Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

Newfoundland Vital Statistics
Volume 90
Methodist Baptisms (complete)

This information was collected over several years by Jill Marshall, from PANL and from the Church of Jesus Christ of LDS microfilm of the same volume at PANL. Therefore entries are not in the same order as would be found in the volume. Maiden names have been added by Jill Marshall where known from marriage records, or from compiled family histories.

Researchers who may know the maiden names of women for whom marriages are missing, are encouraged to submit this information to NF Grand Banks.

Child's name Parents' names Maiden name of mother Date of birth Place of Birth Bapt date Remarks
Jessie Jona. TUCKER James John & Emma (MAY) June 9 1874 Indian Burying Place    
Emelina PORTER Theophilus & Mary (PHILPOTT) May 7 1874 Indian Burying Place    
Ann PROLE Robert & Susanna (GILES) Dec 16 1870 Indian Burying Place Dec 9 1874  
Susannah PROLE Robert & Susanna (GILES) Nov 20 1874 Indian Burying Place Dec 9 1874  
Mary BOWERS Thomas & Joannah (FOSS) Jan 8 1875 Bobbys Cove Apr 17 1875  
Arthur William TUCKER James John & Emma (MAY) Sep 24 1875 Button Hole Cove    
Elizabeth BOWERS Thomas & Jane (?FOSS) Jul 18 1877 Indian Burying Place   May be same as Thomas & Johanna
Isaac Absalom Adams GILES Isaac & Sarah   Mar "?" 1867 Indian Burying Place 1879  
George Alfred BOWERS Thomas & Joannah (FOSS) Oct 20 1879 Bobbys Cove    
Sarah MAY Thomas & Matilda (WHITE) Sep 20 1879 Indian Burying Place    
Susannah Amelia BUDDEN John & Mary (ELLIOTT) June 22 1880 Indian Burying Place    
Eliza Ann FOSS Joseph & Rebecca (STOODLEY) Aug 3 1873 Bobbys Cove Sep 13 1880  
Louisa FOSS Joseph & Rebecca (STOODLEY) Apr 7 1876 Bobbys Cove Sep 13 1880  
Margaret Hudson FOSS Joseph & Rebecca (STOODLEY) June 23 1879 Bobbys Cove Sep 13 1880  
Madora? GILES William & Mary (CRITCH) Apr 26 1881 Bobbys Cove    
Robert John PROLE Robert & Susanna (GILES) Nov 1 1881 Indian Burying Place Nov 2 1881  
Walter Bond MAY Thomas & Matilda (WHITE) June 5 1882 Indian Burying Place   ? Error, see next entry
Alice Muriel MAY Thomas & Matilda (WHITE) May 2 1882 Indian Burying Place   ? Error, see prev entry
Daniel Thomas GILES Henry & M.A. (Mary Ann) (WINSOR) May 24 1882 Indian Burying Place    
Kenneth Rowland HUDSON G (George) & Sarah   Apr 20 1882 Round Harbour    
E. Jonathan BOWERS Thomas & Johanna (FOSS) Oct 10 1882 Indian Burying Place    
Evera Thersa GILES William & Mary (CRITCH) Apr 18 1883 Bobbys Cove   First name should be Emma.
John Thomas FOSS Joseph & Rebecca (STOODLEY) June 29 1883 Bobbys Cove Sep "?" 1883  
Meleta May FOSS Andrew & Sarah (WHITE) Sep 5 1883 Bobbys Cove Sep "?" 1883  
Albert BOWERS Francis & Sarah Ann (ADAMS) Oct 21 1883 Bobbys Cove    
Arthur William GILLIAM John & "?"   "?" "?" 1870 Indian Burying Place 1883  
William Robert TILLEY Henry J & Susannah (GILES) Aug 16 1884 Bobbys Cove   Father went by James
William Henry MAY James & Martha (WHITE) Feb 11 1886 Indian Burying Place    
Flora Anne TILLEY James & Susannnah (GILES) Apr 1 1886 Bobbys Cove    
Jessie Elizabeth GILES William & Mary Ann (CRITCH) Jul 2 1885 Bobbys Cove    
Bertram George FOSS Andrew & Sarah A (WHITE) Sep 25 1886 Bobbys Cove    
Philip BOWERS Francis & Sarah Ann (ADAMS) Dec 29 1886 Bobbys Cove    
Lulu Charlotte MAY John & Matilda (YOUNG) Sep 11 1888 Indian Burying Place    
Rosanna BOWERS Francis & Sarah Ann (ADAMS) Dec 8 1888 Bobbys Cove    
Alice Minnie MAY John & Matilda (YOUNG) Dec 15 1890 Indian Burying Place    
Emily Rachel BOWERS Francis & Sarah A (ADAMS) Dec 11 1891 Bobbys Cove    
Rowland Herbert RIDEOUT John & Charlotte (ADAMS) Aug 28 1884 Indian Burying Place    
Warrick William RIDEOUT John & Charlotte (ADAMS) Jul 20 1886 Indian Burying Place    
Caroline Primrose RIDEOUT John & Charlotte (ADAMS) Apr 6 1888 Indian Burying Place    
Pleman George RIDEOUT John & Charlotte (ADAMS) June 14 1890 Indian Burying Place    
Albert SMART John & Mary Ann (BOWERS) June 8 1874 Tilt Cove    
Clara BICE? William & Elizabeth   May 30 1874 Tilt Cove    
Elias DECKER William & Hester (DICKS) Aug 22 1874 Tilt Cove    
Abraham Thomas BOYDE Thomas & Elizer (STUCKLESS) Aug 5 1874 Tilt Cove    
Uriah Francis BOYDE Thomas & Elizer (STUCKLESS) Aug 5 1874 Tilt Cove    
Isaac NEWELL Ann (single mother) NEWELL Nov 7 1874 Tilt Cove    
Laviniah GYN (GINN) Betsy (single mother) GINN Apr 7 1872 Tilt Cove 1874  
Susannah PYNN Thomas & Fanny (WINSOR) Oct 23 1874 Tilt Cove    
Leander MOORES George & Maria (WINSOR) Apr 5 1875 Tilt Cove    
Josiah BARTLETT William & Jane (OSMOND) Sep 9 1875 Tilt Cove    
Julius EBSARY Henry & Hellen (FITZPATRICK) Nov "?" 1875 Tilt Cove    
William George LOCK James & Emily (MOORES) Feb 7 1876 Tilt Cove    
Caroline SMART John & Mary Ann (BOWERS) Apr 14 1876 Tilt Cove    
Emma TILLEY William & Elisy (Elizabeth)   May 14 1876 Tilt Cove    
Rhoda Elizabeth BOYDE Thomas & Eliza (STUCKLESS) "?" "?" 1876 Tilt Cove Oct 19 1876  
Frederic John EVERY Joseph & Laura (FRECKER) Nov 23 1876 Tilt Cove   Surname actually Eveleigh; mo Louisa.
John DECKER Israel & Hester (DICKS) Jan 27 1877 Beaver Cove    
Janette "?" WHEELER John & Dinah (SMALL) Oct 1 1876 Tilt Cove    
Walter Bounell RIDEOUT Alfred & Sophia (CURTIS) Dec 6 1876 Tilt Cove    
James Alexander RIDEOUT Alfred & Sophia (CURTIS) Dec 6 1876 Tilt Cove    
John Albert PYNN Thomas & Fanny (WINSOR) Dec 1 1877 Tilt Cove    
Henry Lewis EBSARY Henry & Ellen (FITZPATRICK) Aug 1 1877 Tilt Cove    
Frederick John LUDLOW Andrew & Maria (MACKEY) Sep 17 1877 Tilt Cove    
Hettie TILLEY William J & Elizabeth   Jan 4 1879 Tilt Cove    
Dorcas WHEELER John & Dinah (SMALL) Feb 16 1879 Tilt Cove    
William J___? LUDLOW Andrew & Maria (MACKEY) Jul 19 1879 Tilt Cove    
Lavina Mary Hoskin RIDEOUT Alfred & Sophia (CURTIS) June 15 1879 Tilt Cove    
Mary Ann LUDLOW Enos & Elizabeth (*BARTLETT) Oct 8 1879 Tilt Cove   Believed to be Bartlett, not md until 1881
Susan Louisa JAMES Jacob & Rebecca (*LANGDOWN) June 21 1864 Tilt Cove 1881 Candidate: Rebecca Langdown.
Sarah Maud MOORES Elinal & Mary   Aug 23 1861 Tilt Cove 1881  
William Joseph WHEELER John & Dinah (SMALL) June 24 1881 Tilt Cove    
John William Ludlow Ken. & Elizabeth   Oct 11 1883 Tilt Cove    
Frank SHAVE Arabella (single mother) SHAVE Mar 27 1885 Tilt Cove    
Kenneth James LUDLOW Enos & Isabella (*BARTLETT) Aug 17 1885 Tilt Cove   Believed to be Bartlett, md as Elizabeth
Edward Mackey LUDLOW Andrew & Maria (MACKEY) Feb 26 1885 Smiths Hr    
Rosalie BARTLETT John & Harriett   Aug 17 1888 Tilt Cove    
James Albert SWYERS James & Harriett (HANDCOCK) Oct 17 1888 Tilt Cove    
John Henry Manning BATSTONE John R & Sarah Ann (KNIGHT) Oct 3 1886 Tilt Cove    
Carrie Knight BATSTONE John R & Sarah Ann (KNIGHT) Jan 21 1888 Tilt Cove    
Arthur Frederic MARTIN Albert & Eliza (JENNINGS) Aug 16 1887 Tilt Cove    
Lilly Louisa BARTLETT John & Harriett   Feb 22 1888 Tilt Cove    
Elijah Kenneth HOUSE William & Beatrice (MILLS) Aug 8 1888 Tilt Cove    
William Henry SNOW Mark & Arabella (SHAVE) (not given) Tilt Cove Nov 8 1889  
Amelia Sarah JELLINGS (JENNINGS) James & Sarah (SPENCER) Nov 23 1888 Tilt Cove    
Jacob George RIDEOUT John & Julia (KELLY) Sep 26 1888 Tilt Cove    
Philip Henry LUSH William & Mary (DWYER) Oct 11 1888 Tilt Cove    
Albert HARRIS Rosannah & ?   Feb 7 1889 Tilt Cove    
Eleazor Dorman HARVEY Robert & Martha   Aug 4 1888 Tilt Cove    
Ebenezer Wilfred Albert NEWHOOK Charles William & Maria (BATSTONE) Feb 20 1888 Tilt Cove    
Elizabeth FOOTE Thomas & Mary Jane (WILCOX) June 1 1889 Tilt Cove   Thomas & Mary were both originally from Western Bay NF: 1921 Census
John Henry KEEPING Thomas & Jessie   Jul 27 1889 Tilt Cove    
William John Burge RANDELL Job & Louisa (BARTLETT) Aug 3 1889 Tilt Cove    
Albert SWYERS James & Harriett (HANDCOCK) Jul 12 1889 Tilt Cove    
Kenneth George RICHARDS John & Lavinia (WINSOR) Aug 20 1889 Tilt Cove    
Warrick MOREY Henry & Prudence (BUTLER) Sep 4 1889 Tilt Cove    
Joseph John GREEN William & Elizabeth Mary (KING) Nov 14 1889 Tilt Cove    
Florence BARTLETT William & Rosannah (WINSOR) Dec 11 1889 Tilt Cove    
James Edward LUSH William & Mary Ann (DWYER) Feb 1 1890 Tilt Cove    
Janus? COLBOURNE Samuel & Selina (SPENCE) Feb 8 1890 Tilt Cove    
Kate FLEMMING Edward & Jane (KING, Melvina Jane) Apr 18 1888 Tilt Cove    
Samuel FLEMMING Edward & Jane (KING, Melvina Jane) Mar 7 1890 Tilt Cove    
Mary Jane BARTLETT George & Charlotte (COOMBS) Jul 20 1890 Tilt Cove    
Thomas William NIPPARD William & Catherine (SEYMOUR*) June 9 1890 Tilt Cove   *also known by stepfather's surname, Graham
Phoebe Jane SWYERS James & Harriett (HANDCOCK) Aug 5 1890 Tilt Cove    
Phoebe May MOSS John C & Sarah Jane (RICHMOND) June 6 1890 Tilt Cove    
William Robert BARTLETT Albert & Mary (HOUSE) Sep 7 1890 Tilt Cove    
June Catherine Blanche NEWHOOK Charles & Maria (BATSTONE) Aug 6 1890 Tilt Cove    
Mary MOORES George & Elizabeth   Aug 9 1890 Tilt Cove    
Herbert KING Albert & Emma (RIDEOUT) Oct 18 1890 Tilt Cove    
Clara Blanche RICHARDS John & Lavinia (WINSOR) Oct 26 1890 Tilt Cove    
Frederic WHEELER John H & Emily (PARSONS) June 4 1890 Tilt Cove    
Arthur Samuel MOORES George & Elizabeth   June 7? Or 9th 1874 Betts Cove    
Philemeanor HOUSE John & Slarrar? (Tamar) (WALBOURNE) May 16 1875 Betts Cove    
Emma PILLEY George & Emma (FRENCH) Aug 8 1875 Betts Cove    
James NEWELL Abraham & Frances   Oct 17 1875 Betts Cove    
Selina Jane SHELLEY Philis (single parent) SHELLEY Oct 5 1875 Betts Cove    
Frederick George CLARKE Joseph & Dinah (MOORES) Sep 12 1875 Betts Cove    
John Willar MOORES William & E. Jane (TAYLOR) Nov 20 1875 Betts Cove    
Robert MANUEL Walter & Susan (BRETT) Dec 1 1875 Betts Cove    
Lawla? Alice HAYWARD Edward & Sarah E. (DEAN) May 30 1875 Betts Cove    
Francis Adolphus Lloyd ROBERTS John & Mary (LINFIELD) Sep 1 1875 Betts Cove    
George Albert Snowden BUDGELL John & Jane (WIMBLETON) Feb 28 1876 Betts Cove    
Edward Baxter HAYWARD Thomas & Amy (COISH) June 1 1876 Betts Cove    
James Edward MARTIN Archibald & Thamar (TUFFIN) Apr 8 1876 Betts Cove    
Laura RICE? Thomas & Rebecca (LANGDON) Aug 22 1876 Betts Cove    
John Charles HEAD William & Phoebe   Dec 12 1876 Betts Cove    
Fannie BUTLER William & "?"   June 28 1874 Betts Cove 1877 Mother likely Sarah.
William Joseph REED (REID) Moses & Sarah (WINSOR) Sep 13 1877 Betts Cove    
Herbert CHANT John & Louisa (KENDALL) Nov 14 1877 Betts Cove    
Manasseh OSMOND (male) Alfred & Mary (WHITE) Mar 25 1878 Betts Cove    
Eleanor Charlotte Henderson JEYNES (JANES) Joseph & Louisa   Nov 30 1877 Betts Cove    
Henry George CLARKE Joseph & Dinah (MOORES) Aug 3 1877 Betts Cove    
Henry OSMOND George & Victoria (WHEELER) May 6 1878 Betts Cove    
George Benjamin ELSWORTH Thomas & Caroline   Jan 26 1879 Betts Cove    
Adeline LAUNDRY Joseph & Diana   Apr 2 1879 Betts Cove    
Ernest Alfred DUDER John & Lavina (PEARCE) Jan 15 1879 Betts Cove    
Alfreda May DAWSON Joseph Beckett & Mary   May 12 1879 Betts Cove    
Agar RICE Thomas & Rebecca (LANGDON) Mar 28 1877 Betts Cove    
Thursa RICE Thomas & Rebecca (LANGDON) Mar 1 1880 Betts Cove    
Thomas DAVIS Edward & Phoebe (LANGDOWN) Oct 9 1880 Betts Cove    
Edwin CHANT John & Louisa (KENDALL) Oct 14 1880 Betts Cove    
Charles JEANES (JANES) Joseph & Louisa   Oct 20 1880 Betts Cove    
Emma Rosaly MILLS Joseph (Jesse) & Selina (MOORES) Nov 12 1881 Betts Cove    
Levinia CLARKE Richard & Mary   Nov 8 1881 Betts Cove    
Frederick Mack EBSARY H. (Henry) & Ellen (FITZPATRICK) Feb 10 1882 Betts Cove    
Gertrude Mary JEANS (JANES) William & Louisa   May 16 1882 Betts Cove    
Mary DAVIES (DAVIS) Edward & Phoebe (LANGDOWN) May 4 1882 Betts Cove    
Emily LESCOMB (LUSCOMBE) Agar (single parent) LUSCOMBE Feb "?" 1882 Betts Cove    
Effie CHANT John & Louisa (KENDALL) Nov 3 1882 Betts Cove    
Alberta Maud DUDER John C & Annie (PEARCE, Lavinia Ann) Jan 5 1883 Betts Cove    
Florence SIMPSON Andrew & B.   Oct 24 1884 Betts Cove    
Edwin CHANT John & Louisa (KENDALL) June 19 1885 Betts Cove    
Teadoshia Hannah BOWERS Francis & Maria (BLUNDON) June 16 1875 Jacksons Cove    
Jedida Martha BOWERS Francis & Maria (BLUNDON) Feb 24 1877 Jacksons Cove    
Lewis Stewart Browning BOWERS Francis & Maria (BLUNDON) Jul 12 1879 Jacksons Cove    
(name omitted) BOWERS Francis & Maria (BLUNDON) June 18 1882 Jacksons Cove    
Eliol BOWERS James & Charlotte (*NORMORE) Aug 4 1875 Jacksons Cove   *Candidate only.
Lydia Alice BOWERS James & Charlotte (*NORMORE) Dec 13 1882 Jacksons Cove   *Candidate only.
Sarah Jane BOWERS John & Martha (MARIA) (LANGDOWN) Aug 16 1870 Nippers Hr 1875  
Naomi Amelia BOWERS John & Mary   Oct 24 1888 Nippers Hr    
Rosanna BOWERS James & Hannah (ROBERTS) Feb 26 1877 Shoe Cove    
Albert YOUNG Samson & Charlotte (ADAMS) Sep 20 1877 Snooks Arm    
John Robert BOWERS William & Fanny   Sep 15 1878 Jacksons Cove    
Benjamin BOWERS William & Fanny   Jan 1 1880 Langdons Cove    
Mary Maud BOWERS William & Fanny   Apr 10 1889 Three Arms    
James BOWERS William & Lydia   Feb 13 1882 Shoe Cove    
Mary Ann BOWER (BOWERS) Sarah (single parent) BOWERS Jan 16 1885 Nippers Hr    
William George MOORES George & Maria (WINSOR) June 18 1879 North West Arm    
Selina WISEMAN Isaac & Maria (HYNES) Mar 15 1879 Little Bay Mine Sep 9 1879  
Emeline BROWN George & Selina (widow Clarke) Aug 25 1879 Little Bay Mine Nov 30 1879  
Emma Jane BENNETT James & Elizabeth (SPENCER) Aug 15 1879 Little Bay Mine Dec 1 1879  
Mary Maria RYAN Thomas & Fanny   Aug 15 1881 Smiths Hr Sep 22 1881  
Annie Elizabeth DOVE David & Frances A (FREEMAN) Jul 15 1883 North West Arm    
Martha TILLEY William & Sarah J. (SQUIRES) Mar 18 1883 Stocking Hr    
Ellen Madora DOVE David & Frances (FREEMAN) June 13 1885 North West Arm Dec 2 1885  
Winifred WHITE John & Mary (PORTER) Sep 16 1890 Harrys Hr    
Martha Ann PERRY Nicholas & Mary   May 13 1874 North West Arm Sep 7 1874  
James Robert GREEN Josiah & Sarah Jane (*GREEN?) Sep 2 1874 North West Arm Sep 7 1874 *md as Sarah Jane Green but may not be her true maiden name.
Herbert John FLEMMINGS (?JENNINGS) James & Sarah (? SPENCER) Sep 6 1874 North West Arm Oct 16 1874 Flemmings believed to be an error.
Cecilia DURY (DOREY) James & Ellen (WHITE) Sep 14 1874 Harrys Hr Oct 20 1874  
Samuel George ANSTEY? William & Mary (ENGLAND) May 26 1874 Kings Cove (NDB) Nov 2 1874  
Joannah Lilly MILLS Joseph & Jane (JENNINGS) Dec 9 1874 North West Arm Dec 28 1874  
Elisha Honey? EVANS (female) John & Dorcas (DOREY) Oct 21 1874 Harrys Hr Nov 16 1874  
Eleanor Jane WIMBLETON Charles & Ann (TILLEY) June 25 1874 Shoe Cove Jul 20 1874  
Jennett WELLS Henry & Charlotte (LANGDOWN) May 25 1874 Three Arms June 30 1874  
(name omitted) CHIPP Isaac & Elizabeth (ROSE) Apr 26 1874 Shoe Cove Jul 27 1874  
Edwin STARKS George & Charlotte (ROWSELL) June 13 1874 Nippers Hr Aug 9 1874  
Mary Lidger? NOBLE James William & Mary (NEWBURY) Jul 14 1874 Nippers Hr Aug 11 1874  
John FOSTER Henry & Ann (GRAY) Sep 7 1874 Caplin Cove Sep 16 1874  
Isabella WIMBLETON William & Jane (OAKE) Sep 14 1874 Snooks Arm Oct 2 1874  
Lily STARKS John & Emma (POLLARD) Sep 17 1872 Nippers Hr Nov 15 1874  
Bethsheba STARKS John & Emma (POLLARD) Oct 7 1874 Nippers Hr Oct 10 1874  
William Arthur VOY? (VEY?) James & Phoeby   Jul 24 1874 Nippers Hr Oct 11 1874  
Nora RIDEOUT John & Luzreciomy? (?Lucretia) (*GILES) Sep 16 1874 Rogues Hr Oct 16 1874 *candidate only.
Maudy Jane RIDEOUT Sam & Elizabeth (MILLS) June 2 1874 Rogues Hr Oct 16 1874  
Arthur SANDERS (SAUNDERS) Adam & Dinah (*DICKS) Oct 30 1874 Caplin Cove Nov 30 1874 *candidate only.
Susannah SANDERS (SAUNDERS) William & Caroline   Nov 8 1874 Caplin Cove Nov 30 1874  
Leander PENN (PYNN) William & Mary Jane (Mary Ann) (MILLER) Sep 18 1874 Caplin Cove Nov 30 1874  
Sam BUDGELL John & Jane (WIMBLETON) Sep 30 1874 Shoe Cove Dec 1 1874  
Samuel RANDELL Albert & Mary   Nov 29 1874 Nippers Hr Dec 21 1874  
Jennett ("Bruced" added) RANDELL Abel & Eliza   Feb 7 1865 Nippers Hr Dec 31 1874  
Allan KNIGHT Jonathan & Familo (POLLARD) Nov 14 1874 Jacksons Cove Dec 21 1874  
Robert Knight Temple & Elizabeth (ROWSELL) Jul "?" 1874 Jacksons Cove Dec 31 1874  
Francis BISHOP (male) Robert & Ann (*ADAMS) Mar 3 1875 Snooks Arm Mar 19 1875 *candidate only.
Peter YOUNG Sampson & Charlotte (ADAMS) Mar 11 1875 Snooks Arm Mar 19 1875  
Mary Eliry? MACKEY John & Jemima (*ANSTEY) Jan 7 1875 Beaver Cove Mar 23 1875 *believed to be nee Anstey.
Julia Ann TOMS Elias & Jane (widow Pelley) Sep 2 1874 (Shoe Cove) Brook Mar 26 1875  
George DICKS Uriah & Mary (FOSTER) Jan 1 1875 Caplin Cove Mar 30 1875  
Warrick Snowden KNIGHT Henry & Sophia (STRONG) Apr 15 1875 Jacksons Cove Apr 26 1875  
John Charles BATSTONE John & Ely (Elizabeth) (WELLS) Apr 3 1875 Three Arms May 17 1875  
Fanny KNIGHT Jessie & Sarah (BARTLETT) Dec 6 1873 Jacksons Cove May 25 1875  
Marmaduke Robert KNIGHT Jessie & Sarah (BARTLETT) May 25 1875 Jacksons Cove May 25 1875  
Sampson YOUNG John & Catherine (FORD) May 20 1875 Snooks Arm Aug 10 1875  
Emily DICKS Elias & Rebecca (widow Rideout) Jul 4 1875 Caplin Cove Aug 14 1875  
William Henry WET (HEWLETT) Nicholas & Marion (Miriam) (GRAY) Aug 8 1874 (Shoe Cove) Brook Aug 14 1875  
Louise Jane MARTIN Sam & Mary Ann   May 15 1875 Shoe Cove Aug 15 1875  
Selina TILLEY Thomas & Ann (MITCHELL) Aug 21 1875 Snooks Arm Aug 30 1875  
Kenneth Charles STARKS William & Jane (LANGDOWN) Sep 1 1875 Nippers Hr Sep 6 1875  
Sarah Jane NEWBURY William & Rachel (TOMS) Sep 11 1875 Shoe Cove Sep 14 1875  
Thomas DICKS William & Elivy (Elizabeth)   May 31 1875 Shoe Cove Sep 14 1875  
Mary Louisa STRONG Henry & Mary Ann (WHITE) Jul 11 1875 Three Arms    
Sophina STRONG Henry & Mary Ann (WHITE) Jul 11 1875 Three Arms    
Eunice NEWBURY Elick (Alexander) & Mary (WIMBLETON) Sep 9 1875 Shoe Cove Sep 14 1875  
James BATSTONE James & Jane (KNIGHT) June 6 1875 Jacksons Cove Oct 5 1875 full name James Wallace
Ephraim Angell KING John & Jane (ANSTEY) Nov 11 1875 Harrys Hr Nov 28 1875  
Richard NEWBURY Charles & Lucy (FOWLER) Oct 31 1875 Shoe Cove Feb 13 1876  
Mary Knight HUDSON George & Eliza (?BOWERS) Mar 10 1876 North West Arm Apr 6 1876 Believed to be nee Bowers.
Walter William STRONG Job & Mary Jane (UPWARD) Nov 20 1875 Three Arms    
William Henry MILLEY William & Sophia (WELLS) Apr 20 1875 North West Arm Apr 24 1875  
Walter Baine MILLEY William & Sophia (WELLS) Apr 21 1875 North West Arm Apr 24 1875 twin to Walter William, but DOBs are 1 day apart in records
Arminus YOUNG (male) James & Mary (WELLS) Apr 15 1875 North West Arm Apr 25 1875  
Laviniah Harriet ANSTEY Samuel & Emily (KING) Feb 3 1875 Kings Cove (NDB) May 7 1875  
Edward Jacob ANSTEY Samuel & Emily (KING) Feb 3 1875 Kings Cove (NDB) May 7 1875  
Elizabeth Mary ANSTEY Samuel & Emily (KING) b Jan 5 1875* Kings Cove (NDB) May 7 1875 *either her DOB or that of her twin brothers is in error
Emelina JANES William & Jane (HAGGETT) Apr 7 1875 Jacksons Cove Apr 29 1875  
Flora Fanny BOWRIDGE (BOWDITCH) William & Mary (SMITH) Apr 21 1875 Harrys Hr May 8 1875  
Theophilus WELLS Henry & Isabella (COX) Mar 16 1875 Three Arms May 15 1875  
Frederick HOUSE Robert & Phoebe   June 4 1875 North West Arm Oct 14 1875  
Salome Ellen JENNINGS James & Sarah (SPENCER) Dec 22 1876 (1875) North West Arm Mar 13 1876  
Edward John BARTLETT William & Martha (MILLS) Feb 25 1876 North West Arm Mar 13 1876  
David Lyster GILES William & Phoebe (RIDEOUT) Feb 19 1876 Rogues Hr Apr 6 1876  
Sarah Jane BOWERS John & Maria (LANGDOWN) Aug 16 1870? Nippers Hr Apr 8 1876  
Leander James NOBLE James William & Mary (NEWBURY) Apr 6 1876 Nippers Hr Apr 9 1876  
Henry FOSTER Henry & Ann (GRAY) Dec 2 1875 Caplin Cove May 8 1876  
Lavinia SANDERS (SAUNDERS) George & Sarah (COLBOURNE) Nov 10 1875 Caplin Cove May 8 1876  
William ENGLAND John & Ellen   Apr 16 1876 Kings Cove (NDB) May 24 1876  
Amos Alpheus PILLEY George & Sarah   Sep 22 1876 Harrys Hr Sep 25 1876  
Minnie Elizabeth EVANS (parents omitted)   Jul 4 1876 Harrys Hr Sep 25 1876  
Philine Phoebe DARCY (parents omitted)   Aug 11 1876 Harrys Hr Sep 25 1876  
Fanny FOSTER Richard & Eliza (ROWSELL) Aug 20 1876 Shoe Cove Oct 10 1876  
Emily Jane CHIPP Solomon & Eunice (NEWBURY) Sep 17 1876 Shoe Cove Oct 10 1876  
Dorcas HEWLETT Miriam (single parent) HEWLETT Jul 17 1876 (Shoe Cove) Brook Dec "?" 1876  
Lorenzo? MILLS Nathaniel & Hannah (WELLS) Nov 4 1876 North West Arm Dec 25 1876  
Elijah RUSSELL Josiah & Elizabeth   Feb 16 1875 Rogues Hr Dec 28 1876  
Kate RIDEOUT John & Luschia? (?Lucretia) (*GILES) Nov 11 1876 Rogues Hr Dec 28 1876 *candidate only.
Charlotte Rebecca STARKS George & Charlotte (ROWSELL) Aug 16 1876 Nippers Hr Jan 9 1877  
John DECKER Israel & Hester (DICKS) Jan 27 1877 Beaver Cove Mar 5 1877  
Lizzie Annie SAUNDERS Adam & Dinah (*DICKS) Sep 27 1876 Beaver Cove Mar 5 1877 *candidate only.
Mary Jane HITCHCOMB (EDGECOMBE) Ebenezer & Sarah (FOSTER) Dec 4 1876 (Shoe Cove) Brook Feb 2 1877  
Susannah ROBINSON John T & Elizabeth (NEWBURY) Jan 25 1877 Shoe Cove Feb 6 1877  
Samuel Lewis MACKEY John & Jemima (*ANSTEY) Mar 20 1877 Beaver Cove Mar 22 1877 *believed to be nee Anstey.
Henry Charles WIMBLETON Charles & Ann (TILLEY) Jul 6 1876 Beaver Cove Mar 22 1877  
Mary Elizabeth BUDGELL William & Emily (CHIPPETT) Mar 17 1877 Three Arms Mar 28 1877  
Susannah FOSS Hannah (single parent) FOSS Apr "?" 1872 Harrys Hr Apr 17 1877  
Elfreda Lucy KNIGHT Jonathan & (Familo) (POLLARD) Aug 10 1876* Harrys Hr Apr 19 1877 *family say b Mar 13 1877 Jacksons Cove
Leander Bond MILLS Joseph & Jane (JELLINGS) Apr 26 1877 North West Arm Apr 26 1877  
Priscilla PYNN William & Mary A. (MILLER) Apr 16 1877 Caplin Cove Jul 13 1877  
Samuel NEWBURY Alexander & Mary (WIMBLETON) Jul 23 1877* Shoe Cove June 29 1877 *error: bap date is before birth date
Ira YOUNG James & Mary (WELLS) Aug 3 1877 North West Arm Aug 28 1877  
William Francis WHEELER John & Grace (MOORES) June 27 1877 Jacksons Cove Sep 11 1877  
William Aubrey JANES William T & Jane (HAGGETT) June 4 1877 Langdowns Cove Sep 11 1877  
Tryphina RIDEOUT Samuel & Elizabeth (MILLS) Jul 2 1877 Rogues Hr Sep 15 1877  
Samuel Lewis SANDERS (SAUNDERS) Caroline & William   Sep 10 1877 Caplin Cove Oct 4 1877  
Emiline STRONG Henry & Mary Ann (WHITE) Sep 17 1877 Three Arms    
Samuel NEWBURY Alexander & Mary (WIMBLETON) Jul 23 1877 Shoe Cove Jul 29 1877  
Albert YOUNG Samson & Charlotte (ADAMS) Sep 20 1877 Snooks Arm Sep 26 1877  
Esther YOUNG James* & Kate (?FORD) Aug 24 1877 Snooks Arm Aug 26 1877 *should prob be JOHN & Kate (nee FORD)
Fanny Elizabeth WELLS Henry & Charlotte (LANGDOWN) Aug 9 1876 Three Arms Sep 17 1877  
John Robert KNIGHT Temple & Elizabeth (ROWSELL) Jul 1 1876 Jacksons Cove Aug 7 1877  
Walter Jeremiah SQUIRES Silas & Sarah (NOBLE) Jan 14 1877 Smiths Hr Mar 20 1877  
Ellen FLEMING ? & Amy (Edward & Amy)   Jul 15 1874 Smiths Hr Mar 20 1877  
William FLEMING ? & Amy (Edward & Amy)   Jan 7 1877 Smiths Hr Mar 20 1877  
John NOBLE William & Dinah (KELLY) Feb 12 1877 Smiths Hr Mar 20 1877  
Gussilia Mary BATSTONE John & Elizabeth (WELLS) Nov 20 1876 Shoal Arm Mar 27 1877  
Sarah Jane WELLS Henry & Isabella (COX) Feb 7 1877 Three Arms Mar 27 1877  
Philip PERRY Nicholas & Mary   Jan 12 1877 North West Arm Mar 19 1877  
Robert David BATSTONE Robert & Sarah (NOBLE) May 6 1877 Nippers Hr May 13 1877  
William Bond BARTLETT William & Martha (MILLS) Feb 21 1878 North West Arm Mar 6 1878  
Sophia Margaret BARTLETT William & Martha (MILLS) Feb 21 1878 North West Arm Mar 6 1878  
Eli? James JENNINGS James & Sarah (SPENCER) Sep 22 1877 North West Arm Mar 6 1878  
Irene HOUSE Robert & Phoebe   Dec 16 1877 North West Arm Mar 12 1878  
Dorman Thomas GILES William & Phoebe (RIDEOUT) Feb 26 1878 Rogues Hr Mar 15 1878  
Mary Jane BUDGELL Luke & Elizabeth   May 24 1878 Middle Arm Sep 25 1878  
Leander James HUDSON George & Eliza (?BOWERS) Jul 12 1878 North West Arm Sep 26 1878  
Eneas (Enos) STARKS George & Charlotte (ROWSELL) Sep 19 1878 Nippers Hr Sep 27 1878  
Lydia Jane STRONG Job & Mary Jane (UPWARD) Sep 20 1878 Three Arms    
Mary Ellen BUDGELL John & Jane (WIMBLETON) Jul 7 1878 Shoe Cove Jul 16 1878  
Arthur UPWARD William & Levenia (STRONG) Jul 24 1878 Harrys Hr Aug 17 1878  
James Wallis BATSTONE John & Elizabeth (WELLS) June 27 1878 Three Arms Sep 20 1878  
James ROBERTS John & Elizabeth   June 16 1878 Shoe Cove Sep 12 1878  
Temora Isabella DWYER John & Caroline (THORNE) Feb 26 1878 North West Arm Dec 22 1878  
Herbert Henry BATSTONE Thomas R & Mary Ann (LANGDOWN) Jan 31 1878 Nippers Hr Feb 18 1879  
Alonzo Thomas KING James & Harriett (ANDREWS) Dec 10 1878 Kings Cove (NDB) Mar 28 1879  
Ambrose Cephas MILLS Joseph & Jane (JELLINGS) Apr 12 1879 North West Arm Apr 25 1879  
William John Charles JANES William & Louise   Apr 22 1879 Jacksons Cove Apr 29 1879  
Lavina Jane HEWLETT Nicholas & Miriam (GRAY) Aug 29 1878 Shoe Cove May 13 1879  
Mary Susan SAUNDERS Thomas & Emeline (GRAY) Jan 29 1879 Shoe Cove Brook May 13 1879  
Albert Edward Richard STARKS William & Jane (LANGDOWN) Jul 6 1879 Nippers Hr Jul 15 1879  
Lucy Ann RANDELL Albert & Mary   Jul 8 1879 Nippers Hr Jul 15 1879  
George Taylor MOORES William & Eliza (TAYLOR) Dec 8 1877 Jacksons Cove Nov 27 1879  
Lavinia Jane BOWNE John & Mary Ann (DICKS) June 12 1879 Shoe Cove Bight Jul 21 1879  
Lavinia Jane NEWBURY Alexander & Mary (WIMBLETON) May 27 1879 Shoe Cove Bight Jul 21 1879  
Noah SAUNDERS Adam & Dinah (*DICKS) Jul 10 1879 Caplin Cove Aug 10 1879 *Candidate only.
Abel SAUNDERS George & Sarah (COLBOURNE) Jul 23 1879 Caplin Cove Aug 20 1879  
John Knight EBSARY Henry & Hellen (FITZPATRICK) May 29 1879 Jacksons Cove Sep 7 1879  
Sabina? JANES William Thomas & Jane (HEWLETT) Aug 30 1879 Langdowns Cove Sep 9 1879  
Linda MILLS Nathaniel & Hannah (WELLS) Aug 13 1879 North West Arm Sep 12 1879  
James William STRONG Henry & Mary Ann (WHITE) Aug 15 1879 Three Arms    
Henry Thomas STRONG Henry & Mary Ann (WHITE) Aug 15 1879 Three Arms    
Emily Susan DEIFT? (DICKS) William & Elizabeth   Mar 12 1878 Stage Cove May 15 1879  
Obed George SNOW James & Elizabeth (LOCKE) Feb 15 1878 South West Arm Nov 26 1879  
Fanny Jane BISHOP Robert & Louisa (*ADAMS) Apr 19 1879 South West Arm May 2 1879 *candidate only.
Edward Samuel WHEELER John & Grace (MOORES) Apr 15 1879 South West Arm Sep 6 1879  
Henry John ENGLAND John & Ellen   Apr 26 1879 Kings Cove (NDB) Sep 27 1879  
Catherine GREEN Josiah & Sarah (*GREEN?) Aug 7 1879 North West Arm Oct 7 1879  
Albert Henry PENNY Henry & Elizabeth (HOUNSELL) Jul 19 1879 Stocking Hr Oct 8 1879  
Maud Maria BAKER Job & Rachel (DOREY) Sep 9 1878 Rushy Pond Nov 1 1879  
Eleanor Mary BAKER Job & Rachel (DOREY) Nov 19 1877 Rushy Pond Nov 1 1879  
Minnie Sarah JENNINGS James & Sarah Ann (SPENCER) Nov 18 1879 North West Arm Dec 15 1879  
Lucy Thursa NOBLE James & Mary (NEWBURY) Nov 18 1879 Nippers Hr Dec 18 1879  
Malaiste? Maria PILLEY George & Sarah   Jul 22 1879 Harrys Hr Oct 1 1879  
Theophilus David KNIGHT Henry & Sophia (STRONG) Oct 3 1879 Jacksons Cove Oct 4 1879  
Selina WISEMAN Isaac & Maria (HYNES) Mar 15 1879 Little Bay Mine Sep 9 1879  
Matilda Mary YOUNG John & Catherine (FORD) Nov 1 1879 Snooks Arm Nov 30 1879  
Scelia DARLING James William & Louisa   Oct 11 1879 Little Bay Nov 30 1879  
Emeline BROWN George & Selina (widow Clarke) Aug 25 1879 Little Bay Mine Nov 30 1879  
Emma Jane BENNETT James & Elizabeth (SPENCER) Aug 15 1879 Little Bay Mine Dec 1 1879  
Alexander SHERRAN John & Dinah (BLUNDON) Dec 1 1879 Three Arms Dec 3 1879  
Naomi Susan KING William & Mary Ann (ANDREWS) Sep 11 1879 Kings Cove (NDB) Jan 28 1880  
Alice KING William & Mary Ann (ANDREWS) Dec 21 1877 Kings Cove (NDB) Jan 28 1880  
Lot KING William & Mary Ann (ANDREWS) Mar 10 1876 Kings Cove (NDB) Jan 28 1880  
Elenor Jane ANSTEY Samuel & Emily (KING) Dec 2 1877 Kings Cove (NDB) Jan 28 1880  
Caroline Peninnah OSMON (OSMOND) Alfred & Mary (WHITE) Mar 25 1880 Birchy Cove Apr 30 1880  
Phillip George DWYER John & Caroline (THORNE) Feb 8 1880 North West Arm Aug 19 1880  
Fanny BAKER Job & Rachel (DOREY) Sep 19 1880 Rushy Pond Sep 28 1880  
Matthew ENGLAND John & Ellen   Jul 28? 1880 Kings Cove (NDB) Sep 29 1880  
Hannah ANSTEY Samuel & Ellen (Emily)   Apr 14 1880 Budgells Cove Oct 28 1880  
Edmund John KING James & Harriett (ANDREWS) Sep 18 1879 Kings Cove (NDB) Oct 28 1880  
Mildred Fanny ANSTEY William & Mary (ENGLAND) Sep 25 1877 Kings Cove (NDB) Oct 28 1880  
Elizabeth Ellen ANSTEY William & Mary (ENGLAND) Aug 28 1880 Kings Cove (NDB) Oct 28 1880  
Catherine Bessie EVANS John & Dorcas (DOREY) Dec 13 1879 Harrys Hr Jan 25 1880  
Priscilla Margaret TAYLOR Jesse & Sarah (?WHITE) Dec 22 1879 Nickeys Nose (Cove) Jan 29 1880  
Nathaniel George WELLS Job & Emily (OXFORD) Dec 24 1879 Three Arms Jan 30 1880  
Henry William BATSTONE John & Elizabeth (WELLS) Jan 4 1880 Three Arms Jan 31 1880  
Esther Alice UPWARD William & Lavinia (STRONG) Mar 6 1880 Harrys Hr Mar 15 1880  
Nicholas PERRY Nicholas & Mary   Dec 20 1879 North West Arm Mar 25 1880  
Deborah Susan EDGECOMBE Ebenezer & Sarah Ann (FOSTER) Feb 19 1880 Shoe Cove Apr 13 1880  
Eleazar WELLS Henry & Isabella (COX) Oct 15 1879 Three Arms Apr 23 1880  
Stephen KNIGHT Temple & Elizabeth (ROWSELL) Apr 15 1880 Jacksons Cove Apr 30 1880  
John William LUDLOW William & Louisa (WOODFORD) May 5 1880 South West Arm Aug 17 1880  
Adelaide Louisa BARTLETT William & Martha (MILLS) June 25 1880 North West Arm Aug 19 1880  
Joannah Lilly GOUDIE Jos. (Josephus) & Sarah (MILLS) May 20 1880 North West Arm Aug 19 1880  
John Henry GRAY George & Elizabeth Ann (*WELSHMAN) Jul 15 1880 Shoe Cove Aug 31 1880 *candidate only.
Georgianna LUDLOW William & Louisa (WOODFORD) Oct 28 1878 South West Arm Aug 17 1880  
William George MILLS George & Olivia (RIDEOUT) Sep 15 1880 North West Arm Sep 27 1880  
Kenneth Headley MILLS George & Olivia (RIDEOUT) Sep 15 1880 North West Arm Sep 27 1880  
George Joseph MOORES George & Elizabeth   Jul 19 1880 Jacksons Cove Sep 28 1880  
John James DOREY James & Ellen (WHITE) Jul 16 1880 Harrys Hr Sep 28 1880  
Fanny Florella BUDGELL John & Jane (WIMBLETON) Apr 25 1880 Shoe Cove Oct 12 1880  
Gordon MOORES William & Eliza (TAYLOR) Oct 10 1880 Jacksons Cove Nov 2 1880  
John Berthram MARTIN Archibald & Tamar (TUFFIN) Jul 10 1880 Birchy Cove Nov 4 1880  
Minnie Medora NOBLE Alfred & Ellen   Sep 18 1880 Nippers Hr Nov 11 1880  
George Robert SAUNDERS Thomas & Emeline (GRAY) Oct 26 1880 Shoe Cove Nov 30 1880  
Maria Ann ROBINSON J.T. (John T) & Elizabeth (NEWBURY) Jul 3 1880 Shoe Cove Dec 1 1880  
Amelia FOOTE Thomas & Mary (WILCOX) Oct 18 1880 North West Arm Dec 7 1880  
Cisiley Snowball STARKS George & Charlotte (ROWSELL) Dec 12 1880 Nippers Hr Dec 29 1880  
Headley Victor STARKS John & Emma (POLLARD) Nov 27 1877? Nippers Hr Feb 15 1881  
Stanley? Thomas STARKS John & Emma (POLLARD) Apr 15 1879 Nippers Hr Feb 15 1881  
Maria Ellen ROBINS (ROBBINS) Noah & Eliza Ann (BLUNDON) Feb 7 1881 North West Arm Feb 23 1881 Noah was born at Bonavista
Lucy NEWBURY Alexander & Mary (WIMBLETON) Mar 4 1881 Shoe Cove Mar 25 1881  
Lilly MILLER Mark & Rebecca (widow Rideout & Dicks) Feb 23 1881 Caplin Cove Mar 26 1881  
Mehela (Mahala?) Beatrice BATSTONE Thomas & Mary Ann (LANGDOWN) Mar 7 1881 Nippers Hr May 19 1881  
Thomas YOUNG James & Mary (WELLS) May 5 1881 North West Arm May 21 1881  
Laura DICKS George & Mary (SAUNDERS) May 2 1881 Shoe Cove May 12 1881  
Esther DICKS William & Elizabeth   Nov 3 1881? Stag (Stage) Cove May 13 1881 Bap date before birth date
Rebecca BOUND (BOWNE) John & Mary (DICKS) Jan 16 1881 Shoe Cove May 13 1881  
Tamar Ann STARKS John & Emma (POLLARD) May 14 1881 Nippers Hr Sep 9 1881  
Mary Fanny RANDELL Albert & Mary   Jul 28 1881 Nippers Hr Sep 9 1881  
Leah READ (REID) Moses & Sarah (WINSOR) Aug 5 1881 North West Arm Sep 21 1881  
Mary Jane MILLS Elijah & Elizabeth (GREEN) Aug 28 1881 North West Arm Sep 22 1881  
Beatrice Sarah GILES William & Phoebe (RIDEOUT) Dec 24 1879 Rogues Hr Sep 23 1881  
Caroline GILES William & Phoebe (RIDEOUT) Aug 31 1881 Rogues Hr Sep 23 1881  
Albertha BENNETT Josiah & Elizabeth (SPENCER) Mar 24 1881 Rogues Hr Sep 23 1881 note in records says there was a recording error; one twin b Mar 24, other b Mar 4
Emily Susan BENNETT Josiah & Elizabeth (SPENCER) Mar 4 1881 Rogues Hr Sep 23 1881 note in records says there was a recording error; one twin b Mar 24, other b Mar 4
Louisa? FOSS Andrew & Sarah Ann (WHITE) Mar 29 1881 Snooks Arm Sep 29 1881  
Georgena PELLY (PILLEY/PELLEY) G. (George) & Sarah   Aug 3 1881 Harrys Hr Oct 14 1881  
Julia Louisa BUDGELL Elias & Mary Jane (SEYMOUR*) Aug 6 1881* Middle Arm Oct 22 1881 *yr in error, should be circa 1869; died 1887 age 18 yrs.
James Albert NOBLE John T & Ann   May 1 1880 Middle Arm Oct 22 1881  
Sandy THOMAS Charles & Sarah J (BUDGELL) Sep 22 1881 Middle Arm Oct 22 1881  
Elias William BUDGELL Luke & ? (Elizabeth)   Jan 28 1881 Middle Arm Oct 22 1881  
Stanley SAUNDERS William & Caroline   Sep 25 1881 Caplin Cove Nov 9 1881  
Harriett BATSTONE John & Elizabeth (WELLS) Oct 5 1881 Three Arms Nov 21 1881  
Phoebe White STRONG Henry & Mary Ann (WHITE) Oct 16 1881 Three Arms    
Philip WELLS Job & Emily Jane (OXFORD) Oct 25 1881 Three Arms Nov 22 1881  
Rebecca Jane JANES William & Jane HEWLETT) Nov 23 1881 Jacksons Cove Nov 28 1881  
Susan Ellen NOBLE James & Minnie (?Mary NEWBURY) Oct 6 1881 Nippers Hr Dec 8 1881  
Elizabeth FOSTER John & Mary   May 31 1881 (Shoe Cove) Brook Dec 24 1881  
Sarah MILLS Nathaniel & ? (Hannah) (WELLS) Dec 29 1881 North West Arm Jan 29 1882  
Victor Imanuell MANUEL John & Livinia (SHEARING) (not given) Jacksons Cove June 8 1881 Adopted Child
John William BLANDFORD Thomas & Louisa (TORRAVILLE) Mar 20 1881 South West Arm Apr 6 1881  
Irena ENGLAND William & Bertha (MORGAN) Mar 7 1881 Kings Cove (NDB) Apr 21 1881  
Thomas YOUNG James & Mary (WELLS) May 5 1881 North West Arm May 21 1881  
Esther DICKS William & Elizabeth   Nov 3 1880 Stag (Stage) Cove May 13 1881  
Lemuel? LUSH William & Jane (DANIEL) Mar 22 1881 North West Arm May 16 1881 Md 1872 St Johns both of Greenspond
Hilda Mary POOL (POOLE) David & (omitted)   Aug 4 1881 North West Arm Aug 31 1881  
Ambrose SHINER Thomas & Mary (SHELLEY) Apr 26 1881* Stocking Hr Sep 22 1881 ?error, see next entry
Sarah SHINER T. (Thomas) & Mary (SHELLEY) Oct 1 1881* Stocking Hr Oct 26 1881 ?error, see next entry
James Higgins KING James & Harriett (ANDREWS) Oct 1 1881 Kings Cove (NDB) Nov 18 1881  
Alfred J___? HUDSON G (George) & Eliza Jane (?BOWERS) Oct 8 1881 North West Arm Oct 24 1881  
Leander George GREEN Josiah & Sarah Jane (*GREEN?) Sep 3 1881 North West Arm Dec 3 1881  
Stanley PENNY Henry & Elizabeth (HOUNSELL) Nov 22 1881 Stocking Hr Dec 6 1881  
James Allan Shearan GRIFFIN Bridget (single parent) GRIFFIN Jul 2 1880 Little Bay Feb 6 1882  
Elizabeth May/Mary? BISHOP Robert & Ann (*ADAMS) Jan 15 1882 Snooks Arm Feb 16 1882 *candidate only.
Leander CHIPP Solomon & Eunice (NEWBURY) Jan 5 1882 Shoe Cove Feb 23 1882  
Mary Maria MARTIN Samuel & Mary Ann   Jan 27 1882 Shoe Cove Feb 23 1882  
Matthew MERCER John & Elizabeth   Sep 13 1881 Beaver Cove Feb 24 1882  
Lucy EVANS John & Dorcas (DOREY) Feb 16 1881 Harrys Hr May 10 1882  
Sarah Ann Knight STRONG Job & Mary Jane (UPWARD) Jan 28 1882 Harrys Hr    
George JELLINGS (JENNINGS) James & Sarah Ann (SPENCER) Apr 25 1882 North West Arm May 22 1882  
Gilbert George NOBLE Gilbert & Emma (KELLY) May 1 1882 Stocking Hr May 23 1882  
William MILLER Mark & Rebecca (widow Rideout & Dicks) Mar 12 1882 Caplin Cove June 6 1882  
Mary Louisa LUDLOW Andrew & Maria (MACKEY) (not given) Smiths Hr Aug 26 1882  
Eleazor Victor STARKS Thomas & Pamla (Pamelia) (OXFORD) Oct 16 1881 Nippers Hr Sep 13 1882  
Mary Maria UPWARD William & ? (Lavinia) (STRONG) Sep 9 1882 Harrys Hr Sep 21 1882  
Joseph Adolphus TAYLOR George B (R) & Elizabeth (SHEARING) Jul 18 1880 Little Bay Sep 23 1882  
Arthur Augustus KNIGHT Jonathan & Familo (POLLARD) May 18 1882 Jacksons Cove Sep 24 1882  
Mary Ellen SWZER (SWYERS) William & Sarah (BUDGELL) Jul 18 1882 Shoe Cove Oct 1 1882  
Selinia? Jane ROBINSON John & Elizabeth (NEWBURY) June 27 1882 Shoe Cove Oct 1 1882  
Eleazor Aaron BARTLETT William & Martha (MILLS) June 14 1882 North West Arm Oct 17 1882  
Elizabeth PERRY Nicholas & Mary   Oct 12 1882 North West Arm Oct 18 1882  
Willie Joseph WHILOW (WHEELER) Thomas & Lucy Ann (BOWDITCH) Oct 1 1878 Harrys Hr Nov 10 1882  
James Robert SHARON John & Diana (BLUNDON) Nov 2 1882 Three Arms Nov 12 1882  
Mary Beatrice WELLS* Rob. & Fanny (?WELLS) Nov 2 1882 Three Arms Nov 12 1882 *surname prob should be BER, mother's maiden likely written in error by minister
Alice Mary HARVEY Robert & Martha   Oct 14 1869 Middle Arm Apr 10 1882  
Aquila George HARVEY Robert & Martha   June 14 1881 Middle Arm Apr 10 1882  
Rachel Bessy OSMOND Alfred & Mary (WHITE) Apr 20 1882 Birchy Cove May 13 1882  
Alice ANSTEY? Samuel & Emily (KING) Sep 27 1882 Budgells Cove Nov 9 1882  
Elizabeth Susan ENGLAND John & Ellen   (not given) Kings Cove (NDB) Nov 9 1882  
Henry William TAYLOR George & E.J. (SHEARING) Nov 27 1882 Nickeys Nose (Cove) Jan 2 1883  
Stephen Edmund BATSTONE J. & E. (John & Elizabeth) WELLS) (not given) Three Arms Jan 10 1883  
William Thomas FOOTE Thomas & M.J. (Mary Jane) (WILCOX) June 4 1882 North West Arm Jan 10 1883  
William RICHARDS Peter & Emily (NEWBURY) Jul 27 1882 Shoe Cove Jan 17 1883  
James Henry BATSTONE (NEWHOOK) Charles & Maria (BATSTONE) Jan 29 1883 Jacksons Cove Mar 5 1883 Surname should be Newhook.
Sarah MITCHELL Henry & Rebecca   Apr 18 1883 Caplin Cove Apr 18 1883  
Lucy PERRY William & Lucy   Jul 17 1883 North West Arm Jul 21 1883  
Annie Elizabeth DOVE David & Frances A. (FREEMAN) Jul 15 1883 North West Arm Jul 21 1883  
John YEWLETT (HEWLETT) Nicholas & Marian (Miriam) (GRAY) May 11 1883 (Shoe Cove) Brook May 15 1883  
William John SQUIRES Jeremiah & Lizzie (SQUIRES) June 22 1883 Snooks Arm Jul 29 1883  
Philip George BUDGELL Luke & Elizabeth   May 11 1883 Middle Arm Aug 10 1883  
Arthur YOUNG James & Mary (WELLS) Aug 1 1883 North West Arm Aug 11 1883  
Abner William NOBLE William & Elizabeth (RANDELL) Jul 17 1883 Nippers Hr Aug 16 1883  
Eliza Lydia RANDELL Albert & Mary   Jul 11 1883 Nippers Hr Aug 16 1883  
Naomi Susan STARKS George & Charlotte (ROWSELL) Dec 30 1883 Nippers Hr Aug 16 1883  
Elias WARREN John & Marian (Miriam) (BUDGELL) Aug 8 1883 Shoe Cove Aug 20 1883  
John Thomas DICKS Abraham & Fanny   Aug 5 1883 Stage Cove Sep 4 1883  
William Henry GOUDIE Joseph (Josephus) & Sarah Jane (MILLS) Oct 5 1883 North West Arm Oct 22 1883  
Mary Jane FOSS Mary Jane (single parent) FOSS Feb 23 1883 Caplin Cove Nov 7 1883  
Mary COLBOURNE Robert & Emily (ANSTEY) Aug 24 1883 Cape John Nov 7 1883  
John SAUNDERS Thomas & Emeline (GRAY) Feb 11 1883 (not given) Nov 8 1883  
Abram MILLS Elizah (Elijah) & Elizabeth (GREEN) (not given) North West Arm Nov 8 1883  
Lillian RIDEOUT Susannah (?single parent) ?RIDEOUT Dec 2 1883 Chain Island Dec 4 1883  
Elder Annie GILES William & Phoebe (RIDEOUT) Nov 4 1883 Rogues Hr Dec 30 1883  
Lucy PERRY William & Lucy   Jul 17 1883 North West Arm Jul 21 1883  
Julia Lilly HARVEY ? (?Robert) & Martha   Dec 9 1883 (1882) Middle Arm Aug 10 1883  
Edward FLEMMINGS Edward & Emma   Oct 28 1883 Smiths Hr Sep 12 1883  
Lavina SHINER Thomas & Mary (SHELLEY) Jul 1 1883 Stocking Hr Sep 20 1883  
Caroline LUSH William & Mary Ann (DWYER) Feb 23 1883 North West Arm Feb 24 1884  
Henry Stephen PENNY Samuel & Maria   Jul 12 1882 Smiths Hr Oct 15 1884  
John William PENNY Samuel & Maria   June 28 1884 Smiths Hr Oct 15 1884  
Familoe Sarah SHINER Oliver & Lavina (RIDEOUT) Nov 2 1884 Stocking Hr Dec 16 1884  
Ellen NOBLE William & Dinah (KELLY) June 21 1883 Nippers Hr Jan 1 1884  
Emma Nora BATSTONE Thomas K & Mary Ann (LANGDOWN) Jan 2 1883 Nippers Hr Jan 26 1884  
Emma Rose RIDEOUT Samuel & Elizabeth (MILLS) Oct 4 1883 Rogues Hr Feb 1 1884  
Dorman Abraham GREY George & Elizabeth (?WELSHMAN) Jan 6 1883 (Shoe Cove) Brook Feb 14 1884 *candidate only.
Charlotte DICKS William & Elizabeth   Feb 21 1883 Stage Cove Mar 13 1884  
Bessie MILLS Eleazar K & Druscilla (HOUSE) June 23 1884 North West Arm Aug 12 1884  
Lydia FOOTE Thomas & Mary Jane (WILCOX) May 26 1884 North West Arm Aug 14 1884  
George ROBINS (ROBBINS) Noah & Eliza Ann (BLUNDON) Jul 30 1884 North West Arm Aug 14 1884  
Arthur MILLER Mark & Rebecca (widow Rideout & Dicks) Aug 4 1884 Caplin Cove Sep 1 1884  
James Higgins White MILLS Azarella & Mary Ann (WHITE) Aug 6 1884 North West Arm Sep 22 1884  
Amelia Jane STARKS George & Charlotte (ROWSELL) Sep 15 1884 Nippers Hr Sep 25 1884  
Emma Lenora Lucy LANGDON Charles & Martha (KNIGHT) Nov 3 1865 Jacksons Cove Oct 18 1884  
Edwin John FOSTER Richard & Eliza (ROWSELL) May 19 1884 Shoe Cove Nov 11 1884  
John BOWN James & Hannah   June 12 1884 Shoe Cove Nov 11 1884  
Warwick Simeon BUDGELL John & Jane (WIMBLETON) Jul 25 1884 Shoe Cove Nov 11 1884  
Mary Margaret ROBERTS Andrew & Elizabeth (CLARKE) Jul 7 1884 North West Arm Dec 12 1884  
William Loderick RANDELL Albert & Mary   Dec 29 1884 Nippers Hr Jan 26 1885  
Mary Elizabeth MITCHELL James William & Rebecca   Jan 18 1884 Caplin Cove Feb 5 1885  
John William MITCHELL Henry & Susannah (FOSS) Jan 11 1885 Caplin Cove Feb 5 1885  
Joseph Ambrose BARTLETT William & Martha (MILLS) Apr 22 1885 North West Arm May 11 1885  
Mary Ann TILLEY James & Marina (HOUNSELL) Oct 7 1884 Stocking Hr May 13 1885  
Sarah WAREHAM James & Ellen (POWER) Sep 22 1884 Shoe Cove May 18 1885  
James Robert MITCHELL John & Lavina (CHIPP) Nov 21 1884 Shoe Cove May 18 1885  
Victoria Jane MITCHELL Eli & Eleanor (MACKEY) May 8 1885 Beaver Cove May 20 1885  
Joseph Henry PERRY Nicholas & Mary   June 7 1885 North West Arm (not given)  
William John MILLS Nathaniel & Harriett (Hannah) (WELLS) June 10 1885 North West Arm Dec 3 1885  
Lavinia Jane REID Moses & Sarah Jane (WINSOR) June 15 1885 North West Arm Dec 3 1885  
William Lloyd MILLS Elizah (Elijah) & Elizabeth (GREEN) Sep 8 1885 North West Arm Dec 5 1885  
Lovie/Louie? NOBLE William Thomas & Jane (?STARKS) Aug 29 1885 Nippers Hr Dec 29 1885  
Dorman YOUNG Thomas & Mary (JAMES & Mary) (WELLS) Oct 24 1885 North West Arm Jan 8 1886  
Annie Patience BUDGELL Luke & Elizabeth   Dec 6 1885 Middle Arm Jan 12 1886  
James Robert Taylor BARTLETT Charles & Rachel (BATSTONE) Nov 26 1885 Jacksons Cove Jan 13 1886  
Maggie Martha MILLS E.(Eleazar) Kenneth & Drusilla (HOUSE) Jan 17 1886 North West Arm Apr 17 1886  
Laura Jane FOSTER Richard & Elizabeth (ROWSELL) Feb 1 1886 Shoe Cove Apr 30 1886  
Elijah BOWNS (BOWNE) John & Mary (DICKS) Oct 12 1885 Shoe Cove May 3 1885  
Benjamin Kenneth HUDSON George & Eliza J (?BOWERS) June 11 1882 North West Arm Mar 25 1885  
Headley Vicars HUDSON George & Eliza J (?BOWERS) Jan 24 1885 North West Arm Mar 25 1885  
Eli James HARVEY Robert & Martha   Jan 25 1885 Middle Arm May 12 1885  
Rose HOUSE James & Rebecca (MILLS) Nov 3 1884 North West Arm May 12 1885  
Louisa PENNY Henry & Elizabeth (HOUNSELL) Aug 16 1884 Stocking Hr May 13 1885  
William George LUSH William & Mary (DWYER) May 4 1885 North West Arm May 27 1885  
Edmund ROBERTS Andrew & Elizabeth (CLARKE) May 1 1886 North West Arm May 16 1886  
Patience Lovely PENNY Samuel & Maria   Jul 29 1886 Smiths Hr Aug 12 1886  
George SHINER Thomas & Mary (SHELLEY) Sep 22 1886 Stocking Hr Dec 26 1886  
Janet TOMS Esau & Mary Ann (ANSTEY) Jan 6 1886 Shoe Cove May 2 1886  
Noah DICKS Abram & Fanny   Apr 11 1886 Stage Cove Apr 30 1886  
Lomsa? NEWBURY Alex & Mary (WIMBLETON) June 12 1885 Shoe Cove May 3 1886 gender not given
Edmund ROBERTS Andrew & Elizabeth (CLARKE) May 1 1886 North West Arm May 16 1886  
Henry Richard Langdon STARKS Daniel & Emma (LANGDON) May 13 1886 Nippers Hr May 27 1886  
Lydia GILES William & Phoebe (RIDEOUT) Apr 14 1886 Rogues Hr Aug 8 1886  
Jemima Susan RIDEOUT John & Julia (KELLY) Mar 27 1886 Smiths Hr Aug 12 1886  
Rebecca Eliza RIDEOUT Sam & Elizabeth (MILLS) Aug 19 1885 Rogues Hr Aug 19 1886  
Joseph RUSSELL Josiah & Elizabeth   Aug 20 1886 Nippers Hr Aug 30 1886  
Julia Ann HEWLETT Nicholas & Mary (Miriam) (GRAY) Feb 12 1885 Shoe Cove Brook Aug 26 1886  
Salomn? ROBINSON J. Thomas & Elizabeth (NEWBURY) Jul 27 1886 Shoe Cove Aug 27 1886 gender not given
George Er? FOOTE Thomas & Mary (WILCOX) June 25 1886 North West Arm Oct 12 1886  
Edward RIDEOUT James & Elizabeth (BARTLETT) Aug 31 1886 North West Arm Sep 30 1886  
Bessie Sarah GOUDIE Elias & Elizabeth (COOMBS) Sep 19 1886 North West Arm Oct 12 1886  
Fanny Jane GOUDIE Josephus & Sarah J. (MILLS) June 14 1886 North West Arm Oct 12 1886  
Mark JELLINGS (JENNINGS) James & Sarah Ann (SPENCER) June 26 1886 North West Arm Sep 29 1886  
Sarah Frances Mugford NEWBURY Elias & Selina (widow Newbury) Aug 31 1886 (Shoe Cove) Brook Sep 24 1886  
James Albert BUDGELL John & Jane (WIMBLETON) Aug 22 1886 Shoe Cove Oct 19 1886  
Dorman Robert MIDDLETON Harry & Mary (BOWERS) Oct 23 1886 Nippers Hr Nov 1 1886  
Mary Ann MARTIN Albert & Eliza (JENNINGS) Nov 1 1886 North West Arm Nov 2 1886  
James Allan ROBINS (ROBBINS) Noah & Annie (BLUNDON, Eliza Ann) Nov 6 1886 North West Arm Nov 8 1886  
Carrie Olivia BATSTONE Thomas & Mary (LANGDOWN) June 7 1876 Nippers Hr Nov 27 1886  
Willis Abraham HOUSE William & Beatrice (MILLS) Dec 13 1886 North West Arm Feb 17 1887  
James FLEMMING Edward & Jane (KING, Melvina Jane) Jan 28 1887 Smiths Hr Mar 14 1887  
Alexander Dwyer LUSH William & Mary Ann (DWYER) Jan 11 1887 North West Arm Apr 10 1887  
Rosanna SHINER Oliver & Lavinia (RIDEOUT) Apr 8 1887 Kings Island May 11 1887  
Harriett Ann BUDGELL Julia Louisa (single parent) BUDGELL June 12 1887 Middle Arm June 15 1887  
William John ANDREWS Joseph & Elizabeth Jane   Oct 16 1886 North West Arm Jan 26 1887  
Annie NOBLE William & Diana (KELLY) Dec 24 1886 Smiths Hr Mar 14 1887  
Hetty Clara RIDEOUT John & Susannah (PRIMMER) Feb 20 1887 Rogues Hr Apr 15 1887  
Wilhelmina Lucy RIDEOUT Sarah (single parent) RIDEOUT Jan 9 1868 North West Arm May 9 1887  
Alice CRITCH William & Mary Ann   Aug 25 1886 Shoe Cove May 21 1887  
Oliver PENNY Moses & Janet   Jul 30 1887 Nippers Hr Aug 5 1887  
Archibald Ernest RANDELL Albert & Mary   Jul 8 1887 Nippers Hr Sep 1 1887  
George Gordon WARREN John & Maria (Miriam) (BUDGELL) June 21 1887 Shoe Cove Sep 21 1887  
Sarah Jane WARREN John & Maria (Miriam) (BUDGELL) June 21 1887 Shoe Cove Sep 21 1887  
Tryphena GRAY Robert & Sophia (BOWERS) Aug 17 1887 Shoe Cove Sep 21 1887  
Horace Robert STARKS Thomas & Permelia (Pamelia) (OXFORD) Nov 15 1887 Nippers Hr Oct 21 1887  
Azariah George BARTLETT William & Martha (MILLS) Nov 11 1887 North West Arm Dec 2 1887  
Joseph Abraham FOSTER Richard & Eliza Ann (ROWSELL) Dec 3 1887 Shoe Cove Dec 20 1887  
Minnie Emily BRIDGER James & Mahala (?RENDALL) Apr 2 1887 Nippers Hr Dec 25 1887  
Dora Lilly MILLS Elizah (Elijah) & Elizabeth (GREEN) Aug 20 1887 North West Arm Jan 3 1888  
Abraham MILLS Eleazor & Druscilla (HOUSE) Dec 11 1887 North West Arm Jan 4 1888  
Selina Elizabeth SQUIRES John & Sarah (SHELLEY) Oct 4 1887 Smiths Hr Jan 4 1888  
Solomon GILES Samuel & Isabella (RIDEOUT) Nov 15 1887 Rogues Hr Jan 4 1888  
John Thomas Knight BATSTONE Thomas & Mary Ann (LANGDOWN) Jan 19 1888 Nippers Hr Feb 26 1888  
Walter James Hawkins FOSTER James & Ellen   Feb 29 1888 Shoe Cove Mar 21 1888  
Walter William FOSTER Jesse & Elizabeth (ANDREWS) Apr 2 1888 Shoe Cove June 10 1888  
Arthur William MITCHELL Henry & Rebecca   May 2 1888 Caplin Cove June 11 1888  
Mary Jane GOUDIE Elias & Elizabeth Ann (COOMBS) Mar 2 1888 North West Arm Dec 12 1888  
Charles NEWBURY Alexander & Mary (WIMBLETON) Jan 2 1888 Shoe Cove Dec 21 1888  
William Henry NEWBURY Alexander & Mary (WIMBLETON) Jan 2 1888 Shoe Cove Dec 21 1888  
Thomas George GRAY James R & Sophia (BOWERS) Dec 10 1888 Shoe Cove Dec 22 1888  
Jessy Elizabeth MITCHELL Eli & Eleanor J (MACKEY) Dec 12 1888 Beaver Cove Dec 22 1888  
Julia Jane HOUSE James & Rebecca (MILLS) May 15 1888 North West Arm Dec 12 1888  
Hedley WHEELER Isabella (?single parent) ?WHEELER Oct 28 1888 (not given) Dec 18 1888  
Marthina ?AVERY (EVELEIGH) Charles & Mary Jane (WALSH) Oct 10 1888 Little Bay North (Baie Verte) Mar 5 1889 Correct surname know from subsequent marriage
Miriam ?AVERY (EVELEIGH) Albert & Eve (FRECKER) Aug 29 1888 Little Bay North (Baie Verte) Mar 4 1889  
Hector William ?AVERY (EVELEIGH) Joseph & Louisa (FRECKER) Aug 4 1888 Little Bay North (Baie Verte) Mar 5 1889  
Daniel WELLS David & Mary   Mar 1 1889 Little Bay North (Baie Verte) Mar 6 1889  
Eve REGULAR? Richard & Mary   Sep 9 1888 Little Bay North (Baie Verte) Mar 6 1889  
Theresa HOUSE James & Rebecca (MILLS) Oct 31 1889 North West Arm Dec 16 1889  
Emma DWYER William & Laura   Dec 6 1889 North West Arm Dec 17 1889  
Clara SHINER Oliver & Lavina (RIDEOUT) Sep 29 1889 Stocking Hr Dec 18 1889  
Bessy SHINER Thomas & Mary (SHELLEY) Jul 25 1889 Stocking Hr Dec 18 1889  
William James BARTLETT John & Janett (MOORES) Dec 4 1888 Little Bay North (Baie Verte) Mar 5 1889  
Maggie RUSSELL Alice (?single parent) ?RUSSELL Jan 5 1889 Nippers Hr Mar 23 1889  
Mary Emma NOBLE William Thomas & Jane (?STARKS) Oct 10 1887 Nippers Hr Jan 6 1889  
Mary Ann MILLS Azarella & Treyetha (?MARTIN) Jan 8 1888 North West Arm Apr 1 1889  
Clara Ann NEWBURY Isaac & Selina (widow Newbury) Jan 16 1889 Shoe Cove May 20 1889  
Philip Thomas ROBINS (ROBBINS) Noah & Elizer Ann (BLUNDON) Jan 13 1889 North West Arm June 3 1889  
Walter John PERRY Nicholas & Mary   Jan 27 1889 North West Arm June 3 1889  
Warrick William GILES William & Phoebe (RIDEOUT) Feb 22 1889 Rogues Hr June 4 1889  
Darius Samuel RIDEOUT Samuel & Elizabeth (MILLS) June 22 1888 Rogues Hr June 4 1889  
Joseph Henry MILLS Nathaniel & Hannah (WELLS) Jan 17 1889 North West Arm Jul 22 1889  
Beatrice Maud BUDGELL John & Jane (WIMBLETON) May 11 1889 Shoe Cove Aug 4 1889  
Jim MILLS Eleazor & Druscilla (HOUSE) June 6 1889 North West Arm Oct 17 1889  
Obediah STARKS Uriah & Isabella (OXFORD) Dec 12 1886 Nippers Hr Oct 27 1889  
Moody George STARKS Uriah & Isabella (OXFORD) Aug 30 1889 Nippers Hr Oct 27 1889  
Leander Isidore MILLS Elizah (Elijah) & Elizabeth (GREEN) Aug 13 1889 North West Arm (not given)  
Frances Helen STARKS Thomas & Pamelia (OXFORD) Sep 19 1889 Nippers Hr (not given)  
James Robert GRAY George & Elizabeth Ann (?WELSHMAN) Aug 30 1889 Shoe Cove Nov 24 1889 *candidate only.
Leander Herbert FOSTER Richard & Elizer Ann (ROWSELL) Nov 17 1889 Shoe Cove Brook Nov 27 1889  
Albert RANDELL Albert & Mary   Oct 25 1889 Nippers Hr Dec 11 1889  
Thedore William MARTIN Albert & Eliza (JENNINGS) June 7 1889 North West Arm Dec 17 1889  
Archibald William BRIDGER James & Mahela (?RENDALL) Aug 3 1889 Nippers Hr Dec 27 1889  
Mary Selina FOSTER Jesse & Elizabeth (ANDREWS) Jan 20 1890 Shoe Cove Brook Mar 23 1890  
Sarah Harriett ROBERTS Andrew & Elizabeth (CLARKE) Feb 19 1890 North West Arm Apr 14 1890  
William George SAUNDERS Oliver & Mary Jane (HEAD) Mar 28 1890 Caplin Cove Apr 26 1890  
Jonas NOBLE William T & Jane (?STARKS) Apr 22 1890 Nippers Hr May 2 1890  
Dinah Jane JANES John T & Mary Ann (HAYTER) June 6 1890 Langdons Cove Nov 8 1890  
Lizzie Jane PICKWOOD (PECKWOOD) Thomas & Julia (SACREY) June 1 1890 Kings Cove (NDB) Aug 30 1890  
Miriam Clementine STARKS Eli & Annie Selina (NORMAN) Sep 16 1890 Nippers Hr Sep 22 1890  
Roland George STARKS Daniel & Emma (LANGDON) June 4 1890 Nippers Hr Sep 23 1890  
Familo Jane MITCHELL John & Lavinia (CHIPP) Aug 1 1888 Caplin Cove Sep 9 1890  
Dorman Gregory KNIGHT Henry & Sophia (STRONG) Sep 5 1890 Jacksons Cove Sep 22 1890  
Willis Franklin BUDGELL Luke & Elizabeth   Oct 23 1888 Middle Arm Sep 24 1890  
William John BUDGELL John & Fanny (HEWLETT) June 22 1889 Middle Arm Sep 24 1890  
Julia Priscilla BUDGELL John & Fanny (HEWLETT) Aug 9 1890 Middle Arm Sep 24 1890  
Mary Maud BOWERS William & Fanny   Apr 10 1889 Three Arms Sep 30 1890  
Archibald PENNY Moses & Janet   Sep 24 1890 Nippers Hr Oct 11 1890  
Lucy GOUDIE Elias & Elizabeth Ann (COOMBS) Nov 21 1890 North West Arm Nov 9 1890  
Charlotte Florence Mabel EATON William J & Amelia   Oct 8 1890 Nippers Hr Nov 16 1890 merchant
Michael Thomas NOBLE William & Elizabeth (RANDELL) Jul 1 1889 Nippers Hr Nov 24 1890  
George James Rowland NOBLE Charles & Eliza (RIDEOUT) Aug 19 1890 Beaver Cove Nov 20 1890  
Obediah ROBINSON John & Elizabeth (NEWBURY) Oct 5 1890 Shoe Cove Bight Nov 27 1890  
Winifred WHITE John & Mary (PORTER) Sep 16 1890 Harrys Hr Dec 4 1890  
James Edmund White LANGDOWN Henry & Sarah (WHITE: widow Taylor) Oct 20 1890 Jacksons Cove Dec 19 1890  
Blanch Sophia NOBLE Arthur & Jane (BATSTONE) Dec 2 1890 Nippers Hr Dec 26 1890  
Herbert Stanley HOUSE William & Beatrice (MILLS) Mar 6 1890 North West Arm Apr 14 1890  
Sarah Harriett ROBERTS Andrew & Elizabeth (CLARKE) Feb 19 1890 North West Arm Apr 14 1890  
Dinah Jane JANES John T & Mary Ann (HAYTER) June 6 1890 Langdons Cove Nov 8 1890  
Phoebe Jane KING James & Harriett (ANDREWS) "5/8/1890" Kings Cove (NDB) Aug 22 1890 ?error, 2 births too close together
Naomi Ann KING James & Harriett (ANDREWS) "5/4/1890" Kings Cove (NDB) Aug 30 1890 ?error, 2 births too close together
Elias DICKS Abraham & Fanny   Sep 5 1889 Stage Cove Jan 29 1891  
Andrew BURTON Moses & Elizabeth (HEWLETT) Mar 24 1890 Shoe Cove Brook Mar 21 1891  
Roland Gilbert RIDEOUT Job & Annie (WINSOR) Aug 22 1887 Rogues Hr Apr 17 1891  
Jessie RIDEOUT Job & Annie (WINSOR) Feb 22 1889 Rogues Hr Apr 27 1891  
Kenneth FOSTER Henry & Ellen (PELLEY) Jan 22 1890 Shoe Cove Bight May 27 1891  
Sarah Jane MILLS Azarella & Treyetha (?MARTIN) Oct 26 1890 North West Arm June 9 1891  
Kenneth George CRITCH William & Mary   Aug 15 1890 La Scie Sep 26 1891  
Henry Donnelly ANDREWS Thomas & Emma (DECKER) June 12 1889 Horse Islands Sep 2 1891  
Alice KING Rob. & Alice (aka Agnes) (PARSONS) Jan 21 1890 Little Bay Aug 22 1892  
Benjamin TILLY (TILLEY) William & Sarah (SQUIRES) Sep 4 1885 Smiths Hr Apr 3 1893  

This page was contributed and transcribed by Jill Marshall

Updated with much additional information by Jill Marshall (February 2009

Page Revised by Don Tate

Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2016)