Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

POST 1891 REGISTRATION RECORDS
Burgeo & LaPoile District

Volume 5
Pages 377 - 391

BURGEO & LaPOILE
  Marriages
1905 - 1908

Source: LDS Microfilm Reels
Marriage Date Marriage Place Groom's SurName / Bride's SurName Given Name Age Sta Occupation Religion Residence at Time of Marriage By Whom Married Witnesses
PAGE 377                    
1905                    
                     
Nov 1, 1905 Channel MUSSON Joseph 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Mouse Id Rev H J Read James Osmund
    OSMUND Mary A 20 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Jane Anderson
Nov 24, 1905 Channel MUSSEAU John 22 B Brakesman Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Robt Stickland
    POPE Elfrida 22 S   Ch of Eng Fortune Bay   Maud Stickland
Dec 11, 1905 Channel NEBUCET Thomas 24 B Brakesman Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read George Scott
    SCOTT Amelia 24 S   Ch of Eng Fortune Bay   Maud Thornhill
Dec 21, 1905 Channel SKEARD Chas 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Martin Billard
    LEMOINE Clara 17 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Maria Francis
Oct 30, 1905 Rencontre BALL Matthew A 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rencontre Rev G H Bishop Abraham Spencer
    SPENCER Elizabeth 22 S   Ch of Eng Rencontre   Louisa Durnford
Oct 2, 1905 Burgeo FOOTE Robt 36 B Fishing Ch of Eng Red Id Rev Edwin Nichols Wm Matthews
    SCOTT Damaris 21 S   Ch of Eng Red Id   Lydia Vatcher
Oct 12, 1905 Burgeo CLOTHIER John Wm 22 B Sailor Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev Edwin Nichols Wm Harris
    KEEPING Phoebe 18 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Id   Bertha Collier
Dec 15, 1905 Rose Blanche HERRON George 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Harbor Le Cou Rev Geo Haslam Geo Thomas
    STICKLAND Francis 26 S   Meth Harbor Le Cou   Violet Haslan
Oct 23, 1905 Burnt Ids RENSON Sam'l 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Id Rev Geo Haslam F Parsons
    NORTHCOTE Emma 22 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Id   Tryphena Seymour
Oct 23, 1905 Burnt Ids WITT George 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hiscocks Pt Rev Geo Haslam Wm Keeping
    KEEPING Mahala 23 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Id   Winifred Seymour
Dec 24, 1905 Burgeo BUFFETT Thomas 29 W Clerk Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev C Curtis Hugh Matthews
    MATTHEWS Fanny 21 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Evelina Harris
Dec 25, 1905 Burgeo HARE James 48 B Shoemaker Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev C Curtis Jas Penell
    BREEN Bridget 40 W   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Joseph Dicks
Oct 5, 1905 Grand Bruit BILLARD Samuel 23 B Fishing Meth Grand Bruit Rev R H Mercer Jas Billard
    MELBOURNE Margaret 21 S   Meth Grand Bruit   Sarah Hann
Nov 23, 1905 Grand Bruit PARSONS Frank 26 B Merchant Meth Grand Bruit Rev R H Mercer Fred'k Parsons
    COLLIER Elizabeth 19 S   Meth Grand Bruit   Rebecca Ingham
Dec 3, 1905 West Pt ANDERSON Ephraim 25 B Fishing Meth West Pt Rev R H Mercer Ernest Stickland
    STICKLAND Minnie 20 S   Meth West Pt   Beatrice Anderson
                     
PAGE 378                    
1905                    
                     
Dec 20, 1905 Grand Bruit MUNDEN George 30 B Fishing Meth Grand Bruit Rev R H Mercer James Billard
    ANDERSON Miriam 33 S   Meth Grand Bruit   Miriam Billard
Nov 30, 1905 Channel MARTIN Walter 24 B Seaman Meth Channel Rev E Pugh Thos Ford
    FRANCIS Melinda 24 S   Meth Channel   Emmanuel Ford
Jan 4, 1906 Codroy KENDLE Thomas 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read Abram Moore
    GALLOP Maggie 24 W   Ch of Eng Codroy   Susan Martin
Jan 17, 1906 Codroy JANES Walter D 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read F R Braithwaite
    MOORE Eliz'th Winifred 22 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Minnie Parsons
Feb 5, 1906 Channel VARDY Chas 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Wilson Vardy
    RIDEOUT Lora 26 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Cassie Vardy
Feb 7, 1906 Channel BAYLEY Philip 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Wm Vardy
    VARDY Cassie 22 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Blanche Vardy
Mar 24, 1906 Fox Roost WARREN John 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Roost Rev H J Read Abraham Walters
    MEADE Jane 18 S   Ch of Eng Fox Roost   Maud Keeping
Jan 8, 1906 Burgeo TAYLOR Edward 31 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev Edwin Nichols John Dominey
    HANN Jennie 34 W   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Henry Molon
Feb 19, 1906 Burgeo VATCHER Joseph M 31 B Sch Master Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev Edwin Nichols G Keppel White
    COLLEY Annie 24 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Ambrose Colley
Feb 21, 1906 Burgeo MOULTON John Thos 28 W Clerk Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev Edwin Nichols G A Moulton
    FORWARD Valentia C 28 ___   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Clarinda Moulton
Jan 12, 1906 Burgeo STICKLAND John 28 B Sailor Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev C Curtis Herbert B Anderson
    BOWDRIDGE Isabella 19 S   Meth Burgeo   Henry O Forward
Jan 1, 1906 Petites SMITH Ephraim 36 B Fishing Meth Garia Rev R H Mercer Sam'l Morgan
    MORGAN Winifred 42 S   Meth Petites   Marcella French
Feb 26, 1906 Petites MAUGER John 28 B Fishing Meth Petites Rev R H Mercer Phillip Mauger
    MAUGER Esther 20 S   Meth Petites   Marcella French
May 3, 1906 Channel CHALK Thos 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Mouse Id Rev H J Read Charles Musson
    ANDERSON Jane 18 S   Ch of Eng Mouse Id   Alfred Pullings
May 3, 1906 Channel LEMOINE Ernest 32 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Fanny LeMoine
    LEFRIEND Alice 28 S   Ch of Eng      
                     
PAGE 379                    
1906                    
                     
May 24, 1906 Channel HANN Andrew 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read James Currie
    LILLINGTON Sophia 17 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Susie Currie
June 13, 1906 Cape Ray PATTEN Thomas 35 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape Ray Rev H J Read James Janes
    HISCOCK Louisa 18 S   Ch of Eng Cape Ray   Mary Miles
Apl 24, 1906 Rose Blanche LEMOINE Harry 23 B Merchant Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev Geo Haslam Wm Horwood
    HORWOOD Laura 19 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   A D Garcin
Apl 24, 1906 Rose Blanche BUNGAY Ernest 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev Geo Haslam Rich'd Bird
    COURTNEY Sarah 21 S   Meth Rose Blanche   Kate Follett
May 16, 1906 Rose Blanche HATCHER Jacob 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev Geo Haslam Reuben Hatcher
    EDMUNDS Julia 17 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Israel Hatcher
May 17, 1906 Burnt Id CROUCHER Jeremiah 31 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Id Rev Geo Haslam John Lawrence
    CAINS Susanna 19 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Id   Susie Cains
Apl 26, 1906 Burgeo MERCER Richard 29 B Clergyman Ch of Eng Hr Breton Rev Edwin Nichols Thomas Moulton
    MOULTON Clarinda 25 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Maud Pinel
June 21, 1906 Burgeo PARSONS William 43 W Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo G Kepel White George Matthews
    ROSE Mary 19 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Sarah Matthews
May 24, 1906 West Point STICKLAND Henry 22 B Fishing Meth West Point Rev R H Mercer Rob't Stickland
    FRANCIS Tryphena 20 S   Meth La Plante   Bertha Anderson
Sept 3, 1906 Little Rivers BARTER Chas W 32 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev E Nichols John Meade
    YOUNG Fanny 20 S   Ch of Eng Little River   Marth Bungay
Sept 11, 1906 Coppett WARREN Jas W 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Isld Rev E Nichols Frank Bowles?
    BOWLES Hannah 19 S   Ch of Eng Coppett   Susie Rose
Sept 19, 1906 Ramea KEEPING Andrew 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Ramea Rev E Nichols Hubert Vallis
    ORGAN Angela 22 S   R Cath Ramea   Deborah Keeping
Sept 19, 1906 Ramea WARREN Wm 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Ramea Rev E Nichols Martin Keeping
    KEEPING Sarah 19 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Lily Kendell
Sept 22, 1906 Burgeo LEPAIX? Ferdinand 23 B Fishing R Cath Burgeo Rev E Nichols John Colback
    BENOIT Fanny 20 S   R Cath Burgeo   Philip Hatcher
Aug 27, 1906 Fox Roost ROSSITER Andrew 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Roost Rev H J Read Abraham Walters
    LEAMON Emily 35 W   Ch of Eng Fox Roost   Eliz'th Osmond
                     
PAGE 380                    
1906                    
                     
Aug 21, 1906 New Harbor THORNE Albert 31 W Fishing Ch of Eng New Hr Rev Geo H Bishop Albert Nott
    LAFOSSE Sarah A 31 W   Ch of Eng New Hr   Edith Thorne
Aug 23, 1906 Francois PIDDLE Simeon 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng East Cul de Sac Rev Geo H Bishop George Spencer
    GREENE Eliz'th Jane 20 S   Ch of Eng Lance Cove   Caroline Priddle
Aug 24, 1906 West Cul de Sac DOMINEY Matthew 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng West Cul de Sac Rev Geo H Bishop Stephen Spencer
    BARBER Sarah M 17 S   Ch of Eng West Cul de Sac   Alice Hamblin
Aug 27, 1906 Cape La Hune DURNFORD Jabez 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev Geo H Bishop Geo W Pink
    PINK Mary 24 S   Ch of Eng Cape La Hune   Jessie Barter
Aug 27, 1906 West Cul de Sac BAGG James 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev Geo H Bishop Thomas Barter
    SPENCER Olive F 19 S   Ch of Eng West Cul de Sac   Minnie Spencer
Aug 27, 1906 Francois CARTER Arch 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Francois Rev Geo H Bishop Sam'l Carter
    PINK Annie F 18 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Sarah E Carter
Aug 29, 1906 New Hr JANES Mark 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng New Hr Rev Geo H Bishop Jno Peters
    PROSSER Mary H 20 S   Ch of Eng New Hr   Lucy Know
Sept 3, 1906 Richards Hr SKINNER Abraham G 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Richards Hr Rev Geo H Bishop Wm T Taylor
    PIERCEY Maggie E 18 S   Ch of Eng Pass Id   Sarah Pearcey
Aug 16, 1906 West Point STRICKLAND Rob't 26 B Fishing Meth West Point Rev J Moore Ephraim Anderson
    ANDERSON Frances B 20 S   Meth West Point   Hannah Farrell
Sept 6, 1906 Otters Point CHISLETT Reuben 26 B Fishing Meth Otters Point Rev J Moore Jacob Mills
    COURTNAY Rebecca 26 S   Meth Connaire   Julia Billiard
Sept 29, 1906 Channel HAWKINS John S 23 B Laborer R Cath Bay St George Rev Wm Grimes James Currie
    DENNIS Victoria 20 S   Ch of Eng Halifax, NS   Martha Power
Dec 16, 1906 Channel MCDONALD Ronald 22 B Machinist Presbyt'n North Sidney, CB Rev Wm Grimes Hercules Bragg
    BRAGG Lillian 21 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Minetta Bragg
Oct 2, 1906 Petites COLLIER Martin 22 B Fishing Meth Rose Blanche Rev J Moore Richard Buffett
    MUNDEN Eliz'th 20 S   Meth Rose Blanche   Florrie Collier
Oct 22, 1906 Otters Point MCDONALD Dan'l 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev J Moore Peter Miles
    MILLS Sarah 24 S   Ch of Eng Otters Pt   Julia Billiard
Nov 14, 1906 Rose Blanche STICKLAND John 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev Geo Haslam Wm Currie
    CURRIE Maria 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Jno Horwod?
                     
PAGE 381                    
1906                    
                     
Oct 15, 1906 Cape Ray DAWE Henry Aug 25 B Operator Ch of Eng Port aux Basques Rev H J Read J A Lambert
    LAMBERT Mary M 22 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Carrie S Lambert
Nov 1, 1906 Channel FRANCIS George 32 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Isadore Chaisson
    PICCO Caroline 21 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Maria Francis
Nov 14, 1906 Channel LEMOINE Herbert 22 B Mariner Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Abraham Coffin
    FRANCIS Maria 20 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Mary Coffin
Oct 1, 1906 Little River YOUNG Ephraim 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Little River Rev Edwin Nichols James Lushman
    WARREN Fanny 19 S   Ch of Eng Little River   Martha Bungay
Dec 19, 1906 Burgeo JAMES George 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev Edwin Nichols John Vatcher
    STICKLAND Melinda 20 S   Ch of Eng Upper Burgeo   Susie Rose
Dec 27, 1906 Burgeo PORTER Jas R 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hunts Id Rev Edwin Nichols Rob't Porter
    STICKLAND Sarah A 18 S   Ch of Eng Hunts Id   Caroline Green
Oct 22, 1906 Cape La Hune PINEL Francis P 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev G H Bishop John Wm Barter
    BARTER Mary 16 S   Ch of Eng Cape La Hune   Maria J Dominie
June 20, 1907 Channel ALLEY Abraham 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Crabs Barachoix Rev H J Read Geo Stevens
    PIKE Martha Jane 18 S   Ch of Eng Crabs Barachoix   Letitia Stevens
Feb 1, 1907 Codroy MOORE Thomas 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read James Moore
    PARSONS Amelia 21 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Minnie Parsons
Feb 5, 1907 Isle aux Morte ORGAN James 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read James Harvey
    HARVEY Elizabeth 17 S   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Rosanna Huelin
Feb 13, 1907 Codroy PARSONS Charles 39 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read William Evans
    CRANT Jane 18 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Minnie Parsons
Mar 27, 1907 Channel BLACKMORE George 19 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read John Skeard
    COFFIN Mary 19 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Mrs John Tobin
Jan 23, 1907 Channel MORRIS Wm F 24 B Mechanic Meth Sydney Mines CB Rev W Grimes Geo Forsey
    FORSEY Amelia 19 S   Meth Channel   Amelia Morris
Mar 30, 1907 Channel GUY Alec? 23 B Sailor Meth Channel Rev W Grimes Edward Kendal
    KENDAL Sarah 20 S   Meth Channel   Mrs Sam Harris
Apl 12, 1907 Channel BENNETT Henry N 22 B Sailor Meth Channel   John Musson
    MUSSON Mary E 18 S   Ch of Eng Mouse Id   Angelina
                     
PAGE 382                    
1907                    
                     
Apl 22, 1907 Channel DAVIS Lewis 27 B Sailor Methodist Channel Rev W Grimes James Downing
    ANDERSON Annie 21 S   Methodist Burgeo   Bessie Davis
May 5, 1907 Channel LAWRENCE Stephen 25 B Sailor Ch of Eng Channel Rev W Grimes James Currie
    BRAGG Laura 19 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Fanny Lawrence
June 11, 1907 Chateur Bay WILLIAMS Thomas 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng New Hr, TB Rev Geo H Bishop Christopher Higdon
    SYMES Sarah G 18 S   Ch of Eng Chaleur Bay   Jane M Durnford
May 16, 1907 Channel NICHOLS Edgar 23 B Laborer Presbyt'n Deer Lake Rev H J Read Austin Martin
    HULIN Martha P 21 S   Ch of Eng Crabbs Barachoix   Mabel Forsey
June 5, 1907 Cape Ray JANES Joseph 24 B Farmer Ch of Eng Cape Ray Rev H J Read James Janes
    SHORT Jane 18 S   Ch of Eng Cape Ray   Susan Carter
Sept 4, 1907 Channel PIKE Thomas 29 B Light Keeper Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Robert T Squarey
    POOLE Bertha 27 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Edith M Edgar
Sept 16, 1907 Codroy COLLIES? James 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read Abram Moore
    DALTON Lavinia 21 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Minnie Parsons
Sept 30, 1907 Channel WILLIAMS Hubert B 31 B Agent Ch of Eng Montreal Rev H J Read Charles James
    GREEN Sarah A 31 S   Ch of Eng England   Edith Edgar
May 9, 1907 Burgeo FUDGE Robert W 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hunts Island G Kepple White Joseph McDonald
    HANN Jemima 20 S   Ch of Eng Hunts Island   Eliz'th Hann
Aug 5, 1907 Burgeo ANDERSON Thomas J 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Otters Point G Kepple White Leonard Bowdridge
    STRICKLAND Isabel 22 W   Ch of Eng West Burgeo   Irene Dickx?
Aug 21, 1907 Burgeo CARROLL Michael 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo G Kepple White John Forward
    VARDY Louisa 18 S   Ch of Eng Fox Island   Isabelle Dicks
Sept 11, 1907 Burgeo YOUNG James 36 B Fishing Ch of Eng Coppitt Rev Joseph Adams Samuel Warren
    MCDONALD Sarah 26 W   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Louisa Benoit
Sept 12, 1907 Coppett YOUNG Henry 31 B Fishing Ch of Eng Coppitt Rev Joseph Adams Francis Bowels
    SPENCER Sarah 18 S   Ch of Eng Cul de Sac   Susanna Warren
Sept 18, 1907 Burgeo WARREN Joseph 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo G Kepple White Mary E Benoit
    BENOIT Harriet 17 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   William Matthews
Sept 27, 1907 Burgeo ROSSITER Peter 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Deer Island Rev Joseph Adams Ethel Vatcher
    CREW Bride M 17 S   Ch of Eng Deer Island    
                     
PAGE 383                    
1907                    
                     
July 9, 1907 Petites BENNETT Albert 23 B Fishing Methodist Petites Rev J Moore Elias Mauger
    GRIFFIN Winifred 18 S   Methodist Petites   Lily Stagg
Sept 9, 1907 Petites MAUGER Edward 27 B Fishing Methodist Petites Rev J Moore Goodison Mauger
    STRICKLAND Mary 19 S   Methodist Petites   Lily Morridge
Sept 11, 1907 Otters Point ANDERSON George 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Otters Point Rev J Moore Peter Mills
    MELBOURNE Minnie 19 S   Methodist Conarora?   Ethel Gosse
Augt 21, 1907 McCallum Harbor CORMICK James 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng E Cul de Sack Rev Geo H Bishop Eliz'th Priddle
    PRIDDLE Catherine 19 S   Ch of Eng E Cul de Sack   George Hy Oxford
Augt 21, 1907 McCallum Harbor WILLMAN George 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Locks Cove Rev Geo H Bishop James Parsons
    PARSONS Rachel J 16 S   Ch of Eng Locks Cove   Lizzie J Lee
Augt 22, 1907 Great Jervis SYMES George 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng East Cul de Sack Rev Geo H Bishop Charles Hy King
    DURNFORD Susanna 17 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Mary Chapman
Sept 3, 1907 Hermitage CAKE John Wm 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng East Cul de Sack Rev Geo H Bishop George Hy Oxford
    OXFORD Sarah Eliz'th 20 S   Ch of Eng East Cul de Sack   Mary A Cake
Sept 4, 1907 McCallum Harbor CHAPMAN Thomas 36 B Fishing Ch of Eng Mosquito Rev Geo H Bishop Luke Buffett
    POOLE Ann Jane __ S   Ch of Eng Mosquito   Catherine E Piercey
Sept 4, 1907 Richards Harbor FUDGE James P 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Muddy Hole Rev Geo H Bishop John Thos Fudge
    SIMMS Mary A 19 S   Ch of Eng Muddy Hole   Edith M Simms
Sept 6, 1907 New Harbor WILLMAN* John Hy 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Locks Cove Rev Geo H Bishop John Wm Durnford
    DURNFORD Rebecca E 17 S   Ch of Eng Locks Cove   Caroline Pridle
* note: First entered as WILLIAMS, then changed to WILLMAN with the following note added: "Surname amended from his birth-Vol 102-Anglican old records"-Transcriber
Sept 7, 1907 New Harbor PARSONS William T 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Locks Cove Rev Geo H Bishop Jno Wm Hy Rose
    ROSE Christina H 23 S   Ch of Eng Lance Cove   Nora Peters
Sept 9, 1907 Rencontre BEAUCHAMP Abram J 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rencontre Rev Geo H Bishop George Wm Durnford
    DURNFORD Louisa 18 S   Ch of Eng Rencontre   Esther Emily Webb
Sept 9, 1907 Francois DOLLIMONT Sam'l L 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Francois Rev Geo H Bishop Samuel Carter
    CARTER Sarah E 19 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Edith Dollimont
Sept 9, 1907 Francois DURNFORD Richard 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Francois Rev Geo H Bishop John Fudge
    FUDGE Ellen 27 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Fanny Childs
Sept 11, 1907 West Cul de Sac SPENCER Stephen 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng West Cul de Sack Rev Geo H Bishop Matthew Hardy
    MCDONALD Catherine 20 S   Ch of Eng West Cul de Sack   Beatrice McDonald
                     
PAGE 384                    
1907                    
                     
Oct 2, 1907 Cape Ray OSMOND James 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape Ray Rev H J Reid James Carter
    THORNHILL Maggie 33 W   Ch of Eng Cape Ray   Emma Osmond
Oct 21, 1907 Channel PIKE George 24 B Clerk Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Reid John T Keating
    LEMOINE Nora 20 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Flo Pike
Oct 24, 1907 Isle aux Morte SEYMOUR John 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Reid James Walters
    WALTERS Amelia J 22 S   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Tryphena Seymour
Dec 5, 1907 Channel LOHMAN James 25 B Laborer Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Reid Alex'r Battiste
    ANDERSON Lillian 20 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Mary Hynes
Dec 18, 1907 Channel CHAISSON Wilson 239 B Miner Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Reid Wilson Vardy
    MELBOURNE Jane 21 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Beatrice Huelin
Dec 18, 1907 Channel TOWNSEND Joseph 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Gabaruse, CB Rev H J Reid John Chaisson
    CHAISSON Lillian 23 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Beatrice Huelin
Oct 4, 1907 Little River WARREN Thomas W 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Little River Rev Joseph Adams Harriett Matthews
    DOMINY Elenor 16 S   Ch of Eng Little River   Jane Young
Oct 20, 1907 Burgeo KINSLOW Arthur 33 W Agent Ch of Eng Hunts Island G Kepple White John Forward
    GREEN Hanna 19 S   Ch of Eng Hunts Island   Mary Hamiln
Oct 31, 1907 Burgeo PORTER John 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hunts Island G Kepple White William Green
    GREEN Caroline 20 S   Ch of Eng Hunts Island   Maud Green
Dec 4, 1907 Burgeo STEVENS Frank 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev Chas M Stickings John Temberling
    BENOIT Louisa 18 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Mary Lizzie Benoit
Dec 18, 1907 Burgeo FOOTE John 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Red Island Rev Chas M Stickings Andrew Kinslow
    VATCHER Martha C 20 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Maud Pinel
Dec 19, 1907 Burgeo ROSE Benjamin 27 B Master Mar Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev Chas M Stickings G Kepple White
    HAMBLIN Mary E 19 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Annabel Matthews
Feby 3, 1907 Burgeo DAVIDGE William J 51 W Carpenter Methodist Burgeo Christopher Curtis William H Harris
    STONE Jane 45 W   Methodist Burgeo   Eliz'th Prosser
Apl 17, 1907 Burgeo ANDERSON Aaron 27 B Sailor Methodist Burgeo Christopher Curtis Jonathan Guy
    PROSSER Mahala 25 S   Methodist Burgeo   Arthur Matthews
Aug 15, 1907 Burgeo HAYMAN Benjamin 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Island Christopher Curtis Thomas Coley
    COLEY Grace 21 S   Ch of Eng Fox Island   Emma Haymen
                     
PAGE 385                    
1907-1908                    
                     
Augt 15, 1907 Fox Island COLEY Joseph 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Island Christopher Curtis Albert Warren
    VARDY Mary 22 S   Ch of Eng     Richard Taylor
Oct 26, 1907 Pushthrough CAMP George 24 B Clerk Methodist Pushthrough Christopher Curtis George Chambers
    CHAMBERS Effie 25 S   Ch of Eng Pushthrough   John Camp
Nov 5, 1907 West Burgeo STANDING John 23 B Sailor Ch of Eng West Burgeo Christopher Curtis Thomas Hickman
    POOLE Rhoda Ellen 20 S   Methodist West Burgeo   Victor Curtis
Oct 29, 1907 New Harbor PROSSER James R 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng New Harbor Rev Geo Bishop Abram A Durnford
    PRIDDLE Carolin 20 S   Ch of Eng New Harbor   Jane Priddle
Aug 21, 1907 Rose Blanche BUFFETT James 31 W Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev H V Whitehouse George Chislett
    FARRELL Mary 25 S Servant Methodist Rose Blanche   Rose Stickland
Sep 11, 1907 Rose Blanche BEST George 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev H V Whitehouse Florence Collier
    PARSONS Mary 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Reuben Cox
Oct 1, 1907 Burnt Islands KEEPING Benjamin 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Islands Rev H V Whitehouse Thomas Courtney
    CAINES Adelien 21 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Islands   John Keeping
Nov 10, 1907 Grand Bruit BILLIARD Henry M 54 W Fishing Ch of Eng Grand Bruit Rev H V Whitehouse Rebecca Ingram
    SCOTT Mary J 49 W   Ch of Eng Grand Bruit   Thomas Billiard
Dec 31, 1907 Burnt Islands MUNDY William 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Islands Rev H V Whitehouse Bridget Mundy
    KEEPING Isabella 15 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Islands   John Harris
Oct 31, 1907 Codroy PARSONS James 56 W Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev T E Boothroyd Charles Harding
    GILL Phoebe 45 W   Ch of Eng Codroy   Jane Gilpin
Jan 9, 1908 Burnt Islnd PARSONS Ernest L 30 W Merchant Methodist Burnt Islands Rev J Moore William Ransome?
    SMITH Dinah 24 W   Ch of Eng Burnt Islands   Jessie Cox
Mch 19, 1908 Petites MAUGER Elias 24 B Fishing Methodist Petites Rev J Moore Lydia F Berridge
    STAGG Lydia 24 W   Methodist     Samuel Morgan
Jany 9, 1908 Channel LAWRENCE William 26 [ Mariner Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read James Currie
    HINKS Clara E 24 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Maud Stickland
Feby 26, 1908 Channel YARN George 31 B Mariner Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Austin Martin
    STICKLAND Matilda 36 W   Ch of Eng Channel   Mary Marshall
Feby 29, 1908 Channel EUSTACE T H 23 B School Teacher Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read John Crane
    GALLOP Marcella 22 S   Ch of Eng Codroy   Mabel Forsey
                     
PAGE 386                    
1908                    
                     
Jany 1, 1908 Channel THOMAS George 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Harbor Le Coo Rev T E Boothroyd William H Hare
    FOLLETT Kate 20 S   Methodist Channel   Maud Stickland
Feby 5, 1908 Channel BRAGG Hubert 27 B Fishing Methodist Channel Rev T E Boothroyd Wilfred Bragg
    CLUETT Bertha 20 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Annie Bragg
May 26, 1908 Cape Ray SHORT Thomas 30 W Fishing Ch of Eng Cape Ray Rev H J Read James Janes
    CARTER Susan 26 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Elizabeth Short
May 27, 1908 Codroy DALTON George 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Codroy Rev H J Read William Reid
    HALL Maggie 25 S   R Catholic Codroy   Katie Hiscock
June 3, 1908 Isle aux Morte COLEMAN Andrew 18 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read John Sartin
    KEEPING Rose 17 S   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Agnes J Coleman
June 24, 1908 Channel FORSEY George 26 B Laborer Methodist Channel Rev H J Read John H Pike
    PIKE Lillian 23 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Elsie M Pike
Jan 5, 1908 La Poile FURNEAUX Richard 48 W Collector of Customs Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev H Whitehouse Robert Henderson
    LE SEELLEUR Annie 32 S   Ch of Eng LaPoile   Edith M Edgar
Feb 26, 1908 Harbor C Cove HERRIDGE William J 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Harbor C Cove Rev H Whitehouse Thomas Horwood
    CURRIE Mary A 24 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Florence Herridge
Feb 26, 1908 Harbor C Cove BLACKLAND Augustus 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Harbor C Cove Rev H Whitehouse Thomas Currie
    HERRIDGE Phoebe 26 S   Ch of Eng Harbor C Cove   John Thomas
Mch 25, 1908 Burnt Islnds MEADE John Thos 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Islnds Rev H Whitehouse Joseph Croucher
    KEEPING Mary A 20 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Islnds   Hannah J Meade
Apl 24, 1908 Rose Blanche CLARKE Robert 26 B Captain Ch of Eng Harbor C Cove Rev H Whitehouse George Clarke
    THOMAS Beatrice M 20 S   Ch of Eng Harbor C Cove   Caroline Thomas
Apl 25, 1908 Burnt Islnds KEEPING Robert B 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Islnds Rev H Whitehouse William T Thorne
    KEEPING Martha 19 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Islnds   Hannah J Meade
Apl 28, 1908 Rose Blanche HARDY Thomas N 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev H Whitehouse Thomas Hardy
    MACDONALD Dorcas J 19 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   William Hardy
Apl 29, 1908 Rose Blanche HEALE Edward 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev H Whitehouse John R Heale
    PARSONS Laura 18 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Sophia Burton
Apl 30, 1908 Rose Blanche CLARKE Thomas 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Harbor C Cove Rev H Whitehouse Charles Brown
    MATTHEWS Susannah M 18 S   Ch of Eng Harbor C Cove   Hannah Clarke
                     
PAGE 387                    
1908                    
                     
May 4, 1908 Burnt Islands SMURRIDGE Matthew 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Islands Rev H Whitehouse Israel Walters
    HENWOOD Annie 22 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Islands   Bridget Mundy
May 4, 1908 Harbor C Cove HERON Albert E 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Harbor C Cove Rev H Whitehouse Robert Heron
    STROUD Lavinia M 23 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Carrie Rideout
June 2, 1908 Rose Blanche COX Reuben 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev H Whitehouse Edward Billiard
    STICKLAND Rose 20 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Sophia Burton
June 9, 1908 Rose Blanche BURT Robert John 33 W Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev H Whitehouse M E Davidson
    STYLES Sarah J 32 W   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Florence Collier
Aug 21, 1908 Little River LUSHMAN William 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Little River Rev C M Stickings Thomas J Matthews
    LUSHMAN Susannah 16 S   Ch of Eng Little River   Bertha Rose
Aug 21, 1908 Little River LUSHMAN Frank 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Little River Rev C M Stickings Peter Spencer
    LUSHMAN Jane 16 S   Ch of Eng Little River   Minnie Lushman
Sep 1, 1908 Ramea NASH Thomas 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Saddle Islands Rev C M Stickings Ambrose Morris
    MORRIS Rosanna 17 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Lizzie Nash
Sep 8, 1908 Fox Island WARREN George S 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Island Rev C M Stickings Albert Warren
    MCDONALD Lizzie J 18 S   Ch of Eng Fox Island   Susanna Warren
Sep 28, 1908 Burgeo CANN John Jos 32 B Baggage Master Ch of Eng Brook St, NS Rev C M Stickings William J Matthews
    JAMES Lucy 32 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Susie James
Sep 9, 1908 Isle aux Morte HARVEY John 34 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read John Larkin
    FRAMPTON Louisa 25 S   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Rosanna Frampton
Sep 16, 1908 Channel OSMOND William 43 W Fishing Ch of Eng Middle Barachoix Rev H J Read John Anderson
    ANDERSON Sarah 43 W   Ch of Eng Mouse Islnd   Maggie Anderson
Sep 9, 1908 Otters Point COLLIER Samuel 24 B Fishing Methodist Otters Point Rev A Mercer Jacob Miles
    MILES Frances 23 S   Methodist Otters Point   Miriam Collier
Sep 25, 1908 Petites BOND James 22 B Fishing Methodist Petites Rev A Mercer Isaac Maunder
    GROVES Eva 20 S   Methodist Petites   Sadie Courtney
Aug 22, 1908 Cape La Hune PINK George W 23 W Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev Geo H Bishop Arthur Pink
    DOMENIC Maria J 19 S   Ch of Eng Cape La Hune   Esther Bagg
Aug 24, 1908 Cape La Hune PINK Hugh 37 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev Geo H Bishop John R Pink
    BARTER Mary F 17 S   Ch of Eng Cape La Hune   Jessie Barter
                     
PAGE 388                    
1908                    
                     
Aug 27, 1908 Francois DURNFORD Moses 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Francois Rev Geo H Bishop Arthur R Durnford
    DURNFORD Emily M 18 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Fanny Childs
Aug 27, 1908 Francois DURNFORD James S 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Francois Rev Geo H Bishop Robert B Durnford
    PRIDDLE Elizabeth B 16 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Lizzie Symes
Aug 27, 1908 Francois DOLLIMONT Thomas 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Francois Rev Geo H Bishop Eli Andrews
    MARSDEN Susanna H 18 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Elizabeth Childs
Aug 27, 1908   JANES Augustus 28 W Fishing Ch of Eng New Harbour Rev Geo H Bishop Stephen Carter
    CARTER Maria 17 S   Ch of Eng Francois   Annie James
Aug 31, 1908 Rencontre GOODRIDGE Wm C 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rencontre Rev Geo H Bishop James Webb
    DURNFORD Phyllis V F 19 S   Ch of Eng Rencontre   Amelia Durnford
Aug 31, 1908 Rencontre SPENCER John 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rencontre Rev Geo H Bishop John E Oxford
    CLOTHIER Sarah E 21 S   Ch of Eng Rencontre   Rachael E J Chapman
Sep 1, 1908 Rencontre HARDY John 38 W Fishing Ch of Eng West Cul de Sac Rev Geo H Bishop Matthew Hardy
    GILLAM Louisa 36 W   Ch of Eng Channel   Beatrice McDonald
Oct 1, 1908 Ch of St John The Evangelist Burgo CLARKE Thomas 49 W Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev C M Stickings G Keppel White
    HOUSE Edith 28 W   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Bessie Davidge
Oct 20, 1908 Ch of E Chapel Little River LUSHMAN Edward 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Little River Rev C M Stickings Francis Lushman
    HARDY Catherine 16 S   Ch of Eng Little River   Susanna Lushman
Nov 26, 1908 Ch of St Albans Ramea KEARLEY John J 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Belleoram Rev C M Stickings Onslow Brown
    FALLIS Julia A 19 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Beatrice Kearley
Nov 30, 1908 Ch of St John The Evangelist Burgeo REMAUX John T 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev C M Stickings G Keppel White
    GUY Elizabeth 32 S   Ch of Eng Burgeo   Minnie Henderson
Dec 7, 1908 Ch of St John The Evangelist Burgeo STICKLAND James 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hunts-Burgeo Rev C M Stickings Louis Porter
    MCDONALD Elizabeth 22 S   Ch of Eng Hunts-Burgeo   Harriet Ingram
Dec 16, 1908 Ch of St John The Evangelist Burgeo MATTHEWS Joseph 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo Rev C M Stickings Joseph Matthews
    HARDY Berthena 29 S   Ch of Eng Cul de Sac   Maud Pinet
Dec 28, 1908 Ch of St Albans Ramea KEEPING Martin 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Ramea Rev C M Stickings Hubert Tallis?
    WALTERS Agnes 16 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Deborrah Keeping
Dec 28, 1908 Ch of St Albans Ramea HATCHER Simeon 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Ramea Rev C M Stickings Ambrose Morris
    KENDALL Lily 20 S   Ch of Eng Ramea   Bertha Hatcher
                     
PAGE 389                    
1908                    
                     
Dec 30, 1908 Ch of St John The Evangelist Burgeo MACDONALD George 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hunts-Burgeo Rev C M Stickings William Green
    STICKLAND Lizzie A 21 S   Ch of Eng Hunts-Burgeo   Louisa Porter
Dec 31, 1908 Ch of St John The Evangelist Burgeo RHYMES John P 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burgeo G Kepple White John Buckland
    BENOIT Mary E 20 S   R Catholic Burgeo   Harriet Warren
July 29, 1908 Burgeo COLLIER Benjamin 47 W Fishing Methodist Hayters Point Rev C Curtis John A James
    STICKLAND Mary 39 W   Methodist Burgeo   William H Harris
Nov 30, 1908 Burgeo NORTHCOTT Nathan 37 B Mechanic Ch of Eng White Bear Bay Rev C Curtis William Harris
    LANNING Mary J 27 S   Methodist Cartwringh? L   Harriet Stone
Oct 19, 1908 Cape La Hune PINK Stephen 44 W Fishing Ch of Eng Cape La Hune Rev G H Bishop Hugh Pink
    SPENCER Elizabeth 33 W   Ch of Eng Cape La Hune   Jessie Barter
Oct 20, 1908 West Cul de Sac NEIL Peter 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng West Cul de Sac Rev G H Bishop Samuel Spencer
    CHAPMAN Ann Maria 20 S   Ch of Eng West Cul de Sac   Berthina Hardy
Oct 20, 1908 West Cul de Sac MCDONALD Thomas 19 B Fishing Ch of Eng West Cul de Sac Rev G H Bishop Matthew McDonald
    HARDY Catherine 21 S   Ch of Eng West Cul de Sac   Beatrice Hardy
Oct 26, 1908 Rencontre SYMES Samuel 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bay Chaleur Rev G H Bishop John Thos Reid
    DURNFORD Elizbth J M 22 S   Ch of Eng Rencontre   Jemima J Symes
Oct 7, 1908 Cape Ray SHORT George 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cape Ray Rev H J Read William Tapp
    ROGERS Ellen 17 S   Ch of Eng Cape Ray   Kate Tapp
Oct 8, 1908 Isle aux Morte BRAGG Charles 33 B Fishing Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte Rev H J Read John Sartin
    HANN Ethel 18 S   Ch of Eng Isle aux Morte   Agnes Coleman
Oct 13, 1908 Channel CASE George 33 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Joseph Hustin
    HUSTIN Florence 19 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Beatrice Hustin
Oct 29, 1908 Channel BUTTON Alexander 24 W Fishing Ch of Eng Mouse Island Rev H J Read Eli Lohman
    YOUNG Agnes 29 W   Ch of Eng Cape Ray   Joseph Osmond
Nov 20, 1908 Channel NORRIS? Mack 73 W Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read Emmanuel Battiste
    PIKE Sarah 65 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Alex Battiste
Dec 9, 1908 Channel CURRIE Isaac 37 W Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read William Currie
    MORRIS Eliza 28 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Alex Battiste
Dec 9, 1908 Channel FRANCIS John 25 B Mariner Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read John Scott
    LUNDRIGAN Beatrice 23 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Annie Le Riche
                     
PAGE 390                    
1908                    
                     
Dec 17, 1908 Channel ORGAN John 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Island Rev H J Read Joseph Hinks
    HINKS Elizabeth 18 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Beatrice Crew
Dec 23, 1908 Channel BLACKMORE Philip 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Channel Rev H J Read James Hynes
    HYNES Mary 23 S   Ch of Eng Channel   Emma Hynes
Dec 22, 1908 Channel BENNETT Albert E 21 B Seaman Methodist Channel Rev Chas R Blount D R Blount
    CROCKER Bertha L 23 S   Methodist Channel   B Woolfrey
Dec 25, 1908 Channel RUSS William 31 B Clerk Methodist Channel Rev Chas R Blount E C Small
    WHITFORD Lillian 34 W   Ch of Eng Channel   T Vatcher
Dec 30, 1908 Channel VAUDEN Herbert 25 B Seaman Methodist Channel Rev Chas R Blount Jane Wilcox
    HOWARD Jane 30 W   Methodist Channel   D R Blount
Oct 12, 1908 Little Bay VIGUEURS James 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Little Bay Rev A Mercer Patrick Collins
    HANN Mary Ann 16 S   Ch of Eng Little Bay   Irenia Frances
Oct 14, 1908 West Point ANDERSON William 28 B Fishing Methodist West Point Rev A Mercer Manasset Anderson
    STONE Jane 21 S   Methodist West Point   Lydia Derridge
Oct 29, 1908 West Point STONE Pliny T 22 B Fishing Methodist West Point Rev A Mercer Manasset Anderson
    ANDERSON Beatrice 21 S   Methodist West Point   Barbara Farwell
Nov 16. 1908 Grand Bruit MCDONALD Charles 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Grand Bruit Rev A Mercer James McDonald
    BILLARD Martha 22 S   Methodist Grand Bruit   Julia Billard
Nov 24, 1908 Petites BILLARD Edward 22 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bruit Rev A Mercer John Clarke
    CLARKE Hannah 20 S   Ch of Eng Harbor DeCove   Florence Collier
Dec 30, 1908 Grand Bruit JAMES William 22 B Fishing Methodist Grand Bruit Rev A Mercer John W Billard
    BILLARD Miriam 19 S   Methodist Grand Bruit   Florence Billard
Aug 11, 1908 Rose Blanche MOULTON George A 24 B Merchant Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Francis W Colley William Moulton
    FURNEAUX Gertrude J 22 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Margaret Moulton
Sept 8, 1908 Rose Blanche FITZGERALD Conrad T 30 B Doctor Ch of Eng Trinity East Rev G H Field Mary Rideout
    RIDEOUT Emma B 21 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Annie Payne
Oct 7, 1908 Rose Blanche HORWOOD James 31 B Merchant Ch of Eng Harbor C Cove Rev H V Whitehouse Edwin Hannam
    HANNAM Violet B 19 S   Ch of Eng Harbor C Cove   Jessie M Goodland
Oct 7, 1908 Rose Blanche PARSONS George 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Rose Blanche Rev H V Whitehouse Thomas Burt
    MUNDY Elizabeth 21 S   Ch of Eng Rose Blanche   Annie Burt
                     
PAGE 391                    
1908                    
                     
Oct 14, 1908 Little Bay READ Francis G 33 B Light Keeper Ch of Eng LaPoile Light House Rev H V Whitehouse Francis G Read
    RILES Elfrida M 26 W   Ch of Eng LaPoile Light House   Gertrude L Read
Nov 10, 1908 Burnt Islnds LAWRENCE Thomas 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Burnt Islands Rev H V Whitehouse Eliol Caines
    CAINES Jane 16 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Islands   Job Organ
Dec 29, 1908 Burnt Islnds HARE William H 19 B Operator Ch of Eng Burnt Islands Rev H V Whitehouse Angus Mead
    MEAD Jessie H 17 S   Ch of Eng Burnt Islands   Selina Croucher

Transcribed by GORDON BENNETT (2016)

Page Last Modified: Friday September 02, 2016 (Don Tate)
Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2019)