Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

POST 1891 REGISTRATION RECORDS
Burin District

Volume 6
Pages 419 - 444

BURIN
  Marriages
1909 - 1912

Source: LDS Microfilm Reels
Marriage Date Marriage Place Groom'sSurName / Bride's SurName Given Name Age Sta Occupation Religion Residence at Time of Marriage By Whom Married Witnesses
PAGE 419                    
1909                    
                     
Jany 3 Saint Lawrence LAMBERT George 27 W Fishing Ch of Eng Saint Lawrence Rev A T Tulk William Pike
    SLANEY Annie 22 S   R Catholic Saint Lawrence   Sarah Pike
Feby 15 Flat Island FRAMPTON Thomas S 19 B Fishing Methodist Flat Island Rev Hy Godfrey Hubert Diamond
    PADDLE Susie M 16 S   Methodist Flat Island   Susanna Frampton
Mch 27 Flat Island KENWAY Charles 38 W Fishing Methodist Keepings Hr Rev Hy Godfrey Isaac Kenway
    SENIOR Jessie 21 W   Methodist Keepings Hr   Lizzie E Young
Mch 16 Path End ISAACS John G 24 B Fishing Methodist Salmonier Rev Chas Howse Thomas Isaacs
    RIGGS Edith R 20 S   Ch of Eng Bulls Ear   Clara A Farwell
Mch 30 Colliers Cove ALLAN William 59 W Fishing Methodist Port au Bras Rev Chas Howse George T Brushett
    BRUSHETT Louisa 55 W   Ch of Eng Port au Bras   Alice Frances
Jany 23 Fortune GILLARD Hezekiah 25 B Fishing Methodist Fortune Rev Wm Swann George T Lake
    LAKE Priscilla 21 S   Methodist Fortune   Bessie H Lake
Jany 13 Lance L'eau PIKE Herbert 19 B Fishing Methodist Lance L'eau Rev T H Phillipson George Moulton
    TIZZARD Susie 19 S   Methodist Lance L'eau   Lizzie Moulton
Feby 10 Grand Bank HOLLETT Robert 24 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev Edwin Moore Charles Witherall
    BENNETT Mary 23 S   Methodist Grand Bank   Jennie Angel
Mar 9 Grand Bank WELSH Thomas B 22 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev Edwin Moore Mary Jane Welsh
    MILLER Frances 20 W   Ch of Eng Brunet   Amelia Welsh
May 1 Grand Bank MATTHEWS Wm Poole 21 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev Edwin Moore Hattie Courtney
    KEEPING Charlotte 21 S   Methodist Grand Bank   Rose Isaac
Apl 3 Flat Island MILLER Jacob 48 W Fishing Methodist Hay Cove Rev Hy Godfrey Alfred Miller
    DICKS Hannah 38 W   Methodist Hay Cove   Annie Moores
Apl 7 Flat Island SENIOR Albert 19 B Fishing Methodist Boats Hr Rev Hy Godfrey Abraham Broomfield
    MURPHY Rose Hannah 17 S   Ch of Eng Boats Hr   Nina Senior
June 3 Flat Island HOLLETT Frederick 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Woody Island Rev Hy Godfrey David Broomfield
    SENIOR Harriett 25 S   Methodist Flat Island   Elizabeth Young
Apl 7 Path End GOVIER George 23 B Fishing Methodist Mortier Bay Rev Chas House John Brown
    RIGGS Rebecca 23 S   Ch of Eng Bulls Cove   Edith Reed Isaacs
June 26 Whales Cove BEAZLEY Gabriel 19 B Fishing Methodist Mud Cove Rev A Mercer Selina Abbott
    CASSAR Julia 17 S   Methodist Whale Cove   Mary A Abbott
                     
PAGE 420                    
1909                    
                     
Apl 13 Lamaline HILLIER John 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Point aux Gaul Rev Hy Gilbert Levi Hillier
    HEBDITCH Amelia 23 S   Ch of Eng Meadow   Violet Hickman
June 3 Lamaline HILLIER Thomas Geo 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Point aux Gaul Rev Hy Gilbert Frederick Hebditch
    HILLIER Florence 20 S   Ch of Eng Point aux Gaul   Caroline Hillier
July 22 Fortune LAKE Harold B C 25 B Com. Traveller Methodist Fortune Rev Wm Swann Ebanor? Spencer
    SPENCER Sarah V 25 S School Teacher Methodist Fortune   Henry Lake
July 7 Fortune DURRANT John James 42 W Minister Methodist Grand Falls Rev Edwin Moore H B Clyde Lake
    KING Dinah L 27 S Teacher Methodist Fortune   Millicent King
July 29 Grand Bank WEYMOUTH William G 20 B Fishing Methodist Mauliers Rev Edwin Moore Rose Stoodley
    HUNT Frances J 20 S   Methodist Mauliers   Lily Janes
Sept 16 Grand Bank RODGERS William 28 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev Edwin Moore Mos Keeping
    MILLER Elizabeth 29 S   Methodist Grand Bank   Emily Miller
Jany 7 Marystown FARRELL John Jas 28 B Fishing R Catholic Little Bay Rev J McNamara P R Farrell
    HANRAHAN Ellen J 22 S   R Catholic     Martha Hanrahan
Jany 7 Marystown KILFOY John 27 B Fishing R Catholic Little Bay Rev J McNamara John Pat'k Farrell
    DRAKE Martha 20 S   R Catholic Marystown   Sarah Farrell
Jany 9 Burin LONG Joseph 29 B Fishing R Catholic Mortier Rev J McNamara John Long
    PICCO Annie 22 S   R Catholic Mortier   Emily Picco
Jany 12 Burin POWER Bernard 23 B Fishing R Catholic Corbin Rev J McNamara Joseph Martin
    HARTSON Sarah 24 S   R Catholic Salt Pond   Bridget Power
Jany 22 Marystown REID John 25 B Fishing R Catholic Marystown Rev J McNamara Richard Keefe
    KEEFE Margaret 21 S   R Catholic Marystown   Mary Frances Reid
Feby 9 Burin PENNY William 34 B Fishing R Catholic Burin Rev J McNamara Richard Penny
    BRENTON Catherine 27 S   R Catholic Burin   Mary Penny
Feby 2 Burin PENNY Thomas 46 B Fishing R Catholic Burin Rev J McNamara William Fleming
    DEER Susan 19 S   R Catholic     Anastatia Fleming
Feby 19 Marystown BAKER Edward 27 B Accountant R Catholic Marystown Rev J McNamara Victor Baker
    MAHONEY Elizabeth 23 S   R Catholic Marystown   Mary Mahoney
Feby 20 Little Bay FARRELL William 22 B Fishing R Catholic Little Bay Rev J McNamara Jno Jas Hanrahan
    HANRAHAN Martha 17 S   R Catholic Little Bay   Margaret Farrell
                     
PAGE 421                    
1909                    
                     
Feby 21 St Josephs SHAW Robert 49 B Fishing R Catholic S E Placentia Rev J McNamara John Picco
    CLARKE Margaret 37 S   R Catholic St Josephs   Isabelle Picco
Apl 12 Burin HANRAHAN Jno Jas 23 B Fishing R Catholic St Josephs Rev J McNamara William Barron
    BARRON Mary Joe 22 S   R Catholic St Josephs   Philomenia Hanrahan
Apl 21 Burin WALSH John 28 B Fishing R Catholic Oderin Rev J McNamara Peter Lake
    MANNING Maggie 20 S   R Catholic Oderin   Alice Walsh
Aug 5 Burin PERRIM Pat'k 23 B Fishing R Catholic Whale Cove Rev J McNamara Joseph Perrim
    POWER Bridget 22 S   R Catholic Port au Brac   Anastatia Fleming
Nov 1 Bay de L'eau WALSH Patrick 29 B Fishing R Catholic Bay De Leau Rev J McNamara Patrick Mallett
    BURTON Elizabeth 21 S   R Catholic Bay De Leau   Frances Burton
Nov 2 Bay de L'eau MURPHY Albert 21 B Fishing R Catholic Parkers Cove Rev J McNamara Pius Sevious
    SEVIOUS Elizabeth 20 S   R Catholic Parkers Cove   Lucy Seviour
Nov 5 St Josephs PICCO Ambrose 37 B Fishing R Catholic St Josephs Rev J McNamara James Browne
    MUROONEY Selvie 32 S   R Catholic St Josephs   Winnifred Abbott
Nov 5 St Josephs LAKE Archibald 26 B Fishing R Catholic St Josephs Rev J McNamara James Murphy
    WHITTLE Mary Joe 20 S   R Catholic Rushoon   Selina Picco
Nov 5 Rushoon CHEESEMAN Urban Jos 27 B Fishing R Catholic Rushoon Rev J McNamara John J Cheesman
    NEWMAN Mary Ellen 25 S   R Catholic     Agnes Cheeseman
Nov 13 Burin BRAKE Michael 25 B Fishing R Catholic Marystown Rev J McNamara Richard Rideout
    RIDEOT Anna Mary 24 S   R Catholic Marystown   Celestine Brake
Nov 13 Burin FARRELL Thos F 27 B Fishing R Catholic Beau Bois Rev J McNamara John T Walsh
    FARRELL Sarah 21 S   R Catholic Marystown   Beatrice Farrell
Nov 15 Burin UPSTELL Aubrey Jas 28 B Fishing R Catholic Corbin Rev J McNamara Joseph Reilley
    MOLLOY Mary 18 S   R Catholic Corbin   Agnes Reilley
Oct 20 Marystown EDWARDS Vincent   B Fishing R Catholic Lawn Rev J McNamara Joseph Ducey
    DUCEY Eliz Ann 22 S   R Catholic Marystown   Teresa Ducey
Nov 9 Marystown HODDER Amos 22 B Fishing R Catholic Marystown Rev J McNamara Michael Flaherty
    NOWLAN Ellen 22 S   R Catholic Marystown   Mary Hodder
Nov 18 Marystown WALSH William 45 B Fishing R Catholic Little Bay Rev J McNamara John Walsh
    SPENCER Johanna 44 S   R Catholic Marystown   Mary Anne Walsh
                     
PAGE 422                    
1909                    
                     
Oct 25 Marystown MCCARTHY Daniel 37 B Fishing R Catholic Marystown Rev J McNamara James Ducey
    POWER Mask? R 23 S   R Catholic Marystown   Mary F Power
Oct 26 Jean de Bay RAWLINS John T 29 B Fishing R Catholic Marystown Rev J McNamara Vincent Nowlan
    NOWLAN Lucy 21 S   R Catholic Marystown   Teresa Ducey
Oct 25 Burin FARRELL Pat'k Joseph 26 B Fishing R Catholic Little Bay Rev J McNamara Patrick Murphy
    MURPHY Susanna 19 S   R Catholic Little Bay   Maggie Farrell
Oct 25 Burin FARRELL John Jas 22 B Fishing R Catholic Beau Bois Rev J McNamara Joseph Farrell
    KELLY Bridget 19 S   R Catholic Beau Bois   Mary Caines
Oct 25 Burin RIDEOUT Peter 22 B Fishing R Catholic Frenchmans Cove Rev J McNamara Joseph Myles
    MYLES Harriett M 17 S   R Catholic Frenchmans Cove   Elizabeth Dominick
Jany 25 St Lawrence ECHEGGRY Louis 20 B Fishing R Catholic St Lawrence Rev A J Maher Alfred Turpin
    SLANEY Philimena 24 S   R Catholic St Lawrence   Sylvia Slaney
Feby 9 St Lawrence QUIRKE David 23 B Fishing R Catholic St Lawrence Rev A J Maher John Pike
    TOBIN Mary Marg't 21 S   R Catholic St Lawrence   Elizabeth Slaney
Feby 5 St Lawrence PIKE John 19 B Fishing R Catholic St Lawrence Rev A J Maher John Slaney
    ORGAN Susan 19 S   R Catholic St Lawrence   Minnie Slaney
Feby 5 St Lawrence QUIRKE Isaac 36 W Fishing R Catholic St Lawrence Rev A J Maher Michael FitzPatrick
    BAKER Margaret 23 S   R Catholic St Lawrence   Elizabeth Quirke
Feby 18 St Lawrence SLANEY Augustus 21 B Fishing R Catholic St Lawrence Rev A J Maher Alfred Turpin
    DRAKE Isabella 19 S   R Catholic St Lawrence   Mary Torrant
Aug 14 St Lawrence QUIRKE John Richard 35 B Fishing R Catholic St Lawrence Rev A J Maher John Slaney
    SHEA Laura 21 S   R Catholic St Lawrence   Mary Susan Lake
Sept 20 St Lawrence BROCKLEVILLE? John 21 B Fishing R Catholic Lawn Rev A J Maher Stephen Brockville
    FLANNAGHAN Priscilla 19 S   R Catholic Lawn   Elizabeth Flannaghan
Sept 30 St Lawrence MURPHY James 30 W Fishing R Catholic Lawn Rev A J Maher Patrick Torrant
    POWER Angela 20 S   R Catholic Lawn   Mary Torrant
Oct 19 Point May HENNEBERRY William 25 B Fishing R Catholic Point May Rev A J Maher Peter Murphy
    MURPHY Ellen 24 S   R Catholic Point May   Teresa Stacey
Oct 20 Point May MURPHY Peter 28 B Fishing R Catholic Point May Rev A J Maher Clement Benteau
    BENTEAU Susan 16 S   R Catholic Point May   Ellen Henneberry
                     
PAGE 423                    
1909                    
                     
Oct 23 Lamaline STACEY William J 36 B Fishing R Catholic Point May Rev A J Maher George Collins
    COLLINS Lucy H 28 S   R Catholic Lamaline   Teresa Stacey
Oct 27 Lawn EDWARDS Edward 21 B Fishing R Catholic Lawn Rev A J Maher Thomas Isaacs
    ISAACS Geraldine M L 20 S   R Catholic Lawn   Teresa Murphy
Nov 6 St Lawrence DRAKE Michael 27 B Fishing R Catholic Lawn Rev A J Maher Stephen Brockleville
    ROLLS Alice 18 S   R Catholic Roundabout   Hannah Flannaghan
Nov 9 St Lawrence QUIRKE David 22 B Fishing R Catholic St Lawrence Rev A J Maher Ronald
    FEWER Jane 21 S   R Catholic St Lawrence   Margaret Spearns
Nov 13 St Lawrence MURPHY Chis? 31 B Fishing R Catholic Lawn Rev A J Maher Valentine Jervis
    PIKE Sarah 31 W   R Catholic Roundabout   Mary Edwards
Nov 20 Lamaline CORCORAN William F 23 B Fishing R Catholic St Marys Rev A J Maher Stephen Fleming
    HARNETT Mary C 22 S   R Catholic Lamaline   Mary Healy
Nov 22 Lamaline Island DRAKE Patrick 24 B Fishing R Catholic Lamaline Rev A J Maher Isaac Drake
    FLEMING Susanna 21 S   R Catholic Lamaline   Elizabeth Drake
Nov 24 Lamaline COLLINS John Hy 26 B Fishing R Catholic Lamaline Rev A J Maher George Collins
    HARNETT Josephine 30 S   R Catholic Lamaline   Charlotte Harnett
Nov 25 Rec Harbor MONK Joshua 23 B Fishing S Army Paradise Sound Rev Geo A Steel William A Loughlin
    PEACH Jane 22 S   S Army Red Harbor   Milly J Monk
Nov 27 Flat Island MOULTON Henry Geo 19 B Fishing Methodist Flat Island Rev Geo A Steel Ralph Parsons
    SENIOR Nina W 18 S   Methodist Flat Island   Maud Moulton
Dec 9 Rec Harbor BROOMFIELD David C 25 B Fishing Methodist Flat Island Rev Geo A Steel William A Loughlin
    YOUNG Elizabeth E 20 S   Methodist Red Harbor   Flora C Masters
Dec 23 Hay Cove REEVES Frank 24 B Fishing Methodist Flat Island Rev Geo A Steel James Dicks
    DICKS Isabella 23 S   Methodist Hay Cove   Emmie Dicks
Dec 9 Grand Bank BELBIN Joshua H 29 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev W Swann Edith Pardy
    PATTEN Julia 29 S   Methodist Grand Bank   Monill L Tibbo
Oct 27 Loons Cove BRIDLE John F I 24 B Fishing Methodist Loons Cove Rev E P Coish Leonard Bridle
    BECK Rachael J 20 S   Ch of Eng St Lawrence   Emily Thorn
Nov 1 Burin Bay Arm HODDER Fred S 27 B Fishing Methodist Mortier Bay Rev E P Coish Andrew Jas Hodder
    MURLEY Frances 26 S   Methodist Mortier Bay   Elizabeth Strong
                     
PAGE 424                    
1909                    
                     
Oct 28 Lamaline HILLIER John Robt 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Lamaline East Rev Hy Gilbert Levi Hodder
    CLARK Rachael S 30 W   Ch of Eng Lamaline East   Rachael Hillier
Nov 10 Lamaline HILLIER Elias 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Taylors Bay Rev Hy Gilbert Lewis Hillier
    HILLIER Ellen 18 S   Ch of Eng Point aux Gaul   Violet Hickman
Nov 10 Lamaline HEBDITCH Frederick 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Lamaline East Rev Hy Gilbert George B Bonnell
    BONNELL Lydia M 20 S   Ch of Eng Lamaline East   Catherine B Hann
Oct 21 Grand Bank ALLEN Henry 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Jack Fountain Rev E Moore Harriett Warren
    ANSTEY Laura 19 S   Methodist Grand Bank   H Dodman
Nov 10 Grand Bank FOWLER William 22 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev E Moore Saul Mosher
    WOODLAND Bessie 20 S   Ch of Eng Lamaline   Susanna Cross
Nov 10 Grand Bank SKINNER Charles 27 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev E Moore Charles Wetherell
    GRANT Lydia 20 S   Methodist Grand Bank   Milly H Dodman
Nov 11 Grand Bank ANSTEY Aaron 22 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev E Moore Margaret Hynes
    HYNES Jenny 23 S   Methodist Grand Bank   Harriett L Warren
Dec 1 Grand Bank SMITH Alexander 24 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev E Moore Maria Harris
    DODMAN Amelia 23 S   Methodist Grand Bank   Mary Jane Hiscock
Dec 23 Grand Bank EVANS Henry 29 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev E Moore Robert Courtney
    ISAACS Rosanna 22 S   Methodist Grand Bank   Hattie Courtney
June 5 Burin PIKE Ernest R 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng St Lawrence Rev E Moore Levi Pike
    BRENTON Alice 18 S   Ch of Eng Burin   Florence Jorgensen
Oct 14 Burin BARTLETT William 27 B Clerk Ch of Eng Burin Rev E Moore George E Bartlett
    PAUL Alma G 18 S   Ch of Eng Burin   Emily G Payne
Nov 2 Burin BRENTON William 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burin Rev E Moore Geo Brenton
    BRENTON Susan 20 S   Ch of Eng Port au Bras   Elsie Dibbin
Nov 10 Burin BECK Jacob J 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng St Lawrence Rev E Moore Nathaniel Mayo
    MAYO Rose A 20 S   Ch of Eng Burin   Sarah Back
Nov 16 Burin PIKE Levi 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng St Lawrence Rev E Moore Philip Mayo
    MAYO Harriet E 20 S   Ch of Eng Burin   Bertha Pike
Dec 23 Burin GILES Josiah 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burin Rev E Moore James Brushett
    BOND Hester 22 S   Ch of Eng LaPoile   Mabel Brushett
                     
PAGE 425                    
1909                    
                     
Oct 26 Great Burin HOLLETT Harold P 23 B Fishing Methodist Great Burin Rev Hy Godfrey John Darby
    HOLLETT Elsie F 23 S   Methodist Great Burin   Bella Darby
Nov 1 Burin INKPEN Reuben 27 B Fishing Methodist Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Thomas Inkpen
    KING Jane 19 S   Methodist Burin   Adelaide Inkpen
Nov 9 Burin Bay PIKE John S 24 B Fishing Methodist Burin Bay Arm Rev Hy Godfrey Ernest Pike
    MITCHELL Martha J 24 S   Methodist Burin Bay Arm   Selina Pike
Nov 17 Burin HOBEN Benjamin G 23 B Fishing Methodist Burin Bay Arm Rev Hy Godfrey James Elliott
    BOND Sylvia 20 S   Methodist Garnish   Louise Collins
Nov 18 Burin PIKE James 21 B Fishing Methodist Burin Bay Rev Hy Godfrey George Mounton
    GREEN Ida 23 S   Methodist Burin Bay   Emily Hoben
Nov 24 Burin BRUSHETT Chas E 24 B Fishing Methodist Burin Rev Hy Godfrey John S Brushett
    BRUSHETT Rosie 21 S   Methodist Mortier Bay   Edith Parsons
Dec 20 Great Burin AVERY Robert 23 B Merchant Methodist Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Leonard Inkpen
    INKPEN Florence 21 S   Methodist Burin   Louise Collins
    COLLINS John C 20 B Fishing Methodist Great Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Frederick Inkpen
    VINCENT Elizabeth 20 S   Methodist Burin   Ellen Hollett
                     
PAGE 426                    
1910                    
                     
Jany 27 Fortune LAKE William A 29 B Fishing Methodist Fortune Rev Wm Swann Thomas E Lake
    COLLIER Sarah F 27 S   Methodist Fortune   Matilda Collier
Feby 9 Fortune ST GEORGE Terrence 33 B Cabinet Mkr R Catholic St Johns Rev Wm Swann William W King
    KING Louisa 20 S   Methodist Fortune   Clarence King
Jany 4 Baine Hr JUNIOR Gabriel H 35 W Fishing Methodist Baine Hr Rev Geo Steel Albert Thorne
    WHITTLE Martha 22 S   Methodist Baine Hr   Matilda Thorne
Jany 26 Burin Bay MOULTON John Thos 25 B Fishing Methodist Burin Bay Rev E P Coish Gabriel Frampton
    FRAMPTON Beatrice 23 S   Methodist Burin Bay   Adela Moulton
Feby 17 Epworth MOULTON Joseph 23 B Fishing Methodist Lance L'Eau Rev E P Coish Wilson Paul
    VINCENT Mary Ann 23 S   Methodist Lance L'Eau   Meta Beesley
Mch 9 Burin Bay Arm JOYCE Christopher 41 B Fishing Methodist Flat Island Rev E P Coish Thomas Moulton
    MOULTON Mary 45 S   Methodist Burin Bay Arm   Mahala Watts
Jan 1 Grand Bank KEEPING Wm T 25 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev E Moore Arthur Gregory
    FIANDER Mary Ann 24 S   Ch of Eng English Hr   Susie Welsh
Jan 6 Grand Bank ANSTEY Amos 22 B Fishing Methodist Garnish Rev E Moore Garfield Harris
    EVANS Phoebe 20 S   Methodist Grand Bank   George Buffett
Jan 2 Grand Bank ROSE Charles 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr Breton Rev E Moore Arthur Gregory
    WALSH Susie 22 S   Sal Army Grand Bank   Laura Strobridge
Feb 16 Grand Bank DODMAN Charles 67 W Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev E Moore Emily Oodman?
    HOOPER Mary Ann 53 W   Methodist Grand Bank   Mary C French
Mch 30 Grand Bank WARREN Joshua 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng New Perlican Rev E Moore George Moore
    BANFIELD Jennie 21 S   Methodist Grand Bank   Milly Walsh
Oct 23 Point aux Gaul CREWE William 19 B Fishing Sal Army Point aux Gaul Capt Oldford Alfred Crewe
    MARTIN Rosalie 16 S   Sal Army Point aux Gaul   Janet Pike
Dec 16 Grand Bank HOLLETT Edward 22 B Fishing Sal Army Grand Bank Rev Woolfrey James Hickman
    ROSE Elizabeth 22 S   Sal Army Grand Bank   Kezie Rose
Dec 23 Grand Bank THORNE William R 24 B Fishing Sal Army Grand Bank Rev Woolfrey Robert Haskell
    PRICE Maggie 21 S   Sal Army Grand Bank   Olivia Thorne
Mch 2 Fortune BURTON Thomas 23 B Fishing Sal Army Fortune Rev Woolfrey Thomas Thornhill?
    SMART Annie P 21 S   Sal Army Fortune   Fanny Andrews
                     
PAGE 427                    
1910                    
                     
Apl 27 Fortune MAYO John 38 W Laborer Methodist Fortune Rev W Swann George Dixon
    HADDON Lydia 29 S   Methodist Fortune   Ella Lake
Apl 11 Grand Bank KEATING Richard 60 W Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev E Moore James Hickman
    WATTS Christiana 40 W   Sal Army Rocky Hr   Mary Keating
May 14 Epworth PIKE John 55 W Fishing Methodist Lace L'Eau Rev E P Coish Geo Pike
    BROWN Ellen 41 W   Methodist Burin Bay   Annie Hollett
Jan 5 Burin HARFITT Levi 28 B Fishing Methodist Burin Bay Arm Rev Hy Godfrey Sylvia Mitchell
    MITCHELL Annie 29 S   Methodist Burin   Benjamin Mitchell
Jan 18 Burin BRUSHETT Guy 21 B Fishing Methodist Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Richard Brushett
    BRUSHETT Sarah 24 S   Ch of Eng Port au Bras   Rosie Brushett
Jan 20 Burin HAMLYN Thomas 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Cyrus Hamlyn
    HOLLETT Myrtle B 29 S   Methodist Burin   Annie Hollett
Mch 1 Burin FOOTE John B 20 B Fishing Methodist Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Guy C Darby
    MAP Elizabeth 18 S   Methodist Burin   Mary Ann Foote
Mch 1 Burin MAP John C 20 B Fishing Methodist Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Eli B Foote
    FOOTE Daisy M 19 S   Methodist Burin   Richard Bennett
Mch 2 Burin ST CROIX Fred'k 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Port au Bras Rev Hy Godfrey Jennie Wagg
    FRANCIS Alice 22 S   Ch of Eng Port au Bras   John Perrin
Mch 3 Burin DICKS James 24 B Fishing Methodist Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Phoebe Hollett
    PIKE Rebecca 19 S   Methodist Burin Bay Arm   Gabriel Frampton
Jan 26 Burin MOULTON John Thos 21 B Fishing Methodist Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Adella Moulton
    FRAMPTON Beatrice   S   Methodist Burin   Ernest Kirby
June 15 Burin KIRBY William E 21 B Fishing Methodist Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Frances Isaacs
    FOOTE Mary A 20 S   Methodist Port au Bras   Gabriel Brown
June 22 Burin BROWN Samuel 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Port au Bras Rev Hy Godfrey Alice Brown
    KING Rosella 18 S   Methodist Mortier Bay   Leonard Collins
Feb 4 Lamaline COLLINS John R 29 B Fishing R Cath Lamaline Rev A J Maher Martha Collins
    COLLINS Elizabeth 38 S   R Cath Lamaline   Felix Slaney
Feb 8 St Lawrence PIKE Richard 39 B Fishing R Cath Lance au Barque Rev A J Maher Eliza Fitzpatrick
    HODGE Elizbth 30 S   R Cath Lords Cove    
                     
PAGE 428                    
1910                    
                     
Feb 4 Lamaline COLLINS John R 29 B Fishing R Catholic Lamaline Rev A J Maher Leonard Collins
    COLLINS Elizabeth 38 S   R Catholic Lamaline   Martha Collins
Feb 8 St Lawrence PIKE Richard 39 W Fishing R Catholic Lance au Barque Rev A J Maher Felix Slaney
    HODGE Elizabeth 30 S   R Catholic Lords Cove   Eliza Fitzpatrick
Mch 3 Lories STACEY John W 22 B Fishing R Catholic Lories Rev A J Maher George Parsons
    MCCARTHY Bride 21 S   R Catholic Lories   Ellen Parsons
Apl 11 Lawn FARRELL Francis 23 B Merchant R Catholic St Lawrence Rev A J Maher Edward Grant
    GRANT Annie 20 S   R Catholic Lawn   Albertine Giovannini
Apl 18 St Lawrence FITZPAT'K Patrick 20 B Fishing R Catholic Sandy Cove Rev A J Maher Bazil Harnett
    HARNETT Mary 20 S   R Catholic Lords Cove   Clotilda Lake
June 14 Lamaline FLEMING Stephen 32 B Fishing R Catholic Lamaline Rev A J Maher Stephen Cousins
    FLEMING Mary b 18 S   R Catholic Lamaline   Agatha Fleming
June 14 Lamaline BERTHELD Pierre 26 B Fishing R Catholic Lories Rev A J Maher Charles Stacey
    BENTEAU Emma 21 S   R Catholic Lories   Catherine Fleming
Jan 2 Burin ANDREWS Malcolm 27 B Teacher Ch of Eng Baine Hr Rev A T Tulk Joseph R Smith
    RODWAY Mary A 24 S   Ch of Eng Baine Hr   Clara Rodway
Jan 7 St Lawrence PIKE Amos 51 W Fishing Ch of Eng St Lawrence Rev A T Tulk Amos G Beck
    PITTMAN Adelaide 24 S   Ch of Eng St Lawrence   Sarah Beck
Feb 4 Burin HOOPER Charles 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burin Rev A T Tulk Ernest Jorgensen
    JORGENSEN Florence 19 S   Ch of Eng Burin   Sarah Simms
Mch 28 Garnish GRANDY Henry 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Garnish Rev A T Tulk Harry Harris
    COURAGE Elizbth 18 S   Ch of Eng Garnish   Eliz Reeves
Mch 29 Port au Bras BECK? William 45 W Fishing Ch of Eng Port au Bras Rev A T Tulk John Cheesman
    CHEESMAN Alice 29 W   Ch of Eng Port au Bras   Rebecca Clarke
May 21 Mortier Bay BRUSHETT Geo 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Mortier Bay Rev A T Tulk Samuel Brushett
    BOWLES Eliz 16 S   Ch of Eng Mortier Bay   Susanna Brushett
June 7 Burin CHEESEMAN James 37 W Fishing Ch of Eng Port au Bras Rev A T Tulk Rich'd Dibbin
    DIBBIN Eliz 29 S   Ch of Eng Port au Bras   Mary Dibbin
June 13 Garnish CLUETT Wm   B Fishing Ch of Eng Frenchmans Cove Rev A T Tulk Stephen Cluett
    OSBORNE Ethel   S   Ch of Eng Frenchmans Cove   Marg't Cluett
                     
PAGE 429                    
1910                    
                     
July 19 St Lawrence HISCOCK Samson J 27 B Mas Mrnr Meth Grand Bank Rev A T Tulk Amos Back
    BECK Mary A 25 S   Ch of E St Lawrence   Sarah Beck
Sep 28 Petries MAYNE Geo C D 25 W Tel Operator Meth Channel Rev Hy Royle Don Soper
    SOPER Elsie 19 S   Meth Bay of Isls   Alice Soper
July 9 Hay Cove DENTY Fred'k E 20 B Fishing Meth Hay Cove Rev G Steel Hubert Diamond
    MAYO Eliza 19 S   Meth Burin   Annie Miller
July 11 Hay Cove JOYCE Christopher 74 W Fishing Meth Hay Cove Rev G Steel John Burke
    SENIOR Julia 70 W   Meth Flat Isl   Mary Joyce
Aug 31 Red Hr YOUNG George 67 W Fishing Meth Red Hr Rev G Steel John Loughlin
    CURTIS Maria 57 S   Meth Red Hr   Mabel Parsons
Aug 31 Red Hr PEACH Chas D 57 W Fishing Meth Red Hr Rev G Steel Wm Loughlin
    PIERCEY Martha 48 W   Meth Red Hr   Hannah Allan
Sept 20 Hay Cove MILLER Robert L 22 B Fishing Meth Hay Cove Rev G Steel Arch Senior
    KEEPING Martha R 20 S   Meth Hay Cove   Bessie Miller
July 25 Marystown STAPLETON Edward 45 W Fishing R C Marystown Rev E Wilson James Smith
    JARVIS Mary 44 W   R C Marystown   Mary Spencer
Sep 21 Marystown SMITH James 28 B Fishing R C Marystown Rev E Wilson William Smith
    CORDOW? Bridget M 20 S   R C Marystown   Hannah Fitzpat'k
July 9 Mortier Bay HODDER George W 29 B Fishing Meth Mortier Bay Rev E P Coish Stephen Hodder
    TIZZARD Sarah A 15 S   Meth     Elizbth Tizzard
July 28 Trinney? Cove CRANN Albert 22 B Fishing Meth Trinney? Cove Rev W G Day Robert Cram
    GILBERT Elizabeth 17 S     Famish Cove   Emma A Cram
Aug 23 Little Hr UPSHALL Edward 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Little Hr Rev W G Day Thomas M Smith
    PEDDLE Elizbth J 26 S   Ch of Eng Trinity   Emma J Hann
Nov 15 Marystown FARRELL John 22 B Fishing R Cath Little Bay Rev E J Wilson James Farrell
    STAPLETON Hannah 20 S   R Cath Marystown   Mary Fitzpatrick
Dec 4 Burin POWER Joseph 53 W Fishing R Cath Marystown Rev E J Wilson James Power
      Charlotte 30 S   R Cath Millers Pssg   Lizzie Power
Jan 7 Burin KILLFOY? John 29 B Fishing R Cath Little Bay Rev J McNamara Denis Killjoy
    FARRELL Marg't 19 S   R Cath Little Bay   Bridget Farrell
                     
PAGE 430                    
1910                    
                     
Jan 7 Burin PENNY Richard 31 B Fishing R Cath Burin Rev J McNamara Michael Lundrigan
    COADY Elizabeth 29 S   R Cath Burin   Mary Penny
Mch 28 Burin WHIFFEN Robert 59 B Fishing R Cath   Rev E Wilson William Whiffen
    MALAY Ann 18 S   R Cath Burin   Teresa Cheeseman
May 1 Marystown WAKEHAM William 28 B Fishing R Cath Petit forte Rev E Wilson Lawrence Dove
    HANNEM Elizabeth 20 S   R Cath John De Bay   Mary Hannem
Oct 18 Burin POWER William 27 B Fishing R Cath Mortier Rev J McNamara Nicholas Kennedy
    HANRAHAN Mary A 34 S   R Cath Fox Cove   Alice Caines
Nov 1 Burin COOK Robert 18 B Fishing R Cath Salmonier Rev J McNamara James Hannem
    MARTIN Emily 16 S   R Cath Green Hill   Susie Coady
Nov 10 Lamaline BONNELL George B 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Lamaline East Rev Hy Gilbert Thomas Hillier
    HILLIER Rachael 22 S   Ch of Eng Point aux Gaul   Rosie Pittman
Nov 24 Lamaline HILLIER Lewis Hy 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Point aux Gaul Rev Hy Gilbert Edward Hickman
    HICKMAN Bessie Maud 18 S   Ch of Eng Point aux Gaul   Mary Hillier
Nov 1 Marystown QUIN John 34 B Fishing R Catholic Salt Pond Rev E Wilson Edward Spencer
    SPENCER Mary 35 W   R Catholic Marystown   Mary Farrell
Nov 14 Marystown HENNEBURY Thomas 42 W Fishing R Catholic Fox Cove Rev E Wilson Thomas Miller
    ROFT? Hannah 45 W   R Catholic Marystown   Sarah A Walsh
Nov 25 Marystown WALSH Bartholomew 28 B Fishing R Catholic Little Bay Rev E Wilson Denis Kilfoyle
    KILFOYLE? Catherine 21 S   R Catholic Little Bay   Sarah A Walsh
Nov 30 Marystown FARRELL James 23 B Fishing R Catholic Little Bay Rev E Wilson Thomas Reid
    REID Mary F 23 S   R Catholic Marystown   Elizabeth Hanrahan
Oct 4 Flat Islnd DICKS Walter 21 B Fishing R Catholic Hay Cove Rev G A Steel F W Coughlin
    COLLINS Jessie 20 S   Methodist Flat Island   Ethel Collins
Oct 13 Flat Islnd SENIOR Samuel G 26 B Fishing Methodist Flat Island Rev G A Steel John S Peddle
    MOULTON Eunice 18 S   Methodist Flat Island   Bessie Moulton
Nov 30 Flat Islnd DENTY Wilson 23 B Fishing Methodist Flat Island Rev G A Steel James Denty
    DENTY Jessie M 19 S   Methodist Boat Hr   Eliza A Murley
Dec 29 Flat Islnd BACK John W 22 B Fishing Methodist Woody Isl Rev G A Steel Hubert Diamond
    GOSLING Dora 20 S   Methodist Flat Isl   Annie Gosling
                     
PAGE 431                    
1910                    
                     
Nov 24 St Shotts LEWIS James 29 B Fishing R Catholic St Shotts Rev H T Renouf James Molloy
    MOLLOY Ellen 29 S   R Catholic St Shotts   Josephine Molloy
Nov 24 St Shotts HARDING James 37 W Fishing R Catholic Holyrood Rev H T Renouf James Finlay
    FINLAY Mary 32 S   R Catholic St Shotts   Alice Finlay
Oct 17 Grand Bank GRANDY Joseph 24 W Fishing Methodist Garnish Rev E Moore George Rodgers
    EVANS Charlotte 25 W   Methodist Grand Bank   Emily Miller
Oct 26 Grand Bank KEEPING John 25 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev E Moore Morgan Trimm?
    MATTHEWS Mary J   S   Methodist Grand Bank   Bertha Rose
Oct 26 Grand Bank CALLAHAN Nathan 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Scilly Cove Rev E Moore Edward Royle
    ROGERS Esther J 20 S   Methodist Grand Bank   Annie Moore
Oct 29 Grand Bank RODGERS James 30 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev E Moore Maria Poole
    SNOOK Minnie 21 S   Methodist Fortune   Winifed Ralph
Nov 2 Grand Bank BAKER William 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr Mille Rev E Moore Leo Smith
    BUNGAY Lizzie 32 S   Ch of Eng Seal Cove   Maggie Butt
Nov 3 Grand Bank BENNETT John 21 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev E Moore Philip Bennett
    BOND Carrie 20 S   Methodist Grand Bank   Mary Hollett
Nov 9 Grand Bank HICKMAN Jonathan 32 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bank Rev E Moore Lawson Fox
    FOX Margaret 23 S   Methodist Grand Bank   Mary Fox
Dec 7 Grand Bank KING clarence 28 B Fishing Methodist Fortune Rev E Moore William W King
    HISCOCK Belinda 22 S   Methodist Grand Bank   Bertha Hiscock
Nov 16 Fortune HILLIER Thomas 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fortune Rev C R Blount Joseph Hillier
    BONNELL Carrie 21 S   Methodist Fortune   Mary Bonnell
Dec 24 Fortune ADAMS George H 37 W Fishing S Army Fortune Rev Ensg Downey George Perry
    GILLARD Esther 34 S   S Army Fortune   Carrie Purchase
Nov 24 Burin Bay Arm HOBAN Wilson 19 B Fishing Methodist Burin Bay Arm Rev E P Coish Albert Brushett
    BRUSHETT Bella 20 S   Methodist Burin Bay   Jemima Brushett
Nov 17 Rushoon NEWMAN Joseph 31 B Fishing R Catholic Petit Forte Rev J McNamara Patrick Hennebury
    BRENTON Lizzie 18 S   R Catholic Fox Cove   Minnie Wakeham
Nov 17 Rushoon PICCO Philip 23 B Fishing R Catholic Burnt Isl Rev J McNamara Richard Cheeseman
    CHEESEMAN Mary 18 S   R Catholic Rushoon   Lucy Cheeseman
                     
PAGE 432                    
1910                    
                     
Nov 17 Rushoon FEWER James 28   Fishing R Catholic Parkers Cove Rev J McNamara Vincent Fewer
    HAYES Johanna M 27     R Catholic Parkers Cove   Lizzie Moores
Nov 17 Rushoon SMITH James 30   Fishing R Catholic Parkers Cove Rev J McNamara John Senior
    WHITTLE Annie 20     R Catholic Parkers Cove   Fanny Tobin
Nov 18 Little Hr DICKS Charles 28   Fishing R Catholic Rushoon Rev J McNamara Vincent Power
    POWER Julia 23     R Catholic Little Hr   Alice Mullally
Nov 18 Little Hr BAILEY Patrick     Fishing R Catholic Bay D'Leau Rev J McNamara William Bailey
    SMITH Cecilia       R Catholic Bay D'Leau   Minnie Vaters
Nov 19 Little Hr MANNING Thomas 20   Fishing R Catholic Little Hr Rev J McNamara Frank Manning
    CROWE Monica 20     R Catholic Little Hr   Annie Crowe
Nov 22 Fox Cove DRAKE Stephen 30   Fishing R Catholic Oderin Rev J McNamara Albert Drake
    LONG Elizabeth 32     R Catholic Fox Cove   Mary Walsh
Nov 22 Fox Cove DICKS Joseph 32   Fishing R Catholic Oderin Rev J McNamara Ellen Drake
    DIMMER Katie 30     R Catholic Fox Cove   Maggie Abbott
Nov 24 Burin BROWNE Patrick 35   Fishing R Catholic Whale Cove Rev J McNamara Thomas Hartson
    HARTSON Mary 21     R Catholic Salt Pond   Maggie Power
Oct 8 St Lawrence TURPIN Alfred 22   Fishing R Catholic St Lawrence Rev A J Maher William Kelly
    SPEARNS Bertha 20 S   R Catholic St Lawrence   Bridget Gushue
Nov 9 Lawn EDWARDS Martin 26 B Fishing R Catholic Lawn Rev A J Maher Benjamin Edwards
    EDWARDS Charlotte 24 S   R Catholic Lawn   Lena Edwards
Nov 14 St Lawrence SLANEY Isaac 43 B Fishing R Catholic St Lawrence Rev A J Maher John Slaney
    PENNY Sarah 45 W   R Catholic St Lawrence   Elizabeth Fitzpatrick
Nov 16 St Lawrence WITHER? Valentine 25 B Fishing R Catholic Mortier Bay Rev A J Maher Joseph Slaney
    SLANEY Margaret 24 S   R Catholic St Lawrence   Margaret Spearns
Dec 8 St Lawrence WALSH John 22 B Fishing R Catholic Point aux Gaul Rev A J Maher James Harnett
    HARNETT Charlotte 26 S   R Catholic Lords Cove   Sylvia Slaney
Oct 31 Burin FOOTE Isaac 23 B Fishing Methodist Pardys Island Rev Hy Godfrey Herbert Foote
    MAYO Mary E 18 S   Methodist     Mary A Foote
Nov 23 Burin MILES John 21 B Fishing Methodist Garnish Rev Hy Godfrey Maud Wagg
    WAGG Ellen 23 S   Methodist Stepaside   Thomas Wagg
                     
PAGE 433                    
1910                    
                     
Nov 31 Burin DURNFORD Herbert 22 B Fishing Methodist Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Samuel Moulton
    HOLLETT Annie E 19 S   Methodist Burin   Adelia Moulton
Nov 8 Burin MAYO Philip 23 B Fishing Methodist Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Alfred Mayo
    PARSONS Bertha H 17 S   Ch of Eng Burin   Ida Parsons
Dec 7 Burin BISHOP William G 26 B Fishing Methodist Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Geo S Jervis
    JERVIS Amelia R 21 S   Methodist Burin   Edna L Bishop
Dec 7 Burin BEAZLEY Caleb 20 B Fishing Methodist Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Clifford Inkpen
    INKPEN Bertha 21 S   Methodist Burin   Clara Inkpen
Dec 15 Burin WATTS James 38 W Fishing Methodist Burin Rev Hy Godfrey George T Moulton
    HOLLETT Amelia 40 W   Methodist Burin   Mabel Vigus
Dec 28 Burin MOULTON Samuel   B Fishing Methodist Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Susanna Tizzard
    ISAACS Rebecca W   S   Methodist Burin   Richard Moulton
Dec 28 Burin FOOTE Samuel J   B Fishing Methodist Burin Rev Hy Godfrey William Hollett
    RIDOUT Emmeline   S   Methodist Burin   Herbert Foote
Aug 30 Burin DIBBEN John S 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burin Rev Hy Godfrey James Cheeseman
    MITCHELL Bertha 22 S   Ch of Eng Burin   Melinda Abbott
Nov 14 St Lawrence PIKE William 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng St Lawrence Rev A T Tulk Roland Bradley
    BECK Sarah 20 S   Ch of Eng St Lawrence   Elfrida Reeves
Dec 1 Port au Bras HODDER Stephen 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Port au Bras Rev A T Tulk Jno T Cheeseman
    CLARKE Rebecca 20 S   Ch of Eng Port au Bras   Sarah E Clarke
                     
PAGE 434                    
1911                    
                     
Jany 14 Marystown FARRELL Philip 33 B Fishing R Catholic Spanish Room Rev E J Wilson Leo Power
      Elizabeth 28 S   R Catholic Spanish Room   Bridget Power
Feby 1 Marystown BAKER Victor 22 B Fishing R Catholic Marystown Rev E J Wilson Joseph Baker
    DUCEY Theresa 22 S   R Catholic Marystown   Lillian Ducey
Feby 7 Marystown HANRAHAN John Jos 30 B Fishing R Catholic Little Bay Rev E J Wilson Martin Hanrahan
    DRAKE Ellen 34 W   R Catholic Marystown   Elizabeth Hanrahan
Jan 5 Grand Bank PRIDE Charles 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Sagona Rev E Moore Arthur Gregory?
    STROBRIDGE Laura 28 S   Meth Grand Bank   Eliza Gregory?
Jan 6 Grand Bank FOLLETT Benjamin 27 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Rev E Moore John Follett
    BAKER Elizabeth 22 S   Meth Grand Bank   Susie Patten
Feby 15 Grand Bank PARSONS William 24 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Rev E Moore Carrie Parsons
    COURTNEY Harriet 21 S   Meth Grand Bank   Violet Courtney
Feby 28 Grand Bank CROSS Matthew 32 B Fishing Ch of Eng Grand Bank Rev E Moore William Goss
    THORNHILL Elizabeth 24 S   Meth Grand Bank   Mary Lucas
Mar 13 Mollier GOULD William 30 B Fishing   Mollier Rev E Moore John Hiscock
    HATCHER Mary J 23 S     Mollier   Fanny Weymouth
Mar 30   OSMOND George 22 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Rev E Moore Susie Forsey
    COSH Melinda 19 S   Meth Musgrave Hr   Esther Osmond
Jan 4 Fortune BURTON James P 26 B Miner Meth Fortune Rev C R Blount Rosie Thornhill
    THORNHILL Euphema? 21 S   Sal Army Fortune   Abraham Thornhill
Jan 12 Fortune KING Alfred Jas 33 B Fishing Meth Fortune Rev C R Blount James P Collier
    COLLIER Melinda 24 S   Meth Fortune   Rhoda King
Jan 12 Fortune TIBBO Leslie 25 B Master Marn Meth Grand Bank Rev C R Blount Hatie Hewitt?
    HEWITT? Edna 21 S   Meth Fortune   Morgan Spencer
Jan 19 Fortune BLAGDON Lilas 26 B Fishing Meth Fortune Rev C R Blount John Lake
    NOSEWORTHY Sarah 23 S   Meth Fortune   Sarah Elford
Mar 25 Fortune NURSE George 34 B Fishing Ch of Eng Grand Bank Rev C R Blount Fanny Snook
    KEEPING Catherine 23 S   Meth Fortune   John R Keeping
Jan 12 Epworth BEAZLEY Aaron R 27 B Fishing Meth Mud Cove Rev E P Coish Albert Mayo
    MANNING Amelia 25 S   Meth Epworth   Bella Manning
                     
PAGE 435                    
1911                    
                     
Jan 19 Fortune SNOOK Jonathan 26 B Fishing S Army Fortune Ensg Downey Nathan Snook
    BLAGDON Emily 28 S   S Army Fortune   Mary Snook
Jan 12 Port au Bras PIKE John W 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Port au Bras Rev A T Tulk John T Cheeseman
    CLARKE Sarah 22 S   Ch of Eng Port au Bras   Julia A Clarke
Jan 24 Port au Bras POWER Richard 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Port au Bras Rev A T Tulk William Cheeseman
    CLARKE Julia 20 S   Ch of Eng Port au Bras   Margaret Clarke
Feby 21 Burin BUTLER William 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burin Rev A T Tulk Charles R Rose
    DAY Annie E 23 S   Ch of Eng Burin   Lottie Lee
Feby 27 Burin MARTIN Henry T 19 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burin Rev A T Tulk Henry Martin
    ALLAN Mary A 18 S   Ch of Eng Burin   Elizabeth Martin
May 30 Lamaline BONNELL Leo R 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Lords Cove Rev Hy Gilbert Lewis J Crews
    CREWS Hannah 20 S   Ch of Eng Point aux Gaul   Caroline Crews?
June 15 Lamaline HILLIER James 69 W Fishing Ch of Eng Lamaline Rev Hy Gilbert William Pitman
    PITMAN Emma P 58 W   Ch of Eng Lamaline   Dorcas L Pitman
Apl 13 Epworth INKPEN Richard 23 B Fishing Meth Burn Bay Rev E P Coish John Wrixon
    WRIXON Mary A 20 S   Meth Epworth   Jessie Inkpen
Mar 27 Burin PLANK Samuel 23 B Fishing Meth Foots Cove Cap Canning Alfred Plank
    ANSTEY Sarah 27 S   Meth Collins Cove   Emily Mayo
Jany 5 Burin FOOTE Thomas W 24 B Fishing Meth Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Benjamin Foote
    CLARKE Emma C 18 S   Ch of Eng Burin   Charlotte Brushett
Jany 5 Burin ISAACS Eli B 28 B Fishing Meth Butlers Cove Rev Hy Godfrey Thomas Collins
    FOOTE Malinda 27 S   Meth Pardys Island   Dorcas Foote
Jany 10 Great Burin FOOTE William F 25 B Fishing Meth Stepaside Rev Hy Godfrey Frederick Inkpen
    INKPEN Nina M 23 S   Meth Great Burin   Emma Foote
Jany 18 Great Burin KIRBY William A 23 B Fishing Meth Burin Rev Hy Godfrey William Mayo
    FOOTE Bertha A 21 S   Meth Pardys Il   Rosie Mitchell
Jany 18 Great Burin FOOTE Joseph M 24 B Fishing Meth Stepaside Rev Hy Godfrey Walter Wagg
    HODDER Adelaide 21 S   Meth Mortier Bay   Nellie Foote
Feby 1 Great Burin HOLLETT James H 28 B Fishing Meth Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Charles C Brushett
    BRUSHETT Mabel A 25 S   Meth Burin   Katie B Morris
                     
PAGE 436                    
1911                    
                     
Mar 8 Burin POOKE Charles 23 B Fishing Meth Burin Rev Hy Godfrey George Pooke
    ISAACS Frances 19 S   Meth Footes Cove   Harriet Isaacs
Mar 29 Burin MOULTON George 22 B Fishing Meth Burin Rev Hy Godfrey William Gregory
    HOBEN Emily 21 S   Meth Burin   Matilda Hoben
Aug 11 Marystown POWER William J 23 B Fishing RC Marystown Rev E J Wilson Albert Barr
    BRAKE Mary 19 S   RC Marystown   Ernestine Brake
Sept 23 Marystown HANNAHAN Patrick 64 W Ferryman RC Little Bay Rev E J Wilson Leo Hannahan
    PICCO Anastatia 53 W   RC Little Bay   Ellen Hannahan
Aug 28 Fortune EVANS William E 27 B Lumbering Meth Fortune Rev C R Blount John M King
    KING Victoria B 24 S   Meth Fortune   Effie M Lake
Sept 23 Fortune MOSHER Saul 49 W Fishing Meth Fortune Rev C R Blount Deborah Crewe
    WOODLAND Mary M 18 S   Meth Fortune   Mary Thornhill
Sept 12 Grand Bank GREGORY Daniel 32 B Fishing S Army Grand Bank Rev E Moore William Thorne
    FORSEY Esther 46 W   S Army Grand Bank   Florence Grandy
Dec 20 Fortune PIERCEY Jacob 25 B Fishing Meth Fortune Rev C R Blount Frederick Lake
    ROSE Frances E 20 S   Meth Fortune   Effie M Lake
Dec 11 Red Hr BUTLER Howard 22 B Fishing Meth Flat Isl Rev G A Steel William Loughlin
    LOUGHLIN Lilly 22 S   Meth Red Isl   Lilly Reeves
Jany 8 St Lawrence HARNETT John 28 B Fishing RC Lords Cove Rev A J Maher Felix Harnett
    SLANEY Isabelle 22 S   RC St Lawrence   Sylvia Slaney
Feb 16 St Lawrence MURRAY John 36 W Fishing RC St Lawrence Rev A J Maher Stanislaus Murray
    EDWARDS Cecilia 33 S   RC St Lawrence   Ernestine Murray
Feb 17 St Lawrence SLANEY David 22 B Fishing RC St Lawrence Rev A J Maher Valentine Kelly
    FITZPATRICK Mary L 22 S   RC Lawn   Eliza Fitzpatrick
Feb 27 St Lawrence SLANEY John 26 B Fishing RC St Lawrence Rev A J Maher John Molloy
    MOLLOY Julia 18 S   RC St Lawrence   Eliza Fitzpatrick
Feb 28 St Lawrence HANDRIGAN John 23 B Fishing RC St Lawrence Rev A J Maher Edward Morgan
    QUIRKE Eliza 20 S   RC St Lawrence   Charlotte Handrigan
Mar 28 St Lawrence SLANEY Thomas 21 B Fishing RC St Lawrence Rev A J Maher Joseph Slaney
    SLANEY Bridget 20 S   RC St Lawrence   Ronald Slaney
                     
PAGE 437                    
1911                    
                     
Nov 21 St Lawrence LONERGAN John 21 B Fishing RC St Lawrence Rev A J Maher Edward Lonergan
    CLARKE Mary S 17 S   RC St Lawrence   Clotilda Lake
Oct 26 Lamaline BOLAND Alexr 28 B Fishing RC Lamaline Rev A J Maher Thomas Isaacs
    ISAACS Mary E 20 S   RC Lords Cove   Mary S Boland
Nov 22 St Lawrence SPEARNS Thomas 29 B Fishing RC St Lawrence Rev A J Maher Stanislaus Murray
    MURRAY Cecilia 28 S   RC St Lawrence   Margaret Spearns
Nov 23 St Lawrence TURPIN Ernest 37 W Fishing RC St Lawrence Rev A J Maher Ignatius Clarke
    CARROLL Priscilla 27 S   RC Sittle? St   Martha Turpin
Oct 28 Point May TURPIN Benjamin 24 B Fishing RC Point May Rev A J Maher James Turpin
    COUSINS Ann 23 S   RC Point May   Eliza Turpin
Oct 28 Point May SHEA Charles 25 B Fishing RC Point May Rev A J Maher Benjamin Turpin
    CUZA Anna May 18 S   RC Point May   Anna Turpin
Nov 29 Allans Isl FLEMING Henry 39 W Fishing RC Allans Isl Rev A J Maher John Fleming
    HANN Melina 42 W   RC Allans Isl   Emily Saint
Nov 3 Allans Isl MCCARTHY Christopher 23 B Fishing RC Bay du Nord Rev A J Maher Isaac Drake
    DRAKE Lucy 19 S   Ch of Eng Lamaline   Maud Lockes
Nov 22 Lamaline HILLIER Robert 42 W Fishing Ch of Eng North Side Rev H Gilbert Edgar Hillier
    BATTEN Frances E 37 W   Meth Lamaline E   Rosie Pitman
Dec 7 Epworth WOUNDY John Wm 29 B Fishing Meth Epworth Rev P Williams James Elliott
    WRIXON Elizabeth J 19 S   Meth Epworth   Alice Wrixon
Dec 20 Burin Bay Arm MOULTON Abel 23 B Fishing Meth Loons cove Rev P Williams Thomas Moulton
    HOLLETT Rebecca 23 S   S Army Great Burin   Lillian R Hollett
Mar 1 Grand Bank HICKMAN Robert 23 B Fishing S Army Ensg Douney Grand Bank John Hickman
    HISCOCK Catherine 21 S   S Army   Grand Bank Edith Butler
Mar 21 Fortune COAX Samuel 22 B Fishing S Army Ensg Douney Fortune Robert Hatcher
    HATCHER Emily J 23 S   RC Marystown Fortune Selina Brooks
Nov 4   DRAKE Isaac 24 B Fishing RC Marystown Rev E J Wilson Michael Hanrahan
    HANRAHAN Mary Ann 20 S   RC Spanish Room   Gabriel Reid
Nov 13   PIKE Bernard 22 B Fishing RC Spanish Room Rev E J Wilson Vincent Keefe
    KEEFE Louisa 19 S     Spanish Room   Teresa Coady
                     
PAGE 438                    
1911                    
                     
May 11 Burin DAY George S 44 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burin Rev A T Tulk Nathaniel Mayo
    CAKE Hannah L 45 S   Ch of Eng Burin   Ida Burfitt
Oct 31 Burin HOOPER William T 44 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rock Hr Rev A T Tulk William Hodder
    HODDER Jane 22 S   Ch of Eng Rock Hr   Amelia Hodder
Nov 2 Mortier Bay HODDER Andrew J 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Mortier Bay Rev A T Tulk Henry Hodder
    WITHERS Elizabeth 18 S   Ch of Eng Mortier Bay   Elfrida Hodder
Nov 11 Burin PINE George 32 B Fishing Ch of Eng St Josephs Rev A T Tulk Edward Pike
    HODDER Isabella 22 S   Ch of Eng Rock Hr   Bridget M Dodge
Dec 13 Port au Bras BENNETT Samuel 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Port au Bras Rev A T Tulk William Cheeseman
    CHEESEMAN Elizabeth A 18 S   Ch of Eng Port au Bras   Jessie Hodder
Nov 30 Mortier Bay HOOPER John C 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Mortier Bay Rev A T Tulk Frederick Cox
    HODDER Selina 18 S   Ch of Eng Mortier Bay   Susanna Hooper
Dec 27 Burin BRENTON William 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burin Rev A T Tulk George Brinton
    BRUSHETT Mary 22 S   Ch of Eng Burin   Jessie Brushett
Nov 22 Mortier Bay WISCOMBE Charlotte A 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Mortier Bay Rev A T Tulk Samuel Brushett
    BRUSHETT Dinah 19 S   Ch of Eng Mortier Bay   Eunice Stevens
Nov 22 Mortier Bay CLARKE Samuel H 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Mortier Bay Rev A T Tulk Stephen Clarke
    WISCOMBE Charlotte A 21 S   Ch of Eng Mortier Bay   Jane Wiscombe
Nov 15 Burin BRUSHETT John S 24 B Fishing Meth Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Fred'k Brushett
    PARSONS Edith A 20 S   Ch of Eng Burin   Elsie Brushett
Nov 15 Gt Burin VIGUS Willis 27 B Fishing Meth Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Malcolm Hollett
    HOLLETT Frances B 29 S   Meth Burin   Daisy Brushett
Nov 16 Burin Bay Arm HODDER George R 21 B Fishing Meth Mortier Bay Rev Hy Godfrey John Hoskins
    HOOPER Lucy 19 S   Ch of Eng Mortier Bay   Caroline Hodder
Dec 14 Burin HOLLETT Benjamin F 32 B Fishing Meth Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Samuel Moulton
    SLADE Elvina 22 S   Meth Burin   Lillian R Hollett
Oct 23 Grand Bank BELBEN Rodman 30 W Mechanic S Army New Chelsea Rev E Moore Amelia Smith
    SMITH Margaret 25 S   S Army Grand Bank   Maggie Butt
Oct 24 Grand Bank JONES Byron 23 W Fishing Ch of Eng Glace Bay Rev E Moore Herbert Crowley
    ROSE Jane B 19 S   Meth Grand Bank   Susie Rose
                     
PAGE 439                    
1911                    
                     
Oct 26 Grand Bank CLARKE Adam 22 B Fishing Congl Little Bay East Rev E Moore George Thorne
    BAIRD Annie 20 S   Ch of Eng Grand Bank   Edith Butler
Nov 2 Grand Bank BURRAGE George 37 W Fishing Meth New Perlican Rev E Moore Arthur Gregory
    WALSH Harriet 25 S   Meth Grand Bank   Susie Rose
Nov 11 Grand Bank THORNHILL Harry 25 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Rev E Moore Robert Courtney
    RIDEOUT Mahala 24 S   Meth Grand Bank   Carrie Rideout
Nov 16 Grand Bank BENNETT George 24 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Rev E Moore Robert Hollett
    STRONG Theresa 22 S   Meth Fortune   Mary Hollett
Dec 14 Grand Bank CROWLEY Herbert 23 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Rev E Moore Arthur Gregory
    CREWS Mary 20 S   Meth Grand Bank   Fanny Stoodley
Dec 14 Grand Bank LEGGE James 23 B Fishing Meth Burin Rev E Moore Martin Moulton
    MOULTON Elsie 19 S   Meth Grand Bank   Bertha Hickman
Dec 20 Grand Bank MULLINS John 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Grand Bank Rev E Moore Albert Pardy
    ROSE Kezia 19 S   Ch of Eng Grand Bank   Hannah Mullins
                     
PAGE 108                    
1912                    
                     
Jan 12 St Laurence PIKE Joshua 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng St Laurence Rev A T Tulk Samuel Beck
    BECK Sarah 21 S   Ch of Eng St Laurence   Katie Pike
Dec 18 St Laurence GRIMES Albert 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Gloucester Rev A T Tulk Robert Tulk
    PIKE Frances 23 S   Ch of Eng St Laurence   Ida Reeves
Feby 15 Burin HANNEM James 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burin Rev A T Tulk George Martin
    MARTIN Elizabeth 24 S   Ch of Eng Burin   Rhoda Shave
Feby 4 Mortier Bay ROGERS James 65 W Fishing Ch of Eng Mortier Bay Rev A T Tulk Thomas S Farewell
    MAYO Hannah M 55 W   Meth Burin   Caroline Rogers
June 10 Burin REEVES Hiram 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng St Laurence Rev A T Tulk Amos Beck
    BECK Selina 20 S   Ch of Eng St Laurence   Adelaide Reeves
June 10 Burin CLARKE Charles 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng St Josephs Rev A T Tulk William Clarke
    CLARKE Marg't J 20 S   Ch of Eng Port au Bras   Sophia Clarke
Aug 8 Burin BROWN John 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Port au Bras Rev A T Tulk Gabriel Brown
    CLARKE Sophia 22 S   Ch of Eng Port au Bras   Clara Clarke
Nov 7 Burin ABBOTT Fred'k Wm 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Port au Bras Rev A T Tulk J R Cheeseman
    CLARKE Clara 18 S   Ch of Eng Port au Bras   Melinda Abbott
Nov 18 Garnish GRANDY Wilson 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Garnish Rev A T Tulk Wm G Grandy
    MOULTON Charlotte 20 S   Ch of Eng Garnish   Nellie Barter
Nov 20 Burin BECK William 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Port au Bras Rev A T Tulk Ernest Bennett
    HODDER Jessie B 19 S   Ch of Eng Port au Bras   Elizabeth Back
Nov 27 Burin HODDER Wm R 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rock Hr Rev A T Tulk Samuel Hooper
    HOOPER Susanna 18 S   Ch of Eng Mortier Bay   Eunice J Stevens
Nov 28 Burin HOOPER Charles 22 B Fishing Meth Rock Hr Rev A T Tulk James G Brown
    HOOPER Sarah J 19 S   Ch of Eng Rock Hr   Alice Butler
Dec 7 Burin DENTY Nelson 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Boat Hr Rev A T Tulk William Denty
    KING Bessie 19 S   Ch of Eng Boat Hr   Maud King
Dec 19 Burin DOWDEN William 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Port au Bras Rev A T Tulk William Cheeseman
    HOLLETT Bridget 19 S   Ch of Eng Port au Bras   Emily Cheeseman
Sep 4 Rock HrP HODDER Robert 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rock Hr Rev A T Tulk James G Brown
    HODDER Elizabeth 18 S   Ch of Eng Rock Hr   Aloina? Withers
                     
                     
                     
PAGE 440                    
1912                    
                     
Feby 15 Burin HANNEM James 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burin Rev A T Tulk George Martin
    MARTIN Elizabeth 24 S   Ch of Eng Burin   Phoebe Shave
Feby 4 Mortier Bay ROGERS James 65 W Fishing Ch of Eng Mortier Bay Rev A T Tulk Thomas Farwell
    MAYO Hannah M 55 W   Ch of Eng Mortier Bay   Caroline Rogers
Jan 23 Grand Bank FOX Lawson 22 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Rev E Moore Luke Rodgers
    RIDEOUT Carrie 22 S   Meth Grand Bank   Marrietta Rose
Feby 1 Grand Bank BELBEN Absalom 30 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Rev E Moore Albert Pardy
    BEVIS Alice 24 S   Meth Grand Bank   Edith Pardy
Mar 6 Grand Bank TIBBO George E 29 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Rev E Moore Menill S Tibbo
    BELL Jennie M 25 S   Meth Grand Bank   Edith M Bell
Mar 30 Grand Bank ROYALL Charles 27 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Rev E Moore Bertha Wood
    FORSEY Elizabeth 20 S   Meth Grand Bank   E Blanche Butt
Jany 3 Mortier Bay MOULTON Richard J 33 B Fishing Meth     A J Inkpen
    TIZZARD Susanna F 21 S   Meth     Carrie Inkpen
Jany 11 Burin ELLIOTT James 25 B Fishing Meth     William Gregory
    HOLLETT Margaret L 23 S   Meth     Phoebe Hollett
Feby 7 Gt Burin HOLLETT Joseph A 30 B Fishing Meth     Thomas F Inkpen
    FOOTE Elizabeth 26 S   Meth     Bessie Hollett
Feby 13 Burin INKPEN Leonard 21 B Fishing Meth     Thomas F Inkpen
    WATTS Mahala 19 S   Meth     Thomas Inkpen
Mch 5 Burin DARBY Guy C 22 B Fishing Meth     Raymond P Darby
    FOOTE Mary Ann 21 S   Meth     Rosie Mitchell
Jan 17 Burin MOULTON George T 27 B Fishing Meth     Leonard Inkpen
    DENTY Mary Ann 25 S   Meth     Belle Beazley
Mch 14 Burin BRUSHETT James 20 B Fishing Meth     Florence Paul
    BEAZLEY Harriet W 20 S   Meth     Jessie Beazley
Mch 20 Burin DALTON Joseph   W Fishing Meth     John S Brushett
    BAKER Elizabeth   W   Ch of Eng     Annie May Melley
Jany 1 Fortune LAKE Stanley M 23 B Carpenter Meth Fortune Rev C R Blount Rhoda King
    COLLINS Matilda M 23 S   Meth Fortune   Wm Geo Piercey
                     
PAGE 441                    
1912                    
                     
Jany 20 Marystown WALSH Patrick 23 B Fishing R Catholic Marystown Rev E J Wilson Phillip Walsh
    DUCEY Lillian 21 S   R Catholic Marystown   Catherine Ducey
Feby 9 Marystown LEE Peter 31 B Policeman R Catholic Marystown Rev E J Wilson Edward Power
    POWER Elizabeth 26 S   R Catholic Marystown   Philomena Power
Feby 18 Marystown PITTMAN William R 23 B Carpenter R Catholic Marystown Rev E J Wilson Patrick J Pittman
    BRAKE Ernestine 20 S   R Catholic Marystown   Annie Pittman
Feby 16 Marystown HANRAHAN Martin 24 B Fishing R Catholic Marystown Rev E J Wilson Leo Hanrahan
    COX Elizabeth 19 S   R Catholic Marystown   Josephine Murphy
Feby 30 Fox Cove ANTLE Thomas 32 B Fishing R Catholic Fox Cove Rev J McNamara Denis Long
    LONG Alice 22 S   R Catholic Fox Cove   Veronica Walsh
May 30 Fox Cove FLYNN Patrick 47 B Fishing R Catholic Fox Cove Rev J McNamara Richard Coady
    SENIOR Anastatia 44 S   R Catholic Fox Cove   Frances Coady
Oct 15 Mortier PITTMAN Richard 22 B Fishing R Catholic Marystown Rev J McNamara Michael Power
    CAINES Mary A 19 S   R Catholic Mortier   Elizabeth Caines
Jan 11 Marystown POWER Michael 31 B Fishing R Catholic Mortier Rev E J Wilson John J Brushett
    BRUSHETT Bridget 23 S   R Catholic Long Cove   Mary B Brushett
Feb 14 Fox Cove WALSH Anthony 24 B Fishing R Catholic Fox Cove Rev E J Wilson James Walsh
    JACKMAN Martha 19 S   R Catholic Lawn   Veronica Walsh
Mar 4 Burin DIMMER John 25 B Fishing R Catholic Fox Cove Rev E J Wilson John Kavanagh
    KAVANAGH Emily 22 S   R Catholic Fox Cove   Mary Kavanagh
June 16 Oderin GRIFFITHS David 45 W Fishing R Catholic Oderin Rev E J Wilson James Fewer
    MULLETT Margaret 43 W   R Catholic Oderin   Gertie Mullett
June 16 Oderin HICKEY Edward 29 B Fishing R Catholic Oderin Rev E J Wilson Charles Melay
    MELAY Elizabeth 20 S   R Catholic Oderin   Anne Bennett
Apl 3 Mortier Bay FOOTE Joseph 22 B Fishing Meth Mortier Bay Rev P Williams John Withers
    WITHERS Anne E 18 S   Ch of Eng Marystown   Mary M Foote
May 21 Fortune DYETT Albert W 37 B Mariner Ch of Eng St Jacques Rev C R Blount Harry Lake
    LAKE Effie M 26 S   Meth Fortune   Alice Lake
Apl 11 Burin MITCHELL William J 32 B Fishing Meth Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Cyril D Darby
    BISHOP Ada D 29 S   Meth Burin   Ethel Darby
                     
PAGE 442                    
1912                    
                     
Dec 20 Burin BROWN George 19 B Fishing S Army Burin Bay Adj Stickland Leonard Kearley
    MOULTON Annie 15 S   S Army Burin   Evelyn Beck
June 12 Grand Bank ROSE Charles 21 B Fishing S Army Grand Bank Rev L W Channing James Walsh
    WATTS Emily J? 19 S   S Army Grand Bank   Mary Hickman
Apl 27 Boat Hr JOYCE Edward 20 B Fishing Meth Boat Hr Rev G ? Steel John Smith
    HODDER Caroline 21 S   Meth Boat Hr   Winnie Denty
June 30 Grand Bank THORNHILL Reuben J 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Brunette Rev C Lench Reuben Thornhill
    HILLIER Deborah 19 S   Ch of Eng Brunette   Addie Rogers
Aug 4 Grand Bank SNOOK George 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Grand Bank Rev C Lench Josiah Hiscock
    PRICE Emma 27 S   Meth Grand Bank   Beatrice Hiscock
Aug 12 Grand Bank PARSONS John R 40 W Fishing Meth Grand Bank Rev C Lench Robert Rose
    BARNES Jane 40 W   Meth Grand Bank   Bertha Rose
Sept 1 Lamaline LEFEUVRE Laurence 30 B Clerk Ch of Eng Lamaline Rev Hy Gilbert Samuel Emberly
    EMBERLY Elizabeth 25 S   Ch of Eng St Pierre   Alice Emberly
Aug 20 Burin HOLLETT Charles 22 B Fishing Meth Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Edith Rose
    PIKE Selina 21 S   Meth Epworth   Morgan Hollett
July 17 Burin PHILLIPS Francis Hy 34 B Clergy Meth Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Malcolm M Hollett
    TIGUS Martha 32 S   Meth Burin   Mabel M Tigus
July 27 Burin DOUGLAS Stephen J 26 B Fishing Meth Burin Rev Hy Godfrey Thomas Wagg
    FOOTE Marion H 36 S   Meth Burin   Jennie Wagg
Aug 24 Fortune ROWE John 34 W Fishing Meth Witless Bay Rev C R Blount Bessie Gillard
    HISCOCK Mary J 31 W   Meth Grand Bank   Samuel P Lake
Sep 11 Grand Bank ROGERS Luke 23 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Adj Stickland Ernest Cluett
    FRANCIS Dinah 23 S   Meth Grand Bank   Mary Frances
Oct 16 St Lawrence AMESTOY Joseph 20 B Barber RC St Pierre Rev A J Maher Yves Philips
    NORGEOT? Eveline 18 S   RC St Pierre   Marie A Revers?
Oct 21 St Lawrence CUSICK? Joseph 29 B Fishing RC St Lawrence Rev A J Maher Valentine Keely
    FITZPATRICK Elizabeth 27 S   RC St Lawrence   Monica Fitzpatrick
Nov 13 St Lawrence FITZPATRICK Frederick 22 B Fishing RC St Lawrence Rev A J Maher John Fitzpatrick
    PENNEY Sarah 18 S   RC St Lawrence   Lillian Tarrant
                     
PAGE 443                    
1912                    
                     
Nov 18 Lawn EDWARDS Martin I? 23 B Fishing RC Lawn Rev A J Maher John Thos Edwards
    WALSH Emma 21 S   RC Lawn   Olivia Walsh
Nov 23 Point May BONNELL Robert 29 B Fishing RC Calmer? Rev A J Maher Philip Stafford
    STACEY Eliza 23 S   RC Calmer?   Martha Bonnell
Nov 25 Lamaline MCCARTHY Ernest 31 B Fishing RC Allans Isl Rev A J Maher William Collins
    COLLINS Martha 25 S   RC Lamaline   Maud Collins
Nov 26 Allan Isl HEALY Michael 26 B Fishing RC Point aux Gaul Rev A J Maher Joseph Healy
    HEALY Mary B 24 S   RC Allans Isl   Catherine Healy
Nov 26 Allan Isl FLEMING James 46 W Fishing RC Allans Isl Rev A J Maher Michael Walsh
    LOCKYER Judith 42 W   RC Point aux Gaul   Annie Mundo
Nov 27 Allan Isl LONERGAN Wm J 35 B Fishing RC Allans Isl Rev A J Maher John Lonergan
    KEATING Anastatia 33 W   RC Allans Isl   Rosalie Collins
Sep 2 St Lawrence LEFEUVRE Leo 30 B Clerk RC St Pierre Rev A J Maher Marsolian Leonce
    EMBERLY Elizabeth 25 S   RC St Pierre   Mary Stacey
Nov 28 St Lawrence EDWARDS Henry 28 B Fishing RC St Laurence Rev A J Maher Lionel Pike
    TARRANT Mary Ann 23 S   RC Lawn   Mary Edwards
Nov 19 Grand Bank MULLINS Frederick 26 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Rev C Lench Thomas Annesty
    LAWRENCE Alice 25 S   Meth Grand Bank   Hannah Mullins
Nov 28 Grand Bank CLUETT John T 35 W Fishing Ch of Eng Garnish Rev C Lench Georgina Buffett
    BUTT Ella B 29 S   Meth Grand Bank   Maria Buffett
Nov 2 Grand Bank THORNHILL Reuben 22 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Rev C R Blount Merrill S Tibbo
    RODGERS Addie 21 S   Meth Grand Bank   Georgina Clarke
Nov 4 Grand Bank PYNN James 25 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Rev C R Blount Belinda Noseworthy
    NOSEWORTHY Emeline 25 S   Meth Grand Bank   Hettie Francis
Dec 4 Fortune TIBBO Felix G 33 B Fishing Meth Fortune Rev C R Blount Harry Lake
    LAKE Eleanor V 32 S   Meth Fortune   Hettie Tibbo
Dec 19 Fortune KEEPING George R S 31 B Fishing Meth Fortune Rev C R Blount Robert Anderson
    ANDERSON Ellen J 27 S   Meth Fortune   Beatrice Anderson
Dec 31 Fortune PAUL Charles H 44 W Fishing Meth Fortune Rev C R Blount Minnie Rodgers
    LAWRENCE Joanna 43 W   Meth Fortune   Rachael Paul
                     
PAGE 444                    
1912                    
                     
Nov 20 Mortier Bay FAREWELL Thomas S 20 B Fishing Meth Mortier Bay Rev J G Moyers William T Cleal
    RODGER Caroline 19 S   Ch of Eng Mortier Bay   Mahala Rodgers
Oct 2 Grand Bank BAKER James 39 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Adj Stickland James Millington
    OSMOND Millie 21 S   Meth Grand Bank   Edith Butler
Sep 17 Grand Bank BURT Hubert 23 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Adj Stickland James Pyann?
    TRIMM Esther 19 S   S Army Grand Bank   Millie Walsh
Oct 22 Grand Bank SAMS John T 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Grand Bank Adj Stickland John Follett
    LEE Eliza Ann 18 S   S Army Grand Bank   Millie Walsh
Nov 7 Fortune THORNHILL John M 21 B Fishing S Army Fortune Ensg Canning Morgan Thornhill
    HOWSE Lucy 27 S   Ch of Eng Fortune   Mary Howse
Dec 10 Burin MARSHALL Bertram 21 B Fishing Meth Garnish Ensg Tuck Samuel Moulton
    FAREWELL Annie 21 S   S Army Burin   Rosie Mitchell
Nov 28 Grand Bank PENWELL Aaron J 28 B Fishing Meth Grand Bank Adj Stickland Kezie Keeping
    KEEPING Sarah 23 S   S Army Grand Bank   Thomas Anstey
Dec 7 Fortune WITHERALL James 23 B Fishing S Army Fortune Ensg Canning Henry Moulger
    MAULGER Marg't A 20 S   S Army Fortune   Maria Thornhill
Oct 10 Lamaline HILLIER Harold E 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng High Beach Rev Hy Gilbert George Caines
    CAINES Georgina 25 S   Ch of Eng Lamaline   Harriet Hillier
Oct 31 Lamaline CREWS Frederick 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Point aux Gaul Rev Hy Gilbert Alfred Hillier
    HILLIER Elsie May 18 S   Ch of Eng Point aux Gaul   Matilda Hillier
Oct 31 Lamaline MERCER? James E 22 B Carpenter Ch of Eng Whitbourne Rev Hy Gilbert Cyril Cake
    FOOTE Florence 22 S   Ch of Eng Lamaline   Andrew Foote
Nov 5 Lamaline CAKE Edgar 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Lamaline Rev Hy Gilbert Daisy Cake
    HILLIER Frances 19 S   Meth Lamaline   Allan Cake
Nov 14 Hay Cove MILLER Reuben 24 B Fishing Meth Hay Cove Rev Jas Wilson Heber Senior
    SENIOR Lavinia 19 S   Meth Hay Cove   Ethel Collins
Nov 14 Hay Cove SENIOR George W 21 B Fishing Meth Hay Cove Rev Jas Wilson Ralph Senior
    STOCKLESS Janet 19 S   Meth Hay Cove   Bessie Miller
Nov 10 Marystown PITMAN Patrick 26 B Carpenter RC Marystown Rev Jas Wilson Richard Pitman
    WALSH Mary B 22 S   RC Marystown   Rachael Walsh

Transcribed by GORDON BENNETT (2016)

Page Last Modified: Friday September 30, 2016 (Don Tate)
Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2018)