Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

POST 1891 REGISTRATION RECORDS
Bonavista Bay District

Volume 4
Pages 236 - 279 & 420

BONAVISTA
  Marriages
1901 - 1905

Source: LDS Microfilm Reels
Marriage Date Marriage Place Groom'sSurName / Bride's SurName Given Name Age Sta Occupation Religion Residence at Time of Marriage By Whom Married Witnesses
PAGE 236                    
1901                    
Dec 5 Kings Cove MANSFIELD Caleb 25 B Fishing Ch of Engd Kiels Rev Wm Kirby Walter Mansfield
    HOOKEY Sarah 24 S   Ch of Engd Trinity   Susannah Hookey
Dec 26 Kings Cove BROWN Joseph 26 B Fishing Ch of Engd Red Cliffe Rev Wm Kirby Thos Bowen
    HUNTER Maria 21 S   Ch of Engd Salvage   Minnie A Muggeridge
Dec 21 Brooklyn HOLLOWAY David 22 B Fishing Ch of Engd Brooklyn Rev Ll Godden Job Harriet
    SIMMONS Lily 19 S   Methodist Brooklyn   Harriet Harris
Dec 27 Brooklyn PENNY James 24 B Fishing Ch of Engd Cannings Cove Rev Ll Godden Abram Penny
    HOBBS Mary K 23 S   Ch of Engd St John's   Jane Penny
Oct 13 Bonavista ETSELL William 27 B Fishing Ch of Engd Bonavista Rev A G Bayly John Squires
    HEBBARD Agnes 26 S   Ch of Engd Bonavista   Caroline Hailey
Nov 2 Bonavista HAYLEY Thos 29 B Fishing Ch of Engd Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Wm Tucker
    TUCKER Elizth A 25 S   Ch of Engd Bonavista   Maggie J Tremblett
Nov 6 Bonavista KEEL Wm 25 B Fishing Ch of Engd Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Geo Paul
    RYAN Elizth B 27 S   Ch of Engd Bonavista   Adelaide Abbott
Nov 9 Bonavista FAULKNER George 23 B Fishing Ch of Engd Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Chas Gosling
    AYLES Revecca 19 S   Ch of Engd Bonavista   Elsie Abbott
Nov 19 Bonavista SHARPE Wm 24 B Fishing Ch of Engd Bonavista Rev A G Bayly George Pardy
    PARDY Julia 25 S   Ch of Engd Bonavista   Martha White
Dec 14 Bonavista DAY Albert J 28 B Fishing Ch of Engd Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Jas Way
    HAYLY Carolijne 30 S   Ch of Engd Victoria TB   Bessie Littles
Dec 15 Bird Id Cove RUSSELL Wm 24 B Fishing Ch of Engd Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Saml Porter
    PORTER Lavinia 25 S   Ch of Engd Bird Id Cove   Susan Russell
Dec 31 Bonavista ROLLS John 28 B Carpenter Ch of Engd Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Bernard Hicks
    MOULAND Sarah 26 S   Ch of Engd Bonavista   Jessie Skeffington
Dec 23 Amherst Cove SKEFFINGTON Robt J 34 B Fishing Ch of Engd Amherst Cove Rev A G Bayly James Skeffington
    SKEFFINGTON Emily 22 S   Ch of Engd Newmans Cove   Roger Skeffington
Nov 26 Amherst Cove LITTLES Solomon 24 B Fishing Ch of Engd Amherst Cove Rev A G Bayly Joseph Littles
    COLE Martha 21 S   Ch of Engd Newmans Cove   John Cole
Nov 2 Newtown HALL Andrew   B Fishing Ch of Engd Newmans Cove Rev T W Upward Levi Green
    ANTLE Elizth   S   Ch of Engd Newmans Cove   Charlotte Green
                     
PAGE 237                    
1901                    
Dec 6 Newtown TULK Thomas 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Newtown Rev T W Upward Frank Andrews
    KING Annie 24 S   Ch of Eng Newtown   Isabella Humphries
Dec 6 Newtown ROGERS Edward 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fair Isld Rev T W Upward Wm A Bungay
    BUNGAY Rosanna 20 S   Ch of Eng Newtown   Emily J Winsor
Dec 10 Pinchards Isld GILL Arthur 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Pinchards Idld Rev T W Upward Edward Gill
    RALPH Cathn 22 S   Ch of Eng Newtown   Sarah Gill
Dec 18 Swains Isld HUMPHRIES Thomas 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Newtown Rev T W Upward Wm L Hill
    HILL Annie 23 S   Ch of Eng Swains Isld   Annie Bishop
Nov 4 Indian Arm CARROLL Thomas 37 B Fishing R Catholic Kings Cove Rev T E Lynch John Alyward
    BRENNAN Bridget 27 S   R Catholic Indian Arm   Winifred Brennan
Nov 14 Kings Cove MADDOX Isaac 24 B Fishing R Catholic Kings Cove Rev T E Lynch Wm Maddox
    BROWN Mary 21 S   R Catholic Kings Cove   Margaret Alyward
Nov 30 Kings Cove FITZGERALD William 31 B Fishing R Catholic Kiels Rev T E Lynch Patrick Fitzgerald
    LEGG Ann Frances 25 S   R Catholic Sweet Bay   Mary A Kelly
Nov 24 St Brendans MacKEY James 30 B Fishing R Catholic St Brendans Rev G G Battcock James Croke
    CROKE Alice 26 S   R Catholic St Brendans   Jane White
Nov 27 St Brendans BRIDGEMAN James   B Fishing R Catholic St Brendans Rev G G Battcock Patk Alyward
    ALYWARD Bridget   S   R Catholic St Brendans   Mary Aylward
Nov 17 Open Hall FURLONG Saml 24 B Fishing R Catholic Plate Cove W Rev T E Lynch Nicholas Whelan
    WHELAN Martha 22 S   R Catholic Indian Arm   Elizth Furlong
Nov 21 Indian Arm BRENNAN Theodore 28 B Fishing R Catholic Indian Arm Rev T E Lynch Joseph Moss
    MOSS Cathn 21 S   R Catholic Southern Bay   Bridget Brennan
Nov 23 Sweet Bay LEGG Thomas 30 B Fishing R Catholic Sweet Bay Rev T E Lynch Joseph Legg
    KELLY Margt 26 S   R Catholic Sweet Bay   Theresa Neil
Dec 16 Birchy Cove RYAN Levi 27 B Fishing Methodist Birchy Cove Rev Chas Lench Edward Ryan
    AVIS Elizth 23 S   Ch of Eng Newans Cove   Tryphena Ryan
Nov 10 Greenspond WICKS Wm 23 B Fishing Methodist Greenspond Rev Jno E Peters Stephn Burry
    BEST Susanna 21 S   Methodist Wesleyville   Caroline L Burry
Nov 16 Greenspond MEADUS Darius 26 W Fishing Methodist Greenspond Rev L Curtis Edwd Meadus
    CARTER Lizzie 26 W   Methodist Greenspond   Emily Meadus
                     
PAGE 238                    
1901                    
Nov 22 Greenspond BRIDLE William G 24 B Fishing Methodist Greenspond Rev Jno E Peters Edw Granter
    OLDFORD Kathleen 20 S   Methodist Musgravetown   Martha Bridle
Nov 25 Greenspond BUTT Thomas 24 B Fishing Methodist Flat Island Rev Jno E Peters Edwd Peckford
    STARK Rebecca 25 S   Ch of Eng Greenspond   Charlotte Wornell
Dec 8 Safe Hr BARBOUR Isaac B 21 B Schooner Master Methodist Safe Hr Rev Jno E Peters Sophia Knee
    ROWSELL Theresa A 23 S   Methodist Gull Island   Virtue M Kean
Dec 10 Greenspond PARSONS Joseph 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Greenspond Rev Jno E Peters Nelson Oram
    FELTHAN Martha J 19 S   Methodist Greenspond   Lucy Parsons
Dec 23 Greenspond RIDOUT Abraham 25 B Fishing Methodist Cape Cove Rev Jno E Peters Mary Allen
    BURRY Beatrice 23 S   Methodist Greenspond   William Wicks
Dec 27 Pools Isld HOWELL John C 23 B Fishing Methodist Pools Isld Rev Jno E Peters Robt Winter
    TUCKER Fanny 18 S   Ch of Eng Pools Isld   Lucy Hunt
Dec 24 Musgravetown WISEMAN David 25 B Fishing Methodist Musgravetown Rev Ezra Broughton Herbert Wiseman
    MATHEWS Miriam 23 S   Methodist Musgravetown   Tryphena Wiseman
Dec 26 Brooklyn BLONDON Isaac B 23 B Fishing Methodist Brooklyn Rev Ezra Broughton James Lethbridge
    GOULD Martha J 23 S   Methodist Open Hall   Kezandar Oldford
Dec 26 Brooklyn DIAMOND Wm 25 B Fishing Methodist Brooklyn Rev Ezra Broughton John Hancock
    HANCOCK Rachel 22 S   Methodist Portland   Fanny Diamond
Dec 31 Musgravetown GREENING Jno Alex 26 B Fishing Methodist Musgravetown Rev Ezra Broughton Lyall E Greening
    RICE Jessie E 21 S   Methodist St John's   Daisy Greening
Oct 17 Wesleyvlle HANN Edgar Wm 28 B Planter Methodist Wesleyville Rev H J Indoe Wm Winsor
    WINSOR Gertrude M 20 S   Methodist Wesleyville   Annie Winsor
Nov 28 Wesleyvlle BISHOP Fredk 30 B Fishing Methodist Wesleyville Rev H J Indoe Geo Howse
    PAYNE Elizth 26 S   Methodist Wesleyville   Mary Julia Tiller
Dec 3 Fox Cove BURRY George 21 B Fishing Methodist Newtown Rev H J Indoe Elizth Parsons
    BEST Dorcas 20 S   Methodist Newtown   Josiah Brown
Dec 6 Wesleyvlle HARVEY Darius 25 B Fishing Methodist Brookfield Rev H J Indoe Abraham Harvey
    OSMOND Maggie 23 S   Methodist Safe Hr   Ella Best
Dec 9 Wesleyvlle BURRY Alexander 25 B Fishing Methodist Wesleyville Rev H J Indoe James Bishop
    BISHOP Bertha J 21 S   Methodist Wesleyville   Annie Bishop
                     
PAGE 239                    
1901                    
Dec 30 Wesleyville MULLETT Eleazer 25 B Fishing Methodist Bennetts Cove Rev H J Indoe S R Winsor
    TILLER Martha J 21 S   Methodist Wesleyville   A U E Winsor
Dec 7 Bonavista MARSH Hezekiah 24 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Chas Marsh
    MOULAND Tryphena 22 S   Methodist Bonavista   Adam Mowland
Dec 7 Bonavista MOULAND Wm 23 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Jonathan Mowland
    ABBOTT Emma J 22 B   Methodist Bonavista   Ruth Butler
Dec 12 Bonavista TREMBLETT Robt 35 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Wm Tremblett
    COLLINS Elizth 24 S   Methodist Bonavista   Thomas Collins
Dec 31 Bonavista TREMBLETT Saml 25 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Martha White
    FAULKNER Rebecca 21 S   Methodist Bonavista   James Way
Oct 18 Bonavista PARDY Eli 19 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning James Pardy
    LANDER Mary 20 S   Methodist Bonavista   Jessie Lander
Oct 22 Bonavista DUFFETT William 26 B Fishing Methodist Catalina Rev J C Sidey Arthur Mouland
    CHARD Charlotte 22 S   Methodist Lance Cove T B   Helen Chard
Oct 23 Bonavista KEEL Solomon 25 B Fishing Methodist Baileys Cove Rev J C Sidey Solomon Harris
    WAY Martha J 24 S   Methodist Baileys Cove   Alice Keel
Oct 25 Bonavista TEMPLEMAN John 29 B Fishing Methodist Nortons Cove Rev J C Sidey Edmund Hayward, Deborah Hayward
    HAYWARD Abigail 28 S   Methodist Baileys Cove   Saml Little
Nov 9 Bonavista LITTLE John 28 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Helen Swyers
    SWYERS Elfrida 24 S   Methodist Bonavista   James Templeman
Nov 13 Bonavista FISHER Edmund 27 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Amy Fisher
    HICKS Annie 23 S   Methodist Bonavista   no entry
Nov 23 Bonavista ABBOTT Jas S 28 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Joseph Fisher
    FISHER Rhoda 26 S   Methodist Bonavista   Hugh Abbott
Nov 23 Gooseberry Isld HOWSE Joseph E 24 B Fishing Methodist Gooseberry Isld Rev H G Coppin Wm G Butt
    BUTT Jessie 22 S   Methodist Glovertown   Susan Sweetapple
Nov 28 Deer Isld FELTHAM Abel 25 B Fishing Methodist Braggs Isld Rev H G Coppin Nathan Rogers
    MOSS Sarah 21 S   Ch of Eng James Cove   Carrie King
Nov 29 Gooseberry Isld SWEETAPPLE Thos 24 B Fishing S Army Gooseberry Isld Rev H G Coppin Stephen Sweetapple
    PERRY Eliza 20 S   S Army Gooseberry Isld   Leah Howse
                     
PAGE 240                    
1901                    
Nov 27 Bonavista PITCHER Thomas 27 B S A Office Salvationist Bonavista Brig Smeeton J D Sparks
    RIDOUT Emma 24 S S A Office Salvationist Bonavista   K Ridout
Dec 29 Bonavista PARDY Hy Geo 24 B Fishing Salvationist Bonavista En T Pitcher Annie Ford
    AYLES Sarah J 24 S   Salvationist Bonavista   Philip Mouland
Oct 29 Gooseberry Island PERRY Robert 22 B Fishing Salvationist Gooseberry Isld En J D Sparks Theophilus Wells
    BROWN Leah 25 S   Salvationist Salvage   Carrie Janes
Nov 21 New Hr COLLINS Enoc 24 B Fishing Salvationist New Hr En J D Sparks Banj Holloway
    PICKOTT Sarah J 20 S   Salvationist Fair Island   Susannah Holloway
Dec 4 G B Isld WELLS Henry 23 B Fishing Salvationist G B Island En J D Sparks Elias Taylor
    HOWSE Mary 24 S   Salvationist G B Island   Julia A Howse
Dec 4 G B Isld PERRY Jacob 24 B Fishing Salvationist G B Island En J D Sparks Robt Perry
    WELLS Sarah J 19 S   Salvationist G B Island   Amelia Howse
Dec 16 Wesleyville CARTER Saml 23 B Fishing Salvationist Wesleyville En J D Sparks Henry Hounsell
    TILLER Esther J 23 S   Salvationist Wesleyville   Phyllis A Bishop
Dec 24 Wesleyville BROWN Thos 35 W Fishing Salvationist Wesleyville En J D Sparks Geo Sparks
    MERCER Rachel 21 S   Salvationist Bay Roberts   Nora Carter
Dec 31 Wesleyville TILLER Chas 22 B Fishing Salvationist Wesleyville En J D Sparks Tobias Tiller
    GREEN Deborah 20 S   Salvationist Pound Cove   Esther J Carter
Nov 19 Bonavista FLEMING Danl 25 B Fishing R Catholic Spillars Cove Rev P W Browne John Fleming
    FITZGERALS Agnes 22 S   R Catholic Bonavista   Sarah Berger
Decr 19 Middle Brook GOULDING Noah 23 B Lumbering Ch of Eng Dark Cove Rev S A Dawson James Eastman
    RUSSELL Mary E 19 S   Ch of Eng Greenspond   Mary J Feltham
Dec 20 Middle Brook PRITCHETT Geo J 24 B Lumbering Ch of Eng Middle Brook Rev S A Dawson Stephen Vaters
    TULK Harriet M 20 S   Ch of Eng Middle Brook   Selina Saunders
Dec 28 Fair Isld BROWN Fredk 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fair Isld Rev S A Dawson Wm Noble
    WISEMAN Cecilia 16 S   Ch of Eng Derry Hr   Eunice Brown
Dec 28 Fair Isld LANE Robt 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Sydney Cove Rev S A Dawson Abraham Hunt
    ROGERS Jeanette 20 S   Ch of Eng Sydney Cove   Mary Harlick
Dec 28 Fair Isld ANGEL George 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Sydney Cove Rev S A Dawson S Brown
    GIBBONS Beatrice M 19 S   Ch of Eng Fair Isld   Lily B Brown
                     
PAGE 241                    
1901/1902                    
1901                    
Dec 25 Fair Island WISEMAN Robt 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Derry Harbor Rev S A Dawson John Wiseman
    GIBBONS Lenora 18 S   Ch of Eng Trinity, BB   Israel Gibbons
Nov 27 Greenspond PECKFORD Edgar Wm 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Sarah Peckford
    BUNGAY Leah Elizth 24 W   Ch of Eng Dog Cove   James Peckford
Dec 17 St Stephens Ch, Greenspond FELTHAM Abel 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Silver Hair Isld Rev S A Dawson Thomas Ackerman
    ACKERMAN Julia A 19 S   Ch of Eng Sydney Cove   Martha Bridle
Oct 25 Fair Island CATES Job 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng New Harbor Rev S A Dawson Frances Collins
    COLLINS Alfrida 19 S   Ch of Eng Shoal Bay   Josiah Collins
Dec 6 Fair Island PICKETT Robt 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fair Isld Rev S A Dawson Eleazer Horlick
    HORLICK Susanna 18 F   Ch of Eng Fair Isld   Annie Gibbons
Dec 9 Fair Island ROGERS Zacharias 23 B   Ch of Eng Pauls Isld Rev S A Dawson John Gibbons
    GIBBONS Dinah P 19 S   Ch of Eng Fair Isld   Caroline A Cutler
Dec 9 Fair Island ACKERMAN Stephen 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fair Isld Rev S A Dawson Robt Firmage
    BROWN Tamar 22 S   Ch of Eng Fair Isld   Sarah Ackerman
Dec 19 Middle Brook EASTMAN Edw 25 B Lumbering Ch of Eng Dark Cove Rev S A Dawson Joseph Squires
    GOULDING Frances E 19 S   Ch of Eng Dark Cove   Tryphena Pritchett
1902                    
Jan 1 Greenspond GRANTER John Jas 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Samuel Pond
    LOVELESS Susanna 25 S   Ch of Eng Greenspond   Delilah Loveless
Feb 4 Greenspond POND Alan 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Josephine Blandford
    LUSH Ellen 25 S   Ch of Eng Greenspond   Jas Lush
                     
1901                    
Oct 21 Salvage RALPH Joseph 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Flat Island Rev D W Blackall Arthur W Butt
    CHEATER Delilah 21 S   Ch of Eng Flat Island   Eliza Butt
Nov 23 Salvage RALPH John Jas 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Flat Island Rev D W Blackall Abel Ralph
    FELTHAM Annie Eliza 19 S   Ch of Eng Deer Isld   Beatrice Samson
Nov 26 Salvage BURRY Baxter 29 B Fishing Methodist Alex Bay Rev D W Blackall Stanley Burden
    BURDEN Eliza M 20 S   Ch of Eng Salvage   Clara Burden
Dec 9 Salvage PIKE James 33 B Fishing Ch of Eng Flat Island Rev D W Blackall Eliza Char Pike
    KELLIGREW Elizth 29 S   Ch of Eng Flat Island   Fanny Butt
Dec 14 Salvage OLDFORD John Jas 46 B Fishing Ch of Eng Salvage Rev D W Blackall Thos Oldford
    RUSSELL Mary A 28 S   Ch of Eng Salvage   Anne Dyke
                     
PAGE 242                    
1901/1902                    
1901                    
Dec 16 Salvage BROWN Archibald 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Salvage Rev D W Blackall Geo Squire
    SQUIRES Clara 20 S   Ch of Eng Salvage   Mary A Squire
Dec 23 Salvage HUNTER Theophilus 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Salvage Rev D W Blackall Leander Oldford
    BUDDEN Rosanna 22 S   Ch of Eng L Hare Bay   Mary A Brown
Dec 24 Salvage BROWN Andrew 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Salvage Rev D W Blackall C Butt
    DYKE Emily 22 S   Ch of Eng Salvage   Susie Steed
                     
1902                    
Jan 23 Salvage SQUIRE Isaac 37 W Fishing Methodist Kiels Rev D W Blackall Hy Dunn
    PENNY Sarah A 38 W   Ch of Eng Brigton   Mary J Dunn
                     
1901                    
Nov 20 Brigton CRISPEY Andrew J 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Brigton Rev D W Blackall Philip Squire
    QUINTIN Mary Eliza 19 S   Ch of Eng Landy Cove   Martha Squire
Nov 27 Brigton MOSS Alan 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Happy Adventure Rev D W Blackall Robt Powell
    BUTT Sarah J 19 S   Methodist Flat Island   Elizth Moss
                     
1902                    
Jan 1 Bonavista ROLLS Thomas 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev Aug G Bayly John Squires
    ETSELL Mary J 23 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Agnes Burton
Jan 4 Bonavista HAYLY Robt 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Villa Verde Rev Aug G Bayly Richd Goodland
    STREET Sarah 21 S   Ch of Eng Spillars Cove   Agnes Burton
Jan 4 Maberly COLE Solomon 33 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bird Isld Cove Rev Aug G Bayly Wm Pearce
    PEARCE Mary A 29 S   Ch of Eng Maberly   Flora Pearce
Jan 23 Bird Isld Cove KEEL James J 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Catalina Rev Aug G Bayly Wm Pearce
    PEARCE Flora 24 S   Ch of Eng Maberly   Kate Pearce
Jan 29 Bonavista SHARP George 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev Aug G Bayly Joseph Hampton
    HAMPTON Jane 23 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Susan Sharpe
Feb 11 Bonavista ABBOTT Archibald 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev Aug G Bayly John Durdle
    DURDLE Rebecca 21 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Fanny Dyke
Jan 5 Newtown NORRIS Job 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Newtown Rev T W Upward Geo Humphries
    HUMPHRIES Isabella 23 S   Ch of Eng Newtown   Carrie Hall
Feb 5 Newtown DOWDING Edwin 37 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fox Cove Rev T W Upward Benjamin Bungay
    BUNGAY Maria 32 S   Ch of Eng Newtown   Caroline Handcock
Jan 9 Swains Isld WINSOR Obadiah 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Swains Isld Rev T W Upward James Hill
    HOWELL Ellen A 18 S   Ch of Eng Pound Cove   Susanna Winsor
                     
PAGE 243                    
1901/1902                    
1902                    
Mar 15 Pound Cove ROBBINS Henry 58 W Merchant Ch of Eng Cat Hr Rev T W Upward Thomas Green
    ATTWOOD Hannah 50 W   Ch of Eng Pools Isld   Sarah Andrews
Jan 1 Cannings Cove PENNY William 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cannings Cove Rev Ll Godden Abram Penny
    SIMMONDS Jane 26 S   Ch of Eng Cannings Cove   Mary Kate Penny
                     
1901                    
May 10 Kings Cove BREAKER Thomas 40 W Fishing R Catholic Plate Cove Rev T E Lynch Jas Philpot
    GASH Mary 20 S   R Catholic Broad Cove   Jas Philpot
Nov 21 Indian Arm CARROLL Thos 34 B Fishing R Catholic Kings Cove Rev T E Lynch John Alyward
    BRENNAN Bridget 28 S   R Catholic Kings Cove   Winifred Brennan
Nov 22 Sweet Bay FITZGERALD William 28 B Fishing R Catholic Kiels Rev T E Lynch Patk Fitzgerald
    LEGG Ann F 18 S   R Catholic Sweet Bay   Mary A Kelly
                     
1902                    
Jan 19 Open Hall MURPHY Thomas 33 B Fishing R Catholic Open Hall Rev T E Lynch Patk Walsh
    WALSH Helen 23 S   R Catholic Open Hall   Elizth Murphy
Feb 9 Open Hall BARKER James 42 B Fishing R Catholic Open Hall Rev T E Lynch John Long
    CHIEVERS Margt 30 S   R Catholic Plate Cove   Cecilia Furlong
Jan 14 Kings Cove MURPHY Wm 32 B Fishing R Catholic Open Hall Rev T E Lynch John Whelan
    WHELAN Agnes 30 S   R Catholic Broad Cove   Margaret Whelan
Jan 14 Kings Cove MOSS Joseph 29 B Fishing R Catholic Open Hall Rev T E Lynch Saml Moss
    GASH Mary 26 S   R Catholic Broad Cove   Elizth Donovan
Jan 14 Kings Cove RYAN John T 27 B Fishing R Catholic Knights Cove Rev T E Lynch Patrick Ryan
    RICKETTS mARY 28 s   R Catholic Knights Cove   Elizth Ricketts
Jan 15 Kings Cove WALSH Mauarice 27 B Clerk R Catholic Stock Cove Rev T E Lynch John Alyward
    ALYWARD Catherine 26 S   R Catholic Kings Cove   Elizth Walsh
Jan 16 Kings Cove MURPHY Francis 22 B Accountant R Catholic Kings Cove Rev T E Lynch Philip Batterton
    BATTERTON Josephine 18 S   R Catholic Kings Cove   Alice R Murphy
Jan 28 Kings Cove RICKETTS John F 28 B Fishing R Catholic Knights Cove Rev T E Lynch Wm Picketts
    GOLLOWHO Catherine 27 S   R Catholic Stock Cove   Bridget Gollowho
Jan 28 Kings Cove GOLLOWHO Michael 29 B Fishing R Catholic Stock Cove Rev T E Lynch Thos Gollowho
    HANDCOCK Jane 25 S   R Catholic Knights Cove   Cathn Grant
Jan 29 Kings Cove RICKETTS Thomas 49 B Fishing R Catholic Knights Cove Rev T E Lynch John Alyward
    ALYWARD Hannah 51 S   R Catholic Stock Cove   Mary C Ricketts
                     
PAGE 244                    
1902                    
Jan 1 Bonavista KEEL Herbert Jno 24 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Thomas Whiffen
    TEMPLEMAN Jessie 26 S   Methodist Bonavista   Emily Whiffen
Jan 4 Bonavista LITTLE Robert 29 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Helen Hicks
    ABBOTT Adelaide 26 S   Methodist Bonavista   Saml Power
Jan 13 Bonavista LITTLE Wm 27 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning James Abbott
    SHORT Mary A 40 S   Methodist Wards Hr, Twgt   Bessie Little
Jan 16 Bonavista ROMAINE John 23 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Tryphena Abbott
    ABBOTT Jessie E 23 S   Methodist Bonavista   Noah Burge
Jan 18 Bonavista HICKS Thomas 25 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Dan'l Fifield
    FIFIELD Cathn E 24 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Virtue A Power
Feb 1 Bonavista ABBOTT Abel 29 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning John Bradley
    POWER Adelaide 25 S   Methodist Bonavista   Sarah Abbott
Feb 26 Bonavista LINTHERN George 28 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Joseph Linthern
    COX Annie 22 S   Methodist Bonavista   Mary Linthern
Jan 9 Brookfield BEST Dan'l 23 B Fishing Methodist Brookfield Rev H J Indoe Fredk Yetman
    EASTON Cecilia 22 S   Methodist Greenspond   Elizth Yetman
Feb 6 Brookfield BEST Peter 27 W Fishing Methodist Brookfield Rev H J Indoe Cecilia Best
    TILLER Lenora 25 W   Methodist Bennetts Cove   Edward Best
Feb 7 Brookfield HOWELL Edwd 39 W Fishing Methodist Fox Cove Rev H J Indoe Josiah Howell
    KNEE Annie 30 W   Methodist Fox Cove   Caroline Handcock
Feb 8 Brookfield ROBERTS John 22 B Fishing Methodist Brookfield Rev H J Indoe Saml Roberts
    GOLDING Emma 21 S   Methodist Wesleyville   Elizth Roberts
Jan 29 Newmans Cove RYAN Wm Jas 26 B Fishing Methodist Birchy Cove Rev C Lench Alfred Abbott
    ABBOTT Jane 22 S   Methodist Newmans Cove   Alex Ryan
Jan 1 Greenspond WHITE Thomas 27 B Fishing Methodist Loon Cove Rev Jno E Peters Jessie Lush
    WOODLAND Clementine 20 S   Methodist Greenspond   Elias Burry
Jan 9 Greenspond WRIGHT Geo Wm 27 B Fishing Methodist Greenspond Rev Jno E Peters William White
    WHITE Eunice 24 S   Methodist Greenspond   Emma Wicks
Jan 26 Safe Hr GOODYEAR Baxter 22 B Fishing Methodist Safe Hr Rev Jno E Peters Alice M Goodyer
    ANDREWS Dorcas 18 S   Methodist Safe Hr   Fredk Yetman
                     
PAGE 245                    
1902                    
Jan 7 St Brendans MESH Patk 36 B Fishing R Catholic Gooseberry Isld Rev J G Battcock Wm Mesh
    BLOOMFIELD Mary E 25 A   R Catholic Gooseberry Isld   Margt Bridgeman
Jan 8 St Brendans TURNER Joseph 26 B Fishing R Catholic St Brendans Rev J G Battcock John Furlong
    FURLONG Margt 27 S   R Catholic St Brendans   Katie Turner
Jan 8 St Brendans ALYWARD Patk 38 B Fishing R Catholic St Brendans Rev J G Battcock Joseph Alyward
    SMITH Agnes 27 S   R Catholic St Brendans   Maggie Alyward
Jan 9 St Brendans BERESFORD James 30 B Fishing R Catholic St Brendans Rev J G Battcock Philip Beresford
    WHALEN Mary E 27 S   R Catholic St Brendans   Genevive Whalen
Apl 29 Kings Cove HANDCOCK Philip 30 B Fishing R Catholic Knights Cove Rev T E Lynch Richd Handcock
    ALYWARD Ann 29 S   R Catholic Broad Cove   Cathn Alyward
May 6 Kings Cove WHELAN Thomas 27 B Fishing R Catholic Broad Cove Rev T E Lynch Mcl Carew
    McGRATH Cecilia 25 S   R Catholic Kings Cove   Minnie McGrath
Apl 10 Bonavista EDMUNDS Joseph 25 B Fishing Ch of Engd Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Jno Cuff
    CUFF Sarah 22 S   Meth Bonavista   Annie Cuff
Apl 12 Bonavista PARDY Arthur   B Fishing Ch of Engd Bonavista Rev A G Bayly John Cuff
    BENGER Sarah   S   Ch of Engd Lower Amherst Cove   Mary H Noble
Apl 23 Bonavista BEST John 34 W Fishing Ch of Engd Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Chas Gosling
    COLLINS Mary E 25 S   Ch of Engd Middle Amherst Cove   Jane Best
May 12 Bonavista DURDLE Andrew 22 B Fishing Ch of Engd Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Geo Durdle
    BUTT Matilda 27 S   Ch of Engd Bonavista   Dorcas Fifield
May 16 Bonavista DURDELL Tobias 23 B Fishing Ch of Engd Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Wm Durdle
    CUFF Ann 21 S   Ch of Engd Bonavista   Lydia Mercer
Apl 18 Kings Cove MOSS Wm Jno 27 B Fishing Ch of Engd Kiels Rev Wm Kirby John Moss
    FITZGERALD Ann 25 S   Ch of Engd Kiels   Jane Hobbs
June 14 Open Hall QUINTON Joliffe 25 B Fishing Ch of Engd Red Cliffe Rev Wm Kirby Jas Bowen
    GREENING Christina 23 S   Ch of Engd Goose Bay   Elizth Butt
June 29 Cannings Cove CHATMAN Wm Jno 27 B Fishing Methodist Charlottetown Rev Ll Godden Arch Simmonds
    CHATMAN Maria J 24 S   Ch of Engd Charlottetown   Mary J Carpenter
Mar 31 Bonavista MIFFLIN Heber G 30 B Clerk Meth Bonavista Rev W H Browning Thurs Saint
    SAINT Elizth G 31 S   Meth Bonavista   Joseph Sellars
                     
PAGE 246                    
1902                    
Apl 30 Bonavista TREMBLETT Heber Jno 26 B Clerk Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Helen Templelman
    TEMPLEMAN Elfrida J 19 B   Methodist Bonavista   Solomon Harris
May 3 Bonavista HARRIS Jabez 22 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Wm Ford
    POWER Elizth 20 S   Methodist Bonavista   Ada Harris
May 3 Bonavista ABBOTT James 25 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Richd Carpenter
    ROLLS Rebecca A 20 S   Methodist Bonavista   E G Browning
May 19 Bonavista ABBOTT Hugh 29 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Hannah Abbott
    ABBOTT Dorcas 27 S   Methodist Bonavista   Beniah Abbott
May 19 Bonavista GROVES Alfred 22 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Mary A Groves
    TREMBLETT Amelia 20 S   Methodist Bonavista   Alfred Cooper
June 3 Bonavista COOPER Arthur 30 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev W H Browning Stephn Lander
    RYAN Fanny 31 S   Methodist Bonavista   Harriet Cooper
May 17 Cape Isld PARSONS Joseph 23 B Fishing Methodist Cat Hr Rev H J Indoe Ebeneazer Vincent
    VINCENT Lannia 18 S   Methodist Cape Isld   Mary Parsons
May 23 Wesleyville STOCKLEY Geo   B Fishing Methodist Middle Isld Rev H J Indoe John Bishop
    MULLETT Rebecca   S   Methodist Middle Isld   Annie Mullett
June 2 Wesleyville HANN Jesse 26 B Fishing S Army Wesleyville Rev H J Indoe Hy J Davis
    DAVIS Mary H 24 S   S Army St John's   Emma Andrews
May 17 Portland DROVER Wm 25 B Farmer Methodist Charlottetown Rev Ezra Broughton Alfred Ivany
    IVANY Isabella 19 S   Methodist Portland   Annie Hussey
May 17 Greenspond STARKS Jonathan 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng N W Arm Rev Jno E Peters Christopher Stratton
    STRATTON Susanna J 21 S   Methodist N W Arm   Jemima Stratton
May 29 Greenspond OSMOND Bertram 27 B Fishing Methodist Greenspond Rev Jno E Peters Emma Osmond
    WICKS Emma 24 S   Methodist Greenspond   Stanley Wicks
June 3 Safe Hr DAVIS Naboth   B Fishing Methodist Safe Hr Rev Jno E Peters Jessie Atwood
    WAKELEY Sarah   S   Ch of Eng Candle Cove   Joseph Wiseman
May 3 Bonavista LITTLES Jas 45 W Fishing S Army Bonavista En T Pitcher Joseph Cuttles
    OSMOND Julia 29 S   S Army Bonavista   Sarah Matthews
May 13 Loo Cove COLLINS Andrew 24 B Fishing S Army New Hr Adjt Sparks Benj Holloway
    KATES Annie 21 S   S Army New Hr   Susanna Holloway
                     
PAGE 247                    
1902                    
June 7 Traytown RALPH Ronald 20 B Fishing Methodist Traytown Rev H G Coppin Wm Ralph
    DENTY Sarah 19 S   Methodist Traytown   Edith Ralph
May 26 Pound Cove KEAN Walter 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Pound Cove Rev T W Upward Edgar Roberts
    HALL Mary Ellen 21 S   Ch of Eng Newtown   Lydia Roberts
July 12 Pools Isld BURRY Walter 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng S W Arm Rev T W Upward Benj J Spurrell
    SPURRELL Zebiah 19 S   Ch of Eng Pools Isld   Isabel Brown
Sept 21 Bonavista DURDLE Saml 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev A G Bayly William Durdle
    FIFIELD Dorcas J 22 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Sarah Durdle
July 11 Kings Cove KEOUGH Daniel 32 B Fishing R Catholic Plate Covee Rev T E Lynch James Murphy
    HEANEY Mary Ellen 24 S   R Catholic Plate Covee   Emily Russell
Sept 20 Elliston OLDFORD Eli 18 B Fishing Methodist Elliston Rev H J Creasy Albert Jno Chaulk
    COLE Isabella 21 S   Methodist Elliston   Esther Coles
Sept 22 Elliston RENDALL Richard 35 B Fishing Methodist Elliston Rev H J Creasy Arthur J Baker
    TUCKER Clara 34 S   Methodist Elliston   Susan Chant
Sept 23 Elliston TRASK Isaiah (sic) 23 B Fishing Methodist Elliston Rev H J Creasy John Trask
    TUCKER Phoebe 24 S   Methodist Elliston   Frances White
July 22 Bonavista BARTLETT John W 25 B Clergyman Methodist Brigus Rev J T Newman John Forbes
    FORBES Grace 25 S   Methodist Bonavista   Edith Bartlett
Aug 3 Port Blandford PARDY Joseph 25 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev Llew Godden G R Plowman
    PARDY Rebecca 22 S   Methodist Port Blandford   Louisa Plowman
May 19 Fair Isld ROGERS Geo 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Sydney Cove Rev S A Dawson Eli Rogers
    BROWN Eunice 20 S   Ch of Eng Fair Isld   Selina Rogers
May 26 Fair Isld WATERMAN Woodbine 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Pauls Isld Rev S A Dawson Arthur Firmage
    FIRMAGE Mary Ellen 19 S   Ch of Eng Fair Isld   Mary A Firmage
May 26 Fair Isld ROGERS Ernest 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Hungary Cove Rev S A Dawson Saml Rogers
    AKERMAN Emily 18 S   Ch of Eng Fair Isld   Prudence Rogers
May 26 Fair Isld ANSTEY Jno 28 W Lumbering Ch of Eng Fair Isld Rev S A Dawson Alphonso Wicks
    WICKS Edith 21 S   Ch of Eng Fair Isld   Susanna J Brown
Nov 25 Gooseberry Isld WELLS Theophelus 21 B Fishing S Army Gooseberry Isld T Pitcher Henry J Wells
    LOCKE Lydia 25 S   S Army Gooseberry Isld   Mary Wells
                     
PAGE 248                    
1902                    
Dec 22 Charlottetown BRACE Edwin 29 B S A Officer S Army Pilleys Isld En T Pitcher Simeon Spracklin
    SPRACKLIN Emma 27 S   S Army Charlottetown   Susie Spracklin
Oct 21 Maberly MURPHY Arthur 26 B Fishing Ch of Engd Elliston Rev A G Bayly Azariah Pearce
    PEARCE Cathn 27 S   Ch of Engd Maberly   Frances J Pearce
Dec 12 Bonavista DURDLE Isaac 27 B Fishing Ch of Engd Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Thos Sweetland
    KIEL Alice 20 S   Ch of Engd Bonavista   Caroline Kiel
Dec 16 Bonavista BAKER Samson 26 B Fishing Ch of Engd Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Albert Russell
    FISHER Maggie T 25 S   Ch of Engd Bonavista   Elizth Butler
Dec 5 Middle Amherst Cove SQUIRE Louis 29 W Fishing Ch of Engd Brighton Rev A G Bayly Henry Bartlett
    BARTLETT Agnes 24 S   Ch of Engd Amherst Cove   Juliana Brown
Nov 26 Southern Bay FRY Joseph 26 B Fishing Ch of Engd Indian Arm Rev Ll Godden Joseph Lily
    HUMBY Martha 21 S   Ch of Engd Indian Arm   Wm Fry
Dec 11 Jamestown HAYNES Wm Geo 27 B Master Mariner Ch of Engd Jas Town Rev Ll Godden George Haynes Sr
    TUCKER Dinah 22 S   Ch of Engd Seal Cove   Naomi Andrews
Dec 12 Brooklyn SIMMONDS Chas 25 B Fishing Ch of Engd Cannings Cove Rev Ll Godden Abram Penny
    CHATMAN Priscilla 20 S   Ch of Engd Cannings Cove   Alfred Simmonds
Dec 4 Kings Cove CURTIS Jas 42 B Fishing Ch of Engd Kings Cove Rev Wm Kirby Ronald Curtis
    BROWN Sarah 31 S   Ch of Engd Kings Cove   Sarah J Curtis
Dec 19 Kings Cove MONKS Jno 25 B Fishing Ch of Engd Kings Cove Rev Wm Kirby Edwin Monks
    STEWART Jane 23 S   Ch of Engd Kings Cove   Christina Stewart
Nov 11 Brighton MATCHEM Wm Geo 27 B Fishing Ch of Engd Sandy Cove Rev D W Blackall Louis Squire
    SQUIRE Martha 22 S   Ch of Engd Brighton   Emily Squire
Nov 14 Brighton MATCHEM Andrew 22 B Fishing Ch of Engd Sandy Cove Rev D W Blackall Wm J King
    DYKE Elizth 18 S   Ch of Engd Brighton   Elizth J Matchem
Nov 7 Salvage PIKE Eleazer C 25 B Fishing Ch of Engd Flat Isld Rev D W Blackall Edwd Butt
    BUTT Fanny L 21 S   Ch of Engd Flat Isld   Alice Ralph
Nov 7 Salvage PIKE Eli T 23 B Fishing Ch of Engd Flat Isld Rev D W Blackall Eli Sampson
    MOSS Sarah 19 S   Ch of Engd Flat Isld   Julia Butt
Nov 18 Salvage HISCOCK Robt 29 B Fishing Ch of Engd Flat Isld Rev D W Blackall Arthur Sampson
    PETTEN Jane 26 S   Ch of Engd Flat Isld   Sarah Ralph
                     
PAGE 249                    
1902                    
Nov 18 Salvage HISCOCK Chas 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Flat Isld Rev D W Blackall Reuben Hallett
    HALLETT Bessie 22 S   Ch of Eng Flat Isld   Beatrice Samson
Nov 18 Salvage PETTON Kenneth 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Flat Isld Rev D W Blackall Stanley Sason
    HISCOCK Eliza 25 S   Ch of Eng Flat Isld   Phoebe J Moss
Nov 26 Salvage CHEATER Nathl 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Flat Isld Rev D W Blackall Arthur Cheater
    SAMSON Hannah 24 S   Ch of Eng Flat Isld   Naomi Butt
Nov 27 Salvage HOLLETT Wm 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Flat Isld Rev D W Blackall Beatrice S
    KELLIGREW Caroline 24 S   Ch of Eng Flat Isld   Naomi Butt
Nov 27 Salvage MOSS Thos 39 B Lobster Packer Ch of Eng Sailors Isld Rev D W Blackall Thos Ralph
    HUNT Josie 25 S   Ch of Eng Salvage   Annie Crispy
Nov 27 Salvage WARREN Abram 23 B Fishing Methodist Goose Bay Id Rev D W Blackall Noah Garrett
    HUNTER Hannah 25 S   Ch of Eng Salvage   Rosannah Hunter
Dec 2 Salvage STEED Hezekiah 26 S Fishing Ch of Eng Salvage Rev D W Blackall Jacob Moss
    BUTT Hannah 19 S   Methodist Flat Isld   Annmie Steed
Dec 2 Squid Tickle BURRY Geo K 24 B Fishing Methodist Alex Bay Rev D W Blackall John Dyke
    HUNTER Sophia 18 S   Ch of Eng Squid Tickle   M J Oldford
Dec 17 Salvage OLDFORD Thos 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Salvage Rev D W Blackall Andrew Oldford
    BROWN Mary A 24 S   Ch of Eng Salvage   Rebecca Oldford
Dec 19 Salvage BROWN George 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Salvage Rev D W Blackall A R Brown
    BROWN Susannah 22 S   Ch of Eng Salvage   Sarah Brown
Dec 11 Salvage CURTIS Azariah 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Kings Cove Rev D W Blackall Alan Burden
    BURDEN Effie 23 S   Ch of Eng Salvage   M A Dyke
Dec 6 Flat Isld RALPH Jas 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng Flat Isld Rev D W Blackall Geo Ralph
    DAVIS Sarah 27 S   Ch of Eng Flat Isld   Mary Ralph
Dec 29 Safe Hr ATWOOD James 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Safe Hr Rev T W Upward Kenneth Atwood
    DYKE Alfrida 18 S   Methodist Safe Hr   Jessie Atwood
Nov 3 Newtown GREENE Elizth 33 S   Ch of Eng Newtown Rev T W Upward Albert Parsons
    PERRY Jas 36 W Fishing Methodist Newtown   Elizth Parsons
Nov 19 Indian Arm HOLLAHAND Joseph 36 B Fishing R Cath Indian Arm Rev T E Lynch Wm Whelan
    WHELAN Johanna 28 S   R Cath Indian Arm   Susannah Whelan
                     
PAGE 250                    
1902                    
Nov 19 Indian Arm BRENNAN Thomas 28 B Fishing R Catholic Indian Arm Rev T E Lynch John Hollahand
    HOLLAHAND Mary C 21 S   R Catholic Indian Arm   Bridget Brennan
Nov 11 Bonavista PHILLIPS Isaac 21 B Fishing Meth Bonavista Rev J T Newman Robt Fleming
    FLEMING Sarah 19 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Annie Fleming
Nov 18 Bonavista BEST Wm 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev J T Newman Jas Best
    ABBOTT Helen 26 S   Meth Bonavista   Naomi Abbott
Nov 3 Wesleyville STOKES John W 20 B Fishing Meth Cape Cove Rev H J Indoe Hy Stagg
    DYKE Keziah J 19 S   Meth Cape Cove   Laura J Stokes
Nov 17 Cape Cove HUMPHRIES Martin 21 B Fishing Meth Cape Cove Fred W Foote Wm J Hann
    GAULTON Margt 18 S   Meth Brookfield   Elizth J Stokes
Nov 17 Cape Cove HUMPHRIES Jonas 23 B Fishing Meth Cape Cove Fred W Foote Jacob Stokes
    STOKES Laura J 18 S   Meth Cape Cove   Dinah Humphries
Dec 24 Newtown BARBOUR Walter   B Fishing Meth Newtown Fred W Foote Saml Barbour
    PARSONS Louisa   S   Meth Newtown   Lily J Barbour
Dec 3 Happy Adventure POWELL Baxter 25 B Fishing Meth Happy Adventure Rev Hugh Miller Robt Powell
    HEFFERNAN Sarah 19 S   Meth Broom Close   Emily Powell
Dec 8 Deer Isld FELTHAM John W 23 B Fishing Meth Deer Isld Rev Hugh Miller Jas Feltham
    PARSONS Jane 19 S   Ch of Eng Greenspond   Amelia Feltham
Dec 22 Squid Tickle OLDFORD Wm T 22 B Fishing Meth Squid Tickle Rev Hugh Miller Robt A Brown
    CHARD Eliza 22 S   Meth Bonavista   Elizth Oldford
Dec 29 Rosedale BRIFFETT Louis 30 B Lumber Merchant Meth Rosedale Rev Hugh Miller Robt B Stroud
    SWEETAPPLE Adeline 19 S   Meth Glovertown   Fanny Stroud
Dec 11 Musgravetown SAINT James 37 B Fishing Meth Musgravetown Rev Ezra Broughton Alfrida Saint
    HANCOCK Sarah 27 S   Meth Brooklyn   Arianna Cheffey
Dec 8 Musgravetown GREENING Chas E 20 B Fishing Meth Musgravetown Rev Ezra Broughton Wm Greening
    MATTHEWS Edith 24 S   Meth Musgravetown   Daisy D Greene
Dec 19 Brooklyn PYE Isaiah 26 B Fishing Meth Brooklyn Rev Ezra Broughton Ronald Pye
    DIAMOND Lucy G 27 S   Meth Brooklyn   Mary A Hart
Dec 24 Musgravetown BROWN Edgar 26 B Farmer Meth Musgravetown Rev Ezra Broughton Thos Brown
    ALLAN B Belinda 19 S   Meth Broomfield   Minnie Oldford
                     
PAGE 251                    
1902/1903                    
1902                    
Dec 27 Musgravetown BENNETT Herbert 24 B Fishing Methodist Brooklyn Rev E Broughton Ishmal Matthews
    MATTHEWS Arabella 24 S   Methodist Musgravetown   Minnie Maathews
Oct 20 Greenspond HOWSE Kenneth 25 B Fishing Methodist Greenspond Rev Jno E Peters Julia Hoddinott
    WHITEMARSH Henrietta 30 W   Methodist Greenspond   Robt Whitemarsh
Nov 26 Greenspond BURTON Robt E 22 B Fishing Methodist Shamblers Cove Rev Jno E Peters Peter Howse
    HOWSE Irene J 21 S   Methodist Greenspond   Emma Osmond
Dec 4 Pools Isld HOWELL Wm J 21 B Fishing Methodist Pools Isld Rev Jno E Peters Lucy Powell
    WHITEMARSH Mary 17 S   Ch of Eng Pools Isld   Abram Kelloway
Dec 13 Greenspond GRANTER George 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Greenspond Rev Jno E Peters Emma Osmond
    HARDING Dinah 19 S   Ch of Eng Greenspond   Edwd Granter
Dec 17 Pools Isld DAVIS Gilbert 28 B Fishing Methodist Pools Isld Rev Jno E Peters Ambrose Davis
    NORRIS Susannah 22 S   Ch of Eng Pound Cove   Sarah Davis
Dec 23 Pools Isld HUNT Simeon 22 B Fishing Methodist Pools Isld Rev Jno E Peters Wm Wicks
    WEEKS Elizth 16 S   Methodist Wesleyville   Lucy Hunt
Dec 25 Greenspond WORNELL John B 25 B Fishing Methodist Greenspond Rev Jno E Peters Charlotte Wornell
    PARSONS Lydia 24 S   Methodist Greenspond   Joseph Way
Dec 30 Greenspond STRETTON Edgar W 25 B Fishing Methodist Greenspond Rev Jno E Peters Thos Stretton
    WEEKS Rebecca 20 S   Ch of Eng Silver Hari Id   Charlotte Button
1903                    
Jan 1 Greenspond DALTON Walter 24 B Fishing Methodist Pools Isld Rev Jno E Peters Benj J Davis
    BABSTOCK Mary J 19 S   Methodist Happy Adventure   Mary J Bemister
Jan 1 Bonavista DURDLE Robt S 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev Aug G Bayly George Durdle
    DUNN Mary Jane 21 S   Ch of Eng Salvage   Hy Hann
Jan 3 Bonavista GOODYER James 38 W Fishing Ch of Eng Little Catalina Rev Aug G Bayly Samson Shelly
    SWEETLAND Annie 30 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Tryphena Sweetland
Jan 7 Bonavista STREET Alfred 36 W Fishing Ch of Eng Spillars Cove Rev Aug G Bayly Wm Street
    GOODLAND Sarah   W   Ch of Eng Spillars Cove   Azariah Goodland
Jan 25 Bonavista RANDELL John B 33 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev Aug G Bayly Geo Durdle
    EDMUNDS Caroline 32 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Mary F Durdle
Mar 11 Charlottetown TRASK Job H 28 B Carpenter S Army Goose Bay C B En W Snow Simon Spracklin
    SPRACKLIN Susie 25 S   S Army Charlottetown B B   Annie Spracklin
                     
PAGE 252                    
1903                    
Jan 5 Glovertown ABBOTT Isaac 32 W Seaman Methodist Gambo Rev Hugh Miller Alwin A Janes
    GOLDEN Eva 23 S   Ch of Eng Gambo   Susannah Sparks
Feb 23 Glovertown ROACH Nathan 19 B Fishing Methodist Culls Hr Rev Hugh Miller Garland Butt
    THOMAS Susannah 21 S   Ch of Eng Carbonear   Jessie Howse
Jan 6 Brooklyn GREENING John Thos 29 B Lumbering Methodist Brooklyn Rev Llew Goddin Thos Howe
    HART Mary A 23 S   Methodist Brooklyn   Lucy Hart
Jan 12 Indian Arm HOLLOHAND Patk 27 B Fishing R Cath Indian Arm Rev T E Lynch Saml Furlong
    BRENNAN Bridget 24 S   R Cath Indian Arm   Mary Brennan
Jan 12 Indian Arm MULLOWNEY Stephen 26 B Fishing R Cath Sweet Bay Rev T E Lynch Mcl E Mullowney
    JACKMAN Mary A 25 S   R Cath Indian Arm   Mary Margt Mullowney
Jan 14 Kings Cove PHILPOT Nicholas 30 B Fishing R Cath Indian Arm Rev T E Lynch Thos Ducey
    DUCEY Ann 27 S   R Cath Keels   no entry Ducey
Jan 14 Kings Cove WHELAN John Thos 31 B Fishing R Cath Broad Cove Rev T E Lynch Mcl Matthews
    MATTHEWS Mary J 28 S   R Cath Broad Cove   Margt Whelan
Jan 27 Kings Cove RYAN Patk 25 B Fishing R Cath Knights Cove Rev T E Lynch Jno T Ryan
    ALYWARD Mary E 19 S   R Cath Knights Cove   Margt Alyward
Feb 18 Kings Cove BARRON John 32 B Fishing R Cath Kings Cove Rev T E Lynch James Barron
    RICHETTS Agnes 31 S   R Cath Knights Cove   Ann Barron
Jan 1 Wesleyville HOWELL Kenneth 30 B Fishing Methodist Fox Cove Rev H J Indoe David Dowding
    HOSKINS Beatrice 27 S   Ch of Eng Greenspond   Annie Howell
Feb 6 Bonavista CLOUTER Arch 46 B Fishing Methodist Catalina Rev J T Newman Jas L Little
    HILLS Margt 27 W   Methodist Bonavista   Sarah J Little
Feb 21 Bonavista FAULKNER Thos 27 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev J T Newman Geo Lintern
    BERGE Eliza 21 S   Methodist Bonavista   Annie Lintern
Feb 25 Bonavista COX John 21 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev J T Newman Alex Cooper
    FORD Susannah 22 S   Methodist Bonavista   Annie Lintern
Mar 21 Bonavista ABBOTT Andrew 25 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev J T Newman Henry Durdle
    WHITE Amelia 22 S   Methodist Bonavista   Laura Mouland
Mar 24 Bonavista TRASK Samson Geo 34 B Fishing Methodist Elliston Rev J T Newman Jas Cuff
    CUFF Jemima 19 S   Methodist Bonavista   Julia A Shirran
                     
PAGE 253                    
1902/1903                    
1903                    
Jan 5 Musgrave Town COLE Job 24 B Fishing Methodist Brooklyn Rev Ezra Broughton Arthur D Oldford
    OLDFORD Minnie 20 S   Methodist Musgrave Town   Ella Oldford
Jan 15 Musgrave Town READER James 25 B Fishing Methodist Bloomfield Rev Ezra Broughton Elijah Read
    HANCOCK Martha 22 S   Methodist Bloomfield   Sarah Saint
May 30 Musgrave Town HOUSE Saint 26 B Fishing Methodist Bloomfield Rev Ezra Broughton Thomas Holloway
    WISEMAN Mary Jane 19 S   Ch of Eng Bloomfield   Elsie Humbey
June 30 Musgrave Town HOPKINS Joseph R 37 W Marchant Methodist Hearts Content Rev S Snowden E F C Snoden
    OLDFORD Laura Isabel 28 S   Methodist Musgrave Town   M B Oldford
May 15 Bonavista STICKLEY John 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Catalina Rev A G Bayly Peter Coleridge
    AVERY Eva Maud 18 S   Ch of Eng Catalina   Flora Keel
Apl 18 Open Hall RUSSELL Wm 59 W Fishing Ch of Eng Tickle Cove Rev A G Bayly Joseph Bowen
    BOWEN Elizth 30 S   Ch of Eng Red Cliffe   James Bowen
June 4 Kings Cove MOSS Wm P 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Kiels Rev W Kirby John Penny
    PENNY Mary K 28 S   Ch of Eng Kiels   Mary Wheeler
May 15 Pinchards Isld PERRY Solomon 20 B Fishing Ch of Eng Pinchards Isld Rev T W Upward Richard Hounsell
    BARBOU Keziah 19 S   Methodist Newtown   Kathleen Hounsell
May 22 Pinchards Isld HOUNSELL Benjamin 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Pinchards Isld Rev T W Upward Philip Blackmore
    BLACKMORE Violet 22 S   Ch of Eng Pinchards Isld   Sarah Norris
1902                    
Dec 3 Greenspond HUNT Noah 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Thos Hunt
    JANES Theresa 25 W   Ch of Eng Greenspond   James Spurrell
Dec 3 Greenspond RALPH Esau 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Flat Island Rev S A Dawson Thomas Ralph
    RALPH Providence 19 S   Ch of Eng Flat Island   Moses Ralph
Dec 12 Greenspond BUTTON David 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Silver Hair Isld Rev S A Dawson Thomas Button
    FELTHAM Alfreda 22 S   Ch of Eng Silver Hair Isld   John Feltham
Dec 20 Greenspond BURRY Stephen 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Robt Burry
    WICKER Eliza Ann 24 S   Ch of Eng Greenspond   William Wicker
Dec 15 Middle Brook PRITCHETT Abraham 49 W Miller Ch of Eng Middle Brook Rev S A Dawson Alan Pritchett
    PINSENT Jehosaphat 39 S   Ch of Eng Middle Brook   Mary J Rees
1903                    
Jan 29 Greenspond DOWDEN Edwd Chas   B Sailor Ch of Eng Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Walter Dowden
    WICKS Susannah   S   Ch of Eng Greenspond   Mary Ellen
                     
PAGE 254                    
1903                    
May 27 Fair Island COLLINS Hy Thos 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng New Hr, BB Rev S A Dawson William Collins
    CARTER Abegail 27 S   Ch of Eng Newels Isld   Jane Holloway
Apl 24 Bonavista WAY Wm 27 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev J T Newman Philip Way
    POWELL Agnes 29 S   Methodist Bonavista   Eliza Way
May 19 Bonavista HICKS Thomas 27 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev J T Newman Philip Mouland
    SEXTON Lydia 23 S   Methodist Bonavista   Charlotte Hicks
Apl 30 Newtown TILLER Saml   B Fishing Methodist Newtown Rev F W Foote Josiah Howell
    GIBBONS Alice   S   Methodist Newtown   Martha Collins
May 7 Fox Cove RIDOUT Robert Geo   B Fishing Methodist Fox Cove Rev F W Foote Saml Templeman
    ANDREWS Caroline   S   Methodist Fox Cove   Dinah Goodyear
May 23 Wesleyville WELLS Walter 25 B Fishing Methodist Wesleyville Rev F W Foote Wm Winters
    WICKS Eliza 20 S   Methodist Wesleyville   Susannah Winters
June 2 Cape Cove RIDOUT James 33 W Fishing Methodist Cape Cove Rev F W Foote Jacob Stokes
    BARRY Annie 19 S   Methodist Cape Cove   Mary A Hann
May 2 Greenspond WORNELL Edmund Jno 28 B Fishing Methodist Greenspond Rev Jno E Peters Charlotte Hounsell
    LUSH Jessie Louisa 20 S   Methodist Greenspond   Benjamin Thos Lush
May 6 Greenspond STARKS Hy Jas 25 B Fishing Methodist Greenspond Rev Jno E Peters Joseph Starks
    ELLIOTT Elizth 22 S   Ch of Eng Greenspond   Mary Lovelace
May 10 Safe Hr HUNT Abraham 39 W Fishing Ch of Eng Fair Isld Rev Jno E Peters John Brown
    GIBBONS Jessie Jane 31 W   Ch of Eng Safe Hr   Mary Feltham
May 27 Safe Hr DYKE George 27 B Fishing Methodist Safe Hr Rev Jno E Peters Job Dyke
    STOKES Adella 24 S   Methodist Safe Hr   Mary E Dyke
June 3 Pools Isld JAMES Absolom 52 W Fishing Ch of Eng Pools Isld Rev Jno E Peters Andrew Knee
    HOWELL Naomi 49 W   Methodist Pools Isld   Adelaide Preston
June 30 Musgravetown HOPKINS Joseph Rd 37 W Merchant Methodist Hearts Content Rev S Snowden Robt S Oldford
    OLDFORD Laura I 28 S   Methodist Musgravetown   Elsie H Snowden
July 15 Bonavista LODGE Richd A 30 B Storekeeper Methodist Catalina Rev J T Newman Walter Templeman
    TEMPLEMAN Bessie 25 S   Methodist Bonavista   Beatrice Templeman
Sept 23 Bonavista HAYWARD Joseph 33 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev J T Newman Alfred Cooper
    COOPER Fanny 25 S   Methodist Bonavista   Fanny Cooper
                     
PAGE 255                    
1903                    
July 18 Bonavista CLARKE Joseph 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev A G Bayly John Lander
    SWYERS Elizabeth 23 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Sarah Sexton
July 5 Open Hall RYAN James 25 B Fishing R Cath Southern Bay Rev T E Lynch Mcl Maloney
    MULCAHY Teresa 22 S   R Cath Kings Cove   Elizth Moss
July 5 Open Hall NEILL Francis 35 B Fishing R Cath Sweet Bay Rev T E Lynch Danl Dooley
    DOOLEY Ellen 30 S   R Cath Sweet Bay   Ellen Connors
Sept 28 Open Hall WALSH John 29 B Fishing R Cath Gravels, P au P Rev T E Lynch J E Long
    DOWNEY Cecilia 22 S   R Cath Open Hall   Elizth Walsh
Aug 20 Traytown GARRETT John 32 B Fishing Ch of Eng Squid Tickle Rev Hugh Miller Wm LeDrew
    KIEL Elizth 23 S   Meth Traytown   Carrie LeDrew
Sept 23 Gambo WARD John 40 W Lumbering Ch of Eng Gambo En A Baker Eliza Golding
    GOLDING Ella 17 S   Ch of Eng Gambo   Cornelius Golding
Jan 8 Bonavista WALSH John 28 B Fishing R Cath Bonavista Rev P W Browne David Walsh
    DEMPSEY Mary J 24 S   R Cath Bonavista   Johanna R
Nov 14 Bonavista FLEMING Nicholas 26 B Clerk R Cath Bonavista Rev P W Browne A D Ryan
    WHELAN Minnie 23 S   R Cath Bonavista   Maggie Fleming
Oct 8 Kings Cove POWER Edward   B Fishing R Cath Broad Cove Rev T E Lynch Thos Power
    CARBERY Mary C   S   R Cath Broad Cove   Mary B Donovan
Nov 25 Kings Cove RICKETTS Wm   B Fishing R Cath Knights Cove Rev T E Lynch Joseph Ricketts
    ALYWARD Margt   S   R Cath Knights Cove   Mary A Alyward
Dec 31 Kings Cove HOWLETT Hy J   B Merchant R Cath Twillingate Rev T E Lynch Rd Murphy
    MURPHY Alice   S   R Cath Kiells   Alice Rose Murphy
Nov 17 Sweet Bay NEIL Patk 35 W Fishing R Cath Sweet Bay Rev T E Lynch Jas Kelly
    SHORTAL Agnes 38 W   R Cath St Brandans   Mary Kelly
Nov 23 Open Hall MOSS Jno 24 B Fishing R Cath Open Hall Rev T E Lynch Terence Moss
    DUCEY Sarah 22 S   R Cath Open Hall   Mary Ducey
Nov 23 Open Hall MOSS Saml 34 B Fishing R Cath Open Hall Rev T E Lynch Edward Murphy
    MURPHY Elizth 23 s   R Cath Open Hall   Hannah Barker
Dec 17 Musgrave Town HOLLOWAY Eli 30 B Fishing S Army Bloomfield A Baker Albert Kates
    PARDY Sarah A 21 S   S Army Bloomfield   Mary Pardy
                     
PAGE 256                    
1903                    
Oct 22 Bonavista ELLIOTT Jacob 35 W Fishing Ch of Eng Bunyans Cove Rev A G Bayly Peter Coleridge
    CLOUTER Elizth 31 W   Ch of Eng Catalina   Jessie Elliott
Oct 29 Bonavista STREET Saml 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spillars Cove Rev A G Bayly John Fleming
    TUCKER S Emily 23 S   Ch of Eng Bird Id Cove   James Best
Nov 6 Bonavista DURDELL Hy 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev A G Bayly John Durdle
    KEATS Mary a 28 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Lucy Durdle
Dec 10 Maberley HILL James 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Elliston Rev A G Bayly Geo Pearce
    PEARCH Thurza E 20 S   Ch of Eng Maberley   Emily A Pearce
Dec 11 Bonavista RUSSELL Thomas 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Catalina Rev A G Bayly Peter Hiscock
    PARDY Mary H 22 S   Ch of Eng Catalina   Annie Paul
Dec 17 Bonavista GUY Edwd 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev A G Bayly George Sharp
    HAMPTON Fanny 23 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Jessie Hampton
Dec 30 Newmans Cove EDMUNDS Francis 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Newmans Cove Rev A G Bayly Mary A Poole
    COOL Lucy 24 S   Ch of Eng Newmans Cove   Albert Elliott
Dec 9 Kings Cove HANCOCK Joseph 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Kings Cove Rev Wm Kirby Jno H Hancock
    HANCOCK Jemima 31 S   Ch of Eng Kings Cove   Sarah E Fitzgerald
Dec 14 Kings Cove FRY Bernard 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Indian Arm Rev Wm Kirby Wm Fry
    CREWE Sarah 20 S   Ch of Eng Indian Arm   Caroline Fry
Dec 21 Kings Cove BOWEN Thos 33 B Fishing Ch of Eng Red Cliffe Rev Wm Kirby Katie Quinton
    MUDDERIDGE Minnie 21 S   Ch of Eng Tickle Cove   James Bowen
Dec 7 Gooseberry Isld HOUSE Esau Wm 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Gooseberry Isld Rev E E Rusted Robt J Parsons
    PARSONS Ellen A 20 S   Ch of Eng Gooseberry Isld   Julia House
Nov 14 Salvage RALPH Elizth 43 W Fishing Ch of Eng Salvage Rev A G Bayly Thos Brown
    KING Mary L 26 S   Ch of Eng Salvage   Maria Steed
Nov 23 Salvage CHRISBEY Jno 50 W Fishing Ch of Eng St Chads Rev E E Rusted Geo Hunter
    DALEY Keziah 46 W   Ch of Eng Salvage   Louisa Hunter
Dec 9 Salvage HUMBER Thomas 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Salvage Rev E E Rusted Danl Hunter
    SAMSON Harriet J 21 S   Ch of Eng Flat Isld   Annie B Moss
Dec 9 Salvage NORRIS Danl 29 B Fishing Ch of Eng Pinchards Isld Rev E E Rusted Jas Oldford
    OLDFORD Hannah 23 S   Ch of Eng Salvage   Elizth Hunter
                     
PAGE 257                    
1903                    
Dec 14 Salvage QUINTON Henry 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Red Cliffe Idls Rev E E Rusted John Brown
    BROWN Caroline 24 S   Ch of Eng Salvage   Jane Brown
Nov 17 Brighton HUNTER Wm 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng St Chads Rev A G Bayly Joseph Lane
    LANE Christina 17 S   Ch of Eng St Chads   Walter Bugden
Dec 15 Brighton MATCHEM James 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Sandy Cove Rev E E Rusted Kenneth Matchem
    POWELL Jane 19 S   Ch of Eng Happy Adventure   Elizth Oldford
Dec 15 Brighton WEEKS Wm Jas 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Sandy Cove Rev E E Rusted Jno Turner
    TURNER Laura 20 S   Ch of Eng Happy Adventure   Cathn J Turner
Dec 18 Badgers Quay POND Caiphas 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Badgers Quay Rev T W Upward Banj Janes
    HUNT Amelia 22 S   Ch of Eng Badgers Quay   Frances Pond
Dec 17 Pools Isld HELLETT Isaac J 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Pools Isld Rev T W Upward George Kelloway
    KELLOWAY Josephine 18 S   Ch of Eng Pools Isld   Lucy Hunt
Dec 10 Pools Isld ATWOOD Jesse 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Pools Isld Rev T W Upward Peter Burry
    BURRY Ida 23 S   Ch of Eng Pools Isld   Elsie M Atwood
Nov 18 Pools Isld KANE Stanley 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Pools Isld Rev T W Upward James Oldford
    HUNT Druscilla 20 S   Ch of Eng Pools Isld   Delilah Hunt
Oct 9 Bonavista HICKS James 21 B Fishing Meth Bonavista Rev J T Newman Joseph Abbott
    CUFF Tryphena 20 S   Meth Bonavista   Mary Hicks
Nov 26 Bonavista TREMBLETT Thos 28 B Fishing Meth Bonavista Rev J T Newman Chas Tremblett
    ABBOTT Mary 24 S   Meth Bonavista   Deborah Sweetland
Dec 3 Bonavista HARRIS Wm S 32 B Carpenter Meth Bonavista Rev J T Newman Levi Templeman
    TEMPLEMAN Ida M 22 S   Meth Bonavista   Ada Harris
Dec 12 Bonavista FISHER Geo 27 B Fishing Meth Bonavista Rev J T Newman Isaac J Tremblett
    TREMBLETT Jessie 22 S   Meth Bonavista   Minnie Humby
Dec 23 Bonavista MOULAND Arch 31 B Fishing Meth Bonavista Rev J T Newman Mark Abbott
    SEXTON Naomi 24 S   Meth Bonavista   Flora Mewland
Dec 24 Bonavista COLES Noah 23 B Fishing Meth Elliston Rev J T Newman Wm T Cole
    TRASK Annie 23 S   Meth Bonavista   Jemima A Trask
Oct 17 Pinchards Isld HOUNSELL Alex 25 B Fishing Meth Pinchards Isld Reb G Paine Rd Hounsell
    GILL Harriet 24 S   Meth Pinchards Isld   Mary A Gill
                     
PAGE 258                    
1903                    
Nov 21 Wesleyville KEAN George 45 W Fishing Meth Flowers Isld Rev Geo Paine Saml Burry
    OSMOND Lucy 26 S   Meth Pools Isld   Sarah F Oldford
Nov 17 Cape Isld HUNT Mark   B Fishing Meth Cape Isld Rev R L Biggs John Andrews
    ROBERTS Caroline   S   Ch of Eng Pound Cove   Maggie Hunt
Nov 27 Cat Hr GREY John   B Fishing Meth Cat Hr Rev R L Biggs George Gibbons
    GOODYEAR Elena   S   Meth Cat Hr   Eva Robins
Dec 7 Cape Isld VINCENT Ebenezer   B Fishing Meth Cape Isld Rev R L Biggs Chas Vincent
    JANES Emma   S   Meth Pools Isld   Mary J Jeans
Dec 21 Wesleyville HOYLES John 24 B Fishing Meth Brookfield Rev Geo Paine Chas Cooze
    GREEN Leah 21 S   Ch of Eng Pound Cove   Caroline Cooze
Dec 22 Wesleyville TILLER Joseph 43 W Fishing Meth Wesleyville Rev Geo Paine Peter Mullett
    WICKS Susanna 35 S   Meth Loo Cove   Elizth Parsons
Dec 24 Wesleyville WINSOR Robt Geo 27 B Fishing Meth Wesleyville Rev Geo Paine W C Winsor
    WHITEWAY Alice 27 S   Meth Wesleyville   A N E Winsor
Dec 24 Wesleyville WINSOR David 31 W Fishing Meth Wesleyville Rev Geo Paine Jane Winsor
    BEST Nora 24 S   Meth Wesleyville   Gert Hand
Dec 30 Cape Cove STOKES Isaac   B Fishing Meth Cape Cove Rev R L Biggs Jno W Stokes
    BARRY Susanna   S   Meth Greenspond   Annie Berry
Nov 23 Shamblers Cove HOLLOWAY Robt Geo 22 B Fishing Meth New Hr Rev J J Durrant Thos Holloway
    ROGERS Maria J 20 S   Ch of Eng Fair Isld   John Rogers
Dec 10 Greenspond WHITE Baxter 19 B Fishing S Army Loon Cove Rev J J Durrant Robt Stanfield
    WHITE Beatrice 19 S   S Army Loon Cove   Louisa Blackwood
Dec 16 Pools Isld HUNT Abraham 21 B Fishing Meth Tinkers Isld Rev J J Durrant Jesse Spirrell
    REACERTS Virtue A 20 S   Meth no entry   Jno Cross
Dec 23 Greenspond OSBORNE Saml 26 B Fishing Meth Ship Isld Rev J J Durrant Charlotte Warnell
    FELTHAM Wilhelmina 24 S   Meth Greenspond   Wm N Lang
Dec 24 Greenspond BURRY SAml 28 B Fishing S Army Greenspond Rev J J Durrant Jno Wheeler
    WATERMAN Honora 21 S   S Army Greenspond   Carrie Stanford
Oct 1 Flat Isld PIKE Robt A 47 W Fishing Meth Flat Isld Rev J J Durrant Moses Butt
    VIVIAN Lydia 37 W   Meth Shamblers Cove   Teresa Butt
                     
PAGE 259                    
1903/1904                    
1903                    
Nov 30 Happy Adventure POWELL Hanley 26 B Fishing Methodist Happy Adventure Rev Hugh Miller Geo Batstock
    HEFFERMAN Martha 22 S   Methodist Broom Close   Sarah Powell
Dec 5 Deer Islds FELTHAM Geo Thos 23 B Fishing Methodist Deer Isld Rev Hugh Miller Nathan Rogers
    FELTHAM Idelia 22 S   Methodist Deer Isld   Wilhelmina Feltham
Dec 5 Deer Islds FELTHAM Chas Geo 24 B Fishing Methodist Deer Isld Rev Hugh Miller Thomas Paul
    ROGERS Louisa 17 S   Methodist Deer Isld   Sarah Feltham
Nov 27 Bonavista HICKS George 36 W Fishing S Army Bonavista J D Sparks James Abbott
    ABBOTT Hannah 23 S   S Army Bonavista   Emily Abbott
Dec 5 Wesleyville STOCKLEY Wm 20 B Fishing S Army Wesleyville J D Sparks Saml S Sainsburry
    STOCKLEY Eliza A 23 S   S Army Wesleyville   Rebecca Stockley
Dec 7 Wesleyville BEST Edwd 26 B Fishing S Army Wesleyville J D Sparks Jesse Hann
    STRATTON Rebecca 22 S   S Army Wesleyville   Hannah Hann
Dec 17 Bonavista FISHER Edmund 26 B Fishing S Army Bonavista J D Sparks Elias Whiffen
    DUNN Susie 21 S   S Army Bonavista   Annie Ford
Dec 31 Bonavista FIEFIELD George 29 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista J D Sparks Thos Stagg
    CUFF Lilian 28 S   Methodist Bonavista   Rebecca Stagg
1904                    
Jan 23 Bonavista BUTLER Edward 36 W Fishing S Army Bonavista J D Sparks Philip Way
    ABBOTT Sarah 35 S   S Army Bonavista   Bessie Butler
Mar 1 Wesleyville DAY Titus 46 W Fishing S Army Musgrave Hr A G Ritchie Jas Norris
    MULLETT Elizth 31 W   S Army Wesleyville   Louise Millett
Apl 3 Wesleyville DAVIS James 47 W Fishing S Army Wesleyville A G Ritchie David Moulton
    GUNN Rebecca 45 W   S Army Wesleyville   Lizzie Moulton
Jan 7 Kings Cove HANCOCK Richd 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Kings Cove Rev W Kirby John H Hancock
    WHEELER Mary 20 S   Ch of Eng Kings Cove   Sarah E Fitzgerald
Jan 12 Open Hall WARREN John 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Open Hall Rev W Kirby Wm King
    KING Sarah 23 S   Ch of Eng Happy Adventure   Anna Warren
Jan 12 Open Hall BOWEN Archibald 31 B Fishing Ch of Eng Red Cliffe Rev W Kirby Wm Quinton
    MARTIN Ann 24 S   Ch of Eng Salvage   Isabella Candon
Jan 25 Kings Cove YETMAN Wm 53 W Fishing Ch of Eng Kiels Rev W Kirby Abraham Hobbs
    MESH Elizth A 41 W   Ch of Eng Kiels   Richd Mesh
                     
PAGE 260                    
1903/1904                    
                     
1903                    
Nov 11 Greenspond HUNT John Parker 38 W Bootmaker C of E Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Wm Peckford
    LOVELACE Sarah Jane 28 S   C of E Greenspond   Mary A Lovelace
Nov 11 Greenspond BUTTON Wm 22 B Fishing C of E Silver Hari Isld Rev S A Dawson E J Dominy
    FELTHAM Sarah Jane 18 S   C of E Silver Hari Isld   S Peckford
Dec 3 Greenspond RALPH Wm 23 B Fishing C of E Newtown Rev S A Dawson Aaron Burry
    BURRY Emily 19 S   C of E Greenspond   Susanna Dowden
Dec 24 Greenspond PARSONS Edward 22 B Fishing C of E Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Thomas Mahar
    ORAM Eliza 21 S   Meth Deer Isld   Lucy Parsons
Nov 16 Fair Island ACKERMAN Abram 22 B Fishing C of E Fair Isld Rev S A Dawson Wm Noble
    CATES Susanna 19 S   Salvation Army New Hr   Sarah Firmage
Dec 21 Fair Island CATES Robert 25 B Fishing Salvation Army New Hr Rev S A Dawson Stephen Ackerman
    ACKERMAN Amelia 21 S   C of E Fair Isld   Susanna Ackerman
Dec 21 Fair Island ANGEL George 21 W Fishing C of E Sydney Cove Rev S A Dawson Edwin Pickett
    HUNT Caroline A 20 W   C of E Fair Isld   Barbara Ange.
1904                    
Jan 14 Greenspond LOVELACE Everett Jos 28 B Fishing C of E Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Aaron Burry
    WICKS Mary 23 S   Meth Greenspond   Delilah Lovelace
Jan 28 Greenspond COWARD Arthur 25 B Fishing Meth Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Joseph Crocker
    HISCOCK Hannah E 23 S   C of E Greenspond   Alfrida Coward
Feb 2 Greenspond DOWDEN Mark 28 B Fishing C of E Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Thomas Pond
    POND Hannah 30 S   C of E Greenspond   Alice Saunders
Jan 8 Safe Hr KNEE Fredk Thos 23 B Fishing C of E Safe Hr Rev T W Upward Philip Knee
    SPURRELL Mary Kate 20 S   C of E Pools Isld   Delilah J Knee
Jan 26 Pools Isld STRATTON Percy 23 B Fishing C of E Pools Isld Rev T W Upward Gideon Bown
    BOWN Sarah 21 S   C of E Pools Isld   Isabel Brown
Jan 17 Newtown PARSONS Wm 23 B Fishing C of E Newtown Rev T W Upward John Tulk
    HANCOCK Caroline A 23 S   C of E Fox Cove   Lenora Parsons
Jan 3 Bonavista DURDLE James 22 B Fishing C of E Bonavista Rev A G Bayly James Durdle
    PARDY Elizth 25 S   C of E Bonavista   Mary F Durdle
Jan 7 Bonavista GUY James 34 B Fishing C of E Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Eli Abbott
    RUSSELL Susanna 28 S   C of E Bonavista   Honor Mouland
                     
PAGE 261                    
1904                    
Feb 16 Bonavista MILES Arthur 42 B Fishing Ch of Engd Bonavista Rev A G Bayly John W Lawrence
    MIFFLEN Druscilla 38 W   Ch of Engd Bonavista   Beatrice Templeman
Jan 10 Open Hall LONG John 28 B Teacher R Cath Open Hall Rev T E Lynch Thomas Moss
    MOSS Elizth 22 S   R Cath Open Hall   Mary E Long
Jan 10 Open Hall MULLOWNEY James 40 B Fishing R Cath Tickle Cove Rev T E Lynch Wm Legg
    MURPHY Norah 34 S   R Cath Plate Cove   Johann Chievus
Jan 10 Open Hall KELLY John 32 B Fishing R Cath Tickle Cove Rev T E Lynch Saml Kelly
    MULCAHEY Ann 21 S   R Cath Tickle Cove   Maria Kelly
Jan 10 Open Hall DOOLEY Michael 35 B Fishing R Cath Plate Cove Rev T E Lynch Patk Dooley
    KELLY Mary 30 S   R Cath Plate Cove   Bridget Dooley
Jan 25 Open Hall LANE Chas W 32 B Fishing R Cath Tickle Cove Rev T E Lynch W J Long
    LONG Elizth 25 S   R Cath Open Hall   Mary E Long
Feb 1 Open Hall PHILPOTT John 40 B Fishing R Cath Plate Cove (W) Rev T E Lynch James Philpott
    ORET? Justine 26 S   R Cath Plate Cove (W)   Johanna Philpott
Feb 6 Open Hall TRACEY Philip 31 B Fishing R Cath Plate Cove Rev T E Lynch James Tracey
    MURPHY Alice 30 S   R Cath Plate Cove   Emily Russell
Feb 10 Kings Cove MURPHY Timothy 40 B Fishing R Cath Plate Cove Rev T E Lynch Denis Murphy
    RYAN Mary 30 S   R Cath Plate Cove   Mary Ryan
Jan 11 Kings Cove HOGAN Stepen     Fishing R Cath Kings Cove Rev T E Lynch Thos Sullivan
    CARROLL Elizth       R Cath Kings Cove   Bridget Barron
Jan 12 Kings Cove DUCEY David     Fishing R Cath Kiels Rev T E Lynch Thos Ducey
    CAREW Ann       R Cath Kiels   Bridget Carew
Jan 12 Kings Cove RICKETTS John     Fishing R Cath Stock Cove Rev T E Lynch Mcl Mahoney
    MAHONEY Mary A       R Cath Stock Cove   Ellen Ricketts
Jan 13 Kings Cove MAHONEY James     Fishing R Cath Stock Cove Rev T E Lynch Joseph Ricketts
    RICKETTS Agnes       R Cath Stock Cove   Agnes Mahoney
Jan 14 Kings Cove AYLWARD Mcl     Fishing R Cath Broad Cove Rev T E Lynch Peter Hartery
    HARTERY Elizth       R Cath Broad Cove   Johanna Aylward
Jan 14 Kings Cove AYLWARD John     Fishing R Cath Stock Cove Rev T E Lynch Patk Ricketts
    RICKETTS Margt       R Cath Stock Cove   Mary Walsh
                     
PAGE 262                    
1903/1904                    
Jan 23 Kings Cove HARTY Patrick     Fishing R Cath Broad Cove Rev T E Lynch Michl Harty
    TOBIN Theresa       R Cath Broad Cove   Margaret Ryan
Jan 23 Kings Cove DONOVAN Terence     Fishing R Cath Broad Cove Rev T E Lynch John Aylward
    AYLWARD Johanna       R Cath Broad Cove   Ellen Donovan
Feb 3 Kings Cove BATTERTON James     Fishing R Cath Kings Cove Rev T E Lynch Jas Ryan
    RYAN Ellen F       R Cath Kings Cove   Bridget Barron
Jan 1 Greenspond CARTER Samuel 26 B Fishing C of E Newels Isld Rev J J Durrant Susanna Carter
    BLACKWOOD Clara 21 S   Meth Loo Cove   Eleazer Blackwood
Jan 1 Greenspond WHEELER Thos Edwd 26 B Fishing C of E Greenspond Rev J J Durrant Saml Hoddinott
    STOKES Paulina 20 S   Meth Safe Hr   Edith M Granter
Feb 2 Greenspond HOWELL James 21 B Fishing Meth Greenspond Rev J J Durrant Alfred Butler
    PECKFORD Maud 26 S   Meth Greenspond   Annie Marshfield
Mar 16 Greenspond BURRY Herbert 24 B Fishing Meth Greenspond Rev J J Durrant Alice Carter
    MEADUS Byrma Jane 22 S   Meth Greenspond   Noah Burry
Jan 4 Bonavista HAYWARD Alexander 30 B Fishing Meth Bonavista Rev J T Newman John Phillips
    PHILLIPS Maria 25 S   Meth Bonavista   Martha Hicks
Jan 20 Troytown KEAN Chas 56 W Lumbering Presbytn Troytown Rev Hugh Miller John Arnold
    KIEL Amelia 30 S   Meth Troytown   Sarah Arnold
Jan 11 Cat Hr BUTT Fredk 28 B Fishing Meth Cat Hr Rev R L Baiggs Wm Parsons
    GIBBONS Mary 25 S   Meth Cat Hr   R Gibbons
Feb 27 Wesleyville HOYLES Adam 24 B Fishing Meth Brookfield Rev Geo Paine Chas Cooze
    HUTCHINGS Dorcas 18 S   Meth Wesleyville   Caroline Cooze
Jan 20 Bloomfield HOLLOWAY John 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bloomfield Rev F E Boothroyd Alex Maxim
    COLES Deborah 19 S   Ch of Eng Bloomfield   Lydia Keats
1903                    
Nov 6 Musgravetown FUDGE Wm 50 B Fishing Meth Western Bay Rev F E Boothroyd Chas Saint
    PEDDLE Lavinia 48 W   Meth Bloomfield   Merida Saint
Dec 2 Musgravetown IVANY James 27 B Fishing Meth Cannings Cove Rev F E Boothroyd Wm Greening
    GREENING Victoria 22 S   Meth Musgravetown   Sarah Gertrude Ivany
Dec 3 Musgravetown REID John 22 B Fishing Meth Musgravetown Rev F E Boothroyd Wm Greening
    GREENING Amelia 19 S   Meth Musgravetown   Naomi Greening
                     
PAGE 263                    
1903/1904                    
1903                    
Dec 9 Musgravetown CHETMAN Henry 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Cannings Cove Rev F E Booothroyd Chris Hobbs
    HOBBS Annie 20 S   Ch of Eng Burgoynes Cove   Harriet Simmonds
Dec 10 Brooklyn LETHBRIDGE Jno S 23 B Fishing Meth Brooklyn Rev F E Booothroyd James Lethbridge
    HOLLOWAY Dorcas 22 S   Ch of Eng Bloomfield   Caroline Lodge
Dec 17 Bunyans Cove BURT Robt 27 B Fishing Meth Burgoynes Cove Rev F E Booothroyd Jno Thos Martin
    PENNY Mary Kate 24 S   Ch of Eng Burgoynes Cove   Francis Caulk
1904                    
Apl 28 Charlottetown DALLY Wm Hy 21 B Fishing Meth Port Blandford Rev F E Booothroyd Chas Chaulk
    CHAULK Amelia E 23 S   Meth Charlottetown   Ethel W Ford
May 11 Maberly STREET John 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Spillars Cove Rev A G Bayly James Street
    GOODLAND Dorcas 22 S   Ch of Eng Neck B Id Cove   Azariah Goodland
May 12 Greenspond LOVELESS Egbert 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Everett Loveless
    MARSHFIELD Eliza Jane 21 S   Ch of Eng Greenspond   Annie Marshfield
June 5 Greenspond PINSENT William 34 B Fishing Meth Safe Hr Rev S A Dawson John Spurrell
    KNEE Julia E 37 W   Ch of Eng Safe Hr   Clara M Spurrell
June 14 Greenspond BLANDFORD Samuel 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Saml Dawe
    DAWE Daisy A 25 S   Ch of Eng Greenspond   Frances Blandford
June 6 Fair Isld NOBLE Ammon 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Fair Id Rev S A Dawson Alfred Brown
    ANSTEY Priscilla 18 S   Ch of Eng Fair Id   Lily B Brown
May 28 Kings Cove OLDFORD Geo Baxter 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Salvage Rev Wm Kirby Azariah Lane
    DURDLE Anna 22 S   Ch of Eng Salvage   Jessie Oldford
May 10 Brighton HOBBS Charles 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Port Blandford Rev E E Rusted Saml Quinton
    HOLLOWAY Hannah 22 S   Ch of Eng Port Blandford   Caroline Quinton
June 4 Salvage Bay TURNER Abraham 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Happy Adventure Rev E E Rusted Enos Squires
    HALL Caroline 22 S   Ch of Eng Pinchard Id   Cathn J Turner
June 4 Salvage Bay QUINTON John 44 W Fishing Ch of Eng Red Cliff Id Rev E E Rusted Jno A Dyke
    TURNER Martha A 37 W   Ch of Eng Salvage Bay   Clara Dyke
June 2 Salvage BROWN Thos Wm 30 B Fishing Ch of Eng Salvage Rev E E Rusted George Brown
    HANCOCK Elizth 34 S   Ch of Eng Salvage   Louisa Brown
June 7 Flat Isld SAMSON Edward 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Flat Id Rev E E Rusted Jospeh Sampson
    CHEATER Elizth A 24 S   Ch of Eng Flat Id   Adelaide Samson
                     
PAGE 264                    
1903/1904                    
1904                    
May 3 Pinchards Id GREEN Ammon 21 B Fishing Ch of Eng Pinchards Id Rev T W Upward Saml Norris
    BLACKMORE Elizth 211 S   Ch of Eng Newtown   Isabella Green
May 12 Newtown GREEN Saml 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Newtown Rev T W Upward Robt Gill
    SAINSBURY Harriet 19 S   Ch of Eng Newtown   Susanna Green
June 13 Pools Id DYKE Absalom 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Pools Id Rev T W Upward Saml Spurrell
    KELLOWAY Eliza Jane 23 S   Ch of Eng Pools Id   Phoebe Hunt
1903                    
Nov 5 St Brendans HYNES Peter 33 B Fishing R Cath St Brendans Rev J G Battcock Joseph Mackey
    McGRATH Elizth 20 S   R Cath St Brendans   Margaret Aylward
Nov 8 Burnt Id AYLWARD James 36 W Lumbering R Cath Gambo Rev J G Battcock Patk Hollahan
    HOULIHAN Mary J 30 S   R Cath Burnt Id   Margaret Kane
Nov 8 St Brendans WALSH John 32 B Fishing R Cath Fleur de Lys Rev J G Battcock Wm Turner
    TURNER Mary J 18 S   R Cath St Brendans   Elizth White
Nov 24 St Brendans SMITH John   B Fishing R Cath St Brendans Rev J G Battcock Jno Thos White
    WHITE Ellen   S   R Cath St Brendans   Cathn Connors
Nov 25 St Brendans CASHIN Joseph 25 B Fishing R Cath Gooseberry Id Rev J G Battcock Laurence White
    WHITE Elizth 23 S   R Cath St Brendans   Mary E Hogan
Nov 25 Gooseberry Id HOGAN Francis 28 B Teacher R Cath St Brendans Rev J G Battcock Thos Hogan
    CASHIN Cathn 27 S   R Cath Gooseberry Id   Bridget Hogan
Nov 26 St Brendans BARESFORD Bernard 35 B Fishing R Cath St Brendans Rev J G Battcock Thos Hogan
    HOGAN Martha 25 S   R Cath St Brendans   Ellen Beresford
Nov 26 St Brendans RIELLY John 26 B Fishing R Cath St Brendans Rev J G Battcock Wm Bully
    KEELS Mary J 18 S   R Cath St Brendans   Mary Beresford
Nov 26 St Brendans TURNER Wm 34 B Fishing R Cath St Brendans Rev J G Battcock Wm Turner
    AYLWARD Mary E 32 S   R Cath St Brendans   Margt Alyward
Nov 26 St Brendans BRIDGMAN Patk 41 B Fishing R Cath St Brendans Rev J G Battcock James Bridgeman
    BROADERS Mary 39 S   R Cath St Brendans   Alice Bridgeman
1904                    
May 8 St Brendans HAYWARD Eli J 22 B Fishing R Cath St Brendans Rev W Finn Jas Murphy
    OLIVER Johanna 21 S   R Cath St Brendans   Mary Kelly
1903                    
Nov 1 Mint Brook KELLY Thos 25 B Lumbering R Cath Mint Brook Rev S J Whelan Joseph White
    KELLY Elizth 19 S   R Cath Mint Brook   Clara Cashin
                     
PAGE 265                    
1903/1904                    
1903                    
Nov 1 Mint Brook MOSS William 25 B Lumbering R Cath Mint Brook Rev S J Whelan John Devine
    KELLY Lucy 20 S   R Cath Mint Brook   Anastatia Kelly
1904                    
Mar 27 Gambo COOK William   B Lumbering R Cath Glenwood Rev S J Whelan Edwd Kelly
    ALYWARD Lena   S   R Cath Glenwood   Margt Kelly
May 8 Bonavista HICKS John 28 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista rev J T Newman Robt Rendell
    HICKS Martha 20 S   Meth Bonavista   Elizth Abbott
June 11 Bonavista TEMPLEMAN Jas 30 B Fishing Meth Bonavista rev J T Newman Alex Abbott
    ABBOTT Mary A 38 S   Meth Bonavista   Jno Templeman
May 26 Greenspond WHITE Laban 24 B Fishing Meth Greenspond Rev J J Durrant Clotilda Sauders
    SPARKS Emma 23 S   Meth Greenspond   George Wright
May 26 Greenspond CARTER Augustus 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng Loo Cove Rev J J Durrant Benjamin White
    BLACKWOOD Louisa 22 S   Meth Loo Cove   Clara B Carter
June 1 Greenspond TILLER Jonas 21 B Fishing Meth Wesleyville Rev J J Durrant Ernest Howell
    HOWELL Virtue A 21 S   Meth Pools Id   Fanny Howell
June 4 Greenspond HUNT Job 19 B Fishing Ch of Eng Silver Id Rev J J Durrant Abel Teltham
    COLLINS Lucy 19 S   S Army Hare Bay   Martha Bridle
June 4 Greenspond GRANTER Nathan 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Greenspond Rev J J Durrant Nathl Granter
    GRANTER Mary A 27 S   Ch of Eng Greenspond   Dinah Granter
May 18 Cape Isld ANDREWS Baxter 24 B Fishing Meth Cape Cove Rev R L Biggs Walter Andrews
    PELLEY Violet 20 S   Meth Hants Hr   Jemima Andrews
June 4 Wesleyville FORD Garland 26 B Fishing Meth Wesleyville Rev Geo Paine Raymond Tiller
    MULLETT Annie 23 S   Meth Wesleyville   S Mullett
June 4 Cat Hr WEST George   B Fishing Meth Cat Hr Rev L L Biggs John C Hatcher
    CHALK Jemima   S   Meth Deadmans Bay   Eva Robins
June 1 Flat Isld BUTT Edwd A 53 W Fishing Meth Flat Isld Rev Hugh Miller Andrew Butt
    BUTT Eliza 40 W   Meth Flat Isld   Rebecca Butt
June 2 Deer Id ROGERS Alfred 19 B Fishing Meth Deer Isld Rev Hugh Miller Thos Paul
    FELTHAM Providence 19 S   Meth Deer Isld   Sarah Feltham
June 3 Hare Bay COLLINS Chas 19 B Fishing S Army Hare Bay En Baker Hy Collins
    ROBERTS Elizth 18 S   S Army Hare Bay   Elizth Collins
                     
PAGE 266                    
1904                    
June 3 Gambo COLLINS Thomas 20 B Fishing S Army Hare Bay En Baker Cornelius Keats
    KEATS Hannah 20 S   S Army Hare Bay   Elizth Wills
June 25 Gambo BERESFORD Martin 29 B   R Cath Gambo Rev S J Whelan Patk Cashin
    BREEN Agnes 20 S Lumbg R Cath Gambo   Elizth Doyle
May 15 Open Hall MULLOWNEY Thomas 50 W Fishing R Cath Sweet Bay Rev T E Lynch Machael Hartery
    BELLECORNK Ann 20 S   R Cath Sweet Bay   Mary Hoskins
July 18 Bonavista SELLARS Joseph 26 B Clerk Methodist St John's Rev J T Newman Robert Edwd Forbes
    FORBES Mary Julia 26 S   Methodist Bonavista   Annie C Roper
Sept 30 Bonavista WHIFFEN Herbert 24 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev J T Newman Charles Fifield
    SKEFFINGTON Bary Belle 23 S   Ch of England Bonavista   Emily Whiffen
July 28 Glovertown GOLDING Thomas 21 B Lumbering Methodist Gambo Rev Hugh Miller James Blackwood
    BROWN Sarah Ann 20 S   Methodist Wesleyville   Lucy Jane Sparks
July 26 Glovertown BEROW Edward 25 B Laborer Methodist Gambo Rev Harry G Coppin John J Feltham
    JILLER Edith 22 S   Methodist Newtown   Lucy J Sparks
Sept 7 Glovertown DEWEY Samuel 25 B Laborer Methodist Glovertown Rev Hugh Miller Albert Stucles
    HEFFERMAN Susannah 22 S   Methodist Broomclose   Lucy Sparks
Aug 11 Glovertown BLACKWOOD James 25 B Laborer Methodist Glovertown Rev Hugh Miller Nathaniel Buckles
    BUCKLEY Emilly 19 S   Methodist Glovertown   Janet Janes
Aug 26 Musgravetown SKEFFINGTON Joseph 26 B Fishing Methodist Port Blandford Rev Sidney Bennett Thomas Greening
    PITT Mary R 23 S   Ch of England Cannings Cove   Mary A Penny
Sept 5 Wesleyville WHITE Hubert   B Fishing Methodist Greenspond Rev R L Biggs Jacob Oakley
    STURGE Beatrice   S   Methodist Wesleyville   Martha Burt
April 14 Gambo LUSH William 26 B Lumbering S Army Gambo Ensign A Baker Eleazer Sturge
    MARTIN Sarah Ann 27 S   S Army Gambo   Alice Sturge
April 14 Gambo GOLDING Garland 20 B Lumbering S Army Gambo Ensign A Baker Tobias Golding
    BURCY Esther 17 S   S Army Gambo   Annie Burcy
April 14 Gambo GRANTER Davis 35 B Lumbering S Army Gambo Ensign A Baker Joseph Eastman
    PAUL Margaret 18 S   S Army Gambo   Elizth Granter
May 23 Gambo BARROW Sylvester 28 B Lumbering S Army Gambo Ensign A Baker George Hender
    LUSH Elizabeth   S   S Army Gambo   Annie Hender
                     
PAGE 267                    
1904                    
Aug 7 Spillars Cove STREET William 63 W Fishing Ch of England Spillars Cove Rev A G Bayly Joseph Cullimore
    HOBBS Emily   S   Ch of England Spillars Cove   no entry
Aug 23 Kings Cove MOSS Barnebas 29 S Fishing Ch of England Keels Rev Wm Kirby Thomas Penny
    PENNY Jessie 19 S   Ch of England Keels   Caroline Wheeler
Aug 6 Greenspond JANES Adam 29 B Lumbering Ch of England Safe Harbor Rev Jno J Durrant Jesse Burry
    OSMOND Emma 32 S   Methodist Greenspond   Carrie Knee
Aug 30 Greenspond BURRY David 22 B Fishing Ch of England Pools Island Rev Jno J Durrant Walter Cooze
    BURRY Esther 23 S   Ch of England Pools Island   Sophia Burry
Sept 22 Greenspond CROCKER Joseph 25 B Fishing Ch of England Greenspond Rev Jno J Durrant Bertha Whiteway
    PARSONS Caroline 21 S   Ch of England Greenspond   Maud Howell
May 20 Middle Brook CROSS Noah 29 B Cook Ch of England Middle Brook Rev S A Danson Ezra Feltham
    GREENING Hannah 29 S   Ch of England Port Blandford   Anastatia Mullett
May 20 Middle Brook GREENING William 25 B Lumbering Ch of England Port Blandford Rev S A Danson Henry Cross
    CROSS Annie Frances 26 S   Ch of England Middle Brook   Cecilia Feltham
Aug 13 Greenspond OAKLEY Kenneth 23 B Clerk Methodist Greenspond Rev D W Blackall E J Crummey
    VAVASOUR Elizabeth 25 S   Ch of England St John's   Amelia Isabella Vavasour
Oct 20 Fair Island CUTTER Jacob Wm 20 B Fishing Ch of England Fair Island Rev S A Danson Daniel Cutter
    BROWN Ella 21 S   Ch of England Fair Island   Elvia Jane Noseworthy
Nov 14 Fair Island PICKETT Harold 19 B Fishing Ch of England Fair Island Rev S A Danson Robert Pickett
    ANSTEY Barbara Ann 22 S   Ch of England Fair Island   Mary Jane Pickett
Nov 28 Fair Island ROGERS Alexander 24 B Fishing Ch of England Sydney Cove Rev S A Danson George Rogers
    ACKERMAN Naomie 19 S   Ch of England Sydney Cove   Eunice Rogers
Nov 28 Fair Island HUNT Robert 22 B Fishing Ch of England Fair Island Rev S A Danson Daniel Noble
    NOBLE Alice Joyce 19 S   Ch of England Fair Island   Mary Horlick
Dec 13 Fair Island LANE Joseph 25 B Fishing Ch of England Sydney Cove Rev S A Danson Abram Hunt
    POND Charlotte Ann 20 S   Ch of England Fair Island   Dorcas Jane Rogers
Dec 13 Fair Island BUTTON Joseph 23 B Fishing Ch of England Silver Hair Isld Rev S A Danson John Ackerman
    ROGERS Clara Ann 21 S   Ch of England Round Harbor   Tamar Ackerman
Dec 9 Greenspond HAWKINS Edward Jno 32 B Fishing Ch of England Greenspond Rev S A Danson Frederick Burton
    KING Mary Ann 26 S   Ch of England Greenspond   Annie Hoskins
                     
PAGE 268                    
1904                    
Dec 14 Greenspond SAUNDERS Thomas Howard 27 B Fishing Ch of England Greenspond Rev S A Danson Bertram Osmond
    MARSHFIELD Elizth Ann 25 S   Ch of England Greenspond   Ellen Butler
Dec 21 Greenspond BRAGG Peter 29 B Fishing Methodist Shamblers Cove Rev S A Danson John Wicks
    VIVIAN Susanna W 24 S   Methodist Shamblers Cove   Edith Bragg
Dec 22 Greenspond CRITCHLEY Robert S 222 B Fishing Methodist English Harbor Rev S A Danson Everett Loveless
    GRANTER Martha J 21 S   Ch of England Greenspond   ElizabethA Saunders
Dec 22 Greenspond LANE John 30 B Fishing Ch of England Greenspond Rev S A Danson George Granter
    HUMPHRIES Lavania 35 W   Ch of England Greenspond   Dianah Granter
Dec 23 Greenspond COOZE John D 24 B Fishing Ch of England Pools Island Rev S A Danson Eliza Saunders
    OAKLEY Sarah Jessie 24 S   Ch of England Greenspond   William Laine
Dec 24 Greenspond POND William Geo 28 B Fishing Ch of England Greenspond Rev S A Danson William Easton
    GOVER Jemimah 26 S   Ch of England Greenspond   Lillie Hoskins
Nov 15 Upper Amherst Cove SKEFFINGTON William 37 B Fishing Ch of England Amherst Cove Rev A G Bayly James Skeffington
    MONTKS? Sarah 29 S   Ch of England Kings Cove   Julia Brown
Nov 29 Upper Amherst Cove LITTLE Edward 25 B Fishing Ch of England Upper Amherst Cove Rev James J White George Brown
    BARTLETT Henrietta 20 S   Ch of England Middle Amherst Cove   Emmeline Ford
Nov 13 Upper Amherst Cove HODDER William Jas 24 B Farmer Ch of England Blackhead Bay Rev James J White Richard Hodder
    NOBLE Mary Hannah 21 S   Ch of England Blackhead Bay   Rose Brown
Dec 9 Upper Amherst Cove BROWN Robert S 28 B Fishing Ch of England Amherst Cove Rev A G Bayly Alexander Ford
    QUINTIN Charlotte 21 S   Ch of England Southern Bay   Mary Quintin
Dec 9 Newmans Cove ROLLS Mark 31 W Fishing Ch of England Newmans Cove Rev A G Bayly George Elliott
    STAGG Keziah 30 W   Ch of England Newmans Cove   Emily Edwards
Oct 16 Kings Cove MONKS Kenneth 26 B Watch Repair Ch of England Kings Cove Rev W Kirby Edwin Monks
    BROWN Rebbecca 26 S   Ch of England no entry   Letitia Handcock
Nov 17 Kings Cove MARSHFIELD Walter 24 B Fishing Ch of England Salvage Rev W Kirby William Marshfield
    SIMMONDS Henrietta 22 S   Ch of England Keels   Eliza Moss
Nov 23 Kings Cove PENNEY Frederick 28 B Fishing Ch of England Cannings Cove Rev W Kirby Edgar Candow
    CANDOW Isabella 20 S   Ch of England Keels   Rose Penny
Dec 15 Kings Cove MESH Alexander 30 W Fishing Ch of England Tickles Cove Rev W Kirby Levi Mesh
    HOBBS Mary Hannah 29 S   Ch of England Keels   Caroline Wheeler
                     
PAGE 269                    
1904                    
*This page…..right part of Witness Column has been cut off. I transcribed what I could see.                    
Dec 22 Keels WHEELER Thomas 29 B Fishing Ch of England Keels Rev W Kirby *Robe
    YETMAN Mary Elizth 24 S   Ch of England Keels   Caro
Dec 29 Kings Cove SEYMOUR Thomas 22 B Cooper Ch of England St John's Rev W Kirby Ed
    HANCOCK Letitia 20 S   Ch of England Kings Covre   Ma
Nov 27 Pools Island WINTER Job 23 B Fishing Ch of England Pools Isld Rev F W Upward Robe
    KNEE Sarah Elizth 21 S   Ch of England Pools Isld   Ja
Dec 17 Badgers Quay VIVIAN Eleazer 27 B Laborer Ch of England Gambo Rev F W Upward Abr
    DEARIN Eliza Ann 24 S   Methodist Brook???   Se
Dec 21 Pools Island KANE Solomon 22 B Fishing Ch of England Pools Isld Rev F W Upward Ma
    KNEE Mehetabel 18 S   Ch of England Pools Isld   Na
Dec 31 Pools Island DALTON John 27 B Fishing Ch of England Pools Isld Rev F W Upward Be
    SPURRELL Emma 23 S   Ch of England Pools Isld   Sus
Oct 29 Pinchards Island PERRY Benjamin 25 B Fishing Ch of England Pinchards Island Rev F W Upward Ma
    KELLOWAY Blanche 20 S   Ch of England Pinchards Island   Sa
Nov 9 Pinchards Island WAY Isaac 23 B Fishing Ch of England Pinchards Island Rev F W Upward Zac
    NORRIS Sarah Jane 23 S   Ch of England Pinchards Island   Eliz
Dec 9 Pound Cove HOWELL Francis 35 B Fishing Methodist Pound Cove Rev F W Upward Jose
    THOMAS Margaret Ann 29 W   Ch of England Badgers Quay   Bea
Dec 23 Pinchards Island BLACKMORE Philip 25 B Fishing Ch of England Pinchards Island Rev F W Upward Wil
    KEATS Adelaide 23 S   Ch of England Newtown   Viv
Dec 6 Flat Island RALPH Eli 27 B Fishing Ch of England Cowards Island Rev Ernest E Rusted Will
    FELTHAM Emily Ann 20 S   Ch of England Deer Islandd   Lyn
Dec 10 Flat Island DAVIS Thomas 26 B Fishing Ch of England Flat Island Rev Ernest E Rusted Step
    SAMPSON Frances 20 S   Ch of England Flat Island   Sa
Nov 17 Salvage Bay LANE James 28 B Fishing Ch of England Salvage Bay Rev Ernest E Rusted Al
    ELLIOTT Catherine 20 S   Ch of England Happy Adventure   Eli
Nov 21 Salvage Bay KING William 27 B Fishing Ch of England Happy Adventure Rev Ernest E Rusted Wil
    WARREN Annie 23 S   Ch of England Open Hall   En
Nov 21 Salvage Bay SQUIRES Jesse 38 B Fishing Ch of England Salvage Bay Rev Ernest E Rusted Sa
    NAPPER Susannah 39 S   Ch of England Sandy Cove   En
                     
PAGE 270                    
1904                    
Nov 22 Salvage Bay SQUIRE John 26 B Fishing Ch of England Salvage Bay Rev Ernest E Rusted Samuel Quinton
    QUINTON Catherine 24 S   Ch of England Sandy Cove   Mary Jane Squire
Nov 24 Salvage Bay POWELL Willaim 22 B Fishing Ch of England Happy Adventure Rev Ernest E Rusted Kenneth Matchem
    MATCHEM Elizabeth J 20 S   Ch of England Sandy Cove   Mary Grace Matchem
Dec 3 Salvage Bay KENDELL John 36 B Fishing Ch of England Alexander Bay Rev Ernest E Rusted James Crisby
    CRISBY Hannah 35 S   Ch of England Salvage Bay   Mary Jane Squire
Nov 16 Squid Tickle HUNTER Abel 22 B Fishing Ch of England Squid Tickle Rev Ernest E Rusted Sandy Hunter
    OLDFORD Susannah 17 S   Ch of England Squid Tickle   Charlotte Ann Lane
Nov 21 Salvage TROKE Moses 25 B Fishing Ch of England Salvage Rev Ernest E Rusted Philip Squire
    SQUIRE Emily 22 S   Ch of England Salvage Bay   Frances Habgood
Nov 29 Salvage MOSS Andrew 41 W Fishing Ch of England Bishops Harbor Rev Ernest E Rusted William Turner
    TURNER Martha 35 S   Ch of England Happy Adventure   Jessie Moss
Nov 29 Salvage BROWN Jesse 26 B Fishing Ch of England Bishops Harbor Rev Ernest E Rusted Job Steed
    STEED Elizabeth Ann 23 S   Ch of England Bishops Harbor   Mary K Brown
Nov 30 Salvage BROWN Edward Jos 29 B Fishing Ch of England Bishops Harbor Rev Ernest E Rusted John Steed
    STEED Susannah 21 S   Ch of England Bishops Harbor   Adelaide Lane
Dec 5 Salvage HISCOCK James 30 B Fishing Ch of England Flat Island Rev Ernest E Rusted James Oldford
    OLDFORD Sophia 28 S   Ch of England Salvage   Hannah Dyke
Dec 5 Salvage HUNTER Daniel 23 B Fishing Ch of England Salvate Rev Ernest E Rusted Jacob Moss
    MOSS Annie B 19 S   Ch of England Bishops Harbor   Harriet Hunter
Dec 5 Salvage LANE William 27 B Fishing Ch of England Bishops Harbor Rev Ernest E Rusted John Lane
    DALEY Deborah 17 S   Ch of England Bishops Harbor   Clara Lane
Dec 21 Salvage BROWN Joseph 24 B Fishing Ch of England Bishops Harbor Rev Ernest E Rusted Henry Brown
    FELTHAM Caroline 19 S   Ch of England Deer Island   Adelaide Samsosn
Nov 24 Brooklyn HOWE Alberto 22 B Millwright Ch of England Brooklyn Rev Frank Severn Henry Thos Hancock
    RUSSELL Annie Elizth 22 S   Ch of England Brooklyn   Gertie Hart
Nov 24 Brooklyn RUSSELL John 27 B Fishing Ch of England Brooklyn Rev Frank Severn William Howe
    HART Lucy 26 S   Ch of England Brooklyn   Lilian M White
                     
PAGE 271                    
1904                    
Dec 19 Cannings Cove PENNY George 24 B Fishing Ch of England Cannings Cove Rev Frank Severn James Penny
    CHATMAN Catherine M 21 S   Ch of England Cannings Cove   Mary Rose
Dec 22 Brooklyn OVER John 27 B Fishing Methodist Tickle Cove Rev Frank Severn Charles Over
    MUGGERIDGE Martha 23 S   Ch of England Sweet Bay   Lilian White
Dec 28 Brooklyn OLDFORD Thomas 28 B Fishing Ch of England Brooklyn Rev Frank Severn James Oldford
    BLUNDEN Lucy 25 S   Methodist Bloomfield   Adelaide Blunden
Dec 26 Kings Cove MESH William   B Fishing Ch of England Keels Rev T E Lynch Thomas Griffin
    FITZGERALD Johanna   S   R Catholic Keels   Catherine Nowlan
Nov 17 Indian Arm HOLLOHAND Joseph 38 W Fishing R Catholic Indian Arm Rev T E Lynch John Hollohand
    RYAN Ann 24 S   R Catholic Indian Arm   Ellen Hollohand
Nov 19 Indian Arm PHILPOTT James 30 B Fishing R Catholic Plate Cove Rev T E Lynch Thomas Philpott
    MASON Winifred 23 S   R Catholic Plate Cove   Mary Ryan
Nov 26 Kings Cove KELLY Maurice 33 B Fishing R Catholic Keels Rev T E Lynch James Kelly
    KEOUGH Catherine M 31 S   R Catholic Plate Cove   Mary S Kelly
Nov 23 Bonavista PHILIPS James 29 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev J T Newman James Sweetland
    HAMPTON Emily 24 S   Methodist Bonavista   Irene Davis
Nov 23 Bonavista SKEFFINGTON Thomas 29 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev J T Newman Arthur Shirran
    ABBOTT Emily 23 S   Methodist Bonavista   Jane Shirran
Nov 26 Bonavista FAULKNER Henry 41 W Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev J T Newman Stephen Lander
    MOULAND Isabella 39 S   Methodist Bonavista   Fany Faulkner
Dec 2 Bonavista FISHER Thomas 28 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev J T Newman Maria Fisher
    SHORT Mary Ann 21 S   Ch of England Bonavista   William Fisher
Dec 10 Bonavista ABBOTT Philip 24 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev J T Newman Arthur Abbott
    SHARP Eliza 20 S   Ch of England Bonavista   Eliza Abbott
Dec 14 Charlotte Town SIMMONDS James 21 B Fishing Methodist Charlotte Town Rev S Bennett Clares Simmonds
    ABBOTT Katie 19 S   Methodist Charlotte Town   William Abbott
Dec 16 Portland HOLLOWAY John 25 B Fishing Methodist Portland Rev S Bennett June Ivany
    THOMAS Minnie 23 S   Methodist Carbonear   William Hancock
Dec 21 Musgrave Town WESTCOTT Alexander 21 B Fishing Methodist Musgrave Town Rev S Bennett Thomas Oldford
    OLDFORD Casanda 23 S   Ch of England Brooklyn   Mary A Oldford
                     
PAGE 272                    
1904                    
Oct 18 Musgrave Town OLDFORD Joseph 21 B Fishing Methodist Bunyans Cove Rev S Bennett Richard Oldford
    COLES Sarah 19 S   Methodist Bunyans Cove   Susannah Oldford
Nov 30 Musgrave Town CREW Josiah 25 F Fishing Methodist Indian Arm Rev S Bennett Abraham Frue
    FRYE Isabella 24 S   Methodist Indian Arm   Blaudina Humby
Dec 1 Musgrave Town WISEMAN William 24 B Fishing Ch of England Musgrave Town Rev S Bennett David Wiseman
    CHEFFEY Levinia 19 S   Ch of England Musgrave Town   Arianna Cheffey
Dec 9 Musgrave Town MATTHEWS Kenneth 27 B Fishing Methodist Musgrave Town Rev S Bennett Flora Oldford
    PENNY Mary A 27 S   Ch of England Cannings Cove   Ishmael Matthews
Nov 8 Valleyfield ROGERS Thomas 27 B Fishing Methodist Musgrave Harbor Rev George Paine John Llush
    LUSH Annie 23 S   Methodist Valleyfield   Mary Osborne
Nov 10 Valleyfield SHEA William 26 B Fishing Methodist Tizzards Harbor Rev George Paine Obediah Osmond
    OSMOND Elizabeth 24 S   Methodist Valleyfield   Sarah Osmond
Nov 1 Cat Harbor GOODYEAR Abraham   B Fishing Methodist Cat Harbor Rev R L Biggs George Whalen
    GOODYEAR Dorcas   S   Methodist Cat Harbor   Sarah Ellen Whalen
Nov 15 Cape Cove HANN Alhpeus   B Fishing Methodist Cape Cove Rev R L Biggs Martin Humpheries
    GOODYEAR Dinah   S   Methodist Cat Harbor   Dinah Humpheries
Nov 23 Cape Cove RIDEOUT Abraham   W Fishing Methodist Cape Cove Rev R L Biggs Sarah E Whalen
    WHALEN Alice Jane   S   Methodist Cat Harbor   William J Hunt
Nov 28 Brookfield PICKETT Aubrey   W Fishing Methodist Brookfield Rev George Paine Stephen Roberts
    CROSS Lavinia   S   Methodist Brookfield   Margaret Gatton
Dec 2 Cape Island VINCENT Edwin Thomas   B Fishing Methodist Cape Island Rev R L Biggs Chesley Vincent
    *HANN Amelia B   S   Methodist Cape Island   Kate Woolfrey
    *HUNT Amelia Beatrice              
    *From birth record.                
Dec 24 Brookfield BEST Cornelius 26 B Fishing Methodist Brookfield Rev George Paine Walter Roberts
    VINCENT Rebecca 22 S   Methodist Newtown   Louisa Mullett
Dec 17 Cat Harbor GOODYEAR Abraham   W Farmer Methodist Cat Harbor Rev R L Biggs Abel Hellier
    BEST Mary A   W   Methodist Brookfield   Martha Hellier
Dec 23 Pinchards Isld NORRIS Samuel   B Fishing Methodist Pinchards Isld Rev R L Biggs Jacob Green
    GILL Eleanor   S   Methodist Brookfield   Emily Norris
Dec 28 Wesleyville ROBERTS Samuel 27 B Fishing Methodist Wesleyville Rev George Paine Llewellyn Roberts
    MALINDY Susannah 22 S   Methodist Fox Cove   Julia Malindy
                     
PAGE 273                    
1904                    
Nov 3 Gambo PRITCHETT Robert 20 B Lumberman S Army Gambo Ensign Baker Philip Feltham
    JERRETT Eva 19 S   Ch of England Gambo Ensign Baker Mary Feltham
Dec 7 Middle Brook HARLECK Thomas 29 B Lumberman S Army Gambo Ensign Baker Joseph Harlick
    STRATTON Susannah 20 S   Ch of England Gambo Ensign Baker Charlotte Jerrett
Dec 9 Hare Bay COLLINS Daniel 29 B Fishing S Army Hare Bay Ensign Baker Joseph Wells
    PELLEY Jane 23 S   S Army Hare Bay Ensign Baker Jane Ferridge
Dec 27 Gambo WAY Robert 24 B Lumberman S Army Gambo Ensign Baker George B Pritchett
    HENDER Annie 22 S   S Army Gambo Ensign Baker Janet Campbell
fNov 8 Greenspond MULLINS Walter 28 B Fishing Ch of England Greenspond Rev J J Durrant Carrie Stanford
    BRIDLE Martha A 24 S   Meth Greenspond   George Bridle
Nov 2 Greenspond COLLINS Benjamin 20 B Fishing Meth New Hr Rev J J Durrant Mrs Walter Cooze
    COOZE Edith B 18 S   Ch of England Newells Id   Walter Cooze
Dec 7 Greenspond WHITE Henry 27 B Fishing S Army Loo Cove Rev J J Durrant S M Peckford
    SAUNDERS Clotilda 24 S   Ch of England Greenspond   Nath Saunders
Dec 13 Greenspond COWARD Wm 33 B Fishing Meth Greenspond Rev J J Durrant Jesse Brown
    PICKETT Selina 21 S   Ch of England no entry   Elfreda Coward
Dec 21 Pools Isld DALLY Elias   B Fishing Meth Twillingate Rev J J Durrant Saml Howell
    HOWELL Lucy   S   Meth Pools Id   Mary Howell
Dec 22 Safe Hr DAVIS Heber 24 B Fishing Meth Safe Hr Rev J J Durrant Jessie Atwood
    GILLINGHAM Anneittie 19 S   Meth Safe Hr   Stephen Burry
Nov 21 St Brendans RYAN Wm 26 B Fishing R Cath St Brendans Rev W Finn John Hennessey
    HENNESSY Ann 21 S   R Cath St Brendans   John Hennessy
Nov 22 St Brendans MACKEY Joseph 24 B Fishing R Cath St Brendans Rev W Finn Mary A Furlong
    BRENBLEY Anastatia 22 S   R Cath Fish Road Isld   Thomas Mackey
Nov 23 St Brendans HOGAN Thomas 27 B Fishing R Cath St Brendans Rev W Finn Mary E Beresford
    BERESFORD Ellen 23 S   R Cath St Brendans   Cathn Hogan
Nov 24 St Brendans WHITE Joseph 24 B Fishing R Cath St Brendans Rev W Finn Thos Mackey
    MACKEY Margaret 21 S   R Cath St Brendans   Jane White
Nov 25 St Brendans REILLY Wm 26 B Fishing R Cath Greenspond Rev W Finn John Reilly
    MILES Johanna 20 S   R Cath Greenspond   Mary Keels
                     
PAGE 274                    
1904/1905                    
1904                    
Dec 8 Greenspond BRAGG James 26 B Fishing Ch of Eng Greenspond Rev W Finn John Kennedy
    KENNEDY Lucy 23 S   R Cath Greenspond   Hannah Kennedy
Nov 17 Indian Arm HOLLAHAND Joseph 38 W Fishing R Cath Indian Arm Rev T E Lynch John Hollahand
    RYAN Ann 24 S   R Cath Indian Arm   Ellen Hollahand
Nov 19 Indian Arm PHILPOTT James 30 B Fishing R Cath Plate Cove Rev T E Lynch Thos Philpott
    MASON Winifred 23 S   R Cath Plate Cove   Mary Ryan
Nov 26 Kings Cove KELLY Maurice 33 B Fishing R Cath Keels Rev T E Lynch James Kelly
    KEOUGH Cathn 31 S   Ch of Eng Plate Cove   Mary Kelly
Nov 30 Gooseberry Id PARSONS Edward 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Gooseberry Id Adjt Hiscock Robert Parsons
    BROWN Ellen 23 S   Meth Gooseberry Id   Florence Parsons
Nov 30 Gooseberry Id PARSONS Martin 23 B Fishing S Army Gooseberry Id Adjt Hiscock Esau House
    HOUSE Irene 21 S   S Army Gooseberry Id   Ellen House
Dec 1 Gooseberry Id WELLS Benj 21 B Fishing S Army Gooseberry Id Adjt Hiscock Jacob Perry
    PERRY Minnie 21 S   S Army Gooseberry Id   Sarah Perry
Dec 22 Greenspond OSMOND Nathan 25 B Fishing S Army Greenspond Adjt Hiscock Alfred Borne
    JERRETT Lucretia 21 S   S Army Greenspond   Sarah Smith
1905 ????                    
Jan 10 Kings Cove BRENNAN Matthew   B Fishing R Cath Stock Cove Rev T E Lynch Thos Alyward
    RICKETTS Mary A   S   R Cath Knights Cove   Bridget Gollohue
Jan 10 Kings Cove HARTY Peter   B Fishing R Cath Broad Cove Rev T E Lynch William Matthews
    MATTHEWS Jane   S   R Cath Broad Cove   Ann Matthews
Jan 14 Kings Cove CAREW Thos   B Fishing R Cath Broad Cove Rev T E Lynch Wm Carew
    LEGGE Cathn   S   R Cath Tickle Cove   Abegail Carew
Jan 14 Kings Cove GOLLOHUE THos   B Fishing R Cath Stock Cove Rev T E Lynch Mcl Gollohue
    ALYWARD Veronica   S   R Cath Knights Cove   Mary A Alyward
Jan 16 Kings Cove MAHONEY Mcl   B Fishing R Cath Stock Cove Rev T E Lynch James Mahoney
    RYAN Mary E   S   R Cath Knights Cove   Judith Walsh
Jan 18 Kings Cove AYLWARD John   B Fishing R Cath Kings Cove Rev T E Lynch James Alyward
    BRENNAN Winifred   S   R Cath Indian Arm   Margt A Alyward
Jan 19 Kings Cove AYLWARD Wm   B Fishing R Cath Knights Cove Rev T E Lynch Theo Brennan
    BRENNAN Mary   S   R Cath Indian Arm   Ellen Whelan
                     
PAGE 275                    
1905                    
Jan 19 Kings Cove MADDOX George   B Fishing R Cath Kings Cove Rev T E Lynch James Barron
    BARRON Bridget   S   R Cath Kings Cove   Margt A Alyward
Jan 2 Pools Id BAREFOOT Job 28 B Fishing Ch of E Pools Id Rev T W Upward Edward Dyke
    DYKE Mary E 23 S   Ch of E Pools Id   Honor Sheppard
Jan 17 Pools Id HELLET Louis 24 B Fishing Ch of E Pools Id Rev T W Upward Abraham Kelloway
    HOWELL Lily M 19 S   Ch of E Pools Id   Amelia J Kelloway
Feb 13 Pools Id BURRY George 21 B Fishing Ch of E Pools Id Rev T W Upward Walter Burry
    BROWN Isabell 20 S   Ch of E Pools Id   Elsie Atwood
Jan 4 Newtown HUMPHRIES Gaeorge 23 S Fishing Ch of E Newtown Rev T W Upward Thos Humphries
    HALL Louisa 22 S   Ch of E Newtown   Bella Norris
Jan 7 Swains Id WINSOR Solomon 28 B Fishing Ch of E Swains Id Rev T W Upward Nathan Winsor
    MULLETT Emma J 21 S   Meth Swains Id   Susanna Winsor
Feb 15 Kings Cove CROSS Joseph 36 B Fishing Ch of E Tickle Cove Rev Wm Kirby Wm Cross
    HARRIS Mary A 29 S   Ch of E Southward Bay   Daisy Prince
Jan 12 Bonavista SEXTON Reuben 28 B Fishing Meth Bonavista Rev J T Newman Arthur Abbott
    ABBOTT Elizth 28 S   Meth Bonavista   Flora Mouland
Jan 14 Bonavista HICKS Tobias 31 W Fishing Meth Bonavista Rev J T Newman Sol Hicks
    MOULAND Elizth 22 S   Meth Bonavista   Mary Hicks
Feb 25 Bonavista PHILPOT Alex 27 B Ry Employee Meth Bonavista Rev J T Newman Wm Cuff
    CUFF Mary 18 S   Meth Bonavista   Annie Cuff
Mar 27 Bonavista TEMPLEMAN Alex 24 B Fishing Meth Bonavista Rev J T Newman Saml Cuff
    CUFF Mary J 18 S   Meth Bonavista   Emily Cuff
Mar 30 Bonavista TEMPLEMAN Alfred 34 B Fishing Meth Bonavista Rev J T Newman George Hicks
    GOVER Matilda 27 S   Meth Bonavista   Sarah Hicks
Jan 8 Pools Isld DAVIS Ira J 24 B Fishing Meth Pools Id Rev J J Durrant Benj Davis
    KELLOWAY Elizth 21 S   Meth Pools Id   Emily Dalton
Feb 1 Greenspond BURRY Louis 26 B Fishing Meth Greenspond Rev J J Durrant Robt Granter
    GRANTER Edith M 23 S   Meth Greenspond   Mary Pittman
Feb 28 Greenspond DOWNER Chas 25 B Fishing Ch of E Greenspond Rev J J Durrant Wm Bridle
    SAMPSON Susan 24 S   Meth Greenspond   Amelia Wheeler
                     
PAGE 276                    
1905                    
Mar 13 Safe Hr JANES Sidney 26 B Fishing Meth Safe Hr Rev J J Durrant Jas Atwood
    STOKES Frances 20 S   Meth Safe Hr   Julia Janes
Mar 14 Greenspond GRANTER Nathl 42 W Fishing Ch of E Greenspond Rev J J Durrant Geo Granter
    HAWKINS Maria E 24 S   Meth Greenspond   Dinah Granter
Jan 4 Newtown VINCENT Lemuel   W Fishing Meth Newtown Rev R L Biggs Danl Dewling
    RIDOUT Janet   S   Meth Cape Freels   Harriet Roberts
Feb 13 Brookfield CROSS Fredk 26 B Fishing Ch of E Greenspond Rev Geo Paine Eleazer Vivian
    DEARIN Julia 22 S   Meth Brookfield   Eliza Vivian
Feb 27 Pinchards Id VINCENT Chas 27 B Fishing Meth Cape Id Rev R L Biggs Peter Norris
    NORRIS Judith F 22 S   Ch of E Pinchards Id   Emily Norris
Mar 9 Fox Cove HOWELL Henry 40 W Fishing Meth Fox Cove Rev R L Biggs Mary Howell
    MOWLING Elizth 38 W   Meth Musgrave Hr   Jacob Blackmore
Mar 29 Wesleyville DAVIS Ambrose 33 B Fishing Meth Pools Id Rev Geo Paine Jas Bishop
    BISHOP Fanny 22 S   Meth Wesleyville   Annie Bishop
Mar 30 Brookfield BURRY James 47 W Fishing Meth Wesleyville Rev Geo Paine Saml Stretton
    STRETTON Elizth 44 W   Meth Wesleyville   Louise Stretton
Oct 27 Deer Id FELTHAM Walter 23 B Fishing Meth Deer Isld Rev E Codling George T Feltham
    PERRY Julia A 19 S   Meth Deer Isld   Sarah Diamond
Nov 25 Traytown HEFFERNAN Jacob 25 B Fishing Meth Broom Close Rev E Codling Janie Stowe
    ARNOLD Fanny 22 S   Meth Traytown   James Arnold
Nov 28 Glovertown HOWELL Isaiah 42 W Skipper Meth Newtown Rev E Codling Frank Dyke
    GEORGE Maria E 42 W   Meth Glovertown   Jessie House
Dec 5 Deer Id FELTHAM Peter 22 B Fishing Meth Baggs Id Rev E Codling Geo Feltham
    FELTHAM Eliza 18 S   Meth Deer Isld   Idella Feltham
Dec 12 Flad Id BUTT Edward 25 B Fishing Meth Flat Id Rev E Codling Eli H Butt
    RALPH Alice 19 S   Ch of E Flat Id   no entry
Dec 26 Glovertown LeDREW Harry 25 B Farmer Meth Traytown Rev E Codling Ambrose Janes
    JANES Alfreda J 23 S   Meth Glovertown   Ida D Janes
Jan 8 Bonavista ROLLS Dugald 26 B Fishing Ch of E Bonavista Rev J J White John Fifield
    ABBOTT Eliza A 29 S   no entry Bonavista   Isabella Rolls
                     
PAGE 277                    
1905                    
Jan 18 Bonavista MENCHIONS Albert 27 B Teacher Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Samuel Miles
    MILES Mary E 25 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Lean Hunt
Jan 25 Bonavista RUSSELL Arch 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Wm Hicks
    HICKS Lizzie 25 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Caroline Russell
Feb 15 Bonavista RANDALL Robt 27 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev A G Bayly John Randell
    HICKS Bessie 25 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Janie Groves
Feb 16 Bonavista GIBBS Abraham 25 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev A G Bayly John Philips
    RIDER Rosanna 21 S   Ch of Eng Llance Cove   Sarah Guy
Feb 21 Bonavista MILES Daniel 39 B Mechanic Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Jno W Laurence
    TEMPLEMAN Elizabeth 25 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Gertrude Templeman
Mar 28 Bonavista CLARKE Jno 37 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev A G Bayly James Clarke
    FORD Jane 41 W   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Abraham Skeffington
Apl 29 Bonavista DURDLE Fredk 18 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev J J White Henry Mouland
    RYAN Elizth Honor 21 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Alice Durdle
May 6 Bonavista RYDER James 45 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Geo Sharp
    HAMPTON Elizth Honor 35 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Jessie Hampton
May 14 Bonavista RYDER Geo 35 B Fishing Ch of Eng Bonavista Rev A G Bayly Thos Ford
    FALLON Mary 24 S   Ch of Eng Bonavista   Mary Templeman
Apl 26 Flat Id SAMSON Stanley 22 B Fishing Ch of Eng Flat Id Rev E E Rushed James Sampson
    MOSS Phoebe Jane 22 S   Ch of Eng Flat Id   Rebecca Sampson
May 25 Salvage Bay LANE Kenneth 23 B Fishing Ch of Eng St Chds Rev E E Rushed Wm Hunter
    HUNTER Louisa 22 S   Ch of Eng St Chds   Emily Babstock
May 30 Kings Cove QUINTON Geo E 24 B Fishing Ch of Eng Red Cliffe Rev W Kirby Elizth Moss
    MESH Mary K 24 S   Ch of Eng Kiels   Hy Moss
Jan 15 Open Hall MURPHY Denis 30 B Fishing R Cath Plate Cove Rev T E Lynch Thos Keough
    KEOUGH Mary 21 S   R Cath Plate Cove   Elizth Hanley
Jan 15 Open Hall TRACEY Richd 45 B Fishing R Cath Plate Cove Rev T E Lynch Jas Tracey
    DOOLEY Bridget 25 S   R Cath Plate Cove   Emily Russell
Jan 18 Plate Cove KEOUGH Michl 32 B Fishing R Cath Plate Cove Rev T E Lynch John Keough
    PHILPOTT Cathn 28 S   R Cath Plate Cove   Johanna Philpott
                     
PAGE 278                    
1905                    
Jan 18 Indian Arm GUSHUE Nicholas 40 W Fishing R Cath Indian Arm Rev T E Lynch Patk Gushue
    BRENNAN Mary 30 W   R Cath Indian Arm   Cathn Brennan
Jan 18 Indian Arm HOLLOHAND Bernard 40 B Fishing R Cath Indian Arm Rev T E Lynch Michael Hollohand
    MULLOWNEY Mary E 29 S   R Cath Sweet Bay   Mary Mullowney
June 7 St Brendans HOGAN Thomas 30 B Fishing R Cath St Brendans Rev W P Finn James Hogan
    TURNER Sarah 29 S   R Cath St Brendans   Mary E Hogan
Apl 12 Bonavista SWYERS Joseph T 29 B Merchant Meth Bonavista Rev J T Newman John Little
    KIEL Alice 22 S   Meth Bonavista   Tryphena Swyers
Apl 15 Bonavista FISHER Ernest 26 B Fishing Meth Bonavista Rev J T Newman Saml Fisher
    KIEL Emily 21 S   Meth Bonavista   Mary Swyers
May 1 Bonavista TEMPLEMAN Dougald 28 B Fishing Meth Bonavista Rev J T Newman Arthur Tilley
    TILLEY Mary H 28 SS   Ch of E Bonavista   May Harris
May 9 Bonavista ABBOTT L Wallace 22 B Fishing Meth Bonavista Rev J T Newman Wm White
    SKIFFINGTON Mary 21 S   Meth Bonavista   Lydia Skiffington
May 13 Musgravetown HOLLOWAY Wm 22 B Fishing Meth Port Blandford Rev S Bennett Thos Holloway
    STOCKLEY Lucy 20 S   Meth Gambo   Elsie Humby
Apl 28 Pools Id KALLOWAY Wm 21 B Fishing Meth Pools Id Rev J J Durrant Abraham Dyke
    MULLETT Lavinia 21 S   Meth Wedsleyville   Eliza Dyke
May 2 Greenspond CRITCHLEY John Saml 24 B Fishing Meth Greenspond Rev J J Durrant Mary Pittman
    MEADUS Edith B 19 S   Meth Greenspond   Wm Meadus
June 7 Greenspond KNEE Benj 41 W Fishing Meth Safe Hr Rev J J Durrant Annie Pilley
    OSBORNE Mrs Ellen 36 W   Meth Gooseberry Id   Thos Atwood
June 10 Greenspond CARTER Llewellyn 24 B Fishing Ch of E Newells Id Rev J J Durrant Louis Burry
    WOODLAND Emma 20 S   Meth Greenspond   Josephine Burry
Apl 22 Brookfield BEST Peter 30 W Fishing Meth Brookfield Rev Geo Paine Edward Best
    GOLDING Lydia A 30 S   Meth Valleyfield   Ida Best
Apl 25 Fox Cove MELINDY Alfred 34 B Fishing Meth Fox Cove Rev R L Biggs Henry Howell
    HOWELL MaryA 33 S   Meth Fox Cove   Julia Melindy
May 10 Wesleyvlle HUNT Danl 22 B Fishing Meth Tinkers Id Rev Geo Paine Abraham Hunt
    SHEPPARD Caroline 19 S   Ch of E Valleyfield   Dinah Winters
                     
PAGE 279                    
1904/1905                    
1905                    
May 20 Valleyvield BURRY Louis 19 B Fishing Meth Valleyfield Rev Geo Paine Abrahm Stratton
    HOWELL Jeanie 18 S   Meth Newtown   Emily Stratton
May 23 Wesleyville WINSOR David 33 W Fishing Meth Wesleyville Rev Geo Paine Geo House
    WORNELL Emily 31 S   Meth Greenspond   Susanna Winsor
May 24 Wesleyville MULLETT Japheth 22 B Fishing Meth Wesleyville Rev Geo Paine Henry Hutchings
    HUTCHINGS Julia 22 S   Meth Wesleyville   Anne Ford
May 14 Cat Hr WRIGHT Sidney 23 B Fishing Meth Cat Hr Rev R L Biggs Grace Smith
    NORMAN Lucy 23 S   Meth Cat Hr   Annie Wright
May 30 Valleyvield WINTERS Chas 23 B Fishing Meth Valleyfield Rev Geo Paine Thos Hunt
    BURFET Hannah J 22 S   Ch of Eng Valleyfield   Matilda Burfett
May 30 Brookfield BEST Noah 26 B Fishing Meth Brookfield Rev Geo Paine Cornelius Best
    FIFIELD Mary E 22 S   Meth Wesleyville   Louisa Mullett
June 8 Brookfield MARTIN Thos 25 B Fishing Meth Wesleyville Rev Geo Paine Herbert House
    BEST Ellen 23 S   Meth Brookfield   Norah Carter
Mar 29 Hare Bay KATES George 23 B Fishing S Army Hare Bay En A Baker Thos B Collins
    KING Susie 18 S   S Army Hare Bay   Hannah B Collins
Mar 8 Hare Bay KING John 21 B Fishing S Army Hare Bay En A Baker Matthew King
    STURGE Margt 17 S   S Army Hare Bay   Esther Collins
Apl 18 Gambo OSMOND Wm 25 B Lumbering Meth Gambo En A Baker Esau Lamb
    STICKLEY Eliza 20 S   S Army Gambo   Emma Burry
May 11 Gambo HENDER Saml 25 B Fishing S Army Gambo En A Baker Geo Pritcher
    GRANTER Rosa 19 S   S Army Gambo   Sarah Lacey
May 2 Gambo EASTMAN Benj 20 B Fishing S Army Gambo En A Baker Joseph Easterman
    GLOVER Ruth 19 S   S Army Gambo   Mary Launders
1904                    
Jany 10 Bonavista PANE George 28 B Fishing R Catholic Bonavista Rev P W Brown Janus Fitzgerald
    FITZGERALD Margaret 28 S   R Catholic Bonavista   Minnie Fitzgerald
1905                    
May 21 Bonavista JOY Patrick 26 B Fishing R Catholic Bonavista Rev P W Brown Robert Fleming
    BENFER Sarah Jane 24 S   R Catholic Spillars Cove   Elizth Benfer
July 13 Bonavista FITZGERALD Philip 24 B Fishing R Catholic Bonavista Rev P W Brown Andrew Lynch
    JOY Mary E 22 S   R Catholic Bonavista   Alice Joy
NOTE: (See page 420)                    
                     
PAGE 420                    
1904/1905                    
1904                    
Dec 27 Mint Brook GRIFFIN Edward       R Catholic Mint Brook Rev S J Whelan Ambrose Kelly
    OLDFORD Mary E       R Catholic Mint Brook   May Kelly
1905                    
May 11 Gambo SULLIVAN Peter   W Lumbering R Catholic Gambo Rev S J Whelan Edward Kelly
    KELLY Emma A   S   R Catholic Gambo   Margaret Kelly
Jany 1 Mint Brook CLUNEY George   B Lumbering R Catholic Mint Brook Rev S J Whelan George McDonald
    McDONALD Alice   S   R Catholic Mint Brook   May McDonald
Sept 10 Gambo MAHER James 35 B Lumbering R Catholic near Badgers Brook Rev G J Battcock Pierce Kenna
    MELVIN Cecelia 22 S   R Catholic Norris Arm   Ellen Bersford
Jany 27 Greenspond DOWDEN Walter Geo 34 W Cooper Methodist Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Josiah Brown
    TILLEY Sarah A 32 W   Ch of England Greenspond   Lucy Dowden
May 16 Greenspond CARTER Alan 24 B Fishing Ch of England Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Etheldred Carter
    ELKINS Lenora 21 S   Methodist Safe Harbor   Clara Carter
May 23 Greenspond PICKFORD Henry 23 B Fishing Ch of England Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Samuel Pond
    POND Priscilla 21 S   Ch of England Greenspond   Sarah Pickford
June 3 Greenspond BLACKWOOD Ebenezer 23 B Fishing Methodist Greenspond Rev S A Dawson James Granter
    GRANTER Susanna 23 S   Ch of England Greenspond   Annie Hoskins
July 14 Greenspond DOMINY James A 26 B Salesman Methodist Greenspond Rev S A Dawson Saml R Hoddinotte
    HARDING Susanna 28 B   Methodist Greenspond   Jessie C Dominy
Sept 6 Bonavista BUTLER Isaac 26 B Fishing Methodist Bonavista Rev H C Hatcher Arthur Sherran
    SHERRAN Jane 18 S   Methodist Bonavista   Bessie Butler
June 6 Glovertown SPARKS Llewellyn 23 B Fishing Methodist Glovertown Rev E Codling Isaac N Sparks
    WARREN Eliza A 22 S   Methodist Glovertown   Barbara Sparks
Sept 18 Glovertown SPARKS Stanley 28 B Lumbering Methodist Glovertown Rev E Codling Elijah Burry
    STROUD Mary Ann 21 S   Methodist Glovertown   Fannie Thorne
Aug 16 Port Blandford GARRETT William 23 B Steward Methodist Port Blandford Rev S Bennett Saml R Oakley
    WHALEN Lilian 21 S   Methodist Port Blandford   Annie Whalen
Aug 21 Gambo WELLS Joseph 24 B Lumbering Methodist no entry Rev S Bennett Henry Rees
    PRITCHETT Susanna 32 S   Methodist no entry   Mary I Rees

Transcribed by MARY RAWLINSON (2016)

Page Last Modified: Saturday July 02, 2016 (Don Tate)
Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2017)