Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

POST POST 1891 REGISTRATION RECORDS
Burgeo & LaPoile District
Birth Register
File 640001 - 646442

1891 - 1892
Pages 56, 80, 122, 141 & 161

Source: LDS Microfilm Reels
Date of Birth Place of Birth Parent's
SurName
Given Names Father's
Occupation
Religion Baptism Child's Name Sex Date of Register Registration
Number
NOTE: On several pages there is considerable damage, both missing torn areas and water damage where the information has disappeared.
PAGE 56                    
1891           1891     1891  
May 8 Burnt isl LEMOINE George & Dinah Fisherman C of E June 16 James M June 16 642135
May 6 Channell McKAY Herbert & Mary Clerk C of E June 26 Jessie Ellen F June 26 642136
May 27 Codroy DALTON John & Mary Ann Fisherman C of E July 19 John Nathan M July 19 642137
June 15 Burnt Isl AMY Philip & Jane Storekeeper C of E No Entry No Entry No Entry June 15 642138
June 9 Channell RICHARDS John & Rebecca Fisherman C of E July 26 Hannah Lavinia F July 26 642139
June 21 Mouse Isl ANDERSON William & SArah Fisherman C of E July 30 Emma Magdalen F July 30 642140
July 6 Codroy YOUNG William & Deborah Fisherman C of E Aug 2 Norman M Aug 2 642141
July 23 Channell HINKS Thomas & Esther Fisherman C of E July 30 Emma F July 30 642142
May 2 Rose Blanche NEWMAN Henry & Caroline Fisherman C of E May 2 John N M July 15 642143
Apr 16 Rose Blanche HATCHER Robert & Annie Fisherman C of E May 7 George Alfred M July 15 642144
Nov 29, 1890 Hbr La Cue TRUCH (?) Frank & Eliz'th Fisherman C of E May 7 Dinah Ellen F July 15 642145
Aug 19, 1891 Hbr La Cue FALLE Phlip & Lucy Fisherman C of E May 7 Augustine M July 15 642146
May 21 Rose Blanche BUFFETT William & Catherine Fisherman C of E May 12 Percival M July 15 642147
July 5 Rose Blanche BURTON Harriett Fisherman C of E July 9 Andrew Coleman
Illegitimte
M July 15 642148
June 5 Channell HARRIS Emmanuel & Julia Fisherman Methodist No Entry Fredric (sic) M No Entry 642149
May 23 Channell HANN William & Fanny Fisherman Methodist June 9 Benjamin James M No Entry 642150
May 26 Channell BEUSSETT (?) Joshua & Mary Ann Fisherman Methodist July 29 Charles Harris M No Entry 642151
June 22 Rose Blanche PAYNE Thomas & Eunice Fisherman C of E Aug 8 William Thomas M Sept 14 642152
July 24 Hbr La Cue WARREN Hannah Fisherman C of E Aug 18 William James
Illegitimte
M Oct 6 642153
July 5 Rose Blanche STICKLAND John & Mary Fisherman C of E Sept 12 George William * M Sept 12 642154
* NOTE: It is not clear if this George was supposed to be crossed out or not due to the name being repeated below and the entry should be "No Entry"
July 23 Hynes Cove HILLIARD William & Mary I Fisherman C of E Sept 12 George William M Sept 24 642155
May 8 Rose Blanche SPICER Wm & Esther Fisherman C of E Sept 10 James William M Sept 12 642156
May 18 Rose Blanche ROBERTS John A & Catherine Fisherman C of E Sept 12 Flora Marion Gordon F Sept 15 642157
Aug 4 Rose Blanche BILLARD Samuel & Mary A Fisherman C of E Sept 12 Samuel Robert M Oct 9 642158
June 30 Hbr La Cue HORWOOD Henry & Dinah Fisherman C of E Sept 12 Hilda Jessica F Sept 19 642159
Oct 1 Rose Blanche GARCIN John & Susan Fisherman C of E Oct 7 Edwin Llewellyn M Oct 7 642160
Sept 2 Rose Blanche GURRAY (??) Caroline Fisherman C of E Oct 26 Eliza & Julia - Twins
Illegitimte
F Oct 26 642161
July 6 Channell POOLE Thomas & Pasthenia (??) Fisherman Methodist Aug 16 Anna Bell F Oct 3 642162
Sept 3 Channell BRAGG William D & Susanna Fisherman Methodist Oct 3 Ethel Gertrude F Oct 3 642163
June 4 Burgeo BENOIT John & Susanna Fisherman C of E Aug 5 Hannah Blackmore F Aug 5 642164
Aug 20 Ramea MORRIS Ambrose & Ella Fisherman C of E Sept 2 Rosanna F Sept 22 642165
June 26 Ramea HATCHER William & ???? Fisherman C of E Sept 22 Lily Jane F Sept 22 642166
Sept 10 Burgeo HATCHER Charles & Mary Fisherman C of E Sept 22 ??? Leonard M Sept 2 (?) 642167
Aug 9 Burgeo INGRAM James & Edith Fisherman C of E Sept 25 Thomas M Sept 25 642168
Sept 10 Burgeo STICKLAND William & Mary Fisherman C of E Sept 25 Bertha
Illegitimte
F Sept 25 642169
May 2 Burgeo MOORE Jane Fisherman C of E Sept 27 Sarah Ellen F Sept 27 642170
July 22 Burgeo VATCHER Stephen & Elizabeth Fisherman C of E Sept 27 Henry Ward M Sept 27 642171
Aug 10 Burgeo CASWELL Henry & Susannah (?) Lobster Packer C of E Sept 27 Hannah F Sept 27 642172
Sept 1 Little River ???? Robert & Elizabeth Fisherman C of E Sept 14 Eleanor F Oct 1 642173
Aug 4 Little River ???? James & Ann Fisherman C of E Aug 13 Peter M Oct 1 642174
                     
PAGE 80                    
1891           1891     1891  
Mar 22 Little River YOUNG James & Mary Fisherman C of E Oct 14 Francis M Oct 14 643050
Julky 30 Fox Isl REMON (?) John & Laura Lobster Packer C of E Oct 17 Alice Maud F Oct 17 643051
Sept 24 Deer Isl CAROL Abraham & Mary Ann Fisherman C of E Oct 12 Rosanna F Oct 18 643052
Feb 1 Red Isl KINSLOW Thomas & Lydia Fisherman C of E Oct 19 John William M Oct 19 643053
Oct 18 Red Isl COSSER Samuel & Elizabeth Fisherman C of E Oct 20 Angelina F Oct 20 643054
Oct 29 Burgeo STICKLAND George & Martha Jane Fisherman C of E Oct 29 Mary Jane F Oct 29 643055
July 6 Codroy YOUNG William & Deborah Fisherman C of E Aug 2 Norman M Aug 2 643056
Aug 15 G'd River CARTER William & Mary Fisherman C of E Aug 31 Alice F Aug 31 643057
June 11 Low Brk
Cape Anguille
READ Thomas & Sarah Fisherman C of E Sept 2 Sophia F Sept 2 643058
July 17 ??? Cape Ray HINKS John & Catherine Fisherman C of E Sept 6 John Thomas M Sept 6 643059
Aug 12 Middle Barachoix DENNIS Charles & Mary Ann Fisherman C of E Sept 6 Hannah F Sept 6 643060
Aug 20 Cape Ray PATEY Henry & Hannah Fisherman C of E Sept 3 William Carter M Sept 3 643061
Nov 14, 1890 Hiscock's Point GILLAM Hugh & Sarrah Fisherman C of E Sept 14 Albert Michael M Sept 14 643062
Aug 2 1891 Burnt Isl KEEPING Samuel & Elizabeth Fisherman C of E Aug 6 James Cyrus M Aug 6 643063
June 25 Burnt Isl VATCHER Samuel & Susannah Fisherman C of E July 25 John William M July 25 643064
June 22 Grandy's Passage HARDY John & Harriet Fisherman C of E Sept 15 Julia F Sept 15 643065
July 20 Burnt Isl KEEPING Job & Ann Fisherman C of E July 30 Job William M Sept 15 643066
Aug 20 Burnt Isl THORN Job & Fanny Fisherman C of E Aug 23 Israel M Sept 15 643067
Mar 15 Hiscock's Point SEYMOUR John & Phoebe Fisherman C of E Apr 5 Tryphina F Sept 15 643068
Apr 17 Hiscock's Point SEYMOUR Thomas & Jane Fisherman C of E May 8 Ida Blanche F Sept 15 643069
Dec 18, 1890 Baziel (sic) HORWOOD Joseph & Elizabeth Fisherman C of E Sept 15 Benjamin M Sept 15 643070
May 31, 1891 Margaree HINKS Joseph & Rosanna Fisherman C of E Sept 24 Elizabeth F Sept 24 643071
July 19 Lower Isle au Mort LILLINGTON Israel & Sara (sic) Fisherman C of E Sept 27 Manuel James M Sept 27 64302
Sept 8 Middle Barachoix Point OSMOND John & Harriet Fisherman C of E Oct 4 Francis M Oct 4 643073
July 6 Grand Bay HYNES James & Louisa Fisherman C of E Oct 11 Emma Ann F Oct 11 643074
Aug 12 Codroy FRANK John & Edith Fisherman C of E Oct 16 Edith Deborah F Oct 16 643075
Aug 15 Cape Anguille ELLIS William & Amelia Fisherman C of E Oct 8 Etta Maud F Oct 18 643076
Sept 5 Codroy FIANDRE Reuben & Maria Fisherman C of E Oct 18 Angelione F Oct 18 643077
Sept 1 Grand River KNIGHT James Lewis & Sarah Merchant C of E Oct 20 Edgar Gower M Oct 20 643078
July 4 Grand River WHITE Robert & Phoebe Fisherman C of E Oct 20 Esther Jane F Oct 20 643079
Aug 20 Channell COUSENS George & Sara Jane Fisherman C of E Nov 22 Arthur Victor M Nov 22 643080
Aug 14 Channell MATTHEWS James & Lydia Fisherman C of E Oct 25 Saah Agnes F Oct 25 643081
Aug 27 Lower Isle au Mort LOVELL William & Maria Fisherman C of E Nov 15 Joshua James M Nov 15 643082
Aug 8 Channell STICKLAND William & Selina Fisherman Methodist Nov 1 Gertrude Jane F No Entry 643083
July 7 Isle au Morte WELLS Mary Isabella Fisherman C of E Dec 1 William Robert
Illegitimte
M No Entry 643084
Oct 23 Channell POWERS Adam & Magdelen Fisherman C of E Dec 4 Elizabeth Mary F No Entry 643085
Aug 26 Channell BRAGG Morgan H & Frances Fisherman C of E Dec 4 Hannah F No Entry 643086
Oct 6 Channell DINGWELL Aaron & Susanna Fisherman C of E Dec 4 Mirriam C. Susanna F No Entry 643087
Sept 17 Rose Blanche FURNEAUX R'd & Alice Postmaster C of E Nov 1 Thomas Rideout M Nov 1 643088
                     
PAGE 122                    
1891/1892           1891/1892     1891/1892  
Aug 10 Rose Blanche COLLIER Samuel & Hannah Fisherman C of E Nov 1 Florence F Nov 1 644639
Sept 7 Rose Blanche LEMSINA (??) Philip & Martha Fisherman C of E Nov 1 Adelaide Virginia F Nov 1 644640
Sept 4 Rose Blanche ??? John & Mary Fisherman C of E Nov 1 Thomas M Nov 1 644641
Oct 12 Rose Blanche BURT William & Mary Fisherman C of E Nov 1 Netta F Nov 1 644642
Aug 7 Rose Blanche F??? Samson & Susanna Fisherman C of E Nov 5 Barbara Agnes Lavinia F Nov 5 644643
Nov 1 Rose Blanche BURRY Edward B & Frederica Schoolmaster C of E DEc 4 Henrrietta Louisa F Dec 4 644644
Nov 20 Hbr La Cue THOMAS Jonas & Harriet Planter C of E Dec 6 Caroline Buckland F Dec 6 644645
Sep 10, 1888 Baker's Tickle HEREST John & Jane Fisherman C of E Dec 11 Mary F Dec 11 644646
Dec 3, 1891 LaPoile READ George & Frances Fisherman C of E Dec 15 John Philip M Dec 15 644647
Oct 19, 1890 LaPoile TAYLOR John & Sarah Fisherman C of E Dec 22 Mary F Dec 22 644648
Aug 12, 1891 Seal Isl ROSE John & Mary Planter C of E Dec 23 Albert Victor M Dec 23 644649
Dec 9 Hbr La Cue THOAMS James & hannah Fisherman C of E Dec 30 Emily Blanche F Dec 30 644650
DEc 2 Hbr La Cue EDWARDS Robert & jane Fisherman C of E Dec 30 Annie Pink F Dec 30 644651
Oct 29 Hbr La Cue HERRON Adolphus & harriet Fisherman C of E Dec 30 Robert M Dec 30 644652
Nov 6 Hbr La Cue TAYLOR William & Susan Fisherman C of E Dec 30 Malinda Elsie F Dec 30 644653
July 13 Little Bay LaPoile McDONALD William & hannah Fisherman C of E Dec 22 Ethel Irene F Dec 22 644654
Aug 1 Little Bay LaPoile CHANT John & Caroline Fisherman C of E Dec 22 Archibald M Dec 22 644655
Dec 20 Baker's Tickle HERROT John & Jane Fisherman C of E Jan 6, 1892 William M Jan 6, 1892 644656
Dec 24 Rose Blanche BROWN William & Frances Fisherman C of E Jan 22 Florence Jane F Jan 22 644657
Nov 13 Codroy LEGGE Isaac & Mary A Fisherman C of E Dec 6 1891 Henry M Dec 6, 1891 644658
Oct 3 Codroy SA???? Isaac J & Sarah J Fisherman C of E Dec 6 Eli F (sic) Dec 6 644659
Dec 1 Channell STICKLAND Robert & Clara Fisherman C of E Dec 12 Albert Wm M Dec 12 644660
Dec 5 Isle Au Morte HARVEY Wm & Julia Fisherman C of E Jan 25, 1892 William Ephraim M Jan 25, 1892 644661
Jan 15 1892 Channell GROVES Christopher L & Amelia Fisherman C of E Jan 25 Lizzie F Jan 25 644662
Aug 20, 1891 Burgeo GRANT Philip S & Jane Master of Voyage C of E Nov 1, 1891 Nella Augusta F Nov 1, 1891 644663
Oct 8 Burgeo GRANT Thomas & Martha Fisherman C of E Nov 6 Thomas M Nov 6 644664
Aug 25 Grand Bank LAMPIER (?) Alf'd G & H. C. Blacksmith C of E Nov 8 Hilda Ann F Nov 8 644665
Sept 10 Hunts GREEN Benj'm & Edith Fisherman C of E Nov 22 Caroline F Nov 22 644666
Sept 27 Burgeo STANLEY D'd & Olive Ship's Cook C of E Nov 22 Alice Maud F Nov 22 644667
Nov 23 Hunts GREEN Tos & C. Fisherman C of E Nov 28 John M Nov 28 644668
Oct 4 Burgeo MAULTON Ja?? A. & Eliz'th Shopkeeper C of E Nov 29 Harold Ward M Nov 29 644669
Sept 24 Burgeo CAR??? Wm & Eliz'th Shopkeeper C of E Nov 26 Mary F Dec 6 644670
Nov 8 Burgeo LOVE (?) Ralph & Susannah Seaman C of E Dec 20 Hilda Victoria F Dec 20 644671
Nov 14 Burgeo FORWARD J B & Mary A Lobster Packer C of E Jan 3 1892 Edward M Jan 3, 1892 644672
Dec 14 Burgeo DICKS Thos & Mary Skipper C of E Jan 17 Nina Pearl F Jan 17 644673
Jan 29, 1892 Hunts GREEN William & Mary Fisherman C of E Jan 29 Benjamin M Jan 29 644674
Jan 21, 1892 Burgeo BENOIT Peter & Rosanna Fisherman C of E Jan 31 Stephen M Jan 31 644675
Dec 1, 1891 Rose Blanche PARSONS Edward & Magdalan Fisherman C of E Jan 24 Florence F Jan 24 644676
                     
PAGE 141                    
1891/1892           1891/1892     1891/1892  
Nov 17, 1891 Cape Ray PATEY William & Susannah Fisherman C of E Jan 4, 1892 Joseph Manuel M Jan 4 645373
Dec 7 Codroy KENDELL Mark & Susannah Fisherman C of E Feb 16 Miriam Leah F Feb 16 645374
Dec 20 Codroy KENDELL Samuel & Susannah Fisherman C of E Apr 24 Emma Jane F Apr 24 645375
Jan 27, 1892 Codroy S???? Thomas & Elizabeth Fisherman C of E Apor 24 John Paul M Apr 24 645376
Feb 15 Cape Ray CARTER Philip & Martha Fisherman C of E Mar 3 Joseph M Mar 3 645377
Mar 12 Cape Ray PATEY Charlotte No Entry C of E Mar 16 Richard Henry
Illegitimte
M Mar 16 645378
Mar 15 Cape Ray GALE Ambrose & Catherine Fisherman C of E May 10 William M May 10 645379
Apr 17 Cape Ray PATEY Harriet No Entry C of E May 10 John
Illegitimte
M May 10 645380
Apr 21 Cape Ray JEANS James William & Mary Fisherman C of E May 10 Annie Elizabeth F May 10 645381
Apr 21 Cape Ray SHORT James & Phoebe Fisherman C of E May 10 Joseph M May 10 645382
Apr 17 Mouse Isl ANDERSON Joseph & Jessie Fisherman C of E May 15 Mary Agnes F May 15 645383
Sept 25, 1891 Channell BLACKMORE George & Esther Fisherman C of E Dec 12, 1891 Caroline F Dec 12, 1891 645384
Jan 2, 1892 Dreadful Point KEEPING Reuben & Susan Fisherman C of E May 10, 1892 Caroline Lavina F May 10, 1892 645385
Nov 14, 1891 Port Aux Basques PIKE Emmanuel & Elizabeth Jane Storekeep C of E Feb 14 Robert M Feb 14 645386
July 1 Rocky Barachoix COUSINS Mary Jane No Entry C of E Sept 4, 1891 Gower
Illegitimte
M Sept 4, 1891 645387
Nov 1 Channell BURNETT Charle & ?unnie Fisherman C of E Dec 25 Edwin Francis M Dec 25 645388
Dec 25 Isle Au Morte FRAMPTON George & Sarah Fisherman C of E Feb 29, 1892 ??? Robert M Feb 29, 1892 645389
Feb 23, 1892 Channell MANUEL Eli & Martha Fisherman C of E Mar 12 William Robert M Mar 12 645390
Feb 20 Channell BILLIARD Ben'j & Georgina Fisherman C of E Apr 3 Charles M Apr 3 645391
Feb 22 Mouse Isl ANDREWS Prosper & Mary Ann Fisherman C of E Mar 16 Joshua Henry M Mar 16 645392
Mar 4 Channell HUELIN Andrew & Julia Fisherman C of E Apr 17 Lore F Mar 4 645393
Oct 16, 1891 Codroy G???? William & Sarah Fisherman C of E Apr 24 Israel M Apr 24 645394
Nov 9 Codroy SPARKS George & Mary Fisherman C of E Apr 24 John Collies (?) M Apr 24 645395
Jan 10, 1892 Brazils KNOTT Benjamin & Rachel Fisherman C of E Feb 9 Susanna F Feb 9 645396
Jan 17 Brazils CAINES James & Elizabeth Fisherman C of E Feb 14 Jane F Feb 14 645397
Feb 24 Rose Blanche BURT George & Elizabeth Fisherman C of E Feb 27 Mary Elizabeth F Feb 27 645398
Nov 30, 1891 Grand Bruit BILLIARD Robert & Sarah Fisherman C of E & Methodist Dec 8, 1891 Beatrice Vicoria F Feb 28 645399
Mar 12, 1892 Rose Blanche HARDY James & Mary Fisherman C of E Mar 12, 1892 John and William (Twins) M Mar 12, 1892 645400
Jan 14 Burnt Isl CROUCHER Joseph & Sarah Fisherman C of E Mar 18 Selina F Mar 18 645401
Feb 10 Rose Blanche CRIBB Joseph & Naomi Master of Schooner C of E Mar 20 Augustus George Bayly M Mar 20 645402
Dec 6, 1891 Rose Blanche BECK John & Sarah Servant (??) C of E Mar 27 Walter & Sarah M Mar 27 645403
Mar 22, 1891 Rose Blanche HARDY Thomas & Sarah Fisherman C of E Mar 28 John M Mar 28 645404
Mar 1 Rose Blanche PARSONS * Emmaual & Eva Fisherman C of E Apr 17 Elizabeth F Apr 17 645405
NOTE: Original enty is PARSONS. Later crossed out and ASHFORD printed in above the entry. Not done by the numerator.
Mar 18 Seal Isl CREWE William Thos & Tryphena Fisherman C of E Apr 20 John Rose M Apr 20 645406
Mar 7 Channell FORD Wm Thos & Florence Jane Fisherman Methodist Apr ?? Joseph M Apr 13 645407
Feb 1 Channell EMBERLY Eli & Susanna Fisherman Methodist Apr ?? Peter Ernest M Apr 23 645408
Apr 11 Margarie BILLARD Gbriel & Mary Ann Fisherman Methodist Apr 29 Harriet F Apr 29 645409
Mar 25 Margarie BILLARD Martin & Francis Fisherman Methodist Apr 29 Arthur Thomas M Apr 29 645410
                     
PAGE 161                    
1891/1892           1891/1892     1891/1892  
Dec 28, 1891 Burgeo DUNN John M L & Sarah J Seaman C of E Feb 28, 1892 John Louis M Feb 28, 1892 646016
Jan 9, 1892 Burgeo MacDONALD Daniel & Mary A Fisherman C of E Apr 3 Harreit F Apr 3 646017
Apr 6 Burgeo CASWELL Edward & Mary A Lobster Packer C of E Apr 6 William M Apr 6 646018
Feb 16 Burgeo FOOTE Robert & Martha Fisherman C of E Apr 7 Fnny F Apr 7 646019
Nov 20 Burgeo YOOUNG Elizabeth Jane No Entry C of E Apr 8 Victoria Louisa
Illegitimte
F Apr 8 646020
Jan 29 Burgeo DICKS Josiah & Grace Fisherman C of E Apr 15 Llewellyn M Apr 15 646021
Apr 12 Burgeo BREEN Bridget No Entry C of E Apr 18 Charles
Illegitimte
M Apr 18 646022
Jan 14 Ramea KEUDAL George & Berthana Fisherman C of E Apr 28 Albert Thomas M Apr 28 646023
Mar 13 Ramea EAVIS George & Elizabeth A Fisherman C of E Apr 28 Alfred Alderman M Apr 28 646024
May 11, 1891 Petities TOMS Joseph & Ellen Fisherman Methodist Oct 20, 1891 Thomas Bertram M May 31 646025
July 16 Grand Bruit TAYLOR Abraham & Mary R Fisherman Methodist Feb 10, 1892 Sarah Ann F May 31 646026
Aug 22 West Point STICKLAND * Josiah & Miriam Fisherman Methodist Jan 9 Alice Jane F May 31 646027
* NOTE: Original entry is STICKLAND. Later crossd out and STRICKLAND printed in above the entry. Not done by the enumerator
July 18 Galliboys MUNDEN John & Martha Fisherman Methodist Jan 25 Isabella Georgina F May 31 646028
Oct 29 Petities BENNETT Samuel & Catherine Lobster Packer Methodist Feb 16 Isaac F May 31 646029
Oct 16 Little Hbr MacDONALD John & Mary Fisherman Methodist Jan 1 Carrie Ellen F May 31 646030
Nov 13 Bay de East STICKLAND John M & Mary A Fisherman Methodist Apr 1 Elizabeth F May 31 646031
Nov 14 Garia Bay (?) COLLINS Joseph James & Martha Farmer Methodist Apr 14 William James M May 31 646032
Dec 8 Cinque Cerf JAMES John & Mary Ann Fisherman Methodist Jan 1 Margaret F May 31 646033
Dec 5 Grand Bruit COLLIER Morgan & Harriet A Fisherman Methodist Jan 16 Miriam F May 31 646034
Dec 1 Brown's Hbr McDONALD James & Elizabeth A Fisherman Methodist Dec 15, 1891 Sarah Ellen F May 31 646035
Jan 31, 1892 Cinque Cerf MELBOURNE William & Susan Fisherman Methodist Feb 11, 1892 William Thomas M May 31 646036
Jan 5 Grand Bruit BILLARD Gabriel & ???? Fisherman Methodist May 15 Florence F May 31 646037
Fb 6 Grand Bruit TAYLOR Charles & Ann Fisherman Methodist Mar 13 Elizabeth F May 31 646038
Feb 24 Otter's Point ANDERSON Thos R & Mary A Fisherman Methodist Mar 29 James Thomas M May 31 646039
Feb 23 La Plant (?) KEEPING James L & Agnes Fisherman Methodist May 3 Barbara F May 31 646040
Feb 9 Rose Blanche HATCHER Walter S & Sarah Fisherman Methodist Mar 9 Walter Stanley M May 31 646041
Apr 17 Cinque Cerf MELBOURNE James & Annie Fisherman Methodist May 19 James Stanley M May 31 646042
Apr 16 Codroy GLLOP George & Rosanna Fisherman C of E June ?? John Alfred M May 31 646043
Mar 31 Isle Aux Morte PROSPER Edward & Eleanor Fisherman C of E July 9 Sarah Jane F May 31 646044
Jan 9 Isle Aux Morte WALTERS James & Julia Ann Fisherman C of E July 9 Thomas Nelson M May 31 646045
Jan 18 Isle Aux Morte HARVEY Thomas & Frances Elizabeth Fisherman C of E July 8 Mary Ann F May 31 646046
Apr 8 Mouse Isl OSMOND Henry (?) & Mary Jane Fisherman C of E May 16 Elizabeth Ann F May 31 646047

Transcribed by Don Tate (2019)

Page Last Modified: Tuesday May 21, 2019 (Don Tate)
Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2019)