Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

1928 Voter's List

PLATE COVE EAST

Bonavista South District

Qualification: Males 21 Years and Upward;
Females 25 Years and Upward

No. Christian Name &
Surname of Each Elector
Place of Abode

D

1722 Dooly Michael Plate Cove East
1723 Dooley Mary Plate Cove East
1724 Dooley Edward Plate Cove East
1725 Dooley Alice Rose Plate Cove East
1726 Dooley Edward Plate Cove East
1727 Dooley James Plate Cove East
1728 Dooley William Plate Cove East
1729 Dooley Elizabeth Plate Cove East
1730 Dooley Ellen Plate Cove East
1731 Dooley William James Plate Cove East
1732 Dooley Martin Plate Cove East
1733 Dooley Anne Plate Cove East
1734 Driscoll Jeremiah sr. Plate Cove East
1735 Driscoll Mark Plate Cove East
1736 Driscoll John Plate Cove East
1737 Driscoll Joseph Plate Cove East
1738 Driscoll Michael Plate Cove East
1739 Driscoll Jeremiah jr. Plate Cove East

F

1740 Furlong Ellen Plate Cove East

H

1741 Haney Pierce sr. Plate Cove East
1742 Haney Pierce jr. Plate Cove East
1743 Haney John Plate Cove East
1744 Haney Elizabeth Plate Cove East
1745 Haney Cecilia Plate Cove East
1746 Holloway William Plate Cove East
1747 Holloway Sarah Plate Cove East
1748 Holloway William Plate Cove East
1749 Holloway Mary Plate Cove East

K

1750 Keough Daniel Plate Cove East
1751 Keough Daniel sr. Plate Cove East
1752 Keough Mary Plate Cove East
1753 Keough William Plate Cove East
1754 Keough Patrick Plate Cove East
1755 Keough Johannah Plate Cove East
1756 Keough Jane Plate Cove East
1757 Keough Mary Plate Cove East
1758 Keough Stephen Plate Cove East
1759 Keough Margaret Plate Cove East
1760 Keough John Plate Cove East
1761 Keough Mary Plate Cove East
1762 Keough Theodore Plate Cove East
1763 Keough Elizabeth Plate Cove East
1764 Keough Andrew Plate Cove East
1765 Keough Elizabeth Plate Cove East
1766 Keough James Plate Cove East
1767 Keough Mary Plate Cove East
1768 Keough Andrew Plate Cove East
1769 Keough Mary Plate Cove East
1770 Keough Thomas Plate Cove East
1771 Keough Michael Plate Cove East
1772 Keough Thomas Leo Plate Cove East
1773 Keough Bernard Plate Cove East
1774 Keough Bridget Plate Cove East
1775 Keough John Plate Cove East
1776 Keough Andrew sr. Plate Cove East
1777 Keough Margaret Plate Cove East
1778 Keough Bernard Plate Cove East
1779 Keough Bridget Plate Cove East
1780 Keough Michael F. Plate Cove East
1781 Keough Thomas Raymond Plate Cove East
1782 Keough Catherine Plate Cove East
1783 Keough Andrew Plate Cove East

M

1784 Murphy William Plate Cove East
1785 Murphy Timothy Plate Cove East
1786 Murphy Denis Plate Cove East
1787 Murphy Mary Plate Cove East
1788 Murphy Cecilia Plate Cove East
1789 Murphy Rebecca Plate Cove East
1790 Moss Lawrence Plate Cove East
1791 Moss Wilfred Plate Cove East
1792 Moss Agnes Plate Cove East

P

1793 Philpot James Plate Cove East
1794 Philpot John Plate Cove East
1795 Philpot Thomas sr. Plate Cove East
1796 Philpot William Plate Cove East
1797 Philpot John sr. Plate Cove East
1798 Philpot Elizabeth Plate Cove East
1799 Philpot James Plate Cove East
1800 Philpot Ellen Plate Cove East
1891 Philpot John jr. Plate Cove East
1802 Philpot William Plate Cove East
1803 Philpot Thomas jr. Plate Cove East
1804 Philpot Mary Plate Cove East
1805 Philpot Richard Plate Cove East
1806 Philpot Bernard Plate Cove East
1807 Philpot Bridget Plate Cove East
1808 Philpot Pierce Plate Cove East
1809 Philpot William Plate Cove East
1810 Philpot John sr. Plate Cove East
1811 Philpot John jr. Plate Cove East
1812 Philpot John sr. Plate Cove East
1813 Philpot Catherine sr. Plate Cove East
1814 Philpot Catherine jr. Plate Cove East
1815 Philpot Martha Plate Cove East
1816 Philpot Thomas Plate Cove East
1817 Philpot Cecilia Plate Cove East
1818 Philpot Michael Plate Cove East
1819 Philpot Minnie Plate Cove East
1820 Philpot Patrick Plate Cove East
1821 Philpot Catherine Plate Cove East
1822 Philpot Anne Plate Cove East

R

1823 Rose Thomas Plate Cove East
1824 Rose Patrick Plate Cove East
1825 Rose Theresa Plate Cove East
1826 Rose Catherine Plate Cove East
1827 Russell William Plate Cove East
1828 Russell Robert Plate Cove East
1829 Russell James Plate Cove East
1830 Russell Minnie Plate Cove East
1831 Russell Elizabeth Plate Cove East
1832 Russell Mary Plate Cove East
1833 Ryan John Plate Cove East
1834 Ryan John jr. Plate Cove East
1835 Ryan Michael Plate Cove East
1836 Ryan Patrick Plate Cove East
1837 Ryan Bessie Plate Cove East

T

1838 Tracey Peter Francis Plate Cove East
1839 Tracey James Plate Cove East
1840 Tracey Mary Plate Cove East
1841 Tracey Agnes Plate Cove East
1842 Tracey Michael Plate Cove East
1843 Tracey Philip Plate Cove East
1844 Tracey Mary Plate Cove East
1845 Tracey Alice Plate Cove East
1846 Tracey Margaret Plate Cove East
1847 Tracey Richard Plate Cove East
1848 Tracey James Plate Cove East

W

1849 Walsh Michael Plate Cove East
1850 Walsh Catherine Plate Cove East
1851 Walsh Bridget Plate Cove East
1852 Woodford Thomas Plate Cove East
1853 Woodford James Plate Cove East
1854 Woodford Johannah Plate Cove East

Contributed and Transcribed by Mabel Macyshen nee Brennan (July 2004)

Page Last Modified: Wednesday February 20, 2013
Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2016)