Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

McAlpine
1913
City Directory
City of St. John's
"T"

Find Surname Alphabetically A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc
N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Surname Given Name Occupation Address
T
Taffe Joseph clerk Ayre & Sons h Mundy Pond Rd
Taffe William P clerk T McMurdo & Co h 33 Temperance
Tait Harold student bds 267 Duckworth
Tait James S physician 267 Duckworth, h do
Tait Robert student bds 267 Duckworth
Tailleron Patrick F   h 26 McDougall
Tapley Gilbert P teller Bank of N S bds 51 Long's Hill
Tapper Albert chauffeur bds 249 Hamilton Ave
Tapper Amy wid Henry h 249 Hamilton Ave
Tapper Miss Elizabeth   h 46 Casey
Tapper Elsie clerk G Knowling bds 249 Hamilton Ave
Tapper Nina emp Queen Theatre bds 249 Hamilton Ave
Tapper Thomas emp Consol Fdry Ltd bds 249 Hamilton Ave
Targett Gertrude operator Nfld Postal Teleg bds 3 Dunford
Tavenor C agent R N F Co  
Tavenor Fanny wid James bds 46 Wickford
Tavenor Frederick laborer G Knowling h 46 Wickford
Tavenor Joseph baker John B Ayre  
Tavenor William packer G Knowling h 122 George W
Taylor Abraham emp Ry Car Dept R N F Co h 15 Cabot
Taylor Abraham laborer h 52 Barter's Hill
Taylor Albert grocer 174 Pleasant, h do
Taylor Albert emp Lawrence Bros bds 47 Fleming
Taylor Alfred clerk Steer Bros bds 2 Cabot
Taylor Alfreda nurse General Hospital bds 95 Springdale
Taylor Anthony boilermaker R N F Co h 69 McFarlane
Taylor Augustus F bookkeeper h 1 Colonial
Taylor B emp Ry Dept R N F Co  
Taylor Beatrice clerk G Knowling bds 16 Brazil Sq
Taylor Benjamin carpenter Col Cord Co h 95 Springdale
Taylor Benjamin clerk R N F Co bds 178 Pleasant
Taylor Bertram clerk R N F Co bds 178 Pleasant
Taylor Bessie nurse Consumption Hospital bds Signal Hill
Taylor Charles emp Mark Chaplin bds 178 Pleasant
Taylor Charles F mine broker bds 1 Colonial
Taylor Clara emp Nfld Clothing Co Ltd bds 69 McFarlane
Taylor Cullen sailor Monroe & Co h 94 Springdale
Taylor David, jr laborer bds 61 South Side Rd
Taylor David laborer Baine Johnston & Co h 61 South Side Rd
Taylor Edmond emp W Snow bds South Side Rd
Taylor Edward salesman Ayre & Sons Ltd h 103 Springdale
Taylor Eleazer emp Ayre & Sons Ltd bds 94 Springdale
Taylor Elsie emp Dicks & Co bds 52 Barter's Hill
Taylor Enos carpenter Ellis & Co h Forest Rd
Taylor Ernest W general freight agent R N F Co h 14 Gower
Taylor Eugene F, jr asst storekeeper R N F Co bds 5 Maxse
Taylor Eugene F, sr clerk Customs Dept h 5 Maxse
Taylor F emp R N F Co  
Taylor Frank emp F Fitzpatrick bds 69 McFarlane
Taylor Frank emp Job Bros bds 123 South Side Rd
Taylor Frazer carpenter h 176 Pleasant
Taylor G H draper h 2 Cabot
Taylor George emp Wm Ebsary bds 81r South Side Rd
Taylor George emp Job Bros & Co h 1 Dunford
Taylor George laborer bds 52 Barter's Hill
Taylor George ship carpenter h 17 Cabot
Taylor George carpenter h 80 Springdale
Taylor George A foreman Job Bros h 35 South Side Rd
Taylor George E acct R N F Co h 168 Pleasant
Taylor George H salesman Ayre & Sons Ltd bds 5 Maxse
Taylor Giles bookkeeper h 15 Maxse
Taylor & Gushue, Misses   dressmakers 60 1/2 Monroe
Taylor H B despatcher R N F Co  
Taylor Harold machinist R N F Co bds 69 McFarlane
Taylor Harris emp S O Steele h 64a Flower Hill
Taylor Heber cooper A Samuelson bds 81r South Side Rd
Taylor Hedley salesman Ayre & Sons Ltd h 2 Cabot
Taylor Hedley cooper bds 61 South Side Rd
Taylor Henry carpenter James Johnston h 47 Fleming
Taylor Henry emp Bowring Bros h 257 South Side Rd
Taylor Herbert engineer R N F Co bds 3 Barter's Hill
Taylor Herbert carpenter Emp Wood Working Co h 152 Casey
Taylor Herbert salesman Henry Blair bds 162 Casey
Taylor Herbert J shipwright h 3 Barter's Hill
Taylor Herbert J salesman Ayre & Sons Ltd h 62 Pleasant
Taylor Horatio cooper Baine Johnston & Co h 123 South Side Rd
Taylor Howard J acct S Milley bds 16 Brazil Sq
Taylor I saleslady Dicks & Co bds 92 Springdale
Taylor Ingram carpenter Horwood Lumber Co h 101 Bond
Taylor J Guy jewelery dept Ayre & Sons h 54 Howard Ave
Taylor James tailor h 41 LeMarchant Rd
Taylor James tinsmith J Sheehan h 18 Alexander
Taylor James J emp Standard Mfg Co Ltd h 9 Hayward Ave
Taylor John emp Job Bros h 58 Spencer
Taylor John coopersmith R N F Co h 28 Angel Place
Taylor John carpenter bds 80 Voy's Lane
Taylor John engineer h 6 Brazil's Sq
Taylor John C machinist Horwood Lumber Co h 178 Pleasant
Taylor John H foreman Wm Frew h 156 Gower
Taylor John W dress goods, millinery, etc 367 Water, h do
Taylor Joseph laborer Jas Baird Ltd  
Taylor Joseph S floor-walker Royal Stores Ltd bds 6 Brazil Sq
Taylor Julia teacher S A School and College  
Taylor Kate wid Joseph h 108 Springdale
Taylor Kate wid Corbett bds Mundy Pond Rd
Taylor Kathleen emp A Taylor bds 174 Pleasant
Taylor Lena stenographer Steer Bros bds 95 Springdale
Taylor Leonard J emp Job Bros h South Side Rd
Taylor Martha emp Nfld B & Shoe Mfg Co Ltd bds Barnes Rd
Taylor Mary of Taylor and Gushue bds 152 Casey
Taylor Michael emp Nfld B & Shoe Mfg Co Ltd h 38 Central
Taylor Mildred emp S E Garland bds 20 Gear
Taylor Miss N emp Henry Blair bds 35 South Side Rd
Taylor Olive nurse General Hospital bds do
Taylor Plemon laborer Job Bros h 21 John
Taylor Richard H acct R Prowse & Sons bds 5 Maxse
Taylor Robert fireman St John's Gas Co h South Side Rd
Taylor Robert emp St John's Gas Co h 81r South Side Rd
Taylor Ronald emp Job Bros bds South Side Rd
Taylor Ronald emp R Wright & Sons bds 3 Casey
Taylor Roy asst Dry Goods Dept Ayre & Sons Ltd bds 94 Springdale
Taylor Roxana wid John bds 3 Casey
Taylor S M agent R N F Co  
Taylor Samuel boilermaker R N F Co h 73 Casey
Taylor Sarah wid Robert h 65 McFarlane
Taylor Stephen boilermaker bds 123 Cabot
Taylor Stuart laborer h 55 Cabot
Taylor Thomas emp Carnell's Carriage Factory bds 47 Fleming
Taylor Una school teacher Centenary Hall bds 95 Springdale
Taylor Uriah emp A Samuelson bds South Side Rd
Taylor Victor emp R N F Co bds 35 South Side Rd
Taylor Walter salesman Ayre & Sons Ltd bds 5 Carter's Hill
Taylor William cooper E Ebsary bds 123 South Side Rd
Taylor William emp Earle & Co, Fogo bds 61 South Side Rd
Taylor William carpenter h 396 South Side Rd
Taylor William emp R N F Co bds 108 Springdale
Taylor William emp Horwood Lumber Co h Brazil's Field
Taylor William seaman h 3 Casey
Taylor William teamster bds 28 Angel Place
Taylor William Geo cooper bds 81r South Side Rd
Taylor William H surveyor h 154 Gower
Taylor William J emp John Ryan h 16 Brazil Sq
Taylor William J sailmaker 66 George W, h 123 Cabot
Taylor William J carpenter h 133 Cabot
Taylor Wm P asst dry goods dept Ayre & Sons Ltd bds 38 Central
Taylor Winifred nurse General Hospital bds 95 Springdale
Taylor Winnie clerk Joe Roper bds 95 Springdale
Teachers' Home (C of E)     Queen's Rd
Tearns Minnie emp Imp Tob Co bds 5 Signal Hill Rd
Tearns Patrick laborer h 5 Signal Hill Rd
Tearns Patrick, jr emp Imp Tob Co bds 5 Signal Hill Rd
Teenes Timothy laborer Sewerage Dept City Works h 2 Murphy's Sq
Telephone Office (Central)     313 Duckworth
Temple Building     287 Duckworth
Templeman Donald clerk Hon P Templeman bds 49 Duckworth
Templeman Edgar mang director Hon P Templeman bds 49 Duckworth
Templeman Harold clerk Hon P Templeman bds 49 Duckworth
Templeman Hon Philip general merchant, buyer and exporter of fishery products Martin Bldg, Water, h 49 Duckworth
Templeton Arthur of R Templeton h 80 LeMarchant Rd
Templeton Catherine wid Robert h 153 LeMarchant Rd
Templeton Robert general importer and exporter 333 Water, h 80 LeMarchant Rd
Terra Nova Council No 1452 K of C   Columbus Hall
Terra Nova Dock Co Ltd   Jas Baird Ltd, agents  
Terra Nova Marble Works     329-333 Duckworth
Terrant George laborer h 12 1/2 James
Tessier Alice   bds 63 Rennie's Mill Rd
Tessier B M wid Charles W H bds Topsail Rd
Tessier & Co   general and commission merchants, exporters of codfish and fishery products 411-419 Water
Tessier Cyril W G of Tessier & Co h Topsail Rd
Tessier Gladstone emp R N F Co h 47 Power
Thelot Felix student bds 11 Bulley
Thistle Alexander laborer h 124 Casey
Thistle Alfred cashier Sun Life Assurance Co bds Waterford Bridge Rd
Thistle David supervisor of Fishery Wardens h 50 Long's Hill
Thistle David R acct Union Trading Co  
Thistle E clerk Geo Knowling  
Thistle John shoemaker 280 Water, h Old Portugal Cove Rd
Thistle John emp R N F Co bds 93 Long's Hill
Thistle John emp R N F Co h 20 Charlton
Thistle Nathaniel laborer W J Ellis bds 28 Stephen
Thistle Ralph purser S S Fogota bds 50 Long's Hill
Thistle Sarah emp F B Wood Co bds 20 Charlton
Thistle Stephen T wharfinger Nfld Produce Co h 211 South Side Rd
Thistle Thomas shoemaker 126 1/2 Water, h do
Thistle Walter L stone cutter J McIntyre bds 50 Long's Hill
Thistle William, jr emp R N F Co bds 93 Long's Hill
Thistle William teamster C F Lester h 23 Pennywell Rd
Thistle William, sr fireman General Post Office bds do
Thistle William, jr mail clerk bds General Post Office
Thistle William carpenter h 93 Long's Hill
Thomas Annie dressmaker Miss B Crocker bds 55 Freshwater Rd
Thomas Arthur emp Evening Herald bds 55 Freshwater Rd
Thomas Charles S R draper S Milley bds 61 Carter's Hill
Thomas Charlotte wid John, dry goods 150 New Gower, h South Side Rd
Thomas Ernest emp J B Mitchell bds 55 Freshwater Rd
Thomas Edward A plumber J W Ryan h 11 Barnes Rd
Thomas Eugene carpenter bds 8 Barnes Rd
Thomas Frederick truckman h 37 Hayward Ave
Thomas G emp R N F Co  
Thomas Harry fisherman h 65 Buckley's Lane
Thomas Harvey emp Job Bros & Co bds 71 Freshwater Rd
Thomas Henry teamster h 55 Freshwater Rd
Thomas Henry J & Co of Thomas Bros h 8 Barnes Rd
Thomas J H of Thomas Bros h Allandale Rd
Thomas James coachman F Goodridge h 71 Freshwater Rd
Thomas John laborer City Works  
Thomas John clerk M Thomas bds 390 Water
Thomas Mabel clerk F B Wood bds 11 Barnes Rd
Thomas Matthew cabman h 69 Freshwater Rd
Thomas Melin dry goods 390 Water, h do
Thomas P asst steward R N F Co  
Thomas Reynold emp T McMurdo & Co bds 8 Barnes Rd
Thomas William draper G Knowling h 147 Pleasant
Thomas William laborer City Works  
Thomas Rev William H Congregational Church h 40 LeMarchant Rd
Thomey Denis grocer 30 Cabot, h do
Thompson Andrew cook R N F Co h 16 Plymouth Rd
Thompson Anthony teamster G Browning & Son bds 115 Long's Hill
Thompson Archibald clerk Royal Stores Ltd bds 91 King's Rd
Thompson Bride clerk Geo Knowling bds 115 Long's Hill
Thompson Edward clerk J D Ryan bds 115 Long's Hill
Thompson Frederick emp Standard Mfg Co Ltd h 31 Dick's Sq
Thompson Miss J clerk Royal Stores Ltd bds 91 King's Rd
Thompson James emp Bowring Bros h 115 Long's Hill
Thompson James emp Nfld B & Shoe Mfg Co Ltd bds Water W
Thompson James S cooper Jas Baird Ltd h 45 Monkstown Rd
Thompson John laborer bds 15 Larkin's Sq
Thompson Margaret wid William h 91 King's Rd
Thompson Margaret clerk Royal Stores Ltd bds 91 King's Rd
Thompson Mary wid John bds 39 Flower Hill
Thompson Minnie clerk G Knowling bds 91 King's Rd
Thompson Patrick watchmaker J Roper bds 115 Long's Hill
Thompson Peter emp R N F Co bds 15 Larkin's Sq
Thompson Samuel C C of E School Inspector h 83 Military Rd
Thompson Theodore F deputy supt H M Penitentiary h 128 Quidi Vidi Rd
Thompson Thomas emp G Browning & Son  
Thompson W emp Mach shop R N F Co  
Thompson Walter laborer bds 15 Larkin's Sq
Thompson William cook R N F Co h 15 Larkin's Sq
Thompson William farmer h Portugal Cove Rd
Thompson William watchmaker T J Duley & Co h 56 Hayward Ave
Thompson William emp Nfld Clothing Co Ltd bds 115 Long's Hill
Thompson William N clerk M Connors bds 91 King's Rd
Thomson Alexander emp Standard Mfg Co Ltd bds 30 Flavin
Thomson Arthur R mgr Sudbury Mfg Co h Sudbury Water W
Thomson W A salesman Nfld B & Shoe Co h Leslie
Thorburn Alan G boilermaker R N F Co bds 1 Thorburn's Lane
Thorburn Robert truckman h 1 Thorburn's Lane
Thorburn Thomas J chief clerk, dept Agri and Mines h 30 Henry
Thorne Alfred carpenter R N F Co h 8 Brazil Sq
Thorne Anastasia wid Henry h 31 Quidi Vidi Rd
Thorne Annie F emp Standard Mfg Co Ltd bds 35 Plymouth Rd
Thorne George salesman Ayre & Sons Ltd h 21 Monroe
Thorne George emp City Works h McNeil
Thorne Henry laborer bds 31 Quidi Vidi Rd
Thorne Henry laborer bds 31 Quidi Vidi Rd
Thorne John laborer bds 31 Quidi Vidi Rd
Thorne Laurence laborer bds 31 Quidi Vidi Rd
Thorne Lillian tailoress C M Hall bds King's Bridge Rd
Thorne Lizzie emp Nfld Clothing Co Ltd bds 27 Quidi Vidi Rd
Thorne Lydia wid Joseph bds 21 Monroe
Thorne Richard coachman Dr T M Mitchell h 50 King's Bridge Rd
Thorne Robert teamster bds 50 King's Bridge Rd
Thorne Sarah emp Imp Tob Co bds 21 Flavin
Thorne William clerk Steer Bros bds Summer
Thorne William grocer Summer, h do
Thorne William E salesman Ayre & Sons Ltd h 9 Monroe
Thorpe Kate wid David h 287 Water W
Thorton Herbert moulder Consol Fdry Ltd h Brazil's Field
Thready T emp Mach dept R N F Co  
Tibbo Caleb salesman Ayre & Sons Ltd h 181 Gower
Tibbo James sailor bds 7 Lime
Tibbo John laborer bds 7 Lime
Tibbo Richard laborer h 7 Lime
Tickanor John clerk Geo Knowling bds 99 Bond
Tickner John E clerk Geo Knowling h 1 Hanley Place
Tidman Percy footman Gov House  
Tillley Arthur storekeeper W & G Rendell bds 4 Duckworth
Tilley Clarence emp R N F Co bds 109 South Side Rd
Tilley Edward emp Mercantile Cooperage h 44 Long's Hill
Tilley George laborer h Battery Rd
Tilley Harry laborer Empire Wood Working Co bds 4 Duckworth
Tilley Henry upholsterer J Daymond bds 46 Pennywell Rd
Tilley James dry goods packer Ayre & Sons Ltd h 78 Monroe
Tilley James emp A Harvey & Co h 62 Bannerman
Tilley John emp Empire Wood Working Co h 6 Plymouth Rd
Tilley Joseph grocer 18 Cuddihy, h do
Tilley Laura tailoress J Maunder bds 46 Pennywell Rd
Tilley Mary wid John bds 72 Duckworth
Tilley Rebecca wid William h 4 Duckworth
Tilley Richard tinsmith J Clouston bds 62 Bannerman
Tilley William J carpenter W Penny h 46 Pennywell Rd
Times Printing Office   Andrew E Wright, prop 173 Duckworth
Timmins Edward fireman h 26 York
Timmins Ellen wid Edward, grocer 31-33 York, h do
Tipple E agent R N F Co  
Tipple G engineer R N F Co  
Tipple H S agent R N F Co  
Titford Elsie bookkeeper E J Horwood bds 31 Waldegrave
Titford J agent R N F Co  
Tizzard Beata wid John bds 41 John
Tizzard George checker R N F Co h 10 Flower Hill
Tizzard Hester emp I F Perlin & Co bds 21 Princes
Tizzard James fisherman h 58 Lime
Tizzard Jeannette wid John h 177 LeMarchant Rd
Tizzard John sailor h 60a Lime
Tizzard John fisherman bds 31 Spencer
Tizzard Samuel tinsmith J Clouston h 26 Belvidere
Tizzard Stephen sexton Meth College h 36 Spencer
Tizzard William fisherman h 31 Spencer
Tobin A emp Round House R N F Co  
Tobin Annie emp I F Perlin & Co bds 8 Nunnery Hill
Tobin Bernard seaman bds 5 Wood
Tobin Bridget wid Richard bds 30 Queen's Rd
Tobin Edward laborer h 30 James
Tobin Fanny dressmaker h 57 Prescott
Tobin James storekeeper Thos Smyth bds Holloway
Tobin James blacksmith h Carew
Tobin James carpenter h 48 Goodview
Tobin James collector Smith Co Ltd bds 8 Nunnery Hill
Tobin James J police constable h 48 Gilbert
Tobin James J wholesale and retail dealer in wines, spirits, tobaccos, etc 178 Duckworth, h do
Tobin John motorman Street Ry  
Tobin John laborer h 10 Prospect
Tobin John barber J S Nelder bds Barter's Hill
Tobin John plumber R Callahan bds 49 Angel Place
Tobin Kate emp T Coady bds 14 1/2 James
Tobin Kenneth clerk I F Perlin & Co bds 48 Springdale
Tobin Laurence emp Harvey & Co h 45 King's Rd
Tobin M baker A Harvey & Co  
Tobin Margaret emp Imp Tob Co bds 32a Barter's Hill
Tobin Mary wid James h 32a Barter's Hill
Tobin Mary wid Lawrence h 8 Nunnery Hill
Tobin Mary J wid Thomas, sr h 48 Springdale
Tobin Michael pipe fitter h 8 Nunnery Hill
Tobin P emp elect dept R N F Co  
Tobin Patrick laborer h 33 Casey
Tobin Patrick F clerk Bennett Brewing Co bds 392 Water W
Tobin Peter laborer Franklin & Co bds 32a Barter's Hill
Tobin Sandy emp R N F Co bds 48 Springdale
Tobin Thomas driver R N F Co h 48 Springdale
Tobin Thomas fisherman h 14 Young
Tobin Thomas cooper h 102 Duckworth
Tobin W emp Ry Dept R N F Co  
Tobin William laborer City Works h 21 Princes
Tobin William emp A Harvey & Co h 5 Wood
Tobin William carpenter M Gibbons h 11 French's Place
Tobin William M acct Hearn & Co bds 42 Rennie's Mill Rd
Tognetti Pelligrino ice cream parlor 66 New Gower, bds Plank Rd
Tooton Anthony M prop Tooton Photo Studios h 406 Water
Tooton Photo Studios (The)   A M Tooton, prop 310 and 406 Water
Torpey Mary wid Richard h 25 Pennywell Rd
Torraville Joseph laborer h 6 Flavin
Torraville Lavinia clerk Royal Stores Ltd bds 6 Flavin
Total Abstinence Society Club   J J Coady, chairman 286-292 Duckworth
Toucher Robert laborer h 7 Walsh's Sq
Toucher Thos laborer City Works  
Townsend Jane wid George h 22 Carew
Tracey Miss Anna   h 101 Cabot
Tracey Gus clerk Geo Knowling bds Portugal Cove Rd
Tracey James laborer h 15 Pleasant
Tracey Michael boatman H M Customs h 26 1/2 Colonial
Tracey Michael H emp S Milley bds 15 Pleasant
Tracey W brakeman R N F Co  
Tracey William baggageman R N F Co h 101 Cabot
Trade Review Office   Printers and publishers 270 Duckworth
Trahey Mrs Mary   h 118 Casey
Trainor George F prop Royal Tob Store h 214 1/2 Gower
Trainor Thomas engineer R N F Co h 29 Dick's Sq
Trapnell Robert H jeweller and optician 197 Water, h Waterford Bridge Rd
Trebble James dist fire chief h 11 Knight
Trebble William fire constable central station  
Trelegan Alice wid Francis h 9 Monkstown Rd
Trelegan James J wines and liquors 318 Water, h do
Trelegan John liquors 12 Queen's, h do
Trelegan William F storekeeper Nfld Postal Teleg h 24 New Gower
Tremblett Annie emp Nfld Clothing Co Ltd bds 14 Walsh's Sq
Tremblett Elizabeth nurse General Hospital bds do
Tremblett Mrs H wid William bds 9 Walsh's Sq
Tremblett John carpenter h 14 Walsh's Sq
Tremont Hotel   Mrs T J Bailey, prop 295 Water
Trenchard Charles customs officer h 24 Cook
Trenchard Hayward shoemaker John Kean bds 49 Field
Trenchard Kenneth clerk G Knowling h 15 Cook
Trenchard Thomas fisherman h 49 Field
Trenchard William tinsmith Robert Templeton h 28 Carter's Hill
Trowbridge Henry cooper Jas Fitzhenry h 3 McKay
Truscott Charles shoemaker 9 New Gower, h do
Truscott Ellen wid James, temperance drinks 10-12 New Gower, h do
Tuck Eli customs officer h 46 Freshwater Rd
Tucker Mrs A wid William H bds 48 1/2 Casey
Tucker Albert carman Monroe & Co h 161 Casey
Tucker C T stenographer bds 94 Springdale
Tucker Charles laborer A Goodridge & Sons bds 32 Princes
Tucker Charles sailor R N F Co h 48 1/2 George W
Tucker Edmund conductor Street Ry bds 60 New Gower
Tucker Ethel office asst Ayre & Sons Ltd bds Forest Rd
Tucker George laborer Consol Fdry Ltd h 275 Hamilton Ave
Tucker George carman Steer Bros h 6 Sebastian
Tucker George H electrician h 21 Gear
Tucker Gilbert fisherman bds South Side Rd
Tucker Henry caretaker General Hospital h Collier's Lane
Tucker Ignatius emp Nfld Brewery h 16 Boncloddy
Tucker John fisherman bds 32 Princes
Tucker John laborer h 20 Burke's Sq
Tucker John, sr laborer h 9 Deady's Lane
Tucker John, jr laborer bds 9 Deady's Lane
Tucker Joseph cooper h 329 Water W
Tucker Laurence seaman bds 32 Princes
Tucker Margaret wid George h 32 Princes
Tucker Rebecca saleslady F B Wood bds 16 Boncloddy
Tucker Robert laborer h 52 Signal Hill Rd
Tucker Samuel Chas fisherman h South Side Rd
Tucker Stephen J bookkeeper Horwood Lumber Co h 56 Springdale
Tucker Thomas salesman Singer Sewing Mach Co bds 20 Burke's Sq
Tucker Walter clerk Canadian Bank of Commerce bds 56 Springdale
Tucker Walter butcher bds Collier's Lane
Tucker William laborer h 2 Clifford
Tuff Alfred emp G Knowling bds 103 Cabot
Tuff Charles fisherman bds 103 Cabot
Tuff Edmund emp Hearn & Co Factory h 51 Hayward Ave
Tuff Elizabeth wid George h 103 Cabot
Tuff Frank emp J Maunder bds 51 Hayward Ave
Tuff G B clerk Royal Stores Ltd  
Tuff Isabella M tailoress Spurrell Bros bds 62 Flower Hill
Tuff James plumber bds 51 Hayward Ave
Tuff Mary wid Joseph h 62 1/2 Flower Hill
Tuff Reginald printer Bowden & Co bds 51 Hayward Ave
Tulk Augustine teamster bds 126 Pleasant
Tulk Beatrice saleslady Ayre & Sons Ltd bds 83a Pleasant
Tulk Benjamin carpenter R N F Co bds 83a Pleasant
Tulk Bernard fisherman h 22 Burke's Sq
Tulk David laborer R N F Co bds 45a Goodview
Tulk George laborer h 45a Goodview
Tulk John fisherman h 5a Signal Hill Rd
Tulk Joseph carpenter h 83a Pleasant
Tulk Joseph carpenter Thomas Bros h 123 Circular Rd
Tulk Mary wid Noah h 126 Pleasant
Tulk Samuel police constable bds East end Police Station
Tulk William clerk F Smallwood bds 83a Pleasant
Tulk William G clerk F Smallwood h 38 Power
Turner Annie wid Rev Alfred bds 273 South Side Rd
Turner Daniel engineer R N F Co h 32 Angel Place
Turner George E (J P) Deputy minister agri and mines h 273 South Side Rd
Turner J agent R N F Co  
Turner Joseph master mariner h 128 Bond
Turner Stanley asst dry goods Ayre & Sons Ltd bds 128 Bond
Turpin Clara emp J Maunder bds 2 Lion's Sq
Turpin Susie clerk Royal Stores Ltd bds 2 Lion's Sq
Turpin William steward h 8 Queen
Twentyman T J clerk G Knowling bds Knight

Transcribed by Norma Elliott (April 2004)

Page Last Modified: Tuesday March 26, 2013
Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2016)