Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

Newfoundland Legal Documents

Please select a highlighted item below to see other Crown Land Registry listings

Registry Info
1A & 2A (1803-1823) Volume D (1833-1847) Volumes 1 to 7 (1849-1860) Volumes 10 to 16 (1863-1869)
Volumes 19 to 20 & 28 (1870-1883) Volumes 107 & 108 (1930-1940) Occupations Licenses (1867-1889) Special Grants (1751-1930)

GRANTS INDEX

VOLUME 107 & 108

NOTE:- Grants issued from the end of the year 1930 to the end of the year 1940 are registered in Volumes 107 & 108
Grants in the following pages are arranged in groups representing and named from Sections of the GEOGRAPHICAL INDEX OF GRANTS. The groups are placed in the same order as the Sections of the Index and are made up of one or more lists.
 
  NOTE:
Entries in the following format refer to entries entered in pen at a later date. They were not typed entries on the original pages.
[*..................................]

The entry of (sic) Identifies an entry that may appear to be be incorrect but was transcribed as it was typed on the original pages.
 
The following sections can be found by scrolling down the page.
St. John's Conception Bay Inland Avalon Trinity Bay Bonavista Bay Straight Shore & Fogo Notre Dame North of Cape St. John Labrador Southern Shore and St. Mary's Bay Placentia Bay
Hermitage Bay & South West Coast West Coast General West Coast
Curling & Vacinity
West Coast,
Corner Brook Area, Including Cornerbrook West and East
West Coast
Lower Humber River
West Coast
Deer Lake Grants along the South Side of Lake
West Coast
Town of Deer Lake & Vacinity
Howley      
 
  Register       Area    
Number Vol. Fol. Date Surname Given Acres R. P. Plan Location or Other Information
PAGE I                  
       
SAINT JOHN'S SECTION
       
                     
4 107 4 December 4,1931 Canning & Thorburn John and Paul in trust for the First St. John's Troop 2 0 0   One Island Pond, Inland Torbay
104 107 104 December 6, 1932 Baird David M. In Trust 18 2 0 403 Left & Middle Pds., Three Pond Barrens
105 107 105 December 9, 1932 Nightingale George 2 1 24   Neils Pond, Topsail Road, Cancelled
117A 107 117A August 25, 1933 The R. C. Epis. Corp.   4 2 32 224 Valley Road off Blackhead Road
163 107 163 June 19, 1933 Cooper Terence G. 0 2 16   near Head of Long Pond
176 107 176 October 6, 1933 O'Brien Richard 22 0 0   Blackmarsh Rd., Granted under Sec. 3 of C.L.A. 1933
181 107 181 August 25, 1933 R. C. Epis. Corp. of St. John's   4 2 32   Valley Road, replaces No. 117A above
182 107 182 August 25, 1933 R. C. Epis. Corp. of St. John's   26 1 31 224 Black Head Rd., near Mt. St. George
184 107 184 October 31, 1933 Leary Richard 0 1 0   Leary's Lane, near Mount Cashel
185 107 185 October 31, 1933 O'Brien Thomas 38 2 0   Blackmarsh Rd., Granted under Sec. 3 of C.L.A. 1933
186 107 186 October 31, 1933 The R. C. Epis. Corp. of St. John's   1 1 2   Old Railway near Mondays Pond
188 107 188 September 11, 1933 O'Driscoll John D. 0 2 39   South of Mount Cashel, Torbay Road
262 108 262 June 14, 1934 R. C. Epis. Corp.   18 1 28   Goat Cove, near Portugal Cove
289 108 289 September 11, 1934 Doyle John 1 0 18   Doyles Road off Torbay Road
375 108 375 April 1, 1938 Jeffery Charles E. A. 1 2 27   Hogan's Pond, St. John's West
394 108 394 June 10, 1938 Bidgood Margaret M. 6 0 0   Petty Harbor Road, Goulds
398 108 398 August 9, 1938 Allen William, John, Robert & George 6 1 11   Western Gully Rd., Inland Portugal Cove
407 108 407 October 22, 1938 Tulk Augustus 2 2 15   Lot No. 5, Back Rd. off Higgins Line
418 108 418 December 12, 1938 Kearney Anna Smyth 1 0 20   West of Donavans, Topsail Road
421 108 421 December 21, 1938 Fahey Philip 2 0 0   Old Pennywell Road
426 108 426 January 18, 1939 Canning & Thorburn John and Paul (in Trust) 24 2 35   Island Pond, Inland Torbay
443 108 443 May 2, 1939 Kehoe John 0 0 15   South Side Hill
461 108 461 September 8, 1939 Walsh Nellie 0 0 18   Junct. of Petty Hr. Rd. & Bay Bulls Road
478 108 478 September 8, 1939 McEvoy John B. 0 1 18   Topsail Road at Neil's Pond
487 108 487 September 16, 1939 Parsons Harry 0 0 34   Old Railway Track off Pennywell Road
490 108 490 November 10, 1939 The Avalon Telephone Co. Ltd.   6 0 0   Deer Marsh, North of Kenmount Road
491 108 491 November 10, 1939 The Avalon Telephone Co. Ltd.   0 2 33   Deer Marsh, North of Kenmount Road
                     
       
CONCEPTION BAY SECTION
       
                     
121 107 121 March 2, 1933 The Carroll Cold Storage Co.   0 0 33   Holyrood
192 107 192 December 30, 1933 The United Towns Electric Co.   1 1 3   Paddy's Pond & Three Island Pond
195 107 195 February 20, 1934 Press Reginald W. 0 0 11   Railway at Topsail Pond
196 107 196 February 20, 1934 Cull Walter 9 2 0   Caplin Cove, North Shore, Sec. 3 C.L.A. 1933
227 107 227 September 11, 1933 Hiscock Edmund 0 0 1   East side of Water Street, Brigus
273 108 273 June 27, 1934 Fillier Chesley 0 2 31   Clarke's Beach
309 108 309 March 2, 1935 Morgan Chesley C. 0 0 32   Salmon Cove, Bay-de-Grave (sic)
316 108 316 June 20, 1935 Hedderson Mary 3 1 25   Healey's Pond Road, Conception Harbor
337 108 337 August 28, 1937 Priddle Clara 5 1 38   Salmon Cove, Carbonear Dist.
373 108 373 March 23, 1938 Quinton Joseph I. 1 1 6   Butler's Pond, Salmonier Line
377 108 377 April 1, 1938 Byrne William 19 1 19   Upper Island Cove
395 108 395 June 1, 1938 Howlett Pauline 0 2 17   Topsail Pond, inland from Topsail
419 108 419 December 12, 1938 Adams Roy 0 0 6   Spoon Cove, between Bishop's Cove & Upper Island Cove
422 108 422 January 18, 1939 The R.C. Epis. Corp. of Harbor Grace   177 0 28   Carbonear
428 108 428 April 13, 1939 Ryan Charles 7 3 9   English Cove Rd., Maryvale, includes & replaces V.10 F.74
497 108 497 May 2, 1940 Olsen Olaf 0 0 21   Shore S. of Public Wharf, Holyrood
                     
PAGE 2    
INLAND AVALON PENINSULA
       
                     
193 107 193 December 30, 1933 Foote B. J. & others 24 3 0   Road to Ocean Pond, Sec. 3 C.L.A. Amdt. 1933
356 108 356 December 8, 1937 McKinley Joseph 0 2 16   Angle Pond, Maher's Siding
453 108 453 May 6, 1939 Badcock Archibald 0 2 0   Ocean Pond
                     
       
TRINITY BAY SECTION
       
                     
1 107 1 August 25, 1931 The Port Union Shipping Co. Ltd.   10 0 0   Elliston Railway Station
91 107 91 September 13, 1932 Case & Reid Albert and Walter S. 5 2 22   Long Pd. Brook, Carbonear Road, Hts. Delight
94 107 94 October 1, 1932 Public Service Electric Co.   1 1 16   near Southern Cove Rd., Hts. Content Railway
134 107 134 March 4, 1933 The Salvation Army   0 2 1   Winterton
144 107 144 March 28, 1933 The Diocesan Synod   0 0 33   N. side of Main Road, Chapel Arm
145 107 145 March 28, 1933 The Diocesan Synod   0 0 16   Chapel Arm
211 107 211 March 19, 1934 Petty Joseph 1 2 16   Catalina
286 108 286 August 9, 1934 The Diocesan Synod   0 2 4   Ivanhoe
287 108 287 August 9, 1934 The Diocesan Synod   0 3 31   Ivanhoe
331 108 331 April 9, 1936 Dalton George 6 3 19   Little Catalina
338 108 338 August 28, 1937 Welsh Enos 28 0 32   Islington
339 108 339 August 28, 1937 Goodwin Leonard 5 3 20   New Melbourne
360 108 360 February 8, 1938 Fitzgerald C. Trelawney 1 3 22   Trinity East
393 108 393 June 10, 1938 The Nfld. Conference of the United Church of Canada   0 0 19   Highroad, Heart's Delight
449 108 449 May 6, 1939 Martin Edgar 9 0 20   Hickman's Harbor
                     
       
BONAVISTA BAY SECTION
       
                     
166 107 166 September 14, 1933 Christian Archibald 0 0 26   between Ry. & Shore, Bull Beach, Charleston
305 108 305 January 8, 1935 The Diocesan Synod   1 2 16   Amherst Cove, Blackhead Bay
369 108 369 March 23, 1938 White Samuel 6 3 38   Bunyan's Cove, cancelled Dec. 12/39
383 108 383 May 10, 1938 Spracklin William 29 0 10   2 Lots, Charlottetown
417 108 417 November 22, 1938 Penney Hezekiah 15 1 27   Lot No. 4 Bunyan's Cove
                     
       
STRAIGHT SHORE & FOGO SECTION
       
                     
365 108 365 February 8, 1938 Oake John E. 8 2 24   Victoria Cove, Gander Bay
366 108 366 February 25, 1938 Cole Allan 1 0 4   Seal Cove, Fogo Island
488 108 488 September 18, 1939 Nippard Martin E. 2 1 22   Horwood, Dog Bay
                     
       
NOTRE DAME BAY SECTION
       
                     
2 107 2 August 29, 1931 The Diocesan Synod of Nfld.   0 2 0   Culls Island, near Leading Tickles
3 107 3 December 4, 1931 The United Church Bd. of Herring Neck   0 2 16   Coffee Cove, Indian Cove, New World Island
119 107 119 March 2, 1933 United Church of Canada   0 2 21   Ship Cove, Herring Neck
351 108 351 November 19, 1937 Diocesan Synod   2 0 0   East Bear Cove, Cull's Isld., Leading Tickles West
364 108 364 February 8, 1938 Small Martin J. (in Trust) 0 0 17   Summerford, Farmer's Arm
382 108 382 May 10, 1938 Newhook & Knight Chesley R. and Selby J. 14 0 29   Wigwam Point, Western arm of Three Arms
384 108 384 May 27, 1938 Nfld. Con. of the United Church of Canada   2 3 15   Wild Bight, Birchy Bay
390 108 390 June 4, 1938 Emberley Mary 5 1 37   Norris Arm
400 108 400 August 9, 1938 Bowater-Lloyd Newfoundland Ltd.   9 2 32   Tommy's Arm, Badger Bay
465 108 465 September 8, 1939 Strong H. L. 3 2 9   Berry Hd. Cove, South Hr., Little Bay Isld.
                     
       
NORTH OF CAPE ST. JOHN SECTION
       
PAGE 3                  
                     
120 107 120 March 2, 1933 The United Church of Canada   1 0 27   Raleigh, Ha Ha Bay
285 108 285 August 9, 1934 Loyal Orange Association   0 1 32   Saint Anthony
301 108 301 December 5, 1934 Murray A. H. & Co. Ltd. 0 1 24   Saint Anthony
320 108 320 July 29, 1935 Gillard Noah 0 3 24   Englee, Canada Bay
340 108 340 September 1, 1937 Gillard Fred 3 2 22   Englee, Canada Bay
347 108 347 November 23, 1937 Cooney Edward 1 2 16   Canada Harbor, Canada Bay
385 108 385 May 27, 1938 The Nfld. Conf. of the United Church of Canada   0 1 15   Great Brahat Harbor, North of Hare Bay
396 108 396 June 10, 1938 The Nlfd. Conference of the United Church of Canada   1 1 37   Saint Anthony
397 108 397 June 21, 1938 Bowering Brothers Ltd.   0 3 21   Woodstock, Pacquet Harbor
459 108 459 May 6, 1939 The Diocesan Synod of Nfld.   1 3 9   Cook's Harbor, Pistolet Bay
477 108 477 September 8, 1939 Bowaters Nfld. Pulp & Paper Mills Ltd.   1 3 9   Woodstock, Pacquet Harbor
                     
       
LABRADOR
       
                     
349 108 349 November 19, 1937 Petten Charles 1 2 1   Cartwright, Sandwich Bay
401 108 401 August 9, 1938 Hudson's Bay Co.   1 0 0   Bob's Cove, Voisey's Bay
480 108 480 September 16, 1939 Hudson's Bay Co.   2 0 6   Frenchman's Island
481 108 481 September 16, 1939 Hudson's Bay Co.   3 3 4   Davis Inlet, Northern Labrador
482 108 482 September 16, 1939 Hudson's Bay Co.   13 3 15   Cartwright, Sandwich Bay
483 108 483 September 16, 1939 Hudson's Bay Co.   36 3 27   4 Lots, North West River, Lake Melville
484 108 484 September 16, 1939 Hudson's Bay Co.   14 3 1   Rigolet, entrance to Lake Melville
                     
                     
                     
       
SOUTHERN SHORE & ST. MARY'S BAY SECTION
       
                     
275 108 275 July 14, 1934 Christopher Catherine 2 3 33   St. Joseph's, Salmonier Arm, St. Mary's Bay
296 108 296 November 30, 1934 Winter Edith 1 0 24   North West River, Trepassey Harbor
494 108 494 February 12, 1940 Morry John 1 1 6   Southern Shore, [*Fermeuse]
                     
       
PLACENTIA BAY SECTION
       
                     
370 108 370 March 23, 1938 Coady Patrick M. 0 1 31   Burin
381 108 381 May 10, 1938 Farrell Frank 0 3 28   St. Lawrence
412 108 412 October 27, 1938 Wiscombe James W. 23 3 6   Marystown, Mortier Bay
445 108 445 May 2, 1939 Ducey Anna M. 3 3 17   Marystown, Mortier Bay
447 108 447 May 2, 1939 Murray John 7 2 6   2 Lots. Marystown, Mortier Bay
448 108 448 May 2, 1939 Ducey William Sr. 6 1 29   Jones Pond, Marystown, Mortier Bay
466 108 466 September 8, 1939 Power Nicholas J. 5 2 35   Marystown, Mortier Bay
467 108 467 September 8, 1939 Reddy Catherine 2 0 6   Marystown, Mortier Bay
468 108 468 September 8, 1939 Baldwin Edward 6 2 29   Marystown, Mortier Bay
469 108 469 September 8, 1939 Reddy John B. 1 3 4   Marystown, Mortier Bay
486 108 486 September 16, 1939 Reddy E. P. 2.36 Acres [*1] [*18]   Marystown, Mortier Bay
498 108 498 May 14, 1940 Newfoundland Fluorspar Ltd.   2 1 30   St. Lawrence
357 108 357 December 8, 1937 Murphy [*Murphy] [*Thomas F.] (James F. Murphy is crossed out) 4 0 23   Marystown, Mortier Bay
                     
       
HERMITAGE BAY & SOUTH WEST COAST SECTION
       
                     
325 108 325 September 19, 1935 Sexton Frederick Henry 0 2 0   Cinq Cerf Brook
436 108 436 April 13, 1939 Pike Frank 3 1 7   Burnt Isld. Brook, Burnt Isld. Bay
                     
       
WEST COAST SECTION
       
                     
       
GENERAL LIST
       
                     
PAGE 4                  
272 108 272 June 27, 1934 Hudson George 14 0 0   Dribble Brook, Bay St. George
329 108 329 October 2, 1935 O'Reilly Mary 7 3 18   Near Stephenville Crossing
350 108 350 November 19, 1937 Garnier Angie M. 26 1 34   Little Barachois River, Bay St. George
374 108 374 April 1, 1938 International Power & Paper Co.   16 2 11   Pinch Gut Brook, Georges Pond
378 108 378 April 1, 1938 Roberts John E. 1 3 29   Woody Point, Bonne Bay
389 108 389 June 4, 1938 Simmonds Cyril 0 3 22   Woody Point, Bonne Bay
391 108 391 June 1, 1938 Diocesan Synod of Nfld.   3 1 29   Con's Cove, Bay of Islands
405 108 405 September 26, 1938 Lovelle Joseph A. 8 2 30   McIvers, Bay of Islands
458 108 458 May 6, 1939 The Diocesan Synod of Nfld.   7 2 11   York Harbor, Bay of Islands
471 108 471 September 8, 1939 House John A. 0 3 34   Flat Bay Brook, Bay St. George
                     
                     
       
WEST COAST SECTION
       
       
CURLING & VICINITY
       
                     
51 107 51 June 14, 1932 O'Connell J. I. 0 1 4   Curling
194 107 194 February 20, 1934 The R. C. Epis. Corp. of St. Georges   1 1 27   Petries, Humber Arm
353 108 353 December 8, 1937 House L. E. 7 2 9   Cooks Brook, Humber Arm
354 108 354 December 8, 1937 Burry Edward F. 7 2 8   Cooks Brook, Humber Arm
                     
       
WEST COAST SECTION
       
       
CORNER BROOK AREA, INCLUDING
CORNER BROOK WEST & CORNER BROOK EAST
       
                     
6 107 6 April 14, 1932 Heath Silas 0 1 12   Lot No. 7
7 107 7 April 14, 1932 Pynhorn William 0 1 35   Lot No. 10
8 107 8 April 14, 1932 Perry William H. 1 0 25   Lot No. 36
9 107 9 April 14, 1932 White Benjamin 0 1 4   Lot No. 10
10 107 10 April 14, 1932 Fudge Pierce 0 2 15   Lot No. 7
11 107 11 April 14, 1932 Collins Ernest 0 3 22   Lot No. 6
12 107 12 April 14, 1932 Parsons Bertram 0 1 31   Lot No. 11
13 107 13 April 14, 1932 Bennett John 0 1 15   Lot No. 31
14 107 14 April 14, 1932 Attwood Joseph 0 2 11   Lot No. 24
15 107 15 April 14, 1932 King Charles 0 1 15   Lot No. 17
16 107 16 April 14, 1932 Locke William F. 1 2 32   Lot No. S.5 (sic)
17 107 17 April 6, 1932 Winsor Samuel 0 1 15   Lot No. 21
18 107 18 April 2, 1932 Lawrence Archibald S. 0 1 28   Lot No. 12
19 107 19 April 14, 1932 Kennedy Alexander 0 1 13   Lot No. 3
20 107 20 April 29, 1932 Rendell Kenneth 0 1 15   Lot No. 38
21 107 21 April 29, 1932 Rowe George 0 1 29   Lot No. S.9 (sic)
22 107 22 April 29, 1932 Osmond F. P. 1 3 6   Lot No. 47
23 107 23 April 29, 1932 Pardy Thomas 0 1 15   Lot No. 29
24 107 24 April 29, 1932 White Elias 0 1 35   Lot No. 4
25 107 25 April 29, 1932 Tucker Tobias 0 1 28   Lot No. 41
26 107 26 April 29, 1932 French Thomas 0 1 15   Lot No. 30
27 107 27 May 6, 1932 Rendall Walter 0 1 20   Lot No. 25
28 107 28 May 6, 1932 Drover Herbert 0 1 21   Lot No. 19
29 107 29 May 6, 1932 Scevior William T. 0 1 1   Lot No. 26
30 107 30 May 6, 1932 Roberts James & Robert 0 1 16   Lot No. S 25
31 107 31 May 6, 1932 Jones Samuel 0 2 11   Lot No. S 15
32 107 32 May 6, 1932 Greening Robert W. 0 2 13   Lot No. 52
33 107 33 May 6, 1932 Miles Wilson 0 0 25   Lot No. S 1
34 107 34 May 17, 1932 Miller Jacob 0 1 17   Lot No. 49
35 107 35 May 17, 1932 Solo R. 0 1 39   Lot No. 22
36 107 36 May 17, 1932 Solo Peter 0 1 39   Lot No. 20
37 107 37 May 17, 1932 Chaffey Pearl 0 1 34   Lot No. 109
                     
PAGE 5                  
38 107 38 May 17, 1932 Chaffey Octavus 0 3 16   Lots No. 110 & 111
39 107 39 May 17, 1932 Young Archibald J. 0 2 1   Lot No. 4
40 107 40 May 17, 1932 Ryles Henry (sic) M. 3 3 33   Lots No. 95 & 96
41 107 41 May 20, 1932 Smith Stephen 0 1 25   Lots No. 54 & 55
42 107 42 May 20, 1932 Pickering George H. 3 1 19   Lot No. S 48
43 107 43 May 20, 1932 Taffee William P. 0 0 37   Lot No. 53
45 107 45 May 27, 1932 Hynes Alexander 0 1 15   Lot No. 9
46 107 46 May 27, 1932 Jones William J. 0 2 30   Lots No. 32 & 33
47 107 47 May 27, 1932 Murphy Michael 0 1 26   Lots No. 47 & 48
48 107 48 June 13, 1932 Solo Austin 0 1 38   Lot No. 24
52 107 52 June 16, 1932 Noah John M. 0 1 35   Lot No. 32
53 107 53 June 16, 1932 Noah Isabel 0 1 29   Lot No. 8
54 107 54 June 16, 1932 Hounsell William J. 0 1 34   Lot No. 33
55 107 55 June 16, 1932 Fudge Raymond 0 2 35   Lot No. 98
56 107 56 June 16, 1932 Jennings Allan B. 0 1 15   Lot No. 39
57 107 57 June 16, 1932 Crocker Elias 0 1 28   Lot No. S 12
58 107 58 June 16, 1932 Crane Wallace A. 1 0 19   Lots No. S 8 & S 9
59 107 59 June 16, 1932 Fillatre Arthur W. 0 3 17   Lot No. 59A
60 107 60 June 16, 1932 Thomas John C. 0 1 17   Lot No. 48
61 107 61 June 16, 1932 Basha Joseph 0 2 25   Lots No. 140 & 141
62 107 62 June 16, 1932 Rowsell Thomas 0 2 23   Lot No. S 37
63 107 63 June 16, 1932 Batstone Rose 0 1 19   Lot No. 13
64 107 64 June 16, 1932 Thornhill William 0 1 23   Lot No. 2
65 107 65 June 16, 1932 Rumbolt Sydney 0 0 28   Lot No. S 45
66 107 66 June 17, 1932 Hart Hayward J. 1 2 23   Lots No. 38 & 39
67 107 67 June 17, 1932 Dawe Harvey 0 1 15    
68 107 68 June 17, 1932 Crane Wallis A. 0 2 8   Lot No. S 10
69 107 69 June 16, 1932 Solo Joseph 0 1 37   Lot No. 26
70 107 70 June 16, 1932 Flynn Michael 0 2 1   Lot No. B 36
71 107 71 June 16, 1932 Ansty John 0 1 15   Lot No. 36
72 107 72 June 16, 1932 Leyden Elizabeth 0 1 30   Lot No. 18
73 107 73 June 16, 1932 Noah Melin 0 3 8   Lots No. 28 & 30
74 107 74 June 16, 1932 Pierce William P. 0 2 15   Lot No. 114
75 107 75 June 16, 1932 Edwards Edgar 0 1 15   Lot No. 91
76 107 76 June 30, 1932 Temple Roland 0 2 23   Lot No. 132
77 107 77 June 30, 1932 Epstein Isadore 0 2 14   Lots 13 & 14
78 107 78 June 30, 1932 Epstein Ethel 0 3 5   Lots No. 9A 9B & 9C
79 107 79 June 30, 1932 Epstein Edward 0 3 25   Lots 11 & 12
80 107 80 July 5, 1932 Gillard Clara 0 2 24   Lot No. 89
81 107 81 July 5, 1932 Gillard Henry 0 3 38   Lot No. 75
83 107 83 July 5, 1932 White Peter 4 1 0   Lot No. 93
84 107 84 July 5, 1932 Efford Ada 0 1 5   Lot No. 27
85 107 85 July 5, 1932 Mullins Peter 0 1 34   Lot No. 16
87 107 87 August 8, 1932 Batstone Samuel J. 0 1 13   Lot No. 5
88 107 88 August 8, 1932 Efford Jacob 0 1 7   Lot No. 6
89 107 89 August 8, 1932 Sparks Alpheus 0 1 6   Lot No. 1
90 107 90 August 8, 1932 Elliott Eli A. 0 1 34   Lot No. 27
92 107 92 September 14, 1932 Preston Joseph 0 1 1   Lot No. S 1
93 107 93 September 13, 1932 Gosse John C. 0 1 38   Lot No. 8
96 107 96 September 28, 1932 Quehec (sic) John 0 3 7   Lots No. 126 & 127
97 107 97 September 28, 1932 Smith Arthur 0 1 15   Lot No. 42
98 107 98 September 28, 1932 Smith Walter J. 0 1 15   Lot No. 43
99 107 99 September 28, 1932 Chaffey Stephen 0 1 12   Lot No. 22
101 107 101 October 5, 1932 Kane James B. 0 1 3   Lot No. 49
106 107 106 December 9, 1932 Joy Matthew 0 2 20   Lot No. 60A
107 107 107 December 9, 1932 Simms Frederick 0 2 17   Lot No. S 13
                     
PAGE 6                  
                     
108 107 108 January 4, 1933 Joy Helen 0 1 5   Lot No. 45
109 107 109 January 4, 1933 Joy Madeline 0 1 34   Lot No. 44
110 107 110 January 20, 1933 Rideout Phlemen 0 1 34   Lot No. 37
112 107 112 January 20, 1933 Grace Dorothy 0 1 35   Lot No. 142
113 107 113 February 20, 1933 Gregory Bridget 0 1 34   Lot No. 43
114 107 114 February 20, 1933 Bernard Louis 0 3 2   Lot No. S 38
115 107 115 February 20, 1933 Elliott Georginna 0 1 34   Lot No. 29
116 107 116 February 20, 1933 Elliott Gwendolyn 0 1 5   Lot No. 31
117 107 117 February 20, 1933 Grace James 1 0 21   Lots No. 129 & 130
118 107 118 February 20, 1933 Gillard Dorman 1 1 14   Lot No. 57
122 107 122 March 4, 1933 Johnson Eliza J. 0 1 20   Lot No. 64
123 107 123 March 4, 1933 Johnson Alfred W. 0 1 27   Lot No. 65
124 107 124 March 4, 1933 Budgell Enos 0 0 18   Lot No. S 30
125 107 125 March 4, 1933 Clarke Lina 0 1 34   Lot No. 42
126 107 126 March 4, 1933 Bourdon Archibald 0 2 26   Lot No. 98A
127 107 127 March 4, 1933 Coombs John 1 1 37   Lot No. 161
128 107 128 March 4, 1933 Coombs Mary 1 0 36   Lot No. 164
129 107 129 March 4, 1933 Coombs Mary 0 2 26   Lot 98B
130 107 130 March 4, 1933 Coombs Thomas 1 2 30   Lot No. 162
131 107 131 March 4, 1933 Coombs Thomas 0 0 20   Lot No. 97A
132 107 132 March 4, 1933 Tuma Rosie 0 2 24   Lot No. 80
133 107 133 March 4, 1933 French William H. 1 2 2   Lot No. 86
135 107 135 March 28, 1933 Basha Frederick 0 3 28   Lots No. 146 & 147
136 107 136 March 28, 1933 Basha Alma 0 3 20   Lots No. 13 & 143
137 107 137 March 28, 1933 Basha Marie 1 0 8   Lots No. 148, 149 & 150
138 107 138 March 28, 1933 Murphy Joseph 0 1 34   Lot No. 40
139 107 139 March 28, 1933 Basha Joseph 0 1 34   Lot No. 145
140 107 140 March 28, 1933 Hutchings Azariah 0 1 21    
141 107 141 March 28, 1933 King Martin 0 0 23   Lot No. S 26
142 107 142 March 28, 1933 Brown Leslie 0 1 35   Lot No. 66
143 107 143 March 28, 1933 Brown Garfield 1 0 24   Lots N. 65A & 67A
146 107 146 April 8, 1933 Morey Laura 1 0 38   Lot No. 165
147 107 147 April 8, 1933 Companion Leo 0 1 13   Lot No. 1
148 107 148 May 17, 1933 Gooseney Louise 0 1 34   Lot No. 18
149 107 149 May 27, 1933 Gillard John & Gorden 1 2 24   Lots No. 62A & 63A
152 107 152 May 27, 1933 Brown Charles B. & Emily 0 3 10   Lots No. 60 & 61
153 107 153 June 2, 1933 Healey Patrick J. 0 2 16   Lot No. 134
154 107 154 June 16, 1933 James Newtown 0 1 29   Lot No. 71
155 107 155 June 16, 1933 Cossett William W. 0 2 0   Lot No. 128
156 107 156 June 16, 1933 Elkins Robert 0 1 6   Lot No. S 21
157 107 157 June 16, 1933 Wells James A. 0 1 26   Lot No. S 43
158 107 158 June 19, 1933 King John 0 1 7   Lot No. S 23
159 107 159 June 19, 1933 McNeil James P. 1 0 22   Lot No. 46
160 107 160 June 16, 1933 May William 0 2 12   Lot No. S 5
161 107 161 June 16, 1933 Briten Alex 0 1 8   Lot No. S 35
162 107 162 June 16, 1933 Shears Herbert 0 1 34   Lot No. 101
164 107 164 June 18, 1933 Howlett W. R. & T. 1 3 20   Lots No. 40, 41 & 42
167 107 167 November 30, 1935 Starkes R. G. 0 1 34   Lot No. 112
168 107 168 November 30, 1935 Starkes Harold 0 1 34   Lot No. 116
169 107 169 November 30, 1935 Starkes Harry 0 2 17   Lot No. 115
170 107 170 September 11, 1933 Kawaga Elias & Gabriel 0 3 18   Lots No. 68 & 67
171 107 171 September 11, 1933 Pynn Arthur F. 0 1 21   Lot No. 29
172 107 172 September 11, 1933 Payne Annie 0 1 5   Lot No. 2
173 107 173 September 11, 1933 Rowsell Arthur W. 0 0 37   Lot No. 36
174 107 174 January 3, 1936 Parsons Maria B. 0 2 23   Lot No. 135
175 107 175 January 3, 1936 Parsons Malcolm 0 2 11   Lot No. 133
                     
PAGE 7                  
                     
178 107 178 October 7, 1933 Daniels Peter 0 3 16   Lots No. 73 & 74
179 107 179 October 7, 1933 Crane Wallis 1 1 27   Lots No. 137 & 138 [*136]
180 107 180 October 7, 1933 Rowsell Walter B. 0 1 2   Lot No. 33
183 107 183 October 26, 1933 Batstone George 0 1 35   Lot No. 113
187 107 187 November 16, 1933 Abbott Thomas 1 1 28   Lot No. 46
189 107 189 December 15, 1933 Ludlow Eros 0 2 26   Lot No. 5
190 107 190 December 15, 1933 Bearns J. Gordon 0 3 28   Lot No. 76
191 107 191 December 30, 1933 Power Ernest 0 1 29   Lot No. 72
198 107 198 February 20, 1934 Brennan Walter 0 1 28   Lot No. 10
199 107 199 February 20, 1934 Travernor Joshua 0 1 29   Lot No. 83
200 107 200 February 20, 1934 Harold William 0 0 24   Lot No. 35
201 107 201 February 20, 1934 Lundrigan Alice K. 0 1 29   Lot No. 85
205 107 205 March 9, 1934 Tuma Simon 0 1 29   Lot No. 70
206 107 206 March 9, 1934 Kennedy Thomas W. 0 1 33   Lot No. 21
207 107 207 March 14, 1934 Drover William 0 1 15   Lot No. 22
208 107 208 March 14, 1934 Rose Frank 0 2 12   Bells Brook
209 107 209 March 14, 1934 Bridger Allan 0 1 19   Lot No. 19A
212 107 212 April 19, 1934 Bartlett Allan G. 1 2 3   Lot No. 50
213 107 213 April 19, 1934 Littlejohn Gerald 0 1 36   Lot No. 124
214 107 214 April 19, 1934 Peddle Joseph J. 0 2 29   Lot No. 100
215 107 215 April 19, 1934 Piercey O. 0 1 15   Lot No. 34
216 107 216 April 13, 1934 Hollett Ethel 0 1 15   Lot No. 46
217 107 217 April 13, 1934 Smith Arthur 0 1 15   Lot No. 44
218 107 218 April 13, 1934 Hollett Aubrey 0 1 15   Lot No. 45
219 107 219 April 13, 1934 Barnes Hilda 1 1 13   Lot No. 160
220 107 220 April 13, 1934 Babstock Owen J. 0 2 39   Lot No. 7
233 107 233 April 30, 1934 Gooseney James 0 1 35   Lot No. 51
234 107 234 April 30, 1934 Paquette A. D. 0 2 30   Lot No. 58
235 107 235 April 30, 1934 Penny Elot J. 0 3 29   Lots No. 107 & l08
236 107 236 April 30, 1934 Smith Meshick 0 0 22   Lot No. 34
237 107 237 May 2, 1934 Chaulk Bert 0 1 15   Lot No. 16
238 107 238 May 2, 1934 Tucker Tobias 0 1 15   Lot No. 40
248 107 248 May 9, 1934 Jennex (sic) Joseph 0 2 35   Lot No. 59
249 107 249 May 9, 1934 Walker Augustus F. 0 3 18   Lots No. 86 & 87
250 107 250 May 9, 1934 Pye Walter 0 1 6   Lot No. 92
251 108 251 May 9, 1934 Gillard John 0 2 27   Lots No. 62 & 63
259 108 259 May 10, 1934 Blake Bartholomeu (sic) 0 1 24   Lot No. 144
260 108 260 May 10, 1934 Spence Gaspar 0 1 25   Lot No. 50
261 108 261 May 10, 1934 Spence Mary M. 0 1 34   Lot No. 17
264 108 264 June 14, 1934 Leonard Jerome 1 3 5   Lot No. S 39
265 108 265 June 14, 1934 Fudge & Normore Alfred and Elijah 0 1 31   Lot No. 163
266 108 266 June 14, 1934 Rendell Herbert V. 0 2 6   Lots No. 6 & 7
271 108 271 June 14, 1934 Young Charles W. 0 3 27   Lots 117 & 118
277 108 277 July 14, 1934 Simms Abram 0 1 16   Lot No. S 14
278 108 278 July 14, 1934 Walsh Felix 1 2 3   Lot No. S 49
279 108 279 July 14, 1934 Murphy Stephen 0 1 39   Lot No. 15
280 108 280 July 14, 1934 Roberts Alpheus 0 0 18   Lot No. S 20
281 108 281 November 13, 1936 Dove J. 0 2 10   Lot No. 67
282 108 282 July 14, 1934 Bellows Jacob 0 1 36   Lot No. 64A
283 108 283 July 14, 1934 Slade Edgar 1 0 7   Lots No. S.2 & S.3
284 108 284 July 14, 1934 Tremblett Thomas 0 2 32   Lot No. 99
288 108 288 August 9, 1934 Cram Llywellen (sic) 0 1 15   Lot No. 15
293 108 293 September 29, 1934 Samways James 0 3 16   Lot No. 88
295 108 295 November 30, 1934 Mitchell Cort (sic) 0 1 39   Lot No. 41
297 108 297 November 30, 1934 Dawe Abraham 0 3 24   Lots No. 119 & 120
298 108 298 November 30, 1934 Perry William H. 0 1 32   Lot No. 25
                     
PAGE 8                  
                     
299 108 299 November 30, 1934 Babstock Charles M. 0 1 32   Lot No. 121
306 108 306 January 16, 1935 Batstone Samuel J. 0 1 17   Lot No. 163A
307 108 307 January 16, 1935 Verge Wilfred 0 1 32   Lot No. 106
308 108 308 February 15, 1935 Lear John 1 2 20   Lot No. S.4
310 108 310 March 5, 1935 Companion Leo 0 2 2   Lot No. 3
313 108 313 May 18, 1935 Francis Mrs. 0 1 34   Lot No. 153
314 108 314 May 18, 1935 Stratton Abel [*W.] 0 0 36   Lot No. 151
323 108 323 September 19, 1935 Rideout Philemon G. 0 1 34   Lot No. 35
324 108 324 September 19, 1935 Gillis Daniel C. 0 1 34   Lot No. 23
326 108 326 October 8, 1935 Littlejohn Mrs. H. 0 2 2   Lot No. 125
327 108 327 October 8, 1935 Dyer Henry 0 1 33   Lot No. 122
335 108 335 January 18, 1937 Tobin Stanley 0 1 32   Lot No. 152
348 108 348 November 19, 1937 King Aubrey 0 0 20   Lot No. S 24
367 108 367 March 23, 1938 The R. C. Epis. Corp.   1 0 8   Lot No. 97
379 108 379 April 9, 1938 Tucker Timothy 13 2 30    
386 108 386 June 4, 1938 Power John 0 1 1   Lot No. S.8
392 108 392 June 10, 1938 James Newton 0 2 21   Country Road
413 108 413 October 27, 1938 Callahan Arthur W. 0 1 34   Lot No. 102
414 108 414 October 27, 1938 Callahan Agnes 0 1 34   Lot No. 103
415 108 415 October 27, 1938 Callahan George 0 1 34   Lot No. 104
416 108 416 October 27, 1938 Callahan Arthur Jr. 0 1 34   Lot No. 105
439 108 439 May 2, 1939 Oke Charles 0 2 24   Lot No. 90
493 108 493 February 12, 1940 Gillard Dorman 0 0 16   Country Road
                     
       
WEST COAST SECTION
       
       
LOWER HUMBER RIVER
       
                     
361 108 361
February 8, 1938
Fisher Norman 2 1 15   Little Rapids, cancelled, replaced by Grant V.108 F.460
380 108 380 May 10, 1938 Cook D [*S]idney D. 0 3 18   Rapid Pond
387 108 387 June 4, 1938 Cook Reginald 0 3 39   Rapid Pond
404 108 404 August 9, 1938 Garcin Hilda G. 0 3 35   Rapid Pond
406 108 406 October 22, 1938 Eddy Joseph 2 0 11   Rapid Pond
409 108 409 October 22, 1938 Verge Pauline M. 0 1 37   Rapid Pond
411 108 411 October 27, 1938 Eddy Edward 0 3 21   Rapid Pond
424 108 424 January 18, 1939 Cook Donald 0 3 26   Rapid Pond
425 108 425 January 18, 1939 Garcin Kenneth O. 2 1 39   Rapid Pond
431 108 431 April 13, 1939 Andrews Wesley K. 0 0 8   Little Rapids
433 108 433 April 13, 1939 Cook Roy A. 0 3 18   Rapid Pond
434 108 434 April 13, 1939 Hann Chesley 0 3 8   Little Rapids
435 108 435 April 13, 1939 Barrett Andrew L. 0 3 7   Rapid Pond
437 108 437 April 13, 1939 Barrett Greta 0 2 33   Rapid Pond
438 108 438 April 13, 1939 Basha Michael G. 5 0 38    
440 108 440 May 2, 1939 Oake Lot. B. 0 3 1   Little Rapids
441 108 441 May 2, 1939 Oake Winnie B. 0 2 13   Little Rapids
444 108 444 May 2, 1939 Barrett John A. 2 1 12   Rapid Pond
446 108 446 May 2, 1939 Wiseman John W. 1 0 8    
450 108 450 May 6, 1939 Williams Matthew J. 0 3 33   Rapid Pond
451 108 451 May 6, 1939 Verge Wilfred 0 2 22   Rapid Pond
452 108 452 May 6, 1939 Noftall Frederick 1 0 12   Rapid Pond
454 108 454 May 6, 1939 Soper Donald M. 0 1 34   Little Rapids
455 108 455 May 6, 1939 Soper Janet M. 0 1 23   Little Rapids
456 108 456 May 6, 1939 Coombs Thomas 1 1 2   Rapid Pond
457 108 457 May 6, 1939 Mary Peddle, James Peddle, Joshua Peddle, Susannah Foley and Francis Carey   2 0 2   Humbermouth
460 108 460 August 4 [*5], 1939 Fisher Norman 6 0 32   Little Rapids
                     
PAGE 9                  
                     
462 108 462 September 8, 1939 Ivany Rev. Gilbert 0 1 6   Little Rapids
463 108 463 September 8, 1939 Verge Nellie K. 0 2 15   Little Rapids
474 108 474 September 8, 1939 Reid James A. 0 3 23   Rapid Pond
475 108 475 September 8, 1939 Blackler Stafford J. 1 0 13   Rapid Pond
476 108 476 September 8, 1939 Roberts Josiah 1 0 1   Rapid Pond
479 108 479 September 8, 1939 Newell James 1 0 33   Rapid Pond
485 108 485 September 16, 1939 Parsons John C. 0 1 24   Little Rapids
492 108 492 February 12, 1940 Noftall Frederick 1 0 22   Rapid Pond
495 108 495 March 25, 1940 Tipple Thomas 0 1 17   Little Rapids
496 108 496 March 25, 1940 Pumphrey Thomas W. 1 2 36   East of Steady Brook
                     
       
WEST COAST SECTION
       
       
DEER LAKE - GRANTS ALONG THE SOUTH SIDE OF LAKE
       
                   
371 108 371 March 23, 1938 Elliott Eli A. 0 2 5   Blue Gluch, South Brook
372 108 372 March 23, 1938 Elliott Eli A. 0 0 35   South Brook
420 108 420 December 12, 1938 Earle Harold J. 3 1 31   Pasadena
423 108 423 January 18, 1939 Gushue J. Wm. 1 1 2   Governor's Point
427 108 427 January 18, 1939 Hinds Robert C. 1 0 39   Near Humber Outlet
429 109 429 April 13, 1939 White Leonard 0 3 18   Governor's Point
432 108 432 April 13, 1939 Harnum Fred S. 0 2 18   Governor's Point
442 108 442 May 2, 1939 Jennings Bond 0 2 4   Boom Siding
472 108 472 September 8, 1939 Tipping Percy George 1 0 16   Eastern Brook
473 108 473 September 8, 1939 Hiscock Richard 0 3 4   Boom Siding
489 108 489 September 18, 1939 O'Reilly Margaret 1 0 14   Pynn's Brook
                     
       
WEST COAST SECTION
       
       
DEER LAKE, TOWN & VICINITY
       
                     
NOTE: -
Lots at Deer Lake Town & Vicinity are distinguished as follows. Building Lots are marked B. Lot (followed by Lot No.) Agricultural Lots are maked A. Lot (Followed by Lot No.) Settlers & Squatters Lots are marked S. Lot (followed by Lot No.). Lot
                     
49 107 49 June 13, 1932 Snow Arthur J. 0 2 16 414 B. Lot 129
50 107 50 June 13, 1932 Snow John 0 3 16 414 B. Lot 133
82 107 82 July 5, 1932 Swartz Samuel 0 0 16 414 S. Lot 5
95 107 95 September 28, 1932 Boulos Dominic 0 0 20 414 S. Lot 7
100 107 100 September 28, 1932 Tulk Daisy 0 0 15 414 S. Lot 3
102 107 102 September 28, 1932 Tulk George Charles 0 1 10 414 S. Lot 44
103 107 103 Nove,ber (sic) 26, 1932 Mills Maxwell 0 1 15 414 B. Lot 29
111 107 111 January 20, 1933 The R. C. Epis. Corp.   2 1 2 414 C. Lot 16
165 107 165 August 25, 1933 Noah Melin 0 0 23 414 S. Lot 56
177 107 177 October 7, 1933 Barker John 0 2 36 414 B. Lot 127
197 107 197 February 20, 1934 Clarke Samuel 0 1 15 414 B. Lot 11
202 107 202 March 9, 1934 Janes Samuel 0 0 21 414 S. Lot 31
203 107 203 March 9, 1934 Chapman W. 0 3 16 414 B. Lot 138
210 107 210 March 19, 1934 Wright John C. 0 1 15 414 B. Lot 18
221 107 221 April 19, 1934 Fudge Samuel 0 1 8 414 S. Lot 9
222 107 222 April 19, 1934 Chalk W. M. 0 0 26 414 S. Lot 34
223 107 223 April 19, 1934 Moores Cuthbert 0 0 26 414 Cancelled, Replaced by V. 108 F. 332
224 107 224 April 19, 1934 Ball Ward 0 0 33 414 S. Lot 33
228 107 228 April 30, 1934 Janes Morris 0 1 5 414 S. Lot 35
229 107 229 April 30, 1934 Janes Robert W. 0 0 29 414 S. Lot 43A
239 107 239 May 2, 1934 Caines Alexander 0 1 6 414 S. Lot 53
                     
PAGE 10                  
                     
240 107 240 May 2, 1934 Boulos Joseph & Albert 6 2 33 414 A. Lot 9 & A. Lot 10
241 107 241 May 2, 1934 Stuckless Thomas 0 0 25 414 S. Lot 28
242 107 242 May 2, 1934 White John C. 1 0 13 414 B. Lots 99, 100 & 123
252 108 252 May 9, 1934 Goodyear Josiah 1 0 24 414 B. Lots 119 & 120
253 108 253 May 9, 1934 Goodyear Josiah R. & H.K. 4 1 32 414 A. Lots 20 & 21
254 108 254 May 9, 1934 Dewey Samuel 0 1 1 414 S. Lot 48
255 108 255 May 9, 1934 Goodyear Roland C. 1 0 14 414 B. Lots 101 & 102
256 108 256 May 9, 1934 Goodyear Roland C. 2 0 36 414 A. Lot 22
257 108 257 May 9, 1934 Goodyear Harold K. 1 0 24 414 B. Lots 117 & 118
258 108 258 May 10, 1934 Eddy Isaac 0 2 9 414 B. Lot 124
267 108 267 June 14, 1934 Chapman Walter 0 0 30 414 S. Lot 37
270 107 270 June 14, 1934 Spence Wilfred 0 0 7 414 S. Lot 30
274 108 274 June 30, 1934 Goodyear Ray & H. 1 2 21 414 B. Lots 103, 104 & 105
276 108 276 July 14, 1934 Byrne James J. 0 2 24 414 B. Lots 65 & 66
300 108 300 November 30, 1934 Tulk Stanley B. 0 1 15 414 B. Lot 30
302 108 302 December 5, 1934 Chalk Abner 0 1 15 414 B. Lot 34
304 108 304 January 2, 1935 Oake William 0 3 16 414 B. Lot 137
311 108 311 May 10, 1935 Chalk Stwart L. 0 1 15 414 B. Lot 8
312 108 312 May 10, 1935 Walker John 0 3 16 414 B. Lot 144
315 108 315 June 20, 1935 Hayse James R. 0 0 8 414 S. Lot 1
317 108 317 June 26, 1935 Boulos Dominic 0 0 7 414 S. Lot 15
318 108 318 June 26, 1935 Hayse Augustus D. 0 0 5 414 S. Lot 9
319 108 319 June 26, 1935 Hayse Augustus D. 0 0 20 414 S. Lot 14
321 108 321 July 29, 1935 Barker William 1 0 1 414 B. [*S] Lot 59 (Handwritten S above the B)
322 108 322 July 29, 1935 Bailey Mary 0 0 16 414 S. Lot 46
328 108 328 November 2, 1935 Byrne James Ed. 0 2 32 414 B. Lot 69
330 108 330 December 11, 1935 Goodyear Humber Stores   0 0 31 414 S. Lot 16
332 108 332 May 11, 1936 Moore Cuthbert 0 0 26 414 S. Lots 4 & 22
333 108 333 June 11, 1936 Conway Elias 0 3 25 414 B. Lot 131
334 108 334 June 11, 1936 Dewey Samuel 0 2 35 414 B. Lot 141
336 108 336 August 28, 1937 Wight John C. 0 1 15 414 B. Lot 36
344 108 344 September 1, 1937 Watkins Herbert 0 1 15 414 B. Lot 32
346 108 346 November 19, 1937 Prowse Helen Bayley, Admx. 300 0 0   Bonne Bay Rd., N. side of Humber River
352 108 352 November 19, 1937 Chaulk William 0 1 15 414 B. Lot 9
359 108 359 February 8, 1938 O'Driscoll John 1 0 15 414 S. Lot 67
362 108 362 February 8, 1938 Chaulk L. W. 0 1 15 414 B. Lot 13
363 108 363 February 8, 1938 Basha J. P. 0 1 6 414 S. Lot 26
368 108 368 March 23, 1938 Ringer Clarence A. 0 3 16 414 B. Lot 135
403 108 403 August 9, 1938 Oake William H. 0 1 30 414 S. Lot 29
408 108 408 October 22, 1938 Oake Ernest 0 3 0 414 S. Lot 68
410 108 410 October 22, 1938 Wight John C. 0 1 15 414 B. Lot 35
470 108 470 September 8, 1939 Clench Jonas 0 1 33 414 B. Lot 77
                     
       
HOWLEY
       
                     
204 107 204 March 9, 1934 Snow Walter J. 0 1 33 317 Lot No. 5
225 107 225 April 19, 1934 Reid Edward 0 1 34 317 Lot No. 6
226 107 226 April 19, 1934 Kelly Harold E. 0 1 25 317 Lot No. 10
230 107 230 April 30, 1934 Coombs Kenneth F. 0 1 39 317 Lot No. 23
231 107 231 April 30, 1934 Gillard Isaac G. 0 1 34 317 Lot No. 9
232 107 232 April 30, 1934 Butt G. Wm. H. 0 1 15 317 Lot No. 4
243 107 243 May 2, 1934 Legge Edward 0 0 37 317 Lot No. 2
244 107 244 May 2, 1934 Legge Maud 0 2 24 317 Lot No. 105
245 107 245 May 2, 1934 Reader Freeman 0 3 28 317 Lots No. 126 & 127
246 107 246 May 2, 1934 Reader Roy H. 0 3 24 317 Lots No. 128 & 129

This Page transcribed by Ivy Benoit (2011)

Page Last Modified: March 26, 2013 (Don Tate)

Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form
for any purpose other than personal use.

JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2017)

Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!

Search through the whole site
[Recent] [Contacts] [Home]