Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

Newfoundland Wills "P"
from LDS FHC Microfilm
1830 - 1962

None of these documents are in the possession of the NGB. This is a transcription only.

NOTE: HIGHLIGHTED SURNAMES ARE LINKS TO WILL TRANSCRIPTIONS

For information on obtaining copies of wills click here

Please use the following to select the page you want to view

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y

Note: If the name you are seeking is not listed here, please check our other wills listings
Estate files - http://ngb.chebucto.org/Wills/1estate-files-idx.shtml
Misc. wills and deeds held at PANL - http://ngb.chebucto.org/Wills/1wills-a.shtml
Other misc. wills and deeds that are not a part of our online indexes - http://ngb.chebucto.org/Wills/1misc-oth-wills-idx.shtml
Newfoundland wills found in other countries - http://ngb.chebucto.org/Wills/1oc-wills-idx.shtml

Also, if you find a family member's will, you may contact the researcher through the contributor's page (Contributor's List)

 

 
Surname                Given Name(s)        Volume     Folio    Probate     Transcription
                                                      (Page)    (Year)          Notes
Parsons                Abraham                 1          4               Of Harbor Grace
Pike                   Eliza                   1         81               Carbonear
Power                  Patrick                 1         93               St. John's, Newfoundland, Mariner
Parsons                Henry                   1        100      1830     Wincanton, Somersetshire, England but late of Carbonear
Parsons                Jonathan                1        125      1831     Of St. John's
Pittman                John                    1        135      1831     Of Duricle in Placentia Bay
Payne                  William                 1        184      1834     Of Harbor Grace
Parsons                Robert (Sr)             1        208      1835     South side of Harbor Grace, Newfoundland, Planter
Prendergast            Richard                 1        215      1836     St. John's
Penney                 Richard                 1        221      1836     of the Town and County of Poole, Merchant
Pike                   John                    1        243      1837     Mosquito, Conception Bay
Pike                   Francis                 1        244      1837     Carbonear Island, Newfoundland, Planter
Pitts                  Thomas                  1        250      1837     Captain in His Majesty's Royal Newfoundland Fencible Regiment, now stationed at the City of Quebec, Province of Lower Canada - also St. John's, Newfoundland
Penny                  John (Sr)               1        254      1837     Of Brigus
Phelan                 Patrick                 1        262      1837     Farmer and resident of Windsor Lake, Native of Ireland, County of Kilkenny Perfect
Parsons                Catherine               1        264      1838     Nee Scanlon, Of Carbonear
Pottel                 William (Sr)            1        297               Of English Harbour
Pearl                  Sir James               1        341      1840     Commander of His Majesty's Royal Navy - St. John's
Pippy                  Peter                   1        352      1840     Blackhead/Harbour Grace area, Conception Bay North??
Phelan                 Mary                    1        353      1840     widow (nee Malone), resident at Windsor Lake in the District of St. John's, Native of Ireland County of Kilkenny
Pinsent                Amy                     1        367      1841     Of Port de Grave Newfoundland. Widow of the late William Pinsent, Merchant
Pearce                 Andrew                  1        371      1841     Of Twillingate, Newfoundland (a native of the Parish of Piddle Town in the County of Dorset)
Perrington             Elizabeth               1        410      1843     Of Brigus, Mantua Maker and Milliner
Parrott (Parot)        Catherine (Catharan)    1        423      1843     Nee Hookey, Trinity
Power                  Richard                 1        437      1844     Of Carrick on Suir, in the County of Tipperary (Ireland), but now of Petty Harbour, Newfoundland
Preston                James                   1        445      1844     Of Twillingate
Power                  Moses                   1        463      1845     Of Torbay
Power                  Robert                  1        467      1845     Parish of Killiain in the County of Waterford but now of Caplin Bay
Parsons                Charles                 1        478      1845     Bears Cove, Conception Bay, Planter
Punton                 William                 1        480      1846     Of the firm of Punton and Munn Merchants, Harbour Grace, Newfoundland
Pittman                Margaret                1        487      1846     Of Sops Island in White Bay, Widow
Penney                 Henry                   1        507      1847     Of Carbonear
Pretty                 Samuel                  1        514      1847     Of Dildo Cove
Parsons                Ann                     1        553      1848     St. George's Bay, Newfoundland, Widow of the late William Parsons
Power                  James                   1        565      1849     Of Carbonear
Purcell                John                    1        573      1849     Of Portugal Cove
Prendergast            James                   1        578      1849     Of Harbor Grace, Conception Bay, Dealer
Power                  Patrick                 2         19      1851     Of St. John's, Newfoundland, Fisherman
Pitts                  Henry                   2         71      1851     St. John's, Yeoman
Payne                  Thomas                  2        101      1852     Aquafort, Planter
Penney                 Richard Taylor          2        132      1853     Carbonear, Wife: Frances
Peckham                John                    2        149      1853     Trinity, Planter
Penney                 William (Sr)            2        151      1853     English Harbour, Planter
Parker                 William                 2        171      1854     St. John's, shopkeeper
Parker                 Thomas                  2        173      1854     St. John's, dealer
Parsons                Catherine               2        197      1855     Alias Scanlon, Of Carbonear
Power                  Michael                 2        198      1856     St. John's
Pearl                  Anne Lady               2        200      1856     Mt. Pearl
Patten                 Patrick                 2        223      1837     St. John's, fisherman
Power                  Edward                  2        227      1857     Brigus South
Pendergast             John                    2        243      1857     Quidi Vidi
Pinhorn                Joseph                  2        307      1858     Trinity, Planter
Percey                 Edward Stephen (Sr)     2        309      1858     Brigus, Conception Bay, Planter
Power                  David                   2        330      1858     Wife: Mary
Prowse                 James W                 2        334      1858     St. John's
Power                  Patrick L               2        348      1859     St. John's, Shopkeeper
Power                  Lawrence                2        378      1860     St. John's
Pack                   Robert                  2        382      1860     Carbonear, Merchant
Pike                   Thomas                  2        440      1861     Carbonear, Planter
Parsons                William (Sr)            2        487      1862     Harbor Grace, Merchant
Picot                  Rebecca                 2        489      1862     St. John's
Palk                   George                  2        508      1863     St. John's, Farmer
Power                  John                    2        516      1863     probably of Conception Bay North (Northern Bay Parish, Conception Bay) 
Power                  Michael                 2        522      1863     Of St. John's, Shopman with Mr. William Flinn, Shopkeeper
Pike                   Jordan                  2        524      1863     St. John's, Master Mariner
Penney                 James                   2        526      1864     St. John's, Boot & Shoemaker
Prowse                 Elizabeth               2        528      1864     St. John's
Power                  John de la              2        555      1864     Tor Bay
Palk                   Johanna                 2        561      1865     St. John's
Purchase               John                    2        578      1865     Back Harbour, Twillingate
Porter                 Andrew                  2        588      1865     Change Islands, Planter
Power                  John                    2        593      1866     St. John's, Blacksmith
Power                  Mary                    3          8      1866     St. John's
Power                  Michael                 3         22      1866     St. John's, Fisherman
Power                  Charles                 3         44               St. John's, Newfoundland, Dealer
Pope                   Matthew                 3         44      1867     St. John's, Blacksmith
Parnell                John K                  3        130      1870     St. John's
Pittman                Joseph                  3        146               Trinity (No probate year was listed in the will index, but this will falls chronologically in 1870)
Pittman                Ann                     3        157      1870     Bonavista
Percey                 William J               3        162     
Pitts                  William                 3        163      1870     Lance Cove, Bell Island
Parker                 Robert R                3        167      1870     St. John's
Pitts                  James                   3        168      1870     St. John's, Merchant
Penney                 Matthew                 3        180      1870     Hr. Main, Fisherman
Pendergast             Michael                 3        211      1871     Logy Bay district of St. John's, Farmer & Room-keeper 
Peckford               Thomas                  3        216      1871     Change Islands, Planter
Parker                 Johanna                 3        235      1872     St. John's, widow of Thomas Parker
Peters                 Joseph                  3        244      1872     Hr. Grace
Peters                 Stephen                 3        245      1872     Hr. Grace, carpenter
Power                  John                    3        267      1872     Greenville House in the county of Kilkenny
Parsons                John B                  3        274      1872     Hr. Grace
Power                  Thomas                  3        283      1872     St. John's, Pilot
Percy                  Charlotte               3        293      1872     St. John's, Widow of Captain William Percy
Power                  Michael                 3        297      1873     St. John's, Cooper
Phelan                 John                    3        305      1873     Trinity
Pendergast             Edward                  3        306      1873     Admirals Cove, Cape, Broyle Planter
Power                  James                   3        319      1873     St. John's, Cooper
Perry                  Joseph                  3        359      1874     Catalina
Penney                 Wiliam H                3        378      1875     Carbonear
Prowse                 Robert                  3        384      1875     Parish of Sec in the County of Kent
Porter                 Emma                    3        437      1875     Change Islands, Widow of George Porter
Penney                 Edward                  3        499      1876     Kiels Bonavista Bay, Fisherman
Penney                 Robert                  3        500      1876     Kiels in the Northern District of the Island of Newfoundland, Planter
Parsons                George                  3        506      1876     Change Island
Power                  John                    3        515      1876     St. John's, Cooper
Pearce                 Andrew                  3        539      1877     Exploits, Burnt Island
Percey                 George                  3        545      1877     Brigus, Planter
Pennock                James                   3        556      1877     St. John's, Tin Plate Worker
Power                  Nicholas                3        567      1877     St. John's, Fisherman
Pumphrey               John                    3        583      1877     Hr. Grace, Planter
Power                  James                   4         86      1888     St. John's, Farmer
Peyton                 John                    4         87      1880     Back Hr., Twillingate, Justice of the Peace
Power                  Patrick                 4         91      1880     St. John's, Shoemaker
Power                  John (Sr)               4        104      1880     St. John's, Master Cooper
Porter                 William                 4        109      1880     Spaniards Bay
Power                  John (Jr)               4        110      1880     St. John's, Cooper
Power                  Edmund                  4        119      1881     St. John's
Penney                 Denis                   4        130      1881     North Arm, Holyrood
Power                  William                 4        132      1881     Waterford
Pearce                 Abraham A               4        146      1881     Twillingate
Pearce                 Joseph J                4        148      1881     Trout Harbour Twillingate, Sub-Collector H.M. Customs and Post Master
Penney                 Samuel                  4        152      1881     Indian Islands, Planter
Parsons                William                 4        153      1881     Pinchards Island, Bonavista Bay, Planter
Prince                 John                    4        166      1881     Seal Cove, Planter
Parker                 William                 4        187      1882     St. John's, Merchant
Perry                  Thomas                  4        195      1882     Indian Islands, Fogo District
Pride                  Thomas                  4        197      1882     Twillingate
Pike                   Mary Ann                4        216      1882     Carbonear
Primmer                James (Sr)              4        238      1883     Barrd Islands
Plomer                 Louisa                  4        249      1883     Fogo
Power                  Martin                  4        250      1883     St. John's, Fisherman
Pearson                Henry                   4        261      1883     Saint Martins Stamford Baron, County of Northampton, Baker
Power                  Amelia                  4        281      1884     Trinity
Parsons                Robert J                4        301      1884     St. John's
Purcell                Stephen                 4        314      1884     Portugal Cove
Plowman                John                    4        346      1882     Brigus, Planter
Pitts                  William                 4        354      1885     St. John's, Merchant
Patterson              John                    4        360      1885     St. John's, Master Mariner
Primm                  Matthew                 4        365      1885     St. John's, Cooper
Philpot                Richard                 4        378      1885     Herring Neck
Power                  Michael                 4        389      1885     St. John's
Pitman                 Robert                  4        405      1885     Lamaline, Trader
Parsons                William (Sr)            4        414      1833     Bay St. George, Planter
Prendergast            Mary                    4        458      1854     St. John's
Pendergast             John                    4        460      1854     Quidi Vidi
Parmiter               Richard                 4        489      1887     Otterbury Hr. Grace
Pitts                  Arthur W                5         15      1885     St. John's, Accountant
Pearce                 Agnes                   5         30      1886     Twillingate
Pearce                 Diana                   5         52      1886     Petty Hr., widow of Josiah Pearce, fisherman
Prowse                 James                   5         75      1886     St. John's, Fisherman
Patrick                John                    5        122      1887     St. John's, Tailor
Power                  Catherine               5        153      1887     St. John's
Purcell                James                   5        160      1887     Southern Gut near Brigus, Conception Bay
Power                  Edward                  5        171      1888     St. John's, Hardware Merchant
Power                  Richard                 5        179      1888     Quidi Vidi, Planter
Penney                 Mary                    5        193      1888     Carbonear
Pittman                Sarah                   5        194      1888     New Perlican
Power                  Ellen                   5        196      1888     St. John's
Phelan                 Pierce                  5        206      1888     St. John's, Master Mariner
Pinsent                Robert Hedley           5        243      1888     St. John's
Pinsent                Hedley V.               5        326      1888     St. John's
Parnell                William J R             5        424      1889
Purchase               Ann                     5        425      1889
Penney                 William                 5        503      1890
Phelan                 James                   5        504      1890
Perry                  Elizabeth               5        505      1890
Pack                   George                  5        573      1891
Power                  Eliza                   5        574      1891
Peach                  John S                  5        575      1891
Pike                   George                  5        576      1891
Pond                   Jane                    5        577      1891
Paddick                Eli                     5        577      1891
Perry                  William                 5        578      1891
Pelly                  Job                     5        580      1891
Purcell                John                    5        685      1892     See Vol 7 Folio 168
Petrie                 Alexander               5        686      1892     Bay of Islands
Pope                   William S               6         58      1893     St. John's, Blacksmith
Power                  Michael                 6         59      1893     St. John's
Parsons                James                   6         61      1893     Lushes Bight
Pinsent                Sir Robert J            6         62      1893     St. John's, Supreme Court Judge
Pomeroy                William                 6        158      1894     Brigus, Planter
Power                  T J (Rt Rev)            6        159      1894     St. John's, Roman Catholic Bishop
Power                  John                    6        160      1894     St. John's, Carpenter
Parsons                George                  6        232      1895     Carbonear, Planter
Patten                 James                   6        233      1895     Middle Bight, Conception Bay
Price                  Ann                     6        234      1895     St. John's
Pope                   Henry                   6        236      1895     St. John's, Cabinet Maker
Parrott                Alfred                  6        299      1896     Scilly Cover, Planter
Prowse                 John                    6        300      1896     St. John's
Peyton                 James                   6        301      1895     Twillingate, Carpenter
Purchase               Absolom                 6        302      1896     Back Hr., Twillingate
Pearcey                William                 6        304      1896     New Perlican, Fisherman
Power                  James                   6        373      1897     St. John's, Cooper
Purchase               Robert                  6        375      1897     Lamaline, Farmer
Power                  John F                  6        376      1897     St. John's, Master Cooper
Phelan                 Timothy                 6        444      1898     St. John's, General Dealer
Penney                 Thomas                  6        445      1898     Hr. Main, Planter
Paterson               John                    6        446      1898     Hr. Grace, Merchant
Pike                   Samuel (Jr)             6        448      1898     Freshwater, Conception Bay, Fisherman
Pelley                 Timothy (Sr)            6        449      1898     Hants Hr., Trinity Bay, Planter
Power                  Mary                    6        450      1898     St. John's
Power                  Sarah                   6        451      1898     St. John's
Peckford               Henry                   6        452      1898     Change Islands, Planter
Pride                  Philip                  6        453      1898     Back Hr., Twillingate, Planter
Pike                   John E                  6        545      1899     Carbonear
Phoran                 William                 6        546      1899     Placentia, merchant
Power                  Honora                  6        587      1900     St. Mary's
Pardy                  William                 7         22      1900     Grand Bank, Fisherman
Power                  Mogue                   7         37      1901     Torbay, Planter
Power                  Edward                  7         52      1901     Bell Island, Farmer
Paton                  Thomas H                7         86      1901     St. John's, Shopkeeper
Pike                   George                  7         91      1901     St. Lawrence, Fisherman
Pickett                Peter                   7        118      1901     Fogo, Fisherman
Pollett                William                 7        135      1902     New Harbour, Trinity Bay
Power                  Ellen                   7        148      1902     St. John's
Pike                   Samuel                  7        158      1902     Clowns Cove
Phillips               James                   7        164      1902     Twillingate, Planter
Purcell                John                    7        168      1902     St. John's, Builder
Parsons                Alfred                  7        173      1902     St. John's
Perry                  Henry W                 7        207      1902     Brigus, Steward
Pope                   Mary Ann                7        248      1903     St. John's
Penney                 Richard A               7        249      1903     Hearts Content, Shopkeeper
Porter                 George                  7        251      1903     Change Islands, Planter
Power                  Joseph                  7        253      1903     St. John's, Planter
Pepper                 Robert                  7        272      1903
Power                  John                    7        287      1903
Preble                 George F                7        319      1903
Power                  Patrick                 7        339      1904
Peyton                 Elias                   7        360      1904     Of Back Harbor, Twillingate, Carpenter
Prowse                 Robert H                7        453      1905     of St. John's in the Island of Newfoundland, merchant
Penney                 Solomon                 7        473      1905     South side of Carbonear, Newfoundland
Power                  William                 7        512      1905     of Outer Cove in the Electoral District of St. John's East, Farmer
Power                  Mary                    7        522      1905     of St. John's, widow of Joseph Power
Pendergast             Garrett                 7        535      1906     of Quidi Vidi in the District of St. John's East, Fisherman
Pike                   A Stewart               7        545      1906     of St. John's
Power                  Mary                    7        556      1906     of Salmonier North
Pearce                 John                    7        569      1906     of Petty Harbor, Newfoundland, fisherman
Paul                   John                    8          1      1906     #109 Victoria Grove, Bridport in the county of Dorset
Parsons                Meshack                 8         84      1906     Fisherman, of Rocky Harbour, Newfoundland
Pitman                 James                   8         85      1906     of the Brickyard, Smith's Sound, Trinity Bay, Newfoundland
Pike                   John (Sr)               8         88      1906     St. Lawrence, Newfoundland
Pynn                   William                 8        110      1906     St. John's
Power                  Alice                   8        122      1901     Topsail Road, St. John's
Perry                  Mary A                  8        237      1907     Port de Grave
Parsons                Augustus                8        266      1907     Coley's Point, Fisherman
Penney                 Patrick J               8        277      1907     North Arm Holy Rood in the District of Harbor Main
Power                  James (Sr)              8        298      1907     Torbay, Farmer
Power                  James (Jr)              8        299      1907     Torbay, Farmer
Pearce                 Henry                   8        307      1907     Goulds Road, St. John's West, Farmer
Parsons                Jonathan                8        315      1907     Vilage Bears Cove Harbor Grace
Phelan                 Johanna                 8        318      1907     St. John's
Pelley                 Alexander               8        337      1907     Hants Hr.
Pike                   Woodbine                8        371      1908     Carbonear
Penney                 Edgar                   8        382      1908     Carbonear
Pike                   Joshua                  8        398      1908     St. John's
Payne                  David                   8        399      1908     Fogo
Pond                   Sarah                   8        419      1908     Twillingate
Prim                   Joseph                  8        431      1908     St. John's, Cooper
Purchase               Thomas                  8        453      1908     Fortune
Payne                  Josiah                  8        496      1908     Green Point
Parsons                Theodore J              8        525      1909     St. John's, Photographer
Pynn                   Emmanuel                8        557      1909     Of Quidi Vidi
Parmiter               Emma                    8        597      1909     St. John's
Parsons                Emma                    9         48      1909     St. John's
Pike                   Katherine               9         93      1910     St. Lawrence
Pitcher                Margaret                9        125      1910     St. John's
Penney                 Edward                  9        129      1910     Keels, Merchant
Petley                 Ellen                   9        145      1910     Dildo
Pelley                 Alfred                  9        148      1910     Hants Hr.
Purchase               Richard                 9        190      1911     Lamaline, Planter
Preston                Charles G               9        195      1911     Upper Melbourne Street south Brisbane in the Colony of Queensland Consulting Engineer
Phippard               Richard P               9        218      1911     St. John's, Mason
Patterson              Ellen                   9        266      1911     Grand Falls
Pippy                  William G               9        272      1911     St. John's, Tinsmith
Pelley                 Edmund                  9        276      1911     Muddy Hole Smiths Sound Trinity Bay
Power                  Patrick                 9        331      1911     Torbay South
Prince                 John                    9        437      1912     Seal Cove Bonavista Bay
Parsons                William                 9        463      1912     Ochre Pit Cove, Conception Bay, Planter
Parsons                Richard H               9        473      1912     Grand Falls
Patten                 Nathaniel               9        481      1912     Middle Bight Southern Shore Conception Bay
Perry                  Philip                  9        512      1912     Fogo
Phelan                 Edward                  9        522      1912     St. John's, Farmer
Pike                   Joseph A                9        587      1913     St. John's, Storekeeper
Perlin                 Frank                  10          1      1913     of St. John's, Draper
Pike                   Thomas                 10         28      1913     planter, Freshwater District, Bay de Verde
Pilot                  William                10        116      1913     St. John's, Doctor in Divinity
Pynn                   William                10        128      1910     St. John's
Perry                  William                10        131      1913     Atlantic Avenue, St. John's, Carpenter
Parnell                Philip                 10        139      1913     Petty Harbour
Peach                  James                  10        156      1913     Small Point in the District of Bay de Verde
Pitts                  James S                10        190      1914     St. John's, Newfoundland, Merchant
Porter                 Jacob                  10        196      1914     planter of Manuels
Payn                   Emily G                10        199      1914     Burin
Potter                 James                  10        201      1914     St. John's, carpenter
Pinsent                Charles S              10        211      1914     St. John's
Pearce                 John Archibald         10        215      1914     the Dock, Port de Grave district
Parsons                George (of Wm)         10        222      1914     Salmon Cove
Pike                   Lorenzo G              10        258      1914     St. John's
Philpott               John                   10        263      1914     Herring Neck, Planter
Parsons                Ann Elizabeth          10        272      1914     Hr. Grace
Pottle                 William                10        275      1914     Flat Rock
Peddle                 Elizabeth              10        287      1914     St. Mary's
Purcell                Richard                10        311      1915     St. John's
Petrie                 Charles                10        312      1915     St. John's, Blacksmith
Prowse                 Sarah A E              10        317      1915     St. John's
Petten                 John                   10        333      1915     "Middle Bight, Conception Bay South"
Porter                 Thomas                 10        335      1915     Elliston
Porter                 Abraham                10        338      1915     Manuel, Carpenter
Parker                 Margaret               10        344      1915     St. John's
Penston                Henry                  10        360      1916     St. John's West
Penney                 Amelia Jane            10        414      1916     Carbonear
Prowse                 Charles Hicks          10        444      1916     Of St. John's, Newfoundland, Engineer
Pond                   Adam                   10        478      1916     Twillingate
Pile                   Joseph S               10        478      1916     St. John's
Pearce                 George Highmore        10        503      1917     Westport, White Bay
Pearce                 Philip                 10        509      1917     St. John's
Petten                 Edward (Sr)            10        525      1917     Middle Bight Conception Bay
Parsons                Mary Watts             10        556      1917     Hr. Grace
Powell                 Joseph                 10        561      1917     Bonavista, Bonavista Bay
Peyton                 Stephen                11         59      1918     (Of Joe Batt's Arm, Fogo Dist.)
Parsons                Alfrida                11         94      1918     Of St. John's
Pardy                  James                  11         96      1918     Of Little Harbor, Twillingate
Parsons                Benjamin               11        112      1918     Of Harbor Grace
Power                  Patrick                11        127      1918     Of Caplin Bay, Ferryland Dist.
Power                  Andrew                 11        148      1918     Of Harbor Grace
Pippy                  Anna F W               11        178      1918     Of St. John's
Pinsent                Blanche                11        205      1918     Of Hughesville (Maryland)
Poole                  George                 11        213      1918     Of Channel, Burgeo/LaPoile
Pike                   Lionel                 11        216      1918     Of St. Lawrence
Pynn                   Martha                 11        234      1918     Of Quidi Vidi (St. John's)
Percy                  Edgar                  11        277      1919     Of St. John's
Percy                  Lavinia                11        278      1919     Of Bell Island (Conception Bay)
Pearce                 Henry Taylor           11        302      1919     Of Twillingate, North Island
Pond                   Abel                   11        313      1919     Of Peters Arm, Botwood
Patten                 Sarah Ann              11        314      1919     Of Grand Banks, Dist. Of Burin
Pool                   Samuel                 11        323      1919     Of Hants Harbor (Trinity Bay)
Power                  Mogue                  11        324      1919     Of Torbay
Pritchett              George Barnett         11        331      1919     Of Middle Brook, Gambo
Power                  Frederick              11        332      1919     Of Oderin (Placentia Bay)
Payne                  Naaman J               11        343      1919     Of Parson's Pond, St. Barbe Dist.
Purchase               Annie                  11        370      1919     Of St. John's
Parsons                Bernard                11        380      1919     Of Harbor Grace
Peters                 Edgar J                11        410      1920     Of St. John's
Piercey                Robert                 11        470      1920     Of Heart's Content, Trinity Bay
Primmer                James                  11        516      1920     Of Black Island, Notre Dame Bay
Pelley                 Harriett               11        551      1920     Of Hickman's Harbor, Random Is., Trinity Bay
Pike                   Elias M                11        553      1920     Of St. John's, Carpenter
Pond                   Harry B                12         21      1921     Of Twillingate
Peers                  Joseph                 12         24      1921     of Liverpool, England residing at Heart's Content
Penney                 John (of Edward)       12         43      1921     Keels, Bonavista Bay, Nfld.
Parsons                William E              12         46      1921     of St. John's Newfoundland
Parsons                Azariah                12         75      1921     of South Side of Bond Street, numbered Eighty Nine, St. John's, Newfoundland, Laborer
Porter                 John                   12         83      1921     farmer of Manuels, Conception Bay, Newfoundland
Pike                   Mary                   12         99      1921     Relict of the late Francis Pike - Carbonear
Phippard               John                   12        122      1921     of the Quarry Placentia, Postmaster
Penny                  John                   12        131      1921     of Fortune, District of Burin
Pippy                  Thomas A               12        135      1921     of St. John's,Newfoundland, Machinist
Payn                   Esther Elsie           12        165      1922     16 Chapel Street, St. John's
Power                  Ann                    12        217      1922     of St. John's, Widow
Payne                  Thomas                 12        220      1922     of Aquaforte in the Electoral District of Burgeo and LaPoile, Mariner
Pumphrey               William J              12        265      1922     St. John's
Procter                Francis Isabella S     12        290      1922     of Torquay in the County of Devon, Spinster
Penney                 Alfred                 12        293      1922     of Carbonear, Stipendiary Magistrate
Parsons                Moses                  12        296      1922     Carbonear
Pippy                  Jessie Louise          12        321      1923     of St. John's, Newfoundland, widow of the late William G. Pippy
Pippy                  William T              12        332      1923     of St. John's
Procter                Mary                   12        351      1923     Number 2 Polshee Park Villas Exeter in the county of Devon, Spinster
Procter                Jane Hutchings         12        352      1923     Torquay in the County of Devon, Spinster
Power                  Ellen                  12        363      1923     St. John's, Newfoundland, Widow
Primmer                John                   12        394      1923     fisherman of Bard Islands in the Northern District of Newfoundland
Porter                 Abraham                12        398      1923     of Long Pond in the Electoral District of Harbor Main, farmer
Penney                 Rosa Lavinia           12        423      1923     Carbonear
Payne                  James                  12        425      1923     Cartwright, Sandwich Bay, Labrador
Pittman                Arthur                 12        450      1923     native of Pilley's Island, N.D.B., now patient at the Sanatorium, Topsail Road, St. John's
Pippy                  Charles                12        464      1923     Pouch Cove
Pike                   Samuel G               12        491      1923     St. Lawrence, Planter
Primmer                Isaac                  12        518      1924     Barr'd Islands
Pelley                 Charles                12        577      1924     Snooks Sound Trinity Bay
Power                  Peter Joseph           12        587      1924     St. John's, Stevedore
Power                  Edward                 13          3      1924     Brigus South
Purcell                Anastatia              13        223      1924     St. John's
Power                  Catherine              13         48      1924     St. John's
Pike                   Timothy                13         69      1925     Channel
Parker                 James F                13         77      1925     St. John's
Pynn                   Jordan                 13         93      1925     St. John's
Putt                   Philip                 13        103      1925     St. John's, Farmer
Petten                 John                   13        111      1925     Bareneed
Pike                   James (of Francis)     13        154      1925     Carbonear
Pelley                 John                   13        190      1925     Change Islands, Fisherman
Pike                   Alfred                 13        198      1925     Hr. Grace
Pardy                  Peter                  13        236      1925     Catalina
Power                  Matthew T              13        261      1925     St. John's
Perez                  Edward                 13        347      1926     St. John's, Engineer
Parsons                Samuel                 13        354      1926     Coley's Point, Fisherman
Phillips               Anne Elizabeth         13        376      1926     Toronto, Ontario
Pike                   David                  13        435      1926     St. Lawrence
Pumphrey               Jane Frances           13        462      1926     St. John's
Pittman                Charles                13        485      1926     New Perlican
Power                  Patrick                13        486      1926     Salmonier
Parsons                Charles E              13        491      1926     Curling Bay of Islands
Power                  Walter J               13        501      1926     Outer Cove, Farmer
Parsons                George                 13        519      1927     Crane's Brook, Bay Roberts, Fisherman
Payne                  Thomas                 13        523      1927     Curling
Pratt                  Fanny P                13        536      1927     St. John's
Pearce                 Andrew J               13        548      1927     Twillingate
Phillips               James Thomas           13        585      1927     Twillingate
Parsons                Louisa                 13        588      1927     Hr. Grace
Patten                 John B                 14         12      1927     Grand Bank
Pitts                  Mary                   14         18      1927     St. John's
Phillips               Martin                 14         86      1927     Twillingate, Merchant
Power                  Catherine Mary         14         88      1927     St. John's
Power                  Catherine              14         89      1927     New Hr., Trinity Bay
Pike                   Deborah                14         97      1927     Channel
Petipas                Mansfield              14        113      1927     Whitbourne
Purcell                James                  14        123      1927     Kilbride, Farmer
Pitcher                Cornelius              14        194      1928     Grand Falls
Parmiter               Azariah                14        210      1928     St. John's West, Carpenter
Power                  Margaret               14        227      1928     St. John's
Pearce                 W George Gregory       14        264      1928     Fortune Hr., Lewisporte District
Park                   Peter Danks            14        289      1928     Botwood, Master Mechanic
Paddon                 John Arthur            14        290      1928     Montreal, Quebec, Bank Manager
Penny                  Philip                 14        307      1928     North Arm, Holyrood, Engineer
Perry                  Ellen                  14        352      1928
Payne                  Jessie                 14        377      1928     Cow Head, Northern Peninsula
Pomeroy                Abel                   14        401      1928     St. John's
Power                  Charles                14        425      1929     Brigus
Parsons                Edward                 14        446      1929     Hr. Grace
Penny                  George                 14        482      1929     Ramea
Piercey                Jessie                 14        506      1929     St. John's
Power                  Gretchen Hatheway      14        521      1929     St. John's
Pippy                  Wilfred J W            14        524      1929     St. John's, Engineer
Peach                  John                   14        535      1929     Peach Town, Foxtrap district
Parsons                William H              15         11      1929
Parsons                Duncan                 15         67      1929
Putt                   Mary                   15         87      1930
Pike                   Eliza                  15        109      1930     Carbonear, Newfoundland
Pretty                 Louisa                 15        119      1930     Dilde in the electoral district of Trinity Center, married woman
Paton                  Isabella               15        134      1930
Pryor                  Jabez                  15        156      1930
Penny                  Ann                    15        165      1930
Pinston                Elizabeth              15        210      1930
Power                  Edward                 15        233      1930     Smooth Cove
Power                  Adam                   15        292      1930     Channel, Newfoundland in the District of Burgeo and LaPoile
Pike                   W Arthur               15        347      1931     St. John's, Manufacturter of Aerated Waters
Poole                  William                15        383      1931
Parsons                Victor                 15        415      1931     Carbonear, Merchant
Peters                 Joseph                 15        424      1931
Power                  Michael                15        436      1931     Tor's Cove
Pike                   Susanna                15        448      1931     Carbonear
Parsons                Susanna                15        450      1931
Penny                  Elizabeth              15        451      1931
Peddle                 John                   15        477      1931     Bristol's Hope, Carbonear District
Pike                   John C                 15        484      1931     Port Saunders in the district of St. Barbe, Newfoundland
Phillips               John                   15        490      1931
Parsons                James                  15        491      1931
Parsons                Emily M                15        504      1931
Puddister              Mark                   15        523      1931
Perry                  Thomas Avery           15        547      1932
Phelan                 Thomas                 15        548      1932
Power                  Michael (Hon)          16         30      1932
Payne                  Anne                   16         39      1932
Parsons                Garland Dicks          16         49      1932
Piet                   James B                16         58      1932
Peters                 Arthur C               16        113      1932
Penney                 John                   16        123      1932
Pope                   Henry John             16        169      1933
Pilley                 Susan                  16        253      1933
Parsons                James                  16        299      1933
Payne                  George                 16        301      1933
Pike                   Charles Edward         16        307      1933
Peach                  James B                16        309      1933
Penney                 John J                 16        322      1933
Patten                 Matthew                16        368      1934
Power                  Mary Ann               16        404      1934
Pike                   Mabel                  16        426      1934
Power                  Alicia                 16        435      1934
Perkins                Alton Flagg            16        435      1934
Pretty                 Thomas                 16        440      1934
Pretly                 George                 16        441      1934
Parsons                Frank                  16        444      1934
Percey                 Albert                 16        457      1934
Petten                 Robert                 16        501      1934
Pullins                Alfred J               16        529      1935
Power                  Patrick (Sr)           16        552      1935
Pike                   Nathaniel              16        568      1935
Phillips               Elizabeth              17         14      1935
Peet                   Charlotte Annie        17         22      1935
Petrie                 Jessie                 17         32      1935
Page                   Archibald E            17         59      1935
Purnell                Nora N                 17         70      1935
Parsons                Eli P                  17         74      1935
Power                  Rose                   17        105      1936
Pope                   Sarah                  17        131      1936
Payne                  Edward                 17        168      1936
Pearce                 Lucy Annie             17        188      1936
Power                  Richard                17        200      1936
Pike                   Robert G               17        203      1936
Pike                   Mary Dove              17        209      1936
Power                  Peter                  17        212      1936
Peckham                Matthew                17        228      1936
Pearce                 Fanny Louisa           17        229      1936
Power                  Richard J              17        244      1936
Parsons                Emma                   17        256      1937
Pike                   Emanuel                17        258      1937     Note says "See V 12 F 482"
Parnell*               Rose                   17        279      1937     Could be Parrell
Pine                   Michael                17        301      1937
Penney                 Mark Wells*            17        334      1937
Pumphrey               Francis J              17        349      1937
Pike                   William John           17        353      1937
Parmiter               Samuel                 17        361      1937
Pynn                   Joseph Edwin           17        375      1937
Picco                  William                17        376      1937
Pardy                  Samuel                 17        381      1937
Percey                 Nathan                 17        399      1938
Payne                  Dinah                  17        410      1938
Payne                  Robert                 17        412      1938
Piercey                Moses                  17        422      1938
Penney                 Augustus               17        438      1938
Pearcy                 James Henry            17        442      1938
Pomeroy                Catherine B            17        449      1938
Peckham                William                17        487      1938
Pynn                   Arhcibald              17        489      1938
Pelley                 Joseph                 17        511      1938
Pynn                   Francis                17        555      1939
Penney                 William                17        582      1939
Power                  Michael                17        591      1939
Pedoligrew             Henry                  18         14      1939
Pearce                 George Thomas          18         22      1939
Parsons                Nathaniel              18         36      1939
Paine                  George                 18         39      1939
Poole                  George                 18         45      1939
Peet                   Ellen                  18         53      1939
Petrie                 Elizabeth              18         87      1940
Parsons                Samuel                 18         91      1940
Parsons                Clara Bell             18         96      1940
Paul                   Thomas                 18        123      1940
Power                  James                  18        140      1940
Peet                   Christina              18        141      1940
Purchase               Ellen Mary             18        158      1940
Paprell                Patrick J              18        162      1940
Pike                   Archibald              18        191      1941
Pike                   Mary Ann               18        191      1941
Pounden                Catherine              18        202      1941
Power                  Philip J               18        214      1941
Power                  Mary Joseph            18        221      1941
Pottle                 Jethro                 18        227      1941
Power                  Michael J              18        235      1941
Power                  Thomas Elias           18        241      1941     Grand Falls, Newfoundland
Philip                 Ronald M B                                1941     See acts book Vol 10 Folio 171
Pearce                 Rosa Lemenusch*                           1941     Vol 10 act book
Paddon                 Henry Locke            18        287      1941
Payne                  John George            18        296      1941
Peckford               Charles William        18        314      1942
Penny                  William                18        327      1942
Penney                 Jethro                 18        368      1942
Parsons                Charles E              18        384      1942
Power                  Edward                 18        393      1942
Perrell                George                 18        417      1942
Patten                 Julia                  18        424      1942
Power                  Catherine              18        426      1942
Parsons                Joseph Gilbert         18        433      1942
Pittman                Eleanor                18        438      1943
Parsons                Charles                18        462      1943
Pike                   Eleazor                18        468      1943
Penney                 Samuel                 18        472      1943
Parsons                Jeanie C               18        473      1943
Parsons                Jacob                  18        480      1943
Porter                 Jonathan               18        494      1943
Pitcher                Walter Kenneth         18        502      1943
Porter                 Joseph                 18        516      1943
Pennell                Joseph                 18        519      1943
Parnell                Anna M                 18        538      1943
Petley                 Jessie Ethel           18        541      1943
Pike                   William John           18        547      1943
Parsons                William                18        581      1943
Power                  Albert                 18        596      1944
Parsons                Eliza                  18        599      1947
Piercey                Nathaniel              19          7      1944
Parsons                Edward T               19         18      1944
Porter                 Marion Owen            19         25      1944
Penney                 Jethro William         19         35      1944
Pye                    George                 19         37      1944
Pretty                 Samuel James           19         40      1944
Proule                 William Henry          19        121      1944
Parrell                William                19        143      1944
Pippy                  John Charles           19        145      1944
Piercey                Clara Christine        19        178      1944
Pushie                 William G              19        186      1944
Parsons                Etta                   19        203      1945
Parmiter               Alice                  19        218      1945
Pike                   Martha Lockhart        19        261      1945
Peckford               Thomas                 19        269      1945
Peel*                  Robert                 19        293      1945
Porter                 Benjamin               19        306      1945
Pennell                William H              19        324      1945
Patten                 Samuel                 19        332      1945
Peters                 John Edgar             19        352      1945
Power                  Francis Welsh          19        365      1945
Parsons                William J              19        383      1945
Penney                 Frederick Edward       19        388      1945
Power                  Robert J               19        396      1945
Parmiter               Ada                    19        404      1946
Pretty                 Edmund                 19        431      1946
Power                  Anthony                19        435      1946
Pike                   Edward                 19        452      1946
Pike                   Amos                   19        452      1946
Parsons                George Gray            19        468      1946
Poole                  Martha J               19        472      1946
Perlin                 Israel                 19        475      1946
Parsons                Frederick              19        488      1946
Power                  William                19        546      1946
Peddle                 William                19        572      1946
Pike                   John McStravick        19        577      1947
Puddenton              Sir John Charles       20         36      1947
Pipper                 George                 20         52      1947
Pike                   William Earle          20         57      1947
Petite                 Martha                 20         76      1947
Pitt*                  Harold John            20        108      1947
Piercey                William                20        127      1947
Peel                   Thomas                 20        128      1947
Parsons                Theodore               20        133      1947
Perry                  Dorothy H              20        153      1947
Pafford                Lewis Archibald        20        161      1947
Pike                   George                 20        175      1948
Piercy                 Samuel                 20        177      1948
Payne                  William H              20        230      1948
Pearcey                Mary                   20        236      1948
Pretty                 Aubrey                 20        238      1948
Petty                  Henry                  20        240      1948
Parsons                Mary Augusta           20        240      1948
Phelan                 Alan                   20        249      1948
Pardy                  Charles                20        255      1948
Peddle                 Abram                  20        271      1948
Plotsky                Anna                   20        274      1948
Parsons                Walter                 20        292      1948
Power                  John L                 20        294      1948
Porter                 Ronald                 20        297      1948
Peddle                 Joseph                 20        314      1948
Parsons                James A                20        340      1948
Pelley                 William G              20        341      1948
Previte                Arthur W               20        353      1948
Pelten*                Henry (of Henry)       20        366      1949     Could be Petten
Porter                 Elizabeth Anna         20        367      1949
Phelan                 Nora                   20        378      1949
Philips                Charles A              20                 1949
Percy                  David F                20        380      1949
Peddle                 Henry                  20        413      1949
Parsons                John                   20        437      1949
Policoff               Arthur W               20        445      1949
Pearcy                 William C              20        472      1949
Pinsent                Arthur                 20        517      1949
Parsons                John C                 20        524      1949
Pike                   George Edward          20        541      1949
Pearson                Lilian M               20        558      1949
Paine                  Johanna E              20        560      1949
Puddester              Clayton W              20        562      1949
Parsons                Annie                  20        573      1950
Pearce                 Emma Sarah             20        599      1950
Paul                   William J              20        609      1950
Peach                  Robert L               21          7      1950
Pillin                 Clara H                21          8      1950
Palmer                 Cadwallader E          21         19      1950
Pelley                 Iead*                  21         61      1950
Phillips               Edith Isabel           21         90      1950
Perez                  Joseph C               21         92      1950
Pittis*                Arnold                 21        125      1950
Phippard               Mary K                 21        125      1950
Ping                   Tom                    21        146      1950
Parmiter               Donald                 21        182      1951
Pinsent                Annie M                21        193      1951
Pike                   Sophia                 21        252      1951
Pearsons               Annie C                21        262      1951
Pelliy                 Daniel                 21        286      1951
Phippard               John                   21        289      1951
Phillips               Ernest                 21        302      1951
Parsons                Robert                 21        332      1951
Payne                  William J              21        342      1951
Pack                   Henry V                21        373      1951
Parsons                Samuel V               21        407      1952
Penrey                 Joseph E               21        408      1952
Petten                 John                   21        422      1952
Parsons                William                21        446      1952
Parsons                Freeman H              21        465      1952
Parsons                Emma M                 21        468      1952
Press                  George H W             21        475      1952
Pumphrey               Thomas W               21        476      1952
Pearce                 Heber                  21        488      1952     St. John's, clerk
Power                  Mary                   21        489      1952
Pike                   Ruth                   21        493      1952
Pepper                 James                  21        505      1952
Predham                A Mary                 21        520      1952
Pearce                 Elizabeth S            21        524      1952
Purcey                 Albert M               21        536      1952
Peddle                 John                   21        538      1952
Pendergast             Matthew                21        564      1952
Parsons                William E              21        574      1952
Parsons                Israel R               21        575      1952
Patterson              William                21        577      1952
Parsons                Stephen                21        593      1952
Pearcey                Elizabeth              21        629      1953
Penney                 Lyall                  21        630      1953
Pardy                  John                   22          4      1953
Phillips               John Charles           22         56      1953
Pippy                  Ernest Roy             22         77      1953
Pellicano              Letitia J              22         99      1953
Pike                   Emma                   22        132      1953
Pippy                  John C                 22        142      1953
Puddester              Mary E                 22        151      1953
Parsons                Mary E                 22        154      1953
Pike                   Frederick Weston       22        192      1953
Pittman                Anderson               22        226      1953
Payne                  Charles Lionel         22        235      1954
Power                  Theresa M              22        254      1954
Porter                 Muriel                 22        256      1954
Parsons                Mary Margaret          22        257      1954
Power                  Ann                    22        281      1954
Power                  Charles J              22        287      1954
Powell                 Absalom                22        298      1954
Pearin*                Eunice                 22        301      1954
Pearcey                Samuel Winsor          22        314      1954
Penny                  Leo Vincent            22        350      1954
Perry                  John Wesley            22        375      1954
Pettle                 George                 22        406      1954
Puddester              Leander                22        429      1954
Poole                  Ernest John            22        431      1954
Pitcher                Ethel L                22        434      1954
Pitcher                Gilbert                22        452      1954
Polakewski             Joseph                 22        460      1954
Pearce                 Garland                22        466      1954
Porter                 Henry Herbert          22        493      1955     Could be Herbert Henry
Parsons                William Joseph         22        507      1955
Piercey                Jacob                  22        621      1955
Pynn                   Frederick              22        627      1955
Pretly                 Clarence               22        632      1955
Pike                   Arthur                 22        643      1955
Pike                   George                 22        650      1955
Pike                   Henry William          22        669      1955
Parker                 Flora Mary             22        682      1955
Parker                 Henry Ellis            22        683      1955
Porter                 Andrew                 22        729      1955
Power                  Edward Joseph          22        748      1955
Petz                   Margaret M             22        764      1955
Powell                 John P                 22        778      1956
Power                  Thomas Henry           22        784      1956
Pond                   William                22        790      1956
Plowman                George                 22        792      1956
Peet                   James Archibald        22        796      1956
Perry                  Alfred                 22        805      1956
Pardy                  George Albert          23         10      1956
Parsons                Arthur                 23         57      1956
Power                  Charles J              23         84      1956
Petrie                 John A                 23         93      1956
Power                  Matthew                23        102      1956
Penney                 John H                 23        136      1956
Purcell                Mary                   23        213      1956
Pratt                  James C                23        235      1956
Phillips               Leander                23        236      1956
Parrott                Mary Ann               23        248      1956
Pike                   Stephen James          23        264      1956
Parsons                Alexander T            23        265      1956
Perrin                 Edith Cecilia          23        277      1956
Parsons                William Ralph          23        288      1956
Parsons                George P               23        301      1957
Pike                   Annie                  23        305      1957
Payne                  William Thomas         23        370      1957
Parsons                John                   23        422      1957
Perchard               Elizabeth              23        440      1957
Pitcher                Herbert D              23        472      1957
Parsons                Joseph Ernest          23        489      1957
Perry                  Sarah                  23        505      1957
Pike                   William James M        23        514      1957
Power                  Patrick                23        515      1957
Pomeroy                Arthur Israel          23        563      1957
Parsons                Lillian R              23        580      1957
Peters                 William Henry          23        597      1957
Parsons                Ray S                  23        602      1957
Pike                   Arthur Edward          23        603      1957
Power                  David                  23        652      1958
Piercey                Simeon G               23        664      1958
Perchard               Elizabeth              23        677      1958
Pynn                   John                   23        683      1958
Power                  Michael A              23        710      1958
Powell                 Francis                23        714      1958
Perchard               Bertha                 23        720      1958
Power                  John L                 23        737      1958
Pike                   John Robert            23        751      1958
Parsons                Kate                   23        756      1958
Parmiter               William R              23        759      1958
Parsons                Stephen Edward         23        789      1958
Parsons                Mary                   23        798      1958
Parsons                Abraham                23        803      1958
Porter                 John T                 23        805      1958
Pike                   May Bell               24         53      1958
Pike                   Stephen B              24         55      1958
Parsons                Mary                   24         58      1958
Parsons                James                  24         65      1958
Pottle                 Elizabeth              24         67      1958
Pottle                 Edward A               24         78      1958
Power                  Patrick J              24         87      1958
Palfrey                Thomas J               24         93      1958
Parsons                Timothy M              24         95      1958
Pardy                  Frederick              24        101      1958
Peddle                 Charles                24        122      1958
Penney                 Edgar                  24        140      1959
Pinsent                Earl S                 24        152      1959
Power                  Margaret Mary          24        167      1959
Pelley                 Dorothy Maud           24        194      1959
Patey                  Harrison               24        246      1959
Parsons                John (of Isaac)        24        253      1959
Powell                 Henry M                24        260      1959
Pope                   Thomas                 24        273      1959
Payne                  Norman                 24        281      1959
Power                  Stephen J              24        302      1959
Penney                 Anastasia              24        352      1959
Purcell                John R                 24        357      1959
Parsons                William                24        406      1959
Pittman                Robert                 24        428      1959
Phelan                 Frederick              24        433      1959
Pearce                 Alfred Sydney          24        442      1959
Perry                  Edgar                  24        446      1959
Parsons                Harvey                 24        452      1959
Parsons                Theophilus             24        505      1960
Parsons                Irvine                 24        517      1960
Porter                 Jessie                 24        520      1960
Pittman                Carrie J               24        520      1960
Petite                 Ida                    24        548      1960
Parkinson              Gertrude               24        552      1960
Parsons                Reuben                 24        613      1960
Parsons                Clementine G           24        642      1960
Power                  Patrick P              24        678      1960
Pieroway               Nathaniel L            24        687      1960
Palmer                 Chesley                24        701      1960
Purchase               Dora                   24        705      1960
Penney                 Henry Wesley           24        743      1960
Pike                   James L                24        748      1960
Peet                   Charles H              24        762      1960
Perlin                 Adele                  24        780      1960
Pike                   Stratford C            24        791      1960
Parmenter              Albert E               24        805      1960
Parsons                William                24        807      1960
Powell                 Nicholas               24        814      1960
Penney                 Frank                  25         37      1960
Pollard                James H                25         65      1960
Piercey                Alexander              25         74      1961
Prince                 Alfred                 25         98      1961
Power                  Priscilla              25        110      1961
Patten                 Horatio                25        126      1961
Penney                 George W               25        138      1961
Pendergast             Patrick J              25        179      1961
Penney                 Leander                25        192      1961
Parmiter               Jessie Irene           25        232      1961
Peyton                 William                25        250      1961
Pinsent                Ralph                  25        254      1961
Park                   Louise Jane            25        256      1961
Peddle                 Elizabeth              25        274      1961
Pike                   Katie                  25        276      1961
Parker                 John J                 25        280      1961
Power                  Cecilia                25        295      1961
Puddister              James                  25        307      1961
Power                  Patrick                25        322      1961
Porter                 Edgar                  25        351      1961
Power                  Catherine              25        380      1961
Parsons                Catherine              25        397      1962
Power                  William                25        408      1962
Purchase               Edgar                  25        413      1962
Paton                  James Gilbert          25        449      1962
Pike                   Allison                25        469      1962
Parsons                Charles                25        497      1962
Prior                  Charles                25        504      1962
Parsons                Edith Mary             25        509      1962
Pitcher                Lydia                  25        512      1962
Prior                  Arthur Venn            25        518      1962
Parkins                Albert Edward          25        526      1962
Parsons                George Harold          25        556      1962
Penney                 Elsie Beatrice         25        558      1962
Penney                 John J                 25        576      1962
Porter                 Joseph                 25        587      1962
Power                  Ellen                  25        597      1962
Transcription Complete - 876 Entries
 

TRANSCRIBER'S NOTES

The information on these pages came from the "Newfoundland Wills Index" microfilm. Each entry
was hand written. I had particular trouble reading middle initials, for example the difference
between F and T. An asterisk indicates an entry that was difficult to read
and therefore the accuracy is suspect.

There are mistakes on these pages so look for typos. Do not treat the data presented here
as a primary source of information for your research. You must verify any information
you find here by referring to the original documents.

Page Contributed by Charles G. Strong (1999)

Page Revised by Ivy F. Benoit (Sunday October 13, 2013)

Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form
for any purpose other than personal use.

JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2016)

Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!

Search through the whole site
[Recent] [Contacts] [Home]