Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

POST 1891 REGISTRATION RECORDS
Harbour Grace District

Volume 7
Pages 132 - 154

HARBOUR GRACE
  Marriages
1913 - 1916

Source: LDS Microfilm Reels
Marriage Date Marriage Place Groom'sSurName / Bride's SurName Given Name Age Sta Occupation Religion Residence at Time of Marriage By Whom Married Witnesses
PAGE 132                    
1913                    
                     
March 8 Hr. Grace WHITING George L. 24 B Machinist Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. C.M. Stukings Allan Hatcher
    THOMEY Frances G. 20 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Louisa L. Whiting
March 1 Coleys Point BRADBURY William 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Shearstown Rev. H.L. Pike Wm. J. Hendderson
    SAUNDERS Lillian 18 S   Ch of Eng Shearstown   Dorcas Badcock
March 14 Coleys Point RUSSELL John 40 B Blaster Ch of Eng Coleys Point Rev. H.L. Pike Isaac Dawe
    PARSONS Susanna 22 S   Ch of Eng Shearstown   Emma Russell
January 7 Hr. Grace HAYSE John 28 B Fishing R.C. Bryants Cove Rev. J.J. Walker Bernard Cleary
    YETMAN Josephine 22 S   R.C. Bryants Cove   Catherine Yetman
January 30 Hr. Grace FITZGERALD Jeremiah 18 B Fishing R.C. Tilton Rev. J. March Edward Mercer
    MERCER Margaret 17 S   R.C. Riverhead   Honora Fitzgerald
January 7 Bay Roberts MARTIN William 22 B Fishing Meth Coleys Point Rev. Wm. Grimes Edward Brown
    BATTEN Anne 20 S   Ch of Eng Bareneed   Lydia Mugford
February 12 Bay Roberts MERCER George 35 B Fishing Meth Mercers Cove Rev. Wm. Grimes Thomas Mercer
    MERCER Eliza Ann 20 S   Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   Nellie Mercer
February 19 Bay Roberts PATTEN Matthew 37 W Fishing S. Army Port de Grave Rev. Wm. Grimes Arthur Menchions
    PARSONS Julia 46 W   Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   Susie Badcock
March 4 Bay Roberts MERCER John 22 B Fishing Meth Coleys Point Rev. Wm. Grimes Thomas Mercer
    PARSONS Anne B. 19 S   Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   Martha J. Grimes
January 9 Hr. Grace CROCKER Charles 40 W Fishing Ch of Eng Hearts Delight Rev. J.M. Noel Heber Martin
    MARTIN Rosa B. 23 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Agnes F. Martin
February 20 Hr. Grace NOSEWORTHY Ralph 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.M. Noel William Noseworthy
    NOSEWORTHY Sarah 19 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Noseworthy
March 19 Hr. Grace GOSSE George 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.M. Noel Jas. A. Hutchings
    HUTCHINGS Jemima 18 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Hutchings
January 29 Spaniards Bay BLANDFORD Lln. 22 B Mate Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.S. Adams Theodore Gosse
    GOSSE Edith B. 22 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Ethel Blandford
March 26 Tilton KENNEDY Wm. H. 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.S. Adams Wm. Hussey
    BARRETT Susanna 22 S   Ch of Eng Tilton   Alfreda Hussey
January 1 Upper Island Cove MERCER Leander 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted John M. Mercer
    MERCER Susanna 17 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Mary M. Crane
                     
PAGE 133                    
1913                    
                     
March 18 Upper Isl. Cove DROVER Leander 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted John Jones
    NOSEWORTHY Jessie 22 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Mary Drover
March 18 Upper Isl. Cove CRANE Ernest 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted John Jones
    DROVER Priscilla 21 S   Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove   Mary Drover
January 9 Hr. Grace SIMMONDS George 25 B Sawmill Meth Whitbourne Rev. T.B. Darby James Bradbury
    NOSEWORTHY Mary I. 19 S   Ch of Eng Whitbourne   Minnie Noseworthy
May 8 Tilton BROWN Jonathan 57 W Fishing Ch of Eng Tilton Rev. J.S. Adams Joseph Mercer
    BROWN Eliza Jane 53 W   Ch of Eng Tilton   Minnie Clarke
June 4 Hr. Grace PARSONS Wesley 25 B Fishing Meth Hr. Grace Rev. J.M. Noel Eliel Martin
    SNOW Mary I. 23 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Julia Snow
June 4 Hr. Grace POWER Ernest 25 B Fishing Meth Hr. Grace Rev. J.M. Noel H. Martin
    HILLS Bertha 22 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Mary Snow
April 2 Hr. Grace FITZGIBBON John 27 B Fishing R.C. Hr. Grace Rev. J. March Richard Ryan
    MERCER Mary G. 21 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Anne Fitzgibbon
April 19 Bay Roberts ANDREWS Robert 39 W Fishing Meth Port de Grave Rev. Wm. Grimes Allan Parsons
    PARSONS Mary 33 W   Ch of Eng Coleys Point   Ellen Mercer
May 1 Bay Roberts FRENCH Solomon 19 B Fishing Ch of Eng Frenchs Cove Rev. Wm. Grimes Abram Barrett
    CHUTE Minnie 18 S   Ch of Eng St. John's   Naomi Mercer
May 7 Bay Roberts DAWE Wilfred 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Port de Grave Rev. Wm. Grimes Gilbert Martin
    MERCER Emma J. 20 S   Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   Susie Russell
April 14 Hr. Grace YETMAN William G. 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. C.M. Stukings Israel Tucker
    STEVENSON Fanny M. 20 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Lizzie Stevenson
April 22 Hr. Grace PURCHASE Thomas 35 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. C.M. Stukings James Noel
    NOEL Mary 23 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Mary Pike
January 7 Bay Roberts NOONAN Henry 49 W Mariner Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. H.V. Whitehouse J.W. Dawe
    WOOLRIDGE Ethel 37 W   Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   Winnifred Dawe
January 30 Bay Roberts CRON Charles 26 B Doctor Presbytn. Hr. Grace Rev. J.S. Adams John Jardine
    JARDINE Irene B. 25 S   Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   George Jardine
April 5 Bay Roberts WOOD George F. 30 B Optician Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. H.V. Whitehouse Harry Bishop
    WOODLAND Mary J. 21 S   Ch of Eng St. John's   Amelia Woodlands
                     
PAGE 134                    
1913                    
                     
May 7 Bay Roberts GARDNER George 21 B Conductor Ch of Eng St. John's Rev. H.V. Whitehouse Annie Hussey
    MUGFORD Edith 21 S   Ch of Eng Port de Grave   Stephen Boone
April 8 Upper Isl. Cove MERCER Eliol 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted William Mercer
    SMITH Ethel May 23 S   Ch of Eng Bishops Cove   Jane Mercer
April 23 Upper Isl. Cove LYNCH Gilbert E. 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bishops Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted Josiah Clarke
    MENCHINTON Emma 21 S   Ch of Eng Bishops Cove   Eliza Smith
July 16 Hr. Grace ASH Timothy 40 B Farmer R.C. Riverhead Rev. J.J. Walker Patrick Ash
    RUSSELL Margaret 31 S   R.C. Riverhead   Margt. Stapleton
August 6 Hr. Grace KENNEDY Charles 43 B Tinsmith R.C. Hr. Grace Rev. J.J. Walker Henry Kennedy
    COADY Madeline 34 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Mary hanrahan
August 12 Hr. Grace FLEMING Richard 51 W Farmer R.C. Spaniards Bay Rev. J.J. Walker John Whelan
    BURSEY Mary 34 W   R.C. Spaniards Bay   Susanna Brazil
August 26 Hr. Grace KEEFE Daniel 26 B Miner R.C. Hr. Grace Rev. J.J. Walker Edmund Keefe
    DOYLE Bride 25 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Maggie Doyle
September 2 Hr. Grace GALWAY James 23 B Fishing R.C. Riverhead Rev. J.J. Walker George Galway
    FITZGERALD Norah 17 S   R.C. Tilton   Mary Fitzpatrick
September 7 Hr. Grace KEHOE John 27 B Captain R.C. W.S.A. Rev. J.J. Walker Thomas Guilfoyle
    GUILFOYLE Mary 26 S   R.C. Riverhead   Nellie Kehoe
July 7 Hr. Grace HUTCHINGS Henry G. 25 B Official Ch of Eng St. John's Rev. J.M. Noel T.G. Ford
    BENSON Muriel 25 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Ethel Tapp
August 14 Hr. Grace GORDON George 27 B Official Ch of Eng St. John's Rev. J.M. Noel George Whiting
    ASH Ethel 25 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Susie Ash
September 27 Hr. Grace KITCHEN Harvey 24 B Miner Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. J.M. Noel Archibald Pynn
    RYAN * Sophia 18 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Bell Pynn
* NOTE: I feel this should have ben recorded as PYNN and not as RYAN. (Geoff Martin)
July 9 Hr. Grace CLARKSON Wm. W. 28 B Minister Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. J. Prescott Edward Bishop
    SHEPPARD Marion 31 W   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Eugene Noel
August 6 Bay Roberts BUTT Charles C. 22 B Operator Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. Whitehouse Reuben Bemister
    PARSONS Winifred E. 23 S   Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   Florence Parsons
April 5 Hr. Grace MERCER William 38 B Carpenter Meth Bay Roberts Rev. T.B. Darby Prudence French
    FRENCH Emma 25 S   Meth Bay Roberts   Elzt. Babcock
                     
PAGE 135                    
1913                    
                     
May 14 Hr. Grace BECKHAM John 26 B Painter Meth Hr. Grace Rev. T.B. Darby William Downing
    DOWNING Lavinia 19 S   Meth Hr. Grace   Mary Buckham
May 20 Hr. Grace MARTIN William 21 B Electrician Meth Bell Island Rev. T.B. Darby Claude Watts
    PIKE Gladys 20 S   Meth Bell Island   Nellie Parsons
May 22 Hr. Grace TAYLOR Richard 36 B Fishing Meth Carbonear Rev. T.B. Darby Charles Martin
    ASH Eliza 32 S   Meth Carbonear   Elizt. Martin
June 21 Hr. Grace PIPPY Edward 58 W Fishing S. Army Hr. Grace Ensg. Ellsworth John Martin
    PEDDLE Eliza 37 S   S. Army Hr. Grace   Susanna Martin
September 10 Hr. Grace PIKE Christopher 28 B Clerk Meth Hr. Grace Rev. Wm. Swain Mary Davis
    DAVIS Isabella 27 S   Meth Hr. Grace   Nellie Parsons
July 31 Spaniards Bay SEYMOUR John 61 W Laborer Ch of Eng Shearstown Rev. J.S. Adams Isaac Sparkes
    PARSONS Mary Ann 39 W   Ch of Eng Shearstown   Elizabeth Owens
August 9 Bay Roberts BAGGS James 37 W Carpenter Meth Bay Roberts Rev. Wm. Grimes Isaac Snow
    ROBERTS Louisa 23 S   Meth Bay Roberts   Luanda Snow
August 28 Upper Isld. Cove JONES John T. 49 W Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted J.R.W. Hollands
    COOMBS Elizt. 51 W   Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove   Christina Coombs
September 9 Upper Isld. Cove BENNETT Wm. E. 24 B Miner Meth Spaniards Bay Rev. E.E. Rusted William Smith
    SMITH Sarah 22 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Stella Smith
November 23 Bay Roberts FITZPATRICK Stephen 38 B Railroader R.C. Bishops Cove Rev. S.G. Whelan Thomas Fitzpatrick
    DAWSON Mary 32 S   R.C. Bay Roberts   Julia Dawson
October 7 Shearstown MERCER James 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. H.L. Pike Eli Sparkes
    BALLAM Emmie J. 17 S   Ch of Eng Shearstown   Jennie Sparkes
October 31 Coleys Point RUMBOLDT Mary S. 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Shearstown Rev. H.L. Pike James French
    MICHELIN Susanna 21 S   Ch of Eng Coleys Point   Winifred Russell
November Spaniards Bay STONE James 38 B Fishing Ch of Eng Coleys Point Rev. J.S. Adams Harvey Sheppard
    BARNETT Eliza 23 S   Ch of Eng Island Cove   Mary J. Barrett
November Spaniards Bay SMITH Jordan 30 W Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.S. Adams William Chipman
    CHIPMAN Mary J. 23 S   Ch of Eng Goddenville   Winnie Sheppard
November Spaniards Bay NEIL Kenneth 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.S. Adams William Gosse
    GOSSE Minnie V. 21 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Effie Gosse
                     
PAGE 136                    
1913                    
                     
November 11 Bay Roberts BRADBURY Azariah 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Shearstown Rev. G.H. Field William Parsons
    VOKEY Emma 22 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   James Parsons
December 18 Bay Roberts MOSDELL James E. 38 B Carpenter Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. G.H. Field Jesse Bradbury
    RUSSELL Mary F. 30 S   Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   Clara Kearley
November 19 Upper Isld. Cove PORTER Nathaniel 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. E.E. Rusted William Smith
    SMITH Eliza 23 S   Ch of Eng Bishops Cove   Naomi Porter
December 23 Upper Isld. Cove JONES Josiah 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted George Jones
    MERCER Ellen M. 19 S   Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove   Dorcas Jones
December 24 Upper Isld. Cove MINCHINTON John W. 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bishops Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted Eugene Minchinton
    BARRETT Florence 19 S   Ch of Eng Bishops Cove   Leah Minchinton
December 25 Upper Isld. Cove COOMBES Alfred 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted Norman Coombs
    HUSSEY Julia 19 S   Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove   Annie L. Coombs
December 30 Bishop's Cove CLARKE Isaac G. 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bishops Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted Josiah Clarke
    MENCHINTON Winnie 21 S   Ch of Eng Bishops Cove   Rachael Minchinton
October 22 Hr. Grace YETMAN Hayward 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. T.B. Darby Jennie Yetman
    PIKE Maggie 24 S   Meth Hr. Grace   Eliza Noseworthy
November 6 Hr. Grace NOSEWORTHY Archibald 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. T.B. Darby Douglas Noel
    TAYLOR Edith 31 S   Meth Hr. Grace   Effie Noel
November 16 Hr. Grace COURAGE Robert 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. T.B. Darby Moses Courage
    FRENCH Mary 23 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Winifred Snook
November 18 Hr. Grace CURRIE John W. 28 B Fishing Meth Britannia Cove Rev. T.B. Darby Martin Sheppard
    POWER Julia 28 S   Meth Hr. Grace   Lizzie Power
November 26 Hr. Grace BRAY George 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. T.B. Darby Mary Jane
    CRANE Sarah M. 20 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Walter Bray
December 17 Hr. Grace CARAVAN Stephen 33 B Fishing Meth Bay Roberts Rev. T.B. Darby Abel Wilcox
    MERCER Emma 20 S   Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   Jessie Darby
December 23 Hr. Grace HUTCHINGS John 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. T.B. Darby Nathaniel Sheppard
    WESTCOTT Cora 21 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Rebecca Strickland
November 1 Bay Roberts WALSH William 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. Wm. Gunils Chas. Bradbury
    HANN Annie 22 S   Meth Bell Island   Martha Bradbury
                     
PAGE 137                    
1913                    
                     
December 4 Bay Roberts PARSONS William 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. Wm. Grimes Martha Grimes
    BARRETT Leonora 22 S   Meth Bay Roberts   Elizt. Mercer
December 6 Bay Roberts BRADBURY John J. 23 B Fishing Meth Country Road Rev. Wm. Grimes Eli Roosevelt
    MERCER Elizabeth 23 S   Meth Country Road   Etta Snow
December 17 Bay Roberts EARLE William 26 B Fishing Meth Shearstown Rev. Wm. Grimes William Babcock
    HOLMES Florence 20 S   Ch of Eng Shearstown   Emily Babcock
December 23 Bay Roberts STEVENS William 34 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bareneed Rev. Wm. Grimes Eli Mercer
    BOONE Emmie 26 S   Meth Bareneed   Mary Stevens
December 26 Bay Roberts ANDREWS Alfred 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng P.D. Grave Rev. Wm. Grimes George Critch
    HOLMES Elsie 22 S   Meth Shearstown   Martha Grimes
December 26 Bay Roberts SPOONER John 24 B Fishing Meth Brigus Rev. Wm. Grimes William French
    MERCER Esther 21 S   Meth Bay Roberts   Flora Mercer
November 20 Hr. Grace KNIGHT Ronald 24 B Fishing Meth Hr. Grace Rev. J.M. Noel William C. Bray
    BRAY Winifred E. 21 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Mary Mercer
December 11 Hr. Grace MERCER James 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Shearstown Rev. J.M. Noel John Sheppard
    BAILEY Elizt. 25 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   E. May Payne
December 22 Hr. Grace CHURCHILL Caleb 34 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hodges Cove Rev. J.M. Noel Edward T. Ash
    ASH Susan E. 28 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Susie B. Garland
October 8 Hr. Grace WHELAN Patrick 31 B Miner R.C. Spaniards Bay Rev. J.J. Walker William Delaney
    HOLDEN Agnes 26 S   R.C. Spaniards Bay   Margaret Holden
November 18 Hr. Grace KEEFE James 33 B Miner R.C. Hr. Grace Rev. J.J. Walker Edmund Keefe
    SHEA Shea 21 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Neil McCarthy
November 21 Hr. Grace HICKEY Richard 30 B Farmer R.C. Hr. Grace Rev. J.J. Walker Annie Noseworthy
    NOSEWORTHY Alice 23 S   R.C. Hr. Grace    
                     
PAGE 138                    
1914                    
                     
January 24 Bay Roberts BADCOCK Isabel - B Fishing Ch of Eng Coleys Point Rev. R.H. Maddock Chris Bishop
    RUSSELL Esther - S   Ch of Eng Coleys Point   Mary Badcock
February 5 Hr. Grace NEIL Richard 26 B Engineer Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. A.K. Magner Bailey
    NOSEWORTHY Bertha 24 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Joseph Pumphrey
January 1 Hr. Grace MCCARTHY James 26 B Miner R.C. Island Cove Rev. J.J. Walker John Galway
    DROVER Sarah 21 S   R.C. Island Cove   Sarah Galway
January 1 Hr. Grace GALWAY William 20 B Miner R.C. Island Cove Rev. J.J. Walker Michl. McCarthy
    MCCARTHY Bridget 20 S   R.C. Island Cove   Eliza McCarthy
January 7 Hr. Grace NOEL Peter 48 W Miner Meth Grates Cove Rev. J. March Michael Jones
    O'BRIEN Nora 48 W   R.C. St. John's   Frances Power
January 11 Hr. Grace KEEFE David 29 B Fishing R.C. Carbonear Rev. J.J. Walker Jeremiah Keefe
    HARE Sarah 26 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Mollie Hare
January 18 Hr. Grace BATEMAN Francis 21 B Operator R.C. Bay Roberts Rev. J.J. Walker Samuel Thomey
    FITZGERALD Alice C. 31 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Margt. Fitzgerald
January 17 Hr. Grace DUNN James 37 B Fishing R.C. Cupids Rev. J.J. Walker Patrick Delaney
    HICKEY Mary 29 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Mary Ryan
January 24 Hr. Grace KELLY Michael 26 B Fishing R.C. Hr. Grace Rev. J.J. Walker Michl. Stapleton
    NEIL Elizabeth 25 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Nellie Dunn
May 7 Upper Island Cove ADAMS Alfred 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted David Lynch
    SHARPE Isabella 19 S   Ch of Eng Spoon Cove   Mary Adams
April 28 Hr. Grace MCCARTHY Michael 31 B Miner R.C. Island Cove Rev. J.J. Walker Peter Byrne
    RYAN Alice 20 S   R.C. Spaniards Bay   Sarah Ryan
April 29 Hr. Grace SHANAHAN Nicholas 38 B Fishing R.C. Riverhead Rev. J.J. Walker Neil McCarthy
    RYAN Ellen M. 33 S   R.C. Spaniards Bay   Nellie M. Cleary
June 3 Hr. Grace GRANDFIELD Andrew 23 B Miner R.C. Hr. Grace Rev. J.J. Walker John Tobin
    FOWLOW Agnes 21 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Mary Coady
March 30 Bay Roberts BROWN George 22 B Fishing S. Army Shearstown Adj. Higdon Samuel Brown
    RUSSELL Maggie 18 S   S. Army Bay Roberts   Brown
May 12 Bay Roberts PARSONS John 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Shearstown Adj. Higdon B. Higdon
    DROVER Minnie 19 S   Ch of Eng Shearstown   A.J. Roberts
                     
PAGE 139                    
1914                    
                     
May 14 Hr. Grace NOSEWORTHY James 35 W Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. J.M. Noel Wesley Parsons
    NOSEWORTHY Harriet 35 W   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Mary Parsons
May 29 Hr. Grace BRAY Walter 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. J.M. Noel Allan Pike
    MERCER Mary Jane 20 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Effie Bray
May 14 Bay Roberts MERCER James 24 B Agent Ch of Eng Shearstown Rev. W.M. Grimes Robert Mercer
    RUSSELL Eva 23 S   Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   Lizzie J. Mercer
May 16 Bay Roberts MENCHIONS Thomas 35 W Fishing Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. W.M. Grimes James baggs
    TAYLOR Naomi 23 W   Ch of Eng Country Road   Martha Grimes
May 18 Bay Roberts BRADBURY Jonathan 34 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. W.M. Grimes Steve Caravan
    MERCER Lizzie 33 W   Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   Emmie Caravan
May 27 Bay Roberts REID Harrison 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. W.M. Grimes Kenneth S. Reid
    DEERING Susie 20 S   Ch of Eng Shearstown   Susie Gosse
June 10 Bay Roberts MERCER John 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. W.M. Grimes H.W. Mosdell
    BISHOP Mary 19 S   Ch of Eng Coleys Point   Alice Mosdell
April 30 Spds Bay CHIPMAN George D. 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.S. Adams William Hutchings
    DROVER Elizabeth 18 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Selina Hutchings
May 12 Spds Bay MURRIN John 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.S. Adams George E. Drover
    BROWN Emma 18 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Muriel Adams
May 7 Spds Bay NOSEWORTHY William 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.S. Adams Winnie Piddle
    PIDDLE Sarah F. 25 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Duncan Menchions
June 3 Tilton SMITH Josiah 19 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.S. Adams Joseph Crane
    CRANE Helen 18 S   Ch of Eng Tilton   Bertha Brown
May 9 Hr. Grace PIKE Willis H. 52 W Superintendant Meth Belle Isle Rev. T.B. Darby James Bradbury
    BRADBURY Charlotte 44 S   Meth Hr. Grace   Eliza Ash
May 21 Hr. Grace NOSEWORTHY John 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. T.B. Darby Edward Yetman
    HARRIS Jessie 26 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Alice Alcock
June 21 Hr. Grace RUMSON Sandy H. 23 B Fishing Meth Carbonear Rev. T.B. Darby Stephen Payne
    PAYNE Effie May 23 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Jessie Rumson
May 14 Bay Roberts FILLIER Leonard 23 B Miner Ch of Eng North River Rev. J.M. Noel John Shave
    FARRELL Eliza 19 S   Ch of Eng North River   Jessie Snow
                     
PAGE 140                    
1914                    
                     
August 2 Hr. Grace MCCARTHY Charles 27 B Fishing R.C. Carbonear Rev. J. March Michael Power
    POWER Margaret 26 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Bridget McCarthy
September 8 Hr. Grace GILLIS John F. 36 B Fox Raiser R.C. Crabbes Rev. J.J. Walker Wm. Madigan
    GOFF Margaret L. 25 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Annie Croak
September 15 Hr. Grace O'NEILL John 37 B Blacksmith R.C. Hr. Grace Rev. J. March Edmund Foley
    SHEA Mary 36 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Agnes O'Neill
September 22 Hr. Grace MARTIN Frederick 68 W Miner R.C. Hr. Grace Rev. J. March John Sullivan
    SHEEHAN Annie 59 W   R.C. Hr. Grace   Jane Sheehan
September 10 Hr. Grace QUINN William 30 B Fishing Meth Hr. Grace Rev. A A Holmes Ambrose Parsons
    SNOOK Winnie 30 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Susan G. Parsons
September 15 Spds Bay RUSSELL Nathan 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. J.S. Adams John Curnew
    ROUSELL Marion 19 S   Ch of Eng Coleys Point   Lillian Stagg
August 19 Coley's Point BISHOP George 23 B Clerk Ch of Eng St. John's Rev. H.L. Pike James Norman
    DAWE Mildred 22 S   Ch of Eng Coleys Point   Mary Russell
September 5 Hr. Grace PROUDFOOT Adam R. 29 B Accountant Presbytn. Bell Island Rev. J.M. Noel Chas. B. Archibald
    SHEPPARD Marion F. 24 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Edna Cunningham
July 14 Bay Roberts SNOW Edward G. 22 B Teacher Ch of Eng North River Rev. C.H. Field John Boone
    MATTHEWS Florence M. 17 S   Ch of Eng S.W. Arm   Leah Boone
November 6 Hr. Grace FRENCH Joshua 33 B Laborer Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. J.M. Noel Albert Rogers
    FRENCH Alice Mabel 23 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Winnie Rogers
November 7 Hr. Grace COOMBES Elijah 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. J.M. Noel George Bussey
    MARTIN Edith 16 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Marion Martin
November 19 Hr. Grace MERCER Leander 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. J.M. Noel George Vokey
    MERCER Edith 25 S   Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove   Edith Vokey
December 1 Hr. Grace CRANFORD William 25 B Laborer Ch of Eng New Hr. Rev. Edw. Andrews Isaac Martin
    WILLIAMS Elsie May 28 S   Ch of Eng Dildo   Jessie Martin
December 8 Hr. Grace GOSSE Moses 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.M. Noel Robert Clarke
    CLARKE Jessie 19 S   Ch of Eng Tilton   Fanny Clarke
December 8 Hr. Grace HUTCHINGS Moses 32 W Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.M. Noel Robert Clarke
    CLARKE Bertha 21 S   Ch of Eng Riverhead   Fanny Clarke
                     
PAGE 141                    
1914                    
                     
December 16 Hr. Grace DAVE Frederick 33 B Farmer Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. J.M. Noel Solomon Sheppard
    SHEPPARD Rose B. 19 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Ethel Martin
December 8 Hr. Grace NOSEWORTHY Ezekial 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. C.H. Field John Noseworthy
    YETMAN Jane 22 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Maggie yetman
December 2 Hr. Grace LYNCH John 72 W Shopkeeper Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. Edw. Andrews Robert Titford
    DAVIS Elizabeth 62 W   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Elizabeth Sparkes
December 24 Hr. Grace SHEPPARD Arthur 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. Edw. Andrews John Spurdle
    SPURDLE Elizabeth 23 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Elizabeth Francis
November 19 Upper Isl. Cove REID Ernest 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted William Lundrigan
    COOMBS Julia Ann 20 W   Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove   Isadore Lundrigan
December 8 Bryants Cove YETMAN Jacob 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bryants Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted Nathan Yetman
    SHEPPARD Bertha 21 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Jessie Yetman
December 17 Upper Isl. Cove COOMBS Norman 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted John T. Jones
    COOMBS Annie L. 17 S   Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove   Gladys M. Jones
December 24 Bishops Cove SMITH Moses D. 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bishops Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted Duncan Menchinton
    MENCHINTON Lizzie V. 20 S   Ch of Eng Bishops Cove   Winnie Piddle
November 12 Hr. Grace CONNOLLY Samuel 30 B Fishing R.C. Bristol's Hope Rev. J.J. Walker Francis Power
    POWER Kathleen 27 S   R.C. Bristol's Hope   Kathleen Thomey
November 17 Hr. Grace YETMAN Mark 27 B Fishing R.C. Bryants Cove Rev. J. March William Glavine
    BRIFFIT Elizabeth 22 S   R.C. Bryants Cove   Catherine Yetman
November 26 Hr. Grace COOMBES Nicholas 20 B Fishing R.C. Spaniards Bay Rev. J.J. Walker Richard Dawson
    REYNOLDS Mamie 20 S   R.C. Riverhead   Molly Hare
November 28 Hr. Grace SWEENEY Thomas 34 B Fishing R.C. Carbonear Rev. J.J. Walker Thomas sweeney
    GLAVINE Annie 26 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Josephine Glavene
December 8 Hr. Grace FORTUNE Moses   B Fishing R.C. Carbonear Rev. J. Kerwan Thomas Quirk
    QUIRK Catherine 23 S   R.C. -   Elizabeth Quirk
December 30 Spds. Bay BRAZIL Josephine 20 B Agent R.C. - Rev. J.J. Walker John Brazil
    TRICKETT Mary 20 S R.N. Coy R.C. -   Nellie M. Cleary
November 30 Spds. Bay SNOW Isaiah 26 B Fishing Meth Clarkes Beach Rev. J.S. Adams Colin G. Jones
    MOORE Susanna 18 S   Ch of Eng Broads   Winifred Adams
                     
PAGE 142                    
1914                    
                     
December 1 Spds. Bay NEWHOOK Charles 23 B Fishing S. Army Dildo Rev. J.S. Adams Arthur Neil
    NOSEWORTHY Hazel 20 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Rose Noseworthy
December 22 Spds. Bay DROVER George E. 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.S. Adams George Chipman
    MURRIN Fanny Jane 19 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Mary Drover
December 23 Spds. Bay BRADBURY Allan A. 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. J.S. Adams Wm. H. Bradbury
    WINSOR Dora G. 21 S   Meth Bay Roberts   Annie M. Morgan
December 23 Spds. Bay PARSONS Samuel 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. J.S. Adams Joseph Parsons
    ROBERTS Bessie 21 S   Ch of Eng Country Road   Frida Roberts
December 1 Coley's Point SAUNDERS John James 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Shearstown Rev. H.L. Pike James Mercer
    MERCER Harriet 25 S   Ch of Eng Shearstown   Eliza Dwyer
December 9 Shearstown SEYMOUR George 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Shearstown Rev. H.L. Pike Levi Deering
    PARSONS Naomi 19 S   Ch of Eng Shearstown   Sarah Deering
October 28 Bay Roberts DEERING William John 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Shearstown Rev. Wm. Grimes Robert Mercer
    DWYER Lizzie 22 W   Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   Lizzie J. Mercer
October 30 Bay Roberts TRENCHARD Edward 20 B Fishing Meth Bay Roberts Rev. Wm. Grimes George Snow
    SNOW Winnie 19 S   Meth Coleys Point   Ellen Morgan
October 31 Bay Roberts MERCER Esau 25 B Carpenter Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. Wm. Grimes Mary J. Norman
    PARSONS Margaret 20 S   Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   Martha J. Grimes
October 13 Hr. Grace VOKEY Leonard 33 W Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. A.A. Holmes Harvey Vokey
    BICKFOR? Leah 29 W   Ch of Eng Bishops Cove   Gertrude Brown
October 14 Hr. Grace HOWELL Duncan 37 B Carpenter Meth Carbonear Rev. A.A. Holmes Frank Pike
    TAYLOR Clara G. 29 S   Meth Carbonear   William T. Howell
October 22 Hr. Grace SHUTE Ernest 22 B Laborer Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. A.A. Holmes Charles Slade
    THOMAS Phoebe 20 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Mottie Thomas
October 28 Hr. Grace VATERS William G. 23 B Fishing Meth Hr. Grace Rev. A.A. Holmes James Wills
    COLE Dora 22 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Marion Wills
November 12 Hr. Grace SNOW John 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Coleys Point Rev. A.A. Holmes John Trapnell
    LAYNS Esther 21 S   Ch of Eng Bareneed   Chesley Trapnell
November 14 Hr. Grace TUCKER John E. 32 B Master Mariner Meth St. John's Rev. A.A. Holmes Richard Taylor
    TAYLOR Mary 27 S   Meth Hr. Grace   Lilly M. Tuck
                     
PAGE 143                    
1914                    
                     
November 27 Hr. Grace PYNN John 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bristol's Hope Rev. A.A. Holmes Andrew Martin
    MARTIN Lillian 20 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Florence Martin
December 3 Hr. Grace NEWMAN Albert 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. A.A. Holmes George Spurdle
    JONES Jane 23 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Diana Spurdle
December 16 Hr. Grace ROWE Harold 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hearts Content Rev. A.A. Holmes Duncan Herald
    WILLS Kate 23 S   Meth Bristol's Hope   James Wills
December 30 Hr. Grace BUTT Joseph 27 B Fishing Meth Carbonear Rev. A.A. Holmes Allan Pike
    PIKE Fanny 21 S   Meth Hr. Grace   Effie Bray
February 5 Hr. Grace NEIL Richard 26   Engineer Anglican Spaniards Bay Rev. A.K. Magner Joseph Pumphrey
    NOSEWORTHY Bertha 24     Anglican Spaniards Bay   Caroline Bailey
                     
1915                    
                     
January 14 Hr. Grace HERALD Duncan 32   Fishing Ch of Eng Mosquito Rev. Edw. Andrews Hayward Taylor
    ASH Belle 26     Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Ursula Herald
February 25 Hr. Grace PIKE Allan 26   Fishing Meth Hr. Grace Rev. J.M. Noel Wm. Chas. Bray
    BRAY Effie 20     Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Belle B. Bray
March 17 Hr. Grace GOSSE Ebenezer 21   Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.M. Noel Samuel Gosse
    GOSSE Mary 21     Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Effie Gosse
January 5 Upper Isl. Cove MERCER Josiah 24   Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted Josiah Jones
    JONES Bertha 17     Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove   Ellen May Jones
February 23 Upper Isl. Cove HUSSEY John A. 21   Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted Harvey Jones
    JONES Winifred B. 17     Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove   Elfrida Jones
March 3 Spds Bay SHEPPARD George T. 46   Blacksmith Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.S. Adams J.F. Sheppard
    HUTCHINGS Irene 24     Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Valetta Sheppard
March 3 Spds Bay SHEPPARD George T. 46   Blacksmith Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.S. Adams J.F. Sheppard
    HUTCHINGS Irene 24     Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Valetta Sheppard
February 18 Hr. Grace FRENCH Walter 25   Miner Meth Hr. Grace Rev. A.A. Holmes William French
    ASH Ella 21     Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Irene French
March 31 Hr. Grace BROWN William 30   Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. A.A. Holmes John Trapnell
    RUSSELL Jessie 29     Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   Timothy Brazill
                     
PAGE 144                    
1915                    
                     
January 11 Hr. Grace PUMPHREY David J. 28 B Merchant R.C. Hr. Grace Rev. J.J. Walker Francis Goff
    MARTIN Agnes 24 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Gertrude Martin
January 12 Hr. Grace COOMBS Henry 25 B Fishing R.C. Spaniards Bay Rev. J. March Richard Coombes
    BRAZIL Susanna 18 S   R.C. Spaniards Bay   Benedicta Delaney
February 4 Hr. Grace O'KEEFE Thomas 17 B (no entry) R.C. Carbonear Rev. J.J. Walker Thomas Lee
    BURTON Agnes F. 19 S   R.C. Vaga   Mary Lee
February 14 Riverhead STAPLETON Patrick 41 B Miner R.C. Riverhead Rev. J.J. Walker M.P. Stapleton
    WHELAN Mary C. 27 S   R.C. Riverhead   Annie Whelan
January 28 Bay Roberts SPENCER Ernest 26 B Carpenter Meth Shearstown Rev. Wm. Grimes William Titford
    TITFORD Lizzie 20 S   Meth Shearstown   Sadie Parsons
February 17 Bay Roberts CRANE Joseph 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. Wm. Grimes Isabel Babcock
    BADCOCK Mary 20 S   Ch of Eng Coleys Point   Pearl Babcock
February 17 Bay Roberts PARSONS Augustus 25 B Clerk Ch of Eng Coleys Point Rev. Wm. Grimes Walter French
    SEELEY Isabelle 19 S   Meth Bareneed   Hettie Newell
March 4 Bay Roberts MERCER George 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. Wm. Grimes George Richards
    RICHARDS Ethel 21 S   Meth Bareneed   Ellen Mercer
April 7 Hr. Grace BROWN Edward 24 B Railroader Ch of Eng Tilton Rev. W.R.J. Higgett Solomon Gosse
    CHIPMAN Catherine 20 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Bertha Brown
April 22 Hr. Grace DAVE Walter 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. J.M. Noel Solomon Sheppard
    MARTIN Ethel 19 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Sarah Stevenson
June 17 Hr. Grace PORTER William 52 W Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. W.R.J. Higgett Margaret Ward
    SHEPPERD Julia 53 W   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Mary E. Rutherford
June 21 Hr. Grace KITCHEN Malcolm 24 B Laborer Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. J.M. Noel Robert George
    HENDERSON Sadie 20 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Winnie Barrett
March 22 Bay Roberts MERCER Cyril 22 B Printer Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Ensg. J. Wells Herman Winsor
    BISHOP Henrietta 23 S   S. Army Bay Roberts   Mary Bishop
May 13 Hr. Grace S. TAYLOR Arch 26 B Fishing Meth Harbour Grace S. Rev. Edw. Andrews John Taylor
    NOEL Effie 32 S   Ch of Eng Harbour Grace S.   Charlotte Noel
May 20 Bay Roberts MURRIN William 48 W Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. G.H. Field Roland Gosse
    FRANEY Mary 27 S   R.C. Shearstown   Elizabeth Murrin
                     
PAGE 145                    
1915                    
                     
May 12 Tilton PORTER Robert 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.S. Adams Joseph Crane
    GILBERT Emily 19 W   Ch of Eng Tilton   Rosanna Hussey
May 13 Spaniard's Bay NEIL Josiah 41 W Carpenter Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. J.S. Adams John Gosse
    COLLINS Mary 27 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Emma J. Smith
May 20 Bay Roberts MURRIN William 48 W Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. G.H. Field Elizabeth Murrin
    FRANCY Mary 27 S   R.C. Shearstown   Roland Gosse
May 8 Bay Roberts BALLAM William 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Shearstown Rev. Wm. Grimes Charles Badcock
    SHEPPARD Julia 19 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Emmie Mercer
May 18 Bay Roberts MORGAN Harold 22 B Fishing Meth Coleys Point Rev. Wm. Grimes Ralph Parsons
    PARSONS Cora 21 S   Ch of Eng Coleys Point   Emily Bradbury
May 26 Bay Roberts BRADBURY George Wm. 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Coleys Point Rev. Wm. Grimes Stephen French
    FRENCH Fanny 18 S   Ch of Eng Coleys Point   Martha J. Grimes
June 2 Coley's Point BOWRING Edgar 23 B Fishing S. Army Coleys Point Rev. Wm. Grimes William R. Belbin
    BELBIN Nellie 23 S   Meth Country Road   Bessie Belbin
June 8 Bay Roberts PARSONS Joseph 24 B Fishing Meth Country Road Rev. Wm. Grimes Robert Gosney
    YETMAN Fanny 18 S   S. Army Bay Roberts   Violet Snow
September 22 Spaniard's Bay GOSSE John 33 B Postmaster Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. E.E. Rusted Abraham Sheppard
    SMITH Emma 26 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Beatrice B. Gosse
July 14 Spaniard's Bay MURPHY Thomas 33 B Miner R.C. Bell Island Rev. J.J. Walker William Power
    BRAZIL Suzan (sic) 27 S   R.C. Spaniards Bay   Nellie Cleary
August 2 Hr. Grace THOMEY Arthur 27 B Shoe Factory R.C. Hr. Grace Rev. J.J. Walker Matthew Thomey
    COADY Mary 20 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Mary Ryan
August 24 Hr. Grace SNOW William 26 B Laborer R.C. Hr. Grace Rev. J.J. Walker Edw. Cooney
    THOMEY Frances 19 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Annie Clare
August 10 Hr. Grace HAMBLING John F. 24 B Cable Operator Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. G.H. Field William Parsons
    PARSONS Florence V. 23 S   Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   D. Peters
July 1 Hr. Grace MERCER George L. 30 B Clergy Meth Channel Rev. F.R. Matthews Robt. H. Mercer
    TRAPNELL Gertrude 28 S   Meth Hr. Grace   Jennie Trapnell
August 5 Hr. Grace TAYLOR Edward 33 W Fishing Meth Carbonear Rev. F.R. Matthews Ambrose Parsons
    DAVIS Annie 31 W   Meth Hr. Grace   Flora Bemister
                     
PAGE 146                    
1915                    
                     
August 31 Hr. Grace MUGFORD Samuel 37 B Carpenter Meth Clarke's Beach Rev. F.R. Matthews H.G. Christian
    BRADBURY Lillie 25 S   Ch of Eng Bareneed   Carrie D. Holmes
September 7 Hr. Grace VATCHER Allan 35 B Civil Engineer Meth Freshwater Rev. F.R. Matthews Emma Vatcher
    HOLMES Eloise B. 21 S   Meth Hr. Grace   Chesley Holmes
November 22 Hr. Grace PYNN Norman 23 B Carpenter Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. Edw. Andrews Willis Stevenson
    PERRY Susie 20 S   Meth Hr. Grace   Lizzie Stevenson
November 25 Hr. Grace CRANE Henley 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. Edw. Andrews Wm. Geo. Crane
    NOEL Elizabeth 21 S   Ch of Eng Harbour Grace S.   Mary S. Noel
December 14 Hr. Grace MERCER Jacob 21 B Fishing Meth Bay Roberts Rev. Edw. Andrews Arthur Sheppard
    SPURDLE Minnie 20 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Effie Spurdle
November 25 Hr. Grace SPURRELL George F. 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. W.R.J. Higgett William Spurrell
    SEYMOUR Edith M. 23 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Isabella Bradbury
November 20 Bay Roberts REID George 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Greens Hr. Rev. G.H. Field Henry Gosse
    GOSSE Louisa J. 21 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Mary E. Collins
November 20 Bay Roberts TIPPETT Robert Geo. 25 B Laborer Ch of Eng Country Road Rev. G.H. Field Beatrice L. Tippett
    MORGAN Helen 19 S   Ch of Eng Coleys Point   -
November 20 Bay Roberts WATTS John 54 W Fishing Ch of Eng Brigus Rev. G.H. Field John Geo. Mugford
    BISHOP Elizabeth 49 W   Ch of Eng Burnt Head   Marion Bishop
December 12 Bay Roberts BEECHAM William 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bareneed Rev. G.H. Field George Dawe
    DAWE Greta L. 26 S   Ch of Eng Port de Grave   M.G. Dawe
October 16 Hr. Grace RUSSELL Edward 32 B Fishing R.C. Riverhead Rev. J.J. Walker Richard Mackey
    MACKEY Frances 32 S   R.C. Riverhead   Ellen M. Mackey
November 7 Hr. Grace HICKEY Peter 32 B Farmer R.C. Riverhead Rev. J.J. Walker Christopher Kelly
    RUSSELL Annie 21 S   R.C. Riverhead   Alice Kearney
November 7 Hr. Grace WALSH James 33 B Miner R.C. Hr. Grace Rev. J.J. Walker Arthur Thomey
    POWER Frances 24 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Michael Hearn
November 18 Hr. Grace SULLIVAN Cornelius 37 W Railroader R.C. Riverhead Rev. J.J. Walker Mary A. Walsh
    NORCOTT Mary 39 W   R.C. Riverhead   Michael Hearn
November 23 Hr. Grace SHUGRUE John 28 B Fishing R.C. Riverhead Rev. J.J. Walker Johanna Sloan
    CALLAHAN Bridget 20 S   R.C. Riverhead   Alice Callahan
                     
PAGE 147                    
1915                    
                     
November 8 Bay Roberts BUTLER Patrick 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Shearstown Adj. Ellsworth Alfreda Brown
    BROWN Mary E. 18 S   S. Army Bay Roberts   Harry Brown
November 19 Bryants Cove YETMAN Joseph 40 W Fishing Ch of Eng Bryants Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted Isaac James
    MERCER Martha 26 W   Ch of Eng Bryants Cove   Fanny Yetman
December 2 Upper Isl. Cove BUTT Josiah 22 B Miner Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. E.E. Rusted Azeriah Vokey
    VOKEY Mary Ann 23 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Rebecca Vokey
December 14 Upper Isl. Cove DROVER Nathaniel 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted Alfred Adams
    ADAMS Mary 19 S   Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove   Elizabeth Adams
December 23 Upper Isl. Cove MERCER William 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted Joseph Mercer
    MERCER Ethel 18 S   Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove   Gladys M. Jones
December 28 Upper Isl. Cove YETMAN Richard 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bryants Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted John Osborne
    LUNDRIGAN Druscilla 17 S   Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove   Mary Osborne
December 29 Upper Isl. Cove YOUNG Arthur 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted John Young
    YOUNG Ellen 21 S   Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove   Gladys Jones
December 1 Bishops Cove SMITH William 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bishops Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted Abraham Sheppard
    SHEPPARD Flora 22 S   Ch of Eng Bishops Cove   Elsie Smith
December 23 Bishops Cove SMITH Stanley 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bishops Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted Josiah Clarke
    PEDDLE Elizabeth 18 S   Ch of Eng Bishops Cove   Rachael Minchinton
December 23 Bishops Cove SMITH John 23 B Fishing Meth Bishops Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted Abraham Barrett
    BARRETT Mary H. 18 S   Ch of Eng Bishops Cove   Minnie F. Smith
November 9 Bay Roberts BADCOCK Augustus 26 B Laborer Meth Bay Roberts Rev. Wm. Grimes John Babcock
    VOKEY Ethel 17 S   Ch of Eng Tilton   Eva B. Richards
November 15 Bay Roberts SQUIRES Abraham 32 W Fishing Ch of Eng Coleys Point Rev. Wm. Grimes Martha Grimes
    GOOSNEY Selina 24 S   Ch of Eng Country Road   Eva B. Richards
November 24 Bay Roberts MERCER Thomas 29 B Fishing Meth Bay Roberts Rev. Wm. Grimes Wm. Jas. French
    GOOSNEY Fanny 23 S   Ch of Eng Country Road   Rosie Kelligrew
December 7 Spds. Bay MENCHINTON Duncan 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bishops Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted William Peddle
    PEDDLE Winifred 20 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Elsie Hutchings
December 16 Traver's Bay SMITH William D. 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bishops Cove Rev. E. Clench Hugh W. Noseworthy
    BUTT Susanna 19 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Susie Barrett
                     
PAGE 148                    
1915                    
                     
December 22 Spds. Bay GOSSE Josiah 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. E. Clench Nathaniel Porter
    PORTER Naomi 24 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Eliza Porter
December 22 Spds. Bay MURRIN Wm. Jas. 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. E. Clench George E. Drover
    GOSSE Emma 20 S   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Kenneth Gosse
November 24 Hr. Grace FRENCH John A. 22 B Fishing Meth Bay Roberts Rev. A.A. Holmes Carrie D. Holmes
    LITTLEJOHN Florence 19 S   Meth Coleys Point   Eloise B. Vatcher
November 25 Hr. Grace FORWARD Robert 27 B Fishing Meth Carbonear Rev. A.A. Holmes William Pike
    FORWARD Susanna 23 S   Meth Carbonear   Herbert Pike
November 25 Hr. Grace PARSONS Allan 20 B Fishing Meth Hr. Grace Rev. A.A. Holmes Duncan Parsons
    OSBORNE Janet 19 S   Ch of Eng Island Cove   Minnie Parsons
December 2 Hr. Grace COLLIS (SIC) Athelstan L. 34 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. A.A. Holmes James P. Fose
    PARSONS Mary M. 37 S   Meth Hr. Grace   A.C. Holmes
August 4 Bay Roberts O'KEEFE Frederick Joseph 26 B Store Keeper R.C. St. John's Rev. S.G. Whelan Lawrence Keefe
    KEEFE Agatha 26 S   R.C. Bay Roberts   Elizabeth Keefe
                     
PAGE 149                    
1916                    
Jan 5 North River BATTEN Frederick 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Salmon Cove Rev Frank Severn Susie C Morgan
    ATKINS Catherine 21 S   Ch of Eng North River   Benjamin Atkins
Jan 15 Clarkes Beach MUGFORD Laurence 27 B Fishing Meth Port de Grave Rev C Gaukroger George Mugford
    DAWE Emmie (sic) 21 S   Meth Bareneed   Flora Boeoring(?)
Feb 19 Bareneed NEWELL John 32 B Fishing Ch of Eng Dock Rev D R Bailey Joseph Porter
    MORGAN Jessie 21 S   Ch of Eng Blow Me Down   Annie Morgan
Jan 9 Ship Cove HUSSEY Abraham 31 B Fishing Meth Port de Grave Rev D R Bailey John Tucker
    TUCKER Phoebe 25 (?) S   Ch of Eng Ship Cove   Florence Andrews
Feb 19 Bareneed NEWELL John 32 B Fishing Ch of Eng Dock Rev D R Bailey Joseph Porter
    MORGAN Jessie 21 S   Ch of Eng Blow Me down   Annie Morgan
Jan 9 Ship Cove HUSSEY Abraham 31 B Fishing Meth Port de Grave Rev D R Bailey John Tucker
    TUCKER Phoebe 25 S   Ch of Eng Ship Cove   Florence Andrews
                     
PAGE 150                    
1916                    
January 17 Bay Roberts VOKEY James 19 B Laborer Ch of Eng Shearstown Rev. Wm. Grimes W.J. Mercer
    PIKE Myra 17 S   Meth Bay Roberts   Etta Snow
January 25 Bay Roberts MUGFORD Reuben 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Clarkes Beach Rev. Wm. Grimes William Norman
    ANTHONY Patience 20 S   Ch of Eng Clarkes Beach   Rebecca Mercer
February 14 Bay Roberts MERCER James 24 B Mill Labourer Meth Grand Falls Rev. Wm. Grimes Aubrey Sparkes
    SPARKES Nellie 24 W?   S. Army Bay Roberts   Bertha Mercer
February 25 Bay Roberts RABBITTS George R. 22 B Operator Meth Bay Roberts Rev. Wm. Grimes Lionel Pritchard
    YOUNG Elsie 23 W?   Ch of Eng Hearts Content   W. Grimes
March 1 Bay Roberts ROACH Arthur 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Coleys Point Rev. Wm. Grimes Joseph Roach
    ROACH Annie L. 19 S   Ch of Eng Coleys Point   Mary Roach
March 29 Bay Roberts RUSSELL Eli 25 B Laborer Meth Country Road Rev. Wm. Grimes John Bradbury
    CURNEW Mary 24 S   Meth Country Road   Florence Curnew
January 19 Bay Roberts ALCOCK William 25 B Shoe Maker Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. W.R.J. Higgett Annie E. J. Higgett
    L'HUISSIER Laura Dora 23 S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Lavinia Brett
March 13 Coley's Point PARSONS William John 23 B Labourer Ch of Eng Shearstown Rev. E. Hart Patrick Butler
    FRANCEY Mary 23 S   R.C. Shearstown   Sarah Deering
January 1 Hr. Grace MERCER Edmund 27 B Miner R.C. Riverhead Rev. J. March John Galway
    GALWAY Margaret 20 S   R.C. Island Cove   Margaret Fitzgerald
February 23 Riverhead COOMBS Richard 28 B (no entry) R.C. Spaniards Bay Rev. J.J. Walker James Coombs
    NOSEWORTHY Ann 26 S   R.C. Riverhead   Mary Coombs
January 18 Hr. Grace COFFIN Ernest 26 B Butcher Ch of Eng St. John's Rev. A.A. Holmes Robert Titford
    TITFORD Elsie May 26 S   Meth St. John's   William Auckenleck
May 15 Coley's Point PARSONS Thomas 25 B Labourer Meth Coleys Point Rev. Edmund Hunt James Sparks
    DEERING Violet May 18 S   Ch of Eng Shearstown   Winnie Bradbury
June 4 Bay Roberts PORTER George 33 W Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. G.H. Field John Kearley
    BRADBURY Annie 22 S   Ch of Eng Shearstown   Fannie Norman
May 27 Hr. Grace ETTERIDGE George 23 B Fishing R.C. Greens Hr. Rev. J. March John Dunn
    BUTT Mary 18 S   R.C. Riverhead   Mary Sullivan
June 6 Hr. Grace HEARN Michael 29 B Fishing R.C. Bryants Cove Rev. J.J. Walker Bernard Yetman
    YETMAN Catherine 21 S   R.C. Bryants Cove   Mary Joe Yetman
                     
                     
PAGE 151                    
1916                    
                     
June 14 Riverhead DAWSON Thomas 39 B - R.C. Bay Roberts Rev. J.J. Walker Joseph Dawson
    WALSH Mary 34 S   R.C. Riverhead   Lillian Walsh
June 28 Hr. Grace ABBOTT William 37 B Tanning R.C. Hr. Grace Rev. J.J. Walker Richard Murphy
    DORMADY Alice Margaret 38 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Annie Snow
April 8 Bay Roberts WOOD Andrew H. 22 B Tinsmith Seventh D.A. Bay Roberts Rev. Wm. Grimes Henry Norman
    FRENCH Edith 23 S   Ch of Eng Coleys Point   John Cave
April 8 Bay Roberts RUSSELL John James 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. Wm. Grimes Henry Norman
    SNOW Mary Jane 21 S   Ch of Eng Salmon Cove   Rebekah Mercer
May 12 Bay Roberts LITTLEJOHN George 22 B Fishing Meth Coleys Point Rev. Wm. Grimes William Badcock
    WELSH Ethel 21 S   Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   Martha Bradbury
May 16 Coley's Point SAUNDERS John 28 B Cook Meth St. John's Rev. Wm. Grimes Isaac Belbin
    BELBIN Emma 29 S   Meth Country Road   Emmie M. Parsons
May 23 Bay Roberts BOWRING William 29 B Mechanic Meth Coleys Point Rev. Wm. Grimes Flora Bowring
    BRADBURY Clara 24 S   Meth Coleys Point   Martha Grimes
April 10 Hr. Grace LILLY James 24 B Cooper Meth Hr. Grace Rev. A.A. Holmes Reuben Gordon
    BUTLER Fannie Maud 23 S   Ch of Eng -   Maud Davis
May 17 Hr. Grace KENNEDY Thomas B. 23 B Fishing Meth Hr. Grace Rev. A.A. Holmes Jessie Kennedy
    SNELGROVE Alice 23 S   Meth -   Herbert Abbott
May 30 Hr. Grace BABCOCK William H. 24 B Fishing Meth Bay Roberts Rev. A.A. Holmes Samuel Adams
    BABCOCK Pearl Marion 19 S   Meth Coleys Point   Esther Babcock
June 14 Hr. Grace TAYLOR Augustus 30 B Fishing Meth Cupids Rev. A.A. Holmes John Trapnell
    SNOW Emily 22 S   Ch of Eng North River (Clarkes Beach)   Patience Taylor
January 1 Bishops Cove SMITH John 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bishops Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted James Smith
    BARRETT Sarah Winifred 21 S   Ch of Eng Bishops Cove   Susie Barrett
May 22 Upper Island Cove MERCER Richard 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted William Mercer
    MERCER Jane 25 S   Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove   Ethel Mercer
September 30 Upper Island Cove BARRETT Joseph 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bishops Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted Leander Mercer
    MERCER Elizabeth 18 S   Ch of Eng Upper Isl. Cove   Edith Mercer
September 14 Christ Church SNOW William Ed. 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. Edw. Andrews Albert W. Snow
    (NO ENTRY)     S   Ch of Eng Hr. Grace   Fannie Yetman
                     
PAGE 152                    
1916                    
                     
September 20 Hr. Grace GALWAY James 20 B Mining R.C. Goddenville Rev. T.D. O'Neill William Leary
    O'KEEFE Katie 19 S   R.C. Spaniards Bay   Minnie Galway
September 27 Hr. Grace BRAZIL John 27 B Fishing R.C. Spaniards Bay Rev. J.J. Walker Cornelius Delaney
    KAVANAGH Mary 21 S   R.C. Riverhead   Agnes Delaney
October 24 Hr. Grace YETMAN William 30 B Fishing R.C. Bryants Cove Rev. J.J. Walker Lawrence Hayes
    HAYSE Margaret 19 S   R.C. Bryants Cove   Mary Dunn
November 18 Hr. Grace HURLEY Michael 28 B Mining R.C. Bell Island Rev. J.J. Walker James Adams
    ADAMS Elizabeth 23 S   R.C. Hr. Grace   Hannah Adams
November 28 Hr. Grace DALY Edmund 61 W General Work R.C. Hr. Grace Rev. J.J. Walker Laurence Griffin
    SULLIVAN Alice 45 W   R.C. Hr. Grace   Elizabeth Sullivan
November 9 Hr. Grace MARKS William Thos. 36 W Blacksmith Ch of Eng Carbonear Rev. C.W. Hollands Harry Foote
    ALLEN Emma Guy 34 W   Meth Carbonear   Maisie Rumson
November 15 Hr. Grace NOSEWORTHY Norman 24 B Miner Ch of Eng Bell Island Rev. Wm. R.J. Higgitt William Davis
    CRANE Annie 24 S   Ch of Eng Bell Island   Lizzie Davis
November 28 Hr. Grace BRAY Chas. 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. Wm. R.J. Higgitt Walter Bray
    BUCKLER Clara 29 S   Meth Hr. Grace   Winifred Knight
December 18 Hr. Grace MORTIMER John Chas. 60 W Labourer Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. Wm. R.J. Higgitt Eldred Sheppard
    HUTCHINGS Sarah 59 W   Meth Spaniards Bay   Mary Josephine
December 21 Hr. Grace DEAN George B. 39 B Master Mariner Meth Carbonear Rev. Wm. R.J. Higgitt Matthew Dear
    GARLAND Lilian 39 S   Ch of Eng Carbonear   Clarinda Garland
November 10 Bay Roberts BRADBURY William Hood 27 B Mariner Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. A.B. Stirling John Hampton
    MORGAN Annie Marie 22 S   Ch of Eng Bay Roberts   Martha Morgan
December 8 Bay Roberts PARSONS George 42 W - Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. A.B. Stirling John Parsons
    EARLE Eliza Jane 42 W   Ch of Eng St. John's   Emma Parsons
December 31 Bay Roberts MERCER Eugene 24 B - Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. A.B. Stirling John Mercer
    GOONEY Mary Lucinda 21 S   Ch of Eng Country Road   Mary Charlotte Mercer
October 31 Holy Redeemer Church REID George 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay Rev. Evelyn C. Clench Harrison Reid
  Spaniards Bay MENCHINTON Elizabeth 21 S   Ch of Eng Bishops Cove   Ella M. Hutchings
November 18 Harbor Grace ASH George W. 23 B Fishing S. Army Carbonear Albert A. Holmes George Webber
    BARRETT Winifred 26 S   S. Army Hr. Grace   Lilian Adams
                     
PAGE 153                    
                     
1916                    
                     
November 22 Harbor Grace SHEPPARD Solomon 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr. Grace Rev. F.S. Coffin John Adams
    CROCKER Jessie 24 S   Ch of Eng Greens Hr.   Rose Dove
June 15 Bay Roberts WALSH Luke 37 B Fishing R.C. Cupids Rev. S.J. Whelan William Walsh
    DAWSON Catherine 28 S   R.C. Bay Roberts   Alice Delaney
October 26 Bay Roberts CARAVAN Albert 30 W Fishing Meth Bay Roberts Rev. S. Bennett Annie M.S. Bennett
    STONE Elizabeth 25 W   Ch of Eng Spaniards Bay   Annie J. Titford
October 28 Bay Roberts FRENCH John W. 24 B Fishing Meth Bay Roberts Rev. S. Bennett Joseph Parsons
    MERCER Ellen 22 S   Meth Bay Roberts   Annie French
November 14 Bay Roberts BISHOP Isaac 32 B Fishing Ch of Eng Coleys Point Rev. S. Bennett William Badcock
    BADCOCK Mabell (sic) 22 S   Meth Coleys Point   Beatrice Tippett
November 24 Bay Roberts BUSSEY Walter 23 B Fishing Meth Port de Grave Rev. S. Bennett George Fassey
    MERCER Eliza 22 S   Meth Bay Roberts   Florence Mercer
December 1 Bay Roberts ANDREWS Arthur 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Port de Grave Rev. S. Bennett Gilbert Martin
    KING Clara 20 S   Meth Country Road   Marian Andrews
December 11 Bay Roberts EARLE Mark 21 B Fishing Meth Country Road Rev. S. Bennett Henry Turtle
    SAUNDERS Elizabeth 20 S   Ch of Eng Country Road   Annie Titford
December 21 Bay Roberts SNOW James 25 B Merchant Ch of Eng Bay Roberts Rev. S. Bennett Henry Norman
    MERCER Naomi 23 S Teacher Meth Bay Roberts   Annie Bennett
December 30 Bay Roberts BABCOCK Esau 26 B Railroad Conductor Ch of Eng Shearstown Rev. S. Bennett Archibald Holmes
    HOLMES Beatrice 23 S   Ch of Eng Shearstown   Sarah F, Holmes
November 28 Coley's Point MUGFORD Nathan 21 B Fishing Meth Clarkes Beach Rev. Arthur B.S. Stirling Fred Snow
    BISHOP Clara Marion 21 S   Meth Coleys Point   Marie Snow
December 17 Coley's Point BADCOCK Nathan 24 B Labourer Meth Bay Roberts Rev. Arthur B.S. Stirling Willis F. Smith
    SMITH Katherine 24 S   Meth Coleys Point   Virtue B. Smith
November 9 Upper Isld Cove CLARKE David 22 B Fishing Meth Spoon Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted David Clarke Jr.
    SMITH Elsie 21 S   Meth Bishops Cove   Phoebe Mercer
November 21 Bryant's Cove SHEPPARD John W. 43 W Fishing Meth Harbour Grace S. Rev. E.E. Rusted William Janes
    JAMES Mary Jane 23 W   Meth Bryants Cove   Fannie Yetman
December 19 Bishop's Cove CLARKE Josiah 26 B Fishing Meth Bishops Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted Isaac Clarke
    SMITH Eliza 22 S   Meth Bishops Cove   Lyden R. Smith
                     
PAGE 154                    
                     
1916                    
December 28 Bishop's Cove BARRETT Hector 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bishops Cove Rev. E.E. Rusted William Barrett
    SMITH Stella 20 S   Ch of Eng Bishops Cove   Susie Barrett

Transcribed by Laurie Lockhart (2016)

Page Last Modified: Friday February 15, 2019 (Don Tate)
Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2019)