Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

POST 1891 REGISTRATION RECORDS
Burgeo & LaPoile District

Volume 7
Pages 382 - 398

BURGEO & LaPOILE
  Marriages
1913 - 1916

Source: LDS Microfilm Reels
Marriage Date Marriage Place Groom'sSurName / Bride's SurName Given Name Age Sta Occupation Religion Residence at Time of Marriage By Whom Married Witnesses
PAGE 382                    
1913                    
                     
Feb 3 Channel ANDERSON Herbert J 20 B Fireman Meth Channel Rev E Taylor Geo W Bragg
    CLOTHIER Grace 18 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Israel Littleton
Feb 13 Channel DAY Victor Leo 22 B Steward Ch of Eng St Johns Rev E Taylor Richard Lewin
    HARRIS Nellie 20 S   Meth Channel   Mabel A Ereant?
Mar 26 Rose Blanche HERRITT John P 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills George Clarke
    LODER Charlotte 24 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Jessie Collins
Mar 27 Rose Blanche HARDY James R 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills Samuel Billard
    MUNDEN Catherine 19 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Harriet Bird
Mar 31 Rose Blanche CLEWETT? Wm W 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills Charles Burt
    BURT Harriet 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Annie Dolomont
Jan 20 Codroy HARDING Charles 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read John A Ball
    LEGGE Effie 17 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Etta M Ellis
Feby 3 Channel COFFIN Elijah 24 B Mariner Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Abram Coffin
    HAWKINS Hannah 20 S   Ch of Eng Channel   George Battiste
Mar 13 Channel BATTISTE D'Arey? 24 B Mariner Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Philip Blackmore
    GILLAM Elizabeth 19 S   Ch of Eng Grand Bay   Philip LeResignol
Jan 7 Burgeo STICKLAND John W 25 B Seaman Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher William Standing
    STICKLAND Sarah 26 W   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Emily Greene
Feb 2 Burgeo ROSE Wm John 24 B Seaman Ch of Eng Hr Breton Rev E H Fletcher Herbert Crossman
    FIANDER Susie 18 S   Ch of Eng Belleoram   Joseph Small
Feb 16 Burgeo WARREN Samuel 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Catherine Warren
    INGRAHAM Elizabeth 20 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Joseph Small
Apl 24 Rose Blanche STICKLAND Henry 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills George Stickland
    HARRIS Sarah J 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Anne Dolomont
June 5 Channel BATTISTE George 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Joseph Huelin
    MEAD Annie B 19 S   Ch of Eng Fox Roost   Olive Billard
July 13 Channel WEBB James 24 B Painter Ch of Eng Rencontre Rev H J Read James Evans
    GREEN Beatrice 20 S   Ch of Eng New Hr   Gertie Moore
July 22 Channel ANDERSON Thomas 23 B Mariner Ch of Eng Mouse Island Rev H J Read John Musson
    MUSSON Georgina 20 S   Ch of Eng Mouse Island   Alice Musson
                     
PAGE 383                    
1913                    
                     
July 23 Grand Bay AMEY Philip 25 B Laborer Ch of Eng Sydney Rev H J Read John Kettle
    BUTTERY Maud 20 S   Ch of Eng Grand Bay   John Battiste
July 22 Channel HUELIN Robert 28 B Farmer Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Wilson Vardy
    MARTIN Susie 25 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Irene Crane
Aug 21 Channel COUSINS Norris 32 B Mariner Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read J F Cox
    HANN Edith 21 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Rebecca Carter
Sep 9 Channel VARDY John 21 B Mariner Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read George Evans
    KEEPING Mary 21 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Fanny Keeping
Sep 19 Isle aux Morte LOVELL Joshua 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read John Sartin
    GREEN Maud 18 S   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Maud Knott
Sep 25 Channel FRANCES William 24 B Mariner Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Walter Martin
    LEROUX Mary A 20 S   Ch of Eng Sydney   Beatrice LeRish
Sep 24 Channel OSMAN Philip 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Mouse Isl Rev H J Read Jacob Osman
    ANDERSON Annie 18 S   Ch of Eng Mouse Isl   Gertie Anderson
July 10 Grand Bruit BILLIARD William 62 B Teacher Ch of Eng Grand Bruit R Hills Thomas Billiard
    ROSE Joanna 48 W   Ch of Eng Grand Bruit   Susie Billiard
Aug 30 Rose Blanche CURRIE Thomas 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche R Hills Alex Currie
    DOLOMONT Annie 20 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Katie Dolomont
Sep 17 Rose Blanche PIERCEY Richard T 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche R Hills Fredk Piercey
    BIRD Harriet H 19 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Olive Bird
Sep 19 Rose Blanche FOSS John P 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche R Hills Hezekiah Parsons
    COLLINS Jessie 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Hezekiah Parsons
Sep 23 Rose Blanche ASHFORD Augustus 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche R Hills Olive Parsons
    DOMINEY Marian 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Charles Ashford
Sep 29 Rose Blanche BRYAN John 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Baziel? R Hills Bertha Parsons
    TAYLOR Helen 23 S   Ch of Eng Baziel?   A R Colley
Aug 10 Rose Blanche BRENTON David 27 B Mariner Meth Channel Rev E Taylor Olive Bird
    RENOUF Julia 34 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Willia Morgan
Sep 1 Rose Blanche HANN James 22 B Steward Meth Channel Rev E Taylor Job Hann
    SEAWARD Julia 20 S   Meth Port aux Basques   Violet LeMoine
                     
PAGE 384                    
1913                    
                     
Sep 22 Channel BILLIARD Emanuel 23 B Fishing Meth Grand Bruit Rev E Taylor Albert Beer
    BILLIARD Florrie 21 S   Meth Grand Bruit   Mary Beer
June 17 Burgeo SIMMS James 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng New Hr Rev C Curtis Norman Davidge
    PRIDDLE Elizabeth 21 S   Ch of Eng New Hr   Aaron Anderson
June 9 Burgeo SUTTON William 18 B Seaman Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Ward Matthews
    TAYLOR Amelia 18 S   Meth Grand Bruit   Sarah Stickland
Aug 14 Red Island CURRIE James 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev E H Fletcher Arthur Cosser
    COSSER Fanny 19 S   Ch of Eng Red Isl   Fanny Foote
Aug 30 Burgeo STANDING Henry 26 B Seaman Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Sandy Vatcher
    BILLIARD Annie 20 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Olive Gore
Sep 2 Burgeo NORCOTT Thomas Alexander 21 B Seaman Ch of Eng White Bear Bay Rev E H Fletcher Joseph Vatcher
    LEARNING Lavinia 23 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Winifred Bowdridge
Aug 7 Rose Blanche SPICER James Wm 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev J G Joyce David Clarke
    MCDONALD Victoria 17 S   Meth Rose Blanche   Susan Spicer
Dec 1 Grey River LUSHMAN Chas W 19 B Fishing Ch of Eng Grey River Rev E H Fletcher Ephraim Young
    YOUNG Chas W 19 S   Ch of Eng     Elizb J Dominey
Dec 2 Fox Island YOUNG Annie 17 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Isl Rev E H Fletcher Francis Clarke
    COLEY Arthur P 26 S   Ch of Eng Fox Isl   Lillian Hayman
Dec 2 Ramea BUNTER Minnie 17 B Fishing Ch of Eng Ramea Rev E H Fletcher George Payne
    KEEPING Emanuel 20 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Minnie Vallis
Dec 10 Burgeo KENDALL Annie 19 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Edgar Moulton
    DICKS Henry 24 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Martha Caines
Dec 23 Ramea CAINES Susie 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Red Isl Rev E H Fletcher Rossiter
    COSSER Albert E 25 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Lottie Cosser
Oct 6 Channel SCOTT Frances 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read John Pike
    RENDALL William 51 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Cedella Pike
Oct 8 Channel SKEARD Sarah 40 B Fishing Ch of Eng Barachoix Rev H J Read W T Careen
    LOMOND George P 23 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Katie Kettle
Oct 17 Channel RENDELL Leah 21 B Clerk Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Emanuel Pike
    PIKE Florence 23 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Alice Billiard
                     
PAGE 385                    
1913                    
                     
Oct 31 Codroy HILLYARD Richard 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read John A Ball
    DALTON Emmie 16 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Belle Renouf
Nov 5 Channel LERICHE John 43 W Laborer Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Francis Le Rosignol
    HILLYARD Sarah 29 W   Ch of Eng Fortune Bay   Josie Dennis
Nov 6 Channel COFFIN James 27 B Mariner Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Abram Coffin
    FINCH Myra 20 S   Ch of Eng Pennant, NS   Julia Stickland
Nov 20 Mouse Isl OSMON Joseph 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Mouse Island Rev H J Read Prosper Anderson
    MUSSON Catherine 23 S   Ch of Eng Mouse Island   Elma Anderson
Nov 26 Channel OSMOND William 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Mouse Island Rev H J Read Jacob Osmond
    FRANCES Cedella 20 S   Ch of Eng Mouse Island   Hannah J Lomon
Dec 15 Channel OSMOND Reuben 32 B Mariner Ch of Eng Mouse Island Rev H J Read Jacob Osmond
    LEAMON Hannah 18 S   Ch of Eng Grand Bay   Agnes Rideout
Oct 7 Channel MOYLES Charles B 38 W Railroader Meth Lewisporte Rev E Taylor George Evans
    MATTHEWS Bertha 34 W   Meth Burgeo   Mary Evans
Oct 6 Burnt Isl SHELLEY Henry 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Isls Rev R Hills Fred Croucher
    CROUCHER Agnes M 17 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Isls   Florence Keeping
Oct 13 Rose Blanche CLARKE John R 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr Le Cou Rev R Hills Matthew Pink
    EDWARDS Abigail 19 S   Ch of Eng Hr Le Cou   Harriet Edwards
Oct 13 Rose Blanche FRANCIS Levi 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr Le Cou Rev R Hills Walter Blagdon
    ANDERSON Clara 19 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Fanny Best
Oct 25 Burnt Isl HARDY Richard 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Isls Rev R Hills James Munden
    MUNDEN Miriam E 18 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Isls   Emily Thomas
Dec 11 Rose Blanche BURT James T 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills Chas Dolimont
    ANDERSON Mary Ann 20 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Rosie Anderson
Dec 24 Rose Blanche SHEPHERD John W 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills Aaron Shepherd
    BEST Mary 17 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Fanny Best
                     
PAGE 386                    
1914                    
                     
Feby 3 Channel ABBOTT Thomas 36 W Fishing Meth Grand Bank Rev E Taylor Jabez Abbott
    MULLINS Lizzie 26 W   Meth Fortune   Benjamin Burfitt
Mar 6 Rose Blanche NEIL John Thos 24 W Fishing Ch of Eng Cul De Sac Rev G C Elliott Katie Dolomont
    MCDONALD Lucy 30 W   Ch of Eng Cul De Sac   Charles Spencer
Jan 21 Channel KETTLE James 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Grand Bay Rev H J Read John Wells
    LERICHE Beatrice 19 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Julia Kettle
Jan 21 Grand Bay MATTHEWS Samuel 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Grand Bay Rev H J Read Thomas Matthew
    CHALK Julia 18 S   Ch of Eng Mouse Isl   Dorcas Matthews
Jan 12 Codroy SAMMS Eli 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read John A Ball
    ALLEY Edith 19 S   Ch of Eng Robinsons Hd   Belle Renouf
Feby 19 Fox Roost BILLARD Martin 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng Margaree Rev H J Read John Walter
    MARKS Julia 25 S   Ch of Eng Fox Roost   Olive Billard
Feby 19 Isle aux Morte SKINNER Arthur 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read Albert Ingram
    LAURENCE Tryphena 19 S   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Blanche Frampton
Mar 4 Channel CURRIE James 22 B Operator Ch of Eng Cape Ray Rev H J Read George Gaulton
    GAULTON Caroline 19 S   Ch of Eng Channel   J C Currie
Jan 9 Dog Cove WARREN Israel 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Dog Cove Rev E H Fletcher Wilson Warren
    LAFORCE Minnie 17 S   Ch of Eng Dog Cove   Lillian H? Hayman
Feby 5 Burgeo WARREN John A 36 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher William Anderson
    STREET Lilly 32 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Esther Street
Mar 2 Bay D'East ROSE John 38 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev C Curtis Alexander Stickland
    STICKLAND Annie 24 S   Meth Bay D'East   Beatrice Stickland
Mar 11 Channel STICKLAND William 28 B Fishing S A Channel Capt Stickland Wesley Bennett
    SKEARD Nina 21 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Violet LeMoine
Apl 13 Rose Blanche BLADGON Walter 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott Samuel Buffett
    BEST Fanny 17 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Charles Brown
Apl 29 Rose Blanche CURRIE William 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott Edward Parsons
    MCDONALD Charlotte 18 S   Ch of Eng Cul De Sac   Susie Spencer
Apl 17 Rose Blanche COOK Bruce S 29 B Light Keeper Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott Philip Stickland
    PENNELL Minnie 23 S   Ch of Eng Cape La Hune   Florence Collins
                     
PAGE 387                    
1914                    
                     
Apl 27 Burnt Isls EDMUNDS James 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Isls Rev G Elliott James Harris
    COURTENAY Jane 20 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Isls   Nellie Edmunds
Apl 22 Burgeo SPENCER Chas Wm 22 B Seaman Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher George Spencer
    STICKLAND Sarah 18 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Maggie Buffett
May 2 Grey River YOUNG John 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Grey River Rev E H Fletcher David Smith
    DOMINEY Elizbth 19 S   Ch of Eng Grey River   Kitty Young
May 7 Red Isl FOOTE Frederick 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Red Island Rev E H Fletcher Theodore Bugden
    DOLIMENT? Mary Ann 19 S   Ch of Eng Red Island   Fanny Foote
May 20 Channel BLACKMORE Frederick 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read George LeRiche
    BUTTERY Rosanna 19 S   Ch of Eng Grand Bay   Julia Savory
June 4 Channel BALL George 50 W Merchant Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read H H MacKay
    HALL Emeline 54 W   Ch of Eng Channel   Jessie MacKay
Apl 15 Isle aux Morte INGRAM Albert 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read George Harvey
    LAWRENCE Harriet 19 S   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Nicholas Harvey
May 23 Isle aux Morte WELLS James 38 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read James Walters
    ROSE Frances 38 S   Ch of Eng Hiscocks Point   Mary Lawrence
July 13 Channel CHISLETT Samuel 23 B Teamster Meth North Sydney Rev E Taylor Job Hann
    LEMOINE Bridget 21 S   Meth Channel   Violet Lemoine
Aug 4 Burgeo HARE James 19 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher William Anderson
    ANDERSON Elizabeth 18 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Susie Anderson
Aug 25 Burgeo MATTHEWS Edward W 25 B Carpenter Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Ida Touzel?
    DURNFORD Amelia 23 S   Ch of Eng Rencontre   John Durnford
Aug 25 Burgeo MATTHEWS Ward 24 B Carpenter Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher William Matthews
    CAINES Martha F 24 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Deborah Rose
Sep 9 Burgeo DOMINEY Samuel James 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Deer Isl Rev E H Fletcher Susie Rose
    CREW Mary Deborah 17 S   Ch of Eng Deer Isl   Garfield Dominey
Sep 9 Burgeo NORTHCOTE John 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Deer Isl Rev E H Fletcher Joseph Small
    FUDGE Mary O 18 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Beatrice Keeping
Sep 10 Burgeo CAINES Louis 36 B Clerk Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Walter Pinel
    FILLEUL? Creena A 22 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Olive Gore?
                     
PAGE 388                    
1914                    
                     
Sep 15 Deer Isl DOMINEY John 39 W Fishing Ch of Eng Deer Isl Rev E H Fletcher Harold Crewe
    HARDY Rachael 16 S   Ch of Eng White Bear Bay   Sadie Matthews
July 27 Petites ROSE Henry 40 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev C A Adey John Wells
    ROSE Mary 35 W   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Alice Rose
Sept 16 Grand Bruit CAREW Garland 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Deer Isl Rev C A Adey Samuel Billiard
    JAMES Miriam 25 S   Meth Grand Bruit   Violet Neil
Aug 5 Channel COX John F 24 B Operator Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read H H MacKay
    MACKAY Jessie E 22 S   Ch of Eng Channel   H H Small
Aug 17 Codroy KENDLE Henry 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read William Samms
    CARTER Frances 19 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Mary Samms
Oct 21 Rose Blanche ORGAN George 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Isls Rev G Elliott James Organ
    KEEPING Florence 18 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Isls   Rebecca Organ
Oct 21 Rose Blanche BUNGAY James 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott C T Weekes
    STICKLAND Harriet 19 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Olive Baird
Nov 2 Burnt Isls KEEPING Lampbert 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Isls Rev G Elliott George Keeping
    BILLARD Hilda 20 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Isls   Beckey Keeping
Nov 13 Burnt Isls BILLARD James 32 B Fishing Meth Grand Bruit Rev G Elliott Israel Billard
    THORNE Lucy 21 S   Meth Burnt Isls   Annie Harris
Dec 10 Burgeo AUGUSTUS Bateman 21 B Fishing Meth West Point Rev C Curtis John Clarke
    CARROL Rose 18 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Frank Clarke
Oct 19 Petites WELLS John 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev C A Adey William Payne
    ROSE Alice 17 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Lizzie Stickland
Nov 11 La Plante HAYWARD Wallace 24 B Fishing Meth LaPoile Rev C A Adey John Hayward
    HERRETT Fanny 23 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Isls   Jessie Vanteer
Dec 2 Petites VANTEER Philip 29 B Fishing Meth Petites Rev C A Adey Ephraim Hann
    HANN Beatrice 19 S   Meth Petites   Amelia Anderson
Nov 12 Channel WHITE John 26 B Fishing Meth Channel Rev E Taylor John Savory
    EMBERLEY Elizb J 23 S   Meth Channel   George Savory
Oct 1 Grey River YOUNG Frank 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Grey River Rev E H Fletcher Samuel Mills
    YOUNG Sarah 23 S   Ch of Eng Grey River   Kitty Young
                     
PAGE 389                    
1914                    
                     
Dec 4 Burgeo RICKETTS John 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev E H Fletcher Lucy Rose
    PINK Violet 17 S   Ch of Eng Cape La Hune   Thomas Mitchell
Dec 15 Burgeo GREEN Matthew 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Hartley McDonald
    KEEPING Rebecca 19 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Isls   Maria Knott
Dec 26 Burgeo BLAGDON William I 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Boxey, F B Rev E H Fletcher Susie Rose
    DURNFORD Edith 20 S   Ch of Eng Rencontre   John Beauchamp
Dec 30 Burgeo PORTER Thomas 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hunts Isl Rev E H Fletcher John Stickland
    STICKLAND Annie 17 S   Ch of Eng Hunts Isl   Eva Ingram
Oct 15 Isle aux Morte HARVEY John 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read John Sartin
    FRAMPTON Blanche 17 S   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Maud Knott
Dec 2 Channel BRAGG Edwin 25 B Mariner Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Thomas Pike
    KEEPING Fanny 19 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Ethel Martin
Oct 20 Rencontre BALL George Hy 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng New Hr Rev George Hall Philip J Stickland
    DURNFORD Elizb J 23 S   Ch of Eng Rencontre   John M Durnford
Oct 20 Rencontre DE GRUCHY George P 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rencontre Rev George Hall Reuben De Gruchy
    HARDY Elizb 23 S   Ch of Eng Rencontre   William Chapman
                     
Although there is no indication of it on the original, the year probably changes here to 1915-Transcriber
                     
Jan 4   CLARKE John Henry 21 B Laborer Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Frank Clarke
    HARRIS Amelia J 19 S   Ch of Eng Hunts Isl   Blanche Bobbett
Jan 5 Burgeo VATCHER Maxwell S 24 B Clerk Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Edwin C Dicks
    DICKS Mina P 23 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Susie Rose
Jan 7 Burgeo HATCHER James L 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hunts Isl Rev E H Fletcher John Hatcher
    SIMMS Catherine 18 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Fanny Harris
Jan 9 Burgeo BENOIT William 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher John Stickland
    REMO Olive M 23 S   Meth Burgeo   Annie Remo
Jan 11 Burgeo CUTLER John K 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Ramea Rev E H Fletcher Louis Cutler
    FUDGE Bertha 20 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Annie Simms
Jan 11 Ramea BENIGHT John 31 B Seaman Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E Taylor William Francis
    HARRIS Mabel S 22 W   Ch of Eng Hr Breton   Thomas Blackmore
Jan 12 Channel FORD James 25 B Seaman Meth Channel Rev E Taylor John Baptiste
    OSBORNE Fanny 19 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Jane Osmond
  Channel                  
                     
PAGE 390                    
1915                    
                     
Jan 17 Codroy HARVEY James H 29 B Fireman Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read Gower Sams
    SAMS Maud 21 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Mary Sams
Mar 6 Channel KEEPING John 52 W Mariner Ch of Eng Ramea Rev H J Read Wilson Vardy
    POPE Mary Jane 44 W   Ch of Eng Stones cove   Amelia Vardy
Mar 11 Fox Roost WALTERS George W 42 W Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Roost Rev H J Read John Warren
    LEMON Elizabeth 18 S   Meth Fox Roost   Jane Warren
Mar 25 Burnt Isls MCDONALD James T 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Little Bay Rev G Elliott John Organ
    ORGAN Rebecca 22 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Isls   Short
Apl 19 Port aux Basques FORD John C 41 W Master Mariner Meth Port aux Basques Rev E Taylor Percival Bowden
    HOWE Julia M 35 W   Meth Port aux Basques   Francis Pike
May 13 Rose Blanche ORGAN William 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott Philip Stickland
    SKINNER Mary 20 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Flora Hatcher
May 18 Rose Blanche HARDY James 28 W Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott John Hardy
    FOSS Jessie 20 W   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Alice Parsons
May 6 Burgeo SPENCER George R 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Simeon Guy
    STICKLAND Florence 16 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Jennie Dicks
Apl 25 Grand Bruit FRANCIS William 38 W Fishing Meth Grand Bruit Rev C A Adey Arch Neil
    HANN Selina 17 S   Meth Grand Bruit   Elsie Neil
May 26 Bay De East UPWARDS Thomas 35 B Fishing Meth Bay De East Rev C A Adey Sidney Farrell
    MCDONALD Florence 20 S   Meth Bay De East   Beatrice Stickland
May 5 Channel RICKETTS Alfred 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Theodore Keeping
    COFFIN Maggie 18 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Amy Staples
May 19 Channel LILLINGTON Israel 28 W Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Andrew Hann
    DICKS Alfreda 20 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Elizabeth Dicks
June 22 Channel GALPIN Israel 24 B Clerk Ch of Eng North Sydney Rev H J Read Wilson Vardy
    KEEPING Annie 23 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Gertie Moore
Aug 14 Petites TUFF George 25 B Fishing Meth Petites Rev Geo L Mercer Cecil Courtney
    COURTNEY Hannah 20 S   Meth Petites   Maud B Tuff
Sep 20 Garia STONE Wm F 32 B Fishing Meth West Point Rev Geo L Mercer Alexander J Stone
    STRICKLAND Annie O 17 S   Meth Garia   Esther E Stone
                     
PAGE 391                    
1915                    
                     
Sep 21 Petites COLLINS Eli 34 B Fishing Meth Petites Rev Geo L Mercer Robt H Collins
    YOUNG Sarah S 31 W   Meth Cul De Sac   Annie Gosse
Aug 19 Francois DURNFORD William 41 W Fishing Ch of Eng Francois Rev Geo Hall Martin Carter
    ROBERTS Elizb Ann 34 W   Ch of Eng Francois   Charles Durnford
Aug 19 Francois PINK George T 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev Geo Hall Louis Andrews
    DOLLIMONT Olive F L 18 S   Ch of Eng Francois   John R Pink
Aug 19 Francois SKINNER Richard T 19 B Fishing Ch of Eng Francois Rev Geo Hall George Durnford
    NEIL Elizabeth 18 S   Ch of Eng Francois   John Priddle
Aug 20 Rencontre COX Edward R 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rencontre Rev Geo Hall Frank Clothier
    CLOTHIER Sarah E 19 S   Ch of Eng Rencontre   Arthur E T Cox
Aug 20 Rencontre DURNFORD John M 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rencontre Rev Geo Hall Philip Stickland
    SKINNER Olive 18 S   Ch of Eng Rencontre   Ralph Oxford
Aug 20 Rencontre THORNE Albert 45 W Fishing Ch of Eng New Hr Rev Geo Hall Reuben De Grouchy
    BALL Priscilla J 39 S   Ch of Eng Rencontre   William Chapman
Aug 20 New Hr HANSFORD James 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng New Hr Rev Geo Hall John W LaFosse
    CONNOCK Augusta 22 S   Ch of Eng Seal Cove   Job Jeans
Aug 21 New Hr ROBERTS Wilson 39 B Fishing Ch of Eng New Hr Rev Geo Hall Benjamin Peters
    SYMES Rebecca 21 S   Ch of Eng New Hr   Thomas Knott
July 14 Burgeo LEGGE Arthur E E 27 B Minister Ch of Eng Portugal Cove Rev E H Fletcher Gordon Templeton
    MOULTON Margt 27 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   H W Cunningham
July 14 Burgeo ANDERSON Elias 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher John Collier
    ANDERSON Mary S 20 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Annie May Green
Aug 26 Grey River LUSHMAN Francis 26 W Fishing Ch of Eng Grey River Rev E H Fletcher Thomas Lushman
    WARREN Harriet 18 S   Ch of Eng Fox Isl   Bessie James
Aug 30 Fox Isl ROSSITER William 41 B Fishing Ch of Eng Deer Isl Rev E H Fletcher Hugh Hayman
    HAYMAN Sarah E 17 S   Ch of Eng Fox Isl   William Hayman
Sep 9 Fox Isl HAYMAN Alfred 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Isl Rev E H Fletcher Francis Bowles
    HAYMAN Lillian 18 S   Ch of Eng Fox Isl   Rosanna Bowles
Sep 15 Burgeo MCDONALD Hezekiah 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher James Green
    LAWRENCE Mary 17 S   Ch of Eng Isle au Morte   Annie Hatcher
                     
PAGE 392                    
1915                    
                     
Sep 15 Burgeo LAWRENCE Nicholas 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle au Morte Rev E H Fletcher Andrew Hann
    GREEN Annie M 18 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Nellie Matthews
Sep 30 Ramea ROSSITER John R 39 B Fishing Ch of Eng Ramea Rev E H Fletcher Samuel Matthews
    NORTHCOTE Violet M 25 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Maud Matthews
July 22 Rose Blanche BROWN Charles 39 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr Le Cou Rev G Elliott Robert Heron
    SPENCER Susan 18 S   Ch of Eng Hr Le Cou   Susie Spicer
Aug 12 Rose Blanche SKINNER Clarence W 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott Arthur Skinner
    HARE Elizabeth J 21 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Florence Collier
July 29 Channel PIKE Robert 24 B Clerk Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read George E Pike
    BRAGG Annie 24 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Sabina Bragg
Aug 11 Isle aux Morte WALTERS Joshua 32 W Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read John T Currie
    KNOTT Dinah 22 S   Ch of Eng Isle au Morte   Eliza E Lillington
Aug 11 Isle aux Morte MCDONALD Michael 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle au Morte Rev H J Read Joshua Lillington
    KNOTT Maud 17 S   Ch of Eng Isle au Morte   Fanny LeFresne
Aug 17 Channel TULK Augustus 28 B Engineer Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read John Billard
    BILLARD Alice 28 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Maud Thornhill
Sept 8 Channel SEELEY Maxwell H W 25 B Minister Ch of Eng Badgers Quay Rev H J Read Isedore Huelin
    HUELIN Loretta? 23 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Lillian Huelin
Sept 23 Channel SKEARD Alison 38 B Minister Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read James Rowe
    SHORT Elizabeth 19 S   Ch of Eng Channel   May Burridge
Oct 6 Burgeo BILLIARD Wilson 25 B Fishing Meth Burgeo Rev C A Adey Emmanuel Caines
    BOWDRIDGE Blanche 22 S   Meth Burgeo   Olive Gose
Oct 21 Grand Bruit BILLIARD Gabriel 27 B Fishing Meth Grand Bruit Rev C A Adey James McDonald
    MCDONALD Elizabeth 19 S   Meth Bay De East   Violet Neil
Oct 25 Frenchmans Cove NEIL Edward 28 B Fishing Meth Frenchmans Cove Rev C A Adey William Neil
    CHANT Annie 18 S   Meth Little Bay   Fanny Chant
Nov 24 Rose Blanche MILES John Aaron 24 B Fishing Meth Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott George Burt
    BURT Mary 19 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Albert E Miles
Nov 25 Rose Blanche RICHARDS Matthew 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott George Burt
    STYLES Hilda V 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Jennie Styles
                     
PAGE 393                    
1915                    
                     
Oct 20 Channel WHITE Geo H 25 W Fishing Meth Channel Rev Geo L Mercer George Currie
    CURRIE Harriet 19 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Elizb A Dicks
Nov 26 Channel PALMER George 31 B Fishing Meth Channel Rev Geo L Mercer Ralph Palmer
    DINGWELL Charlotte 24 S   Meth Channel   Bessie Davis
Nov 10 Cape Ray WALL William 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape Ray Rev H J Read Elizabeth Wall
    ROGERS Annie 21 S   Ch of Eng Cape Ray   Emanuel Patey
Dec 3 Isle aux Morte HENWOOD Albert 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Isls Rev H J Read George Leamon
    BUCKLE Matilda 19 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Isls   Annie Harris
Dec 13 Channel ROSSITER Wilfred 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Thomas J Twentyman
    MOORE Gertie 20 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Ida Moore
Dec 30 Isle aux Morte KEEPING Jeremiah 40 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Isls Rev H J Read John Sartin
    GREEN Ellen 42 W   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Lizzie Hayward
Nov 8 Cape La Hune PINK Frederick 22 B Fisherman Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev G Hall Arthur Pink
    BARTER Kitty 16 S   Ch of Eng Cape La Hune   John W Berter
Nov 9 West Cul-de-Sac HARDY John Joseph 22 B Fisherman Ch of Eng West Cul de Sac Rev G Hall George Robert Spencer
    YOUNG Bertha Maud 19 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Arthur John Bungay
Nov 10 West Cul-de-Sac SPENCER George Robert 28 B Fisherman Ch of Eng West Cul de Sac Rev G Hall George Richard Spencer
    HARDY MCDONALD Catherine 17 S   Ch of Eng West Cul de Sac   James Charles Hardy
Oct 27 Burgeo PORTER Samuel 26 B Fisherman Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Ida Touzel?
    HARRIS Fannie 20 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   John Stickland
Nov 1 Burgeo WALTERS Nathan 26 B Fisherman Ch of Eng Ramea Rev E H Fletcher George Payne
    SIMMS Annie 19 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Minnie Vallis
Nov 11 Burgeo INGRAHAM Henry Martin 26 B Fisherman Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Nathan LeMoine
    MEADE Augusta May 18 S   Meth Burgeo   Annie Hatcher
Nov 24 Burgeo DOMINY Morgan 28 B Fisherman Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Susie Rose
    MATTHEW Annie May 18 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Louis Vatcher
Dec 1 Burgeo BUCKLAND John 25 B Mate Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Leonard Bowdridge
    BOWDRIDGE Dora 22 S   Meth Burgeo   Maud Forward
Dec 21 Burgeo DICKS Charles 26 B Skipper Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher George N Dicks
    COLLIER Mary 20 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Ada Matthew
                     
PAGE 394                    
1915                    
                     
Oct 13 Boswarlas CHUBB Thomas 29 B Miner Meth Boswarlas Rev J R? Reynolds Cecil Martin
    HOOPER Leah 24 S   Meth Boswarlas   Bertha Hooper
Dec 26 Codroy SAMS Frederick 23 B Fishing Ch Engld Codroy Rev H J Read John A Ball
    GALPIN Mary 20 S   Ch Engld Codroy   Emmaline Samms
                     
PAGE 395                    
1916                    
                     
Jany 4 Burgeo BUCKLAND James 22 B Mate Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Ada Matthews
    KNOTT Maria 20 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   W J Matthews
Mar 29 Burgeo SHEPPARD Ambrose 29 B Cooper Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Harvey Spencer
    EREANT Melba Augusta 25 S   Ch of Eng     Elsie Fletcher
Feby 3 Channel LOHMAN James 26 B Fisherman Ch of Eng Grand Bay Rev H J Read Joseph Lohman
    RIDEOUT Agnes 20 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Julia Savoury
Feby 10 Channel BRAGG Wilfred Wellington 33 B Mariner Meth Channel Rev Geo L Mercer William S Bragg
    MENCHENS Bridget 24 S Housekeeper Ch of Eng Channel   Fanny Menchens
May 28 Grand Bruit BILLIARD Archibald 28 B Fishing Meth Grand Bruit Rev Chas A Adey James Billiard
    STICKLAND Beatrice 20 S   Meth Bay de East   Violet Neil
May 24 Rose Blanche PINK HERRIDGE Ernest Israel 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr Le Cou Rev G Elliott George Clarke
    PINK Sarah Violet 18 S   Ch of Eng Hr Le Cou   Julia Ridout
June 12 Rose Blanche PAYNE William T? 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott John Stickland
    STICKLAND Elizabeth 19 S   Meth Rose Blanche   Louisa Currie
Apl 2 Isle aux Morte PARSONS Thomas 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle au Morte Rev H J Read James Hardy
    HARDY Naomai 18 S   Ch of Eng Fox Roost   Dora Evans
May 11 Codroy HISCOCK John 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read Bertram Murray
    ELLIS Olive 20 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Esther Hiscock
May 17 Channel CREW Frederick 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read A C Crew
    SNELGROVE May 21 S   Ch of Eng Lewisport   Tryphena Rose
May 1 Cape La Hune PINK Adolphus 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev G Hall Samuel Bagg
    LAFOSSE Mary Maria 17 S   Ch of Eng Cape La Hune   Walter K Pink
June 19 Recontre (W) CAKE George Joseph 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng East Cul de Sac Rev G Hall George N Symes
    NOTT Susanna 21 S   Ch of Eng East Cul de Sac   Jane Priddle
July 27 Rose Blanche BILLARD Henry G 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott Samuel Elsworth
    PINK Bessie May 20 S   Ch of Eng Harbor Le Cou   Rosie Anderson
Aug 24 Rose Blanche HATCHER Alexander R 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott Minnie Shepherd
    COX Elsie May 17 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   John Hardy
Sept 20 Rose Blanche RIDEOUT Theophilus 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Harbor Le Cou   Harriet Edwards
    MATTHEWS Irene 19 S   Ch of Eng Harbor Le Cou   William Matthews
                     
PAGE 396                    
1916                    
                     
Aug 21 West Cul de Sac PINK Hugh 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev G Hall George T Pink
    SPENCER Margaret E 18 S   Ch of Eng West Cul de Sac   George R Spencer
Aug 22 Francois PRIDDLE John 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Francois Rev G Hall Matthew Spencer
    SPENCER Susanna 17 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Matthew Marsden
Aug 22 Francois CARTER Reuben 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Francois Rev G Hall Luke Andrews
    DOLLIMONT Sarah Elizabeth 19 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Samuel Childs
Aug 25 New Harbor SAVORY George 25 W Fishing Ch of Eng New Harbor Rev G Hall John James
    PROSSER Rachel Lavinia 24 S   Ch of Eng New Harbor   Philip Prosser
Sept 7 Richards Harbor SKINNER Alexander 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Richards Harb Rev G Hall James E Skinner
    SKINNER Phyllis 18 S   Ch of Eng Richards Harb   Joshua Simms
May 1 Burgeo ANDERSON William 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Lambert Clothier
    CLOTHIER Minnie 22 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Clara Clothier
May 8 Burgeo ANDERSON Henry 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng Otters Point G A Moulton LR Thomas Hickman
    ANDERSON Maud 19 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Florence May Anderson
July 15 Ramea PAYNE George A 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Ramea Rev George Robins Andrew Payne
    HATCHER Olive 21 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Minnie Vallis
July 15 Ramea KENDALL Wallace 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Ramea Rev George Robins Edwin Kendall
    HATCHER Florence Dorothy 20 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Theresa Hatcher
Aug 15 Burgeo STICKLAND George W 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Arthur Benoit
    SWIFT Susanna 20 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Annie Remo
Sept 7 Fox Island VARDY George Alf 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Island Rev George Robins James Coley
    HAYMAN Hannah J 17 S   Ch of Eng Fox Island   Maud Vardy
Sept 7 Ramea DOMINEY William 32 B Fishing Ch of Eng Deer Island Rev George Robins John Dominey
    MEAD Mary 20 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Anna Belle Eavis
Sept 11 Fox Island BUNTER James R 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Island Rev E H Fletcher James Porter
    ROSE Beatrice 16 S   Ch of Eng Fox Island   Lily Hayman
Sept 19 Ramea DOMINEY John 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Deer Island   John Wm Eavis
    EAVIS Anna Belle 26 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Marrion? Rossiter
July 13 Isle aux Morte FOOTE Thomas 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Nelson Lillington
    LEFRESNE Frances 18 S   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Jennie LeFresne
                     
PAGE 397                    
1916                    
                     
July 18 Codroy FIANDER Isaac 24 off Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read George Collier
    COLLIER Ethel 18 off   Ch of Eng Codroy   Janie Fiander
Aug 7 Codroy MARTIN Elijah 30 off Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read Fred Samms
    SAMMS Mary 21 off   Ch of Eng Codroy   Mary Golpsie
Sept 20 Channel HATCHER Nathan 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read James LeRiche
    LERICHE Dina 17 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Annie Le Resignol
Sept 26 Channel HORWOOD Wilson G 22 B Book Keeper Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev H J Read George E Pike
    HILLIER Carrie 22 S Clerk Ch of Eng Lamaline   Nora Pike
Sept 27 Channel DAVIS Arthur 23 B   Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Cecil Martin
    BENNETT Bertha 20 S   Meth Channel   Florrie? Feltham
Aug 16 Channel MEADE John 23 B Fishing Meth Channel Rev Geo L Mercer Samuel Keeping
    BURRIDGE Laura M 17½ S   Meth Channel   Dora Burridge
Dec 9 Channel STICKLAND Josiah Matthew 23 B Fishing Meth Bay de East Rev Geo L Mercer Mary Blackmore
    BILLARD Ellen 29 S   Meth Margaree   William Stickland
Dec 13 Burgeo CLOTHIER Charles 26 B Stoker Meth Burgeo Rev C A Adey John Parsons
    FRAMP Miriam 22 S   Meth Hermitage   Phoebie Clothier
Dec 24 Burgeo ROSE Matthew 48 W Sailor Meth Burgeo Rev C A Adey Alfred Davidge
    ROBERTS Martha 42 W   Meth Pushthrough   Mary E Rose
Dec 7 Rose Blanche BILLARD Samuel 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott Mary J Batstone
    EDWARDS Harriett 20 W   Ch of Eng Harbour Le Cou   James LeMoine
Oct 2 Burnt Islands FUDGE Jeremiah 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Islands Rev G Elliott Job Thorne
    MCDONALD Mary Jane 21 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Islands   Dolly Organ
Nov 23 Grand Bruit HARVEY Joshua Henry 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev G Elliott Henry Billard
    BILLARD Susannah 21 S   Ch of Eng Grand Bruit   Violet Neil
Dec 13 Rose Blanche STICKLAND William 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott Bertram Stickland
    HATCHER Naomi 21 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Mary Hatcher
Dec 20 Rose Blanche ASHFORD Charles 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott James Crew
    CURRIE Louisa 20 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Eva Parsons
Dec 21 Rose Blanche BLAGDON Frederick E 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott Joseph Cox
    COX Bertha 15 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   George Hatcher
                     
PAGE 398                    
1916                    
                     
Dec 25 Rose Blanche SHEPHERD Aaron 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev G Elliott Joseph Cox
    BEST Elizabeth 16 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Matthew Clark
Nov 15 Burgeo MATTHEWS James Henry 28 B Carpenter Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Lewis Moulton
    BEAUCHAMP Jessie 20 S Teacher Ch of Eng Burgeo   Ida Tonzel?
Nov 27 Ramea PINK John Robert 34 W Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev Geo Robins Robert Morris
    BARTER Jessie 25 S   Ch of Eng Cape La Hune   Nina Morris
Dec 6 Burgeo VATCHER Frederick 34 B Clerk Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev E H Fletcher John Pinel
    PINEL Ada Maud 33 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Ada Matthews
Dec 21 Ramea CAREW Gordan 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Ramea Rev Geo Robins Harold Carew
    GILES Agnes Blanche 18 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Beatrice Keeping
Dec 25 Coppett BOWLES Francis 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Coppett Rev Geo Robins Samuel Francis Hayman
    GILES Fannie May 17 S   Ch of Eng Coppett   Rose Annie Bowels
Dec 28 Burgeo PETERS Harold 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Sydney, CB Rev E H Fletcher Ida Tonzel
    THORNE Charity Ann 21 S   Ch of Eng New Hr, H Bay   Blance Tonzel
Oct 4 Channel CARTER James 22 B Labourer Ch of Eng Cape Ray Rev H J Reid? Robert Carter
    SAVORY Julia 21 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Mary Richard
Oct 18 Channel KENDLE John William 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Reid? John Skeard
    MOORE Elizabeth 21 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Elizabeth Seeley
Oct 25 Channel INGRAM Henry 23 B Labourer Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Reid? Joseph Hinks
    INGRAM Annie 19 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Lillian Currie
Dec 13 Channel SAVORY Thomas 23 B Mariner Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Reid? George Savory
    STICKLAND Julia 22 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Julia Kettle
Oct 19 Cape La Hune LAFOSSE Thomas 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev Geo Hall George T Domenic
    BAGG Ethel B 18 S   Ch of Eng Cape La Hune   John R Pink
Oct 24 Francois DURNFORD George W 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Francois Rev Geo Hall Robert Durnford
    JAMES Annie 20 S   Ch of Eng Francois   John L James
Dec 18 Rencontre DE GRUCHY Reuben J 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rencontre Rev Geo Hall Albert Stone
    STONE Edith Jane 21 S   Ch of Eng Harbor Bretton   George Ball
Dec 19 Rencontre PARSONS James B 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rencontre Rev Geo Hall William Durnford
    DURNFORD Effie 22 S   Ch of Eng Rencontre   Thomas Green

Transcribed by GORDON BENNETT (2016)

Page Last Modified: Monday November 07, 2016 (Don Tate)
Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2019)