Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

POST 1891 REGISTRATION RECORDS
Burgeo & LaPoile District

Volume 6
Pages 379 - 395

BURGEO & LAPOILE
  Marriages
1909 - 1912

Source: LDS Microfilm Reels
Marriage Date Marriage Place Groom'sSurName / Bride's SurName Given Name Age Sta Occupation Religion Residence at Time of Marriage By Whom Married Witnesses
PAGE 379                    
1909                    
                     
Jany 4 Burgeo KENDALL John 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Our Harbour Rev C Stickings James Green
    ANDERSON Melida 19 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Kitty Anderson
Jany 5 Burgeo COLLEY Ambrose R 24 B Clerk Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev C Stickings Edward Colley
    MATTHEWS Violet M 23 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Theresa Matthews
Jany 7 Burgeo HATCHER Philip 28 B Sailor Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev C Stickings Philip Porter
    INGISHAM Mary Ellen 26 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Carrie Simms
Jany 19 Burgeo MATTHEWS Rupert C 28 B Merchant Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev C Stickings Joseph Matthews
    HATCHER Theresa 32 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Maud Moulton
Jany 6 Codroy KENDLE William 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read William Evans
    KENDLE Mary Ann 21 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Alice Frank
Jany 13 Channel BATTISTE Joseph 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Emmanuel Battiste
    HISCOCK Katie 19 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Maud Battiste
Feby 3 Channel BLACKMORE James 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Prosper Anderson
    ANDERSON Maggie 18 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Agnes Chaulk
Feby 23 Channel CHAFFEY William B 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Crabbes Rev H J Read Edward Pike
    PIKE Elizabeth 20 S   Ch of Eng Crabbes   Maud Stickland
Mch 9 Channel HALL George P 44 B Clerk Methodist Channel Rev C R Blount William Grant
    COX Emeline I 43 W   Methodist Channel   Ethel M Marsh
Mch 9 Channel BILLIARD William 22 B Laborer Ch of Eng Channel Rev C R Blount Joseph Battiste
    POWER Dorcas J 19 S   Methodist Channel   Eliza Power
Jany 4 Little Bay MATCHELL Richard 23 B Fishing Methodist Little Bay Rev A Mercer John P Mitchell
    NEAL Julia M 21 S   Ch of Eng Little Bay   Maud Anderson
Feby 8 La Plante BATEMAN Stephen 52 W Fishing Methodist Indian Hr Rev A Mercer Ernest Bateman
    JEFFRIES Harriet E 48 S   Methodist LePlante   Hettie Collier
Jany 6 Burnt Island KING Solomon M 23 B Sailor Ch of Eng Burnt Island Rev H V Whitehouse Joseph Settleland
    OSBORNE Elizabeth 21 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Island   Edward King
May 5 Rose Blanche LOADER Thomas 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev H V Whitehouse William Parsons
    PARSONS Kate 20 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Annie Best
May 22 Rose Blanche BUFFETT Jacob 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev H V Whitehouse John Robert Neil
    COURTNEY Olive   S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Florence Collins
                     
PAGE 380                    
1909                    
                     
June 12 Cape Le Hune BARTER Arthur Ed 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape Le Hune Rev Geo H Bishop Chas Percival Barter
    BARTER Elsie May 16 S   Ch of Eng Cape Le Hune   Ethel Bagg
June 24 Burgeo INGRAHAM James Wm 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hants Hr Burgeo Rev Chas M Stickings Joseph Vatcher
    COLLIER Martha 19 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Bertha Vallis
July 17 Cape Ray CARTER Emanuel 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape Ray Rev H J Read James Janes
    OSMOND Frances 17 S   Ch of Eng Cape Ray   Elizabeth Miles
Sept 1 Channel KETTLE George 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Grand Bay Rev H J Read Eli Lohman
    CHALK Agnes 19 S   Ch of Eng Mouse Island   Agnes Anderson
Sept 9 Channel OSMOND James 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Mouse Island Rev H J Read John Anderson
    ANDERSON Agnes 17 S   Ch of Eng Mouse Island   Annie Anderson
Sept 1 Rose Blanche BEST John Wm 31 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev H V Whitehouse James Cox
    HATCHER Bertha 21 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Florence Collier
Sept 2 Rose Blanche BROWN James 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev H V Whitehouse Joseph Cox
    MCDONALD Rosannah 20 S   Methodist Rose Blanche   Charles Brown
Sept 8 Burgeo SCOTT William C 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Red Island Rev G K White Edward Matthews
    GRANT Frances 35 W   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Nina Dicks
Sept 11 Burgeo MCDONALD John 20 B Fishing R Catholic Cape Le Hune Rev G K White William Warren
    WARREN Charlotte 19 S   Ch of Eng Cape Le Hune   Jessie Warren
Sept 13 Burgeo KEEPING John 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng The Harbor Ramea Rev Chas M Stickings John Ingraham
    INGRAHAM Minnie 19 S   Ch of Eng Muddy Hole Ramea   Deborah Keeping
Aug 7 Petites MAUGER Hedley G 22 B Fishing Methodist Petites Rev J F Bishop Thomas Gosse
    COURTNEY Selina 17 S   Methodist Petites   Annie Gosse
Sept 13 Grand Bruit STICKLAND Percival 26 B Fishing Methodist West Point Rev J F Bishop George Meade
    BILLIARD Beatrice 18 S   Ch of Eng West Point   Florrie Billiard
Sept 23 West Point ANDERSON Samuel 23 B Fishing Methodist West Point Rev J F Bishop Ernest Anderson
    STICKLAND Alice 18 S   Methodist West Point   Annie Anderson
Aug 22 Channel BRAGG James A 32 B Sailor Methodist Channel Rev C R Blount George Hiscock
    GUY Sarah F 22 W   Methodist Channel   Dinah Rose Blount
Aug 26 West Cul-de-Sac BARTER Arthur 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape Le Hune Rev C R Blount Charles Ricketts
    HARDY elizabeth J 16 S   Ch of Eng Deadman's Cove   Jessie Barter
                     
PAGE 381                    
1909                    
                     
Aug 26 Francois ANDREWS Eli 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Francois Rev G H Bishop George Childs
    CHILDS Elizabeth 16 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Catherine Marden
Aug 30 Rencontre CORNISH John 33 W Fishing Ch of Eng East Cul-de-Sac Rev G H Bishop George Oxford
    GREEN Mary Agnes 19 S   Ch of Eng East Cul-de-Sac   Mary Ann Cabe
Sept 5 Richards Harbor SKINNER Joseph wm 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Richards Harbor Rev G H Bishop John Skinner
    FUDGE Minnie 18 S   Ch of Eng Muddy Hole   Elizabeth Skinner
Oct 25 New Harbour SKINNER Snook C 29 B Sailor Ch of Eng New Hr Rev G H Bishop James W Ha??ford
    HA??FORD Virginia M 19 S   Ch of Eng New Hr   Edna Durnford
Oct 28 Rencontre BEAUCHAMP Samuel 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rencontre Rev G H Bishop John Beauchamp
    SPENCER Mary Jane 22 S   Ch of Eng Rencontre   Elizabeth Willman
Oct 31 Richard's Hr HILL George W 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Richards Hr Rev G H Bishop Frank Hill
    SKINNER Edith F 19 S   Ch of Eng Richards Hr   Annie Pearcey
Oct 13 West Point FARRELLS Josiah 26 B Tanner Methodist Bay du Nord Rev J F Bishop William F Stone
    STONE Julia P 19 S   Methodist Bay du Nord   Lydia F Herridge
Dec 7 Channel STICKLAND John S J 25 B Fishing Methodist Channel Rev C R Blount William Stickland
    HYNES Emma Ann 18 S   Ch of Eng Channel   D Rose Blount
Dec 22 Channel JANES Edgar C 27 B Accountant Methodist Hants Hr Rev C R Blount Alfred March
    MARCH Marion W 26 S   Methodist Channel   Ethel Mary March
Dec 23 Channel WHITE George H 21 B Fishing Methodist Channel Rev C R Blount John K White
    MILES Minnie 19 S   Methodist Channel   Delena Billiard
Oct 7 Grand Bay WELLS John 23 B Mariner Ch of Eng Grand bay Rev H J Read Thomas Matthews
    PAUL Sarah 22 S   Ch of Eng Grand bay   Mary Marshall
Oct 21 Channel MARTIN Charles 26 B Mariner Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read John Lawrence
    GRANT Beatrice 21 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Ethel Martin
Oct 27 Channel BUTTERY Walter 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Grand Bay Rev H J Read John Lomond
    LERICHE Annie 20 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Sarah Baptiste
Nov 3 Mouse Island LEMOINE Herbert 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read John Musson
    OSMUND Sarah 20 S   Ch of Eng Mouse Island   Bridget LeMoine
Nov 10 Grand Bay LOMOND George 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Grand bay Rev H J Read John Lomond
    SAVORY Jessie 25 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Sarah Baptiste
                     
PAGE 382                    
1909                    
                     
Nov 25 Isle aux Morte HARVEY John 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read John Sartin
    CURRIE Susannah 21 S   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read Tryphena Seymour
Dec 30 Codroy KENDLE Benjamin 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read John Galpin
    GALPIN Jane 29 S   Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read Sophia Read
Oct 14 Burgeo DICKS Edwin C 26 B Clerk Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev Chas M Stickings Thomas Dicks
    VATCHER Maria 18 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Lydia Vatcher
Nov 28 Burgeo HARE Leonard 35 W Seaman Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev G K White George Janes
    GUNNERY Mary J 32 W   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Ada Matthews
Nov 18 Little River WARREN William 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Little River Rev C Curtis John MacDonald
    WARREN Jessie 19 S   Ch of Eng Little River   Wilson Warren
Oct 11 Burnt Islands CAINE John Chas 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Islands Rev H V Whitehouse Eliol Cains
    ORGAN Clara 19 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Islands   Sarah Keeping
Nov 16 Rose Blanche THOMAS Absalom 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Harbor Le Cou Rev C Stickings James Thomas
    GREEN Sarah 19 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Florence Herridge
Dec 16 Rose Blanche STROUD Thomas 35 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev H J Read Philip Stickland
    CURRIE Fanny 25 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Harriet Stroud
Dec 16 Rose Blanche FOSS George 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev H J Read William Burton
    BURTON Sophia 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Mary L Parsons
                     
PAGE 383                    
1910                    
                     
Feby 28 West Point COURTNEY John Robt 26 B Laborer Methodist Petites Rev J F Bishop Manasseh Anderson
    HERRIDGE Lydia F 29 S   Methodist Petites   Sarah Courtney
Jany 4 North West Cove TAYLOR George A 24 B Trapper Ch of Eng N W Cove Rev J F Bishop John Organ
    KEEPING Jessie 16 S   Methodist N W Cove   Mary Taylor
Jany 5 Isle aux Morte HISCOCK George 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read John Sartin
    COLEMAN Agnes 17 S   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Rosanna Frampton
Jany 24 Channel SHEAVES Lewis 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Emmanuel Pike
    CREW Beatrice 20 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Tryphena Rose
Feby 7 Cape Ray OSMOND Nelson 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape Ray Rev H J Read James Janes
    SHORT Elizabeth 25 S   Ch of Eng Cape Ray   Sarah Miles
Mch 9 Channel FORD Charles 23 B Fishing Methodist Channel Rev H J Read Joseph Huelin
    BAPTISTE Maud 18 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Sarah Baptiste
Mch 28 Channel SKEARD John 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read William Bragg
    KENDLE Dinah 20 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Frances Gaulton
Jany 19 Burgeo ANDERSON John Hy 24 B Cook Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev C Stickings Eli Anderson
    MOORE Ellen 19 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Mary Ann Meade
Jany 30 Channel FRANCIS Alonzo 28 B Fishing Methodist Channel Rev C R Blount John Francis
    HARRIS Mary 23 S   Methodist Channel   Lizzie Stickland
May 19 La Plante REID John P 18 B Fishing Ch of Eng LaPoile Rev J F Bishop Ralph Anderson
    KEEPING Barbara 18 S   Methodist Burgeo   Gertrude Read
Apl 13 Burgeo BUCKLAND Walter 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev Geo White Fred Rose
    MATTHEWS Sarah 22 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Ada Matthews
Apl 27 Burgeo COLLIER John Hy 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Deer Islnd Rev Geo Bishop Albert Hann
    MELBURN Eveline 19 S   Ch of Eng Deer Islnd   Isabella Dicks
May 23 Deer Islnd EAVIS Harry 36 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev C Stickings Henry Norcket?
    ROSE Sarah 37 W   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Mary Norcket?
June 30 Burgeo ANDERSON Isaac 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev Geo White John Clothier
    KEEPING Sarah I 18 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Kate Stickland
May 23 Rencontre GOSNEY George W 33 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rencontre Rev Geo Bishop John Thos Durnford
    CLOTHIER Esther A D 20 S   Ch of Eng Rencontre   Fanny Jane Childs
                     
PAGE 384                    
1910                    
                     
Apl 4 Burnt Islnds CAINS Eliol 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Islnds Rev R Hills George King
    KING Isabel 18 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Islnds   Hilda Somerton
Apl 4 Burnt Islnds KEEPING John C 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Islnds Rev R Hills Angus Mead
    POOLE Florence M 18 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Islnds   Martha Croucher
July 1 Fox Island MARKS John 38 W Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Island Rev C Curtis Albert Warren
    ROSE Hannah 36 S   Ch of Eng Fox Island   Alfred Hayman
July 20 Channel BRIGGS Henry 37 B Fishing Meth New Castle Rev J Beagarie Philip Frances
    HULEN Sarah 25 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Cathn Hiscock
Sep 30 Channel BRAGG Wm G 26 B Fishing Meth Channel Rev J Beagarie A Bragg
    HICKMAN Elizbth 25 S   Ch of Eng Fortune   Geo Bragg
July 5 Hermitage BISHOP Elias A 21 B School Tchr Ch of Eng New Hr Rev G H Bishop John H Rose
    PETERS Julia B 18 S   Ch of Eng New Hr   Effie M Way
Aug 23 Hermitage CARTER Edwd 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Francois Rev G H Bishop Samuel Carter
    WILLMAN Susana 19 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Fanny Childs
Aug 23 Hermitage DOLLIMONT John W 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Francois Rev G H Bishop George W Childs
    MARSDEN Cathn 17 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Edith J Childs
Aug 23 Hermitage DURNFORD Esau 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Francois Rev G H Bishop John Priddle
    DOLLIMONT Edith 18 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Jane Durnford
Aug 23 Hermitage BALL John A 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng New Hr Rev G H Bishop James Symes
    NEIL Sarah A 18 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Charlotte Symes
Aug 23 Hermitage HARDY Matthew 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng West C D Sac Rev G H Bishop Thomas Barter
    MCDONALD Beatrice S 18 S   Ch of Eng West C D Sac   Minnie Spencer
Aug 23 Hermitage RICKETTS Alfred 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev G H Bishop George Spencer
    SPENCER Susanna 18 S   Ch of Eng West C D Sac   Susie Barter
Aug 24 Hermitage PETERS Benjmn 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng New Hr Rev G H Bishop John W H Rose
    NOTT Lucy A 24 S   Ch of Eng New Hr   Beatrice Green
Aug 24 Hermitage GREEN George 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng East C D Sac Rev G H Bishop George Symes
    SYMES Edith H 17 S   Ch of Eng East C D Sac   Amelia Skinner
Aug 30 Hermitage DURNFORD John T R 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rencontre Rev G H Bishop Frank Piercey
    PIERCEY Emily M 21 S   Ch of Eng Rencontre   Effie Durnford
                     
PAGE 385                    
1910                    
                     
Sep 3 Hermitage PIERCEY George 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Richards Hr Rev G H Bishop Richard Piercey
    BALL Sarah 20 S   Ch of Eng Richards Hr   Susanna Skinner
June 21 Grand Bruit PARSONS Frederick 27 B Mangr? Meth Grand Bruit Rev A Mercer Samuel Billiard
    INGRAM Marg 20 S   Ch of Eng Grand Bruit   Rebecca Ingram
Sep 4 Otters Point FRAMPTON Wm A   B Fishing Ch of Eng Otters Point Rev W R Seeley Harriet Collier
    COURTNEY Beatrice   S   Meth Otters Point   James Courtney
Sep 13 Petites HAM Henry S 22 B Fishing Meth Petites Rev W R Seeley John Ham
    THOMAS Ada 21 S   Ch of Eng Hr Le Cou   Beatrice Ham
Sep 20 West Point FARRELL Reuben 29 B Fishing Meth Bay of Isls Rev W R Seeley Mennasset Anderson
    ANDERSON Phoebe 25 S   Meth West Point   Annie Anderson
Aug 3 Burgeo ROSE Frederick 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev Len Colley George Matthews
    GREEN Maud 19 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Deborah Rose
Aug 24 Burgeo YOUNG Thomas 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev A Winsor Charles Barter
    WARREN Mary 18 S   Ch of Eng Cape La Hune   Lavinia Fudge
Sep 14 Burgeo CREWE Samuel 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Deer Island Rev A Winsor William Matthews
    FOOTE Maud 18 S   Ch of Eng Red Island   Maud Pinel
Sep 15 Burgeo STICKLAND John 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev A Winsor John Forward
    PARSONS Annie 18 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Annie Benoit
Sep 19 Burgeo GREEN George 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev A Winsor John Forward
    ANDERSON Kate 20 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Hattie Lake
July 26 Burgeo HODDER James 33 B Fishing Ch of Eng Margaree Rev H J Read James Hinks
    MUSSON Dinah 20 S   Ch of Eng Mouse Islnd   Lena Crant
Aug 1 Cape Ray PATEY John 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape Ray Rev H J Read James Janes
    OSMUND Emma 30 S   Ch of Eng Middle Barachois   Francis Gaulton
Aug 11 Fox Roost WALTERS Ambrose 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Roost Rev H J Read Abram walters
    MILES Agnes 20 S   Ch of Eng Cape Ray   Violet Walters
Aug 26 Fox Roost WALTERS Arthur 19 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Roost Rev H J Read Abram Walters
    ANDERSON Ida 17 S   Ch of Eng Mouse Isl   Violet Walters
Sep 9 Codroy MARTIN Elijah 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read Philip Parsons
    KENDLE Phoebe J 20 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Rose Kendle
                     
PAGE 386                    
1910                    
                     
Sep 21 Isle aux Morte EDMONDS Benjamin 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read Dominic LeFresne
    KNOTH Mary 22 S   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Nellie Edmonds
Oct 3 Fox Island WARREN Henry 22 B Mangr? Ch of Eng Fox Island Rev A P H Winsor T R Sinyard
    HAYMAN Rebecca 22 S   Ch of Eng Fox Island   Lizzie Hedinald
Oct 15 Burgeo WARREN Benjamin 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Ramea Rev J Keppel White John Keeping
    HATCHER Bertha 21 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   May Cutler
Nov 8 Burgeo INGRAM George 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hunts Isl Rev J Keppel White Andrew Hann
    STICKLAND Ann E 21 S   Ch of Eng Hunts Isl   Harriet Ingram
Nov 14 Burgeo RICKETTS Charles 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev J Keppel White Elsie May Barter
    BARTER Susanna 19 S   Ch of Eng Cape La Hune   J Small
Nov 29 Burgeo GRANT Samuel 27 B Sailor Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Samuel Hare
    INGRAM Harriet 19 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Louisa Porter
Oct 31 Ramea KEEPING John 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rames Rev W R Courage Albert Kendall
    CUTLER May 18 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Gertrude Keeping
Dec 6 Ramea MORRIS David 24 B Seaman Ch of Eng Ramea Rev E H Fletcher Hubert Vallis
    KEEPING Deborah 21 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Harriet M McDonald
Dec 14 Burgeo GREEN William 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hunts Isl Rev E H Fletcher Albert Hann
    PORTER Louisa 18 S   Ch of Eng Hunts Isl   Emily Green
Dec 26 Burgeo GREEN James 24 B Seaman Ch of Eng Hunts Isl Rev E H Fletcher Emily Green
    MCDONALD Harriet 18 S   Ch of Eng Hunts Isl   Mary Green
Dec 31 Burgeo BARTER Charles P 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev E H Fletcher John Robt Pink
    BAGG Esther 17 S   Ch of Eng Cape La Hune   Irene Matthews
Oct 28 Port au Basque KETTLE Edmund 28 W Fishing Ch of Eng Grand Bay Rev J T Beagarie? Fredk Kettle
    SEAWARD Sarah 19 S   Ch of Eng Port au Basque   Sarah Baptiste
Dec 6 Channel HUMBER Andrew 25 B Constable Methodist Channel Rev J T Beagarie? Francis Pike
    WHITE Alice 22 S   Methodist Channel   Albert Beer?
Oct 6 Rose Blanche TAYLOR Charles W 25 B Fishing Methodist Baziel? Rev R Hills William Burton
    HERRITT Mary 22 S   Ch of Eng Bakers Tickle   Jessie Butt
Oct 11 Little Bay HAYWARD Samuel 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng LaPoile Rev R Hills William W Ha??ward
    FRANCIS Harriet J 19 S   Ch of Eng Little Bay   Elizabeth Stickland
                     
PAGE 387                    
1910                    
                     
Oct 18 La Plante VICKERS Walter T 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng La Plante Rev R Hills Prescott Anderson
    HOOPER Amelia E 44 W   Ch of Eng La Plante   Agnes Keeping
Oct 31 Rose Blanche HANHAM Edwin S 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr Le Cou Rev R Hills Arthur Heran?
    TAYLOR Dinah 20 S   Ch of Eng Hr Le Cou   Adelaide Herridge
Nov 23 Burnt Isls SMURRIDGE James 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Isls Rev R Hills Henry Shelly
    CROUCHER Selina 19 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Isls   Sarah Keeping
Nov 23 Burnt Isls MUNDEN John 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng   Rev R Hills Lambert Keeping
    KEEPING Stella 16 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Isls   Sarah McDonald
Oct 19 West Point ANDERSON Mannasseh   B Fishing Methodist West Point Rev W R Seeley Jacob Farrells
    FARRELLS Alice B   S   Methodist West Point   Annie Anderson
Nov 16 La Plante READ Frank 21 B Fishing Anglican LaPoile Rev W R Seeley Jacob Farrells
    FRANCIS Farella A 20 S   Methodist La Plante   Annie Anderson
Dec 26 Petites MAUGER Aaron 32 B Fishing Methodist Petites Rev W R Seeley Josiah Stickland
    STICKLAND Emil A 16 S   Methodist Petites   Annie Anderson
Nov 16 Fox Islnd VARDY John 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Island Rev C Curtis Joseph Coley
    Sent for (sic) Lucy Maud 20 S   Ch of Eng Fox Island   Edward Warren
Nov 22 Burgeo REMO? Frank 21 B Fishing Methodist Burgeo Rev C Curtis William Benoit
    BENOIT Annie 19 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   John Benoit
Oct 25 Channel HINKS James 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Joseph Hinks
    GRANT Lena 18 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Francis Gaulton
Oct 27 Isle aux Morte LILLINGTON Nelson 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read James Walters
    KNOTT Susanna 19 S   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Eliza E Lillington
Oct 27 Isle aux Morte KNOTT Thomas 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read Joshua Lillington
    COURTNEY Catherine 17 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Islands   Bridget Mundy
Nov 3 Channel CARTER Abram 31 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape Ray Rev H J Read John Crane
    OSMUND Mary E 20 S   Ch of Eng Cape Ray   Andrew Humber
Nov 9 Codroy EVANS William 28 W Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev W L Mosdell Charlie Moore
    PARSONS Mary A 21 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Florence Parsons
                     
PAGE 388                    
1911                    
                     
Feby 2 Channel SCOTT John 27 B Fishing Congl Port au Basque Rev J T Beagarie A Nellbuest?
    BUTTERY Eliza 20 S   Ch of Eng Grand Bay   Maud Buttery
Feby 4 Channel KEEPING John H 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Islnd Rev J T Beagarie Jeremiah Keeping
    MUNDEN Bridget 22 S   Meth Burnt Islnd   Gertie Stickland
Jan 11 Channel RICHARDS Joseph 22 B Fishing S Army Channel Adj Brown Edward Sheaves
    BLATR??? Susanna 18 S   S Army Channel   Maggie Dicks
Jan 3 Channel CAMP George 30 B Miner Ch of Eng North Sydney Rev H J Read Austin Martin
    MARTIN Sadie B 28 S   Ch of Eng Hr Grace   Lucy J Camp
Jan 9 Codroy FRANK George 53 W Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev W L Mosdell John Galpin
    HELLIER Rosanna 63 W   Ch of Eng Codroy   Lillian Carter
Jan 9 Codroy FIANDRE James M 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev W L Mosdell George Sams
    SAMMS Frances D 19 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Rhoda Ball
Jan 11 Channel LERICHE James 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Alexander Baptist
    BAPTIST Sarah 19 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Beatrice Leriche
Jan 19 Mouse Isl BUTTON Philip 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Mouse Isl Rev H J Read John Anderson
    ANDERSON Emma 17 S   Ch of Eng Mouse Isl   Annie Anderson
Feby 6 Channel NEBUCET Alfred 26 B Brakesman Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Robert Pike
    BLAKE Susie 25 S   Ch of Eng Bay of Isls   Maud Stickland
Feby 23 Channel CHAFFEY Richard 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Crabbes Rev H J Read Thomas Pike
    PIKE Isabella 19 S   Ch of Eng Crabbes   Maud Stickland
Apr 15 Hermitage PETERS William 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Barrisway Cove Canon Bishop Thomas Roberts
    ABBOTT Mary J 19 S   Ch of Eng Hardys Cove   Fanny Rose
May 29 Hermitage DOWDING James 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hermitage Canon Bishop James Francis
    CREW Beatrice R 21 S   Ch of Eng Dawsons Cove   Maggie Dowding
June 27 Hermitage COURAGE William R 27 B Minister Ch of Eng Hermitage Canon Bishop Max B Way
    WAY Effie M 18 S   Ch of Eng Hermitage   Mollie Way
Apr 20 Rose Blanche HARDY Simon J 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills James Currie
    CURRIE Mary F 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Philip Stickland
May 1 Rose Blanche BERNARD Edward 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev Hills Charles Dollimount
    ANDERSON Martha J 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Annie Dollimont
                     
PAGE 389                    
1911                    
                     
May 14 Rose Blanche HEPDITCH George T 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills John Stickland
    CURRIE Alice V 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   James Currie
May 18 Burgeo KEEPING Frederick 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Ramea Rev G K White J Small
    MCDONALD Harriet 19 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Gertrude Keeping
June 7 Burgeo SIMMS Benjamin 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev G K White Thomas Porter
    STICKLAND Anne E 21 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Carrie Simms
May 2 Channel KEEPING William J 22 B Steward Meth Channel Rev J T Beagarie Alice Billard
    BILLARD Delana 20 S   Ch of Eng     E J Stickland
May 26 Channel HERRIDGE George E 25 B Sailor Meth Channel Rev J T Beagarie Daisy Beagarie
    CREW Lilly A 21 S   Ch of Eng     Elizabeth Winsor
Apl 6 Petites COLLINS Patrick J 23 B Fishing Meth Petites Rev W R Seeley Stanley Courtenay
    COURTENAY Sarah E 22 S   Meth Petites   Lilly Collins
May 23 Petites MORGAN Samuel 48 B Fishing Meth Petites Rev W R Seeley Ralph Anderson
    ANDERSON Maud 18 S   Meth Petites   Lilly Collins
May 10 Channel CARTER James 36 W Fishing Ch of Eng Cape Ray Rev H J Read Herbert White
    YOUNG Sarah 19 S   Ch of Eng Cape Ray   Hannah Rogers
May 14 Codroy MOORE Charles 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read George Moore
    HARDING Ethel L 17 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Lillian Carter
Apl 4 Isle aux Morte NEIL John 38 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read John Sartin
    ORGAN Gladys 17 S   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Rose Frampton
July 29 Ramea NEWHOOK Charles E 27 B Teacher Ch of Eng Ramea Rev E H Fletcher George Payne
    KEEPING Gertrude F 18 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Minnie Keeping
Aug 23 Red Island CURRIE John T 34 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev E H Fletcher Thomas Cosser
    COSSER Agelina 20 S   Ch of Eng Red Island   Agnes Cosser
Aug 26 Burgeo KEEPING George R 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Ramea Rev E H Fletcher Philip Fillenl?
    FUDGE Violet E 18 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Albert Kendall
Aug 28 Ramea THORNE William 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng New Hr Rev E H Fletcher Charlie Hatcher
    HATCHER Lily J 20 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Hubert Vallis
Aug 28 Grey River YOUNG Wilson 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Grey River Rev E H Fletcher Thomas Matthews
    LUSHMAN Susanna 17 S   Ch of Eng Grey River   Thomas Lushman
                     
PAGE 390                    
1911                    
                     
Sep 7 Fox Island WARREN Samuel 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Island Rev E H Fletcher William Harris
    MCDONALD Elizabeth 19 S   Ch of Eng Fox Island   Elizabeth Bowles
Sep 23 Ramea MORRIS Robert 37 B Teacher Ch of Eng Ramea Rev E H Fletcher John Payne
    SYMES Elizabeth 29 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Caroline Kendall
Sep 25 Grey River MEAD Thomas R 42 B Fishing Ch of Eng Grey River Rev E H Fletcher Edwin Lushman
    VARDY Mary 16 S   Ch of Eng Grey River   Bertha Rose
Sep 20 Rose Blanche BUFFETT Archibald 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills John Shephard
    TAYLOR Annie 21 S   Meth Rose Blanche   Keziah Taylor
Sep 21 Rose Blanche NEIL John 27 B Fishing Meth Rose Blanche Rev R Hills Joseph Cox
    SPICER Sarah 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   James Spicer
Aug 30 Cape Ray PATEY Thomas 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape Ray Rev H J Read James Janes
    SHORT Ellen 17 S   Ch of Eng Cape Ray   Robert Carter
Sep 6 Fox Roost OSMAN Thomas 26 B Teacher Ch of Eng Margaree Rev H J Read Abram Walters
    WALTERS Violet 18 S   Ch of Eng Margaree   Harriet Billard
Sep 17 Codroy COLLIER Harry 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read Thomas W Collier
    SMITH Annie 18 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Nellie Edmonds
Aug 2 Grand Bruit ANDERSON Wm H 30 B Fishing Meth Otters Point Rev W R Seely Henry Anderson
    BILLIARD Julia 22 S   Meth Grand Bruit   Florrie Billiard
Sept 9 Hermitage WILLS Henry R 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Muddy Hole Rev Geo H Bishop John T Fudge
    MORRIS Mary E 19 S   Ch of Eng Muddy Hole   Caroline Morris
Aug 23 West Cul De Sac BARTER Thomas 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev W R Courage James M Shears
    SPENER Minnie 17 S   Ch of Eng West Cul De Sac   Jessie Barter
Aug 24 Francois CARTER Stephen 23 B Teacher Ch of Eng Francois Rev W R Courage George W Childs
    CHILDS Fanny 17 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Edith J Childs
Aug 24 Francois DURNFORD John W 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Locks Cove Rev W R Courage Ambrose Cake
    CAKE Mary Ann 25 S   Ch of Eng East Cul De Sac   Jane Symes
Aug 26 New Hr NEIL John Thos 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng West Cul De Sac Rev W R Courage John Rose
    BALL Mary E 27 S   Ch of Eng New Hr   Lizzie Hunt
Aug 30 Richards Hr OXFORD George H 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng East Cul De Sac Rev W R Courage Abraham Oxford
    PARSONS Sarah E 17 S   Ch of Eng Locks Cove   Rachael Janes
                     
PAGE 391                    
1911                    
                     
Oct 18 Rose Blanche CHISLETT William 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev L Hills Charles Dolomont
    HATCHER Mary 36 W   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Annie Dolomont
Nov 1 Rose Blanche HARDY Thomas 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev L Hills Thomas Burt
    BEST Mary E 19 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Jennie Burt
Nov 29 Rose Blanche PINK John Hy 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Harbor Le Cou Rev L Hills Robert Clarke
    EDWARDS Annie 19 S   Ch of Eng Harbor Le Cou   Samuel Billiard
Dec 6 Burnt Isls KEEPING George 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Isls Rev L Hills James Edmonds
    MCDONALD Sarah 20 S   Meth Burnt Isls   Florence Keeping
Dec 20 Rose Blanche MILES Peter 27 B Fishing Meth Rose Blanche Rev L Hills Thomas Hatcher
    BEST Annie 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Harriet Burt
Oct 11 Cape Ray CARTER William 32 W Fishing Ch of Eng Cape Ray Rev H J Read Solomon Short
    SHORT Rebecca 35 W   Ch of Eng Cape Ray   Harriet Carter
Nov 29 Cape Ray SHORT Solomon 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape Ray Rev H J Read James Janes
    CARTER Harriet 17 S   Ch of Eng Cape Ray   Frances Carter
Dec 11 Isle aux Morte COOK Leander 21 B School Tchr Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read Thomas Hampton
    FRAMPTON Rosanna 22 S   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Blanche Frampton
Dec 11 Isle aux Morte MCDONALD John 46 W Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read William LeFresne
    WARREN Elizabeth 31 W   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Maud Green
Dec 27 Channel SAVOURY George 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Thomas Matthews
    SKEARD Julia 18 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Julia Savoury
Dec 28 Codroy READ George 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read Israel Reid
    CARTER Lillian 18 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Hattie Ellis
Oct 18 Burgeo WARREN Thomas 28 W Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Minnie Clothier
    STICKLAND Catherine 17 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Sidney Forward
Dec 4 Burgeo GREEN George 24 B Seaman Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Beatrice Green
    STICKLAND Bertha 20 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   John Forward
Dec 17 Ramea NASH Charles 27 B Seaman Ch of Eng Pushthrough Rev E H Fletcher Victoria McDonald
    CUTLER Frances 18 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Johnson Gover
July 26 Channel GRIMES William 26 B Minister Meth Musgrave Hr Rev W J Wilson Gordon Harris
    MEADE Martha 25 S   Meth Channel   Bessie Wilson
                     
PAGE 392                    
1911                    
                     
Oct 30 Channel LEAMON William 42 W Fishing Meth Channel Rev W J Wilson Emmanuel Lillington
    TAYLOR Eliza 36 W   Meth Channel   Gladys Stickland
Nov 27 Channel THOMAS William 30 B Fishing Ch of eng Hr Le Cou Rev W J Wilson Charles Hatcher
    FARRELL Lena 27 S   Meth West Point   Mary Richards
1912                    
                     
Jany 15 Rose Blanche PINK Matthew 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hr Le Cou Rev R Hills Charles Brown
    HERRIDGE Florence S 23 S   Ch of Eng Hr Le Cou   Adelaide Herridge
Feby 17 Rose Blanche OAKLEY James 52 W Agent Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills C J Weeks
    PAYNE Jessie S 36 S   Ch of Eng St Johns   Trixie Edgar
Feby 19 Rose Blanche KING George Amos 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Islands Rev R Hills Sarah Keeping
    WADMAN Sarah 29 W   Ch of Eng Burnt Islands   James Munden
Feby 8 Burgeo KINSLOW Arthur 37 W Merchant Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Joseph Small
    GREENING Mary Anna 32 W   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Elsie Fletcher
Feby 21 Channel FRANCIS John 28 B Fishing Meth Channel Rev W J Wilson Godfrey Stickland
    STICKLAND Gertie 20 S   Meth Channel   Ida Dicks
Jany 2 Fox Roost MEAD Ernest 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Roost Rev H J Read Abram Walters
    BILLARD Harriet 19 S   Ch of Eng Margaree   Henry Billard
Apl 8 Rose Blanche BURT James 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills Thomas Burt
    BURT Alice Jane 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Harriet Burt
Apl 17 Rose Blanche FLIGHT George 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills James Hardy
    LODER Eliza 19 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Sarah Hardy
Apl 25 Rose Blanche HILLIARD John 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills Alexander Hatcher
    HANN Alice J 17 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Annie Bungay
May 14 Rose Blanche CHISLETT John 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills Thomas Stroud
    STROUD Harriet 20 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Mary Anderson
May 20 Rose Blanche BURRIE Wm J 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills John Stickland
    PARSONS Elizb D 19 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Minnie Dominey
                     
PAGE 393                    
1912                    
                     
May 24 Rose Blanche CLARKE George P 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills Matthew Clarke
    THOMAS Caroline 20 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Jemima Harvey
June 10 Rose Blanche KEEPING James 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills William Burt
    MUNDEN Susan J 19 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Catherine Meade
June 24 Rose Blanche WHITE Thomas 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills James Spicer
    BUNGAY Annie 23 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Kezia Taylor
May 15 West Point FARRELLS Jacob 26 B Fishing Meth West Point Rev W R Seeley Walter Herridge
    THOMAS Elsie 21 S   Ch of Eng Hr Le Cou   Maud Lake
Aug 7 Burgeo MOULTON Albert E 26 B Merchant Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher H W Cunningham
    CUNNINGHAM Marion D 18 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Aggie Moulton
Aug 13 Burgeo MATTHEWS John A 23 B Merchant Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher Philip Dicks
    MATTHEWS Elizabeth J 23 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Susie Rose
Sep 3 Ramea KENDALL Albert T 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Ramea Rev E H Fletcher George Payne
    BILLARD Hannah 20 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Minnie Vallis
Sep 4 Fox Isl MCDONALD Edward W 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Island Rev E H Fletcher Grace Hayman
    HAYMAN Augusta 17 S   Ch of Eng Fox Island   Malinda Abbott
Sep 10 Burgeo ROSSITER Harry 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Ramea Rev E H Fletcher George R Moulton
    NORTHCOTE Sarah E 17 S   Ch of Eng Deer Isl   Elsie Fletcher
Sep 18 Burgeo INGRAHAM Robert 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Red Isl Rev E H Fletcher Theresa Matthews
    COSSER Agnes J 23 S   Ch of Eng Red Isl   George H Samways
Apl 22 Channel ANDERSON Joshua 21 B Mariner Ch of Eng Mouse Isl Rev H J Read Jacob Osman
    POPE Blanche 19 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Annie Anderson
May 20 Channel OSMOND John 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Mouse Isl Rev H J Read Jacob Osman
    OSMOND Harriet J 18 S   Ch of Eng Mouse Isl   Julia Chalk
June 21 Channel YOUNG Frank 30 B Clerk Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read G E Pike
    BALL Rhoda 20 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   R Pike
Sep 5 Isle aux Morte WALTERS Cornelius 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle Aux Morte Rev H J Read William LeFresne
    COLEMAN Annie B 17 S   Ch of Eng Isle Aux Morte   Dina Knoth
Sep 26 Channel SKEARD John 24 B Mariner Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Andrew Hann
    SAMMS Maggie 20 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Julia Seward
                     
PAGE 394                    
1912                    
                     
Aug 19 Rose Blanche PARSONS William 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills Charlie Burt
    MUNDEN Julia 17 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Sarah Ann Hardy
Aug 28 Rose Blanche HARDY William T 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills Joseph Cox
    NEALE? Gertrude 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Kezia Taylor
Sep 9 Rose Blanche HATCHER Israel 34 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills Thomas Hatcher
    BUNGAY Delilah 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Harriet Stickland
Sep 23 Rose Blanche HUELIN William 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills William T Burt
    HARDY Sarah Ann 26 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Louisa Currie
Sep 25 Rose Blanche BEST John 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills Robert Clarke
    HARDY Jessie 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Charles Brown
Sep 26 Rose Blanche FOSS William T 33 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills Emanuel Billiard
    NEALE? Eva M 16 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Mary Skinner
June 23 Burgeo SWIFT William 21 B Sailor Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev C Curtis Thomas Grant
    BENOIT Mary Ellen 23 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Eveline Harris
July 31 Petites STICKLAND Ernest 28 B Barber Meth West Point Rev W H Norman Annie Gosse
    GOSSE Ethel 27 S   Meth Petites   Jennie Billard
Aug 21 West Point FARRELLS Edward   B Builder Meth Bay Du Nord Rev W H Norman Sidney Farrells
    ANDERSON Annie   S   Meth West Point   Minnie Farrells
Sep 9 Grand Bruit GOSSE Robert 22 B Fishing Meth Petites Rev W H Norman Archie Billiard
    BILLIARD Rebecca J 19 S   Meth Grand Bruit   Florrie Billiard
Dec 11 Burgeo ANDERSON Hubert B 27 B Sailor Meth Burgeo Rev C Curtis James Matthews
    DOMINY Bertha 21 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Henry Dicks
Jany 2 Burgeo BOWDRIDGE John C 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev C Curtis Max Vatcher
    STICKLAND Louisa 28 W   Ch of Eng Burgeo   William Harris
Oct 7 Burnt Isls LEAMEN George L 26 B Fishing Meth Burnt Isls Rev R Hills Frederick Croucher
    CROUCHER M F 18 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Isls   Maggie Croucher
Oct 7 Burnt Isls HARDY John T 38 W Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Isls Rev R Hills Andrew King
    MCDONALD Selina E 18 S   Meth Burnt Isls   Victoria Hatcher
Oct 31 Rose Blanche HATCHER John 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev R Hills Florence J Keeping
    FOSS Alice J 16 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche    
                     
PAGE 395                    
1912                    
                     
Dec 23 Petites HANN John 22 B Fishing Meth Petites Rev E Mercer Eli Collins
    COLLINS Lillian 20 S   Meth Petites   Beatrice Hann
Oct 2 Channel BATTISTE Joseph 22 B Fishing C E Channel Rev H J Read Abram Coffin
    SKEARD Fanny 18 S   C E Channel   Nina Skeard
Oct 3 Channel BATTISTE Alexander 48 W Fishing C E Channel Rev H J Read Emanuel Battiste
    COFFIN Jane 47 W   C E Channel   Caroline Short
Dec 10 Channel KEEPING Clarence 23 B Mariner C E Channel Rev H J Read Edward Sheaves
    HALL Frances 22 S   C E Channel   Julia Seaward
Dec 11 Codroy OSMAN Joseph 26 B Mariner C E Cape Ray Rev H J Read James Jeans
    SHORT Caroline 27 S   C E Channel   Fanny Gaulton
Nov 23 Ramea HATCHER Charles T 26 B Mariner C E Ramea Rev E H Fletcher Arthur Hatcher
    INGRAHAM Annie 17 S   C E Pushthrough   Victoria McDonald
Dec 10 Burgeo KELLAND Albert 66 W Gentleman C E Burgeo Rev E H Fletcher George Samways
    MATTHEWS Amelia Ann 54 W   C E Burgeo   George K White
Nov 26 Channel FIGORY George W 30 B Laborer Meth Channel Rev E Taylor James Crawley
    MUFFITT Elizabeth 20 S   C E Channel   Edwina Figory
Dec 5 Channel SAMMS George 24 B Fishing C E Codroy Rev E Taylor James Parsons
    PARSONS Emeline 18 S   C E Codroy   Selina Jones
Dec 6 Channel BATEMAN Ernest 26 B Fishing Meth LaPoile Rev E Taylor William Sutton
    MORRIS Louisa 21 S   Meth Burgeo   Gladys Stickland
Nov 16, 1910 Fox Island VARDY John 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Island Rev Christopher Curtis Joseph Coley
    MCDONALD Lucy Maud 20 S   Ch of Eng Fox Island   Edward Warren
Nov 22, 1910 Burgeo REMO Frank 21 B Sailor Meth Burgeo Rev Christopher Curtis William Benoit
    BENOIT Annie 19 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   John Benoit
Jany 16, 1911 Burgeo HATCHER Archibald 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Ramea Rev Christopher Curtis Nathan Hatcher
    ABBOTT Azalia 18 S   Meth Ramea   Gertrude Drew

Transcribed by GORDON BENNETT (2016)

Page Last Modified: Friday September 30, 2016 (Don Tate)
Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2019)