Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

Newfoundland Wills
Index to estate files, 1830 - 1996
B (Part 1)

Estate Files contain information for people who died intestate
and a surviving relative petitioned the Supreme Court of Newfoundland.

This index transcribed from the LDS FHL Microfilm 2056198

Note: Highlighted Surnames are Links to Transcriptions)

For information on obtaining copies of wills click here

NEWFOUNDLAND ESTATE FILES - INDEX B, PART 1, PAGES 1 - 143
 
NAME
YEAR
FOLIO NUMBER
ADDRESS
LETTERS
VOLUME
REMARKS
 
PAGE 1/143            
BADCOCK, George 1833 94 Bay Roberts Admin. 2  
BADCOCK, John 1833 102 Bay Roberts Probate 2  
BAILEY, Thomas 1834 143 Oderin Admin. 2  
BAILEY, David 1846 452 Old Bonaventure Probate 2  
BAINE, Walter 1851 138 Greenock Probate 3  
BAGGS, Joseph 1853 209 Spaniards Bay Admin. c t a 3  
BAGGS, Richard 1866 588 Bay Roberts Probate 3  
BACON, Joseph 1870 47 St John's Admin. 4  
BAIRD, David 1887 376 St John's Probate 4  
BAIRD, Margaret 1890 451-456 St John's Probate 4  
BAILEY, Samuel W 1890 454 Heart's Content Admin. c t a 4  
BAIRD, John A M 1891 24 St John's Admin. c t a 5  
BAIRD, Samuel 1899 249 Twillingate Probate 5  
BAIRD, Annie 1903 418 St John's Admin. c t a 5  
BAIRD, John 1905 486 St John's Probate 5  
BADCOCK, Thomas 1905 506 Bay Roberts Admin. 5  
BADCOCK, William 1907 91 Shearstown Probate 6  
BAILEY, William A 1908 132 St John's Admin. 6  
BAILEY, Benjamin Curtis 1909 200 Nippers Harbour Probate 6  
BAIRD, Julia Anna 1909 211 St John's Admin. 6  
BADCOCK, Rosalie 1910 268 Carbonear Probate 6  
BADCOCK, Samuel 1912 370 Shearstown Admin. c t a 6  
BAILEY, Lydia 1912 393 Cott Cove Admin. c t a 6  
BABSTOCK, James 1913 1512 Carbonear Admin. 6  
BADCOCK, Elijah 1915 587 Bay Roberts Probate 6  
BAIRD, William Thomas 1916 32 Twillingate Probate 7  
BAIRD, James 1916 56 St John's Probate 7  
BADCOCK, Robert 1917 112 Coley's Point Probate 7  
BADCOCK, Arthur 1917 187 Bay Roberts Admin. 7  
BAGGS, James H 1918 221 Curling Admn. 7  
BABSTOCK, William T 1918 312 Happy Adventure Admn. 7  
             
PAGE 2/143            
BAIRD, Mary 1921 578 St John's Probate 7  
BAIRD, Anne 1921 616 St John's D B N Admn. C T A 7  
BAGGS, Solomon 1921 13 St John's Probate 8  
BAIRD, Hugh 1922 43 St John's Probate 8  
BAGGS, Arthur W 1923 137 Twillingate Admn. 8  
BAIRD, Henry 1924 191 Petty Harbour Admn. 8  
BAILEY, Absalom 1924 204 Port Union Admn. 8  
BAGGS, Isabella 1925 234 St John's Admn. 8  
BAGGS, Edward 1926 369 Twillingate Admn. 8  
BACKSTROM, Francis 1928 517 St John's Admn. 8  
BACKSTROM, Frank & Mary 1928 517 St John's Gdshp. 8  
BAIRD, John Maxwell Poole 1928 543 Piccadilly, England Probate Sealed 8  
BAGGS, Richard 1929 636 Curling Admn. 8  
BADCOCK, John 1931 103 Bay Roberts Admn. 8  
BACKSTROM, Amelia 1932 148 St John's Probate 9  
BAIRD, David M 1933 203 St John's Probate 9  
BAGGS, Joseph 1934 277 St John's Admn. 9  
BAGGS, Mary Ann 1934 278 St John's Admn. 9  
BADCOCK, Josiah 1934 311 Cupids Probate 9  
BAIRD, Henry 1935 374 St John's Admn. C T A 9  
BAIRD, James C 1936 387 St John's Probate 9  
BAIRD, William W 1936 433 Angle Brook Admn. C T A 9  
BAIRD, Robert Temple 1937 447 Angle Brook Gdshp. 9  
BAILEY, George Carson 1940 61 Heart's Content Admn. 10  
BAIRD, Sarah 1940 93 Topsail Probate 10  
BAIRD, Madeline 1941 129 Ventura, California (Anc.) C T A 10  
BAIRD, Alexander 1941 158 St John's Admn. 10  
BAILEY, Jane Caroline 1942 187 Heart's Content Admn. 10  
BADCOCK, William Henry 1942 190 Bay Roberts Admn. 10  
BAIRD, David 1943 302 St John's Probate 10  
             
PAGE 3/143            
BAGG, Edward Augustus 1943 307 Curling Admn. CTA 10  
BAIRD, David Monroe 1943 323 St John's Probate 10  
BAGGS, Frances 1944 334 Bay Roberts Probate 10  
BAIRD, Robert 1944 346 St John's Admn. CTA 10  
BADCOCK, William Leonard 1944 360 Upper Gullies Probate 10  
BAGGS, Eugene 1944 379 Corner Brook Probate 10  
BAGGS, Susie May 1944 395 Curling Admn. 10  
BABSTOCK, Stella 1945 457 St John's Admn. 10  
BAIRD, Patrick 1945 463 St John's Admn. 10  
BAIRD, Mary Victoria 1946 507 St John's Admn. CTA 10  
BAILEY, Richard P 1947 579 St John's Probate 10  
BAIRD, John 1947 579 St John's Admn. 10  
BADCOCK, Susana 1948 31 Shearstown Probate 11  
BAGGS, Mary Jane 1949 98 Spaniard's Bay Admn. 11  
BAILEY, Edward 1950 162 St John's Probate 11  
BADCOCK, Arthur 1950 166 Bay Roberts Admn. 11  
BADCOCK, William H 1950 170 Carbonear Admn. 11  
BADCOCK, Thomas C 1950 178 Carbonear Probate 11  
BAGG, Susanna Jane 1950 203 Curling Admn. 11  
BAGGS, Joseph Francis 1951 249 Curling Probate 11  
BADCOCK, Susannah 1951 253 St John's Probate 11  
BAIRD, Edward Harold W 1952 339 Twillingate Admn. 11  
BAIRD, Annie 1952 363 Cartwright no entry 11  
BAIKIE, Robert 1954 477 Mulligan, Dist. of Labrador Probate 11  
BAGGS, Walter 1954 480 St John's Probate 11  
BADCOCK, Richard 1954 520 French's Cove, Bay Roberts Admn. CTA 11  
BAGGS, Laura E 1954 528 Corner Brook Probate 11  
BAIRD, James 1956 58 St John's Admn. 12  
BAIRD, Martin 1956 77 St John's C T A 12  
BAIRD, Joan & Francis 1956 83 St John's Gdshp. 12  
             
PAGE 4/143            
BAILEY, Frank E 1957 125 Deer Lake Admn. 12  
BAIRD, William H 1957 162 St John's C T A 12  
BAIRD, Elizabeth N M 1957 166 St John's Admn. 12  
BAGGS, James G 1958 194 Bay Roberts Probate 12  
BAIRD, Jessie 1958 238 St John's Admn. 12  
BABB, Bertha J 1958 254 Harbour Grace Probate 12  
BAGGS, William 1959 270 St John's Admin. 12  
BAIRD, William C 1959 284 St John's Probate 12  
BAIRD, Bertha 1959 285 St John's Admin. 12  
BAILEY, Lydia M 1959 330 St John's Probate 12  
BAADE, Erwin 1960 346 Power House Lane, Topsail Admin. 12  
BAADE, Claus 1960 346 Power House Lane, Topsail Guardianship 12  
BAIRD, Phoebe 1960 352 St John's Admin. 12  
BAILEY, Serena 1960 410 Curling Probate 12  
BABB, William L 1961 475 St John's no entry 12  
BADCOCK, James McDermot 1961 505 St John's Admin. 12  
BADCOCK, Francis 1962 521 Bay Roberts Probate 12  
BAGG, James 1962 556 Cape La Brine Probate 12  
BADCOCK, James 1963 17 Cambridge, Mass. Admin. 13  
BAIRD, Margaret Anderson 1963 23 St John's Probate 13  
BAIRD, John B 1963 24 St John's Probate & Codicil 13  
BADCOCK, Violet M 1963 65 St John's Admin. 13  
BAILEY, Patricia 1963 66 St John's Gdshp. 13  
BADCOCK, Joseph 1964 156 Shearstown Probate 13  
BAILEY, George 1964 163 Corner Brook Admin. 13  
BADCOCK, John C 1964 166 St John's Probate 13  
BAIRD, Emmeline G 1965 228 no entry no entry 13  
BAIRD, Helen M 1966 301 no entry no entry 13  
BAIRD, Mary K 1964 339 no entry no entry 13  
BAIRD, Emma 1967 403 no entry no entry 13  
             
PAGE 5/143            
There were no entries in ADDRESS or LETTERS columns on this page.            
BAILEY, Thomas B 1967 461     13  
BAIRD, Alexander B 1968 497     13  
BAIRD, Louisa I 1968 499     13  
BADCOCK, Fannie Bulley 1968 552     13  
BAGGS, Samuel 1968 558     13  
BAGGS, Mildred B 1968 573     13  
BAILEY, Bertram 1969 52     14  
BADCOCK, Charles 1970 107     14  
BAGGS, Joseph 1971 227     14  
BADCOCK, Edgar W 1971 256     14  
BAIRD, James 1971 271     14  
BABINSZKY, Ferenc R 1971 271     14  
BAIRD, Wanda 1971 286     14  
BAIRD, Eric 1972 382     14  
BAGGS, William 1972 406     14  
BAGGS, Joseph S 1972 421     14  
BAIRD, Bernard James 1972 451     14  
BAILEY, Ernest John 1972 481     14  
BAILEY, Mary Ellen 1973 497     14  
BADCOCK, John J 1973 511     14  
BABCOCK, Lily B 1973 513        
BABCOCK, Richard 1973 513     15  
BAIKIE, Henry 1973 542     14  
BAGGS, John Wesley 1973 547     14  
BAGGS, John Wesley 1973 554     14  
BADCOCK, Mabel 1974 43     15  
BAGGS, Joseph Jacobs 1974 97     15  
BAILEY, Robert 1974 113     15  
BAIRD, Robert Dixon 1974 129     15  
             
PAGE 6/143            
BABCOCK, Albert George 1974 137 no entry no entry 15  
BAIR, Arthur Avery 1974 166 no entry no entry 15  
BAGGS, Eliza Parsons 1974 170 no entry no entry 15  
BAILEY, Duncan 1975 386 no entry no entry 15  
BADCOCK, Edward 1975 383 Shearstown Admin. CTA 15  
END OF PAGE            
             
PAGE 7/143            
BANNON, James 1830 29 St John's no entry 2  
BAKER, John 1834 121 Bread & Cheese Cove Admin. 2  
BALDWIN, Nicholas 1836 214 Port de Grave Admin. 2  
BALDWIN, John 1847 7 Cupids Admin. 3  
BAKER, William Sr 1848 50 Bird Island Cove Admin. 3  
BAKER, Thomas 1851 136 Harbour Grace Probate 3  
BANKS, Edward 1861 447 New Castle, England Admin. 3  
BAN, James (or Barr) 1862 482 St John's Admin. 3  
BAMBRICK, John 1863 500 St John's no entry 3  
BANKS, George 1865 530 Fogo Admin. 3  
BAMBRICK, John 1874 147 St John's Admin. 4  
BALDWIN, William 1877 186 Spaniard's Bay Admin. 4  
BALDWIN, Joseph J 1880 247 St John's Admin. 4  
BAKER, William Sr 1880 253 Petites Admin. 4  
BANKS, John 1883 299 Fogo Probate 4  
BAKER, Robert 1892 50 Dog Cove, Trinity Probate 5  
BAMBRICK, Michael 1895 119 St John's Admin. 5  
BALMER, Robert Rutherford 1900 274 Keslo, Scotland Probate 5  
BALDWIN, Ellden 1906 34 St John's Probate 6  
BALL, George R 1906 52 Hermitage Admin. 6  
BAMFIELD, William 1908 168 Bay L'Argent Admin. cta 6  
BAKER, James 1911 348 Ellison, Trinity Bay Admin. 6  
BALSOM, John 1913 507 Clarenville Probate 6  
BAKER, William Sr 1914 522 Carbonear Admin. 6  
BAKER, James 1915 600 Snooks Harbour Probate 6  
BALDWIN, Harry 1917 190 Pouch Cove Admin. 7  
BALLARD, George 1919 354 Woody Is., Placentia Admn. 7  
BALLAM, Arthur C 1919 401 Curling Admn. 7  
BAKER, George 1919 402 Clarenville Admn. 7  
BALDWIN, Gilbert 1919 411 Cox's Cove, St George's Admn. 7  
BAKER, Eau 1919 415 Clarenville Admn. 7  
             
PAGE 8/143            
BAKER, Niro 1919 439 Heart's Content Admn. 7  
BALL, Mathias 1919 444 Exploits Admn. 7  
BALDWIN, David 1919 483 Pouch Cove Probate 7  
BANKS, Archibald 1921 618 Fogo Admn. CTA 7  
BAKER, Joseph 1922 80 Marystown Probate & Cod. 8  
BAMBRICK, Frank 1923 104 St John's Admn. 8  
BALSOM, George 1923 113 Heart's Ease Probate 8  
BAMBRICK, Margaret 1923 122 St John's Probate 8  
BALL, John A 1923 132 Codroy Admn. 8  
BAKER, Patrick J 1925 249 Marystown Admn. 8  
BAKER, Elizabeth 1925 297 St John's Admn. 8  
BANNISTER, Richard J 1926 331 Port Rexton Admn. 8  
BALDWIN, Henry Thomas 1929 567 Pouch Cove Probate 8  
BANNISTER, Alexander 1929 584 Port Rexton Probate 8  
BALFOUR, Mary 1929 603 St John's Admn. 8  
BANCROFT, James F 1929 620 Topsail Probate 8  
BALFOUR, Francis H 1930 58 St John's Probate 9  
BANCROFT, Mary Jane 1930 61 Chamberlains Probate 9  
BALLAM, John Charles 1931 88 Shearstown Admn. CTA 9  
BALL, Albert J A 1931 99 Middlesex, England Probate Sealed 9  
BALDWIN, Joseph 1931 129 St John's Admn. 9  
BALDWIN, Edward James 1932 184 no entry Probate 9  
BALL, Albert J A 1934 305 St John's Probate 9  
BAKER, Annie 1935 326 Heart's Content Probate 9  
BAMBRICK, John 1936 418 St John's Admn. 9  
BALL, Julia 1937 457 St John's Probate 9  
BALL, Henry 1937 474 Grand Falls Admn. 9  
BAKER, Anne 1937 475 Elliston Probate 9  
BALLAM, Manoah 1937 492 Curling Probate 9  
BALL, George 1938 556 Curling Admn. 9  
BAKER, Israel 1938 601 Elliston Admn. 9  
             
PAGE 9/143            
BAMBRICK, Michael 1941 175 St John's Probate 10  
BALDWIN, Amanda 1943 301 Mount Moriah Admn. C T A 10  
BALL, May 1943 309 Badger Admn. 10  
BANG, Claus Marius 1944 393 no entry Anc. Admn. c t a 10  
BANNIKIN, Lawrence 1944 339 St John's Admn. Ltd. 10  
BAKER, Sarah 1945 454 Conception Harbour Admn. 10  
BAKER, Andrew 1948 64 Corner Brook Admn. Ltd. 11  
BALMAN, John (RS) 1950 177 Redcote, Silverton, England Probate Sea. 11  
BALL, Soloman 1851 248 Stanhope, N D Bay Admn. C T A no entry  
BALL, Samuel J 1951 295 Botwood Probate 11  
BAKER, Ephraim 1955 607 Botwood Probate 11  
BALL, Selby Truman 1956 88 Lawrenceton Probate 12  
BALLAM, John R 1957 108 Corner Brook, Humber Admin. 12  
BAKER, Joseph 1958 200 Majors Path. St John's W Probate 12  
BALL, Monsell 1958 250 Corner Brook Admin. 12  
BAKER, Simeon 1959 341 Grand Bank, Burin Gdshp. 12  
BALFOUR, Francis Graham 1961 507 St John's Admin. 12  
BALFOUR, Helen B 1962 525 St John's Probate 12  
BALLAM, Theresa 1961 509 Corner Brook Admin. 12  
BALLAM, John R 1961 547 Corner Brook, Humber Admin. D B N 12  
BALSOM, Alan G 1963 35 Clarenville Admin. 13  
BAKER, Julia 1964 163 Botwood Probate 13  
BAKER, James L 1964 177 no entry no entry 13  
BALL, Alexander J 1964 181 no entry no entry 13  
BANFIELD, George N 1965 226 no entry no entry 13 (See Vol 17, F#2513)
BALDWIN, Richard P 1967 420 no entry no entry 13  
BAKER, Eli 1967 431 no entry no entry 13  
BAKER, Dollina 1968 517 no entry no entry 13  
BAKER, Allan Henry 1969 36 no entry no entry 14  
BALL, Andrew F 1969 66 no entry no entry 14  
BALL, Josiah 1970 145 no entry no entry 14  
BANIKNIN, Froim 1970 148 no entry no entry 14  
BAKER, James L 1970 179 no entry no entry 14  
             
PAGE 10/143            
There were no entries in ADDRESS or LETTERS columns on this page.            
BAKER, Neta Patience 1970 180     14  
BAKER, Lorie Jean 1970 183     14  
BALLARD, Aloysius B 1970 190     14  
BANFIELD, William John 1970 193     14  
BANNISTER, Bond 1970 200     14  
BALL, George 1970 209     14  
BALL, Mary 1970 209     14  
BALL, Walter L 1971 311     14  
BAKER, Ernest Edward 1971 317     14  
BAKER, Theresa 1972 361     14  
BAKER, Edmund 1972 361     14  
BANE, Anna Elizabeth 1972 376     14  
BANNISTER, Robert Charles 1973 494     14  
BAKER, Hubert 1973 507     14  
BAKER, Celiol 1973 602     14  
BAKER, William 1974 39     15  
BALDWIN, Edward 1974 67     15  
BANKS, Thomas 1974 70     15  
BALL, Dulcie B 1974 156     15  
BALSOM, Eli 1974 161     15  
BANNISTER, Joshua 1974 179     15  
BALDWIN, Kenneth 1974 199     15  
BAMBRICK, Michael F 1974 202     15  
BALSOM, Arthur 1974 203     15  
BALL, Jesse 1975 219     15  
BAKER, Mary E 1975 223     15  
BANNISTER, Angela T 1975 276     15  
             
PAGE 11/143            
BAKER, Kenneth J 1975 343 no entry no entry 15  
BAKER, Nora Mary 1975 347 no entry no entry 15  
END OF PAGE            
             
PAGE 12/143            
BARRETT, Robert 1881 263 Woody Island Probate 4  
BARRON, Thomas 1881 271 King's Cove Admin. 4  
BARNES, John 1881 276 Greenspond Probate 4  
BARNES, Ebenezer 1883 302 St John's Probate 4  
BARTLETT, Rebecca 1884 321 Bareneed Admin. 4  
BARTLETT, James 1884 328 Heart's Content Probate 4  
BARRETT, Thomas 1885 335 Holyrood Admin. 4  
BARNES, James 1886 374 Topsail Admin. c t a 4  
BARRON, Eugene 1887 380 St John's Admin. 4  
BARTLETT, Naomi 1887 382 Brigus Admin. 4  
BARNES, John 1888 420 Topsail Admin. 4  
BARTLETT, John 1889 438 Brigus Probate 4  
BARTLETT, Abraham 1890 452 Brigus Admin. 4  
BARTER, Edward J 1890 465 St John's Admin. 4  
BARTLETT, Thomas 1891 2 St John's Admin. 5  
BARNES, Joseph 1891 4 Black Island Admin. 5  
BARRETT, William 1891 20 Tilton Admin. 5  
BARBOUR, Benjamin 1892 42 Pinchard's Island Probate 5  
BARBOUR, Joseph 1892 53 Pinchard's Island Admin. 5  
BARNES, Charles 1895 121 St John's Probate 5  
BARTLETT, Henry B 1895 122 St John's Admin. 5  
BARBOUR, Anne 1895 134 Newtown, BB Admin 5  
BARNES, Wm M 1896 162 St John's Probate 5  
BARTER, Betty Ann 1898 228 St John's Admin. 5  
BARRETT, Roger (Rodger) 1900 268 Holyrood Admin. 5  
BARTER, Anne 1900 276 St John's Admin. 5  
BARTLETT, Joseph (Sr) 1901 322 Brigus Probate 5  
BARBOUR, William 1901 323 Safe Harbour Admin. 5  
BARRON, Francis 1901 330 Placentia Admin. 5  
BARRETT, Michael 1902 368 Holyrood Probate 5  
BARRETT, William 1903 409 Holyrood Admin. 5  
             
PAGE 13/143 DUPLICATE OF PAGE 12/143            
PAGE 14/143            
BARTLETT, Thomas Sen. 1832 79 Bareneed Admin. 2  
BARRY, David 1835 149 St John's Admin. Ad.coll.bona 2  
BARTER, Thomas 1836 220 St John's Probate 2  
BARRON, Lawrence 1836 221 St John's Admin. 2  
BARRETT, Timothy 1838 257 Little Placentia Admin. 2  
BARNES, William 1846 438 St John's Probate 2  
BARNES, Richard 1846 453 St John's Probate 2  
BARRETT, Susanna 1849 59 Holyrood Admin. 3  
BARTLETT, Abraham 1852 178 Brigus Probate 3  
BARTLETT, Abraham 1854 214 Brigus Gdshp. 3  
BARTLETT, William 1857 328 Brigus Probate 3  
BARTLETT, Moses 1857 336 Brigus Admin. 3  
BARRON, John 1858 344 Brooklyn, USA Admin. c t a 3  
BARRON, Mary 1858 344 Brooklyn, USA Admin. c t a 3  
BARRY, William 1858 352 Caplin Bay Admin. 3  
BARTER, Jonas 1858 382 St John's Probate 3  
BARTER, John 1859 384 St John's Admin. 3  
BARNES, William 1862 473 Freshwater Bay Admin. 3  
BARRY, John (in acts bk.Burry) 1862 477 Greenspond Probate 3  
BARR, James (or Ben) 1862 482 St John's Admin. 3  
BARTLETT, William 1865 536 Bay Roberts Admin. 3  
BARTER, John 1866 549 St John's Admin. 3  
BARNARD, Mary 1867 579 St John's Probate 3  
BARNARD, James 1867 582 St John's Probate 3  
BARNARD, Patience 1867 582 St John's Probate 3  
BARTLETT, Ann 1870 40 Brigus Probate 4  
BARBER, Robert 1871 128 Open Hall, BB Admin. 4  
BARTLETT, Joseph 1872 84 Brigus Admin. 4  
BARNES? William 1873 116 St John's Admin. 4  
PAGE TORN, unreadable 1874 141 Brigus Admin. 4  
UNREADABLE       Probate 4  
             
PAGE 15/143            
BARNES, Winifred May 1903 410 St John's Admin. 5  
BARRY, Mary Ann 1903 418 Harbor Grace Admin. 5  
BARRY, Patrick 1904 457 St John's Admin. 5  
BARTLETT, Louisa 1904 459 St John's Admin. 5  
BARRETT, William 1905 24 Old Perlican Admin. 6  
BARRON, Lawrence 1906 39 Holyrood Probate 6  
BARTLETT, Isaac 1906 54 Bay Roberts Admin. 6  
BARBOUR, Rebecca 1907 86 Newtown Admin. 6  
BARRETT, Francis 1908 136 Bay Roberts Admin. c t a 6  
BARRON, Catherine 1908 137 St John's Admin. 6  
BARNES, Charlotte 1908 169 English Harbour Admin. 6  
BARTLETT, Henry J 1910 246 St John's Admin. 6  
BARNETT, Patrick 1911 306 Indian Harbour Admin. 6  
BARRON, Margaret Mary 1911 322 St John's Admin. 6  
BARRON, Mary F 1911 322 St John's Admin. 6  
BARRON, Elizabeth Ann 1911 323 St John's Admin. 6  
BARTER, John 1911 347 Cape La Kune? (Hune) Admin. 6  
BARBOUR, Edward 1912 397 Newtown Probate 6  
BARRETT, Henry Olson 1912 404 St John's Admin. 6  
BARRETT, Caroline 1912 408 Old Perlican Admin. 6  
BARRON, Lawrence Robert 1912 423 St John's Probate 6  
BARNES, Ebenzer(sic) Jaynes 1913 458 Tilt Cove Probate 6  
BARTLETT, Margaret 1913 461 Brigus Admin. 6  
BARNES, John 1913 506 Brigus Admin. 6  
BARRY, Thomas 1913 512 Carbonear Admin. 6  
BARRETT, James 1914 554 Old Perlican Probate 6  
BARTLETT, William 1915 595 Tilt Cove Probate 6  
BARRETT, Ambrose 1915 7 Harbor Grace Admin. c t a 7  
BARRETT, Jacob 1916 48 Coley's Point Probate 7  
BARTLETT, Samuel W 1916 73 Brigus Probate 7  
             
PAGE 16/143            
BARRON, Patrick 1917 122 Dunville Admin. 7  
BARRON, John 1917 133 Holyrood Probate 7  
BARRETT, Harold George 1917 140 St John's Admin. 7  
BARRETT, Leonard 1917 159 St John's Admin. 7  
BARTON, John 1917 167 The Goulds Admin. 7  
BARTLETT, Joseph Patrick 1917 170 Turks Gut Admin. 7  
BARROW, Daniel 1917 178 Greenspond Admin. c t a 7  
BARBER, Horatio 1917 179 Port Rexton Admin. 7  
BARRON, Michael J 1917 182 Dunville Admin. 7  
BARTLETT, William Washer 1917 186 Brigus Admin. 7  
BARNES, Lawrence Jos. 1918 249 St John's Admn. 7  
BARBOUR, Lester D 1918 257 Newtown Probate 7  
BARTON, Willis G (BURTON)? 1918 260 Wards Harbour Admn. 7  
BARNES, Aeneas 1918 293 Change Island Admn. 7  
BARNES, B Barnes 1918 313 Clifton, Trinity Admn. 7  
BARNES, Maxwell 1918 346 Topsail Admn. 7  
BARBOUR, George 1919 424 Port Rexton Admn. 7  
BARFITT, George 1919 414 Long Beach Admn. 7  
BARNES, George 1919 398 Champneys Admn. 7  
BARNES, William 1919 468 St John's Probate 7  
BARNES, John C 1919 476 St John's Admn. 7  
BARBOUR, Wilfred 1920 497 Trinity Admn. 7  
BARTER, Patrick 1920 545 St John's Gdshp 7  
BARRON, Lawrence 1921 595 Holyrood DBN Admn. CTA 7  
BARRY, Peter 1821 602 Red Island Admn. CTA 7  
BARNES, William J 1922 26 St John's Probate 8  
BARTLETT, Belinda 1923 139 St John's Admn. 8  
BARRETT, Thomas 1924 218 Holyrood Admn. 8  
BARTLETT, Sophia 1924 195 Bay Roberts Probate 8  
             
PAGE 17/143            
BARTLETT, Isaac 1924 228 Bay Roberts Admn. DBN 8  
BARNES, Levi 1925 235 St John's Probate 8  
BARNES, Charles 1925 237 Topsaiol Admn. 8  
BARTER, Jonas 1925 251 St John's Admn. 8  
BARTER, Richard C 1925 261 St John's Probate 8  
BARRETT, John 1926 323 Coley's Point Probate 8  
BARTER, James 1926 339 St John's Probate 8  
BARNES, Eleanor 1926 354 St John's Probate 8  
BARTLETT, Mary Jane 1926 357 Brigus Admn. C T A 8  
BARTLETT, Joseph 1926 357 Brigus Admn. 8  
BARRY, John D 1927 401 Curling Admn. C T A 8  
BARRETT, Jane 1927 402 St John's Admn. C T A 8  
BARBOUR, James 1927 420 Newtown, BB Probate 8  
BARRETT, Sir Arthur A (RS) 1927 427 Sherbrook, County of Bedford Admn. 8  
BARRETT, Louisa 1927 447 Whiteway, T B Probate 8  
BARTLETT, Isaac William 1928 534 Petries, Bay of Islands Probate 8  
BARTON, William 1928 544 The Goulds Probate 8  
BARBOUR, George 1928 548 Trinity Probate 8  
BARBOUR, Wilfred 1929 581 Trinity Admn. DBN 8  
BARTLETT, Henry Thomas 1930 1 Brigus Admn. 9  
BARTLETT, Louisa 1930 14 St John's Admn. C T A 9  
BARTLETT, Emily? 1931 77 St John's Admn. 9  
BARTLETT, William J 1931 138 Brigus Probate 9  
BARRETT, Harry George 1932 151 St John's Probate 9  
BARTON, James 1932 172 Goulds Admn. 9  
BARTLETT, Henry Thomas 1932 182 St John's Probate 9  
BARRETT, Margaret 1932 185 St John's Probate 9  
BARTLETT, Robert 1933 243 Brigus no entry 9  
BARBOUR, Edgar 1934 263 Newtown, BB Admn. 9  
BARRON, George 1934 271 Dunviolle Admn. 9  
BARNES, William M 1934 274 St John's Admn. 9  
             
PAGE 18/143            
BARTLETT, Denis 1935 323 St John's Probate 9  
BARNES, Sarah 1935 325 St John's Admn. 9  
BARTER, Elizabeth 1935 347 St John's Probate 9  
BARRETT, Elizabeth 1935 352 St John's Admn. 9  
BARRETT, Eleazer 1935 352 St John's Admn. 9  
BARRON, John 1935 370 St John's Probate 9  
BARRON, Thomas J 1936 383 St John's Probate 9  
BARNSDALE, William J 1936 389 County of Middlesex, England Resealing Probate 9  
BARNES, Evelyn 1936 393 County of Middlesex, England Resealing Probate 9  
BARRY, Lawrence 1936 431 Buchans Admn. 9  
BARNES, Rachel 1937 454 St John's Admn. 9  
BARTLETT, Herbert Leslie 1937 458 St John's Admn. 9  
BARTLETT, Wilfred 1937 480 Petries Admn. 9  
BARRON, William 1937 496 St John's Probate 9  
BARTER, Jonas C 1938 516 St John's Gdshp. 9  
BARRETT, Thomas 1938 548 Holyrood Admn. D B N 9  
BARRETT, James 1939 24 St John's Admn. 10  
BARRETT, Jane 1939 24 St John's Admn. C T A 10  
BARTLETT, John D 1939 36 St John's Probate 10  
BARTLETT, Ernest 1940 49 County of Worchester, England Resealing Probate 10  
BARTLETT or BARRETT, Glen Wilfred & John R D 1940 103 Petries Gdshp. 10  
BARTLETT, Madeline 1941 113 St John's Admn. 10  
BARTLETT, Jacob 1941 113 St John's C T A 10  
BARRON, Denis J 1941 145 St John's Probate 10  
BARRON, Patrick 1942 192 Dunville Admn. 10  
BARTLETT, George Aubrey 1942 197 Burin Probate 10  
BARTLETT, Hon George A 1942 226 Burin DBN, Admn. C T A 10  
BARTLETT, Frederick J 1942 237 Burin C T A 10  
             
PAGE 19/143            
BARRON, Elizabeth 1943 263 St John's Probate 10  
BARRETT, Israel 1943 273 Brigus Admn. 10  
BARTLETT, Doris 1943 305 Burin Gdshp. 10  
BARRINGTON, John 1943 324 St John's Probate 10  
BARTLETT, Mary J 1943 325 Brigus Probate & Codicil 10  
BARTLETT, John A P 1944 355 St John's Admn. Ltd. 10  
BARTLETT, Florence 1944 360 St John's Admn. 10  
BARRON, Nellie 1944 363 St John's Probate 10  
BARRON, Patrick 1945 408 Dunville Gdshp. 10  
BARNES, Adam G 1945 411 St John's Admn. 10  
BARNES, William H 1945 452 Topsail Admn. 10  
BARTLETT, Finton E 1946 485 St John's Ltd. Admin 10  
BARNES, Barry Smith 1946 485 Battle Harbour Admn. 10  
BARBOUR, Mary Jane 1946 486 Newtown, B B Admn. 10  
BARNES, Charles Henry 1946 489 St John's Admn. 10  
BARNES, Harry G 1946 497 Topsail Ltd. Admin 10  
BARTLETT, Donald Frederick 1946 502 Corner Brook Admn. 10  
BARNES, George Roland 1946 508 Trout River, Bonne Bay Admn. 10  
BARNABLE, Ann 1946 511 St John's Admn. 10  
BARNES, William A 1946 520 St John's Admn. 10  
BARRY, Lawrence 1946 521 Corner Brook C T A 10 Admin. pencilled in
BARTLETT, Robert A 1946 523 New York, USA Admin. C T A 10  
BARTLETTT, Thomas 1946 537 St John's Probate 10  
BARRON, Francis 1946 554 St John's Probate 10  
BARNES, Wilfred Augustus 1947 571 Topsail Admn. 10  
BARBOUR, Caroline K O 1947 588 St John's Probate 10  
BARRETT, Thomas 1947 599 St John's Probate 10  
BARRON, Michael T 1947 21 Dunville Probate 11  
BARRON, Michael 1948 26 St John's no entry 11 (not entered in book)
BARTLETT, John William 1948 26 St John's Adm. 11  
             
PAGE 20/143            
BARNES, James A 1948 53 St John's Probate 11  
BARTER, William H 1948 84 St John's Admn. 11  
BARNES, Donald 1948 85 St John's Gdshp. 11  
BARRON, Katherine 1948 86 St John's Probate 11  
BARRON, John, Gerald & Rosemary 1949 96 St John's Gdshp. 11  
BARTLE, Hyla Francis J 1949 121 Grand Falls Probate 11  
BARRON, Bridget 1949 123 no entry Admn. ss  
BARRON, William 1949 130 King's Cove, B Bay Probate 11  
BARDSLEY, Ethel 1949 134 Hants, England Resealing Probate 11  
BARNES, Mary G 1950 163 St John's Probate 11  
BARNES, Albert 1950 164 Topsail, C Bay Probate 11  
BARTLETT, Allan G 1950 168 Corner Brook Admn. C T A 11  
BARBOUR, Margaret 1950 176 Newtown, B Bay Admn. 11  
BARNES, Jessie 1950 203 St John's Admn. 11  
BARBOUR, Stanley G 1950 221 Trinity Admn. 11  
BARRETT, Dorcas 1951 231 Coley's Point Admn. 11  
BARNES, Frederick T 1951 241 St John's Probate 11  
BARRINGTON, Mary Bridget 1951 259 St John's Gdshp. 11  
BARNES, Gideon 1951 293 St John's Probate 11  
BARNES, Edgar Harvey 1952 297 Topsail Admn. 11  
BARRY, Patrick Joseph 1952 300 St John's Probate 11  
BARTLETT, John 1952 329 Grand Falls Admn. 11  
BARTLETT, Alberta Jessie 1952 342 Burin Probate 11  
BARNES, Ralph B 1953 371 Corner Brook Admn. 11  
BARRETT, William F 1953 389 Bay Roberts Probate 11  
BARRETT, Willis J 1953 401 St John's Admn. 11  
BARRY, Julia 1953 406 St John's Admn. 11  
BARRON, Ellen 1953 425 St John's Probate 11  
BARTLETT, Harold S 1953 434 Brigus Probate 11  
BARTER, Anastatia 1953 449 St John's Admn. 11  
BARR, George M 1954 459 St John's Probate 11  
             
PAGE 21/143            
BARR, Barbara 1954 469 St John's Gdshp. 11  
BARNES, Nathan 1954 503 Logy Bay Rd, St John's E Admn. 11  
BARTLETT, Eliza B 1954 520 Brigus Probate 11  
BARRON, Michael 1955 548 Brooklyn, New York Admn. 11  
BARBOUR, William 1955 550 Trinity Admn. 11  
BARBOUR, Benjamin 1955 552 Newtown, B.Bay Admn. 11  
BARTLETT, Julia 1955 585 Heart's Delight Admn. 11  
BARNES, Harold M 1956 12 Topsail Probate 12  
BARRON, James M 1956 15 St John's Admn. 12  
BARBOUR, John W 1956 35 St John's Probate 12  
BAREFOOT, William 1956 57 St John's Probate 12  
BARNES, Herbert 1956 61 St John's Probate 12  
BARRETT, Mark 1956 84 Harbour Grace C T A 12  
BARNES, Arthur 1056 85 Bay Roberts Probate 12  
BARTLETT, George F (Magr) 1957 98 Bell Island Admn. 12  
BARTLETT, William H 1957 114 St John's Probate 12  
BARBOUR, Robert O 1957 129 St John's Probate 12  
BARBOUR, Percy John 1957 134 Newtown, B.Bay Probate 12  
BARTLETT, Hazel J 1957 156 Corner Brook Admn. 12  
BARNES, Edwin 1958 178 St John's Admn. 12  
BARBOUR, Emmanuel 1958 195 St John's Probate 12  
BARRON, John A 1958 205 St John's C T A 12  
BARRETT, Bernard 1958 210 Holyrood Admn. 12  
BARNES, Eleanor Beatrice 1958 215 Topsail no entry 12  
BARRON, Lawrence R 1958 215 St John's D B N - C T A 12  
BARRETT, Gladys Gertrude 1958 226 St John's Probate 12  
BARTLETT, Joseph W 1959 255 St John's *p 12  
BARNES, John G 1959 274? Topsail *A 12  
BARRETT, Catherine 1959 275 Winsor, Ontario *P 12  
BARBOUR, Allan 1959 280 St John's *A 12  
        *Hand written entries.    
             
PAGE 22/143            
BARRETT, John 1959 339 Bell Island *P 12  
BARNES, Max, Dinah, Meta & John 1959 340 Grand Bank Gdshp. 12  
BARNES, Mary & Roy 1959 342 Grand Bank Gdshp. 12  
BARTLETT, Emma 1960 343 Brigus *P 12  
BARNES, Walter 1960 365 Topsail *P 12  
BARRON, Thomas 1960 375 Dunville *P 12  
BARRETT,Andrew L 1960 386 Corner Brook *P 12  
BARRON, Michael 1960 421 Holyrood *A 12  
BARTLETT, Laura 1961 431 St John's C T A 12  
BARTLETT, Marion S 1961 473 St John's *P 12  
BARRY, Peter 1961 484 Corner Brook *P 12  
BARTLETT, Robert 1961 485 Coley's Point *P 12  
BARRON, Michael J 19161 488 Torbay *P 12  
BARNES, Oscar 1961 508 Burgeo *A 12  
BARRETT, Richard John 1961 509 St John's Gdshp. 12  
BARRON, Lucy Ann 1961 512 Montreal, Quebec *C T A 12  
BARTLETT, Edith K 1962 522 St John's *P 12  
BARRY, Joseph M 1962 533 Curling *A 12  
BARRON, Michael 1962 538 Admirals Beach,(St Mary;s) *A 12  
BARRON, James 1962 560 Dunville *A 12  
BARTLETT, Abram 1962 567 La Scie *A 12  
BARNES, Jessie 1962 578 Catalina *P 12  
        *Hand written entries    
BARNES, Wm H 1962 588 Harbour Mille (Fortune Bay) C T A 12  
BARRON, Mary G 1963 17 no entry no entry 13  
BARBOUR, Alice 1963 25 no entry no entry 13  
BARRON, Francis J 1963 36 no entry no entry 13  
BARNES, Mary & Roy 1963 36 no entry no entry 13  
BARNES, Arthur 1963 54 no entry no entry 13  
BARTLETT, Martin 1963 60 no entry no entry 13  
BARTLETT, Joseph 1963 67 no entry no entry 13  
             
PAGE 23/143            
There were no entries in the Address and Letters columns on this page.            
BARTLETT, Edith J G 1964 90     13  
BARBOUR, Samuel 1964 91     13  
BARRON, Bridget 1964 150     13  
BARRON, William 1964 171     13  
BARTLETT, Edith 1965 192     13  
BARNES, Boyd 1965 204     13  
BARRY, Edward 1965 217     13  
BARBOUR, Kenneth 1965 219     13  
BARRETT, John 1965 224     13  
BARIDGE, Eric 1965 225     13  
BARTON, Catherine 1965 245     13  
BARRETT, Albert 1965 273     13  
BARTER, Charles 1965 274     13  
BARROW, Lewis H 1965 276     13  
BARRON, Katherine 1965 285     13  
BARRY, Mary 1065 287     13  
BARTON, Ann 1966 307     13  
BARTLETT, Lemuel 1966 322     13  
BARRY, Edward 1966 322     13  
BARRETT, Herbert 1966 348     13  
BARTON, Rosemary 1966 360     13  
BARNES, Allan Bond 1966 360     13  
BARTLETT, Anna Jennings 1966 374     13  
BARRETT, Abraham 1966 379     13  
BARTLETT, Ethel Blanche 1967 385     13  
BARNES, Victor 1967 388     13  
BARTLETT, Mabel B 1967 402     13  
BARBOUR, Benjamin 1967 407     13  
BARTLETT, Eric J L 1967 429     13  
             
PAGE 24/143            
There were no entries in the Address and Letters columns on this page.            
BARBOUR, Stanley G 1967 436     13  
BARRY, Philip 1967 444     13  
BARNES, Randy R 1967 452     13  
BARKER, Michael 1968 490     13  
BARBOUR, Emma 1968 500     13  
BARFOOT, William G 1968 505     13  
BARRETT, Emily 1968 508     13  
BARNES, Frank 1968 511     13  
BARRETT, Mary Anne 1968 537     13  
BARTER, Arthur Edward 1968 547     13  
BARRON, Thomas 1968 588     13  
BARBOUR, Shirley M 1969 2     14  
BARRETT, Noah 1969 14     14  
BARRON, James 1969 65     14  
BARRETT, George 1969 87     14  
BAREFOOT, Percy 1970 116     14  
BARTLETT, Heber 1970 117     14  
BARRY, William 1970 118     14  
BARBOUR, Lilly Janour 1970 121     14  
BARRETT, Cyril 1970 130     14  
BARRETT, Lemuel 1970 145     14  
BARRON, J Albert 1970 158     14  
BARNES, Ralph W (Sr) 1970 190     14  
BARRON, Thomas P 1971 220     14  
BARRETT, William E 1971 221     14  
BARRINGTON, Donald Walter, Pamela Ann, Brenda Susan 1971 226     14  
BARNES, Norman 1971 255   14    
BARRETT, Walter James 1971 318     14  
             
PAGE 25/143            
There is only 1 entry in the Address and Letters columns on this page.            
BARTLETT, Ross F 1971 319     14  
BARRETT, Mabel Dorothy 1971 332     14  
BARTLETT, John William 1972 345     14  
BARBOUR, Jeremiah 1972 349     14  
BARRY, Anne M 1972 350     14  
BARRETT, Chesley H 1072 362     14  
BARRETT, William 1972 365     14  
BARBOUR, Mary Jane 1972 370     14  
BARNES, Kenneth 1972 383     14  
BARRON, Michael 1972 434     14  
BARRY, John Joseph 1972 451     14  
BARFOOT, Stanley 1973 486     14  
BARNES, Ebenezer Frederick 1973 492     15  
BARNES, Gladys Peters 1973 501     14  
BARRETT, Harold M 1973 518     14  
BARTLETT, Eileen Mary 1973 542     14  
BARTLETT, Eleanor 1973 602     14  
BARNES, Onslow 1973 5     15  
BARNES, Frederick 1973 5     15  
BARTLETT, Daisyi May 1973 23     15  
BARTER, George H 1974 37 St John's Probate 15  
BARTLETT, Lewis G 1974 30     15  
BARRETT, James M 1974 40     15  
BARNES, Walter J 1974 51     15  
BARRY, Peter 1974 66     15  
BARRETT, Ronald 1974 84     15  
BARRETT, Mary Grace 1974 85     15  
BARRETT, Jacob 1974 100     15  
             
PAGE 26/143            
There is 1 entry in the Address and Letters columns on this page.            
BARRETT, Arthur 1974 110     15  
BARRY, Edward Richard 1974 115     15  
BARKER, William Thomas Sr 1974 116     15  
BARTLETT, Wilfred 1974 132     15  
BARTLETT, Patrick 1974 137     15  
BARRON, John Joseph 1974 151     15  
BARTLETT, Gordon 1974 159     15  
BARRON, John 1974 197     15  
BARRON, Peter 1974 199     15  
BARRETT, Martha 1975 225     15  
BARRETT, Augustus 1975 229     15  
BARNES, Anna Lillion (sic) 1975 248     15  
BARTLETT, William J 1975 254     15  
BARRIAULT, Donald S 1975 258     15  
BARKER, Margaret B 1975 274     15  
BARRETT, John Lewis 1975 318     15  
BARRETT, Brian 1975 321     15  
BARTLETT, Ernest G 1975 324     15  
BARNES, John 1975 339     15  
BARTLETT, Claude James 1975 357     15  
BARNES, Thomas 1975 364     15  
BARTER, Arthur Edward 1975 379     15  
BARTLETT, Albert William 1975 357 Topsail Admin. 15 hand written entry
             
PAGE 27/143            
BATTEN, Anne 1836 195 Port de Grave Probate 2  
BATCOCK, John Jr 1836 207 Brigus Probate 2  
BATCOCK, John 1838 270 Brigus Admin. 2  
BATES. Charles (Rev.) 1845 421 Island of Antigua, West Indies Probate 2  
BATLY, George 1847 21 St John's Probate 3  
BATT, John 1856 297 Twillingate Admin. 3  
BATCOCK,William 1857 334 Brigus Probate 3  
BAYLEY, Mary 1859 401 Harbour Grace Admin. 3  
BATES, Lawrence 1859 416 St John's Admin. 3  
BATTEN, John 1865 530 Bareneed Admin. 3  
BATTEN, Benjamin 1868 2 Bareneed Probate 4  
BATTEN, Samuel 1869 89 Bareneed Probate 4  
BATTCOCK, Thomas 1875 151 Brigus Admin. 4  
BAYLEY, James 1875 152 St John's Probate 4  
BAYLEY, Robert 1878 221 Greenrock, Scotland Admin. c t a 4  
BATES, Bridget 1882 281 St John's Admin. 4  
BATTEN, Rebecca 1884 321 Bareneed Admin. 4  
BATTEN, John 1884 322 Bareneed Admin. c t a 4  
BATTON, John (of John ) 1884 322 Bareneed Admin 4  
BASTOW, Lydia 1890 476 St John's Admin. 4  
BAYLEY, James 1891 15 St John's Admin. c t a, d b n 5  
BATTEN, William 1894 86 Bareneed Probate 5  
BATTERTON, Nicholas 1894 105 Greenspond Probate 5  
BATTEN, John 1899 241 Bareneed Admin. 5  
BATTEN, Thomas 1900 299 Bareneed Probate 5  
BATES, Amos (Thomas) 1902 371 St John's Admin. 5  
BASTOW, John 1905 20 St John's Probate 6  
BATES, Thomas 1907 98 St John's D B N 6  
BAYLEY, Augustus E C (Rev.) 1909 183 Bonavista Probate 6  
BATTEN, Samuel 1909 193 Bareneed Admin. 6  
BATH, Lorenzo 1909 196 Joe Batt's Arm Probate 6  
             
PAGE 28/143            
BATTOCK, Gregory 1910 270 Holyrrod Admn. 6  
BATES, Bridget 1911 326 St John's Probate 6  
BAYLEY, Elizabeth Pittman 1912 397 Bonavista Probate 6  
BATTEN, Nathaniel 1914 570 Bell Island Probate 6  
BATES, Mary Ann 1915 13 St John's Probate 7  
BATTEN, Samuel 1917 91 St John's Probate 7  
BASTOW, Albert C 1919 369 St John's Admn. 7  
BATSTONE, Herbert H 1921 618 Nipper's Harbour Admn. C T A 7  
BATTEN, Isaac 1923 115 ove Admn. 8  
BATSTONE, Charles 1927 418 Nipper's Harbour Probate 8  
BATH, Oldford T (Alfred) 1927 454 Horse Island Probate 8  
BASTOW, Ernest Augustus 1929 635 St John's Admn. C T A 8  
BATSTONE, William T 1930 35 Millertown Admn. 9  
BASHA, Joseph 1931 103 Bell Island Probate 9  
BATT, Samuel 1931 111 Benoit's Cove Admn. 9  
BATES, Benjamin J 1931 134 Aquahuna Admn. 9  
BATCOCK, Agnes 1931 136 Brigus Admn. C T A 9  
BATES, James 1932 183 St John's Admn. 9  
BATES, James J 1933 200 St John's Probate 9  
BATTEN, Thomas George 1933 206 Bareneed Admn. 9  
BATSTONE, Charles W 1934 279 Jackson's Cove Probate 9  
BASHA, Janius 1936 406 Corner Brook Probate 9  
BATSTONE, Hannah 1936 435 Nipper's Harbour Admn. C T A 9  
BASSIL, Raphael M 1937 448 St John's Gdshp. 9  
BASTOW, Marldon A ? 1937 450 St John's Probate 9  
BAYLEY, Albert J 1937 477 St John's Admn. 9  
BASHA, John 1939 23 Bell Island Admn. 10  
BASTOW, Fanny Jane 1940 58 St John's Probate 10  
BASHA, Sadie 1940 96 Bell Island Probate 10  
             
PAGE 29/143            
BATTOCK, John 1941 169 Brigus South Admn. 10  
BASHA, Ameon G 1944 351 Bell Island Admn. 10  
BATTEN, Harold R 1945 471 Bay Roberst Ltd. Admin. 11  
BASHA, Gertrude 1946 481 no entry Probate no entry  
BASHA, Louis A 1946 535 Norris Arm Probate 10  
BATES, Thomas 1947 572 St John's Probate 10  
BATSTONE, Robert George 1947 15 St John's Admn. 11  
BASTOW, Philip Frederick 1948 56 St John's Admn. 11  
BAVIDGE, Mary 1949 106 St John's no entry 11  
BATH, Rita 1949 108 Carmanville (Fogo) Gdshp. ? 11  
BASHA, Ford A 1949 111 Windsor Probate 11  
BATES, Winifred 1951 293 Montreal Probate 11  
BASHA, Joseph Ameen 1952 332 Corner Brook Probate 11  
BATTEN, Mary Patience 1953 382 Barneed (Port de Grave) C T A Admn. 11  
BATTEN, James S 1953 382 Barneed (Port de Grave) C T A 11  
BASSETT, Anna 1953 407 St John's Admn. 11  
BATTERSON, Margaret 1954 467 Kings Cove (Bon. South) Admn. 11  
BASSETT, William J 1954 495 Major's Path (St John's East) Admn. 11  
BATTOCK (BATTCOCK), Catherine 1954 498 Curling Admn. 11  
BASHA, Elias 1955 555 Curling Probate 11  
BATTEN, Henry T 1955 568 Clarke's Beach Admn. 11  
BATTOCK, Peter Louis 1955 588 St John's Probate 11  
BATTOCK, Stephen 1955 605 St Mary's Admn. 11  
BATTEN, (Robert) John 1956 46 Bay Roberst Admn. 12  
BASTOW, Charolotte M 1956 55 St John's Probate 12  
BASTOW, Frederick 1957 134 St John's Admn. 12  
BASHA, Edward 1957 161 Bell Island Admn. 12  
BATSTONE, Loretta F 1958 229 Corner Brook Admn. 12  
BASHA, Alma 1958 252 Corner Brook Probate 12  
BATES, Benjamin J 1959 275 Aquahuna (Port au Port) A (handwritten) 12 See (D B N, F134, V9)
BATTISTE, John 1960 417 Channel A (handwritten) 12  
             
PAGE 30/143            
BATSTONE, Raymond F 1961 439 Nipper's Harbour (Green Bay) A (handwritten) 12  
BATSON, Elijah 1961 460 Trinity A (handwritten) 12  
BAUDAINS, Mabel M 1961 501 St John's P (handwritten) 12  
BATTEN, Annie S 1962 521 Bay Roberts C T A 12  
BATSTONE, Alfred L 1963 33 no entry no entry 33  
BATSTONE, William T 1963 33 no entry D B N 13  
             
There are no entries in remaining Residence or Letters columns on this page.            
             
BATTEN, Rebecca A 1963 69     13  
BAMBRICK, Michael 1964 151     13  
BASHA, Diamond 1965 226     13  
BASHA, Ameen 1965 227     13  
BATTCOCK, Catherine 1965 244     13  
BATTEN, Robert J 1967 417     13  
BASHA, James L 1967 437     13  
BATTEN, Llewelyn 1968 545     13  
BATTEN, Henry T 1968 580     13  
BATTEN, Samuel 1969 33     13  
BATTEN, Isaac 1970 125     14  
BATTISTE, Eric George 1970 126     14  
BATTEN, Harris M 1970 163     14  
BATTEN, Samuel Robert 1970 192     14  
BATSTONE, Hayward Hector 1971 224     14  
BATSTONE, Robert Moddy 1971 233     14  
BATCOCK, Anna 1971 316     14  
BATSTONE, Chesley Harold 1972 352     14  
BATT, George William 1972 419     14  
BASHA, Regina Mary 1972 450     14  
BATTEN, Charles R 1972 455     14  
BATTEN, Samuel 1972 473     14  
BATTEN, Donald 1973 499     14  
             
PAGE 31/143            
There were no entries in the Address or Letters columns on this page.            
BASHA, Jessie 1973 516     14  
BAVIDGE, Sarah J 1973 545     14  
BASHA, Elias J 1973 557     14  
BATSTONE, Martha Jane 1974 36     14  
BATTCOCK, Thomas 1974 104     15  
BASTON, Stewart D 1974 109     15  
BATTEN, Mary Ann 1974 149     15  
BATTCOCK, Jane 1974 198     15  
BASTOW, Archibald Henry 1975 268     15  
BATTEN, Kenneth M 1975 315     15  
BATT, Mary Ann 1975 361     15  
BATT, William 1975 361     15  
BASHA, Annie 1975 362     15  
             
PAGE 32/143            
BEADON, Solomon 1833 102 Twillingate Probate 2  
BEAVIS, Joshua 1833 111 Isle of Nallalu, P. Bay Admin. 2  
BEARNS, William 1834 136 St John's Admin. 2  
BEARNS, Thomas 1838 271 Pouch Cove Admin.ad. col.bona 2  
BEARNS, John 1839 277 Trinity C T A 2  
BEAUCHAMP (BEUCHAMP) William 1845 421 Bareneed Probate 2  
BECK, Thomas 1847 459 St John's Admin. 2  
BECK, Mary 1848 45 St John's Admin. 3  
BEAVIS, George 1856 288 Salmon Cove, Conception B ad col bona 3  
BECKFORD, John 1856 301 St John's Admin. 3  
BEAUMONT, Sarah 1861 460 St John's Admin. 3  
BEARNS, Sarah Ann 1863 493 St John's Admin. 3  
BEAVER, John (alias Pippy) 1886 369A Fogo no entry 4  
BEARNS, Thomas 1886 374 St John's Admin. 4  
BEENLEN, Maria H 1891 17 St John's Probate 5  
BECK, William 1889 114 Little Bay Admin. c t a 5  
BEATON, Alfred 1900 291 Upper Sandy Point, Exploits Probate 5  
BEARNS, William M 1901 304 St John's Probate 5  
BEARNS, Anne 1907 124 St John's Admin. c t a 6  
BEARNS, Anne 1908 124 ? (no entry) no entry 6  
BEARNS, Thomas 1908 179 St John's D B N 6  
BEASANT, Henry 1911 283 Bay Roberts Probate 6  
BECK, Reuben 1912 364 St Lawrence Admin. 6  
BEER, William 1916 64 St John's Probate 7  
BEARNS, William 1921 621 Grand Bank Admn. 7  
BEATON, William 1922 31 Harbour Grace Probate 8  
BEER, William 1924 168 St John's Probate 8  
BEER, John 1924 172 St John's Admn. 8  
BEER, John 1927 410 St John's D B N 8  
             
PAGE 33/143            
BEARNS, Margaret 1927 471 St John's Probate 8  
BEARNS, Thomas 1927 476 St John's Admn. 8  
BECK, George C 1934 280 Sound Island,Placentia Admn. 9  
BEARDSLEY, George 1934 302 "Wharpedale", Heanor Rd, Ilkeston, C of Derby, Eng. Resealing Probate 9  
BEESO, Garrett 1936 428 Holyrood no entry 9  
BEARNS, Sydney Maud 1937 499 St John's Admn. 9  
BEDDEK, Thomas H H 1938 553 Newton Abbott, Devon, England Resealing Probate 9  
BEDDEK, Frank K 1938 554 Newton Abbott, Devon, England Resealing Probate 9  
BECKFORD, William 1940 81 Lance Cove (District of Hr. Main-Bell Is.) Admn. 10  
BEARNS, Elizabeth 1944 400 St John's Admn. 10  
BECKETT, Margaret Florence 1946 541 St John's Probate 10  
BEATON, Annie Elizabeth 1949 122 Norris Arm Admn. 11  
BEATON, Alfred W 1950 213 Norris Arm Admn. 11  
BEATON, James C 1952 325 Norris Arm Admn. 11  
BEAUDOIN, Joseph 1953 418 Ferrol Point, St Barbe Probate 11  
BEARNS, Samuel 1954 455 St John's Probate 11  
BEARNS, William 1956 79 St John's Admn. 12  
BEATON, Allan 1957 159 Norris Arm C T A 12  
BEARNS, William E 1959 279 St John's A (handwritten) 12  
BECK, Henry George 1962 562 St Lawrence A (handwritten) 12  
BECK, Alvin P E 1962 585 St Lawrence Guardianshhip 12  
BEEHAN, Patrick J 1963 55 no entry no entry 13  
BEENHAN, Anastatia M 1963 86 no no entry 13  
             
PAGE 34/143            
No entries in Residence and Letters columns on this page.            
BEAUCHAMP, Abraham J 1964 177     13  
BEATON, Bridget 1966 347     13  
BECK, Erick Le 1969 33     14  
BECK, John C 1971 327     14  
BEECHAM, Nathaniel 1973 511     14  
BEARNS, Edward Ronald 1974 58     15  
BEEHAN, William 1974 177     15  
BEATON, Dorothy 1975 233     15  
BEATON, Archibald Thomas 1975 241     15  
BEATON, Peter Joseph 1975 295     15  
BEATON, Lionel 1975 323     15  
             
PAGE 35/143            
BELBIN, Francis 1830 39 Musquit no entry 2  
BELBY, John 1831 51 Harbour Grace no entry 2  
BENNETT, Stephen 1833 100 Harbour Grace Admin. 2  
BENNETT, William 1837 224 St John's Admin. 2  
BELLOWS, Robert 1856 298 Greenspond Admin. 3  
BENNETT, James 1859 394 Carbonear Admin. 3  
BENNETT, John Bond 1860 424 Fogo (Northern District) Joint Admin. 3  
BENNETT, William Jr 1860 444 Fortune Admin. 3  
BENNETT, George 1862 471 St John's Admin. 3  
BENNETT, James 1864 503 Holyrood Admin. c t a 3  
BENNETT, George H 1869 25 Isle of Valen Admin. 4  
BEMISTER, Willis 1871 129 Carbonear Admin. 4  
BENNETT, Thomas 1872 92 St John's Admin. c t a 4  
BENSON, Joseph 1873 111 Grates Cove Probate 4  
BENSTONE, Henry 1874 139 Sound Island no entry 4  
BENNETT, Ann 1879 232 Fogo Admin. c t a 4  
BENNETT, Edward 1881 272 Fortune Admin. 4  
BENSON, George 1882 284 Random Sound Admin. 4  
BENNETT, Charles F 1883 311 St John's Probate 4  
BENNETT, John Bond 1888 414 Fogo Probate 4  
BENNETT, Thomas 1889 442 St John's Admin. c t a, d b n 4  
BEMISTER, John 1893 59 Harbour Grace Probate 5  
BENNETT, Edward 1898 211 St John's Admin. 5  
BENNETT, Edward Jr 1898 229 St John's Probate 5  
BEMISTER, Arthur 1901 322 Carbonear Admin. 5  
BENNETT, Thomas R 1901 336 Harbour Grace Probate 5  
BENNETT, Thomas 1902 393 St John's Admin. c t a, d b n 5  
BENNETT, Elijah 1904 449 Pilley Island, Twillingate Admin. no entry  
BENDELL, Thomas 1905 484 Harbour Buffett Admin. c t a 5  
BENNETT, Charles Fox 1904 455 St John's Admin. c t a, d b n no entry  
             
PAGE 36/143            
BENNING, Clement 1906 59 Burin Admin. 6  
BENNETT, Peter 1906 70 Burin Probate 6  
BENSON, Newman 1906 75 Grates Cove Admin. 6  
BENNETT, Thomas 1908 141 Fortune Admin. 6  
BENSON, Emma (Jane) 1908 152 Bay Bulls Arm Admin. c t a 6  
BENNETT, Mary 1908 161 Holyrood Admin. 6  
BENTEAU, Peter 1909 183 Lories (Burin District) Probate 6  
BEMISTER, Reuben J 1909 208 New Perlican Probate 6  
BENSON, George 1910 234 North West Brook, Random Admin. 6  
BENNETT, Leah Mary 1910 265 Cotham Grove, Briston, England Probate 6  
BENNETT, David 1910 270 St John's Admin. 6  
BENDELL, William 1911 282 St John's Admin. 6  
BELL, Charles A 1911 286 Corner Brook Admin. 6  
BENSON, Eleazer 1911 352 Random Probate 6  
BENNETT, Catherine 1912 355 Burin Probate 6  
BELLOWS, James 1912 367 St John's Admin. 6  
BENNETT, James 1912 403 Holyrood no entry 6  
BENNETT, Maglour 1912 406 St Georges Admin. 6  
BELLOWS?, George 1913 475 St John's Admin. 6  
BENSON, Jonathan J 1914 538 St John's Probate 6  
BENNETT, Oliver 1914 575 Bell Island Admin. c t a 6  
BENSON, Samuel James 1917 117 Bay Bulls Arm Admin. 7  
BENNETT, William 1917 125 St John's Admin. 7  
BENNETT, William 1918 200 North Sydney, Cape Breton, Nova Scotia Admin. 7  
BENNETT, Edward 1918 204 Port au Port Admin. 7  
BELLOWS, Stewart F S 1918 265 Curling Admn. 7  
BENNETT, James 1918 267 Bell Island Admn. 7  
BENNETT, Leo J 1918 275 St John's Admn. 7  
BENNETT, unreadable 1918 2?? no entry no entry no entry  
             
PAGE 37/143            
BENNETT, Peter F 1918 286 St John's Admn. C T A 7  
BENOIT, Peter 1918 294 St George's Admn. 7  
BENOIT, Walter 1918 331 Stephenville Crossing Admn. 7  
BENOIT, Joseph 1918 335 Cape St George Admn. 7  
BENDELL, James A 1918 336 St John's Admn. 7  
BENOIT, Victor J 1919 349 St George's Admn. 7  
BENSON, Isaiah W 1919 390 St John's Admn. 7  
BELBIN, Herbert 1919 391 Bay Roberts, Hr Grace Admn. 7  
BELLAM, Arthur G (BALLAM) 1919 401 Curling Admn. 7  
BELBIN, Herbert J 1919 403 St John's Admn. 7  
BENOIT, John J 1919 442 Stephenville Admn. 7  
BENOIT, Peter 1919 451 Conn River, Fortune Admn. 7  
BENNETT, William 1919 457 Bell Island Probate 7  
BENNETT, Charles 1919 462 St George's Admn. 7  
BENNETT, Edward 1920 493 Fortune (Burin District) Admn. 7  
BENTEAU, Patrick Joseph 1921 11 Lories (Burin District) Admn. 8  
BELL, George 1922 33 Grand Bank Admn. 8  
BENOIT, Benjamin 1922 67 Conne River, Fortune Admn. 8  
BENNETT, Philip 1922 77 St John's Probate 8  
BENOIT, Frederick 1923 139 Flat Bay, St George's Admn. 8  
BENNETT, Samuel 1925 239 Port au Bras Admn. 8  
BENNING, Emma 1925 253 Lawn, Burin Probate 8  
BENNETT, John 1926 363 Holyrood Admn. C T A 8  
BENNETT, Louisa Ann 1926 374 St John's Probate 8  
BENTEAU, Patrick Joseph 1926 393 Lamaline D B N 8  
BENNETT, Rosa E T 1927 405 Tutor House, Chamberley, County of Surry, Eng. Resealing 8  
BENTEAU, Charles B 1927 434 Lories Admn. 8  
             
PAGE 38/143            
BENNETT, Thomas A 1928 487 St John's Admn. 8  
BELLAMY, Percy John 1928 490 Cauleston Probate Sealed 8  
BENNETT, Abraham 1928 520 Bell Island Admn. 8  
BELL, Lorna 1928 546 Corner Brook Probate 8  
BENNETT, Edward 1929 644 Holyrood Admn. 8  
BENNETT, Sidney James 1930 12 Port Albert-Twillingate Admn. 9  
BENNETT, Wilson 1930 60 Channel-Burgeo Admn. C T A 9  
BENNETT, Chartles J F 1932 147 St John's D B N Admn. C T A 9  
BENNETT, Mary Bertha 1932 167 Port aux Bras Admn. 9  
BENSON, William Thomas 1933 227 Bay Bulls Arm Admn. 9  
BEMISTER, Frank Pike 1933 237 Carbonear Admn. 9  
BEMISTER, Mary Charlotte 1933 237 Carbonear Admn. 9  
BENSON, Henry W 1935 355 Middlesex, England Resealilng Probate 9  
BELBIN, William 1935 374 Bay Roberts Admn. C T A 9  
BENTLEY, David 1937 461 St John's Admn. 9  
BELL, Paul 1937 488 St John's Probate 9  
BENSON, Newman 1938 539 St John's (Admn) See V.12, F 416 9  
BEMISTER, Francis(sic) Hannah 1939 699 no entry Admn. 9  
BEMISTER, Martha Martin 1939 18 Carbonear Admn. 10  
BENSON, Joseph Corbett 1940 76 Grate's Cove Admn. 10  
BENNETT, Mary Madore 1940 83 South Brook Admn. 10  
BEMISTER, Frederick T 1941 121 Carbonear Admn. 10  
BENSON, Eleazor 1941 150 ? Probate 10  
BELL, Martha Ellen 1941 166 St John's Probate 10  
BENNETT, Sir John R 1941 174 St John's Probate 10  
BENSON, Benjamin J 1942 182 St John's Probate 10  
BENNETTY, John Baptiste 1942 196 Stephenville Admn. 10  
BENSON, Iva Loraine 1942 207 St John's Guardianship 10  
BENNETT, Edward 1942 253 Bell Island Admn. 10  
BEMISTER, Davies 1943 289 no entry Admn. 10  
             
PAGE 40/143            
BELBIN, William Joseph 1953 369 New Chelsea-Trinity South Probate 11  
BENSON, Selina 1953 401 St John's Probate 11  
BENNETT, Arthur P 1953 420 St George's Admn. 11  
BENSON, Samuel 1953 446 St John's Admn. 11  
BENNETT, Helen 1953 549 St John's Probate 11  
BENOIT, Alfred 1954 486 Stephenville C T A 11  
BENNETT, Frederick T 1955 549 St John's Admn. 11  
BENDELL, Sophia 1955 551 St John's Probate 11  
BENNETT, Abraham L 1955 567 Bell Island C T A 11  
BEMISTER, George 1955 573 St John's Admn. 11  
BELBIN, Charles R 1955 1 Broad Cove, St Phillips C T A 12  
BELBIN, Samuel 1956 41 St John's Admn. 12  
BELBIN, Robert G 1956 52 St John's Probate 12  
BENNETT, Stewart 1956 55 Grand Falls Admn. 12  
BENNETT, James C 1956 72 Bell Island Admn. 12  
BENNETT, Mathias 1956 85 St George's Admn. 12  
BEMISTER, Marion 1957 122 St John's C T A 12  
BENSON, Effie M B 1957 131 Carbonear Probate 12  
BENNETT, Michael 1957 135 St John's Probate 12  
BEMISTER, George 1958 175 St John's Admn. 12  
BENNETT, Elizabeth I 1958 184 St John's Guardianship 12  
BENNETT, John Joseph 1958 211 St John's Admn. 12  
BENNETT, Elizabeth 1958 237 St John's Probate 12  
BENSON, Allan M 1958 254 St John's Probate 12  
BENNETT, Martha 1959 257 St John's Probate 12  
BENNETT, Raymond E 1959 297 St John's Probate 12  
BENNETT, James C 1959 315 Holyrood Probate 12  
BENNETT, Mary M 1960 356 St George's C T A 12  
???SON, Lindsay M 1960 357 St John's Probate 12 corner of page torn
             
PAGE 41/143            
BENNETT, Willie H 1960 363 Cornwall, Stormont, Ontario C T A Sealed 12  
BENNETT, Agnes M 1960 380 Bell Island Probate 12  
BENSON, Newman 1960 416 St John's See Vol 9, Admin. Fol 539, D B N 12  
BENNETT, Lydia 1960 430 Bell Island Admin. 12  
BELBIN, William 1961 446 Bay Roberts Probate 12  
BENNETT, John H 1961 484 Bell Island Probate 12  
BENDELL, Margaret 1962 527 St John's Probate 12  
BENSON, Lenora 1962 535 St John's Guardianship 12  
BENNETT, Mary Ann 1962 567 Fortune Admin. 12  
BELL, Ruth 1962 589 St John's C T A 12  
No entry in Residence or Letters columns.            
BENSON, Joshua F 1963 30     13  
BENNETT, Sarah 1963 55     13  
BENOIT, Wallace 1963 68     13  
BENNETT, Donald R 1963 79     13  
BENSON, Enos 1963 89     13  
BELL, Charles Randy 1964 92     13  
BENNETT, Thomas A 1964 104     13  
BELL, Elizabeth (Connell) 1964 110     13  
BENTLY, Bridget 1964 116     13  
BENSON, William John 1964 120     13  
BENMORE, Henry 1964 141     13  
BENNETT, Beatrix S 1964 143     13  
BENNETT, Garth 1965 200     13  
BENNETT, Patrick 1965 208     13  
BELL, George D 1965 213     13  
BENSON, Berkeley M 1965 214     13  
BENNETT, John Sr 1968 502     13  
BENNETT, JoAnn, Diana, Jerome & Denis 1968 511     13  
             
PAGE 42/143            
No entry in Residence or Letters columns on this page.            
BENNETT, Albert E 1968 527     13  
BELBIN, Chesley 1969 18     14  
BENSON, Lenora W 1969 40     14  
BENNETT, Michael Raymond 1969 43     14  
BENNETT, Effie Julia 1969 85     14  
BELBIN, Lillian Gertrude 1970 109     14  
BENNETT, Patrick Ronald 1970 155     14  
BENSON, Frederick Samuel 1971 288     14  
BELLOWS, Arthur 1972 397     14  
BENNETT, Charles Edward 1972 398     14  
BENNETT, Reginald 1973 551     14  
BENNETT, Margaret 1973 25     15  
BENNETT, Thomas 1973 25     15  
BENSON, Edmund 1974 37     15  
BENNETT, Ivy May 1974 69     15  
BENSON, Kenneth Petley 1974 90     15  
BELBIN, Wallace Robert 1974 93     15  
BENNETT, Catherine Marie 1974 123     15  
BENOIT, Paul 1974 132     15  
BENSON, Mary Esther 1974 149     15  
BENOIT, Paul 1974 153     15  
BENNETT, Charles Harris 1974 171     15  
BEMISTER, Reuben J 1975 211     15  
BENSON, Walter Henry 1975 303     15  
BENNETT, John 1975 334     15  
BENNETT, Esther 1975 335     15  
BENNETT, John 1975 345     15  
BENNETT, Charles Israel 1975 361     15  
BENOIT, Albert 1975 362     15  
             
PAGE 43/143            
BELBIN, Isabella 1975 386     15  
END OF PAGE            
             
PAGE 44/143            
BEUCHAMP, (sic) William 1845 421 Barneed (Bareneed) Probate 2  
BERRIGAN, Mary 1845 430 Renews Admin. c t a 2  
BEST, William 1847 5 Carbonear Admin. 3  
BESLEY, John 1857 315 Catalina Probate 3  
BESLEY, John 1871 72 Catalina D B N 4  
BERNEY, Richard 1871 129 Carbonear Admin. c t a 4  
BERRIGAN, John 1874 137 St John's Admin. c t a 4  
BERNEY, Richard 1877 198 St John's Admin. 4  
BEST, George 1880 256 Little Merasheen Probate 4  
BERRESFORD, Johanna 1880 258 Gooseberry Island Probate 4  
BEST, George 1882 282 Carbonear Admin. 4  
BEST, Charles 1886 362 Merasheen Admin. 4  
BERNEY, Rev Michael 1886 372 Burin Probate 4  
BEST, James 1887 384 Greenspond Admin. 4  
BEST, Charles 1888 426 Little Merasheen Admin. 4  
BEST, Thomas 1891 22 Fogo Probate 5  
BERTEAU, Frederick H 1894 107 Bay St George Admin. 5  
BERRIGAN, James 1892 140 Carbonear Admin. 5  
BERNEY, Alice 1903 429 Carbonear Probate 5  
BERRY, George E 1905 5 St John's Probate 6  
BERRIGAN, Alice 1905 16 Carbonear Probate 6  
BESAU, Nicholas 1906 40 Staney Bray, Ontario Admin. 6  
BERTEAU, Albert L C 1906 73 St John's Probate 6  
BERTEAU, Francis 1908 177 Twillingate Probate 6  
BER(N)TEAU, Peter 1909 183 Lories, Burin Probate 6  
BERESFORD, Cathering 1911 350 Gambo Admin. 6  
BESON, Patrick 1913 425 Holyrood Admin. c t a 6  
BESSO, Patrick 1913 451 Holyrood Admin. 6  
BERNEY, Elizabeth 1913 482? St John's Probate 6  
BEST, Heber 1916 61 Merasheen, (Placentia-St Mary's) Admin. 7  
             
PAGE 45/143            
BESSO, Richard 1917 110 Holyrood Probate 7  
BEWLEY, Edward 1917 152 St John's Admin. 7  
BEST, William 1918 230 Merasheen(Placentia-St Mary's) Admn. C T A 7  
BERRIGAN, John Thomas 1918 239 Renews Admn. 7  
BESON, Patrick 1918 271 Grand Falls D B N Probate 7  
BEST, Frank G 1918 337 St John's Admn. C T A 7  
BEST, George 1920 537 St John's Admn. 7  
BETHUNE, Donald John 1921 19 St George Probate 8  
BEST, Samuel (BUTT?) 1925 307 Merasheen(Placentia-St Mary's) Admn. C T A no entry  
BEST, David 1928 514 Brookfield (Bonavista) Admn. 8  
BERTEAU, E E 1928 502 St John's Admn. no entry  
BERTISH, Sdolomon 1932 190 North Gate, Regents Park, County of Middlesex, England Probate Sealed 9  
BERTEAU, Francis F 1934 293 St John's Admn. C T A 9  
BERRIGAN, Edward J 1935 325 St John's Admn. 9  
BEST, Thomas Joseph 1936 396 Come By Chance Admn. 9  
BERESFORD, Susana M G 1936 398 Charlton Kings, Gloucester, England Probate 9  
BEST, Lester 1936 425 ? No entry Admn. 9 (Not on this page)
BETHUNE, Ada Josephine 1937 472 St George's Admn. 9  
BERNARD, Adolphe (sic) 1937 492 Greenhill Brow, Farnham, Surry, England Probate 9  
BEST, Joshua 1939 19 Tack's Beach, Placentia C T A 10  
BERRIGAN, Patrick J 1941 121 St John's Probate 10  
BERRIGAN, Elizabeth 1942 182 St John's no entry 10  
BERG, Sarah 1942 218 Bergville, Chamberlains Probate & Codicil 10  
BERG, John 1942 226 Chamberlains Gdshp 10  
BETHUNE, Kenneth Wallace 1943 282 Corner Brook Admn. 10  
BERTEAU, Edwin H 1944 358 St John's Probate 10  
BERTEAU, Eva Mary 1944 358 Oakland, California U S A Gdshp 10  
BERTEAU, David 1944 359 Oakland, California U S A Gdshp 10  
BERTEAU, Frank C 1945 473 St John's Probate 10  
             
PAGE 46/143            
BERRIGAN, Mary 1945 479 St John's Gdshp 10  
BEST, Elizabeth 1947 19 Carbonear Admn. 11  
BERTHE, Jean 1948 36 St John's Probate 11  
BEST, Harry 1949 112 St John's Admn. 11  
BEST, Maurice Gregory 1952 311 Windsor (Dis of Gr Falls) Probate 11  
BERNARD (BENARD), Francis W 1952 355 Wood's Island (Humber) C T A 11  
BESON, Pierce Joseph 1953 428 Corner Brook Probate 11  
BERESFORD, Jean 1957 149 St John's Probate 12  
BESSE, Bessie 1959 336(337) Medford, Mass, U S A, (Formerly of Chamberlains, Hr Grace, Nfld Admin. 12  
BERGERSON, Albert 1960 371 Corner Brook Probate 12  
BEST, Benjamin 1961 469 St John's Probate 12  
No entriesin Residence or Letters Columns.            
BEST, Elizabeth 1964 143     13  
*BEVERDIGE-ROBSON, George A (Might be BEVERIDGE) 1965 278     13  
BERG, Paul 1966 323     13  
BESON, John J 1967 438     13  
BESON, Leo 1968 570     13  
BERESFORD, Patrick 1969 33     14  
BEST, Earl W 1969 47     14  
BEST, Jerome 1970 99     14  
BHATTI, Allah Ditta 1970 183     14  
BEST, John 1970 185     14  
BEST, Hubert 1970 167     14  
BEST, Otto M 1971 244     14  
BEST, William John 1972 379     14  
BEST, Catherine 1972 405     14  
BESSAW, Frederick 1972 443     14  
BESSAW, Edward 1972 443     14  
             
PAGE 47/143            
No entries in Reisdence or Letters columns.            
BERESFORD, James Anthony 1972 467     14  
BESSO, Mary A 1973 557     14  
BEST, Walter 1973 593     14  
BERESFORD, Brian D 1973 18     14  
BEST, John M 1975 205     15  
BESSO, Peter T 1975 259     15  
BEST, Heber 1975 273     15  
BERESFORD, Michael P 1975 315     15  
             
PAGE 48/143            
BISHOP, John 1831 56 Bay Roberts no entry 2  
BISHOP, James 1832 82 Bonavista Admin. 2  
BISHOP, John Senr. 1835 171 Hibbs Hole, Con. Bay Probate 2  
BIDE, John 1840 314 Tizzards Harbour Probate 2  
BISHOP, Henry 1841 342 Upper Island Cove Admin, c t a 2  
BIRD, Thomas S 1845 423 Shurminster Newton, Dorset, England Admin. 2  
BINDON, William Geo 1849 81 Jamaica Admin. 3  
BINDON, William Geo 1858 374 St John's Probate 3  
BISHOP, Henry 1860 435 Cupids Probate 3  
BISHOP, John 1865 542 Port de Grave Probate 4  
BISS, Charles 1870 52 Harbour Grace Admin. 4  
BISHOP, Joseph 1871 66 Cupids Probate 4  
BIDGOOD, John 1873 124 Petty Harbour Admin. 4  
BIRKETT, Thomas 1877 194 Harbor Breton Admin, c t a 4  
BISHOP, John 1878 208 Cupids Admin. 4  
BISHOP, Ann 1883 311 Burnt Head Probate 4  
BISHOP, Elijah 1885 344 Cupids Probate 4  
BISHOP, Robert 1886 354 Foxtrap Admin. 4  
BISHOP, George 1892 33 Burin Probate 5  
BISHOP, Stephen 1895 126 Bay Roberts Admin. 5  
BISHOP, James 1897 190 Burnt Head Admin. 5  
BISHOP, Henry 1897 196 St John's Admin. 5  
BISHOP, Jacob 1899 244 Petty Harbour Probate 5  
BOSHOP, Elizabeth 1902 355 Burin Probate 5  
BILLIARD, Samuel (Sr) 1902 372 Grand Bruit Probate 5  
BISHOP, John 1903 440 Burnt Head, Cupids Probate no entry  
BIGGAR, Thos 1904 456 Bay of Islands Admin. 5  
BISHOP, Henry 1905 7 Bay Roberts Admin. 6  
BISHOP, Elijah 1905 11 Burnt Head Admin, c t a 6  
BISHOP, Henry 1906 56 Coley's Point Admin. 6  
BISHOP, Elijah 1907 96 Burnt Head Admin, c t a, d b n 6  
             
PAGE 49/143            
BIGGS, Mary 1907 100 St John's Admin. 6  
BISHOP, Henry 1908 142 Bay Roberts Admin. 6  
BISHOP, Jane 1910 270 Cupids Admin. 6  
BISHOP, John 1911 298 South Side, Cupids Probate 6  
BISHOP, Olivia L 1911 352 St John's Probate 6  
BISHOP, Charles 1912 373 Coley's Point Probate 6  
BISHOP, Henry 1912 395 Burnt Head Probate 6  
BISHOP, Samuel Geo. 1913 433 Brigus Admin. 6  
BISHOP, John 1913 475 Burnt Head, Port de Grave Admin. 6  
BISHOP, George Henry 1914 530 Hermitage, Fortune Bay Admin. 6  
BISHOP, John 1914 551 Foxtrap Admin. 6  
BISHOP, Oliver Geo. H 1914 563 Hermitage, Fortune Bay Gdshp 6  
BIDDISCOMBE, George J 1916 38 St John's Probate 7  
BISHOP, Elijah 1916 40 Burnt Head Admin. 7  
BISHOP, Joseph 1916 83 Bay Roberts Probate 7  
BILES, James H 1916 87 St Anthony Probate 7  
BIDGOOD, William 1917 91 Petty Harbour Probate 7  
BISHOP, Anne 1917 123 Long Pond Admin c t a 7  
BIGGIN, Cornelius 1917 134 Daniel's Harbour, St Barbe Admin c t a 7  
BISHOP, Naomi 1918 292 Burnt Head Admn. 7  
BISHOP, William 1918 328 Wesleyville Probate 7  
BISHOP, Cabel? (Caleb) G 1918 334 St John's Admn. 7  
BISHOP, William 1919 353 Burin Admn. 7  
BISHOP, Archibald W 1919 393 Burin Admn. 7  
BISHOP, Ralph McLees 1919 471 St John's Admn. 7  
BISHOP, Vera Olivia 1920 500 St John's Gdshp 7  
BISHOP, Eleanor Florence 1920 501 St John's Gdshp 7  
BISHOP, Martin 1920 514 Wesleyville Admn. 7  
BIDDISCOMBE, Richard 1921 607 St John's Admn. 7  
BISHOP, Mary Ann 1921 612 Hermitage, Fortune Bay Admn. C T A 7  
BINDON, John 1921 633 St John's Probate 7  
             
PAGE 50/143            
BILLIARD, Benjamin 1922 49 Port aux Basques Probate 8  
BINGHAM, James 1922 51 Fortune Harbour Probate 8  
BILLIARD, Samuel R 1924 217 Rose Blanche Admn. 8  
BISHOP, Eliel 1925 278 Burnt Head Admn. 8  
BISHOP, James 1927 396 Wesleyville Admn. 8  
BISHOP, Eliza 1927 467 Wesleyville Admn. 8  
BISHOP, Elizabeth 1927 482 Heart's Delight Admn. 8  
BISHOP, Edward 1928 498 Wesleyville Probate 8  
BILLINGSBY, Bridget 1929 581 St John's C T A 8  
BISHOP, Charles Frederick 1929 611 Burin Admn. 8  
BISHOP, James J 1930 38 Point La Haye, St Mary's Placentia Admn. 9  
BISHOP, Vera 1930 45 St John's Gdshp 9  
BISHOP, Robert K 1930 50 St John's Probate 9  
BISHOP, Charles R 1931 89 St Georges Probate 9  
BISHOP, John 1933 215 Salmonier Admn. 9  
BISHOP, Mary, Madeline, Clara, Leo, Margaret & Patrick 1933 216 Salmonier Gdshp 9  
BISHOP, Albert Sealby 1933 217 Burnt Head, Cupids Probate 9  
BIHELLER, Simon (R S)(70 & 71) 1933 233 Chiswell St., Finbury, County of Middlesex, England Probate Sealed 9  
BISHOP, Harold A 1933 252 St John's Probate 9  
BISHOP, Benjamin 1935 328 Long Pond (See Folio 13, V 12, 1956 DBN Admn. 9  
BISHOP, Joseph 1936 402 St John's Admn. 9  
BISHOP, Emma 1936 403 Middle Bight Probate 9  
BISHOP, Eliza R 1937 453 St John's Probate 9  
BIRD, Thomas 1939 21 St John's Admn. 10  
BISHOP, Noah 1940 50 Wesleyville C T A 10  
BISHOP, Edward Charles 1940 63 Brigus Probate 10  
BECKFORD, William 1940 81 Lance Cove Admn. 10  
BINDON, William 1941 110 St John's Probate 10  
             
PAGE 51/143            
BIGGS, Josiah 1941 175 St John's Probate 10  
BISHOP, George 1942 189 St John's Admn. 10  
BISHOP, Phoebe 1942 216 St John's Admn. 10  
BISHOP, Walter William 1943 298 St John's Admn. 10  
BISHOP, Henry J W 1943 300 Petty Harbour Probate 10  
BISHOP, Robert 1944 340 Bay Roberts Admn. 10  
BILLINGSLEY, William F 1944 342 Bell Island C T A 10  
BILLINGSLEY, Loretta 1944 348 Bell Island Gdshp 10  
BISHOP, Alex 1945 418 St Mary's Ltd Admn 10  
BIRD, John 1945 450 Rose Blanche Probate 10  
BISHOP, Jacob 1945 459 St John's Probate 10  
BISHOP, Amy Ivany 1945 468 St John's Admn. 10  
BISHOP, Jacob 1946 486 St John's Probate 10  
BICKFORD, Henry 1946 524 Bell Island Admn. 10  
BIRD, Charles Davis 1946 526 Cartwright (Labrador) Admn. 10  
BISHOP, Emma Laura 1947 568 Corner Brook Probate 10  
BISHOP, William Taylor 1947 596 Burnt Head, Cupids Probate 10  
BISHOP, Nathaniel 1947 6 Cupids Probate 11  
BISHOP, Ann Maria 1948 45 Brigus C T A 11  
BISHOP, Samuel James 1948 49 Burnt Head Probate 11  
BISHOP, Christopher 1948 91 Humbermouth Probate 11  
BISHOP, William Dutton 1949 135 St John's Admn. 11  
BILLINGE, Arthur George 1949 153 Sanderstead, Surrey, Eng. Sealed 11  
BIRD, George 1950 164 Point Rosie (Fortune) Admn. 11  
BISHOP, Samuel James 1950 201 St John's Admn. 11  
BILLARD, Cora 1950 223 Grand Bruet (Burgeo) Gdshp 11  
BISHOP, Harold John 1951 243 St John's Probate 11  
BISHOP, Eldon 1952 320 St John's Admn. 11  
BINDON, Alice 1952 338 St John's Admn. 11  
BIRD, John 1952 363 Cartwright (Labrador) Gdshp 11  
             
PAGE 52/143            
BIRD, Annie 1952 363 Cartwright Admn. 11  
BISHOP, Samuel 1953 379 Long Pond, Manuels Probate 11  
BILLARD, James W 1953 412 St John's Probate 11  
BISHOP, Richard 1954 475 Coley's Point, Bay Roberts Probate 11  
BISHOP, Abraham John 1954 498 St John's Probate 11  
BIDDISCOMBE, Wm Thomas 1954 500 St John's Admn. C T A no entry  
BISHOP, Alexander 1954 519 St John's Probate 11  
BISHOP, Edwin 1955 537 Grand Falls Probate 11  
BIDGOOD, Margaret 1955 554 Kilbride (St John's West) C T A 11  
BISHOP, Henry J 1955 585 Burnt Head, Cupids Probate 11  
BISHOP, Henry 1955 596 Long Pond, Manuels Admn. 11  
BISHOP, John 1955 4 Long Pond, Manuels Admn. 12  
BISHOP, Benjamin 1956 12 Kelligrews Admin. D B N 12 V 9, F 328)
BISHOP, Martha 1956 14 St John's Probate 12  
BISHOP, Samuel G 1956 14 St John's C T A 12  
BISHOP, David C 1956 22 St John's Probate 12  
BISHOP, Lavinia 1956 25 Bay Roberts Probate 12  
BISHOP, Solomon 1957 119 Burnt Head, Cupids Probate 12  
BISHOP, William Silly?? 1957 157 Cupids Probate 12  
BISHOP, Christopher 1957 164 Coley's Point, Bay Roberts C T A 12  
BISHOP, Eliza Mary 1958 185 St John's Admn. 12  
BISHOP, John H 1958 241 Bell Island Admn. 12  
BISHOP, Barbara 1959 279 St John's Probate 12  
BISHOP, Nathaniel 1959 287 Long Pond, Manuels Admin. 12  
BISHOP, Henry 1959 307 Hibbs Cove Probate 12  
BISHOP, Walter J 1959 335 Donovan's Probate 12  
BISHOP, Prudence B 1960 358 St John's Probate 12  
BIRD, Harvey 1960 367 Cartwright (Labrador) C T A 12  
BISHOP, Benjamin 1960 382 Corner Brook Probate 12  
BISHOP, John C 1960 417 New Harbour C T A 12  
BIDGOOD, Elizabeth 1961 455 Perry Harbour C T A 12  
BISHOP, Eliza 1961 479 Burnt Head, Cupids Probate 12  
             
PAGE 53/143            
BISHOP, George 1961 508 St John's Admin. 12  
BISHOP, Julia Ann 1961 511 St John's Probate 12  
BISHOP, Samuel 1961 511 St John's Admin. 12  
BISHOP, John 1962 540 Bay Roberts Probate 12  
BIGNELL, Arthur S 1962 543 Badger Probate 12  
No entry in Residence or Letters columns.            
BISHOP, Frederick 1963 5 no entry no entry 13  
BISHOP, Marjorie 1963 13     13  
BISHOP, Michael J 1963 52     13  
BISHOP, Joseph J 1964 159     13  
BISHOP, John R 1964 160     13  
BIRMINGHAM, Michael J 1965 217     13  
BISHOP, Belinda 1965 217     13  
BISHOP, John 1965 231     13  
BISHOP, Lily J 1965 266     13  
BISHOP, Alice 1965 281     13  
BILLMAN, Alice M 1966 291     13  
BISHOP, George M L 1966 321     13  
BISHOP, Craig & Joanne 1966 333     13  
BISHOP, Isaac 1966 354     13  
BISHOP, Jacob W 1967 419     13  
BICKHAM, Henry 1967 421     13  
BISHOP, James L 1967 452     13  
BISHOP, Alexander 1967 473     13  
BISHOP, Arthur 1968 509     13  
BISHOP, Eva Lana 1968 509     13  
BILLARD, Samuel R 1968 514     13  
BIRD, John 1968 525     13  
BISHOP, F Augustus 1968 537     13  
             
PAGE 54/143            
There are no entries in the Residence or Letters column on this page.            
BISHOP, Herbert B 1968 543     13  
BISHOP, Gordon Mel. 1969 10     14  
BISHOP, Abram 1969 15     14  
BISHOP, Lillian (Lynn) 1969 36     14  
BISHOP, Melina 1969 79     14  
BISHOP, Leah 1969 97     14  
BISHOP, Moses Drover 1970 137     14  
BIDGOOD, John Thomas 1970 153     14  
BISHOP, Joseph Allan 1971 218     14  
BISHOP, Joseph 1971 268     14  
BISHOP, Allan 1971 274     14  
BILLARD, James Walter 1971 339     14  
BISHOP, William Thomas 1972 361     14  
BISHOP, George 1972 366     14  
BIGGS, Josiah T 1972 381     14  
BISHOP, Edward 1973 427     14  
BIRMINGHAM, Edward 1973 489     14  
BISHOP, Henry Ernest 1973 492     14  
BISHOP, Cyril 1973 493     14  
BISHOP, Edward 1973 530     14  
BISHOP, John 1973 549     14  
BILLARD, Pius 1973 564     14  
BILLARD, Joseph Rombo 1973 8     15  
BISHOP, Ralph 1974 106     15  
BISHOP, Henry 1974 114     15  
BISHOP, Samuel James 1974 121     15  
BISHOP, Noah 1974 130     15  
BISHOP, Samuel 1974 149     15  
BISHOP, Elisha Munden 1974 150     15  
             
PAGE 55/143            
BISHOP, Clara Marion 1974 178 no entry no entry 15  
BILLARD, Frederick William 1975 240 no entry no entry 15  
BISHOP, Ethel Jane 1975 342 no entry no entry 15  
END OF PAGE            
             
PAGE 56/143            
BLACKLER, Agnes 1836 217 Denbury, Devons, England Admin. 2  
BLAIKIE, James 1838 262 St John's Admin. 2  
BLACKLER, Samuel 1840 320 Toads Cove Admin. 2  
BLUNDON, John 1845 435 Lower Island Cove Admin c t a 2  
BLAKE, Thomas 1847 455 St John's Admin. 2  
BLACKMORE, Philip 1847 3 Gooseberry Island, B B Admin. 3 (Cancelled)
BLAINEY, Eunice (BLAMEY) 1852 156 St John's Admin c t a 3  
BLACKMAN, Rev. Chas 1853 190 St John's Probate 3  
BLACKIE, Sarah 1856 274 St John's Admin. 3  
BLANCH, Silvester 1857 322 Great Placentia Admin. 3  
BLACKMORE, John 1871 70 Pinchards Island Admin. 4  
BLANCHE, Michael 1971 78 Placentia Admin. 4  
BLUNDON, Peter 1872 98 Catalina Admin. 4  
BLUNDON, Stephen 1872 106 Hickman's Hr, Random South, Trinity Bay Probate 4  
BLAKE, William 1874 133 St John's Probate 4  
BLACKBURN, Josiah J 1875 162 Grand Bank Admin. 4  
BLACKLER, William Sr 1877 197 Ipplepen, Devon, England Probate 4  
BLACKWOOD, Andrew 1878 202 St John's Admin. 4  
BLACKMORE, Rev. Martin 1878 214 Henfield, Sussex, England Probate 4  
BLANDFORD, Daniel 1880 238 Herring Neck Admin c t a 4  
BLACKMORE, Patrick 1881 260 Pinchard's Island Probate 4  
BLACKLER, Thomas 1884 317 St John's Probate 4  
BLACKWOOD, Robert 1886 366 St John's Probate 4  
BLAKE, Margaret 1887 385 St John's Probate 4  
BLUNDON, John 1891 27 Bay de Verde Admin c t a 5  
BLUNDON, James 1892 37 Bay de Verde Admin c t a 5  
BLACKLER, Samuel 1893 76 Fogo Admin. 5  
BLACKLER, John 1898 225 St John's Admin. 5  
BLACK, Andrew 1899 243 Carbonear Probate 5  
             
PAGE 57/143            
BLACKADOR, Arch'd McQueen 1900 278 Black River Admin c t a 5  
BLACKLER, James 1900 279 Twillingate Probate 5  
BLANCHARD, Edward 1901 334 Great River (Dist of St George) Adm ad col bona 5  
BLACKLER, Amos 1901 350 Back Harbour ?? Probate 5  
BLACKADER, Ann Eliza 1903 412 Black River, Placentia Admin. 5  
BLACKHAM, George 1904 483 St John's Admin. 5  
BLACKLER, William 19095 497 Ipplepen, Devon, England Admin. 5  
BLACKLER, William 1905 497 St John's Admin c t a 5  
BLACKMORE, Keziah 1907 127 Newton, Bonavista Probate 6  
BLACKLER, William H 1908 140 St John's Admin. 6  
BLANDFORD, Samuel 1909 195 St John's Probate 6  
BLANDFORD, Esau 1910 256 Herring Neck, Twillingate Probate 6  
BLAKE, Eli James 1910 264 Barred Islands, Fogo Admin. 6  
BLACK, James 1912 366 St John's Probate 6  
BLACKMORE, Philip 1914 571 Channel Admin. 6  
BLUNDON, Thomas William 1917 137 Indian Islands, Fogo Admin c t a 7  
BLYDE, John 1917 153 St John's Admin. 7  
BLANDFORD, Darius 1917 160 Greenspond Admin. 7  
BLAGDON, William 1918 212 Batd, Boxey, Fortune Bay Admn. 7  
BLANDFORD, George 1918 280 Port Albert Admn. 7  
BLACKMORE, Edgar 1918 331 Pilley's Island Admn. 7  
BLAYDON, Thomas 1919 449 Fortune, Burin Admn. 7  
BLANDFORD, James 1920 531 Wesleyville Probate 7  
BLANDFORD, Darius 1921 638 Greenspond D B N 7  
BLATCH, Henry Nelson 1923 114 St John's Probate 8  
BLAKE, John 1923 114 North West River, Labrador Admn. 8  
BLUNDON, John 1923 142 Bay de Verde Admn. 8  
BLANCHARD, Joseph 1924 217 The Farm, St Georges Probate 8  
BLANDFORD, Tilley M (G S) 1924 221 Deer Lake Gdshp 8  
BLACKWOOD, Andrew C 1925 241 St John's Admn. 8  
             
PAGE 58/143            
BLANCHARD, Margaret 1925 287 St Andrews Probate 8  
BLUNDON, Allen 1926 355 (Late of____ in the Elect Dist of _____ drowned on Aldensyde) Admn. 8  
BLAIR, Henry 1926 363 St John's Probate 8  
BLAGDON, Frederick C 1926 378 Boxey, Fortune Bay Admn. 8  
BLUNDELL, Allan W 1927 400 Hickman's Hr, Trinity Probate 8  
BLACKLER, William 1927 467 St John's Admn. 8  
BLATCH, Susannah E L 1927 481 St John's Probate 8  
BLANDFORD, Sidney Dara 1930 38 St John's Probate 9  
BLAXTER, George H 1930 50 Pittsburgh, Pennsyulvania C T A 9  
BLUNDON, Lavina 1931 73 Everett, Massachusetts Admn. 9  
BLAKE, John Aloysius 1931 119 Dublin, Ireland Probate Sealed 9  
BLACKLER, Michael J 1932 169 St John's Admn. 9  
BLANDFORD, George 1933 209 Twillingate Probate 9  
BLACKWOOD, Edgar J 1934 258 Botwood Probate 9  
BLACK, Alured E (R S) 1935 311 Broadlands, Ferndown, Dorset, England Probate 9  
BLYTH, William 1935 368 15 Porthran Crt, St Marylebone, Middlesex, England Probate Sealed 9  
BLAKE, Archibald 1936 397 Craigie Sea, Oakleigh Park, Middlesex, England Probate Sealed 9  
BLACKWOOD, James P 1937 498 St John's Probate 9  
BLACKWOOD, Amelia 1937 501 St John's Admn. 9  
BLANCHARD, Joseph 1938 541 Corner Brook Probate 9  
BLACKLER, Joseph (Ralph) 1938 563 St John's Admn. 9  
BLACKMORE, Theresa 1938 577 St John's Probate Sealed 9  
BLACKWOOD, Albret 1939 16 Wesleyville Probate 10  
BLACKMORE, George 1940 72 Port Blandford Probate 10  
BLACKLER, Thpomas 1942 184 St John's DBN CTA 10  
BLACKLER, Thomas Wilson 1942 192 Lynn, Co of Essex, USA CTA 10  
             
PAGE 59/143            
BLACKLER, William 1942 197 Medford, Mass, USA Admn 10  
BLACKLER, Archibald T 1942 213 Burbank, California, USA Admn 10  
BLAMEY, Eunice 1942 228 St John's DBN, CTA 10  
BLACKMORE, Howard 1942 251 Channel Admn 10  
BLACKLER, Mary Ann 1944 361 Twillingate Admn 10  
BLACKMORE, Esther 1944 396 Channel Probate 10  
BLACKMORE, Lester J 1945 420 Clarenville Ltd, Admin. 10  
BLACKLER, Arthur 1945 443 Twillingate Admn 10  
BLACKMORE, Frederick Mason 1946 516 St John's Probate & Codicil 10  
BLAIR, Samuel Robert 1946 535 Corner Brook Admn 10  
BLUNDON, Josiah 1946 546 Bay de Verde Admn 10  
BLANDFORD, Darius Cluney 1946 549 St John's Ltd, Admin. 10  
BLACKMORE, Aubrey Langley 1947 8 Corner Brook Probate 11  
BLAKE, William 1947 15 Carbonear Admn 11  
BLANCH, Dorothy Shirley (R S) 1948 54 Cambridge, England Codicil (Sealed) Probate 11  
BLACKIE, Mary Josephine 1949 134 St John's Probate 11  
BLACKLER, Cecelia Freeman 1949 143 Brooklyn, NY, (Died at Twillingate) Admn 11  
BLACKLER, Elizabeth 1951 278 Springdale (Green Bay) Probate 11  
BLACKLER, Stafford J 1952 315 Corner Brook Admn 11  
BLAKE, Edgar Whitefield 1953 391 Grand Falls Probate 11  
BLACKMORE, Charles E 1953 408 St John's Probate 11  
BLANDFORD, Emily 1953 432 St John's Probate 11  
BLACKWOOD, Edward C 1953 443 St John's Probate    
BLANDFORD, Herbert J 1954 481 Port Blandford Admn 11  
BLACKLER, James P 1954 496 Back Harbour Probate 11  
BLANDFORD, George 1954 517 Herring Neck Admn 11  
BLAGDON, Charlotte 1955 543 English Harbour Admn 11  
BLACKMORE, Bertram R 1955 569 Clarenville Probate 11  
BLACKLER, Samuel J 1955 596 St John's Probate 11  
             
PAGE 60/143            
BLANDFORD, Peter 1956 19 Corner Brook Probate 12  
BLACKMORE, Harlan??? 1956 23 Old Portugal Cove Rd, St John's Probate 12  
BLACKWOOD, Job 1956 34 St John's Probate 12  
BLOUNT, Charles R 1956 60 St John's Admn. 12  
BLUNDON, Elizabeth J 1957 100 Catalina Admn. 12  
BLUNDON, John 1957 100 Catalina Admn. 12  
BLACKWOOD, Martin 1957 101 Brookfield (Bonavista) Probate 12  
BLAIR, Kermure M 1957 102 St John's Probate 12  
BLUNDON, Andrew 1957 129 Stag Hr, (D of Fogo) Admn. 12  
BLANDFORD, John 1957 136 Herring Neck (Twillingate) Probate 12  
BLACKWOOD, Alice M 1957 145 Botwood Probate 12  
BLAGDON, John T 1957 145 Boxey?? (Fortune-Hermitage) Probate 12  
BLUNDON, Moses 1957 156 East Point, Catalina (Trinity N) Admn. 12  
BLANCHARD, John Charles 1958 218 Parsons Pond (St Barbe) C T A 12  
BLACKWOOD, James 1958 234 Glovertown Probate 12  
BLACKMORE, Albert 1959 259 Bell Island Admn. 12  
BLACKMORE, Pierce 1960 343 Pilley's Island (Green Bay) Probate 12  
BLANDFORD, John B 1960 387 St John's Gdshp 12  
BLANDFORD, John B Sr 1960 394 St John's Probate 12  
BLAGDON, Frank 1961 452 Coombs Cove Admn. 12  
BLANCHARD, Anthony 1961 466 St George's C T A 12  
BLANCHARD, John W 1961 472 Gilliams (Humber) C T A 12  
BLACKMORE, Harold J 1961 496 St John's Probate 12  
BLANDFORD, Darius 1961 497 St John's Probate 12  
BLACKWOOD, Isaac John 1962 539 St John's Probate 12  
BLANDON (BLUNDON), William H 1963 40     13  
BLACKWOOD, Stephen 1964 89     13  
BLANDFORD, Mary H J 1964 122     13  
BLACKMORE, Irene 1965 263     13  
             
PAGE 61/143            
There are no entries in the Residence and Letters columns on this page.            
BLAKE, Bartholew? 1966 342     13  
BLUNDON, Moses 1968 516     13  
BLACKMORE, Job Knee 1969 22     14  
BLUNDON, Reginald 1970 95     14  
BLUNDON, Maxwell 1970 95     14  
BLUNDON, Corman 1970 142     14  
BLACKWOOD, Walter 1971 295     14  
BLAKE, Olive Mary 1971 324     14  
BLANCHARD, Herbert 1971 325     14  
BLUNDELL, Urias 1972 357     14  
BLACKWOOD, Walter 1972 368     14  
BLAKE, Ralph 1972 445     14  
BLAGDON, Marion 1972 481     14  
BLACKMORE, Jacob 1974 34   15 15  
BLAKE, Henry 1974 121     15  
BLYDE, Thomas J 1974 154     15  
BLAKE, Harold Philemon 1974 203     15  
BLUNDON, Noah 1975 236     15  
BLAKE, Noah 1975 245     15  
BLACKMORE, William Barbour 1975 251     15  
BLANDFORD, Emma Shirley 1975 269     15  
BLANCHARD, Mary 1975 272     15  
BLACKMORE, James 1975 331     15  
BLAGDON, John 1975 353     15  
BLACKLER, Amos William James 1975 354     15  
BLACKMORE, Miriam B 1975 354     15  
BLACKMORE, Rose Blanche 1975 358     15  
             
PAGE 62/143            
BOAG, James 1838 260 St John's Admin. c t a 2  
BOGGAN, John 1842 344 St John's Probate 2  
BOGGAN, John 1883 304 St John's Probate 4  
BOBBETT, Morgan 1884 326 Bay d'Espoir Admin. 4  
BOGGAN, Francis 1886 369A St John's Probate 4  
BOBBETT, Matthew 1890 473 Pass Island Probate 4  
BOGGAN, William 1891 31 Topsail Admin. 5  
BOGAN, Thomas P J 1894 91 St John's Admin. c t a 5  
BOGGAN, John Sr 1906 75 St John's Admin. 6  
BOGGAN, Richard 1909 198 St John's Admin. 6  
BOGGAN, Mary Cashman 1913 469 Carbonear Admin. 6  
BOGGAN, James 1923 104 St John's Probate & Codicil 8  
BOBBETT, Henry 1931 75 Bay East Gdshp 9  
BOGLE, Helen 1937 488 Hamilton, Australia Admn. 9  
BOGGAN, Alice 1937 497 St John's Probate 9  
BOGGAN, Richard W 1941 179 St John's Probate 10  
BOGGAN, Anastatia 1948 72 Topsail Admn. 11  
BOGGAN, Edward 1951 253 Topsail Admn. 11  
BOGLE, Vere Frederick 1955 606 Indooroopilly, Brisbone, State of Queensland, Australia Admn. 11  
BOGLE, Katherine R 1955 607 Hamilton, Brisbone, Australia Admn. 11  
BOGUE, Harold 1962 514 Quebed, City of Montreal Admin. 12  
BOGGAN, James 1965 271 no entry no entry 13  
BOGGAN, George (Sr) 1967 394 no entry no entry 13  
             
PAGE 63/143            
BOLT, Christopher 1859 407 St John's Probate 3  
BOLAN, Maurice 1860 442 St John's Admin. 3  
BOLAN, Ellen 1965 525 St John's Admin. 3  
BOND, John 1872 99 St John's Probate 4  
BOLGER, Michael 1877 195 Trepassey Admin. 4  
BOLT, John 1888 413 St John's Probate 4  
BOONE, Robert 1889 440 Little Words Hr Admin. 4  
BOLGER, Anastasia 1890 455 St John's Probate 4  
BOLAN, James 1891 110 St John's Probate 5  
BOLGER, Edward 1892 42 St John's Probate 5  
BOLT, Tholmas 1897 201 St John's Admin. 5  
BOLAN, William J 1897 205 St John's Admin. c t a 5  
BONE, Thomas 1898 227 St Mary's Admin. c t a 5  
BOLGER, Edward 1902 385 St John's Admin. c t a, d b n no entry  
BOONE, Sarah Jane 1907 104 Boston, Mass Admin. 6  
BOONE, Samuel J 1908 146 St John's Probate 6  
BOLAND, Maurice 1909 187 Bay of Islands Probate 6  
BOLGER, Martin 1909 215 Portugal Cove Admin. c t a 6  
BONIA, Margaret 1910 257 Placentia Admin. c t a 6  
BOONE, Marion 1912 407 St John's Probate 6  
BOLGER, Mary 1913 500 Portugal Cove D B N 6  
BOONE, Gordon Valentine 1915 3 St John's Admin. 7  
BOORNE, Arthur 1918 198 Greenspond Admin. 7  
BOONE, Stewart 1920 501 South River Admn. 7  
BOONE, Permanus 1921 13 Seldom-Come-By, Fogo Admn. 8  
BOLGER, Mary 1922 88 St John's Admn. 8  
BOLAND, Margaret 1923 159 St John's Probate 8  
BOORNE, Margaret 1925 243 Greenspond Admn. 8  
BOLAND, Bridget 1925 271 St John's Probate 8  
BOND, James 1925 278 Grand Falls Probate 8  
BONIA, Patrick 1925 297 St John's Probate 8  
             
PAGE 64/143            
BOND, Sir Robert 1927 415 Whitbourne (Trinity) Probate & Codicil 8  
BOND, Lucy A 1927 462 Toronto, Ontario Admn. 8  
BOLAND, William G 1927 464 St John's Admn. 8  
BONNELL, Henry 1929 565 Lamaline, Burin Probate 8  
BOONE, Andrew Robert 1929 580 St John's Probate 8  
BONNELL, Robert J 1929 614 Lamaline, Burin Probate 8  
BOONE, William Richard 1929 635 Lewisporte Probate & Codicil 8  
BONNELL, John K 1930 7 Cupids Admn. 9  
BOLGER, Richard 1934 254 Thorburn Rd, St John's W Probatae 9  
BONNER, George 1935 374 Heart's Content (Trinity South) Proate 9  
BOLAND, Maurice E 1936 424 Curling, Bay of Islands Probate 9  
BOLGER, Eliza 1938 542 St John's Proate 9  
BOONE, Archibald 1038 548 St John's Admn. 9  
BONIA, Margaret T 1939 27 Placentia Probate 10  
BONIA, Mary 1940 48 St John's Probate 10  
BOORNE, Jesse 1940 72 Greenspond Probate 10  
BOLGER (BULGER?), Mary 1941 112 St John's Admn. 10  
BOLGER (BULGER)?, Martin 1941 116 St John's Probate 10  
BOLGER (BULGER)??, Francis 1941 128 Flat Rock Admn. 10  
BONNEY, May Isabel (R S) 1941 168 9 North Parade, Lowestoft, Co of Suffolk, England Sealed Admn. 10  
BOND, Dorothy May (R S ) 11943 276 Wodehouse Corner, Falmouth, Cornwall, England Probate Ancl 2, Codicial Sealed 10  
BONNEY, William Henry 1943 327 Lowestoft, Co of Suffolk, England Admn. 10  
BOLAND, Julia 1944 344 Curling C T A 10  
BOLGER, Bridget 1945 459 Torbay, St John's East Probate 10  
BONIA, John J 1946 494 St Mary's Probate 10  
BOND, Albert C 1946 505 Belleoram Ltd Admin. 10  
BOLAND, David 1946 532 Holyrood C T A 10  
BONE, John 1947 563 Aadnor Lodge, Yelverton, Co of Devon, England Probate Sealed 10  
             
PAGE 65/143            
BONE, Janet Prudence 1949 563 no entroy Probate Sealed no entry  
BOONE, Azariah 1947 587 South River Admn. 10  
BOLT, Geroge Henry (Rev) 1947 595 St John's Probate 10  
BOLLAND, Margaret J M (R S) 1948 39 Fosketh, Westward Ho, Northam, Co of Devon, England Probate Sealed 11  
BOND, Linda 1049 138 Belleoram Admn. 11  
BOONE, Maxine 1949 155 Botwood Gdshp 11  
BOLGER, Ellen 1950 185 St John's Probate 11  
BOND, Walter 1952 350 Petites (Burgeo) Admn. 11  
BONNEY, William H 1954 522 Lowestoft, Co of Suffolk, U K Admn. D B N 11  
BONNETT, Ellis A (Jr) 1955 6 St John's Admn. 12  
BOONE, Peter 1956 60 Botwood Admn. 12  
BONNELL, William 1956 115 Cupids Admn. 12  
BOONE, Elijah 1958 187 Corner Brook Admn. 12  
BOLAND, William J 1958 201 Corner Brook Admn. 12  
BOONE, William R 1959 266 Lewisporte C T A 12  
BOLAND, Margaret 1959 270 Corner Brook Admin. 12  
BOLAND, Eleanor 1960 348 Glouchester, Mass, U S A Anc Admin. 12  
BOURNE, Hayward 1960 402 Carbonear Probate no entry  
BOONE, Benjamin 1960 385 Corner Brook Admin. 12  
BOLAND, Louise 1960 4403 Curling C T A 12  
BOONE, Isaac 1960 418 Cortell's Cove, Grand Falls Probate 12  
BOONE, Hilda 1960 426 Botwood Probate 12  
BOLGER, Bridget 1962 518 St John's Admin. 12  
BOLAND, Leo Joseph 1962 568 Corner Brook Probate 12  
BOLGER, Ellen 1963 18 no entroy no entry 13  
BOLGER, James J 1963 73 no entroy no entry 13  
BOONE, Azariah 1964 139 no entroy no entry 13  
BOONE, Stephen 1964 139 no entroy no entry 13  
BOLAND, Catherine 1964 142 no entroy no entry 13  
BOONE, William J 1965 203 no entroy no entry 13  
BONNER, Alfred F 1965 263 no entroy no entry 13  
             
PAGE 66/143            
There are no entries in the Residence and Letters columns on this page.            
BOLGER, John 1966 306     13  
BONNELL, Lydici? 1966 354     13  
BOLGER, James 1966 366     13  
BOONE, Edward H 1968 592     13  
BOLAND, Glenn 1069 35     14  
BOONE, Cyril F 1970 203     14  
BONIA, Elizabeth Marie 1970 205     14  
BONLOS, Annie 1971 258     14  
BONNER, Gerald C 1871 285     14  
BOLGIN, Joseph Bennett 1971 336     14  
BOLAND, Mary (Cecila)? 1972 374     14  
BOLGER, Patrick Joseph 1973 521     14  
BOLAND, William Gill 1973 562     14  
BOONE, Frederick 1973 579     14  
BOLAND, Wm Lawrence 1973 585     14  
BOONE, Wm Frederick 1973 1     15  
BOLAND, Peter 1974 48     15  
BOLAND, James Gerald 1074 61     15  
BOLAND, Lawrence 1974 73     15  
BOLAND, William 1974 85     15  
BOLT, Mary Jane 1974 108     15  
BOONE, Florence 1974 124     15  
BOONE, Edgar 1974 125     15  
BOONE, Wm Allan 1974 125     15  
BOLGER, James Gregory 1974 176     15  
BONIA, Peter 1975 217     15  
BOLAND, Francis 1975 218     15  
BOLAND, Bernard 1975 287     15  
             
PAGE 67/143            
BOLAND, Bernard 1975 289 no entry no entry 15  
BOONE, Mary J (Kelly) 1975 371 no entry no entry 15  
END OF PAGE            
             
PAGE 68/143            
BOWRING, Benjamin 1851 128 Liverpoole, Lancaster, England Probate 3  
BOWRING, Charlotte 1851 129 West Derby, near Liverpool, England Probate 3  
BOYD, John 1851 131 St John's Probate 3  
BOWE, Thomas 1853 183 St John's Admin. 3  
BOURKE, James 1853 186 St John's Admin. 3  
BOVEY, William 1855 258 Toronto, Ontario, Canada Admin. 3  
BOURKE, James 1859 400 St John's D B N 3  
BOWDEN, Cornelius 1872 106 St John's Probate 4  
BOYD, Thomas 1878 211 St John's Probate 4  
BOURNE, William 1881 267 Fogo Admin. 4  
BORLAND, Jane 1883 301 Newington Butts, Surrey, England Admin c t a 4  
BOYD, William 1887 391 St John's Admin. 4  
BOWDEN, George 1887 391 St John's Probate 4  
BOWRING, Charles 1890 458 St John's Probate 4  
BOYD, John 1891 4 Twillingate Probate 5  
BOYD, John 1891 13 St John's Probate 5  
BOYD, John 1893 68 St John's Admin cta,dbn 5  
BOWDRIDGE, Martin 1897 184 St John's Probate 5  
BOYD, Jospeh 1898 227 St John's Admin. 5  
BOWDEN, George R 1898 235 St John's Admin. 5  
BOYLE, John 1899 242 The Goulds Admin. 5  
BOYLE, Thomas 1900 294 Goulds Admin. 5  
BOTWOOD, Rev. Edward 1901 350 St John's Admin. 5  
BOWRING, Johhn 1902 354 St John's Admin. 5  
BOWERIDGE, Ellen 1904 447 St John's Probate 5  
BOYLE, Peter 1906 44 Twillingate Admin. 6  
BOUTCHER, Jonathan 1906 55 Arnolds Cove Probate 6  
BOYDE, James 1906 72 Twillingate Admin. 6  
BOUZAN, John 1910 276 St John's Probate 6  
             
PAGE 69/143            
BORN, William 1911 299 Kilbride, St John's Probate 6  
BOWCOCK, Samuel 1914 567 St John's Probate 6  
BOWN, Frederick Samuel 1914 569 Pools Island, Bonavista Admin. 6  
BOSCOE, John 1915 13 St John's Probate 6  
BOWERS, Patrick R 1915 587 St John's Admin. 6  
BOWERING, Isaac 1915 592 Coley's Point Admin. 6  
BOYLES, Joseph G 1915 603 Little Bay, Twillingate Admin c t a 6  
BOWER, Thomas 1916 38 Nippers Hr, Twillingate Probate 7  
BOTWOOD, Isabella A 1916 59 St John's Probate 7  
BOWMAN, Charles 1917 162 St John's Admin c t a 7  
BOWMAN, Annie 1918 233 Windsor, N S Probate 7  
BOND, Alphousa (sic) 1918 315 Tizzard's Hr, Twillingate Admn. 7  
BOWDEN, Hugh P 1919 391 Wesleyville Admn. 7  
BOWDEN, Clara 1919 460 Fortune Admn. 7  
BOYLE, William G 1919 483 Jerseyside, Placentia Probate 7  
BOUTCHER, John W 1920 529 Mussell Harbour Arm (Placentia & St Mary's) Admn. 7  
BOYD, Edward 1920 558 Tizzard's Hr, Twillingate Admn. 7  
BOWDEN, William (BOWRDEN) 1920 569 Twillingate C T A 7  
BOURDEN, John 1920 578 Bourden's Cove, Twillingate Admn. 7  
BOURDEN, Elizabeth 1920 609 Jenkins Cove, Twillingate Admn. 7  
BOWENS, William 1921 623 Shoe Cove, Twillingate Admn. 7  
BOWDEN, George Frederick 1921 7 Wesleyville Probate 8  
BOURDEN, Harry H 1921 10 Twillingate Admn. C T A 8  
BOWERING, William T 1925 242 Bay Roberts Admn. 8  
BOWERING, Elizabeth 1925 267 Bay Roberts Admn. 8  
BOYCE, Daniel 1926 378 Jersey Hr, Fortune Bay Probate 8  
BOWDREN, Catherine 1928 538 Bell Island Probate 8  
BOWRING, Annie Laura 1928 550 Tithe House, Knutsford, Cheater, England Probate Sealed 8  
BOWDREN, John 1929 597 Bell Island Admn. 8  
BOWER(n), Audrey 1929? 611 Dorset, England Probate Sealed 8  
             
PAGE 70/143            
BOWDEN, Charles W 1930 37 St John's Probate 9  
BOWDREN, John 1930 40 Bell Island Admn. no entry  
BOWDREN, James 1932 161 Bell Island Probate 9  
BOWERS, Martha 1934 284 Jackson's Cove C T A 9  
BOURDEN, Pierce 1934 296 Manuels Cove Admn. 9  
BOTHAMLEY, Alfred P (R S) 1935 365 "Fernhurst" 5 Gregory Blvd, England Probate Sealed 9  
BOWEN, Catherine 1937 448 St John's Probate 9  
BOWE, Joseph 1937 458 Goulds Admn. 9  
BOYCE, Hannah 1937 489 Jersey Hr, Fortune C T A 9  
BOWDREN, John J 1938 530 Bell Island Probate 9  
BOYD, Sarah 1938 540 Tizzard's Hr, Twillingate Admn. 9  
BOULOS, Michael 1938 555 St John's Probate 9  
BOYD, Duncan Kennedy 1938 555 Lomond (St Barbe) Probate 9  
BORN, Valentine 1938 580 St John's Admn. 9  
BORDEN, Lucy 1939 1 Corner Brook Probate 10  
BOWRING, Flora LeMessurier 1939 28 St John's Probate 10  
BOWDEN, William H 1940 50 St John's C T A 10  
BOYLE, Gilbert 1940 100 Torbay Rd, St John's Admn. 10  
BOWRING, Charles W 1941 136 New York, Borough of Manhattan, USA Anc Probate, Anc 10  
BOWE, James 1942 201 The Goulds, St John's W Probate 10  
BOULOS, Joseph 1942 209 Badger Probate 10  
BOUND, Isaac 1942 237 Change Islands (FOGO) Probate 10  
BOWMAN, Laura Louisa 1943 299 no entry Anc Admn. no entry  
BOYLe, Henry 1944 335 St John's Admn. 10  
BOWN, Gerald M 1945 420 Bell Island Ltd Admn. 10  
BOWRING, Sir Edgar R (R S) 1945 422 St John's (Sealed) Probate 10  
BOULOS, Edward 1946 536 St John's Probate 10  
BOWMAN, Frederick Allison 1947 562 Halifax, N S Anc. Probate 10  
BOURGEOIS, Alexander 1947 565 Kippen's (St George's) Probate 10  
BOWE, Anastatia 1947 605 St John's no entry 10  
BOWE, Joseph 1947 20 The Goulds, St John's W D B N Admn. 11  
             
PAGE 71/143            
BOURGEOIS, Dominic 1948 92 Stephenville Admn. 11  
BOURGEOIS, Mary 1948 92 Stephenville C T A 11  
BOUNDS (sometimes called Bowns), Joseph 1949 151 St John's Admn. 11  
BOUTCHER , Josiah 1950 208 Carbonear Admn. 11  
BOWERING, James 1952 306 Coley's Point Admn. 11  
BOWMAN, William 1952 331 St John's Probate 11  
BOWERING, Stephen 1952 333 Bay Roberts Admn. 11  
BOURNE, Alfred 1952 355 St John's Probate 11  
BOWERING, Isaac 1953 380 St John's Probate 11  
BOWERING, Edgar 1953 381 Coley's Point Admn. 11  
BOWN, Andrew 1953 433 Change Islands (FOGO) Admn. 11  
BOUZAN, FrederickJohn 1954 457 Little Bay (Green Bay) Admn. 11  
BOWEN, Mary 1954 468 St John's Admn. 11  
BOWDEN, Bertha 1954 488 St John's Probate 11  
BOURNE, John B 1954 499 Torbay Rd, St John's E Admn. 11  
BOURNE, Percy 1956 25 St John's Probate 12  
BOULOS, Paul Joseph 1957 152 Stephenville Admn. 12  
BOUZAN, William 1957 168 Grand Falls Probate 12  
BOURDEN, Archibald 1958 190 Corner Brook Probate 12  
BOWDEN, Percival 1958 213 St John's C T A 12  
BOWERING, Richard 1958 249 St John's Probate 12  
BOWDRIDGE, Reuben F 1959 283 Deer Lake (Huimber) CTA Codicil 12  
BOWRING, Eric A 1959 298 St John's Probate 12  
BOURGEOIS, Hubert J 1961 437 Corner Brook Probate 12  
BOWDEN, Amelia 1961 451 St John's Probate 12  
BOYCE, Chesley 1961 508 Jersey Hr (Fortune Bay Hermitage) Probate 12  
BOWN, Gideon 1961 509 Badger's Quay Probate 12  
BOURNE, Deriah 1962 525 St John's Probate 12  
             
PAGE 72/143            
BOWERING, Isaac 1962 564 Bay Roberts Probate 12  
BOWDEN, Chesley 1962 573 St John's Probate 12  
BORDEN, Eliza Ann 1962 576 Corner Brook Probate 12  
BOWERING, Richard 1962 589 Bay Roberts Probate 12  
REMAINING ENTRIES - NO RESIDENCE OR LETTERS            
BOURNE, Augustus H 1963 73     13  
BOYLE, Samuel 1964 102     13  
BOWERING, Thomas James 1964 155     13  
BORDEN, Frederick 1966 291     13  
BOWERING, John 1966 368     13  
BOYLES, Victor 1968 506     13  
BOWERING, Flora 1968 542     13  
BORDEAW?, Celine 1968 595     13  
BOWE, Thomas R 1969 53     14  
BOYLE, Geroge Edison 1969 58     14  
BOUTCHER, Charles 1970 97     14  
BOWDEN, James H 1970 169     14  
BOYD, Malcolm 1970 183     14  
BOURNE, May 1970 216     14  
BOWERING, Frederick 1971 217     14  
BOYLE, George Albert 1971 258     14  
BOWERING, Jean Douglas M 1971 267     14  
BOUZANNE, Alphonsus J 1971 287     14  
BOWERING, Marjorie A 1972 349     14  
BOWERS, Isabel 1972 399     14  
BOURDEN, Allan 1972 425     14  
BOWDEN, Wilhelmina 1972 470     14  
BOWDRING, Michael J 1972 474     14  
BORGAN, John C 1973 506     14  
BOWDEN, Agnes Maria 1973 515     14  
BORDEN, Harold 1973 564     14  
             
PAGE 73/143            
BOURNE, Hubert Spencer 1973 575     14  
BOYLES, Robert 1973 592     14  
BOURNE, Minnie 1973 23     15  
BORDEN, Elizabeth 1974 117     15  
BOYCE, Norman Johnh 1974 184     15  
BOWERS, Cecil 1975 350     15  
BOURGEOIS, Joseph P 1975 384     15  
END OF PAGE 73            
             
PAGE 74/143            
BRAY, Robert Crocker 1833 114 Harbour Grace Admin. 2  
BRADY, John 1834 131 Domino Island, Lab Admin. 2  
BRANSCOMBE, William 1839 273 St John's Probate 2  
BRAZIL, Catherine 1841 328 St John's Probate 2  
BRAND, Mary 1841 334 St John's Admin. 2  
BRAZIL, Patrick 1845 418 St John's Probate 2  
BRADBURY, Jonathan 1846 441 Torbay Admin c t a 2  
BRADBURY, Hannah 1847 3 St John's Probate 3  
BRANSCOMBE, Richard 1849 71 St John's Admin. 3  
BRADBURY, Ellen 1851 131 St John's Probate 3  
BRAND, Nicholas 1854 220 Aquafort Admin c t a 3  
BRACE, Philip 1855 247 Quidi Vidi Admin. 3  
BRACE, Elizabeth, George & Albert 1855 247 Quidi Vidi Guardianship 3  
BRACE, Philip 1856 282 Quidi Vidi Admin. d b n 3  
BRACE, Elizabeth, George & Albert 1856 282 Quidi Vidi Guardianship 3  
BRAZIL, Maurice B 1860 422 St John's Probate 3  
BRACE, Thomas 1865 532 Quidi Vidi Admin c t a 3  
BRADBURY, Bishop 1865 537 Harbour Grace Admin c t a 3  
BRANSCOMBE, William 1865 538 St John's Admin c t a 3  
BRANSCOMBE, James Arnold 1865 540 St John's Admin. 3  
BRANSCOMBE, William 1871 76 St John's D B N, C T A 4  
BRANSCOMBE, George 1874 144 St John's Admin. 4  
BRACE, William 1878 200 Quidi Vidi Admin c t a 4  
BRACE, Richard 1878 204 Hr Grace Admin. no entry  
BRAGG, William 1878 216 Channel Admin c t a 4  
BRADLEY, Augustus 1879 238 Bay Roberts Probate 4  
BRAZIL, Patrick 1881 271 St John's Probate 4  
BRAWDERS, John 1882 284 Tilton Harbour Admin.    
             
PAGE 75/143            
BRAGG, John 1886 368 Channel Probate 4  
BRANSCOMBE, Sidney 1886 374 Barbadoes, West Indies Admin c t a 4  
BRAWDERS, Edward 1887 393 St John's Admin. 4  
BRANDT, John H 1889 452 Channel Admin. 4  
BRAZIL, William 1897 183 St John's Probate 5  
BRAZIL, William 1897 195 St John's Adm c t a, d b n 5  
BRAZIL, Margaret 1897 195 St John's Admin. 5  
BRAZIL, David, Thomas and Margaret 1897 197 St John's Guardianship 5  
BRADSHAW, William G 1898 219 Placentia Admin. 5  
BRAY, Denis 1898 229 California, U S A Admin. 5  
BRANDT, John H 1900 303 Channel Admin. 5  
BRANSCOMBE, James H 1904 452 St John's D B N 5  
BRADBURY, Jacob 1905 504 Torbay Admin c t a 5  
BRADBURY, Stephen 1905 29 Bay Roberts Probate 6  
BRAY, John 1906 59 Harbour Grace Admin. 6  
BRANSFIELD, Richard 1906 63 Carbonear Admin. 6  
BRAY, Frederick 1908 176 Harbour Grace Admin. 6  
BRAGG, John 1909 219 St John's Probate 6  
BRADBURY, Robert 1911 326 Bay Roberts Probate 6  
BRAZILL, Joseph 1912 419 Spaniard's Bay Admin. 6  
BRADBURY, Jeremiah 1914 533 St John's Admin. 6  
BRAGG, George P 1918 301 Channel Admn. 7  
BRACE, William J 1918 302 Chance Cove Admn. 7  
BRAY, Ambrose 1918 308 Harbour Grace Admn. 7  
BRACE, Albert 1918 313 Chance Cove Admn. 7  
BRAKE, George E 1920 510 Bonne Bay Admn. 7  
BRADBURY, Malcolm 1920 546 Bay Roberts Admn. 7  
BRADLEY, Ruth 1920 561 Bay Roberts Probate 7  
BRADSHAW, Mary Ann 1920 577 Placentia Admn. 7  
             
PAGE 76/143            
BRADBURY, John 1921 3 Mercer's Cove, Bay/ (sic) Admn. 8  
BRADSHAW, Henry Francis 1922 62 St John's Admn. C T A 8  
BRAGG, Lewis 1923 113 Greenspond Admin. 8  
BRADSHAW, Emma 1923 123 Placentia Probate 8  
BRADLEY, Jacob 1924 169 St John's Probate 8  
BRADSHAW, Catherine 1924 185 St John's Probate 8  
BRADBURY, John 1924 200 Coley's Point Admn. 8  
BRADSHAW, John 1925 265 Jerseyside, Plac Bay Probate 8  
BRADBURY, Albrt F 1925 286 Torbay Admn. 8  
BRAGG, Stephen 1926 352 Quidi Vidi Admn. 8  
BRADLEY, Sarah J 1927 405 Cupids Admn. 8  
BRAZILL, Benjamin Alex 1928 521 Channel Probate 8  
BRAINE, Arthur Regent 1928 529 Essex, England Resealing 8  
BRADBURY, Henry Watts 1928 555 St John's Probate 8  
BRADBURY, Albert 1929 596 Harbour Grace Admn. 8  
BRAGG, George 1929 607 Port Union Admn. 8  
BRAGG, Cecil 1929 639 Port Union Guardianship 8  
BRAGG, Dorothy (Do) 1929 639 Port Union Guardianship 8  
BRAGG, Emanuel 1930 50 Channel Probate 9  
BRADLEY, Adam 1931 91 Musgrave Harbour C T A 9  
BRAGG, William D 1931 100 Channel Probate 9  
BRAKE, Benjamin 1931 134 Middle Arm Probate 9  
BRANTON, Jonas 1932 181 Thornlea Admn. 9  
BRADBURY, William 1932 182 Shearstown Admn. 9  
BRADBURY, William 1932 215 Bay Roberts Probate no entry  
BRANSCOMBE, James A 1933 233 St John's Probate 9  
BRADSHAW, Emma 1935 350 Placentia D B N, C T A 9  
BRADBROOK, James 1936 389 St John's C T A 9  
BRADLEY, William W 1937 474 Lewisporte Admn. 9  
BRADBURY, Rachel Ann 1937 495 St John's Admn. 9  
             
PAGE 77/143            
BRADBURY, Stephen B 1937 509 St John's Probate 9  
BRAZIL, John 1938 550 Dildo (Trinity South) Admn. 9  
BRAGG, William James 1938 571 Channel Probate 9  
BRADBURY, Joshua 1938 581 Bay Roberts C T A 9  
BRANSCOMBE, Sidney 1939 590 Barbados, West Indies CTA dbn 9 See V. 4, #374
BRAGG, John 1939 32 Port Union Admn. 10  
BRAZIL, John 1940 59 Spaniard's B ay Admn. 10  
BRANSCOMBE, James A Sr 1940 82 St John's D B N, Admn. 10  
BRAGG, Mary Ann 1940 101 Glovertown Probate 10  
BRADSHAW, Mary A 1941 119 St John's Admn. 10  
BRAKE, Charles Luke 1941 136 Humbermouth Admn. 10  
BRADBURY, William Edward 1941 157 Heart's Content Admn. 10  
BRAKE, Howard, Leonard & Ralph 1941 165 Humbermouth Guardianship 10  
BRANSCOMBE, Jessie A 1941 166 St John's C T A 10  
BRADBURY, Joseph 1942 199 Cooley's (sic) Point Probate 10  
BRAY, Leonard 1942 235 Harbour Grace Admn. 10  
BRABY, Alexandria Leed 1942 250 Billinghurst, County of Sussex, England Ancl, Admn. 10  
BRANTON, William John 1943 299 Bonavista Admn. 10  
BRADBURY, Stephen 1944 343 Coley's Point Admn. 10  
BRAGG, James St. (sic) 1944 346 Grand Galls Probate 10  
BRAKE, John 1944 392 St John's Admn. 10  
BRACE, Alexander 1945 416 Bonavista Limited Admn. 10  
BRADLEY, Evangeline May 1945 457 Bonavista Admn. 10  
BRADBURY, Samuel 1945 458 Country Rd, Bay Roberst Probate 10  
BRAKE, Edward 1946 466 Humbermouth Probate 10  
BRADSHAW, Francis W 1947 575 St John's Probate 10  
BRADBURY, Joseph 1948 35 Coley's Point Probate 11  
             
PAGE 78/143            
BRAKE, Luke 1948 40 Humbermouth Probate 11  
BRAKE, Hannah Elizabeth 1948 59 Mount Moriah (Humber) Probate 11  
BRADLEY, Alice Maud 1948 65 Bournemouth, Hampshire Codicil-Sealed/Probate 11  
BRADBURY, Rachel 1948 75 Burin C T A 11  
BRADBURY, William H 1948 76 Bay Roberts no entry 11  
BRANSON, Dorothy C Mary 1949 97 Essex, England Sealed Probate 11  
BRAGG, George 1949 130 Shamble's Cove Admn. 11  
BRAKE, Walter James 1950 164 Humbermouth Probate 11  
BRADY, Frederick John 1950 177 Trinity Probate 11  
BRAIN, William 1950 197 Grand Falls Probate 11  
BRADBURY, Delphine 1950 206 St John's Probate 11  
BRADLEY, Cecelia 1951 246 St John's Admn. 11  
BRAKE, Frederick Gordon 1951 279 Curling Probate 11  
BRANTON, Newman 1952 303 Hant's Harbour Admn. 11  
BRADBURY, William 1952 337 St John's Admn. 11  
BRADBURY, Edward 1952 344 St John's Admn. 11  
BRADY, Camilia J 1953 370 Trinity Admn. 11  
BRADBURY, Edward C 1954 478 St John's Probate 11  
BRADBURY, Edward John 1954 492 Bay Roberts Admn. 11  
BRADLEY, Helena 1954 504 Terra Nova Probate 11  
BRADBURY, Allen 1954 509 Grand Falls Probate 11  
BRAGG, Evangeline A 1955 533 Channel Probate 11  
BRAGG, William Myles 1955 534 St John's Admn. 11  
BRAY, Walter 1955 568 Grand Falls Admn. 11  
BRACE, Samuel W 1955 574 Bishop's Falls Probate 11  
BRACE, Cecilia 1955 575 Bishop's Falls Admn. 11  
BRAGG, Edwin T 1956 9 Channel Admn. 12  
BRADBURY, Mary Ann 1956 53 Torbay Admn. 12  
BRADY(LEY), Adam 1957 149 Eastport C T A & Codicil    
             
PAGE 79/143            
BRAZIL, Daniel 1958 233 West Mines, Bell Is Probate 12  
BANSFIELD, Felix 1959 280 St John's Admin. 12  
BRADBURY, Archibald 1959 311 Shearstown C T A 12  
BRADBURY, Robert A 1959 321 Bay Roberts Probate 12  
BRIAN, Ada Elsie 1959 323 Grand Falls Probate 12  
BRADLEY, Gertrude 1959 334 St John's Admin. 12  
BRAGG, Edwin Jessie 1959 336 Port aux Basques Probate 12  
BRADSHAW, Frederick L 1961 435 St John's Probate 12  
BRADBURY, Jean R 11961 467 St John's Guardianship 12  
BRADBURY, Maud 1961 477 St John's C T A 12  
BRAKE, George 1961 510 Corner Brook Probate 12  
BRAKE, John William 1962 544 Meadows (Humber) Probate 12  
BRADLEY, Jacob S 1962 566 St John's Admin. 12  
BRADLEY, Kenneth 1962 583 Manuels Probate 12  
BRAIN, Lulu Maud 1963 607 Grand Falls Probate 12  
BRADSHAW, Mildred C 1063 1     13  
BRAZIL, Matthew 1963 41     13  
BRADBURY, James John 1964 111     13  
BRAGG, James C 1964 182     13  
BRAKE, Edward 1965 199     13  
BRADBURY, Isabella 1965 227     13  
BRAKE, Edmund 1965 264     13  
BRAY, Selby 1966 328     13  
BRADLEY, F Gordon 19066 345     13  
BRAKE, Norah & Julia 1966 363     13  
BRADBURY, John Hill 1967 395     13  
BRAKE, Otto 1967 454     13  
BRADSHAW, Joan M 1967 462     13  
BRAKE, Emma 1968 513     13  
BRAKE, Hayward 1968 514     13  
             
PAGE 80/143            
No entries in Residence or Letters on this page.            
BRAKE, James A 1968 514     13  
BRAGG, Lucy 1968 541     13  
BRAKE, Llewelyn 1968 581     13  
BRAIN, Edward T 1968 601     13  
BRAKE, William P 1968 605     13  
BRAKE, Edward 1968 611     13  
BRAKE, Edward 1969 1     14  
BRAKE, Frederick C 1969 4     14  
BRAZIL, Bernard 1969 21     14  
BRADLEY, Albert 1969 44     14  
BRAZIL, Leo 1969 70     14  
BRAZIL, Emily 1969 70     14  
BRAKE, Edward H 1969 72     14  
BRAKE, John 1969 77     14  
BRAKE, Herbert Foster 1970 154     14  
BRAGG, George 1970 174     14  
BRADBURY, Jacob 1970 189     14  
BRADSHAW, Frances W (Rev) 1971 217     14  
BRADBURY, Wm Henry 1971 235     14  
BRADBURY, Albert Charles 1971 301     14  
BRAKE, Thomas 1971 336     14  
BRAKE, Walter Noble 1972 344     14  
BRADLEY, Kenneth Wesley 1972 362     14  
BRAZIL, James 1972 377     14  
BRADBURY, Robert 1972 431     14  
BRAGG, Howard V 1972 436     14  
BRAZEL, Margaret 1972 446     14  
BRADBURY, Philip 1972 474     14  
BRAGG, Nalhon Sr. 1973 487     14  
             
PAGE 81/143            
No entries in Residence or Letters columns on this page.            
BRADBURY, Jacob 1973 496     14  
BRAKE, Leonard Joseph 1973 507     14  
BRAGG, Edgar 1973 507     14  
BRADBURY, John 1973 561     14  
BRAGG, James 1973 582     14  
BRADBURY, Percy Gilbert 1973 583     14  
BRAGG, James Robert 1973 586     14  
BRAGG, Norman P 1973 588     14  
BRADSHAW, James Richard 1973 595     14  
BRADSHAW, James M 1973 22     15  
BRADLEY, Ethel Louise 1974 68     15  
BRAKE, Sidnwy (sic) Leonard H 1974 68     15  
BRAKE, Alfred Francis 1974 105     15  
BRADBURY, Margaret 1974 169     15  
BRAKE, Charles 1974 180     15  
BRADBURY, Martin 1974 185     15  
BRADBURY, Robert C 1975 215     15  
BRADBURY, Arthur 1975 215     15  
BRADBURY, Arthur T 1975 334     15  
BRAKE, Alfred 1975 362     15  
BRAKE, Cyril J 1975 378     15  
BRAGG, Richcard 1975 378     15  
             
PAGE 82/143            
BRENTON, Thomas 1830 37 Burin no entry 2  
BRITT, John 1831 55 Harbour Grace no entry 2  
BRINE, Elizabeth 1834? 121 St John's Probate 2  
BRINE, John 1833 120 St John's Admin. 2  
BREEN, Daniel 1834 124 St John's Admin. 2  
BRINE, James 1834 137 St John's Probate 2  
BRENNAN, James 1837 221 St John's Admin. 2  
BRINE, Patrick 1842 355 Trinity Admin. 2  
BRINE, James 1842 357 St John's Probate 2  
BRIGHT, William 1843 3385 Bonavista Admin. 2  
BRINE, James, Jr 1846 440 St John's Admin. 2  
BRINE, James, Sr 1846 441 St John's D B N 2  
BRIEN, Jeremiah 1847 1 Bay Bulls Admin. 3  
BRINE, Michael 1847 20 Cat Harbour Admin. c t a 3  
BREEN, Patrick 1848 25 St John's Admin. 3  
BRIEN, Lawrence 1851 110 Broad Cove, C B Admin. 3  
BRENNOCK, Joseph 1851 144 Careless Harbour, T B Probate 3  
BRIAN, James 1852 171 St John's Probate 3  
BRIEN, John 1853 193 St John's Admin. 3  
BRENNOCK, Joseph 1854 220 Careless Harbour, T B Admin. c t a 3 (Check Brennock, Joseph-1851)
BRINE, Frederick William 1854 220 Greenspond Admin. 3  
BRIEN, Michael 1855 271 Cape Broyle Admin. 3  
BRENNON, John 1855 272 Burin Admin. 3  
BRIDGE, Thomas F Hobday 1856 279 St John's Probate 3  
BRENNAN, Thomas 1857 308 St John's Admin. c t a 3  
BRIEN, Martin & John 1857 314 Bay Bulls Admin. 3  
BRENNAN, Michael 1857 320 Logy Bay Admin. 3  
BRINE, James 1859 387 St John's Admin. c t a 3  
BRENNAN, Patrick 1859 397 Carbonear Admin. 3  
BRINE, Joseph 1859 431 Trinity Admin. 3  
             
PAGE 83/143            
BRENNAN, John 1860 436 St John's Admin. 3  
BRENNAN, John 1861 448 Petty Harbour Road Probate 3  
BRIAN, Patrick 1861 460 Tilton Harbour Admin c t a 3  
BRIEN, James 1862 472 St John's Admin. 3  
BREEN, Edward 1863 501 St John's Admin. 3  
BRINE, Patrick 1868 3 Brigus Admin c t a 4  
BRIEN, Patrick & Cath. 1868 3 Brigus Admin c t a 4  
BRITT, Edward 1870 60 Twillingate Probate 4  
BRIDE, John 1870 61 Cab Harbour, Greenspond Admin. 4  
BRENNAN, Mary 1872 100 St John's Admin c t a 4  
BREEN, Martin 1873 114 St John's Admin. 4  
BRETT, Arabella 1874 132 Plymouth, Devon, England Admin c t a 4  
BRENNAN, Mary 1874 150 St John's Probate 4  
BRINE, John 1875 152 St John's Probate 4  
BRIEN, Patrick 1875 155 St John's Probate 4  
BRIEN, Daniel 1875 162 Tilton Harbour Admin. 4  
BRIDE, Bridget 1877 194 St John's Admin. 4  
BRIEN, Denis (Byrne) 1878 211 St John's Probate 4  
BREMNER, Alexander 1878 214 Catalina Probate 4  
BRIDGE, Benjamin 1880 246 St John's Admin. 4  
BRENTON, Samuel 1880 253 Burin Probate 4  
BRINE, Cornelius 1883 311 Bay Bulls Admin c t a 4  
BREMMER, Alexander 1886 350 Trinity Probate 4  
BRINE(EN), Catherine 1886 366 St John's no entry 4  
BRENNOCK, Catherine 1886 369(A) Petty Harbour Admin. 4  
BRENNAN, James 1886 371 St John's Probate 4  
BRENNAN, Peter 1887 381 St John's Probate 4 V 12, F 467, V 15, F 106
BRITT, Edward 1887 389 Twillingate Admin. Ad litem 4  
BRIDE, Thomas 1888 402 Brigus Admin. 4  
BRIAN, Jsames ? 1888 426 St John's Admin c t a 4  
BRIEN, Thomas 1890 458 St John's Probate 4  
BRIEN, John 1890 463 Topsail Admin c t a 4  
             
PAGE 84/143            
BRINE, Ann 1891 7 St John's Admin. 5  
BRIEN, Ellen 1891 18 St John's Admin. 5  
BRIEN, James 1891 18 Burin Probate 5  
BRETT, Charles 1892 35 Joe Batt's Arm Probate 5  
BRIEN, Patrick 1892 49 St John's Admin c t a 5  
BRENNOCK, John 1892 69 Petty Harbour Road Probate 5  
BRENNAN, John 1893 74 St John's Admin. 5  
BRENNAN, Peter 1894 106 St John's Admin. cta, dbn 5 V 12, F 467, V 4, F 381
BREWER, Edward 1890 115 Spoon Cove, Burin Probate 5  
BRENNAN, John 1895 116 St John's Admin. 5  
BRINE, Emma 1896 148 St John's Probate 5  
BRENNAN, Rev. Robert 1896 164 Little Placentia Probate 5 St John's crossed out, Little Placentia hand written.
BRENNOCK, John 1897 198 Seal Cove Admin c t a 5  
BRIEN, John 1898 211 St John's Probate 5  
BRIDGMAN, Fammie M 1898 214 St John's Admin. 5  
BRENNAN, Denis 1898 222 Kilbride, St John's Admin c t a 5  
BRENNAN, John 1899 262 Fermeuse Admin. 5  
BRINE, Louisa 1900 267 St John's Admin. 5  
BRENNAN, Peter 1901 316 St John's Admin. 5  
BREEN, Michael 1902 379 Logy Bay Admin c t a 5  
BRINE, Sophia 1903 415 St John's Probate 5  
BRENNAN, Catherine 1903 427 Old Petty Hr Rd, St John's Probate 5  
BRITT, George 1905 485 Burin Admin c t a 5  
BRIEN, Jane 1905 14 St John's Admin. 6  
BRIEN, John 1907 94 St John's Admin. 6  
BREMNER, Tryphena 1907 108 St John's Admin. 6  
BRENNAN, Edward 1908 161 St John's Probate 6  
BRIDE, Mary 1908 172 St John's Admin. 6  
BREMNER, Annie 1910 232 Trinity Probate 6  
BRINSTON, Henry 1911 288 Sound Island Admin. 6  
BRENNAN, Stephen 1911 301 Old Petty Hr Rd, St John's no entry 6  
             
PAGE 85/143            
BRENNAN, Michael 1911 325 Kilbride, St John's Probate 6  
BRIDGMAN, Susan 1911 327 St John's Probate 6  
BRENNAN, Patrick 1911 333 Ferryland Admin. 6  
BRIEN, Michael 1911 334 Caplin Bay (Ferryland) Admin. 6  
BRENNAN, Robert 1911 342 Ferryland Admin. 6  
BRENNAN, John 1911 342 Ferryland Admin. 6  
BRIEN, Richard 1911 348 Topsail Admin. 6  
BRENNAN, James 1912 399 Ferryland Admin. 6  
BRIEN, William 1912 400 Ferryland Probate 6  
BREMNER, Isabella Jessica 1912 421 St John's Admin. 6  
BRINE(EN), Patrick 1913 438 Bay Bulls Admin c t a 6  
BRIEN, Lawrence 1913 459 Maddox Cove Admin. 6  
BRIEN, John 1913 462 Cafbonear Admin. 6  
BREWER, John 1913 476 Cook's Hr, St Barbe Probate 6  
BRETT, Caroline Francis (sic) 1913 554 Pretoria Cottage, Parkstone Ave, Hornchurch, Essex, England Admin. 6  
BREAKER, James Robert 1916 33 St John's Admin. 7  
BRIDGE, Catherine 1916 42 St John's Probate 7  
BRIEN, Mary 1916 75 Topsail Admin c t a 7  
BRIEN, Bridget 1916 86 Cape Broyole Admin c t a 7  
BREEN, John 1917 158 St John's Admin. 7  
BREEN, Margaret 1918 209 Point Verde (Placaentis-St Mary's) C T A 7  
BRINSTONE, Angus P 1918 280 Sound Island Admn. 7  
BRIEN, Thomas 1918 326 St John's C T A 7  
BRENTON, George A ?? 1918 332 Port au Bras (Burin) Admn. 7  
BRIEN, John 1919 359 Ferryland Admn. 7  
BRINSTON, Leslie 1919 388 North Harbour Admn. 7  
BRINSTON, George 1919 412 North Harbour Admn. 7  
BRENTON, Thomas H 1919 420 Burin Admn. 7  
BRIEN, James 1919 457 Outer ove Admn. 7  
BRIEN(NE), David 1920 562 St John's Probate 7  
BREAKER, Ronald 1920 562 St John's Admn. 7  
             
PAGE 86/143            
BREHM, Balthazar C 19222 21 St John's Admn. 8  
BRINE, Anne 1922 43 Cape Broyle Admn. 8  
BREAKER,Rachel 1922 62 St John's Probate& Cod 8  
BREHM, Robert Arr 1922 87 St John's Probate 8  
BRIEN, William 1926 348 Cape Broyle C T A 8  
BREWER, Rosanna 1926 353 Grages Cove Admn. 8  
BRIEN, Richard Martin 1926 365 Cape Broyle Probate 8  
BRIEN, Patrick 1927 424 Cape Broyle Admn. 78  
BRINGSO, Peter 1927 465 Canada Hr, St Barbe Admn. no entry  
BREEN, James 1930 12 St John's C T A 9  
BREEN, Elizabeth Ann 1930 29 St John's Probate 9  
BRETON, Narcisse 1930 32 Gargamelle (St Barbe) Probate 9  
BREMNER, May 1931 131 ? Probate 9  
BRIGHT, John 1933 228 Catalina Probate 9  
BRETT, Rowland Brandon (R S) 1933 233 Denedin, #35 Chapel Park Rd., St Leonards-on-Sea, Sussex, England Probate Sealed 9  
BRETT, Joseph 1933 234 Barrd Islands (fogo) Probate 9  
BRETT, Wm Henry 1934 255 Joe Batts Arm Probate no entry  
BREHM, Mary C 1934 273 St John's Admn. C T A 9  
BRETT, Nathaniel 1934 285 Joe Batts Arm Admn. C T A 9  
BRIDGEMAN, Nicholas, Martina, Lillian & Josephine 1935 314 St Brandan's Gdshp 9  
BRIEN, John 1935 320 Brigus Probate 9  
BRENNAN, James 1935 363 St John's Probate 9  
BRENNAN, Edward 1936 419 St John's Admn. 9  
BRINE, Louisa 1936 432 Chicago (Illinois, U S A) Admn. 9  
BREEN, John T 1937 454 St John's Admn. 9  
BRENNAN, Jeremiah 1937 460 Topsail Road Admn. 9  
BREEN, John T 1937 462 Logy Bay Road Admn. 9  
BREEN, Bridget 1937 495 St John's Admn. 9  
BRENTON, Annie 1938 545 Wesleyville Probate 9  
BRENNAN, Ellen 1939 592 St John's Probate 9  
BRENNAN, James 1940 66 St John's Probate 10  
             
PAGE 87/143            
BRENNAN, Sarah 1940 70 Kilbride, St John's Admn. 10  
BRIDLE, Laura S 1940 78 Carbonear Admn. 10  
BREHM, R Almor - (dr) 1942 190 St John's Probate 10  
BRIGHT, Edward 1942 215 Victoria (Carbonear) Probate 10  
BRENNAN, Edward 1942 242 St John's Admn. 10 10
BRINE, Anne(a) M 1943 259 Chicago, Illinois (U S A) CTA 10  
BRINE, John Francids 1943 268 Chicago, Illinois (U S A) Admn. 10  
BRENNAN, Maria 1943 280 St John's Admn. 10  
BRENNAN, Ellen 1944 337 St John's Admn. 10 F.112, V.12
BREHM, Frank Tremaine 1944 361 St John's Probate 10  
BRIEN, Anne 1945 480 St John's Probate 10  
BRIEN, Elsie 1950 158 St John's Admn. 11  
BRINTON, Jacob (Rev) 1950 163 St John's Admn. 11  
BRIDE, Thomas 1951 251 St John's Probate 11  
BRIEN, Mary 1852 320 Outer Cove (St John's ) Admn. 11  
BRENNAN, Mary H 1953 377 The Goulds (St John's W) Probate 11  
BRETT, Hedley R 1954 510 St John's Probate 11  
BRINTON, Matilda E 1954 526 St John's Admn. 11  
BRIDGE, Maurice F 1955 535 North Weymouth, Mass, U S A Admn. 11  
BRENTON, Flora 1955 541 Arnold's Cove Probate 11  
BRIEN, Katherine, Elizabeth Frances, Mary Joseph, Sheila, Mary, John William, Irene, James, Patricia, Phyllis Margaret 1957 89 St John's Gdshp 12  
BRINTON, John 1957 111 Belleoram Gdshp 12  
BRENNAN, Ellen 1957 112 St John's D B N 12 F.337 V.10
BREEN, Ellen 1957 123 Logy Bay Rd, St John's E Probate 12  
BRETT, Miriam W 1957 149 Moreton's Hr (Twillingate) Probate 12  
BENMORE, Peter 1958 197 St John's Probate 12  
BRENNAN, Maureen, Rose, Joan & James 1958 216 St John's Gdshp 12  
             
PAGE 88/143            
BRIEN, Patrick A 1958 241 St John's Admin. 12  
BREMNER, Marion 1959 292 St John's Probate 12  
BRIFFETT, Egbert 1959 299 Traytown (Bonavista South) Admin. 12  
BRINTON, Charles J 1959 327 Marystown South Gdshp 12  
BREEN, John 1959 341 St John's Gdshp 12  
BRENNOCK, Mary 1960 398 The Goulds, St John's W Probate 12  
BREMNER, Mary MacK 1960 398 St John's Gdshp 12  
BRENNAN, John 1960 405 St John's Admin. 12  
BREWER, James 1961 445 St John's Admin. 12  
BRENTON, Mary J 1961 450 Port aux Basques Probate 12  
BRENNAN, Peter 1961 467 St John's CTA DBN 12 S V 5, F106, F V 4, F381
BREMNER, Mary MacKenzie 1961 1961 468 St John's Admin. 12 (acKenzie handwritten)
BRINTON, Joseph 1961 471 Belleoram Probate 12  
BRETT, Jonathan 1962 537 Lamaline (Fortune) Admin. 12  
BRENNAN, Michael 1962 542 Grand Falls Probate 12  
BREWER, Solomon 1962 552 St John's Probate 12  
BRIDDEN, John 1963 27     13  
BREEN, Thomas 1963 37     13  
BRENMAN, William F 1965 205     13  
BREEN, Peter 1965 220     13  
BRENNAN, Walter (Magr) 1965 222     13  
BRIDGER, Allan 1966 298     13  
BRINSTON, Charles 1966 315     13  
BRIGHT, Florence Bertha 1966 324     13  
BRINSON, Edwin 1967 433     13  
BRINSTON, Albert E 1967 434     13  
BREEN, Bridget 1967 449     13  
BRIDGER, Neil F G 1967 464     13  
BREEN, Theresa 1967 469     13  
             
PAGE 89/143            
No entries in Residence or Letters.            
BRENNAN, John J 1968 535     13  
BRENTON, Agnes 1968 596     13  
BRINSTON, Elaine 1969 32     14  
BRENNAN, Annie 1969 49     14  
BRENNOCK, John 1969 69     14  
BRISEBOIS, Arthur Joseph 1971 227     14  
BRINSTON, Lawrence 1971 270     14  
BRIFFETT, Philip Augustus 1971 276     14  
BREDOW, Mary 1971 291     14  
BRENTON, Aloysius 1971 292        
BRIDGER, Archibald Wm 1971 308     14  
BREDOW, Clarence R 1971 312     14  
BRENNAN, Thomas Joseph 1972 389     14  
BREWER, Abraham 1972 455     14  
BRENNAN, Thomas 1972 469     14  
BRINSTON, John 1972 473     14  
BRENNAN, Stanislaus 1973 487     14  
BRIDGER, Obediah 1973 3     15  
BRENNAN, Arthur 1973 17     15  
BRENNAN, Jeannie 1973 22     15  
BRIDGER, Roland George 1973 26     15  
BRENTON, Malcolm 1974 102     15  
BREEN, William 1974 111     15  
BRENNAN, James 1974 168     15  
BRENTON, Leslie 1975 259     15  
BRETT, Amanda Mabel 1975 267     15  
BREEN, Donald Patrick 1975 278     15  
BRINSTON, Charles 1975 315     15  
BRINSTON, Albert 1975 376     15  
             
PAGE 90/143            
BROOM, John 1830 19 no entry no entry 2  
BROWN, Margaret 1830 39 St John's no entry 2  
BROWN, Robert 1832 82 Bonavista no entry 2  
BROWN, John 1834 144 Aquaforte Gdshp 2  
BROOM, John 1836 192 St John's Probate 2  
BROWN, Robert 1836 214 St John's Probate 2  
BROOKING, A H 1836 216 London, England C T A 2  
BROWN, John 1837 229 Aquaforte Admin. 2  
BROOKS, Benjamin 1837 242 Twillingate Probate 2  
BROPHY, Daniel 1838 257 St John's Admin. 2  
BROWN, William A 1841 324 Port de Grave Probate 2  
BROWN, Henry 1845 428 Salvage, Bonavista Bay Probate 2  
BROWN, Peter 1846 453 Harbour Grace Probate 2  
BROOKS, Robert 1847 1 London, England C T A 3  
BROPHY, William 1848 46 Castle Corner, Ireland (but late of Quebec, Can) Admin. ad. col.bona 3  
BROWN, John 1849 55 St John's Admin. 3  
BROWN, Thomas 1849 79 Bay Roberts Admin. 3  
BROOKS, Joshua M 1851 115 London, England Admin. 3  
BROCKLEBANK, John W 1853 183 St John's Admin. Pendente lite 3  
BROPHY, Ann 1854 217 St John's Admin. 3  
BROCKLEBANK, Johh 1856 279 St John's Probate 3  
BROWN, Rev Timothy 1857 330 Ferryland Admin. 3  
BROWN, William 1858 371 King's Cove, B B Probate 3  
BROOKS, Edith Nickleson 1859 392 Town & County of Poole, Dorset, England C T A 3  
BROOKING, John 1860 434 St John's Admin. 3  
BROOKS, Ann 1861 447 County of Surrey, England C T A 3  
BROWN, George 1861 451 Bonavista Probate 3  
BROCKLEBANK, John W 1861 464 St John's C T A, D B N 3  
BROOKS, Susan 1862 474 Twillingate Admin. 3  
             
PAGE 91/143            
BROWN, Edward Earl 1864 512 Harbour Grace Probate 3  
BROWNE, Michael 1865 526 St John's Admin 3  
BROOKING, Thos Holdsworth 1869 21 London, England C T A 4  
BROTHERS, Denis 1869 33 Fermeuse Probate 4  
BROWNE, Luke 1870 36 Ferryland C T A 4  
BROTHERS, William 1871 67 Fermeuse C T A 4  
BROWN, William 1877 188 Salvage C T A 4  
BROWN, Patrick 1879 238 Carbonear Probate 4  
BROWN, James 1879 239 Harbour Grace Probate 4  
BROWN, William Sr 1880 241 Harbour Grace C T A 4  
BROWN, Joseph 1880 245 Salvage, B B C T A 4  
BROOKING, Catherine 1880 250 London, England C T A 4  
BROWN, Philip 1880 256 St John's Admin 4  
BROWN, George 1881 267 Harbour Grace Probate 4  
BROWNING, Gilbert 1883 298 St John's Admin 4  
BROWN, Joseph 1885 337 Joe Batt's Arm C T A 4  
BROWNING, James 1885 343 St John's Admin 4  
BROWNING, James 1885 349 St John's Admin 4  
BROWN, Robert 1887 385 St John's Admin 4  
BROWN, Rev James 1887 396 Harbour Main Probate 4  
BROWN, George 1889 443 Harbour Grace C T A, D B N 4  
BROWN, Thomas 1889 444 Joe Batt's Arm Probate 4  
BROWN, Anastasia 1890 459 Isle of Valen Admin 4  
BROWN, Sarah 1890 465 King's Cove C T A 4  
BROWN, Robert 1892 48 Amherst Cove, B B Probate 5  
BROWN, James 1892 54 King's Cove Probate 5  
BROWNING, William B 1893 73 New York, N Y, U S A C T A 5  
BROWN, Robert 1894 84 St John's Probate 5  
BROWN, Joseph 1894 98 Indian Arm, B B Probate 5  
BROWN, Thomas 1894 108 King's Cove Probate 5  
             
PAGE 92/143            
BROPHY, James E 1894 110 Brigus Admin. 5  
BROWN, James 1895 117 Harbour Grace C T A, D B N 5  
BROWN, William 1896 150 Bay Roberts Admin. 5  
BROWN, Thomas 1896 163 Logy Bay Rd, St John's Probate 5  
BROWN, John 1897 193 St John's Probate 5  
BROWN, Charles 1899 257 Tack's Beach, Placentia Bay Admin. 5  
BROWNING, D M 1899 258 no entry no entry no entry  
BROWN, William 1900 281 Harbour Grace Admin. 5  
BROPHY, John Purcell 1900 298 Ottawa C T A 5  
BROWN, George 1901 313 King's Cove Probate 5  
BROWN, James (sr) 1901 321 Bishop's Hr, B B Probate 5  
BROWN, Samuel 1901 343 Salvage Probate 5  
BROWN, Margaret 1901 346 Fermeuse Admin. 5  
BROWN, Flora 1901 346 Musgrave Town Admin. 5  
BROWN, Robert (Sr) 1902 384 Bonavista Probate 5  
BROWN, Edward 1902 388 Salvage Probate 5  
BROWN, Patrick (Sr) 1903 412 St John's Admin. 5  
BROWN, John 1903 436 Bishop's Hr, B B Probate 5  
BROWN, Francis C 1904 449 St John's Probate 5  
BROWN, Janet L 1904 475 St John's Gdshp 5  
BROWN, William 1906 52 Bishop's Hr, B B Probate 6  
BROWNING, Jean 1906 62 St John's Probate 6  
BROWN, George 1906 80 Harbour Grace Admin. 6  
BROWN, James 1907 99 St John's Admin. 6  
BROWNRIGG, Ellen 1908 138 St John's Admin. 6  
BROWNING, Elizabeth 1908 179 St John's Probate 6  
BROWN, Fanny 1910 253 St John's Probate 6  
BROWNRIGG, Garrett (Sr) 1911 289 St John's Probate 6  
BROWNE, William J 1911 328 Searstown (St George's) Probate 6  
BROWN, Catherine 1911 332 St John's Probate 6  
BROWN, Samuel 1911 344 Tack's Beach, P B Admin. 6  
             
PAGE 93/143 - DUPLICATE OF PAGE 92/143            
             
PAGE 94/143            
BROWN, John 1912 423 Burin Admin. 6  
BROWN, Henry 1913 434 Bishop's Hr (Bonavista) Probate 6  
BROWN, Thomas 1913 467 Carbonear Admin. 6  
BROWN, Walter R 1913 473 Bishop's Harbour Probate 6  
BROWN, Samuel (Sr) 1914 534 King's Cove Probate 6  
BROWNING, Donald M 1914 543 St John's Probate 6  
BROWN, Henry (of James) 1914 557 Bishop's Harbour Probate 6  
BROWN, James 1914 573 Salvage Probate 6  
BROWN, Robert Porter 1915 594 Bonavista Admin. 6  
BROCKLEHURST, Hannah 1915 19 Carbonear Admin. 7  
BROWN, Abel 1916 37 Elliston Admin. 7  
BROOKS, Nathaniel 1916 78 #39 Ellington Rd, Ramsgate, Kent, England Probate (sealed) 7  
BROWN, Bertram 1917 107 Laurenceton Admin. 7  
BRO?DERS, Thomas 1917 116 St John's Admin. 7  
BROWN, Edmund John 1917 156 Harbour Grace Admin. 7  
BROWN, William 1917 180 Twillingate C T A 7  
BRODERICK, Michael 1918 199 St Brendan's Admin. 7  
BROWN, Orlando 1918 200 Trinity East Admin. 7  
BROWN, Patrick J 1918 206 St John's Admin. 7  
BROCKLEHURST, George 1918 252 St John's C T A 7  
BROWN, Alexander D 1918 309 St John's Probate & Cod 7  
BROWN, James 1918 310 Bonavista Probate 7  
BROWN, Edmund 1918 312 Fogo Admn. 7  
BROWN, James G 1919 393 Rock Hr, Burin Admn. 7  
BROWN, John W 1919 407 Mussell Hr Arm (Placentia St Mary's) Admn. 7  
BROWN, Albert G 1919 485 Tack's Beach, P B Admn. 7  
BROOKING, Jane S 1929 532 Glovertown C T A 7  
BROWN, Joseph 1920 535 King's Cove Probate 7  
BROWN, Benjamin J 1921 607 Tack's Beach Admn. 7  
             
PAGE 95/143            
BROWN, Alexander 1921 617 St John's CTA, DBN 7  
BRODERICK, Joseph 1921 636 Freshwater Admn. 7  
BROWNING, John 1921 15 St John's Probate 8  
BROWN, Hannah 1922 39 Bonavista Probate 8  
BROWN, Ernest 1922 70 Tack's Brook (Placentia-St Mary's) Admn. 8  
BROWN, Edward 1922 76 Wild Bight Admn. 8  
BROWN, Margaret 1922 96 St John's Admn. 8  
BROWN, Mary 1823 154 Bar-Haven Admn. 8  
BROCKLEHURST, George J 1924 222 Carbonear Probate 8  
BROWN, Lucy 1925 284 Fair Island (Bonavista) C T A 8  
BROWN, Martha Noel 1926 337 London, England Probate 8  
BROWN, James 1926 345 St John's Admn. 8  
BROWN, Robert 1926 372 Bonavista Admn. 8  
BROTHERS, John 1927 420 Fermeuse Admn. 8  
BROWN, Margaret 1927 428 St John's Probate 8  
BROWN, Alfred 1927 452 Cartwright, Labrador Probate 8  
BROPHY, Lawrence 1929 05-Jun St John's Probate 8  
BROWNING, Mary 1929 616 St John's Probate 8  
BROWN, Hannah 1929 617 Wild Bight (Twilligate) Probate 8  
BROWNING, Elizabeth 1929 628 St John's Probate 8  
BROWNE, Mary Grace 1930 25 St John's Admn. C T A 9  
BROCKLEHURST, Maie 1930 34 St John's Gdshp 9  
BROWN, Mary 1930 71 Shearstown Admn. 9  
BROPHY, Annie 1931 78 St John's Admn. 9  
BROWN, William 1931 86 Bonavista Probate 9  
BROWN, Andrew 1931 90 Bishops Hr (Bonavista) Probate 9  
BROWN, Sparkhall 1931 135 Annamore, Sydney Ave, Blackrock, County of Dublin, Irish Free State Admn. C T A Sealed 9  
BROWN, Henry 1932 187 Eastport Probate 9  
             
PAGE 96/143            
BROPHY, Richard 1933 221 Holyrood Admn. 9  
BROWN, Cator 1933 251 Trinity Admn. C T A 9  
BROWN, Miriam 1934 289 Badger's Quiay Admn. 9  
BROPHY, William E 1934 301 St John's Probate 9  
BROPHY, James 1935 326 Holyrood Admn. 9  
BROWN, Thomas 1935 353 Bay Roberts Probate 9  
BROWNE, Allan 1936 388 St John's Admn. 9  
BROWNE, Henry Taylor 1936 395 63 Hamilton Terrace, St John's Wood, Middlesex, England Probate & Cod 9  
BROOKS, Peter 1937 478 Lush's Bight Admn. 9  
BROOKING, Anna 1937 490 Glovertown Admn. 9  
BRODERICK, Theodore 1937 503 Corner Brook Admn. C T A 9  
BROWN, Reginald J 1938 534 St John's Admn. C T A 9  
BROWN, Henry 1938 584 Campbellton (Dist of Twillingate) Admn. 9  
BROWN, Charles F J 1939 591 St John's Admn. 9  
BROPHY, Edward J 1939 593 St John's Probate 9  
BROWN, Hubert 1939 2 Bell Island Admn. 10  
BROWN, Catherine A 1939 40 Botwood Gdshp 10  
BROWN, Robert 1940 77 Grand Falls no entry 10  
BROWN, Philip 1940 80 Campbellton (Lewisporte) Admn c t a 10  
BROWN, Robert of Wm. 1941 178 Bonavista Probate 10  
BROWN, Ellen 1942 200 St John's Probate & Cod 10  
BROWN, Louisa Jane 1942 208 Bonavista Admn. 10  
BROWN, John T 1942 211 King's Cove (Bonavista) Admn. 10  
BROWN, John 1942 254 Bacon Cove (Hr Main) Admn. 10  
BROWN, Alexander 1942 255 St John's Probate 10  
BROWN, Harold A 1943 258 St John's Admn. 10  
BRODERICK, Louis 1943 259 Corner Brook C T A 10  
BRODERICK, Mary 1943 275 Corner Brook Admn. 10  
BROADERS, Ellen 1943 298 Major's Path, St John's East Admn. 10  
             
PAGE 97/143            
BROSAN, Michael Joseph (Rev) 1943 308 Curling Probate 10  
BROWNE, Bridget 1943 313 St John's Probate 10  
BROWN, Liberius 1943 313 St John's Admn. 10  
BRODERICK, Frederick 1943 323 Corner Brook Gdshp 10  
BROWN, Josiah 1944 333 St John's Probate 10  
BROWN, James 1944 338 Bay Roberts C T A 10  
BROWN, Janet 1944 363 Salvage Admn. 10  
BROWNRIGG, Henry J 1944 379 St John's Probate 10  
BROWN, Elizabeth Jane 1944 380 St John's Probate 10  
BROWNE, John Henry 1944 381 St John's C T A 10  
BROWNE, Bridget 1944 381 St John's Admn. 10  
BROWNE, Mary F 1944 390 St John's C T A 10  
BROWN, Edmund 1945 461 Bishops Falls Admn. 10  
BROWN, Margaret 1945 478 Boston, Mass, U S A Admn. 10  
BROWN, Arthur 1946 516 St John's Ltd Admin. 10  
BRODERICK, Katherine White 1947 584 Savannah, Georgia, U S A C T A 10  
BROWN, Richard 1947 3 Burin Admn. 11  
BROWN, Emily 1947 16 Corner Brook Admn. 11  
BROOK, Arthur John 1947 24 St John's Admn. 11  
BROTHERS, William 1948 52 St John's Probate 11  
BROTHERS, Johannah 1948 54 Fermeuse (Ferryland) C T A 11  
BROWNRIGG, Garrett 1948 63 St John's Gdshp 11  
BROWN, Hubert John 1948 64 St John's Admn. 11  
BROWN, George 1949 96 Bell Island C T A 11  
BROWNRIGG, Garrett 1949 96 St John's Probate 11  
BROOKES, John 1949 97 Lush's Bight (Twillingate) C T A 11  
BROWN, Philip 1949 154 St John's Admn. 11  
BROWN, Edith Julia 1949 153 St John's Admn. 11  
BROPHY, Stephen 1950 183 St John's Admn. 11  
BROPHY, Patrick 150 187 Fermeuse (Ferryland) Admn. 11  
             
PAGE 98/143            
BROWN, Rachael 1950 215 St John's Probate 11  
BROWN, Kenneth 1951 245 Salvage (Bonavista South) Probate 11  
BROWN, Josiah 1951 246 Northern Arm (Grand Falls) Admn. 11  
BROOKS, Ella May 1951 268 Nethercourt, Ramsgate, Kent, England (Sealed) Probate 11  
BROWN, Patrick J 1951 292 St John's Probate 11  
BROWN, Mary 1952 318 St John's Admn. 11  
BROWN, Lucy 1952 332 Port Union (Trinity) Admn. 11  
BROWN, Jesse 1952 332 Port Union (Trinity) Admn. 11  
BRODERICK, William 1952 356 Bay de Verde Admn. 11  
BROWN, Thomas 1953 366 Grand Falls Probate 11  
BROPHY, Henry J 1954 476 St John's Probate 11  
BROPHY, John 1954 501 Holyrood (Hr Main - Bell Island) Probate 11  
BROWN, Solomon Garfield 1954 508 Corner Brook Probate 11 "arfield" hand written)
BROWN, John M 1955 551 St John's Probate 11  
BROWN, Kenneth M 1955 601 St John's Probate 11  
BROTHERS, Michael T 1956 84 St John's Probate 12  
BROWNRIGG, Catherine 1957 94 St John's Probate 2 Codicils 12  
BROWN, Alfred E 1957 95 Springdale (Green Bay) C T A 12  
BROWN, Richard 1957 110 Corner Brook Admn. 12  
BROWN, Amanda 1957 131 St John's Admn. 12  
BROWN, Peter 1957 136 Lance Cove, Bell Island Admn. 12  
BROWN, Wesley B 1957 138 Trinity Admn. 12  
BROWN, Laura R 1957 144 St John's Probate 12  
BROWN, Joseph H 1958 171 St John's Probate 12  
BROWN, Henry C K 1958 178 Tack's Beach (Placentia West) Probate 12  
BROWN, John C 1958 197 Witourne Probate 12  
BROWN, John 1958 200 Lance Cove Rd, Bell Island Admn. 12  
BROWN, Harold 1958 219 Port Union (Trinity North) Gdshp 12  
BROPHY, James H 1959 256 Mt Pearl (St John's North) Probate 12  
BROUGHTON, Ezra 1959 261 Brigus Probate 12  
             
PAGE 99/143            
BROWN, Henry C 1959 278 St John's C T A 12  
BROOMFIELD, Abraham 1959 308 Happy Valley, Labrador Probate 12  
BROWN, William J 1960 367 Windsor (Elect Dist of Grand Falls) Probate 12  
BROWNRIGG, Agnes 1960 379 St John's Admin. 12  
BROOKES, Herbert R 1960 393 St John's Probate 12  
BROWN, Edward A 1960 413 Bay Roberts Probate 12  
BROWN, Emma 1961 432 King's Cove, Bonavista South Admin. 12  
BROWN, Wilfred 1961 465 St John's Probate 12  
BROWN, Douglas J 1962 514 St John's Probate 12  
BRODERICK, William 1962 544 St John's Admin. 12  
BROWN, William C 1962 549 St John's Admin. 12  
BROWN, Max 1962 552 Bell Island Admin. 12  
BROWN, Nathaniel 1962 579 Amherst Cove (Bonavista South) P & Codicil 12  
BRODERICK, George A 1963 3     13  
BROWN, Thomas 1963 73     13  
BROWN, Susannah 1963 75     13  
BROWN, Mina Maud 1964 154     13  
BROWNRIGG, Lynn 1964 173     13  
BROWN, George 1964 181     13  
BROWN, Helen 1965 226     13  
BROWN, Henry J 1965 229     13  
BROWN, Harvey 1965 252     13  
BROWN, Phillip 1965 269     13  
BROWN, Robert John 1966 307     13  
BROCKLEHURST, Francis 1966 314     13  
BROWNE, William J 1966 329     13  
BROWN, Haiman 1966 349     13  
BROOKS, Janet Ann 1966 352     13  
             
PAGE 100/143            
No entries in Residence and Letters.            
BROCKLEHURST, Lillion (sic) 1966 378     13  
BROOKS, Clyde Bertram 1966 381     13  
BROWN, Nelson 1967 432     13  
BROOKING, Robert S 1967 440     13  
BROWN, Joseph M & Robert J 1967 452     13  
BROWN, Deidree E 1967 474     13  
BROWN, Theresa 1968 560     13  
BROWNE, Anne 1968 589     13  
BROWN, Joseph 1968 594     13  
BROPHY, Patrick 1968 597     13  
BROWN, Alexander 1969 84     14  
BROWN, Moses 1970 194     14  
BROWN, Robert Gill 1971 231     14  
BROWN, Wm Jeremiah 1971 231     14  
BROWNE, Thomas Joseph 1971 258     14  
BROWN, Harold 1971 288     14  
BROWN, Ellen Amanda 1971 309     14  
BROWN, Lillian Grace 1971 337     14  
BROMLEY, Pauline 1972 369     14  
BROMLEY, George Charles 1972 369     14  
BROPHY, Thomas Joseph 1972 371     14  
BROCKERVILLE, Frederick 1972 380     14  
BROTHERS, John Patrick 1972 406     14  
BROWN, Reuben 1972 448     14  
BROWNE, Anne 1973 522     14  
BROWN, Owen 1973 544     14  
BROWN, Harold Reginald 1973 558     14  
BROWN, Francis Adrian 1973 590     14  
BROWN, Harry Francis 1974 35     15  
             
PAGE 101/143            
No entries in Residence or Letters.            
BROWNRIGG, Thomas Joseph 1974 125     15  
BROWN, Sarah 1974 132     15  
BROWN, Patrick 1974 163     15  
BROWN, Leslie A 1974 174     15  
BROKE, Williaom 1974 202     15  
BROWN, Gertrude 1975 212     15  
BROWN, James T 1975 237     15  
BROWN, George William 1975 263     15  
BROADERS, Thomas 1975 267     15  
BROWN, Karen 1975 286     15  
BROOMFIELD, Reginald 1975 318     15  
BROWN, John E 1975 328     15  
BROCKERVILLE, Stephen J 1975 346     15  
BROWN, Jesse 1975 358     15  
             
PAGE 102/143            
BRYAN, William 1834 130 Greenspond Admin. 2  
BRYAN, William 1843 390 St John's Admin. 2  
BRYAN, Daniel 1855 260 United States Admin. 3  
BRUCE, Thomas 1856 302 Ram's Island Admin. 3  
BRYAN, Laurence 1878 211 St John's Probate 4  
BRYAN, Michael 1885 336 St John's Probate 4  
BRUSHETT, Joseph 1886 367 Mortier Bay Admin. cta 4  
BRYDEN, James 1890 469 St John's Probate 4  
BRYDEN, Isabella 1891 14 St John's Gdshp 5  
BRYANT, Charles L 1908 176 Hickman's Harbour Probate 6  
BRYANT, Aaron 1912 381 Heart's Delight Admin. 6  
BRYANT, Haniel? Might be Daniel 1912 381 Hickman's Harbour Probate 6  
BRUCE, Ann 1915 584 Dunville, Placentia Admin. 6  
BRYDEN, Alexander 1917 93 St John's Admin. 7  
BRYAN, John E 1918 298 Broad Cove Road, St John's Admn. 7  
BRUCE, Margaret 1919 395 Long Harbour Admn. 7  
BRUSHETT, Ernest 1920 515 Burin Admn. 7  
BRUSHETT, Donald A 1920 519 Burin Gdshp 7  
BRUNLESS, John 1921 610 Harbour Grace Admn. 7  
BRYANT, Aaron 1922 73 Heart's Delight Admn. 8  
BRUSHETT, James 1922 90 Burin Admn. 8  
BRYANT, Maxwell 1926 350 Grand Falls Admn. 8  
BRUSHETT, Albert 1931 75 Path End, Burin Admn. 9  
BRUCE, Charles A 1937 444 St John's Probate 9  
BRUCE, Daniel 1938 531 Long Harbour Admn. 9  
BRUSHETT, Elizabeth J 1941 107 St John's Admn. 10  
BRUCE, Daniel 1941 117 Argentia Admn. 10  
BRUSHETT, Elizabeth 1941 107 St John's Admn. 10  
             
PAGE 103/143            
BRUCE, Daniel 1941 117 Argentia (Placentia-St Mary's) no entry 10 This entry crossed out - duplicate of entry on Page 102.
BRUCE, Harriet Rae 1943 259 St John's Probate 10  
BRYINILDSEN, Bertrand 1943 315 St John's Probate 10  
BRYANT, Jacob 1946 510 New Perlican (Trinity South) Admn. 10  
BRYAN, Mary Ellen 1948 76 Tilting (Fogo) Admn. 11  
BRYANT, Sarah 1949 133 St John's Admn. 11  
BRUTTON, Elsie Maud M 1949 134 Upton Heath, Chester, England Probate Sealed 11  
BRYON, Daniel 1950 no entry Corner Brook Admn. no entry This entry is handwritten.
BRYAN, Donovan 1950 205 Tilting Harbour (Fogo) Admn. 11  
BRYANT, Charles A F 1958 214 Port Union (Trinity North) Probate 12  
BRYANT, Charles R 1961 470 Port Union (Trinity North) Admn. 12  
BRYANT, James 1964 117     13  
BRUCE, Anne 1964 145     13  
BRYAN, Mary 1967 404     13  
BRYANT, Dean 1968 612     13  
BRUCE, Cecil Patrick 1969 30     14  
BRUCE, Dennis Sr 1972 373     14  
BRUCE, Patrick Joseph 1972 393     14  
BRUSHETT, John F 1972 469     14  
BRUCE, Mary Josephine 1973 603     14  
BRUSHETT, Eric E 1974 182     15  
BRYCH, Josef 1975 327     15  
BRYAN, Daniel 1975 373     15  
BRUCE, John S 1975 378     15  
             
PAGE 104/143            
BUCHANAN, George 1835 172 Trinity Admin. 2  
BUCKLEY, William 1840 298 St John's Admin. 2  
BUCHAN, David 1839 302 formerly of St John's, late of Woolrick Content. C T A 2  
BULLEY, Jane 1842 362 Teignmouth, Co Devon, England Admin. 2  
BULGER, Mary Ann 1847 2 St John's Probate 3  
BUNTING, John Charles 1847 14 St John's Admin. 3  
BULGER, David 1850 93 Torbay Admin. 3  
BUGDEN, Thomas 1858 339 Trinity Admin. 3  
BUCKLEY, John 1861 455 St John's Codicil & Probate 3  
BUCKLEY, William 1862 472 St John's Admin. 3  
BULGER, Edward 1862 479 St John's Admin. 3  
BULGER, Thomas 1862 483 St John's C T A 3  
BULGER, Michael 1866 547 Torbay Admin. 3  
BULGER, John 1867 574 St John's Admin. 3  
BUDGELL, Giles 1867 580 Shoe Cove Admin. 3  
BULGER, Martin 1867 581 Portugal Cove Probate 3  
BUCKLEY, Catherine 1867 167 St John's Probate 4  
BUFFETT, William 1867 171 Jersey Harbour Admin. 4  
BUDGEN, Matthew K 1877 187 English Harbour C T A 4  
BULGER, John 1878 219 Trepassey Admin. 4  
BUFFETT, John 1880 242 Jersey Harbour Probate 4  
BUFFETT, James 1879? 245 Channel Admin. 4  
BUDGEN, William 1882 289 Colinet Admin. 4  
BULGER, Nicholas 1882 290 St John's Admin. 4  
BULLEY, Jane 1883 309 Milton (near Gravesend, England) C T A 4  
BULGER, William 1884 317 St John's Admin. 4  
BUGDEN, Aaron 1886 356 Catalina Admin. 4  
BUCKLEY, Thomas 1887 377 St John's Probate 4  
BUCKLEY, John 1891 7 St John's Probate 5  
BUNGAY, William 1892 34 Sagona, Fortune Bay Probate 5  
             
PAGE 105/143            
BUNTING, Fred'k E M 1892 36 St John's Probate 5  
BUFFETT, Snook 1893 71 Rose Blanche Admin. 5  
BUFFETT, William 1893 72 Rose Blanche Admin. 5  
BUNGAY, Charles 1894 82 Burin Probate 5  
BUFFETT, William 1895 117 Grand Bank Probate 5  
BUCKLEY, Patrick 1898 209 St John's Probate 5  
BULLEY, Richard 1899 241 Petty Harbour Admin. 5  
BULLEY, Richard 1899 246 Petty Harbour Admin. 5  
BULLEY, Sarah 1899 247 Petty Harbour Probate 5  
BOLGER, Edward 1902 385 St John's C T A, D B N 5  
BUCKLEY, Hannah 1902 398 St John's Probate 5  
BULGAR, Mary Ann 1904 472 St John's Admin. 5  
BULLEY, Thomas W 1905 23 Pass Island Admin. 6  
BUNTING, Frederick G 1906 76 St John's Admin. 6  
BUCKLEY, Catherine 1907 92 St John's Admin. 6  
BUCKLEY, Thomas 1907 110 St John's C T A, D B N 6  
BUCKLEY, John 1909 207 St John's Admin. 6  
BULGER, Nicholas 1909 225 St John's Probate 6  
BULGER, Mary 1910 275 Portugal Cove Admin. 6  
BULGER, Patrick 1910 278 St John's Admin. 6  
BUDGEN, Charles 1911 294 Bell Island C T A 6  
BUCHANAN, Mary R 1911 318 Trinity Probate 6  
BUDGER, Amelia Julia 1916 73 Catalina Admin. 7  
BUDGEN, Leighton 1917 181 St John's Admin. 7  
BUCHANAN, Richard 1918 208 St John's Admin. 7  
BUCHANAN, Margaret 1918 222 St John's Admin. 7  
BULGER, Joseph 1918 327 St John's Probate 7  
BUDGEN, John S 1919 394 Epworth, Burin Admin. 7  
BULGER, Philip 1919 413 St John's Admin. 7  
BUDGEN, Frederick A G 1919 417 Epworth, Burin Admin. 7  
             
PAGE 106/143            
BUCKLEY, James 1919 422 Botwood Admn. 7  
BUDDEN, Joseph 1919 437 Seldom Come By (Fogo) Admn. 7  
BUCK, Patrick 1920 540 Conception Harbour Probate 7  
BUNGAY, Leo 1920 567 Mose Ambrose (Fortune) Admn. 7  
BUFFETT, Reuben 1921 1 Rose Blanche Admn. 8  
BUDGEN, George 1921 1 St John's Admn. 8  
BUDGEN, Aaron 1922 25 Catalina Probate 8  
BUCKLEY, James 1922 27 St John's Admn. 8  
BULLEY, Francis 1922 84 St John's Admn. 8  
BUNGAY, Jacob 1923 165 Templeman (Bonavista) C T A 8  
BUNGAY, Stella G & Lester 1924 175 Templeman (Bonavista) Gdshp 8  
BUFFETT, Malinds, Genevive, Marion, Vida, Nora & Mary 1924 204 Burgeo Gdshp 8  
BUCKLEY, Richard 1924 223 St John's Probate 8  
BULGER, William 1926 360 St John's D B N 8  
BULGER, John 1926 456 Flat Rock Probate 8  
BULL, Walter 1927 479 St Aubyns, Snaresbrook, County of Essex, England Probate Sealed 8  
BUCKINGHAM, George 1928 532 Cape Charles, Labrador Admn. 8  
BUCKLEY, Catherine 11929 589 St John's Probate 8  
BUFFETT, George Abraham 1929 589 Grand Bank Probate 8  
BUDDEN, John 1929 612 Jackson's Arm (St Barbe) C T A 8  
BUCKLEY, Thomas 1930 3 St John's Admn. 9  
BUNGAY, Leo 1930 60 Mose Ambrose Admn. 9  
BUCKLEY, James 1931 86 St John's Admn. 9  
BUCHANAN, George 1931 118 St John's C T A 9 Admin handwritten
BULL, Elizabeth 1931 121 The Firs, 29 Godwin Rd, Clive Nale, Hastings, Sussex, England Probate 2 Cods, Sealed 9  
BULL, George H 1931 132 100 Piccadilly, London, England Probate Sealed    
BUCKINGHAM, John 1932 181 St John's Admn. 9  
             
PAGE 107/143            
BULGIN, Joseph 1934 262 Durrell's Arm (Twillingate) Probate 9  
BULLEY, Emily 1934 264 St John's Admn. 9  
BUCHANAN, John Blacker 1934 285 Edenfel, Omagh, Ireland Probate 9  
BUDDEN, Jessie 1936 424 Montreal, Quebec Admn. 9  
BUDDEN, William 1936 425 Montreal, Quebec Admn. C T A, dbn 9  
BUDDEN, Louisa 1936 425 Montreal, Quebec Admn. C T A, dbn 9  
BUDGEN, Olivia Emily 1937 477 St John's Admn. 9  
BUNGAY, Orlando 1937 512 Jersey Harbour Probate 9  
BULLIMORE, William R (R S) 1938 525 Fairstead, Friern Lane, Whetstone, Middlesex, England Probate R S 9  
BUGDEN, William J 1939 594 St John's Probate 9  
BULGER (BOLGER?), Martin 1941 116 St John's Probate no entry  
BULGER, Mary 1941 112 St John's Admn. 10  
BULGER (BOLGER?), Francis 1941 128 Flat Rock Admn. no entry  
BUGDEN, Francis 1942 247 St John's Admn. 10  
BUCKLER, Jessie 1942 243 no entry Admn. no entry  
BUNGAY, Emily 1943 256 Jersey Harbour (Fortune) Admn. 10  
BUDDEN, Eva Mary A 1945 417 Montreal, Quebec C T A 10  
BUCKINGHAM, James J 1945 421 St John's Admn. 10  
BUCKLEY, Mary A 1945 423 St John's Probate 10  
BUGDEN, Eric T 1945 456 Corner Brook Ltd Admin. 10  
BUGDEN, A W E 1945 474 English Harbour Ltd Admin. 10  
BUGDEN, Walter 1946 552 St John's Probate 10  
BUFFETT, Aaron Forsey 1948 36 Grand Bank Probate 11  
BULLEY, Arthur R 1948 56 St John's Gdshp 11  
BUDDEN, George 1948 62 St John's Probate 11  
BUDDEN, George 1948 63 St John's Gdshp 11  
BUDDEN, Grace 1948 79 Lewisporte Admn. 11  
BUCKLE, Margaret Edith 1948 83 St John's Admn. 11  
BULLEY, Arthur R 1949 99 St John's Gdshp 11  
BUBB, Evelyn Maud (R S) 1949 115 East Court, Charlton King's Cheltonham, England Probate & 4 Codicils (Sealed) 11  
BUGDEN, Frank 1949 138 St John's Admn. D B N 11  
BULGIN, Markl? 1950 164 Deer Lake Admn. 11  
             
PAGE 108/143            
BUCKLE, Edmund C 1950 179 Corner Brook Probate 11  
BUCKLE, Mary 1950 207 St John's C T A 11  
BUGDEN, Aaron 1951 239 Catalina Admn. 11  
BULGIN, Allistair - Yvonne - Judy & Hilda 1951 240 Deer Lake Gdshp 11  
BULLEY, Arthur R 1951 277 St John's Admn. 11  
BUDDEN, George M 1952 319 Prov of Quebec, Canada C T A 11  
BUCKLE, Joseph B 1952 402 Harbour Maine Admn. 11  
BUCKLE, Francis John 1953 403 Corner Brook Probate 11  
BUDDEN, Sarah 1953 417 St John's Probate 11  
BUDGELL, Howard 1953 426 Grand Falls Admn. 11  
BUCKLE, James W 1954 469 St John's C T A 11  
BUCKLE, Sarah 1954 475 Corner Brook no entry 11  
BUFFETT, James 1954 488 Rose Blanche Probate 11  
BUCKLEY, Leo 1954 502 St John's Admn. 11  
BUNGAY, Henry T 1955 601 St John's Admn. 11  
BULGER, Michael 1956 40 St John's Admn. 12  
BUDGELL, George (Sr) 1957 96 North West River, Labrador Admn. 12  
BUFFETT, Susan E 1957 146 Belleoram Probate 12  
BUDGELL, Fannie 1957 157 Bishops Falls Admn. 12  
BUDGELL, Phyllis 1958 196 North West River, Labrador Admn. 12  
BUNGAY, Jacob Walter 1958 211 Newtown (Bonavista North) Admn. 12  
BUCKLEY, Edward J 1958 228 St John's C T A 12  
BUDGELL, Edna 1959 272 Bishops Falls Gdshp 12  
BUDGELL, George 1959 305 Grand Falls Probate 12  
BUCHANAN, Hubert 1960 347 St John's AdmIn. 12  
BUCKLE, John L 1960 419 Corner Brook Probate 12  
BUCKLEY, John 1960 422 Botwood Probate 12  
BUNGAY, James 1961 463 St John's Probate 12  
             
PAGE 109/143            
BUCKINGHAM?, Mary 1961 483 St John's no entry 12  
BULMAN, Fannie A 1962 515 Westmount C T A Anc. 12  
BUDGELL, Enos G 1962 552 Corner Brook Probate 12  
BULLEN, Julia 1962 562 Coombs Cove (Fortune Bay) Probate 12  
BUGDEN, Frederick 1963 51     13  
BUCKLEY, Mae 1964 133     13  
BUCKLE, Leonard J 1964 136     13  
BUNGARY, Richard J 1964 161     13  
BUCKLE, Bernard J 1965 260     13  
BUCKLE, Brendan 1966 292     13  
BUGDEN, Abram 1966 2293     13  
BUGDEN, Lillian 1967 458     13  
BUGDEN, Ernest R 1968 495     13  
BUCKINGHAM, Gerard 1968 569     13  
BUGDEN, Harry 1968 577     13  
BUDGELL, John H 1968 608     13  
BUGDEN, Francis 1969 3     14  
BUDGELL, Robert 1969 7     14  
BUNT, Olive Claire 1969 14     14  
BULLEN, Hubert 1969 19     14  
BUCKLEY, Isabelle 1970 163     14  
BULGIN, Harry 1970 167     14  
BUCKLE, John L Sr. 1970 170     14  
BUDGELL, Otto Ford 1971 268     14  
BULGER, Elizabeth 1971 290     14  
BUCKLE, Peter Joseph 1971 294     14  
BUFFETT, Reginald 1972 347     14  
BUFFETT, (Celez) Elizabeth-Rose Bell 1972 419     14 Elizabeth handwritten.
BUCK, Cyril Patrick 1972 454     14  
             
PAGE 110/143            
No entries in Residence or Letters.            
BUCKLE, Albert 1973 486     14  
BUCKMANN, Jacob 1973 491     14  
BUDGET, Samuel John 1973 507     14  
BULGER, Elizabeth Mary 1973 547     14  
BUGDEN, Julia 1973 555     14  
BUFFETT, Cyril H 1973 592     14  
BUCKLE, Amanda 1973 599     14  
BULGER, David 1973 605     14  
BUCKLE, Mary 1974 34     15  
BUDGELL, Lewis 1974 69     15  
BUDGELL, Ernest Gulliksen 1974 180     15  
BUGDEN, Theodoree 1974 195     15  
BUDGELL, William 1975 277     15  
BUDDEN, Ezekiel 1975 314     15  
BUGDEN, Cyril 1975 317     15  
             
PAGE 111/143            
BURRY, Benjamin 1830 28 Greenspond Admin. 2  
BURKE, William 1836 201 Carbonear no entry 2  
BURTON, James 1839 288 Bonavista Admin. 2  
BURRAGE, William 1844 408 Trinitiy C T A 2  
BURKE, Michael 1845 423 Tilton Harbour Probate 2  
BURRY, Thomas 1847 10 Greenspond Admin. 3  
BURKE, Edward 1850 90 Brigus C T A 3  
BURTON, George 1850 93 St John's C T A 3  
BURTON, George Pollard 1853 188 St John's Probate 3  
BURKE, Michael 1855 265 Joe Batt's Arm (pendant lite et ad colligendum bona) 3  
BURKE, Emily & Ernest 1855 265 Joe Batt's Arm Gdshp 3  
BURFETT, Thomas 1856 294 Burin Admin. 3  
BURGE, William 1856 300 Twillingate Probate 3  
BURKE, John 1857 306 St John's Admin. 3  
BURN, Richard 1857 308 Petty Harbour C T A 3  
BURSEY, George 1857 320 St John's Admin. 3  
BURKE, Michael 1857 323 Joe Batt's Arm no entry 3  
BURTON, Maria 1859 402 St John's Probate 3  
BURRY, George 1961 463 Greenspond C T A 3  
BURSELL, Robert F 1869 27 Harbour Grace C T A 4  
BURROWS, Johnston F 1872 126 Harbour Grace Probate 4  
BURRY, John 1862 477 Greenspond Probate 4  
BURKE, Thomas F 1873 132 Tilton Harbour C T A 4  
BURNS, William 1875 156 Harbour Buffett Admin. 4  
BURKE, Lawrence 1878 203 St John's C T A 4  
BURKE, Mary 1878 204 St John's Probate 4  
BURSEY, William 1880 243 Old Perlican Probate 4  
BURKE, Myles F 1880 247 Joe Batt's Arm Probate 4  
BURKE, Patrick 1885 347 St Jacques, Fortune Bay C T A 4  
BURKE, John 1885 347 St Jacques, Fortune Bay C T A 4  
BURKE, Owen? 1885 34? St Jacques, Fortune Bay Probate 4  
             
PAGE 112/143            
BURRIDGE, Thomas 1887 378 St John's C T A 4  
BURKE, William 1888 417 St Jacques, Fortune Bay Probate 4  
BURSELL, George 1888 418 St John's Admin. 4  
BURKE, Mary E 1888 426 St John's (The Goulds) Probate 4  
BURCHELL, Francis 1889 431 St John's Admin. 4  
BURCHELL, Maud 1889 432 St John's Gdshp 4  
BURROWS, Ann Catherine 1889 441 Hr Grace Probate 4  
BURKE, John 1890 474 Tilton Harbour Probate 4  
BURTON, Thomas 1892 33 St Pierre - Miquelon C T A 5  
BURRIDGE, John 1892 48 St John's Admin. 5  
BURFORD, Redward 1894 83 St John's Admin. 5  
BURDEN, James (Sr) 1894 102 Salvate (B B) C T A 5  
BURROWS, Ann C 1189 114 Harbour Grace Probate 5  
BURRY, Ann E 1890 114 Greenspond Probate 5  
BURKE, Alexander 1895 121 Little Placentia Admin. 5  
BURKE, William 1896 160 St Mary's C T A 5  
BURKE, Ellen 1896 160 St Mary's Admin. 5  
BURKE, John F 1897 174 Little Placentia Admin. 5  
BURKE, Alexander 1897 174 Little Placentia D B N 5  
BURKE, William 1900 266 Witless Bay C T A 5  
BURKE, Julia 1901 328 St Jacques, Fortune Bay Probate 5  
BURKE, Catherine 1901 348 St Jacques, Fortune Bay Admin. 5  
BURKE, Catherine 1902 358 St Jacques, Fortune Bay Admin. 5  
BURKE, John J 1903 401 St Jacques, Fortune Bay Probate 5  
BURDEN, William Andrew 1903 420 Salvage (B B) Admin. 5  
BURT, Gladstone R & others 1904 455 St John's Gdshp 5  
BURT, Violet C 1905 491 St John's Probate 5  
BURNS, Elizabeth 1905 11 Boston, Massachusetts, U S A Admin. 6  
BURKE, John J 1905 15 St John's Admin. 6  
??RKE, Michael 1906 64 St Jacques, Fortune Bay Probate 6 Edge of page missing.
?????, ?????? 1906 72 Logy Bay (St John's) Admin. 6 Edge of page missing.
             
PAGE 113/143            
BURSELL, William H 1907 92 Bay Roberts Admin. 6  
BURKE, Ellen 1907 97 Little Placentia Probate 6  
BURT, Robert (Sr) 1907 102 Musgrave Harbour C T A 6  
BURTON, John 1908 167 St John's C T A 6  
BURDEN, John 1909 181 Salvage Admin. 6  
BURDEN, John 1909 201 Salvage D B N 6  
BURDEN, Emily Ann 1909 201 Salvage Probate 6  
BURRY, George 1909 210 Pools Island (Bonavista) Admin. 6  
BURTON, Moses 1909 238 Herring Neck (Twillingate) Probate 6  
BURGESS, James E 1910 234 Burin Probate 6  
BURKE, Denis (Sr) 1910 243 St Jacques (Fortune Bay) Probate 6  
BURTON, Thomas 1911 347 St John's Admin. 6  
BURT, Stephen 1912 378 Greens Harbour Admin. 6  
BURT, Hezekiah 1912 379 Greens Harbour Admin. 6  
BURFITT, William 1912 382 Burin Admin. 6  
BURRY, Arthur 1912 389 Greensond Admin. 6  
BURKE, Thomas 1912 423 Harbour Grace Probate 6  
BURSELL, George 1913 435 St John's Admin. 6  
BURT, George 1913 436 Tizzard's Harbour Admin. 6  
BURRIDGE, Maria 1913 470 St John's Probate 6  
BURTON, John 1913 505 Horse Islands Admin. 6  
BURNHAM, Frederick 1914 523 St John's Admin. 6  
BURDOCK, Ernest John 1914 548 Belleoram (Fortune) Admin. 6  
BURTON, Thomas 1914 550 St John's Admin. 6  
BURRY, George Kenneth 1915 17 Glovertown Admin. 7  
BURN, Mary 1915 20 St John's Probate 7  
BURTON, James 1916 36 St John's Admin. 7  
BURT, Thomas 1916 49 Burnt Cove, Friday's Bay, Twillingage Admin. 7  
BURGESS, Lydia 1916 49 St John's Probate 7  
             
PAGE 114/143            
BURKE, William 1916 58 Harbour Grace Admin. 7  
BURKE, James Kelly 1916 59 St John's Probate 7  
BURDEN, Elizabeth 1916 63 Salvage Bay (Bonavista) C T A 7  
BURSELL, Heroge H M 1916 68 St John's Admin. 7  
BURRY, Sidney George 1916 76 Greenspond (Bonavista) Admin. 7  
BURRY, Benjamin (Sr) 1916 76 Greenspond (Bonavista) C T A 7  
BURKE, Leo 1917 142 St John's Admin. 7  
BURKE, Garrett 1917 168 St John's C T A 7  
BURSEY, Benjamin 1918 194 Victoria Cove, Fogo Admin. no entry  
BURKE, James 1918 197 Brigus Probate 7  
BURGE, Alace? 1918 200 Bonavista Admin. 7  
BURTON, George L 1918 258 Hay Cove (Placentia) Admin. 7  
BURSEY, Goliath 1918 344 Clarenville, Trinity Admin. 7  
BURT, Eric 1919 359 St John's Admin. 7  
BUTT, Samuel 1919 379 Hickman's Harbour, Trinity Admin. 7  
BURBRIDGE, William 1919 382 Epworth, Burin Admin. 7  
BURKE, Francis M 1919 389 St John's Admin. 7  
BURT, Charles D 1919 416 Rose Blanche C T A 7  
BURRAGE, John 1919 426 New Perlican (Trinity) Admin. 7  
BURTON, Robert 1919 432 Grole (Fortune) Admin. 7  
BUSSEY, Solomon 1919 437 St Leonard's (St Barbe) Admin. 7  
BURGE, Owen 1919 460 Brighton (Twillingate) Admin. 7  
BURTON, John 1919 465 Rose Blanche Admin. 7  
BURSEY, George 1919 465 Victoria Cove, Fogo Admin. 7  
BURT, Abram 1920 497 St John's Admin. 7  
BURDEN, Henry 1920 544 Salvage C T A 7  
BURTON, Abel 1021 593 Heart's ove Probate 7  
BURKE, Catherine 1921 596 St John's Admin. 7  
BURTON, Robert 1921 639 Catalina Probate 7  
BURDEN, Emma 1921 9 Carbonear Admin. 8  
???KE, Joseph 1921 11 Sydney, N S Admin. 8 corner of page torn
             
115/143            
BURSEY, Mary 1922 35 St Leonard's (St Barbe) Admin. 8  
BURKE, John J 1922 53 St John's Admin. 8  
BURTON, Charles 1922 60 Durrell's Arm Admin. 8  
BURRY, Eliza *(Elijah) 1922 77 Glovertown Probate 8 *Elijah hand written.
BURGE, Noah 1923 101 Bonavista Probate 8  
BURTON, George 1923 111 Safe Harbour Probate 8  
BURNHAM, Eli?ja *(Elija) 1923 142 St John's Admin. 8 *Elija hand writte.
BURDEN, Robert 1923 167 Broad Cove Admin. 8  
BURKE, Peter 1924 167 Brigus Admin. 8  
BURDEN, James 1924 172 Broad Cove Admin. 8  
BURRY, Job 1924 209 Greenspond Admin. 8  
BURSEY, Lily Ella 1925 237 St John's Admin. no entry  
BURDEN, Amelia 1925 254 St John's Admin. 8  
BURRY, Henry 1926 345 Greenspond Admin. 8  
BURKE, Ambrose 1926 362 Tilting (Fogo) Probate 8  
BURSEY, Eleanor 1927 470 Old Perlican Probate 8  
BURT, Silas 1927 478 Bishops Falls Probate 8  
BURKE, Julia 1928 483 St John's Admin. 8  
BURKE, Thomas 1928 491 St Jacques (Fortune Bay) Probate 8  
BURKE, Patrick J 1928 495 Little Bay Admin. 8  
BURBRIDGE, George 1928 499 Epworth, Burin Probate 8  
BERTEAU, Eva Eugenia 1928 502 St John's Admin. 8  
BURSELL, Frederick 1928 515 St John's Probate 8  
BURKE, Joseph 1928 537 Bay Bulls Probate 8  
BURDEN, James 1928 551 Salvage Probate 8  
BURGESS, Edward R 1929 641 St John's Probate 8  
BURKE, Edgar 1930 647 St John's West Admin. 8  
BURKE, Thomas F 1930 9 Little Bay Admin. 9  
BURTON, Harry 1930 32 Port de Grave Admin. 9  
BURGESS, Rufus Earl 1931 95 Burin Admin. 9  
BURKE, Denis J 1931 96 St Jacques (Fortune Bay) Probate 9  
             
PAGE 116/143            
BURKE, Julia 1931 111 Bay Bulls Admin. 9  
BURTIN, Mark 1931 115 Twillingate Admin. 9  
BURKE, John 1932 167 St Mary's Admin. 9  
BURGE, George 1932 176 Bonavista Admin. 9  
BURSEY, George 1932 191 Caplin Cove C T A 9  
BURTON, Malcolm K 1933 204 Hampden (White Bay) Gdshp. 9  
BURSEY, Lester Gilbert 1933 221 St John's Gdshp. 9  
*BURKE, Kate 1934 257 Torbay   9 *This entry has been lined out.
BURT, James March 1934 262 St John's Probate 9  
BURT, Robert 1935 365 Musgrave Harbour C T A 9  
BURT, Hugh 1936 415 Musgrave Harbour Probate 9  
BURNELL, Henry J 1936 433 St John's Probate 9  
BURT, Joseph 1937 473 Musgrave Harbour Admin. 9  
BURSEY, William J 1937 480 St John's Admin. 9  
BURRY, Mary 1939 12 Glovertown Probate 10  
BURKE, Maureen P 1939 33 St John's Gdshp. 10  
BURTON, Harriett 1940 57 Twillingate Probate 10  
BURGESS, Elizabeth 1940 81 St John's Probate 10  
BURSELL, William H G ?? 1940 82 Bay Roberts Probate 10  
BURDEN, Kenneth 1940 104 ? Probate 10  
BURT, Harry 1941 127 Botwood Admin. 10  
BURKE, Patrick J (Jr) 1941 138 Brigus Gdshp. 10  
BURSELL, James Kelly 1941 158 Topsail Probate 10  
BURDEN, Clara 1941 169 Eastport (Bonavista) Admn. C T A 10  
BURT, Harry 1942 227 Botwood D B N Admn. 10  
BURTON, Augustus 1943 304 St John's Admn. C T A 10  
BURKE, Richard 1943 318 St John's Admn. 10  
BURKE, Martin 1943 318 St John's Admn. 10  
BURKE, John 1943 322 St John's Gdshp. 10  
*?????, Mary 1944 335 Rose Blanche Probate 10 *Corner of page missing. Might be BUTT.
             
PAGE 117/143            
Duplicate of 116/143            
PAGE 118/143            
Duplicate of 116/143 and 117/143            
PAGE 119/143            
BURKE, Henrietta Mary 1944 352 St Jacques Probate 10  
BURFITT, Thomas Joseph 1944 373 St John's Probate 10  
BURDEN, Janet Louise 1944 380 St John's Probate 10  
BURTON, Mary 1944 391 Twillingate Admn. 10  
BURRY, James B 1944 392 Glovertown no entry 10  
BURTON, Frederick 1945 401 Glovertown C T A 10  
BURNS, W F 1945 416 Sydney, Co of Cape Breton, N S C T A 10  
BURSEY, Graham 1945 419 Old Perlican Ltd Admin 10  
BURSEY, Ralph 1945 428 St John's Ltd Admin 10  
BURCHELL, George E 1945 428 Corner Brook Ltd Admin 10  
BURKE, Augusta 1945 430 Carbonear Probate 10  
BURTON, William 1945 432 Rose Blanche Admn. 10  
BURT, William 1945 476 Norris Arm (Dist of Grand Falls) Admn. 10  
BURT, Annie M 1946 488 Lady Cove (Trinity) Admn. C T A 10  
BURDEN, William Henry 1946 513 no entry Admn. 10  
BURT, Maxwell 1946 547 Carter's Cove no entry 10  
BURDEN, Jessie Eliza Newkey (R S) 1947 588 The Grange Nursing Home, Teig?mough, Devon, England Probate R A 10  
BUTT, Walter R 1947 571 no entry Admn. (Ltd) 10  
BURTON, Daniel 1947 599 Glovertown Probate 10  
BURSEY, Mary 1947 13 Coley's Point Probate 11  
BURRY, Frederika 1947 17 Corner Brook Probate 11  
BURKE, John 1948 26 no entry Admn. 11  
BURKE, William B 1948 42 Tilting (Fogo) Probate 11  
BURRY, Herbert 1948 44 St John's Admn. 11  
BURT, John 1948 75 St John's Probate 11  
BURTON, John Douglas 1948 75 Harbour Buffett Admn. 11  
BURTON, Mary Ann 1949 105 Glovertown C T A 11  
BURTON, Alexander 1949 150 St John's Admn. 11 (DBN F.587, Vol 11)
BURDEN, George T 1949 157 St John's Admn. 11  
BURKE, Patrick 1950 192 Gander Admn. 11  
BURSEY, Ananias Edward 1951 226 Lewisporte unreadable 11  
             
PAGE 120/142            
BURKE, Maria 1951 262 Bonavista Probate 11  
BURDEN, Frederick W 1951 265 St John's Probate no entry  
BURKE, Mark 1952 312 St John's (&Codicil) Probate 11  
BURRY, Stephen 1952 315 St John's Probate 11  
BURSEY, Moses 1952 356 Clarenville Admn. 11  
BURDOCK, William Aaron 1953 408 Belleoram Probate 11  
BURKE, Vincent P 1954 460 St John's Probate 11  
BURGESS, Albert H 1954 472 St John's Gdshp 11  
BURRY, David 1954 512 Greenspond Probate 11  
BURSELL, Sydney 1955 564 St John's Admn. 11  
BURTON, Alexander 1955 587 St John's D B N Admn 11 (F.150V.11)
BURT, Hayward 1955 589 Lady Cove (Trinity North) Probate 11  
BURT, Louise 1956 24 St John's Admn. 12  
BURT, Thomas 1956 81 Deer Lake Probate 12  
BURGESS, Albert H 1956 88 St John's Probate 12  
BURT, John E 1957 107 Peter's Arm (Gander) Probate 12  
BURT, Lucy Ann 1957 160 Deer Lake Admn. 12  
BURKE, Anthony J 1958 178 St John's Admn. 12  
BURDEN, Arthur W 1958 208 Eastport Probate 12  
BURNS, William G H 1958 229 Corner Brook Probate 12  
BURRY, Bertha 1959 279 St John's Admin. 12  
BURTON, Heber G 1959 283 Cormac d(Humber) Admin. 12  
BURDEN, Owen 1959 332 Salvage Probate 12  
BURRAGE, Ethel 1960 357 St John's Probate 12  
BURKE, John Joseph 1960 366 Flat Rock Probate 12  
BURNELL, Ethel 1960 403 St John's Probate 12  
BURT, Ebenezer 1960 406 Green's Harbour C T A 12  
BURRAGE, Hayward 1960 412 St John's Admin. 12  
BURT, Hubert 1960 422 Botwood Admin. 12  
BURRY, William H 1961 495 St John's Probate 12  
BURTON, Frances 1961 506 St John's Admin. 12  
             
PAGE 121/143            
BURGE, Hooper 1961 506 Bishops Falls Admin. 12  
BURTON, Laura A 1961 509 Corner Brook Admin. 12  
BURKE, Martin 1962 516 St John's Probate 12  
BURSEY, Joseph 1962 577 Clarenville Admin. 12  
BURGES, Robert J 1962 596 St John's Admin. 12  
BURKE, John 1963 40     13  
BURKE, Margaret 1963 60     13  
BURRY, John S 1963 62     13  
BURKE, Michael (Evoy) 1963 63   Gdshp. Minor 13  
BURDEN, Herman W 1962 70     13  
BURSEY, Walter J 1963 86     13  
BURSEY, Elizah 1964 103     13  
BURKE, Benedict 1965 211     13  
BURSELL, Sydney 1965 227     13  
BURKE, Patrick J 1965 236     13  
BURRY, Allan R 1965 241     13  
BURNSTEIN, Joseph 1965 250     13  
BURDEN, James 1966 313     13  
BURSEY, Fannie Edith 1966 323     13  
BURSEY, George 1966 352     13  
BURKE, Ursula 1966 354     13  
BURSEY, David 1966 359     13  
BURSEY, James Mitchell 1966 365     13  
BURTON, Peter 1966 367     13  
             
PAGE 122/143            
No entries in Address or Letters.            
BURTON, Lewis 1966 379     13 (Dec 14, 1967 - Accts. Filed)
BURGESS, John C 1967 403     13  
BURKE, John 1967 405     13  
BURKE, Agnes 1967 416     13  
BURGESS, John 1967 441     13  
BURSELL, Rex C 1967 458     13  
BURKE, Elizabeth 1967 462     13  
BURRY, Peter 1967 483     13  
BURKE, Thomas J 1968 490     13  
BURTON, Sadie 1968 507     13  
BURSEY, John C 1968 544     13  
BURKE, Henry A 1968 547     13  
BURKE, Joseph F 1968 563     13  
BURRY, Sidney 1968 576     13  
BURRIDGE, Walter 1968 602     13  
BURSEY, Abram 1969 37     14  
*BURGEY (BURRY), Lucy 1969 65     14 Surname changed to BURRY - handwritten
BURSEY, Harrison 1969 76     14  
BURKE, Bridget 1969 87     14  
BURT, Alexander 1969 89     14  
BURSEY, William H 1970 106     14  
BURKE, Mary J 1970 113     14  
BURT, Bennett 1970 145     14  
BURTON, Jonathan Jr 1970 185     14  
BURTON, Leo Patrick 1971 249     14  
BURKE, Mary Ellen 1971 253     14  
BURLING, George Asmson 1971 254     14  
BURSEY, Florrie 1971 300     14  
*?????, Bride R 1972 346     14 *Edge of page missing.
             
PAGE 123/143            
No entries in Address or Letters.            
BURT, Willis John 1972 353     14  
BURNS, Mary Evelyn Bussey 1972 353     14  
BURRIDGE, Anne Isabel K 1972 358     14  
BURDEN, Hannah Jane 1972 370     14  
BURTON, John Winifield 1972 374     14  
BURDEN, John H 1972 402     14  
BURRY, Mary 1972 404     14  
BURSEY, Frederick 1972 416     14  
BURSEY, Chesley 1972 459     14  
BURRY, Wm Henry 1973 484     14  
BURKE, Michael 1973 489     14  
BURKE, William 1973 521     14  
BURRIDGE, Joseph R 1973 521     14  
BURT, Beatrice Ann 1973 565     14  
BURTON, Myra Grace *1973 (1974) *565 (55)     *14 (15) *1974, 55 and 15 handwritten changes.
BURRY, Margaret 1974 59     15  
BURDEN, Frederick John P 1974 71     15  
BURSEY, Susan 1974 83     15  
BURNS, Moses Fred 1974 87     15  
BURRY, Joy 1974 102     15  
BURKE, Leo 1974 122     15  
BURRY, Frederick 1974 133     15  
BURKE, James T 1974 137     15  
BURTON, Walter A 1974 148     15  
BURTON, Andrew 1974 199     15  
BURTON, Garland 1975 214     15  
BURTON, Bertram Ralph 1975 214     15  
BURSEY, Deliah Burry 1975 223     15  
BURT, Kenneth 1975 235     15  
             
PAGE 124/143            
BURTON, Levi 1975 338     15  
BURSEY, John 1975 356     15  
BURSEY, Kenneth Dean 1975 358     15  
BURKE, Rose E *1975 *369     *15 *handwritten entries.
BUSSEY, George 1895   St. John's      
PAGE 125/143 - BLANK PAGE            
             
PAGE 126/143            
BUTCHER, Roger 1876 179 Burin Admin. 4  
BUTLER, Isaac 1877 180 Salmon Cove, T B Admin. 4  
BYRNE, William 1877 196 St John's Admin. 4  
BYRNE, John 1878 206 Brigus Admin c t a 4  
BYRNE, (or Brien), Denis 1878 211 St John's Probate 4  
BYRNE, Margaret 1879 225 St John's Probate 4  
BUTLER?, Ellen 1879 231 Port de Grave Probate 4  
BYRNE?, John 1880 243 St John's Admin. 4  
BYRNE? Thomas 1881 262 St John's Probate 4  
BUTLER, John 1884 319 Port de Grave Admin c t a 4  
BYRNE?, Bartholomew 1885 338 Kelligrews Admin. 4  
BUTLER?, Isaac 1885 340 Ship Cove, T B Probate 4  
??SSY, Jane 1889 445 Prot-de-Grace (sic) Admin. 4  
BYRNE?, Gregory 1890 465 St John's Admin. 4  
BYRNE?, Michael 1890 472 St John's Probate 4  
BURKE?, James 1892 53 Foxtrap Probate 5  
BUTLER, John 1894 85 Foxtrap Admin c t a 5  
BUTLER, Joseph 1894 107 Middle Bight Admin c t a 5  
BUTLER, William 1887 114 Robin Head, T B Probate 5  
BUTLER, Alfred 1895 134 Middle Bight Probate 5  
BYRNE, James 1895 130 Twillingate Admin c t a 5  
BYRNE, William 1895 136 St John's Probate 5  
BUTLER?, George 1895 138 St John's Admin. 5  
BUTLER, James B 1897 177 Port de Grave Probate 5  
BUTLER, William 1897 185 Portugal Cove Rd (St John's) Admin. 5  
BUTLER, Matthew 1899 253 St John's Admin. 5  
?????, Robert 1899 259 Western Bay Probate 5  
?????, Abrram (sic) 1899 264 Port de Grave Admin. 5  
?????, Martin 1900 278 Fortune Harbour Admin. 5  
*LEFT SIDE OF THIS PAGE BADLY DAMAGED.            
             
PAGE 127/143            
Left column of Page 126.            
             
PAGE 128/143            
BYRNE, Patrick 1901 300 St John's Admin c t a 5  
BUTLER, William 1901 308 Port de Grave Admin. 5  
BUTLER, Peter 1901 313 Mosquito (Carbonear) Admin. 5  
BUTLER, Peter 1901 339 Port de Grave Probate 5  
BYRNE, William 1903 411 Twillingate Admin. 5  
BUTLER, James 1904 450 St George's Admin. 5  
BUTT, William (Sr) 1904 458 Harbour Grace Probate 5  
BUTLER, Stephen 1905 507 St John's Admin. 5  
BUTLER, Emma 1906 47 Chamberlains Admin. 6  
BUTLER, Jacob 1906 48 Chamberlains Admin. 6  
BUTLER, Annie 1906 49 St John's Gdshp 6  
BUTLER, Mary 1906 50 St John's Gdshp 6  
BUTLER, Garland 1906 74 Griquet, St Barbe Admin. 6  
BUTLER, John 1907 98 Harbour Grace Admin. 6  
BUTLER, Thomas 1907 102 Topsail Road Probate 6  
BUTLER, Benjamin 1907 105 Brigus Probate 6  
BYLES, George 1907 119 St John's Probate 6  
BUSSEY, Mary Jane 1908 171 Port de Grave Admin. 6  
BUTLER, Mary Louisa 1909 180 Gullies, Brigus Probate 6  
BYRNE, Catherine 1909 213 St John's Admin. 6  
BYRNE, James 1909 214 St John's Admin c t a, d b n 6  
BUTLER, Sarah 1910 279 Griquet, St Barbe Admin. 6  
BUTT, John Charles 1911 285 St John's Probate 6  
BUTLER, Joseph (John) 1911 309 St John's Admin. 6  
BUTLER, Edward 1911 316 Witless Bay Admin. 6  
BYRNE, Elizabeth 1911 337 Fortune Harbour Admin. 6  
BUSSEY, Cara Elizabeth 1911 351 St John's Admin. 6  
BUSH, James 1912 393 Harbour Grace Admin. 6  
BUTLER, Thomas 1912 400 Holyrood Admin. 6  
BUTT, H T 1913 439 Sound Island, Placentia & St Mary's Admin. 6  
BUSSEY, Edward 1913 456 Long Pond Admin. 6  
BUTTON, Levi 1913 477 St John's Probate 6  
             
PAGE 129/143            
BUTLER, Henry 1913 479 Middle Bight Admin. c t a 6  
BYRNE, Louisa 1913 481 St John's Admin. 6  
BUTT, Alfred 1913 487 Carbonear Admin. 6  
BUTT?, George 1913 490 Blackhead Admin. 6  
BUTT, William 1913 491 Broad Cove Admin. 6  
BUTT, Maria 1913 495 Bonne Bay Admin. 6  
BUTLER, James 1914 558 Pouch Cove Admin. 6  
BUTLER, Matthew 1914 563 Middle Bight Admin. c t a 6  
BUTLER, Eliza 1914 570 Salmon Cove West Probate 6  
BUSH, Richard 1915 601 St John's Admin. 6  
BUTLER, William 1916 29 Burnt Arm Admin. 7  
BYRNE, Patrick 1916 36 St John's Admin. 7  
BUTT, Nathaniel 1917 91 St George's Admin. 7  
BYRNE, John 1917 103 St John's Admin. 7  
BUTLER, Harvey Ronald 1917 170 St John's Probate 7  
BUTLER, Edward William 1917 191 Fogo Admin. 7  
BYRNE, Patrick 1917 192 Holyrood Probate 7  
BYRNE, John 1917 192 St John's Probate 7  
BUSSEY, Benjamin 1918 194 Victoria Cove Admin. 7  
BYRNE, William 1918 205 St John's Admin. 7  
BUTLER, Robert 1918 211 Bay Roberts Admn. 7  
BUTT, Edward F 1918 218 Giles Point Admn. 7  
BUTLER, William F 1918 223 St John's Admn. 7  
BUTLER, Thomas 1918 232 Middle Bight Admn. 7  
BUTLER, Ignatius 1918 265 St George's Admn. 7  
BUTLER, Peter 1918 293 Harbour Grace Admn. 7  
BUTT, Frederick J 1918 302 Freshwater Admn. 7  
BUTT, Elija 1918 330 Harbour Grace Admn. 7  
BUTLER, William 1918 334 Cupids, Port de Grave Admn. 7  
             
PAGE 130/143            
BUTLER, David 1918 344 Shearstown, Harbour Grace Admn. 7  
BUTLER, Wilson 1919 369 Flat Islands (P & St ) Admn. 7  
BYRNE, Lawrnce 1919 385 Kilbride (St John's) Admn. 7  
BUTT, Dorman 1919 422 Exploits Admn. 7  
BUTLER, John 1919 434 Bauline (St John's) Admn. 7  
BUSSEY, Solomon 1919 437 St Leonards Admn. 7  
BUTT, James 1919 443 Bonne Bay Porobate 7  
BUSH, Mary Ann 1919 455 St John's Porobate 7  
BUTLER, Walter J 1919 458 Saskatoon, Sask C T A 7  
BUTLER, Jacob 1919 475 Seal Cove Admn. 7  
BUTLER, Robert 1920 493 Cupids Admn. 7  
BUSHETT, D A 1920 519 Burin Gdshp 7  
BUTLER, Charles 1920 525 St John's Admn. 7  
BYRNE, Richard J 1920 559 St John's Admn. 7  
BUTT, Susan 1920 565 St George's C T A 7  
BUSSEY, Cicily 1920 577 St Leonard's (St Barbe) Porobate 7  
BUTLER, Heber 1921 597 St John's Admn. 7  
BUTT, George 1921 608 Perry's Cove Admn. 7  
BUTT, Thomas 1921 627 Flat Rock Admn. 7  
BUTLER, James 1921 635 Holyrood Porobate 7  
BUTT, George 1921 8 St John's Porobate 8  
BUSSEY, Jacob 1921 15 "The Goulds" Brigus Admn. 8  
BUTT, Solomon 1922 55 St John's C T A 8  
BUTLER, Jabez J 1922 78 Bell Island Porobate 8  
BURSEY, John 1922 85 Catalina Porobate 8  
BUSSEY, George 1922 96 New Harbour Porobate 8  
BUTLER, Matthew 1923 116 St John's D B N 8  
BUSSEY, George 1924 173 Little Bra Ha (St Barbe's) Admn. 8  
BUTLER, Jabez 1924 176 Topsail Porobate 8  
BUTT, Emma 1924 184 Carbonear Admn. 8  
BUTTON, Abraham 124 208 Lead Cove (Trinity) Porobate 8  
             
PAGE 131/143            
BUTLER, Eli 1924 225 Cupids Probate 8  
BUSSEY, Fannie 1925 235 Port de Grave Probate 8  
BURSEY, Lily Ella 1925 237 St John's Admn. 8  
BUTLER, Margaret 1925 285 Pouch Cove Admn. 8  
BUTLER, George 1925 305 St John's Admn. 8  
BUTT, Samuel (or BEST) 1925 307 Merasheen Admn C T A 8 (could be BEST)
BUTT, Moses 1926 388 Perry's Cove Admn. 8  
BUTLER, Henry Stephen 1927 395 St John's Admn. 8  
BUTLER, William P 1927 414 St John's Probate 8  
BUTT, Thomas F 1027 470 St John's Probate 8  
BUTLER, Joseph M 1928 490 St John's Probate 8  
BUSSEY, Jacob 1928 498 St Leonard's Probate 8  
BUTT, Terrance 1928 541 Salmon Cove Admn. 8  
BUTLER, Albert J 1928 551 Foxtrap C T A 8  
BUTLER, Thomas 1929 591 Bonavista C T A 8  
BUTLER, William 1929 603 St John's D B N 8  
BYRNE, James 1929 628 St John's Admn. 8  
BYRNE, Michael 1930 30 Brigus Probate 9  
BYRNE, Emma 1930 33 St John's Gdshp 9  
BUTLER, Patience 1930 34 Long Pond C T A 9  
BYRNE, James 1931 78 St John's Admn. 9  
BUTT, Hannah 1931 97 St John's Probate 9  
BUTLER, Maxwell F 1931 103 St John's Admn. 9  
BUTT, Francis J 1931 131 Child's Point (D of Humber) Admn. 9  
BUTLER, Kate 1931 139 Burin Admn. 9  
BUTT, George (Sr) 1932 142 Heart's Content Probate 9  
BYRNE, Joseph 1932 152 St John's Admn. 9  
BYRNE, Emma 1932 180 St John's Admn. 9  
BUTTON, James 1932 184 St John's Admn. 9  
*???????, Thomas 1933 213 St George's C T A 9 *Edge of page damaged.
             
PAGE 132/143            
BUTLER, Wilbert 1933 214 St John's Admn. 9  
BRETT, William 1934 255 Joe Batt's Arm Probate 9  
BUTLER, Kate 1934 257 no entry Admn. 7?  
BUTLER, Phoebe 1934 265 Topsail Admn. 9  
BUTT, Moses 1934 266 Spaniard's Bay Admn. 9  
BUTLER, Florence 1934 283 St John's Admn. 9  
BYRNE, Peter 1934 302 St John's Admn. 9  
BUTLER, Charles 1935 321 St John's Admn. 9  
BUSHNELL, Ezra A (Ancil) 1935 363 Laurel, Co. of Suffolk, NY, USA Anc Proate 9  
BUTLER, Anne Ozzard 1935 376 St John's Probate 9  
BUTLER, William 1935 377 Lady Cove, Random Island Admn. 9  
BUTT, Sidney W 1936 386 Bonne Bay Admn. 9  
BUTLER, Solomon 1936 403 St John's Admn. 9  
BUTLER, Henry 1936 414 St John's Probate 9  
BUTT, Frederick 1936 427 St John's Admn. 9  
BUTT, Elizabeth 1936 428 St John's Admn. 9  
BUTTERWORTH, George 19136 431 St John's Admn C T A 9  
BUTLER, Joseph 1937 443 St John's Admn. 9  
BUTLER, Azariah 1937 461 Cupids Admn. 9  
BUTLER, John 1937 472 Port Rexton (Trinity North) Admn. 9  
BUTLER, Patrick 1937 477 Avondale Admn. 9  
BUTLER, Michael 1937 477 Avondale Admn. 9  
BUTLER, Elizabeth 1938 521 Middle Bight Admn. 9  
BUTLER, William 1938 522 Codner (Hr Main-Bell Is) Probate 9  
BUSSEY, Archibald 1938 528 Port de Grave Probate 9  
BYRNE, Edward J 1938 549 no entry Gsdhp no entry  
BUTLER, John T 1938 550 Port de Grave Probate 9  
BUTLER, Catherine 1938 563 St John's Probate 9  
BYRNE, William 1938 569 Holyrood Probate 9  
BUTLER, Samuel 1939 5 St John's Admn. 10  
BUTLER, Reuben 1939 23 Middle Bight Probate 10  
BUTTS, William 1939 24 Carbonear Probate 10  
             
PAGE 133/143            
BYRNE, Leo Patrick 1940 83 St John 's Admn. 10  
BUTT, Reuben 1941 112 Carbonear Admn. 10  
BUTLER, Michael 1941 149 Major's Path, St John's Admn. 10  
BUTLER, James 1941 179 Clarke's Beach Admn. 10  
BUTCHER, John 1942 185 Twillingate Probate 10  
BUTLER, Joseph E 1942 203 Chamberlains Probate 10 See Vol 17, (St J) #2455
BUTT, Elizabeth 1942 205 St John 's Probate 10  
BYRNE, Patrick 1942 236 Holyrood Admn. 10  
BUTLER, John Jennings 1943 264 Topsail Probate 10  
BUTLER, Matthew Henry 1943 274 St John 's Probate & Codicil 10  
BUTLER, Gerald 1943 276 St John 's Gdshp 10  
BUTLER, Timothy 1943 280 Avondale Admn. 10  
BUTLER, William Arthur 1943 289 Topsail Probate 10  
BUTLER, Susan 1943 313 St John 's Admn. 10  
BUTLER, John 1943 326 Middle Bight Admn. C T A 10  
BUTLER, Peter 1944 331 Aguathuna C T A 10  
BUSSIE, Minnie 1944 347 St John 's Admn. 10  
BUTLER, Jabez Henry 1944 361 Chamberlains Probate 10  
BUTCHER, Julia 1945 405 St John 's Admn. 10  
BUTT, David 1945 426 Carbonear C T A 10  
BUTLER, Herbert 1945 444 Windsor Admn. 10  
BUTT, George 1945 466 Queen's Cove (Trinity North) Admn. 10  
BUTLER, Walter Winsor 1946 482 Chamberlains Admn. 10  
BYRNE, Agnes 1946 490 St John 's Admn. 10  
BUTLER, John E 1946 497 Port Rexton Ltd Admin. 10  
BYRNE, Edward 1946 501 Harbour Grace C T A 10  
BYRNE, Patrick 1946 518 St John 's Admn. 10  
BUTLER, Charles 1946 519 Seal Cove Admn. 10  
BUTLER, Job 1946 532 Foxtrap C T A 10  
BUTLER, Caroline 1946 536 Foxtrap C T A 10  
             
PAGE 134/143            
BUTT, Cyril Elijah 1946 543 St Jones, Trinity Ltd. Admn. 10  
BUTLER, William A 1946 543 Flat Islands Ltd. Admn. 10  
BUTT, Walter R 1947 571 St John's Ltd. Admn. 10  
BYRNE, Mary 1947 575 St John's Probate 10  
BYRNE, James 1947 576 St John's D B N Admn. 10  
BUTLIN, Joseph 1947 579 O'Connell's, Salmonier C T A Admn. 10  
BYRNE, John 1947 579 St John's Probate 10  
BUTLER, Philip (Grouchy?Groveby) 1947 588 St John's Admn. 10  
BUTLER, George Benjamin 1947 591 Foxtrap Admn. 10  
BUSH, William 1947 595 St John's Admn. 10  
BUTT, Elizabeth 1947 597 St John's Admn. 10  
BUTLER, Peter Joseph 1947 1 Bell Island Admn. 11  
BYRNE, John 1947 15 Holyrood Probate 11  
BUTLER, Edward et al 1948 27 Bell Island Gdshp 11  
BUSSEY, Annie 1948 68 St John's Admn. 11  
BUTLER, William 1949 124 St John's Admn. 11  
BUTLER, John 1949 143 Portugal Cove Rd, St John's E Admn. 11  
BUTLER, Simon 1950 167 St John's Probate 11  
BUTT, Allan 1950 179 St John's C T A Admn. 11  
BUTLER, Patrick J 1950 181 St John's Admn. 11  
BUTT, Charles H 1950 186 St John's C T A Admn. 11  
BYERS, W Lloyd (Anc) 1950 196 Newcaqstle, Co of Lincoln, Maine, USA Probate 11  
BYRAN, Daniel 1950 199 Corner Brook Admn. 11  
BUSSEY, Kenneth H 1950 205 St John's Probate 11  
BUTT, Margaret 1950 207 St John's Probate 11  
BUTLER, Walter 1951 228 Cupids Probate 11  
BUTLER, J Boyd 1951 235 St John's Admn. 11  
BUTLER, Thomas Frederick 1951 239 Kelligrews (Hr Main) Probate 11  
BUTLER, Dorothy (Gdshp) 1951 244 Clarke's Beach Gdshp 11  
             
PAGE 135/143            
BUTT, William 1951 258 Deer Lake C T A 11  
BUTLER, Bridget 1951 262 St John's Probate 11  
BUTT, Benjamin 1951 294 Badger Probate 11  
BUTCHER, Ernest 1952 318 Salmonier Probate 11  
BUTLER, John M 1952 342 Topsail Admn. 11  
BYRNE, Mary E 1952 362 Holyrood C T A 11  
BUTT, Eliza 1953 368 St John's Probate 11  
BYRNE, William Joseph (Sr) 1953 368 St John's Probate 11  
BYRNE, John Joseph 1953 383 Corner Brook West Admn. 11  
BUTLER, Ira Whitten 1953 384 St John's Admn. 11  
BUTLER, Moses 1953 391 Cupids Probate 11  
BYRNE, Mary Jane 1953 426 Peters Arm C T A 11  
BUTLER, Peter Leslie 1953 443 Chamberlains Probate 11 See Vol 13, #455
BYRNE, Alice 1954 455 Curling Probate 11  
BYRNE, Emma 1954 461 St John's C T A 11  
BUTLER, Philip 1954 477 Quidi Vidi, St John's E C T A 11  
BUTLER, Joseph L 1954 502 St John's Probate 11  
BUTLER, Robert Patrick, Eileen Grace & Katherine Ann 1954 506 St John's Gdshp 11  
BUTLER, Cyril 1955 533 Cupids Probate 11  
BUTLER, Isaac 1955 534 Long Pond C T A 11  
BYRNE, Matthew B 1955 547 Cupids Probate 11  
BUTT, Martha Louise 1955 559 St John's Admn. 11  
BUTLER, Eleazer Alfred 1955 563 Sandy Point Probate 11  
BUTLER, Charles 1955 573 Greeley Town, Foxtrap Probate 11  
BUTLER, Charlotte E 1955 582 St John's Probate 11  
BUTLER, William John 1955 592 Botwood Probate 11  
BUTT, Mary T 1955 593 St John's Gdshp 11  
BUTLER, Joseph 1955 1 Corner Brook Admn. 12  
             
PAGE 136/143            
BUTT, William H 1956 21 St John's Probate 12  
BYRNE, Anne(ie) F 1956 42 St John's Probate 12  
BUTLER, Joseph (Sr) 1956 49 Kelligrews (Hr Main) Probate 12  
BUTLER, Robert J 1956 88 St John's Probate 12  
BYRNE, Margaret 1956 96 St John's Admn. 12  
BUTLER, Michael 1957 106 St John's Probate 12  
BUTLER, Ethelbert L 1957 133 St John's Probate 12 (V.13, F2)
BUTT, Harriet 1957 144 Harbour Le Cou Probate 12  
BUTLER, Rosalie 1858 179 Kelligrews Gdshp 12  
BUTLER, James J 1958 189 Foxtrap Admn. 12  
BUTT, George C 1958 204 Woody Point, Bonne Bay Probate 12  
BUTLER, William R 1958 207 Kelligrews Admn. 12  
BUTLER, James John 1958 218 St John's Probate 12  
BUTLER, Elizabeth 1059 265 Bell Island Probate 12  
BUTT, Charles A 1959 266 St John's CTA 12  
BUTTON, Jacob 1959 274 St John's Probate 12  
BUTT, William G 1959 286 Grand Bank Probate 12  
BUTLER, James 1959 286 Torbay (St John's East) Admin. 12  
BUTT, Mark 1959 293 Carbonear Probate 12  
BUTLER, Henry C H 1959 300 St John's Probate 12  
BUTT, Glenton R 1959 310 St John's Probate 12  
BYRNE, Susan M 1959 336 St John's C T A 12  
BYRNE, William Sr 1960 386 The Thicket's, Hr Grace Probate 12  
BYRNE, Julia 1960 391 St John's Probate 12  
BUTT, Alfred J 1960 393 St George's Admin. 12  
BUTT, Walter F 1960 404 Woody Point, Bonne Bay Probate 12  
BYRNE, Thomas J 1960 413 St John's Admin. 12  
BUTLER, Matthew C 1960 414 St John's C T A 12  
BUTT, Elizabeth E 1961 432 St John's Probate 12  
BUTLER, Ethelbert L 1961 438 Corner Brook Admin. 12  
             
PAGE 137/143            
BUTLER, Philip G 1961 451 Kelligrews (Hr Main) Admin. 12  
BUTT, Martha (Daisy) 1961 457 Mount Pearl Admin. 12  
BUTLER, William J 1961 472 Foxtrap Probate 12  
BUTTERWORTH, Sarah 1961 491 St John's Admin. 12  
BUTT, Mary, Gerald, Barbara, Shirley, Robert, Thomas and Helen 1961 504 St John's Gdshp 12  
BUTLER, Elizabeth (Revoked) 1962 520 South River, Clarke's Beach Admin. 12 (Revoked) See F, 522
BUTLER, Elizabeth 1962 522 South River, Clarke's Beach Admin. 12  
BUTT, Maud 1962 523 St John's C T A 12  
BUTT, Margaret 1962 582 St John's Probate 12  
BUTT, Solomon 1962 592 Broad Cove C T A 12  
BUTT, Harvey P 1962 598 St John's Probate 12  
BYRNE, Catherine 1962 598 St John's Probate 12  
BUTLER, Esther J D 1963 603 Topsail Admin. 12  
BUTT, George W 1963 603 Broad Cove Admin. 12  
BUTLER, Ethelbert L 1963 2   D B N 13 (See V. 12, F 133)
BUTLER, Thomas R 1963 4     13  
BYRNE, Mary Louisa 1963 6     13  
BYRNE, William 1963 34     13  
BUTLER, Jabez 1963 47     13  
BUTLER, George 1963 47     13  
BUTLER, Charles 1963 47     13  
BUTT, William B 1963 62     13  
BUTLER, Donald 1963 66     13  
BUSSELL, Hannah 1963 66     13  
BYRNE, Michael F 1963 77     13  
BUSSEY, George A 1963 81     13  
             
PAGE 138/143            
No entry in Address or Letters.            
BYRNE, Ann, Kathryn, Maureen, Denise & Mile 1964 110     13  
BYRNES, Michael Joseph 1964 112     13  
BUTCHER, James Wm 1964 115     13  
BYRDE, Michael 1964 131     13  
BUTT, Noah 1964 137     13  
BYRNE, Joseph 1964 156     13  
BUTT, Herbert F 1964 164     13  
BUTLER, Jacob 1964 164     13  
BUTLER, Miriam E 1964 166     13  
BUTLER, Alexander J 1965 197     13  
BUTLER, William 1965 199     13  
BUTLER, Mary J 1965 201     13  
BUTT, John B 1965 204     13  
BUTLER, Melissa 1965 209     13  
BUTT, Norman S 1965 223     13  
BYRNE, Ellen 1965 235     13  
BUTLER, Margaret 1965 241     13  
BUTLEY, Claudine 1965 245     13  
BUTLER, Mary Ann 1965 255     13  
BUTLER, George 1965 269     13  
             
PAGE 139/143            
No entry in Address or Letters.            
BUTT, Samuel L 1965 274     13  
BUTLER, John Charles 1966 294     13  
BYRNE, Gerald Joseph 1966 296     13  
BUTLER, Joseph Robert 1966 311     13  
BUTT, Eugene C 1966 330     13  
BUTLER, John Albert 1966 333     13  
BUTT, Frederick Solomon 1966 338     13 1
BUTLER, Barbara J 1966 347     13  
BUTLER, James Alexander 1966 370     13  
BUTLER, James R 1966 376     13  
BUTT, Edward Hilliord 1966 381     13  
BYRNE, John W 1967 411     13  
BYRNE, James L 1967 427     13  
BYRNE, Phyllis J 1967 428     13  
BUTT, Bernard 1967 433     13  
BUTLER, Caroline M 1967 453     13 See 1953
BUTLER, Peter L 1967 455     13 See 1953
            The above notation appears in space between Caroline M & Peter L.
BUTT, Helen B 1967 458     13  
             
PAGE 140/143            
No entry in Address or Letters.            
BUTLER, Horace E D 1967 483     13  
BYRNE, Jessie M 1967 488     13  
BUTLER, Gordon F 1968 491     13  
BUTLER, Henry Arthur 1968 499     13  
BUTLER, George 1968 499     13  
BUTT, May Victoria 1968 512     13  
BUTT, William G 1968 515     13  
BUTLER, Robert C 1968 518     13  
BUTT, John C 1968 533     13  
BUTLER, Jennie 1968 551     13  
BUSSEY, Herman 1968 563     13  
BUTLER, Harold S 1968 576     13  
BYRD, James J 1968 580     13  
BUTLER, Bertram S 1968 581     13  
BUTT, Georgina L 1968 589     13  
BUTLER, Leonard 1968 591     13  
BYRNE, James 1969 28     14  
BYRNE, Joseph Patrick 1969 74     14  
BUTT, Belinda 1969 84     14  
BUTLER, James 1970 138     14  
BUTLER, Beatrice M 1970 145     14  
BUSSEY, Edith C 1970 156     14  
BUSSEY, John 1970 164     14  
BUTT, Hannah 1970 164     14  
BUTT, Herbert Francis 1970 174     14  
BUTT, Elizabeth & Thomas 1970 205     14  
BUTT, Edward 1971 236     14  
BYRNE, Catherine 1971 236     14  
BUTT, George Edward 1971 250     14  
             
PAGE 141/143            
*BUTLER, James W 1971 261 Grand Falls Probate 14 *Handwritten entry.
BUTLER, William John 1971 295     14  
BUTT, Kenneth 1971 299     14  
BUTT, Frederick J 1971 304     14  
BUTLER, Chesley George 1971 312     14  
BYRNE, Mary Catherine 1971 323     14  
BYRD, David Vincent 1972 352     14  
BUSSEY, Jacob 1972 354     14  
BYRNE, Phyllis Jean 1972 367     14  
BYRDE, Joseph 1972 409     14  
BUTLER, John A 1972 421     14  
BYRNE, Samuel Joseph 1972 425     14  
BUTLER, Susie 1972 438     14  
BYRNE, Bridget 1972 439     14  
BUTCHER, Margaret Jean 1972 463     14  
BYRNE, Jessie M (Accts filed) (Accts file       14  
BUSSEY, Samuel A 1973 483     14  
BUTT, John Hayward 1973 484     14  
BUTLER, Wm Patrick 1973 487     14  
BUTT, Frederick (of John) 1973 494     14  
BUTLER, Alexander M 1973 498     14  
BUTLER, Thomas George 1973 499     14  
BUTLER, Patrick 1973 514     14  
BUTLER, Donald 1973 539     14  
BUTLER, Wm Patrick 1973 563     14  
BUTLER, Ambrose 1973 581     14  
BYRNE, Patrick J 1973 606     14  
BYRNE, Patrick J 1973 19     15  
BUTTERWORTH, George 1973 21     15  
             
PAGE 142/143            
BUTLER, Gertrude E 173 22     15  
BYRNE, James 1974 37     15  
BYRNE, Edna 1974 46     15  
BUTT, Florence Mildred 1974 47     15  
BUTT, Charles Edward 1974 57     15  
BUSSEY, Harold G 1974 76     15  
BUTCHER, Eileen 1974 78     15  
BUTLER, Jacob 1974 86     15  
BYRNE, Marguerite 1974 112     15  
BYRNE, William 1974 113     15  
BUTLER, John Ernest 1974 129     15  
BUTLER, John 1974 144     15  
BUTT, Solomon 1974 148     15  
BUTT, Rochet 1974 150     15  
BUTLER, John 1974 155     15  
BUTT, Ralph Gideon 1974 164     15  
BYRNE, Mary Lavinia 1974 182     15  
BUTLER, Frederick A 1974 187     15  
BUTLER, Allister 1974 195     15  
BUTT, Alexander 1974 196     15  
BUTLER, Henry Albert 1974 203     15  
BUTLER, James G 1975 206     15  
BUTLER, Raymond 1975 210     15  
BYRNE, John 1974 218     15  
BYRNE, Charles J 1975 219     15  
BUTT, John T 1975 221     15  
BUTT, William Albert 1975 222     15  
BUTLER, Harry S 1975 223     15  
BYRNE, Edity M 1975 223     15  
             
PAGE 143/143            
*     *Letters vacated July 19/84. Vide Vol 16, No 9975.     *Notation at top of page.
BUTT, Leonard 1975 224     15  
BUTLER, Thomas 1975 231     15  
BUTT, Walter I 1975 251     15  
BUTLER, Frank 1975 301     15  
BUTT, John T 1975 309     15  
BUTLER, Michael F 1975 331     15  
BYRNE, Edward Thomas 1975 342     15  
BUTT, George Albert 1975 355     15  
             
END OF PART 1            

 

Page Contributed by Judy Benson & Transcribed by Mary Rawlinson

Page Revised by Ivy F. Benoit (Monday August 13, 2018)

Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form
for any purpose other than personal use.

JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2018)

Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!

Search through the whole site
[Recent] [Contacts] [Home]