Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

NEWFOUNDLAND VITAL RECORDS
Vital Statistics, Volume 1
Pages 6, 34, 55, 68, 71, 73 & 74
Bonavista Bay District


MARRIAGES
1891-1892

Source: LDS Microfilm Reels

Marital Status
S - Spinster
B - Bachelor
W - Widow or Widower
Marriage Date Marriage Place Surname Groom'sName / Bride's Name Age Sta Occupation Religion Residence at Time of Marriage By Whom Married Witnesses
PAGE 6                    
1891                    
June 13 Salvage SQUIRE Charles 30 B Fisherman CE Salvage Rev C. Wood George Burdon
    DYKE Sarah 21 S   CE Salvage   George Squire
May 28 Cat Harbor HATCHER John C 28 B Fisherman CE Cat Harbor Rev John Antle Stephen Hatcher
    PINCENT Emily 25 S   Meth Cat Harbor   Elizabeth Gibbons
May 28 Cat Habor ROBINS John 20 B Fisherman CE Cat Harbor Rev John Antle Henry Robbins
    PARSONS Patience 18 S   Meth Cat Harbor   Deborah Hoyles
May 31 Outer Pinchard Islds GILL Daniel David 20 B Fisherman CE Outer Pinchard Islds Rev John Antle George Gill
    HOUNSELL Louisa Jane 20 S   CE Outer Pinchard Islds   Rosanna Atwood
June 2 Inner Pinchard Islds GREEN Robert 21 B Fisherman CE Inner Pinchard Islds Rev John Antle John Tulk
    HOYLES Sarah 21 S   Meth Wesleyville   Elizabeth Hefferton
June 3 Inner Pinchard Islds HEFFERTON Joseph 18 B Fisherman CE Inner Pinchard Islds Rev John Antle William Lacey
    JEUKINGS (?) Dinah 20 S   CE Inner Pinchard Islds   Ellen Sainsbury (?)
June 6 Inner Pinchard Islds HOWELL Richard 26 B Fisherman Meth Pound Cove Rev Lawrence Amor John Parsons
    DOWDING H 23 S   CE Worm Cove (?)   Emma Howell
May 25 Greenspond KNEE Noah 24 B Fisherman CE Pools Island Rev Lawrence Amor John Blackmore
    KNEE Ellen 25 S   CE Greenspond   Frances Barron
May 20 Greenspond BUCKLER Nathaniel 45 W Shoemaker Meth Greenspond Rev J Parkins George Edgar
    EDGAR Louisa Maria 47 S Milliner CE Greenspond   Lilly Dawe
May 28 Safe Harbor DYKE James Tillage 24 B Fisherman Meth Safe Harbor Rev J Parkins William Davis
    BURTON Mary Ann 17 S   Meth Safe Harbor   Winifred J Janes
May 17 Bonavista ROLF William 44 W Fisherman RC Bonavista Rev J E Lynch Philip Fitzgerald
    MOREY Bridget 46 S Domestic Servant RC Bonavista   Alice Mackey
Sept 17 Labrador SANGER John n/g B Fisherman CE Labrador Rev W Patterson John Winsor
    RICHINS Elizabeth n/g S   CE Labrador   Robt Burden
Sept 18 Labrador PENNY John n/g B Fisherman CE Labrador Rev W Patterson William Noel
    KINNOCK Elizabeth n/g S   CE Labrador   Wm Andrews
Aug 25 Greenspond TOWNSLEY John F 25 B Master Mariner CE Greenspond Rev John Antle George White
    WHITE Eliz'th 24 S   CE Greenspond   Emma White
Aug 15 Bonavista BROWN John 25 B Clerk Meth Bonavista Rev J Nurse Albert Templeman
    TEMPLEMAN Jessie 21 S   Meth Bonavista   Bessie Templeman
Oct 5 Bonavista RUSSEL James 27 B Fisherman Meth Catalina Rev J Nurse Wm Bailey
    CREW Mary 26 S   Meth Birds Cove Isld   George Crew
Oct 24 Bonavista HICKS Eli 24 B Fisherman Meth Musgrave Hr Rev J Nurse Bernard Hicks
    HICKS Maria 23 S   Meth Bonavista   Chas Abbott
Nov 29 Inner Pinchard Islds BUNGAY George 20 B Fisherman CE Inner Pinchard Islds Rev John Antle Peter Hall
    NOBLE Maria 19 S   CE Inner Pinchard Islds   Lucy Bungay
                     
PAGE 34                    
1891                    
Nov 20 Ragged Hr RENDELL G Arthur 30 B Farmer CE Ragged Hr Rev John Antle Solomon Mutch
    MUTCH Edith 32 S   Presbyterian Ragged Hr   Frances Mutch
Dec 7 Pincharts Isd NORRIS Charles 28 B Merchant CE Pincharts Isd Rev John Antle Jacob Gill
    NORRIS Julia A 18 S   CE Pincharts Isd   Diaah Gill
Dec 20 Cat Harbor SHEPPARD William 25 B Fisherman Meth Cat Harbor Rev John Antle Stephen Hatcher
    FITZGERALD Francis 24 S   Church of Rome Bonavista   Sarah Sheppard
Nov 9 Pool's Island WINTER Robert 23 B Fisherman CE Pool's Island Rev John Antle n/g
    TUCKER Ann Maria 18 S   CE Pool's Island   n/g
Nov 20 Pool's Island OLDFORD James 24 B Fisherman CE Pool's Island Rev L Amour n/g
    HUNT Sarah 19 S   CE Greenspond   n/g
Dec 3 Pool's Island KNEE Obadiah 25 B Fisherman CE Pool's Island Rev John Antle n/g
    HOYLES Susannah 23 S   CE Pool's Island   n/g
Dec 7 Pool's Island MOORES Obadiah 22 B Fisherman CE Safe Hr Rev L Amour n/g
    KEATS Julia A 19 S   CE Pool's Island   n/g
Dec 10 Pool's Island PRESTON John 31 B Fisherman CE Pool's Island Rev L Amour n/g
    JEANS Priscilla 29 S   CE Pool's Island   n/g
Dec 1 Musgrave Town PENNY Thomas 24 B Fisherman CE Bloomfield Rev Hy Scott John Fifield
    FIFIELD Jemima 25 S   Meth Bloomfield   Aubrey Reader
Dec 5 Musgrave Town MATTHEWS George 26 B Fisherman Meth Musgrave Town Rev Hy Scott Ackman Oldford
    LITTLE Hattie 22 S   Meth Musgrave Town   Jennie Oldford
Dec 13 Musgrave Town BROWN Elias 23 B Fisherman Meth Musgrave Town Rev Hy Scott Thomas Brown
    OLDFORD Mary Jane 23 S   Meth Musgrave Town   n/g
Jan 12, 1892 South East Arm COLE Wm Thos 30 B Fisherman Meth Brooklyn Rev Hy Scott Elizabeth Reader
    BENNETT Leona 24 S   Meth Brooklyn   Thos Pye
Dec 3 Greenspond EASON Richard 25 B Fisherman Meth Greenspond Rev J Parkins John Bennett
    NORRIS Joanna 23 S   Meth Pincharts Isd   John Lush
Dec 17 Greenspond BUTLER Alfred 25 B Fisherman Salvationist Greenspond Rev J Parkins Amelia Eason
    HOWELL Malina 21 S   Salvationist Greenspond   Benjamin Burry
Dec 16 Safe Hr ASHWOOD Caleb 23 B Fisherman Episcopalian Safe Hr Rev J Parkins Annie White
    JANES Winifred 17 S   Episcopalian Safe Hr   Iochebed Atwood
Dec 31 Greenspond BURRY Noah 25 B Fisherman Meth Greenspond Rev J Parkins Martin Burry
    BURRY Tryphena 23 S   Meth Greenspond   Maria Burry
Jan 1, 1892 Greenspond BURTON Jessie J 22 B Fisherman Meth English Hr Rev J Parkins Augustus Parsons
    BUTTON Mary Jane 18 S   Episcopalian Greenspond   Mary Parsons
                     
PAGE 55                    
1891                    
Nov 13 Tray Town LITTLEJOHNS George 21 B Lumberman CE Tray Town Rev Wm Paterson Wm Wyatt
    ARNOLD Ann L 21 S   CE Tray Town   Thos Arnold
Dec 19 Deer Isds GLOVER James 20 B Fisherman Meth Bragg's Island Rev Wm Paterson Jas Feltham
    HORAM Mary J 20 S   Meth Bragg's Island   Elijah Feltham
Dec 19 Deer Isds LANE Joseph 24 B Fisherman Meth Bragg's Island Rev Wm Paterson Jas Feltham
    BUSSEY Sarah 16 S   Meth Bragg's Island   Elijah Feltham
Nov 20 Wesleyville CARTER Job 24 B Fisherman Meth Norton's Cove Rev Wm Harris Peter Carter
    DYKE Martha 23 S   Meth Salvage   Ruth Galton
Nov 23 Wesleyville PARDY George 26 B Fisherman Meth Little Hr Rev Wm Harris Wm Winsor
    WINSOR Susanna 23 S   Meth Wesleyville   Olivia E Winsor
Nov 24 Wesleyville GARRETT John 25 B Fisherman Meth Fox Cove Rev Wm Harris Hy Cooke
    GOVER Fanny 23 S   Meth Greenspond   Susanna Galton
Nov 25 Wesleyville HUNT James 30 W Fisherman Meth Wesleyville Rev Wm Harris Noah Bishop
    PHILPOT Emma 24 S   Meth Goose Bay   Louisa Bishop
Dec 23 Wesleyville MULLETT Charles n/g B Fisherman Meth Norton's Cove Rev Wm Harris Cornelius Winsor
    STURGE Caroline n/g S   Meth Norton's Cove   Martha Winsor
Nov 11 Bonavista WHITE William Chas 26 B Priest CE Fogo Rev A E Bayly Aug G. Bayly
Jas J White
    BAYLY Frederica T 31 S   CE Bonavista   Frances Bayly
Nov 12 Bonavista COLLINS Thomas 29 B Servant (sic) CE Bonavista Rev A E Bayly Saml Cool
Sarah Ryan
    RYAN Maria Ann 21 S   CE Bonavista   Wm Stagg
Mary Randell
Dec 9 Bonavista ABBOTT William 31 B Fisherman Meth Bonavista Rev A E Bayly Ed Bursell
Wm Gosling
    GREEN Esther Ann 32 S   CE Bonavista   Elizabeth Sweetland
Jas Ford
Dec 17 Newman's Cove SKIFFINGTON Joseph 24 B Fisherman CE Upper Amherst Cove Rev A E Bayly Wm Elliott
Wm Brishett
    ELLIOTT Letha 20 S   Meth Newman's Cove   Wm Stagg
Mary A Edwards
Dec 21 Bonavista ROGERS Sebeda (?) 25 B Fisherman CE Catalina Rev A E Bayly Wm Fifield
James Way
    WAY Frances 21 S   CE Catalina   Jane Abbott
Eliza Way
Nov 8 King's Cove NOWLAN James n/g B Fisherman RC Sweet Bay Rev T E Lynch Matthew Mullony
    MULLOWNY Margaret n/g S   RC Sweet Bay   Ann Mullony
Nov 9 King's Cove CARROLL Thomas n/g B Laborer RC Tilt Cove Rev T E Lynch John Carrol
    HYNES Elizabeth n/g S   RC Stock Cove   Ellen Hollohan
Nov 26 King's Cove DUCEY Patrick n/g B Fisherman RC Keels Rev T E Lynch Wm Ducy
    MURPHY Bridget n/g S   RC Openhall   Mary Murphy
Nov 26 King's Cove DUCEY Thomas n/g B Fisherman RC Keels Rev T E Lynch Wm Hollohan
    MILES Bridget n/g S   RC Keels   Sarah Miles
Nov 26 King's Cove LANGSTON Michael n/g B Cooper RC King's cove Rev T E Lynch Michael Hollohan
    SULLIVAN Mary Ann n/g S   RC King's cove   Sarah Sullivan
                     
PAGE 68                    
1892                    
Nov 25, 1891 King's Cove MULLOWNY Cornelius n/g B Fisherman RC Sweet Bay Rev T E Lynch Joseph Gash
    GASH Elizabeth n/g S   RC Borad Cove   Mary Ann Gash
Jan 7 King's Cove RYAN James n/g B Fisherman RC R C Island Rev T E Lynch James Kehoe
    KEHOE Catherine n/g S   RC Plate Cove   Mary Ryan
Jan 10 Open Hall BRENNAN Richard n/g B Fisherman RC Indian Arm Rev T E Lynch Will Brenan
    BARKER Ellen n/g S   RC Openhall   Sarah Barker
Jan 10 King's Cove McLOUGHLAN Michael n/g B Fisherman RC Broad Cove Rev T E Lynch Jas Kenepeck
    KENEPECK Mary n/g S   RC Broad Cove   Mary McLoughlan
Jan 8 King's Cove HOLLOHAN Thomas n/g B Fisherman RC Indian Arm Rev T E Lynch Joseph Holohan
    PHILPOT Joanna n/g S   RC Plkate cove   Susanna Philpot
Jan 14 King's Cove ALYWARD John n/g B Fisherman RC Broad Cove Rev T E Lynch James Griffin
    WEEKS Mary n/g S   RC King's cove   Mary Alyward
Jan 19 King's Cove LANGSTON Patrick n/g W Fisherman RC Broad Cove Rev T E Lynch Jno Kenepeck
    WALSH Ellen n/g S   RC Broad Cove   Mary Walsh
Jan 10 Catalina DUGGAN John 24 B Fisherman RC Ragged Hr Rev J F Ryan Daniel Duggan
    DOODY Elizabeth 22 S Servant RC Ragged Hr   Joanna Peters
Jan 20 Bonavista MASON Wm 26 B Fisherman RC Catalina Rev J F Ryan James mason
    WALSH Joanna 23 S   RC Catalina Road   Sarah Mason
Jan 31, 1892 Catalina McDONALD Wm 58 W Fisherman RC Ragged Hr Rev J F Ryan Philip Peters
    PETERS Joanna 37 S   RC Ragged Hr   Mary Peters
Jan 31, 1892 Catalina McDONALD Richard 28 B Fisherman RC Ragged Hr Rev J F Ryan Jas McDonald
    LANE Mary Ann 27 S   RC Ragged Hr   Joanna Lane
Oct 28 St. Brendans LANE Alfred 28 B Lumberman RC Gambo Rev G J Battcock John Black
    BROADERS Bridget 30 S Servant RC Gambo   Janna Blueford
Nov 1 St. Brendans WHELAN Michael 23 B Fisherman RC St. Brendans Rev G J Battcock Jas Cashin
    WHELAN Agnes 22 S Servant RC St. Brendans   Catherine Cashin
Nov 17 St. Brendans MURPHY Thomas 28 B Fisherman RC Openhall Rev G J Battcock Chas Murphy
    ALYWARD Anne 25 S Servant RC Burnt Isd   Anne Carew
Nov 22 St. Brendans HYNES Bernard 23 B Fisherman RC St. Brendans Rev G J Battcock Peter Hynes
    ALYWARD Catherine 22 S Servant RC St. Brendans   M A Alyward
Nov 22 St. Brendans McDONALD Thomas 27 B Fisherman RC St. Brendans Rev G J Battcock Joseph White
    WHITE Mary A 21 S Servant RC St. Brendans   Eliza White
Nov 26 Greenspond WHEELER Jno Jas 22 B Fisherman CE Greenspond Rev Lawrence Amor Jas Blandford
    WATERMAN Elizabeth 19 S Servant CE Greenspond   Henrietta Hoddinotte
Dec 3 Greenspond HUNT William 25 B Fisherman CE Greenspond Rev John Antle William Peckford
    DAWNER (?) Emily 23 S n/g CE Greenspond   Ellen Hunt
                     
PAGE 71                    
1891                    
Dec 8 Greenspond COLLINS Job 24 B Fisherman CE New Hr Rev Lawrence Amor Wm B Beminster
    PICKETT Syrena 19 S   CE Fair Island   Frances Barron
Dec 10 Greenspond CARTER Peter 20 B Fisherman CE Ship Isd Rev Lawrence Amor John Cross
    CROSS Caroline 19 S   CE Ship Isd   Mary Green
Dec 22 Greenspond BUTLER Walter 25 B Fisherman SA Greenspond Rev Lawrence Amor George Oakley
    OAKLEY Elfrida 22 S   Meth Greenspond   Ellen E Oakley
                     
1892                    
Jan 5 Red Cliffe BROWN James 27 B Fisherman CE Red Cliffe Rev Wm Kirby n/g
    TAYLOR Susanna 27 S   CE Tickle Cove   n/g
Jan 8 Keels PENNEY James 32 B Fisherman CE Keels Rev Wm Kirby Abner Penny
    PENNEY Caroline 21 S   CE Keels   Susanna Penny
Jan 12 Openhall GOULD Richard 35 B Fisherman CE Open Hall Rev Wm Kirby n/g
    FITZGERALD Mary Ann 30 S   CE Open Hall   n/g
April 23 Kings Cove MESH Edward 27 B Fisherman CE Keels Rev Wm Kirby Richard Hobbs
    MARSHFIELD Elizabeth 23 S   CE Keels   Robt Mesh
June 6 Kings Cove CURTIS Thomas 34 B Fisherman CE King's Cove Rev Wm Kirby Kath Kirby
    PIDDLE Elizabeth 25 S Servant CE King's Cove   James Curtis
                     
1891                    
Nov 23 Red Cliffe TAYLOR John 29 B Fisherman CE Red Cliffe Rev Wm Kirby n/g
    OLFORD Mary 28 S   CE Tickle Cove   n/g
Nov 24 Kings Cove LANE Wm 33 B Fisherman CE Salvage Rev Wm Kirby Wm Curtis
    CURTIS Mary Ann 25 S   CE Kings Cove   Sarah J Curtis
Dec 3 Kings Cove BROWN Stephen 27 B Fisherman CE Kings Cove Rev Wm Kirby Alfred Brown
    PENNY Sarah 23 S   CE Keels   Saura Brown
Dec 7 Kings Cove FRY George 26 B Fisherman CE Indian Arm Rev Wm Kirby Alfred Taylor
    OLDFORD Tryphena 20 S   Meth Tickle Cove   William Lane
Dec 10 Openhall FITZGERALD Jno Ed 22 B Fisherman CE Openhall Rev Wm Kirby n/g
    GOULD Ellen 21 S   CE Openhall   n/g
Dec 10 Openhall GOULD James 33 B Fisherman CE Openhall Rev Wm Kirby n/g
    QUINTON Elizabeth 24 S   CE Souhward Bay   n/g
Nov 12 Bonavista PHILIPS John 26 B Fisherman Meth Bonavista Rev Jas Nurse Wm Tremblett
Emily Tremblett
    TREMBLETT Martha 21 S   Meth Bonavista   Maria White
Nov 18 Norman's Cove ELLIOTT Albert 27 B Fisherman Meth Newman's Cove Rev Jas Nurse James Skiffington
    SKIFFINGTON Annie 22 S   Meth Newman's Cove   Reuben Elliott
Nov 27 Bonavista ABBOTT Eli 21 B Fisherman Meth Bonavista Rev Jas Nurse John Fisher
    BEST Elizabeth 20 S   Meth Bonavista   Elizabeth Fisher
Dec 5 Bonavista CHARD Thomas 22 B Fisherman Meth Bonavista Rev Jas Nurse Amelia Chard
    HARRIS Maggie Ann 21 S   Meth Bonavista   Elizabeth White
                     
PAGE 73                    
1891                    
Dec 5 Bonavista HARRIS Robert Jas 28 B Fisherman Meth Bonavista Rev Jas Nurse Giles Harris
Grace Forbes
    TILLY Elizabeth 26 S   Meth Bonavista   Elizabeth J Nurse
Dec 12 Bonavista TREMBLETT Samuel 60 W Fisherman Meth Bonavista Rev Jas Nurse Wm Tremblett
    TREMBLETT SArah 51 W   Meth Bonavista   Jno Philips
Dec 18 Bonavista TEMPLEMAN George 27 B Fisherman Meth Bonavista Rev Jas Nurse Zacariah Abbott
    ABBOTT Elizabeth 23 S   Meth Bonavista   Jessie Abbott
Dec 29 Bonavista SEXTON Wm Robert 29 B Fisherman CE Trinity Rev Jas Nurse Elias Whiffin
    PARDY Mary 28 W   Meth Bonavista   Wm Tilley
Jan 1, 1892 Bonavista GOODLAND Richard 23 B Fisherman Meth Bird Isd Cove Rev Jas Nurse Solomon Little
    STREET Hannah 21 S   CE Spiller's Cove   Stephen Street
S Goodland
Jan 2, 1892 Newman's Cove ABBOTT Joseph 31 B Fisherman CE Bonavista Rev Jas Nurse Henry E Shell
    SKIFFINGTON Naomi 30 S   Meth Newman's Cove   Robert Skippington
Dec 29 Bonavista LITTLE James 29 B Fisherman Meth Bonavista Rev Jas Nurse Solomon Little
    HAMPTON Miriam 31 S   Meth Bonavista   Elizabeth L
J. Nurse
Nov 3 Salvage HUNT John Richard 28 B Fisherman Meth Salvage Rev C Wood George Frelee (?)
    MANUEL Deborah Mary 25 S   Meth Exploits   Catherine Hunter
Nov 20 Salvage OLDFORD James 38 B Fisherman Meth Salvage Rev C Wood John Oldford
    HUBBARD Sarah 27 S   Meth Salvage   John Brown
Nov 20 Salvage DUNN Andrew 27 n/g Fisherman Meth Salvage Rev C Wood John Mason
    BROWN Ellen 19 n/g   Meth Greenspond   James Batson (?)
Dec 24 Salvage LANE Charles 27 W Fisherman Meth Salvage   John Brown
    BEST Susannah 26 W   Meth Salvage Rev C Wood James Brown
DEc 4 Salvage DYKE William 25 B Fisherman Meth Salvage   Caroline Dylee (?)
    HUNTER Sarah Ann 21 S   Meth Salvage   Hy Lowell
Jaseahas Oldford (?)
Nov 5 Flat Islands MORGAN Edward 25 B Fisherman Meth Flat Islands Rev C Wood Darius Old ford
    SAMSON Rosanna 22 S   Meth Flat Islands   Anne Hollett
Nov 4 Gooseberry Isds WELLS Henry 31 B Fisherman Meth Gooseberry Island Rev C Wood J W Cullen
    OLDFORD Elizabeth 22 S   Meth Gooseberry Island   Hy House
April 24 ? New Harbour COLLINS Joseph 30 W Fisherman Episcopal Hare Bay Rev J Parkins Thomas Hunt
    PRELETT (?)*1 Rosanna 22 S   Episcopal Fair Islands   Jane Collins
Jan 6, 1892 Bonavista SWEETLAND George 46 W Fisherman CE Bonavista Rev A E Bayly William Sweetland
James (?) Ford
    SWEETLAND Emily 38 W   CE Bonavista   Alfred Sweetland
Fanny Brown Sweetland
Jan 7, 1892 Bonavista FORD Frederick 29 B Fisherman CE Bonavista Rev A E Bayly Abrham Skiffington
Agnes Skiffington
    SKIFFINGTON Jane 27 S   CE Bonavista   William Ford
Fanny Brown
Joseph Cool
Jan 22, 1892 Bonavista MILES Joseph 27 B Fisherman CE Bonavista Rev A E Bayly James Soaper
D'l Fifield
Arthur Miles
Eliz'th Rolls
    BISHOP Isabella 25 S   CE Bonavista   Arthur Miles
Jane Ryder
                     
PAGE 74                    
1892                    
April 25 Clode Sound TEMPLEMAN Arthur 24 B Fisherman Meth Clode Sound Rev Hy Scott George Bartlett
    PENNY Elizabeth 20 S Servant Meth Clode Sound   Mary J Spracklin
Jan 31 Pinchard's Islands BOWLING James 18 B Fisherman CE Outer Pinchard's Islands Rev John Antle Charles Norris
    JOYCE*2 Elizabeth 18 S   CE Outer Pinchard's Islands   Julia N Norris
Feb 11 ??? VINCENT George J 23 B Fisherman Meth Cape Island Rev John Antle John Talk
    GREEN Rosanna 21 S   CE Inner Pinchard's Islands   Diana Gree
Mar 8 ??? NORRIS John 32 B Fisherman CE Inner Pinchard's Islands Rev John Antle Jacob Blackwood
    GILL Emma n/g S   CE Inner Pinchard's Islands   Dorcas Blackwood
April 16 Bonavista MARSH James 26 B Fisherman Meth Bonavista Rev James Nurse Richard Abbott
    HAYWARD Elizabeth 23 S   Meth Bonavista   William Windle
Dec 15, 1881 (sic) Pinchard's Islands SAINSBURY George 22 B Fisherman CE Pinchards Island Rev Wm Howden (?) Thomas Sainsbury
    BOUCHER Ellen 19 S   CE Cape Freels   William Butt

Transcribed by Don Tate (2013)

ERRATA
NAMEDESCRIPTION OF ERRORREPORTED BY
PRELETT, Rosanna
(Page 73)*1
It is felt that the name was recorded incorrectly and that it should be Ryma Pickett Roderick F Brentnall - brentnalster@gmail.com
JOYCE, Elizabeth
(Page 74)*2
It is felt that the name was recorded incorrectly and that it should be Elizabeth Joyce Lush Roderick F Brentnall - brentnalster@gmail.com
Page Last Modified: Thursday January 30, 2014 AST
Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2017)