Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

PRE 1891 REGISTRATION RECORDS
Burin District

Volume 108
Pages 1 - 23

BURIN

Methodist Baptisms
1860 - 1867

Source: LDS Microfilm Reels
DATE OF BIRTH PLACE OF BIRTH SURNAME PARENTS NAMES CHILD'S NAME SEX BY WHOM BAPTIZED DATE OF BAPTISM RELIGION FATHER'S OCCUPATION REMARKS
PAGE 1                    
1859/1960                    
June 6, 1860 Whale Cove NEWPORT James & Mary Ann John Samuel M John S Chimney July 20, 1860 Methodist Fisherman  
June 2, 1860 Collins Cove HARDING George & Susannah Mary Hannah F John S Chimney Aug 5 Methodist Blacksmith  
May 27, 1860 Mud Cove PAUL Henry & Hannah Thomas Fletcher M John S Chimney Aug 5 Methodist Fisherman  
April 19, 1860 Collins Cove COADY Nicholas & Eunice Amelia Eunice F John S Chimney Aug 5 Methodist Fisherman  
June 2, 1860 Collins Cove COLLINS John & Marina Caroline Elizabeth F John S Chimney Aug 19 Methodist Fisherman  
May 8, 1860 Great Burin ADAMS John & Elizabeth Elizabeth Wells F John S Chimney Aug 19 Methodist Fisherman  
July 11, 1860 Great Burin ADAMS James & Elizabeth Esther Maria F John S Chimney Aug 19 Methodist Fisherman  
no date given Great Burin INKPEN James & Mary Ann John Frecker M John S Chimney Aug 19 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 1, 1860 Flat Islds BUTLER Henry & Frances Eliza F John S Chimney Aug 29 Methodist Fisherman  
April 3, 1860 Flat Islds COLLINS Samuel & Ann Charles M John S Chimney Aug 29 Methodist Fisherman  
June 18, 1860 Flat Islds COLLINS Isaac & Rebecca Selina F John S Chimney Aug 29 Methodist Fisherman  
Jan 23, 1860 Flat Islds COLLINS William Henry & Elizabeth William M John S Chimney Aug 30 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 5, 1860 Red Harbour MONKS William & Catherine Caroline F John S Chimney Aug 30 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 1, 1859 Flat Islds JARVIS John & Elizabeth John M John S Chimney Aug 31 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 15, 1860 Pardy's Isld MAYHO George & Mary John M John S Chimney Sept 20 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 26, 1860 Pardy's Isld MAYHO John & Sarah Samuel M John S Chimney Oct 29 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 5, 1860 Red Harbour MONKS William & Catherine Lydia F John S Chimney Aug 30 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 2                    
1860/1861                    
Aug 11, 1860 Pardy's Isld FOOT William & Mary William Henry M John S Phinney Nov 4/1860 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 24, 1860 Pardy's Isld FOOT Thomas & Maria Albert Philip M John S Phinney Nov 4 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 12, 1860 Mosquito Cove DOWELL George William & Frances Frances F John S Phinney Dec 16 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 17, 1860 Inkpen's Point MOULTON Richard & Rebecca Richard M John S Phinney Dec 24 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 14, 1860 Great Burin DARBY George & Hannah Thomas M John S Phinney Jan 2, 1861 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 14, 1860 Great Burin HOLLETT Benjamin & Charlotte Thomas Emberley M John S Phinney Jan 13 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 15, 1860 Burin Bay ELLIOTT James & Elizabeth Charlotte F John S Phinney Jan 14 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 17, 1860 Inkpen's Point GREEN Henry & Maria Susan F John S Phinney Feb 6 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 12, 1860 Whale Cove HOBBS Alfred & Elizabeth Mary Ann F John S Phinney Mar 3 Methodist Fisherman  
Feb 9, 1861 Inkpen's Isld INKPEN Benjamin & Margaret Joseph M John S Phinney Mar 21 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 8, 1860 Whale Cove WATTS Willliam & Martha William Henry M John S Phinney Mar 24 Methodist Fisherman  
Jan 25, 1861 Foots Cove FOOT Joseph & Isabella John M John S Phinney Mar 24 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 16, 1861 Mosquito Cove BUTLER Charles & Eliza Elizabeth Mary F John S Phinney Mar 26 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 29, 1861 Burin Bay BROWN James & Edith John James M John S Phinney April 13 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 3, 1861 Burin Bay HOLLETT George & Mary Ann Amelia F John S Phinney April 30 Methodist Fisherman  
Jan 18, 18161 Mud Cove ROBERTS George & Rebecca Susannah F John S Phinney May 7 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 11, 1860 Pardy's Isld FOOT William & Mary Cyrus Hallett M John S Phinney Nov 6, 1860 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 3                    
1860/1861                    
Feb 10, 1861 Spoon Cove BUGDEN John & Eliza William Fletcher M John S Phinney May 7/61 Methodist Fisherman  
Dec 14, 1860 Spoon Cove WALSH Edwin & Elizabeth John Edwin M John S Phinney May 7 Methodist Fisherman  
June 12, 1861 Great Burin THORNE William & Alice Thomas M John S Phinney May 8 Methodist Fisherman  
no date, 1861 Stepaside KEEPING William & Frances Samuel M John S Phinney May 12 Methodist Fisherman  
Feb 23, 1861 Spoon Cove WHITING Daniel & Jane Hugh Hoyles M John S Phinney May 12 Methodist Fisherman  
Feb 7, 1861 Burin Bay DUNFORD Herbert & Chrlotte Joseph Kerby M John S Phinney May 12 Methodist Fisherman  
Dec 21, 1860 Burin INGS Thomas & Mary Ann Thomas M John S Phinney May 19 Methodist Fisherman  
Feb 8, 1861 Pardys Isldd BRUSHETT Samuel & Mary Alice Isaacs F John S Phinney May 19 Methodist Fisherman  
April 30, 1861 Collins Cove HADDOCK J S & A O M Thomas Bukett M John S Phinney June 23 Methodist Doctor  
April 14, 1861 Burin Bay STREET Isaac & Rebecca Isaac M John S Phinney June 23 Methodist Fisherman  
April 16, 1861 Great Burin HOLLETT Philip & Emma Philip Fletcher M John S Phinney June 24 Methodist Fisherman  
April 27, 1861 Inkpens Point INKPEN John & Elizabeth William Moulton M John S Phinney June 30 Methodist Fisherman  
April 12, 1861 Bulls Cove BUNGAY Charles & Hannah Eliza Jane F John S Phinney June 30 Methodist Fisherman  
May 16, 1861 Inkpens Point INKPEN Thomas & Ann Oke Rebecca Ann F John S Phinney July 3 Methodist Fisherman  
May 24, 1861 Kerby's Cove KERBY Joseph & Jemima Joseph M John S Phinney July 21 Methodist Fisherman  
Dec 28, 1860 Great Burin BURGE John & Amelia Stephen M John S Phinney July 29 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 4                    
1860/1861                    
Dec 1, 1860 Flat Islands STAINER George & Susan William Collins M John S Phinney Sept 13/61 Methodist Fisherman  
June 13, 1861 Flat Islands CRAN Henry & Eliza Mary Jane F John S Phinney Sept 13 Methodist Fisherman  
June 23, 1861 Flat Islands SEINOR William & Mary Ann Hannah F John S Phinney Sept 13 Methodist Fisherman  
April 18, 1861 Path End BRUSHETT Wilson & Hannah Amelia F John S Phinney Sept 15 Methodist Fisherman  
June 15, 1861 Collins Cove HARDING John & Hannah Harriett Wood F John S Phinney Oct 6 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 17, 1861 Flat Islands JOICE Christopher & Tryphena John James M John S Phinney Oct 27 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 31, 1861 Collins Cove RIGGS Robert & Mary Elizabeth Ann F John S Phinney Oct 27 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 26, 1861 Burin COLLINS Edward & Esther Esther Maria F John S Phinney Oct 27 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 9, 1861 Kerbys Cove WRIXON John & Elizabeth Robert M John S Phinney Nov 10 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 26, 1861 Burin LEGGE Joseph & Ellen James M John S Phinney Nov 10 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 27, 1861 Path End BRUSHETT James & Ellenor Eliza F John S Phinney Nov 10 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 24, 1861 Shalloway MOULTON George & Priscilla Emily F John S Phinney Dec 2 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 10, 1861 Pardy's Isld MAO George & Mary George M John S Phinney Dec 15 Methodist Fisherman  
Dec 27, 1861 Pardy's Isld MAO Peter & Susan Emma F John S Phinney Dec 30 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 15, 1861 Kerbys Cove KERBY Mathew & Rebecca Benjamin Robert M John S Phinney Jan 12/1862 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 15, 1861 Whale Cove HATCHER John George & Susan John M John S Phinney Jan 18 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 5                    
1861/1862                    
Jan 8, 1862 Collins Cove PHINNEY John Sydney & Elizabeth Jessie Ella F John S Phinney Feb 9, 1862 Methodist Minister  
Nov 1, 1861 Spoon Cove GODDARD Thomas & Mary Ann Emily Amelia F John S Phinney March 4/62 Methodist Fisherman  
Feb 5, 1862 Kerby's Cove BISHOP George & Elizabeth Julia Grandy F John S Phinney Mar 16/62 Methodist Merchant  
Oct 18, 1861 Mosquito Cove HODDER Richard & Jemima Charles M John S Phinney Mar 21/62 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 30, 1861 Burin Bay BROWN Thomas & Mary Ann Thomas William M John S Phinney April 1/62 Methodist Fisherman  
Jan 31, 1862 Mud Cove MITCHELL Amos & Mary Ann Lurinda F John S Phinney April 1/62 Methodist Fisherman  
Jan 29, 1862 Spoon Cove BURBAGE Cyrus & Rebecca Elizabeth F John S Phinney April 2/62 Methodist Fisherman  
Dec 19, 1861 Great Burin EMBERLEY William & Jane Matilda F John S Phinney April 20/62 Methodist Fisherman  
Jan 2, 1862 Kerby's Cove KERBY Richard & Caroline Joseph M John S Phinney April 27/62 Methodist Fisherman  
Feb 1, 1862 Burin Bay PAUL Robert & Jane Eliza Louisa F John S Phinney April 29/62 Methodist Fisherman  
April 4, 1862 Great Burin SMERDON Richard & Maria Malinda Maria F John S Phinney May 8/62 Methodist Carpenter  
Mar 3, 1862 Mosquito Cove BUTLER Charles & Eliza Jemima Brixey F John S Phinney May 17/62 Methodist Fisherman  
Feb 11, 1862 Flat Islds MONKS William & Catherine John M J M Pike June 9/62 Methodist Fisherman  
Feb 11, 1862 Flat Islds MONKS William & Catherine William M J M Pike June 9/62 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 25, 1862 Flat Islds COLLINS Isaac & Rebecca Margaret Ann F John S Phinney June 22/62 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 24, 1862 Flat Islds COLLINS Isaac & Mary Ann William M John S Phinney June 22/62 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 6                    
1861/1862                    
June 18, 1861 Flat Islds SEIVOR Thomas & Mary Harriett F John S Phinney June 22/62 Methodist Fisherman  
June 7, 1862 Flat Islds COLLINS Smuel & Ann John Samuel M John S Phinney June 23/62 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 29, 1862 Flat Islds SEIVIOR William & Ann Jacob M John S Phinney June 23/62 Methodist Fisherman  
May 14, 1862 Stepaside BRUSHETT Richard & Ann Eli M John S Phinney June 29/62 Methodist Fisherman  
May 13, 1862 Pardy's MAYO John & Sarah James Sidney Phinney M John S Phinney June 29/62 Methodist Fisherman  
April 13, 1862 Great Burin ADAMS James & Elizabeth Stephen Parsons M John S Phinney June 29/62 Methodist Fisherman  
Feb 25, 1862 Burin Reach GRANGE Thomas & Hannah John Charles M John S Phinney June 29/62 Methodist Fisherman  
April 5/ 1862 Spoon Cove EMBERLEY George & Mary Emmanuel M John S Phinney July 6/62 Methodist Fisherman  
June 14, 1862 Kerby's Cove KERBY John & Ann May Hannah F John S Phinney July 27/62 Methodist Fisherman  
May 4, 1862 Mud Cove MITCHELL George & Amelia Benjamin M John S Phinney July 27/62 Methodist Fisherman  
June 3, 1862 Great Burin DARBY George & Hannah Edgar Dove M John S Phinney Aug 10/62 Methodist Fisherman  
June 25, 1862 Mosquito Cove MITCHELL John & Hannah John Phinney M John S Phinney Aug 10/62 Methodist Fisherman  
April 3, 1862 Reach RIDOUT Mark & Mary Julia F John S Phinney Aug 10/61 Methodist Fisherman  
June 25, 1862 Foots Cove FOOT William & Mary Ann Charlotte F John S Phinney Aug 10/62 Methodist Fisherman  
June 22, 1862 Spoon Cove PITCHER Charles & Sarah Adelade F John S Phinney Aug 10/62 Methodist Fisherman  
June 25, 1862 Mud Cove PAUL Henry & Hannah Albert M John S Phinney Aug 17/62 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 7                    
1861/1862/1863                    
July 4, 1862 Mud Cove STROUD William & Frances Thomas M John S Phinney Aug 31/62 Methodist Fisherman  
June 7, 1862 Flat Islands JARVIS John & Elizabeth Robert M John S Phinney Sept 25 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 4, 1861 Spoon Cove MORES George & Nancy Elizabeth Ann F John S Phinney Oct 12 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 4, 1861 Spoon Cove MORES George & Nancy George Thomas M John S Phinney Oct 12 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 2, 1862 Great Burin HOLLETT Edward & Susan Albert Archibald M John S Phinney Oct 17 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 16, 1862 Burin Bay PAUL Richard & Sarah Jane F John S Phinney Oct 29 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 20, 1862 Flat Islands MIMDON Cyrenicus & Harriett Levi M John S Phinney Nov 5 Methodist Fisherman  
May 26, 1862 Saint Pierres McLAUGHLIN William F & Elizabeth Maria Jane Elizabeth F John S Phinney Nov 30 Methodist Bookkeeper  
Sept 26, 1862 Whale Cove NEPORT James & Mary Ann Martha Jane F John S Phinney Jan 2/1863 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 8, 1862 Collins Cove ABBOTT William & Mahala Mary Mahala F John S Phinney Jan 4 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 8, 1862 Collins Cove ABBOTT William & Mahala Martha Hannah F John S Phinney Jan 4 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 16, 1862 Collins Cove BUTT George & Mary Ann Mary Hannah F John S Phinney Jan 11 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 16, 1862 Collins Cove RIGGS Robert & Mary Sarah F John S Phinney Jan 25 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 23, 1862 Foot's Cove FOOT William & Mary John Wesley M John S Phinney Feb 3 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 22, 1862 Spoon Cove STUBBRIDGE George & Susannah Emily Armavilla F John S Phinney Feb 19 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 22, 1863 Great Burin THORNE William & Alice William M John S Phinney Feb 19, 1864 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 8                    
1862/1863                    
Nov 20, 1863? Path End BRUSHETT James & Amelia Albert M John S Phinney April 2/1863 Methodist Fisherman  
July 11, 1862 Reach HOLLETT Thomas & Caroline Elizabeth Ann F John S Phinney April 12      
Jan 11, 1763 Burin Bay MOULTON Joseph & Rebecca James M John S Phinney April 12      
Dec 10, 1862 Great Burin DARBY Samuel & Laura Thomas Brewster M John S Phinney April 12      
Sept 22, 1862 Shalloway MOULTON Richard & Rebecca Thomas Wagg M John S Phinney April 15      
Mar 18, 1863 Collins Cove PHINNEY John Sidney & Elizabeth Elizabeth Victoria F John S Phinney April 4      
Feb 26, 1863 Burin Bay FAREWELL William & Eleanor William M John S Phinney April 28      
Mar 27, 1863 Mud Cove ROBERTS George & Rebecca Robert M John S Phinney April 29      
Mar 27, 1863 Mud Cove ROBERTS George & Rebecca Ruth Brown F John S Phinney April 29      
Jan 3, 1863 Mud Cove MITCHELL Richard & Elizabeth Elizabeth F John S Phinney April 29      
Feb 16, 1863 Spoon Cove BARTLETT John & Hannah Mary Inkpen F John S Phinney May 3      
Feb 24, 1863 Reach ?AMLINE George & Susanna George Cyrus M John S Phinney May 10      
Mar 13, 1863 Whale Cove HOBBS Alfred & Elizabeth Martha F John S Phinney May 10      
Feb 26, 1863 Pardy's Isld BRUSHETT Samuel & Mary Francis M John S Phinney May 17      
Mar 16, 1863 Collins Cove COLLINS John & Marina Eli Edward M John S Phinney June 28      
April 30, 1862 Stepaside WAGG Joseph & Maria Stephen Perry M John S Phinney June 28      
                     
PAGE 9                    
1862/1862/1863                    
Oct 14, 1861 Red Harbour PB CLARKE James & Jane Thomas James M John S Phinney July 1, 1863 Methodist Fisherman  
Jan 12, 1863 Flat Islands MOULTON Henry & Mary Ann John Pike M John S Phinney July 2/63 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 20, 1862 Flat Islands SEIVOR Charles & Mary Ann Hannah Maria F John S Phinney July 2/63 Methodist Fisherman  
May 24, 1863 Flat Islands SEIVOR William & Mary Ann William Henry M John S Phinney July 2/63 Methodist Fisherman  
Feb 18, 1863 Flat Islands COLLINS Henry William & Elizabeth Harriet F John S Phinney July 2/63 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar ??, 1863 Flat Islands STAINER George & Susanna Mary Phinney F John S Phinney July 3/63 Methodist Fisherman  
June 6, 1863 Great Burin INKPEN John & Elizabeth Jabez Ingham M Stephen T Teed Aug 9/63 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 16, 1863 Great Burin BURGEE John & Amelia Jane F Stephen T Teed Aug 9 Methodist Fisherman  
June 14, 1863 Burin Bay STREET Isaac & Rebecca Jessie Phinney F Stephen T Teed Aug 9 Methodist Fisherman  
July 3, 1863 Spoon Cove EMBERLEY Joseph & Mary Eli Phinney M Stephen T Teed Aug 9 Methodist Fisherman  
July 10, 1863 Spoon Cove MORS (MOORES?) George & Ann Saul Bonnell M Stephen T Teed Aug 9 Methodist Fisherman  
June 26, 1863 Shalloway INKPEN Thomas & Ann Manuel M Stephen T Teed Aug 17 Methodist Fisherman  
June 28, 1863 Foot's Cove FOOT Joseph & Isabella Joseph M Stephen T Teed Aug 23 Methodist Fisherman  
June 28, 1863 Foot's Cove MAYO George & Mary C Cyrus Dibbon M Stephen T Teed Aug 23 Methodist Fisherman  
July 17, 1863 Great Burin BUTLER Charles & Eliza Martha Mary F Stephen T Teed Aug 30 Methodist Fisherman  
June 25, 1863 Burin Bay FRAMPTON John & Frances William Henry M Stephen T Teed Aug 30 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 10                    
1863                    
July 19, 1863 Shalloway INKPEN Benjamin & Margaret Elizabeth F S T Teed Aug 30/1863 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 12, 1863 Step-a-Side KEEPING William & Frances Edward Mitchell M S T Teed Sept 12 Methodist Fisherman  
July 21, 1863 Spoon Cove WEAR John & Elizabeth Amelia Jane F S T Teed Sept 12 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 6, 1863 Great Burin BURGE William & Ann Margaret Bamfton F S T Teed Sept 30 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 16, 1863 Spoon Cove WALSH Edwin & Elizabeth James William m S T Teed Oct 4 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 9, 1863 Burin Bay MOULTON James & Margaret George Pike M S T Teed Oct 4 Methodist Fisherman  
May 31, 1863 Flat Islds CLARKE Robert & Helan Charles M S T Teed Oct 8 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 13, 1863 Flat Islds PADLEY John & Hannah Thomas James M S T Teed Oct 8 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 31, 1863 Flat Islds CRANN Henry & Eliza Emeline F S T Teed Oct 8 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 12, 1863 Collins Cove HARDING George & Susan Harriet Mirian(Marian) F S T Teed Nov 1 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 15, 1863 Burin Bay PAUL John & Ann Benjamin M S T Teed Nov 1 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 6, 1863 Burin Bay DUNFORD Herbert & Charlotte Herbert M S T Teed Nov 1 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 22, 1863 Burin Reach HANAFORD John & Jane Avis F S T Teed Nov 1 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 22, 1863 Burin Reach PEARCE Joseph & Sarah Melinda F S T Teed Nov 1 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 19, 1863 Mosquito Cove KIRBY Joseph & Jemima Robert M S T Teed Nov 15 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 22, 1863 Spoon Cove WHITON Daniel & Jane Jessie ? S T Teed Nov 15 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 11                    
1863                    
Sept 26, 1863 Spoon Cove DEAN Thomas & Jane Elizabeth F S T Teed Nov 15, 1863 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 6, 1863 Spoon Cove BURBRIDGE Cyrus & Rebecca Cylena F S T Teed Nov 15 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 10, 1863 Great Burin HOLLETT Benjamin & Charlotte Morgan Buffet M S T Teed Nov 18 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 13, 1863 Collins Cove MURLEY William & Margaret Richard M S T Teed Nov 22 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 11, 1863 Kirby's Cove MAYHO Elias & Sarah Albert Gardner M S T Teed Dec 6 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 28, 1863 Spoon Cove ?RIXON John & Elizabeth Susan F S T Teed Dec 6 Methodist Fisherman possibly WRIXON or DIXON
Oct 28, 1863 Bradley's Isld BRADLEY Thomas & Sarah George M S T Teed Dec 6 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 21, 1863 Kirby's Cove KIRBY Matthew & Rebecca Mary Inkpen F S T Teed Dec 13 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 2, 1863 Burin Bay ELLIOTT James & Elizabeth Melinda F S T Teed Dec 17 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 15, 1863 Spoon Cove GODDARD Thomas & Mary Ann Albert M S T Teed Dec 20 Methodist Fisherman  
Dec 4, 1863 Burin Bay HOLLETT George & Mary Ann Thomas Beazley M S T Teed Dec 21 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 28, 1863 Great Burin EMBERLEY William & Jane Cyrus Hollett M S T Teed Dec 27 Methodist Fisherman  
Dec 8, 1863 Collins Cove HARDING John & Hannah Jessie ? S T Teed Dec 29 Methodist Fisherman  
Dec 6, 1863 Shalloway MOULTON Samuel & Frances Henry Pardy M S T Teed Jan 14, 1864 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 22, 1863 Collins Cove COLLINS Edward & Ester Stephen William M S T Teed Jan 24 Methodist Fisherman  
Dec 5, 1863 Great Burin HOLLETT Philip & Emma William Henry M S T Teed Jan 31 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 12                    
1863/1864                    
Dec 10, 1863 Bulls Cove ISAACS William H & Maria Ann Richard Food M S T Teed Mar 13/1864 Methodist Fisherman  
Jan 14, 1864 Pardys Ild MAYO John & Sarah Reuben M S T Teed Mar 14 Methodist Fisherman  
Dec 15, 1863 Burin Bay MOULTON Samuel & Susan George Dillin M S T Teed Mar 20 Methodist Fisherman  
Feb 12, 1864 Kirby's Cove MITCHELL John & Hannah John Phinney M S T Teed Mar 27 Methodist Fisherman  
Jan 27, 1864 Foots Cove MAYO Peter & Susanna William Henry M S T Teed April 3 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 7, 1864 Kirby's Cove KIRBY Richard & Caroline Elizabeth F S T Teed May 1 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 10, 1863 Burin Bay BROWN James & Edith Joseph M S T Teed May 12 Methodist Fisherman  
Feb 7, 1864 Whale Cove WATTS William & Deborah Charles Wesley M S T Teed May 15 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 7, 1864 Burin Bay BROWN John & Elizabeth Hannah F S T Teed May 15 Methodist Fisherman  
April 19, 1864 Mud Cove PAUL Henry & Hannah Susanna F S T Teed June 20 Methodist Fisherman  
April 30,1864 Mosquito Cove HODDER Richard & Emima Francis Walter M S T Teed June 20 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 13, 1864 Whale Cove HATCHARD John G & Susanna Priscilla Ann F S T Teed July 10 Methodist Fisherman  
May 24, 1864 Spoon Cove PITCHER Charles & Sarah Elizabeth F S T Teed July 10 Methodist Fisherman  
May 9, 1864 Collins Cove RIGGS Robert & Mary Thomas William M S T Teed July 16 Methodist Fisherman  
Dec 27, 1863 Burin Bay HOLLETT Thomas & Caroline Isaac Hawes M S T Teed July 17 Methodist Fisherman  
April 7, 1864 Burin Bay BROWN Thomas & Mary Ann Ruth Mitchell F S T Teed July 30 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 13                    
1864                    
May 4, 1864 Great Burin DARBY George & Hannah Hedley Alfred M John S Phinney July 22, 1864 Methodist Fisherman  
June 8, 1864 Great Burin ADAMS John & Elizabeth Martha Moulton F S T Teed Aug 9/64 Methodist Fisherman  
April 28, 1864 Great Burin HOLLETT Edward & Susen Mary Beck F S T Teed Aug 9 Methodist Fisherman  
July 7, 1864 Kirby's Cove KIRBY John & Ann May John Howard M S T Teed Aug 21 Methodist Fisherman  
June 19, 1864 Burin Bay PAUL Robert & Jane Eliza Mary Elizabeth F S T Teed Aug 28 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 26, 1864 Flat Islds COLLINS Isaac & Mary Ann George M S T Teed Sept 6 Methodist Fisherman  
July 14, 1864 Burin Bay PAUL Richard & Sarah Thomas Farley M S T Teed Sept 18 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 21, 1864 Kirby's Cove GOSLIN John & Susen Richard ddM S T Teed Sept 25 Methodist Fisherman  
June 5, 1864 Flat Islds *(HENRY)*NO SURNAME Henry William & Elizabeth Sarah Jane F S T Teed Oct 12 Methodist Fisherman Transcriber Note: HENRY could be the surname.
Mar 31, 1864 Flat Islds MUNDEN Cyrus & Harriet William Henry M S T Teed Oct 12 Methodist Fisherman  
June 9, 1864 Flat Islds COLLINS Samuyel & Ann Martha Hannah F S T Teed Oct 12 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 13, 1864 Flat Islds GOSLIN Richard & Susanna Thomas Henry M S T Teed Oct 13 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 6, 1864 Flat Islds SEVIOR Charles & Mary Ann Sarah Ann F S T Teed Oct 13 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 4, 1864 Flat Islds COLLINS Thomas & Ellen Wilson M S T Teed Oct 13 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 27, 1864 Flat Islds BUTLER William & Hannah William M S T Teed Oct 13 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 16, 1864 Red Harbour, St Pierre (MAC?) LAUCHLAN William & Elizabeth James Henry M S T Teed Oct 12 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 14                    
1863/1864/1865                    
Oct 7, 1863 Red Harbour CLARKE James & Jane Charles M S T Teed Oct 13, 1864 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 23, 1863 Burin Bay STREET Abraham & Elizabeth Jacob M S T Teed Oct 15 Methodist Fisherman  
July 7, 1864 Great Burin SMURDEN Richard & Maria Louisa Tilson F S T Teed Oct 18 Methodist Carpenter  
Oct 8, 1864 Kirby's Cove PIGEON Simon & Mary Benjamin Kirby M S T Teed Oct 19 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 27, 1864 Mud Cove STRAUD William & Frances Matilda F S T Teed Oct 23 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 24, 1864 Spoon Cove EMBERLEY George & Mary Lilian F S T Teed Nov 13 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 10, 1864 Great Burin DARBY Samuel & Laura John Howard M S T Teed Nov 27 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 1, 1864 Mud Cove MITCHELL George & Amelia Hannah F S T Teed Nov 29 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 14, 1864 Foots Cove FOOT William & Mary Ann Mary Ann Reid F S T Teed Dec 6 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 13, 1864 Foots Cove FOOT Thomas & Maria Elizabeth F S T Teed Dec 6 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 29, 18164 Burin Bay BEAZLEY Gabriel & Eliza Ann John M S T Teed Dec 18 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 14, 1864 Kirby's Cove BISHOP Daniel & Mary Ann Emily Gundry F S T Teed Dec 25 Methodist Merchant  
Sept 24, 1864 Great Burin ADAMS James & Elizabeth Emanuel M S T Teed Dec 28 Methodist Fisherman  
Dec 22, 1864 Stepaside REID Thomas & Susan Richard Wagg M S T Teed Feb 1, 1865 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 4, 1864 Foots Cove MAYHO John & Hannah Samuel William M S T Teed Feb 5 Methodist Fisherman  
Jan 7m, 1865 Kirby's Cove BISHOP George & Elizabeth Elizabeth Kirby F S T Teed Feb 19 Methodist Merchant  
                     
PAGE 15                    
1864/1865                    
Dec 19, 1864 Mosquito Cove BUTLER Charles & Eliza George Joseph M S T Teed Feb 26, 1865 Methodiat Fisherman  
Dec 12, 1864 Mud Cove MITCHELL Richard & Elizabeth Amy F S T Teed Feb 26      
May 29, 1864 Mortier Bay HODDER Thomas & Sarah John Cyrus M S T Teed April 2      
Dec 11, 1864 Whale Cove NEWPORT George & Jane William Samuel M S T Teed April 9      
Feb 26, 1865 Step-a-Side BRUSHETT Richrd & Ann Parmenas M S T Teed April 9      
Dec 17, 1864 Pardy's Isld HOLLETT Samuel & Mary Ann James M S T Teed April 9      
Dec 17, 1864 Shalloway INKPEN Thomas & Ann Oke Stephen Treen Teed M S T Teed April 23      
Mar 10, 1865 Burin Reach GRANGE Thomas & Hannah Hannah M Inkpen F S T Teed April 30      
Feb 15, 1865 Mud Cove MITCHELL Amos & Mary Ann Ann F S T Teed April 30      
Mar 15, 1865 Spoon Cove BONNELL Richard & Eleanor Elizabeth Goddard F S T Teed April 30      
Feb 27, 1865 Kirby's Cove DOWD George & Frances George Joseph M S T Teed May 7      
Feb 27, 1865 Burin Bay BROWN Uriah & Frances Ruth F S T Teed May 7      
Mar 21, 1865 Spoon Cove BARTLETT John & Hannah Elizabeth Phinney F S T Teed May 14      
April 6, 1865 Burin Bay MOULTON Joseph & Rebecca John Legg M S T Teed June 25      
865 Spoon Cove EMBERLEY Joseph & Mary Mary Elizabeth Goddard F S T Teed June 25      
May 6, 1865 Spoon Cove BURBIGE Cyrus & Rebecca Henry M S T Teed June 25      
                     
PAGE 16                    
1864/1865                    
April 26, 1865 Spoon Cove DEAN Thomas & Jane Dianah F S T Teed June 25/1865 Methodist Fisherman  
Dec 10, 1864 Flat Islands MOULTON Henry & Mary Ann Samuel M S T Teed July 9 Methodist Fisherman  
Dec 5, 1864 Flat Islands JOYCE Christopher & Tryphena Anna F S T Teed July 9 Methodist Fisherman  
April 4, 1865 Flat Islands SEVIOR William & Mary Ann Richard Moulton M S T Teed July 9 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 20, 1865 Red Hr LAUCHLAN James & Mary Ann John Henry M S T Teed July 10 Methodist Fisherman  
June 4, 1865 Burin Bay COX Joseph & Elizabeth Selina F S T Teed July 16 Methodist Fisherman  
July 16, 1865 Burin Bay PLANK John Brown & Jane Theresa F S T Teed July 21 Methodist Fisherman  
June 24, 1865 Spoon Cove MOORE George & Ann Robert Eli M S T Teed July 23 Methodist Fisherman  
June 3, 1865 Shalloway INKPEN John & Elizabeth Albert M S T Teed July 23 Methodist Fisherman  
June 12, 1865 Shalloway MOULTON Samuel & Frances George M S T Teed July 23 Methodist Fisherman  
June 18, 1865 Foot's Cove FOOT Joseph & Isabella Benjamin Kirby M S T Teed July 30 Methodist Fisherman  
July 25, 1865 Great Burin BURGE William & Ann George Emanuel M S T Teed Aug 1 Methodist Fisherman  
July 3, 1865 Kirby's Cove KIRBY Matthew & Rebecca George M S T Teed Aug 6 Methodist Fisherman  
June 10, 1865 Whale Cove HOBBS Alfred & Elizabeth Sarah Harman F S T Teed Aug 11 Methodist Fisherman  
April 24, 1865 Burin Reach HOLLETT Thomas & Caroline Rebecca Foot F S T Teed Aug 20 Methodist Fisherman  
June 2, 1865 Mud Cove ROBERTS George & Rebecca Thomas Stephen M S T Teed Aug 27 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 17                    
1865                    
July 21, 1865 Mud Cove MITCHELL Joseph & Susanna Rebecca F S T Teed Sept 10/1865 Methodist Fisherman  
June 8, 1865 Shalloway MOULTON Richard & Rebecca Rebecca Kirby F S T Teed Sept 10 Methodist Fisherman  
June 30, 2865 Shalloway MOULTON George & Priscilla James Beck M S T Teed Sept 10 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 25, 1865 Burin Bay BEAZLEY John James & Edith Lavinia F S T Teed Oct 1 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 3, 1865 Burin Bay MOULTON John Samuel & Caroline Emanuel M S T Teed Oct 1 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 2, 1865 Whale Cove NEWPORT Samuel & Mary Ann Joseph Wesley M S T Teed Oct 3 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 9, 1865 Flat Islds PARSONS Jonathan R & Jane C Walter M S T Teed Oct 24 Methodist School Teacher  
Sept 17, 1865 Flat Islds BISHOP James & Sarah Elizabeth Ann F S T Teed Oct 24 Methodist Fisherman  
July 22, 1865 Flat Islds COLLINS John & Hannah Phebe F S T Teed Oct 24 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 2, 1865 Flat Islds JOYCE William & Elizabeth George Thomas M S T Teed Oct 24 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 24, 1865 Flat Islds JOYCE George & Martha John Henry M S T Teed Oct 24 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 6, 1865 Spoon Cove WEAR John & Elizabeth George Goddard M S T Teed Nov 12 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 7, 1865 Burin Bay FRAMPTON John & Frances James M S T Teed Nov 19 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 1, 1865 Stepaside WAGG Joseph & Maria Thomas M S T Teed Nov 19 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 23, 1865 Bradley's Isld BRADLEY Thomas & Sarah Robert M S T Teed Nov 26 Methodist Merchant  
Aug 30, 2865 Bulls Cove ISAAC William & Mary Ann Elizabeth Hollett F S T Teed Dec 3 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 18                    
1865/1866                    
Oct 17, 1865 Pardy's Isld MAYO John & Sarah Ellen F S T Teed Dec 17, 1865 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 4, 1865 Bulls Cove BRUSHETT James & Ellen Frances Martha F S T Teed Dec 24      
Nov 18, 1865 Burin Bay PINE Philip & Frances James Joseph M S T Teed Dec 31   Trader  
Nov 25, 1865 Burin Bay BEAZLEY George & Ellen John James M S T Teed Jan 14, 1866      
Dec 4, 1865 Foot's Cove MAYO George & Mary Eliza Albert M S T Teed Jan 14      
Oct 18, 1865 Great Burin EMBERLEY William & Jane William Henry M S T Teed Jan 21      
Nov? 14, 1865 Shalloway INKPEN Benjamin & Margaret Hannah Maria F S T Teed Jan 22      
Oct 12, 1865 Spoon Cove GODDARD Thomas & Mary Ann Richard Pitcher M S T Teed Feb 11      
Dec 13, 1865 Burin Bay BEAZLEY Thomas W & Mary Ann Elizabeth F S T Teed Feb 11      
Dec 30, 1865 Spoon Cove BUGDEN John & Eliza John M S T Teed Mar 4      
July 11, 1865 Mortier Bay HODDER Thomas & Sarah Rebecca F S T Teed Mar 11      
Oct 6, 1865 Mortier Bay MURLEY Samuel & Bridget William Robert M S T Teed Mar 11      
Dec 14, 1865 Foot's Cove MAYO Peter & Susan John Thomas M S T Teed Mar 18      
Feb 3, 1866 Burin Bay BEAZLEY Thomas W & Harriett A Elizabeth Willey F S T Teed Mar 25      
Jan 28, 1866 Stepaside KEEPIN? William & Frances William Henry M S T Teed April 1      
Dec 7, 1865 Spoon Cove WALSH Edwin & Elizabeth Richard Pierce M S T Teed April 1      
                     
PAGE 19                    
1865/1866                    
Feb 11, 1866 Mortier FRANCIS George & Catherine Henry John M S T Teed April 5/1966 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 20, 1866 Great Burin HANNIFORD John & Jane James Robert M S T Teed Nov 6 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 23, 1866 Whale Cove NEWPORT James & Mary Ann Elizabeth F S T Teed April 6 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 31, 1866 Kirby's Cove KIRBY Richard & Caroline Benjamin M S T Teed April 7 Methodist Fisherman  
Feb 6, 1866 Collins Cove BIRD Thomas H & Anna Ann F S T Teed April 8 Methodist Watchmaker  
Jan 6, 1866 Great Burin HOLLETT Edward & Susan Jane Elizabeth F S T Teed April 8 Methodist Fisherman  
Jan 10, 1866 Burin Bay BROWN John & Elizabeth Martha Newport F S T Teed April 19 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 9, 1866 Kirby's Cove KIRBY Joseph & Mary Edith F S T Teed April 29 Methodist Fisherman  
Jan 14, 1866 Pardy's Isld BRUSHETT Samuel & Mary George Manuel M S T Teed April 29 Methodist Fisherman  
May 3, 1866 Spoon Cove DUNFORD Herbert & Charlotte Mary Ann F S T Teed April 29 Methodist Fisherman  
April 28, 1866 Mosquito Cove HODDER Richard & Jemima Edith F S T Teed May 3 Methodist Fisherman  
April 11, 1866 Burin Reach HAMLIN George & Susan Harriett Dinah F S T Teed May 6 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 19, 1866 Kirby's Cove PIDGEON Simon & Mary Ann James Joseph M S T Teed May 6 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 7, 1866 Mud Cove PAUL Henry & Hannah Richard Esau M S T Teed May 6 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 3, 1865 Great Burin BURGE John & Amelia John Samuel M S T Teed May 9 Methodist Fisherman  
Feb 25, 1866 Mosquito Cove BUTLER Charles & Eliza Elizabeth F S T Teed June 10 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 20                    
1865/1866                    
May 15, 1866 Stepaside REID Thomas & Susan George Samuel M S T Teed June 17, 1866 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 17, 1866 Crab Cove? PIERCE Joseph & Sarah Sarah Jane F S T Teed June 17 Methodist Fisherman  
May 18, 1866 Frakes Cove? GOSLIN John & Susan Jemima Kirby F S T Teed June 24 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 21, 1866 Flat Islds PEDDLE John & Hannah Mary Ann F S T Teed July 7 Methodist Fisherman  
May 27, 1866 Flat Islds STAINER George & Susan Hariett F S T Teed July 8 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 22, 1866 Flat Islds COLLINS Isaac & Mary Ann Mary Ann F S T Teed July 8 Methodist Fisherman  
April 22, 1866 Flat Islds MUNDEN Cyrus & Harriet Gabriel M S T Teed July 8 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 26, 1866 Flat Islds CLARKE Robert & Ellen John M S T Teed July 8 Methodist Fisherman  
Dec 17, 1865 Flat Islds COLLINS Henry & Elizabeth Reuben M S T Teed July 8 Methodist Fisherman  
June 15, 1866 Flat Islds COLLINS Isaac & Rebecca Isabella F S T Teed July 8 Methodist Fisherman  
April 26, 1866 Whale Lcove WATTS William & Deborah Stepen Treen Teed M S T Teed July 13 Methodist Fisherman  
June 8, 1866 Spoon Cove KEACH Thomas & Mary William M S T Teed July 15 Methodist Captain  
May 11, 1866 Great Burin INKPEN Robert & Eleanor Jessie F S T Teed July 19 Methodist Mariner  
June 14, 1866 Kirby's Cove KIRBY Joseph & Jemima Ellen F S T Teed July 20 Methodist Fisherman  
Feb 25, 1866 Collins Cove HARDING John & Hannah George Teed M S T Teed July 24 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 14, 1866 Spoon Cove WHITING Daniel & Jane George Henry M S T Teed July 25 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 21                    
1866                    
June 10, 1866 Great Burin WALSH John & Mary Ann Albert Gabriel M S T Teed Sept 7, 1866 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 13, 1866 Spoon Cove WHITING Daniel & Jane Elvina Rose F S T Teed July 24 Methodist Fisherman  
June 26, 1866 Solomon's Woods BORGE??? Joseph & Sarah William Jonathan M S T Teed July 27 Methodist Fisherman  
June 19, 1866 Burin Bay MOULTON Samuel & Susannah Mary Ann Frances F Thos Harris Aug 12 Methodist Fisherman  
June 19, 1866 Spoon Cove PITCHER Charles & Sarah Gabriel Goddard M Thos Harris Aug 19 Methodist Fisherman  
July 14, 1866 Mud Cove STROUD William & Frances Susanna Pitcher F Thos Harris Aug 26 Methodist Fisherman  
July 18, 1866 Spoon Cove HAWBRIDGE George & Susan Amelia Matilda F Thos Harris Aug 26 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 15, 1866 Kirby's Cove KIRBY John & Ann May William Thomas M Thos Harris Aug 29 Methodist Fisherman  
July 7, 1866 Kirby's Cove KIRBY Daniel & Mary Ann Jane Eliza F Thos Harris Sept 2 Methodist Fisherman  
June 18, 1866 Flat Islds COADY William & Eleanor Eunice Ann F Thos Harris Sept 2 Methodist Fisherman  
July 19, 1866 Pardy's Isld HALLETT Samuel & Mary Ann John Farewell M Thos Harris Sept 9 Methodist Fisherman  
July 9, 1866 Collin's Cove ABBOTT William & Mahala Amelia Matilda F Thos Harris Sept 16 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 20, 1866 Cooks Cove HANNIGORD John & Jane Robert George M Thos Harris Sept 22 Methodist Fisherman  
Aug 9, 1866 Burin Bay ELLIOTT James & Elizabeth Martha F Thos Harris Sept 26 Methodist Fisherman  
July 1, 1866 Burin Bay PAUL Robert & Jane Eliza Mary Elizabeth F Thos Harris Sept 30 Methodist Planter  
July 18, 1866 Great Burin DARBY George & Hannah Thomas Hollett M Thos Harris Sept 30 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 22                    
1866                    
July 28, 1866 Great Burin HOLLETT Benjamin & Charlotte Benjamin Foot M Thos Harris Sept 30, 1866 Methodist Planter  
Aug 27, 1866 Great Burin EMBERLEY Joseph & Emily Thoas Smurden M Thos Harris Oct 4 Methodist Planter  
Aug 20, 1866 Great Burin ADAMS John & Eliza John M Thos Harris Oct 4 Methodist Planter  
Aug 19, 1866 Burin Bay TAYLOR Job & Jane Susahhan Woundy F Thos Harris Oct 7 Methodist Planter  
Sept 9, 1866 Spoon Cove BREWARD Edward & Susanna Elizabeth Jane F Thos Harris Oct 7 Methodist Planter  
Sept 17, 1866 Burin Bay MOULTON James & Margaret Thomas M Thos Harris Oct 21 Methodist Planter  
Oct 23, 1866 Great Burin HOLLETT Mary Ann & Isaac William Cheeseman M Thos Harris Oct 29 Methodist Planter  
Oct 8, 1866 Mud Cove BEAZLEY Gabriel & Eliza William Moulton M Thos Harris Nov 11 Methodist Planter  
Oct 17, 1866 Kirby's Cove MAYO Elias & Sarah Sarah Jane F Thos Harris Nov 16 Methodist Planter  
Oct 22, 1866 Burin Bay FAREWELL William & Eleanor Gabriel M Thos Harris Nov 20 Methodist Planter  
Sept 20, 1866 Mud Cove ROBERTS George & Amelia Gabriel M Thos Harris Nov 20 Methodist Planter  
June 30, 1866 Whale Cove THORNE William & Alice Joseph M Thos Harris Nov 20 Methodist Planter  
July 10, 1866 Whale Cove HATCHER George & Susannah Thomas George M Thos Harris Dec 1 Methodist Planter  
Aug 24, 1866 Foots Cove MAYO John & Hannah James Joseph M Thos Harris Dec 9 Methodist Planter  
Sept 20, 1866 Great Burin ADAMS Samuel & Frances Rachel J Teed F Thos Harris Dec 7 Methodist Fisherman  
                     
PAGE 23                    
1866/1867                    
Oct 20, 1866 Mud Cove ROBERTS George & Rebekah George Mitchell M Thos Harris Dec 16, 1866 Methodist Fisherman  
Nov 2, 1866 Burin Bay STREET Isaac & Rebecca Edith Elizabeth F Thos Harris Dec 30 Methodist Planter  
no date Burin Bay BRADLEY Thomas & Sarah Jane F Thos Harris Jan 1, 1867 Methodist Merchant  
Dec 1, 1866 Burin Bay BRUSHETT George & Martha Alice Milley F Thos Harris Jan 13 Methodist Planter  
Nov 3, 1866 Mortier Bay MURLEY William & Rachel Samuel Teede M Thos Harris Jan 15 Methodist Planter  
no date Grand Bank BUFFETT Thomas & Anna Maria James Samuel M Thos Harris Feb 8 Methodist Planter  
Dec 7, 1866 Mud Cove MITCHELL James & Elizabeth Richard M Thos Harris Feb 10 Methodist Fisherman  
Oct 25, 1866 Spoon Cove DEAN Thomas & Jane George Mitchell M Thos Harris Feb 11 Methodist Fisherman  
Jan 21, 1867 Spoon Cove EMBERLEY George & Mary Frances F Thos Harris Feb 20 Methodist Fisherman  
Sept 1, 1866 Burin Bay HOLLETT George & Mary Ann Martha Allen F Thos Harris Feb 28 Methodist Fisherman  
Jan 12, 1867 Whale Cove NEWPORT George James & Jane Margaret F Thos Harris Mar 24 Methodist Fisherman  
Mar 10, 1867 Great Burin SMERDON Richard & Maria Frederick Frances Moran M Thos Harris May 2 Methodist Carpenter  
Mar 17, 1867 Foot's Cove FOOT Thomas & Maria Margaret Ann F Thos Harris May 5 Methodist Planter  
Mar 25, 1867 Stepaside VIGUS John & Elizabeth Benjamin M Thos Harris May 5 Methodist Planter  
Mar 27, 1867 Burin HOLLETT Thomas & (omitted) Thomas M Thos Harris June 30 Methodist Fisherman  
May 10, 1867 Burin Bay BROWN Joseph & Eleanor Ruth F Thos Harris July 3 Methodist Fisherman  

Transcribed by MARY RAWLINSON (2016)

Page Last Modified: Saturday January 23, 2016 AST Don Tate
Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2018)