Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

McAlpine
1913
City Directory
City of St. John's
"P"

>
Find Surname Alphabetically A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc
N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Surname Given Name Occupation Address
P
Pack Albert E clerk Dr J W Silliker bds 21 Duggan
Pack Elizabeth wid Albert h 21 Duggan
Pack Josiah   h 370 Water
Pack Peter   bds 21 Duggan
Paddley Frank chauffeur J S Munn  
Paddon John A mgr Bank of Montreal h 232 Duckworth
Page Bertram emp Bishop Sons & Co bds 52 1/2 Prescott
Page Irene office asst Ayre & Sons bds 52 1/2 Prescott
Palatine Insurance Co Ltd   Henry J Stabb & Co, Agents 57 Water
Palfrey Margaret wid John h 10 Gilmore
Palfrey William baker McGuire's Bakery bds 7 Cuddihy
Parade Grounds     Harvey Rd
Parade Skating Rink     Harvey Rd
Pardy G W clerk R N F Co bds 361 South Side Rd
Pardy H carpenter h 361 South Side Rd
Pardy Joseph carpenter Horwood Lumber Co  
Pardy Winthrope stenog bds 361 South Side Rd
Parent E off asst Barnes & Co bds 365 Duckworth
Parker James F of Parker & Monroe h 7 Garrison Hill
Parker John J of Parker & Monroe bds 7 Garrison Hill
Parker Lawrence broker h 58 Prescott
Parker Margaret wid William bds 132 Bond
Parker & Monroe Ltd   manufacturers of Boots and Shoes, dealers in rubber footwear 195 and 363 Water
Parker Thomas   h 21 Garrison Hill
Parker William & Co hardware, paints, etc. 325 Water
Parkins Albert E manufacturing chemist h 158 Gower
Parkinson William pattern maker h Mundy Pond Rd
Parmiter Ada wid Ambrose h 363 South Side Rd
Parmiter Albert emp F B Wood Co Ltd h 259 Hamilton Ave
Parmiter F saleslady Dicks & Co bds South Side Rd
Parmiter Eli carpenter h 38 1/2 Gilbert
Parmiter William carpenter h 365 South Side Rd
Parnell Frederick agent h 94 Military Rd
Parrell Edward laborer bds 7 Kickham Place
Parrell Elizabeth emp H J Vasey bds 7 Kickham Place
Parrell James laborer h 7 Kickham Place
Parrell James laborer h 60 Barnes Rd
Parrell John general store 388 Water, bds do
Parrell Mary wid Patrick h 388 Water
Parrell Mary emp Country Laundry Co bds 20 Tessier Place
Parrell Michael mining clerk bds 388 Water
Parrell Patrick street car conductor h 77 King's Rd
Parrell Susan wid Luke bds 247 Water W
Parrell William culler Baine Johnston & Co bds Thorburn Rd
Parrott Samuel watchman A Goodridge & Sons h 60 Spencer
Parsons Alex emp J W Pitts  
Parsons Alexander A Supt H M Penitentiary h Forest Rd
Parsons Allan emp R N F Co h 353 South Side Rd
Parsons Allan, Jr   bds 353 South Side Rd
Parsons Allan clerk Bishop Sons & Co bds 124 Water W
Parsons Ambrose carpenter h 17 1/2 Spencer
Parsons Annie wid Fred h 118 Casey
Parsons Arthur grocer 184 New Gower, h 91 Springdale
Parsons Augustus fisherman h Pleasant
Parsons Augustus, Jr fisherman bds Pleasant
Parsons Automobile Garage   Geo G Parsons prop King's Rd, h Prescott
Parsons Azariah laborer h 89 Bond
Parsons Bertram salesman Ayre & Sons Ltd bds 13 Bell
Parsons Charles of S H Parsons & Sons  
Parsons Charles clerk R N F Co bds 40 Victoria
Parsons Clement B printer Evening Telegram bds 67 Long's Hill
Parson [sic] David engineer Baine Johnston & Co h 32 William
Parsons Donald W emp G Knowling bds 124 Water W
Parsons Edgar foreman Crosbie & Co h 60 Lime
Parsons Edwin grocer and general dealer 55 Hayward Ave, h do
Parsons Emmanuel master mariner Geo Neal h 91 Pennywell Rd
Parsons Eugene clerk Royal Stores Ltd h 40 Victoria
Parsons Miss Florence nurse Fever Hospital  
Parsons Frank clerk Royal Stores Ltd h 54 Freshwater Rd
Parsons Fred emp Samuel Zavilof bds Casey
Parsons Fred motorman Street Ry bds 124 Water W
Parsons Fred W salesman Ayre & Sons Ltd h 54 LeMarchant Rd
Parsons George emp R N F Co h 10 Chapel
Parsons Harvey draper J Baird Ltd h 175 Duckworth
Parsons Harvey steward R N F Co bds 69 Springdale
Parsons Heber bkkpr R N F Co bds 69 Springdale
Parsons Henry fisherman bds 271 Hamilton Ave
Parsons Herbert letter carrier bds Hayward Ave
Parsons Herbert H clerk National Stores bds 124 Water W
Parsons Howard emp Royal Stores Ltd h 156a Pleasant
Parsons Irvine clerk Bowring Bros Ltd bds 69 Springdale
Parsons James A wheelwright bds 20 Cook
Parsons James P clerk J & W Pitts h 6 Barnes Rd
Parsons James East End inspector, Public Works Dept h Torbay Rd
Parsons J C & William art store 137 Water
Parsons J Charles of J C & William Parsons h 11 Maxse
Parsons J C of S H Parsons & Sons h 11 Maxse
Parsons Jenny emp M Chaplin bds Cornwall Ave
Parsons John fisherman bds Pleasant
Parsons John laborer Job Bros h 63 South Side Rd
Parsons John C salesman Ayre & Sons Ltd bds 40 Victoria
Parsons John R prop City Garage h 85 Military Rd
Parsons Joseph carpenter bds 83a Pleasant
Parsons Kathleen bkkpr J Maunder bds 67 Long's Hill
Parsons Malcolm M clerk Nfld B & Shoe Co bds 353 South Side Rd
Parsons Margaret stenog J Barron & Co bds Cochrane
Parsons Margaret wid Frederick bds 14 Lime
Parsons Mary Florence saleslady Ayre & Sons Ltd bds 9 Monroe
Parsons Phoebe wid Andrew h 124 Water W
Parsons Photo Studio   S H Parsons & Sons props 136a Water, cor Prescott
Parsons Robert carpenter h 271 Hamilton Ave
Parsons Robert grocery 7 Hayward Ave, h do
Parsons Robert H master mariner J Baird Ltd h 20 Cook
Parsons Samuel confectioner F B Wood Co 1h 83 Casey
Parsons Seymour H of S H Parsons & Sons  
Parsons S H & Sons Photographers 136a Water, cor Prescott
Parsons Stephen captain S S Duchess of Marlborough h 67 Long's Hill
Parsons Susie office asst Ayre & Sons bds 124 Water W
Parsons Walter druggist 11 LeMarchant Rd, bds 32 Hutchings
Parsons William emp R N F Co h 15 Coronation
Parsons William emp J J Hookey h 102 Beaumont
Parsons William clerk M J Dyer bds 10 Chapel
Parsons William day boatman h Monkstown Rd
Parsons William Customs Officer h 23 Barnes Rd
Parsons William of S H Parsons & Sons 136a Water, cor Prescott
Parsons William engineer R N F Co bds 67 Long's Hill
Parsons William of J C & William Parsons bds 11 Maxse
Parsons William E captain S S Kyle h 69 Springdale
Parsons William F clerk Ayre & Sons Ltd h 54 LeMarchant Rd
Parsons William H clerk Marshall Bros h 35 Cochrane
Parsons William J wheelwright bds 20 Cook
Parsons Willis emp H M Customs h 32 Hutchings
Partridge James emp Royal Stores Ltd h 8 Hamilton
Partridge Joseph emp Royal Stores Ltd bds 8 Hamilton
Pasher Robert turnkey West End Fire Sta  
Pastow Joseph emp Bowring Bros  
Pastow Richard emp Bowring Bros  
Paton Isabella wid Thos H h 63 Pleasant
Paton Joseph laborer bds 16 Brennan
Paton Richard emp Bowring Bros h 16 Brennan
Patrick Horatio engineer R N F Co h 2 Saunder's Row
Patten John M acct Baine Johnston & Co bds 19 Gower
Patterson James emp J T Lamb bds 142 Water
Patterson Lamont, M D physician R N F CO h 3 Bee Orchis Terrace, Queen's Rd
Patterson Thomas chauffeur G M Barr bds 134 Duckworth
Paul Emily wid Thomas bds 40 Plank Rd
Payne Ann wid Francis C h 13 Balsam
Payne Clara clerk Royal Stores Ltd bds 20 Holloway
Payne Miss Elise   h 37 Monkstown Rd
Payne Elizabeth wid Peter bds 46 Water W
Payne Ernest A secy Nfld Board of Trade h 4 Cabot
Payne George laborer Bowring Bros Ltd h 11 Boncloddy
Payne John machinist R N F Co h 23 Barron
Payne Nance Nurse General Hospital  
Payne William plasterer h 4 Bulley
Payne William butcher M Connolly h 46 Water W
Payne William cooper h 20 Holloway
Payton Samuel laborer h 42 Codner's Lane
Peach A agent R N F Co  
Peach Henry B clerk Royal Stores Ltd h 148 Gower
Peach Robert L train mail clerk bds Torbay Rd
Pearce Edward carman Ayre & Sons Ltd h 5 Cuddihy
Pearce Edward teamster R N F Co bds 22 Barter's Hill
Pearce Fanny L wid Aubyn h 126 Military Rd
Pearce Frederick clerk Steer Bros bds 3 Brazil Sq
Pearce George emp Harvey & Co h 23 Plymouth Rd
Pearce George laborer h 27 Moore
Pearce Horace laborer h 40a Wickford
Pearce Mrs Jemima clothing dealer 22 Barter's Hill, h do
Pearce Joseph wheelwright Thomas Carnell h 118 1/2 George W
Pearce Mrs Lenna   bds 50 Charlton
Pearce Robert carman Ayre & Sons Ltd h 17 Duggan
Pearce Robert shoemaker and dealer in imported boots and shoes, Rubber repairing with O'Sullivan rubber 76 Duckworth, h do
Pearce Wm emp Mercant Cooperage h 13 Duggan
Pearce William C first clerk Public Works h 126 Military Rd
Pearcey see also Pearcy and Percy    
Pearcey Charles shipwright John Taylor h 85 Flower Hill
Pearcey George engineer h 46 Hamilton
Pearcey Joseph laborer h 17 Boncloddy
Pearcey Joseph laborer h 43 Cabot
Pearcey Lizzie emp Standard Mfg Co Ltd bds 8 Bond
Pearcey Lucy emp Brit Cloth Co 94 Queen's Rd
Pearcey Kate emp C M Hall h 17 Boncloddy
Pearcey Moses fisherman bds Battery Rd
Pearcey Robert laborer h 43 Cabot
Pearcey Samuel fisherman h Battery Rd
Pearcey Simeon G shipwright h 81 Flower Hill
Pearcey Walter emp Nfld Furniture & Mouldg Co  
Pearcy Ernest shipwright bds 16 Flower Hill
Pearcy Frederick shipwright bds 16 Flower Hill
Pearcy Gordon emp C F Lester  
Pearcy Mary wid Moses h 16 Flower Hill
Pearcy Moses fisherman h 54 Brazil Sq
Pearcy Patrick emp Callahan Glass & Co h 35 Central
Pearcy Robert blacksmith R N F Co h 12 Bannerman
Pearcy Samuel fisherman bds 54 Brazil Sq
Peckford Joseph wholesale fish dealer Lower Battery Rd, h 1/2 Duckworth
Peckford Mrs Joseph dry goods and groceries 1/2 Duckworth, h do
Peckford Susie emp Standard Mfg Co Ltd bds 28 Mullock
Peckham Benjamin butcher h Forest Rd
Peckham George emp Harvey & Co h 95 Bond
Peckham Geo R emp Consol Foundry Ltd bds 95 Bond
Peckham Henry R clerk Geo Knowling bds 95 Bond
Peckham Matthew butcher 149 Gower, h 149a do
Peckham Robert stove fitter bds 95 Bond
Peckham William C caretaker Synod Hall bds 95 Bond
Peddle Alice stenographer A H Murray bds 16 Queen
Peddle Alice wid Patrick h 121 New Gower
Peddle Ellen saleslady Ayre & Sons Ltd bds New Gower
Peddle Florence tailoress Royal Stores Ltd bds New Gower
Peddle James shipwright Stephen Butler h 3 Job
Peddle John carpenter h 16 Queen
Peddle John steward S S Beothic bds 206 New Gower
Peddle Kitty emp Nfld Clothing Co Ltd bds 344 Duckworth
Peddle May tailoress bds 121 New Gower
Peddle Michael laborer h 11 Simms
Peddle Peter Cook R N F Co h 29 Bannerman
Peddle Thomas laborer R N F Co h 83 Brazil
Peddle William carpenter h 80 Voy's Lane
Peddle William emp Bowring Bros h 206 New Gower
Pedigrew Henry H mgr McMurdo's Military Rd Branch bds 111 Military Rd
Pedigrew Jane wid Christopher bds 31 Lime
Pedigrew Robert emp Municipal Council h 4a Lime
Pedigrew Robert tailor Wm Spurrell bds 4 Lime
Pedigrew William wheelwright and undertaker h 111 Military Rd
Pedigrew William   h Blackmarsh Rd
Pedigrew William clerk Wm Spurrell bds 4 Lime
Peel Thomas dry goods 276 Water, h 22 Cook
Peet Charles R salesman Ayre & Sons Ltd h 113 Springdale
Peet Chesley salesman Ayre & Sons Ltd 14 Brazil Sq
Peet Gordon clerk Jas Baird Ltd bds 25 Pennywell Rd
Peet Harold J clerk Bowring Bros Ltd h 27 Parade
Peet James B head constable Western Sta h 87 Long's Hill
Peet Samuel H blacksmith 71 George W, h 14 Brazil Sq
Peet William salesman Ayre & Sons Ltd h 28 Monroe
Pelley Miss A emp C L March & Co bds Palk's Hill
Pelley Alexander emp R N F Co bds 229 Hamilton Ave
Pelley Allan messenger Nfld Postal Tel bds Hamilton Ave
Pelley Daniel E clerk W Gooby h 158 Pleasant
Pelley Donald emp Horwood & Co bds 42 Hamilton
Pelley Fred carpenter Horwood Lumber Co bds 42 Hamilton
Pelley Garfield emp Horwood & Co bds 42 Hamilton
Pelley Mary Ann wid William bds 161 Casey
Pelley Norman emp N S Co Bell Island, h 229 Hamilton Ave
Pelley Sydney carpenter h 42 Hamilton
Pelley Weldon emp R N F Co bds 229 Hamilton Ave
Pelley Withrow emp U S Picture & P Co bds 42 Hamilton
Pender Anne H wid John h 19 Rossiter's Lane
Pender Cornelius fireman bds 19 Rossiter's Lane
Pender Jack emp Evening Herald bds 42 Monroe
Pender William emp City Works bds 19 Rossiter's Lane
Pendergast Elizabeth wid Garrett h Quidi Vidi Village
Pendergast John P mechanic R N F Co h 44 Alexander
Pendergast Miss Mary J   h 108 Military Rd
Pendergast Rev Bro T A teacher St Bonaventure College  
Penitentiary   A A Parsons, supt Forest Rd
Penman John H of The Musician's Supply Co h 80 Circular Rd
Pennell Bernard brakeman R N F Co h 46 George W
Pennell Herbert emp R Callahan bds 79 Casey
Pennell James fisherman h 67 Lime
Pennell Samuel emp T J Duley & Co bds 67 Lime
Pennell T emp Ry Car Dept R N F Co  
Pennell Thomas laborer John Ryan h 79 Casey
Pennell William emp S E Garland bds 67 Lime
Pennock James tinsmith and plumber 284 Water
Penny Albert seaman S S Fiona h 9 Mullock
Penny Alexander baker A Harvey & Co h 7 Buchanan
Penny Allan teacher Col Con School bds Queen's Rd
Penny Alphonsus clerk P F Collins h 16 Convent Sq
Penny Arthur carpenter h 113 Long's Hill
Penny Arthur J emp A Goodridge & Sons bds 113 Long's Hill
Penny B emp Round House, R N F Co  
Penny Bertha emp Standard Mfg Co Ltd bds 2 Walsh's Sq
Penny Caroline stenog Ellis & Co Ltd bds 113 Long's Hill
Penny Charles emp Bowring Bros bds Leslie
Penny E J emp Ry Dept R N F Co  
Penny Edward emp Morey & Co h 43 Spencer
Penny Edward J reporter Evening Herald bds 37 Brine
Penny Ellen nurse Gen Hospital bds do
Penny Frank clerk G Knowling bds 235 Water W
Penny G emp Mach dept R N F Co  
Penny Jeremiah teamster Steer Bros h 28 Stephen
Penny Jethro W clerk Royal Stores Ltd h 52 Long's Hill
Penny John pilot h 37 Brine
Penny John conductor R N F Co h 21 1/2 LeMarchant Rd
Penny John emp R N F Co h 8 Codner's Lane
Penny John boilermaker R N F Co bds 44 New Gower
Penny John clerk W W Blackall  
Penny Joseph cooper James Hennebury h 11a Pennywell Rd
Penny Lorenzo painter h 16 Field
Penny Mary E tailoress Spurrell Bros bds 30 Convent Sq
Penny Minnie dressmaker bds 113 Long's Hill
Penny R emp Ry Dept R N F Co  
Penny Richard seaman bds 37 Brine
Penny Richard emp Standard Mfg Co Ltd bds 2 1/2 Walsh's Sq
Penny Richard painter h 2 1/2 Walsh's Sq
Penny Robert   h 29 Hayward Ave
Penny Samuel J salesman Ayre & Sons Ltd h 28 Field
Penny Warick emp Dr Scully bds 9 Mullock
Penny William T carpenter h 34 Mullock
Penny William cooper h Pierce Ave
Penny William clerk U S Picture & P Co  
Penston Harry plumber bds 64 Hamilton
Penston Mary wid John h 64 Hamilton
Peppers Henry V sailor S S Dunure bds 68 George W
Perchard James checker Geo Knowling h 34 Central
Perchard Robert turnkey Municipal Council h 37 Bambrick
Perchard William letter carrier bds 37 Bambrick
Percival William E salesman Ayre & Sons Ltd h 12 Freshwater Rd
Percy A packer Royal Stores Ltd  
Percy Azariah teamster W & G Rendell h Lakeview Ave
Percy David emp Clouston's Fish Plant h Hayward Ave
Percy Edith teacher St Thomas School bds 12 Bannerman
Percy George blacksmith Bowring Bros Ltd  
Percy Wm clerk Royal Stores Ltd  
Perkins Alton E dentist 216 Water, bds 16 Pilot's Hill
Perks Agnes dressmaker Mrs Hickey bds 7 Central
Perks Alfonso foreman Trade Review h 37 Lime
Perks Ambrose printer Wiseman & Buckley bds 7 Central
Perks Arthur barber J T Nelder bds 7 Central
Perks Edward tailor W H Jackman bds 7 Central
Perks Joseph presser W H Jackman h 9 Stephen
Perks John printer Evening Herald bds 7 Central
Perks Mary wid Henry h 7 Central
Perlin I & F Co dry goods, boots and shoes, and clothing manufacturers 201 Water, factory 21 Henry
Perlin Israel F of I F Perlin & Co h 41 Queen's Rd
Perlin Samuel of The American Clothing Store bds 44 King's Rd
Perran Edward baker A Harvey & Co  
Perry Rev Brother teacher bds St Bonaventure Ave
Perry Frederick emp Horwood Lumber Co h 258 Hamilton Ave
Perry John fisherman h 26 Codner's Lane
Perry Joseph emp R N F Co h 243 South Side Rd
Perry Mary wid Joseph bds 243 South Side Rd
Perry William J tailor C J Ellis h 5 Hamilton
Peters Arthur C cashier Bishop Sons & Co Ltd h 2a Forest Rd
Peters Charles checker Harvey & Co h 11 Bell
Peters Geo of Peters & Sons h 70 LeMarchant Rd
Peters John E P of Peters & Sons h 173 Gower
Peters Joseph mgr Provision Store Ayre & Sons Ltd h "Sunnydale" Allendale Rd
Peters & Sons   manufacturers agents 347 Duckworth
Peters William H of Peters & Sons h Allendale Rd
Petersen Edwin emp Ry Dept R N F Co  
Petersen Johann emp Ry Dept R N F Co  
Peterson Agnes wid Henry h Battery Rd
Peterson Eric sailor bds 50 George W
Petipas P news agent R N F Co bds 44 Brine
Petrie Charles inspector railroad h 70 Lime
Petrie Gertrude clerk S H Parsons & Sons bds 70 Lime
Petrie Martha saleslady Ayre & Sons Ltd bds 70 Lime
Petrie Walter emp R N F Co bds 70 Lime
Phelan Annie stenog Rothwell & Bowring bds 48 King's Rd
Phelan Frederick clerk Bowring Bros Ltd bds 48 King's Rd
Phelan Henry J bkkpr Geo M Barr bds 48 King's Rd
Phelan James mason h Merry Meeting Rd
Phelan John fisherman bds 20 Spencer
Phelan Michael cooper h 20 Spencer
Phelan Norah wines and liquors 336 Water, h do
Phelan Percie master mariner h 48 King's Rd
Phelan Robert emp Nfld B & Shoe Co Ltd h 251 South Side Rd
Phelan William clerk Nfld Postal Teleg bds Merry Meeting Rd
Phelan William stenog F McNamara bds 48 King's Rd
Phillips Albert emp Pittman & Shaw bds Springdale
Phillips Annie M stenog bds 85 Cabot
Phillips D emp Round House, R N F Co  
Phillips Ernest clerk J Baird Ltd h 60 Hayward Ave
Phillips G T inspector timber limits, Dept Agric and Mines 229-231 Duckworth, h 85 Cabot
Phillips Gordon G clerk Rothwell & Bowring Ltd bds 85 Cabot
Phillips Isabel saleslady Gray & Goodland bds Allandale Rd
Phillips James T tinsmith 310 Water, h Allandale Rd
Phillips John fireman R N F Co h 88 Lime
Phillips John emp City Works bds Mundy Pond Rd
Phillips John C acct H J Stabb h 100 Springdale
Phillips Michael emp Col Cord Co bds Mundy Pond Rd
Phillips Rev T B teacher bds Mt St Francis
Phillips William laborer R N F Co h Mundy Pond Rd
Phippard C clerk Bishop Sons & Co bds 10 Allan's Sq
Phippard Ellen wid Richard h 10 Allan's Sq
Phippard R operator R N F Co bds 10 Allan's Sq
Phoenix Ins Co of Hartford   C F Bennett & Co Agents Water
Phoenix Whaling & Mfg Co Ltd   Job Bros & Co Ltd, mgrs 137r Water
Photo Supply Co   photographic supplies, etc 180 Water
Picco Charles laborer C F Bennett & Co h 30 Carter's Hill
Picco Elisha teamster bds 5 Mullock
Picco George laborer h 15 Tessier Place
Picco James laborer J Baird Ltd  
Picco John emp J Marshall bds 15 Tessier Place
Picco John, Sr laborer h 53 Carter's Hill
Picco John, Jr emp Nfld Clothing Co Ltd bds 53 Carter's Hill
Picco Mary wid Thomas h 33 Cuddihy
Picco Thomas emp Mercant Cooperage bds 33 Cuddihy
Picco Thomas laborer bds 15 Tessier Place
Piccott A W minister of marine and fisheries Custom House, bds Howley Ave
Picket Cornelius ship carpenter h 70 Hamilton
Picket Kate emp C L March Co Ltd bds 70 Hamilton
Picket Peter emp Colin Campbell bds 70 Hamilton
Pidgeon James carpenter and contractor h 28 Prescott
Pierce Edward teamster Ayre & Sons Ltd h 5 Cuddihy
Pierce Heber emp Royal Stores Ltd h 33 Cochrane
Pierce Robert teamster Ayre & Sons Ltd h 17 Duggan
Pierce William teamster Mercantile Coopge h 15 Duggan
Piercey Chas A cash clerk Greaves & Sons bds 83 Bond
Piercey Diana wid Philip h 38 Lime
Piercey F agent R N F Co  
Piercey George laborer h 58 Lime
Piercey Herbert laborer bds 5 Duggan
Piercey Jasper night watchman R N F Co h 83 Bond
Piercey John laborer h 12 Duggan
Piercey Joseph laborer h 5 Duggan
Piercey May tailoress John Maunder bds 83 Bond
Piercey Patrick cabinet maker Callahan & Glass bds 32 Central
Piercey Reuben clerk Halley & Co bds 13 Duggan
Piercey Robert fisherman h 13 Duggan
Piercey Robert carpenter and contractor 8 Murray, h do
Piercey Samuel emp R N F Co bds 8 Murray
Piercey Theresa wid Michael h 86 McFarlane
Piercey Wallace clerk Ayre & Sons Ltd bds 8 Murray
Piercey Walter clerk Ayre & Sons Ltd bds 8 Murray
Piercey Walter emp Harvey & Co h 23 Spencer
Piercey William engineer Bowring Bros h 4 Hayward Ave
Piercey William emp Royal Stores Ltd bds 8 Murray
Piercey William mgr Dry Goods Dept Jas Baird Ltd h 15 Gower
Pierpont A H clerk Royal Stores Ltd  
Piggot William emp Bowring Bros bds 9 Monroe
Pike Archibald emp Imp Tob Co h 1 Belvidere
Pike Alfred teamster Horwood Lumber Co h 32 Buchanan
Pike Arthur foreman British Aerated Water Works h 117 Long's Hill
Pike Dorothy grocery clerk bds 40 Brine
Pike Elias carpenter R N F Co h 81 Pennywell Rd
Pike Edward seaman h 19 Brennan
Pike Miss Emma   h 330 Duckworth
Pike Ernest tailor J Maunder h 16 Belvidere
Pike Ernest machinist R N F Co bds 216 LeMarchant
Pike Fanny wid William h 50 Colonial
Pike Fred salesman Singer Sewing Machine Co h 27 Adelaide
Pike Frederick W bookkeeper Col Cord Co h 164 LeMarchant Rd
Pike George draper Jas Baird Ltd bds 47 New Gower
Pike George clerk G Knowling h 90 Pleasant
Pike George E packer G Knowling h 25 Angel Place
Pike Gordon Frank cashier Col Cord Co bds 11 Hamilton
Pike Herbert steward S S Fiona bds 50 Colonial
Pike Hilda stenographer Geo Knowling bds 106 Springdale
Pike H P clerk T McMurdo & Co  
Pike Isabella clerk G Knowling bds 50 Colonial
Pike James machine foreman R N F Co bds 106 Springdale
Pike James engineer A Harvey & Co bds 40 Plank Rd
Pike James packer Royal Stores Ltd h 27 Barnes Rd
Pike John chief steward S S Kyle bds 27 Barnes Rd
Pike John emp J P Walsh bds 70 Cabot
Pike Mrs Joseph   h 109 Duckworth
Pike Kenneth C operator Nfld Postal Teleg bds 108 Military Rd
Pike Llewelyn   bds 6 York
Pike Mark clerk Steer Bros h 184 Pleasant
Pike Mark carman h Brazil's Field
Pike Mrs Moses grocer 35 Alexander, h do
Pike Moses cooper h 35 Alexander
Pike Moses fisherman bds Battery Rd
Pike Moses printer Daily News h 92 Duckworth
Pike Richard engineer Job Bros & Co h 40 Plank Rd
Pike Robert emp Harvey & Co's factory h 36a Adelaide
Pike Robert emp Harvey & Co h 36 Brine
Pike Reuben laborer Job Bros h 4 James
Pike S grocery clerk h 25 Barnes Rd
Pike Simon R emp F Bursell h 11 Hamilton
Pike Stanley clerk Nfld B & Shoe Co bds 50 Colonial
Pike Susie milliner Soper & Moore bds 40 Brine
Pike Thomas ship carpenter J W Taylor h 24 Gilbert
Pike Thomas sailor h 70 Cabot
Pike William painter h 18 1/2 Fleming
Pike William emp Ry Dept R N F Co  
Pike W H clerk G Knowling h 106 Springdale
Pike William J carpenter h 28 Boncloddy
Pike William John life ins clerk A S Rendell & Co h 189 LeMarchant Rd
Pile Joseph porter R N F Co h 359 Water W
Pilley A emp Ry Dept R N F Co  
Pilley Francis sexton Gen Protestant Cemetery h Topsail Rd
Pilley Justina Miss landscape artist bds Topsail Rd
Pilley W carpenter W J Ellis  
Pilley W emp Ry Dept R N F Co  
Pilot House     56 Water
Pilot Rev William Church of England h Ordnance
Pine Manuel laborer Harvey & Co bds 40 Colonial
Pinsent Charles S emp Legislative Council h 53 Military Rd
Pinsent Earl S Barrister and Solicitor, Law Chambers bds 53 Military Rd
Pippey Reuben travelling salesman h 51 Charlton
Pippy Charles fisherman h 13 Knight
Pippy Chesley acct John Anderson & Co bds 137 LeMarchant Rd
Pippy Ella emp F B Wood bds Power
Pippy Ethel emp F B Wood bds Power
Pippy Francis cooperage 17r Balsam, h 17 do
Pippy George fisherman bds 6-8 Adelaide
Pippy Harold W bookkeeper T A Pippy bds Torbay Rd
Pippy Jessie wid William h 137 LeMarchant Rd
Pippy John C painter h 42 Young
Pippy John C clerk bds 17 Balsam
Pippy Joseph Captain emp Light House Dept h 92 Freshwater Rd
Pippy Joseph mineralogist, Board of Trade Bldg h 92 Freshwater Rd
Pippy Roy tinsmith bds 137 LeMarchant Rd
Pippy S cooper Smith Co Ltd  
Pippy Thomas A machinist and brass worker 6 Waldegrave, h Torbay Rd
Pippy Wilfred surveyor h 191 LeMarchant Rd
Pippy William G tinsmith and dealer in hardware and stoves 425 Water, h 137 LeMarchant Rd
Pippy William T fireman H M Customs h 32 Colonial
Pitcher Archibald laborer Monroe & Co h 42 Barter's Hill
Pitcher Harold E bookkeeper Marshall Bros h 57 Hayward Ave
Pitcher Herbert laborer h 8 Central
Pitcher James laborer h 16 Clifford
Pitcher Joseph carpenter h 73 Lime
Pitcher Capt Noah teacher S A College bds 35 Barter's Hill
Pittman A emp R N F Co  
Pittman Albert ship's carpenter h 379 South Side Rd
Pittman Anderson machinist h 447 South Side Rd
Pittman Arthur of Pittman & Shaw h 106 Pleasant
Pittman Charles emp R N F Co bds 379 South Side Rd
Pittman Corbett acct h 1 Atlantic Ave
Pittman Miss Ellen   bds 34 Wickford
Pittman Ethel nurse bds 1 Atlantic Ave
Pittman Florence music teacher Meth College bds 163 1/2 Gower
Pittman Frank E asst paymaster R N F Co bds 1 Atlantic Ave
Pittman George fisherman h 25 Rossiter's Lane
Pittman George emp W T Gueste h Water W
Pittman John J laborer A Goodridge & Sons h 6 Sebastian
Pittman Joseph laborer h 45 1/2 Cuddihy
Pittman Kenneth carpenter Horwood Lumber Co h 83 Pleasant
Pittman Mabel emp S H Parsons & Sons bds New Gower
Pittman Michael teamster Bowring Bros Ltd  
Pittman Nora wid Thomas h 11 Pleasant
Pittman Richard laborer bds 34 Wickford
Pittman Robert   bds 106 Pleasant
Pittman & Shaw   Plumbers and Tinsmiths, etc 66 Prescott
Pittman Thomas emp C F Lester h 216a New Gower
Pittman Thos teamster Bowring Bros Ltd h 6 Pleasant
Pittman William laborer A Goodridge & Sons bds 4 Sebastian
Pittman William emp C F Lester  
Pitts J & W commission merchants and ship brokers 255 Water
Pitts Hon James S of J & W Pitts h King's Bridge Rd
Pittsburg Safe Co   F Chesman agent 178 Water
Pleman George emp R N F Co h Brazil's Field
Plumm Albert laborer h 61 Merry Meeting Rd
Poland Bridget wid Frank, prop Queen's Hotel h 11 Queen
Police Station   Court House Market House Hill
Pollard G clerk Marshall Bros h 31 Willow
Pollard James carpenter A Goodridge & Sons h 19a Pennywell Rd
Pollard May emp J Maunder bds 19a Pennywell Rd
Pollock Garfield clerk Marshall Bros bds 19a Pennywell Rd
Pollock N mach dept R N F Co  
Pollock William blacksmith bds 64 Hamilton
Pomeroy Abel seaman h 7 Young
Pomeroy Albert clerk h 81 King's Rd
Pond Obdiah[sic] fisherman h 32 South Side Rd
Pond Susannah grocer 32 South Side Rd, h do
Poole Ambrose A café 7-9 Adelaide, h do
Poole Charles   bds 7 Bulley
Poor Asylum     Sudbury
Poor John longshoreman h 92 1/2 Voy's Lane
Pope Arthur emp R N F Co bds 7 Holloway
Pope Charles emp S S Stephano bds 7 Holloway
Pope's Furniture and Mattress Factory   Manufacturers of Furniture, and Upholsterers George cor Waldegrave
Pope Henry J of Pope's Furn Fcty h 108 George W
Pope John cooper Jas Boggan h 64 Livingstone
Pope Matthew engineer h 10 Gilbert
Pope Richard T clerk Marshall Bros h 7 Holloway
Pope Sarah wid Matthew H, prop Pope's Furn Fcty h 107 George W
Pope Thomas blacksmith Jas Brennan h 32 1/2 Barter's Hill
Pope Thomas of Pope's Furn Fcty h 16 Buchanan
Pope Walter blacksmith bds 13 Pope Lane
Pope William P of Pope's Furn Fcty h Mundy Pond Rd
Porter Bridget wid Samuel h 34 Gower
Porter Elizabeth wid Thomas, emp Lindberg Brew Co h 21 Plymouth Rd
Porter Fred mgr Globe Steam Laundry Co bds 238 Theatre Hill
Porter Garland laborer Bowring Bros Ltd h 6 Convent Lane
Porter Henry emp Bowring Bros  
Porter Hiram asst dry goods dept Ayre & Sons Ltd bds 52 Brazil Sq
Porter John emp Monroe & Co bds 4 Convent Lane
Porter Kenneth emp R N F Co h 36 Hutchings
Porter Robert carpenter h 37 South Side Rd
Porter Rose emp Nfld Clothing Co Ltd bds South Side Rd
Porter Samuel laborer Bowring Bros Ltd h 18a Convent Sq
Porter William laborer h 5 South Side Rd
Post Office (General)   Hon H J B Woods postmaster 352-356 Water, Branches 66 and 204 Duckworth and 55 Monkstown Rd
Postal Telegraph (Nfld)   Head Office General Post Office 352-356 Water, Branches 79 Water, 108 Military and Court House
Potter James carpenter h 11 Hayward Ave
Pottle Alexander fisherman h 11 Wickford
Pottle Edward emp Evening Herald bds 25 Scott
Pottle Herbert sailmaker h 39 Cabot
Pottle Herbert sailmaker W J Taylor bds 11 Wickford
Pottle Jethro W emp Ry Car Dept R N F Co h 11 Gear
Pottle Julia tailoress Royal Stores Ltd bds 11 Wickford
Pottle Sophie clerk Wm Dunn bds 17 Hayward Ave
Pottle Thomas carpenter Horwood Lumber Co h 121 Cornwall Ave
Pottle Walter motorman R N F Co h 36 Flower Hill
Powell Charles emp King George V Institute h 37 Freshwater Rd
Powell Miss J clerk G Knowling bds 37 Freshwater Rd
Powell J P engineer office R N F Co  
Powell Mary H wid Lewis h 50 Pleasant
Powell Nellie matron General Hospital bds do
Power Miss A stenographer Holloway Studio bds 13 Bates
Power Agnes wid Patrick h 329 Water W
Power Agnes emp J B Ayre bds Lion's Sq
Power Agnes bookkeeper J C Baird bds 257 Water W
Power Alice wid John, grocer 54 Signal Hill Rd, h do
Power Alice clerk G Knowling bds 27 Princes
Power Ann wid William h 27 Bambrick
Power Ann emp Imp Tob Co bds 17 Bambrick
Power Annie emp Imp Tob Co bds 27 Scott
Power Annie emp F B Wood Co Ltd bds 27 Bambrick
Power Annie dressmaker bds 7 Burke's Sq
Power Annie emp J Adrain bds Barter's Hill
Power Annie emp Nfld B & Shoe Co Ltd bds Flower Hill
Power Annie emp Imp Tob Co bds 17 Brennan
Power Ben carpenter W J Ellis h Collier's Lane
Power Bride stenog Ayre & Sons Ltd 21 Freshwater Rd
Power Catherine wid Kenneth h 11 William's Lane
Power Cecelia wid Capt William, confectionery 27 Princes, h do
Power Charles printer Evening Herald h 1 Carter's Hill
Power Charles emp R N F Co h 44 New Gower
Power Cyril emp Nfld B & Shoe Co Ltd bds Springdale
Power David emp G Knowling bds 12 Moore
Power David laborer h 31 Duggan
Power David emp Bowden's Printing Off bds 200 Duckworth
Power David usher Nickel Theatre bds Military Rd
Power E horse shoer Cochrane, bds 6 Queen
Power E J emp Evening Herald bds 1 Carter's Hill
Power Edward laborer Bowring Bros Ltd  
Power Edward grocer 96 Duckworth, h do
Power Edward laborer h 9 1/2 Simms
Power Edward laborer h 66a Pleasant
Power Edward emp Bowring Bros h 25 1/2 Rossiter's Lane
Power Edward sailor h 15 Bell
Power Edward laborer h 44 Codner's Lane
Power Edward, Jr emp Parker & Monroe bds 66a Pleasant
Power Edward J engineer h 54 Mullock
Power Elizabeth wid Charles h 346 Duckworth
Power Mrs Ellen   bds 15 Brazil Sq
Power Mrs Ellen wid Stephen h 57 Cabot
Power Elsie emp Nfld Clothing Co Ltd bds 57 Buckley's Lane
Power Francis cooper Michael Power bds 71 Theatre Hill
Power George cooperage Plank Rd, h 242 New Gower
Power Gertrude stenog James J McGrath bds 13 Bates
Power Herbert clerk J D Ryan bds 61 Brazil Sq
Power Hilda saleslady Ayre & Sons Ltd bds 61 Brazil Sq
Power Hugh emp Queen's Theatre h 31 Field
Power J emp G Browning & Son  
Power Professor James J band leader Blackwood Bldg, Duckworth, h 69 Rennie's Mill Rd
Power James cooper h 31 Patrick
Power James emp J J Mullaly bds 66a Pleasant
Power James laborer Bowring Bros Ltd  
Power James cooper A Goodridge & Sons h 12 Moore
Power James fireman h 329 Water W
Power James bricklayer M & E Kennedy h 27 Barber's Hill
Power James fireman h 6 Hunt's Lane
Power James bkkpr Parker & Monroe h 50 Gilbert
Power Jane wid John bds 242 New Gower
Power Jane wid Michael h 20 Brennan
Power John fisherman h 39 Casey
Power John carpenter h 42 Power's Ave
Power John baker bds 27 Waldegrave
Power John, Jr machinist bds 42 Power's Ave
Power John coachman J P Shea h 57 Buckley's Lane
Power John laborer h 17 Bambrick
Power John truckman h 8 Brennan
Power John laborer h 47 Cabot
Power John laborer W & G Rendell bds 83 Gower
Power John millman Colsol Fdry Co  
Power John clerk Geo Knowling h 19 Maxse
Power John emp Empire W W Co h 40 Power's Ave
Power John collector U S Picture & P Co h 13 Bates
Power John bkkpr J Healey bds Ivy Hotel
Power John J laborer bds 17 Bambrick
Power John T grocer 47 Scott, h do
Power John T asst mgr Singer Sew Mchne Co h 15 Brazil Sq
Power Joseph F mgr Inter Correspondence Schools, Mercantile Chambers 193 Water, bds 21 Freshwater Rd
Power Josephine stenog Public Works Dept h 200 Duckworth
Power Katherine wid Richard bds 43 Bannerman
Power L G emp S S "Stephano" h 81 Hamilton
Power Lawrence gardener h 95 Monkstown Rd
Power Lillian nurse bds 16 Dick's Sq
Power M emp Mach dept R N F Co  
Power Mamie emp Imp Tob Co bds 27 Scott
Power Margaret wid William h 6 Rossiter's Lane
Power Martin conductor R N F Co h 16 Dick's Sq
Power Mary wid Edward bds 200 Duckworth
Power Mary wid Joseph h 21 Freshwater Rd
Power Mary wid Martin h 218 New Gower
Power Mary wid Patrick h 257 Water W
Power Mary emp E J Berrigan bds 215 Gower
Power Mary dressmaker bds 13 Bates
Power Miss Mary Ann   h 135 George
Power Mrs Mary Ann   h 321 Water W
Power Matthew cooperage 85 Monkstown Rd, h do
Power Michael cooper h 271 Gower
Power Michael mercantile agent, Jas Baird Ltd h 8 LeMarchant Rd
Power Michael laborer h 3 Sheehan's Shute
Power Michael laborer h 7 Lime Kiln Lane
Power Michael cooper Jas Baird Ltd  
Power Michael laborer h 16 Lion's Sq
Power Michael emp Bowring Bros h 86 Voy's Lane
Power Michael of Barnes & Power bds 66a Pleasant
Power Michael A teamster h 17 1/2 Scott
Power Michael F cooperage George cor Hutchings Lane, h 71a Gower
Power Mogue liquor dealer 32 Cochrane, h do
Power Miss N emp Callahan Glass & Co bds 120 Barnes Rd
Power Nicholas laborer bds 74 Patrick
Power Norah wid Patrick bds 230 Water W
Power Norah stenog F B Wood bds 200 Duckworth
Power P emp R N F Co  
Power Patrick fireman St John's Gas Co h 44 South Side Rd
Power Patrick clerk Garrett Brownrigg h 47 Quidi Vidi Rd
Power Patrick truckman h 37 Victoria
Power Patrick laborer Bowring Bros Ltd  
Power Patrick laborer h 14 Lion's Sq
Power Patrick fireman h 444 1/2 South Side Rd
Power Peter ship contractor h 61 Brazil Sq
Power Peter barber bds 74 Patrick
Power Peter, Jr boilermaker bds 61 Brazil Sq
Power Peter tallyman Bowring Bros Ltd h 10 Rossiter's Lane
Power Peter messenger Garland & Co  
Power Pierce laborer h 74 Patrick
Power Richard cooper R Ledrew h 32 Springdale
Power Richard blacksmith h 39 Brine
Power Richard mason h 109 Long's Hill
Power Richard C special representative J C Mackintosh & Co, office Mercantile Chambers 193 Water, h 21 Freshwater Rd
Power Robert broker Customs Dept h 128 Military Rd
Power Robert J traveller Geo Neal bds New Gower
Power Rose stenog Board of Works bds 13 Bates
Power T engineer R N F Co  
Power Thomas emp Standard Mfg Co Ltd bds 5 Cochrane
Power Thomas cabman h 3 Hagerty
Power Thomas telegraph operator bds 61 Brazil Sq
Power Thomas cooper Michael Power bds 71 Theatre Hill
Power Thomas emp City Works h 32 1/2 Scott
Power Thomas emp St John's Gas Co h 216 Water W
Power Thomas clerk Job Bros bds 69 Rennie's Mill Rd
Power W B carpenter W J Ellis  
Power William emp C F Lester h Mundy Pond Rd
Power William laborer h 14a Finn's Lane
Power William, Sr   h 4 Hunt's Lane
Power William, Jr laborer bds 4 Hunt's Lane
Power William acct Jas Baird Ltd bds 8 LeMarchant Rd
Power William blacksmith Consol Fdry Co h 8 John
Power William longshoreman bds 329 Water W
Power William fireman h 123 George W
Power William emp R N F Co bds 66 Pleasant
Power William F mgr Atlantic Book Store bds 71 Military Rd
Pratt Arthur M traveller bds Leslie
Pratt C C acct Smith Co Ltd bds Leslie
Pratt Fanny wid Rev John h 16 Leslie
Pratt James C mgr The Direct Agencies h Leslie
Presbyterian College     Queen's Rd
Presbyterian Convent (R C)     Cathedral Sq
Press George H W travelling auditor R N F Co h 182 Gower
Preston Francis clerk T J Edens bds 56 Gower
Preston John boatman H M Customs h 56 Gower
Pretty Aubrey carpenter Horwood Lumber Co h 1 Monroe
Pretty Charles fisherman bds Battery Rd
Pretty Harold emp J Burnstein bds 1 Monroe
Pretty J laborer Horwood Lumber Co  
Pretty Mabel clerk C L March Co Ltd bds 87 Hamilton
Pretty Samuel brakeman R N F Co bds Springdale House
Price Frederick laborer h 5 College Sq
Price J emp A Harvey & Co bds 5 College Sq
Price Leonard inspector Gas Works h Mundy Pond Rd
Priddle Joseph fisherman h 198 Water W
Prideaux Arthur   h 12 Pleasant
Prideaux William H supt Poor Asylum h do
Pridham James laborer h 23 Job
Prim Matthew cooper h 82 Cabot
Prime Minister's Office     Court House
Prince of Wales Rink     Factory Lane
Printers' Supplies Limited   James C Jones, president 27 Bedford Row, Halifax N S
Pritchard Dr Lionel, MDCM, FRMC Trinity University, Toronto 202 New Gower, h 282 Gower
Proctor Bros & Co   Insurance and Real Estate Agents 163 Hollis St, Halifax N S
Prowse Algernon H ship broker, commission merchant and general agent Martin Bldg, h 129 LeMarchant Rd
Prowse Charles carpenter W J Ellis h 53 Bannerman
Prowse Daniel W secty Fishery Board, Marine and Fisheries Dept h Torbay Rd
Prowse Emily wid William h 180 Water W
Prowse James steward bds 53 Bannerman
Prowse John agent h 3 Bond
Prowse John tinsmith Maher & Co bds 53 Bannerman
Prowse Kenneth R of R Prowse & Sons, German Consul h 75 LeMarchant Rd
Prowse Robert & Sons real estate agents 3 Queen
Prowse William emp J C Baird bds 53 Bannerman
Prowse William laborer h 60 Charlton
Prowse W mach dept R N F Co  
Public Charities Dept   British Hall cor Bond and Flavin
Public Fish Market     371r Water
Public Health Office   Custom House Bldg Duckworth
Public Works Department     233-235 Duckworth
Puddicombe Robert emp Col Cord Co h Pierce Ave
Puddister Alice tailoress W H Jackman bds 20 Scott
Puddister Chesley engineer R N F Co bds 11 Gilbert
Puddister James laborer Empire W W Co h 10 Quidi Vidi Rd
Puddister John emp Imp Tob Co bds 10 Quidi Vidi Rd
Puddister John C acct R N F Co h Cornwall Ave
Puddister Jordon fireman Ayre & Sons Ltd h 20 Scott
Puddister Leigh locomotive driver R N F Co h 233 Hamilton Ave
Puddister Margaret wid Stephen bds 10 Quidi Vidi Rd
Puddister Mark clerk H M Customs h 11 Gilbert
Puddister Mary emp Imp Tob Co bds 10 Quidi Vidi Rd
Puddister Richard laborer bds 10 Quidi Vidi Rd
Pulley Charles acct G H Kampf  
Pumphrey J emp Round House, R N F Co  
Pumphrey T W agent R N F Co  
Pumphrey William J Custom House Officer h 14 Barnes Rd
Purcell Mrs Annie   h 5 Barnes Rd
Purcell James laborer Bowring Bros Ltd h 10 Stephen
Purcell John emp Pittman & Shaw bds Fleming
Purcell Michael boilermaker R N F Co h 6 Walsh's Sq
Purcell Peter fireman h 16a Hagerty
Purcell Peter carman Sanit Dept h 37 McDougall
Purcell Richard grocery clerk h 20 Prospect
Purcell Rodie emp J C Baird bds 10 Stephen
Purcell Sylvester ship fireman bds 10 Stephen
Purchase Annie wid Jonas h 11 Long's Hill
Pushie N engineer R N F Co  
Pushie William conductor R N F Co h 85 Pleasant
Pynn Allan laborer bds 50 Charlton
Pynn Allan blacksmith bds 81 Pleasant
Pynn Ann wid Richard h 110 Barnes Rd
Pynn Charles tinsmith J Clouston bds 184 Duckworth
Pynn Daniel longshoreman h 329a Water W
Pynn Emma wid Joseph h 158 Casey
Pynn Frederick fisherman h Quidi Vidi Village
Pynn Gerald seaman h 81 Pleasant
Pynn J emp Mach dept R N F Co  
Pynn Jeremiah seaman h 50 Charlton
Pynn John   h 349 South Side Rd
Pynn Joseph shipwright Stephen Butler h 156 Casey
Pynn Kate wid William h Portugal Cove Rd
Pynn Manuel laborer bds 38a Colonial
Pynn Maria wid h Quidi Vidi Village
Pynn Marion saleslady G T Hudson bds Portugal Cove Rd
Pynn Mary wid Robert G h 24 Carew
Pynn Richard fisherman h Quidi Vidi Village
Pynn Ruby G emp Standard Mfg Co Ltd bds 24 Carew
Pynn Selby carpenter h 158 Hamilton Ave
Pynn Thomas fisherman bds 349 South Side Rd
Pynn William electrician R N F Co bds 158 Casey
Pynn William fisherman bds Quidi Vidi Village

Transcribed by Norma Elliott (April 2004)

Page Last Modified: Tuesday March 26, 2013
Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2016)