Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

1928 Voter's List

Numbers 786 through 1570 of the Published List of Voters

Carbonear District
786 BUTT PRISCILLA Clown's Cove Males 21 yrs. & older
787 DAVIS GEORGE M. Clown's Cove Females 25 yrs. & older
788 DAVIS AGNES Clown's Cove  
789 DAVIS GEORGE P. Clown's Cove  
790 DAVIS FREDERICK Clown's Cove  
791 DAVIS ELI Clown's Cove  
792 DAVIS JOHN H. Clown's Cove  
793 DAVIS LEAH Clown's Cove  
794 DAVIS FRANCIS Clown's Cove  
795 DAVIS ELIZABETH Clown's Cove  
796 DAVIS HERBERT Clown's Cove  
797 DAVIS SOPHIA Clown's Cove  
798 DOYLE ISRAEL Clown's Cove  
799 DOYLE JANE Clown's Cove  
800 DOYLE JOHN Clown's Cove  
801 DOYLE MAGGIE Clown's Cove  
802 MOORES EDWARD P. Clown's Cove  
803 MOORES HAZEL Clown's Cove  
804 MOORES JOHN jr. Clown's Cove  
805 MOORES SAMUEL Clown's Cove  
806 MOORES MAHALA Clown's Cove  
807 MOORES JOHN of Silas Clown's Cove  
808 MOORES CICELY Clown's Cove  
809 MOORES SILAS Clown's Cove  
810 PARSONS AMBROSE Clown's Cove  
811 PARSONS BEATRICE S. Clown's Cove  
812 PARSONS GEORGE W. Clown's Cove  
813 PARSONS CICELY Clown's Cove  
814 PARSONS ALEXANDER Clown's Cove  
815 PIKE REUBEN Clown's Cove  
816 PIKE CICELY Clown's Cove  
817 PIKE JACOB Clown's Cove  
818 PIKE JESSIE Clown's Cove  
819 PIKE ERNEST Clown's Cove  
820 PIKE MOLLY Clown's Cove  
821 PIKE SOPHIA Clown's Cove  
822 PIKE WALTER F. Clown's Cove  
823 PIKE MINNIE Clown's Cove  
824 PIKE GEORGE E. Clown's Cove  
825 PIKE CLARA Clown's Cove  
826 PIKE ALBERT Clown's Cove  
827 PIKE IDA Clown's Cove  
828 SNOW GEORGE B. Clown's Cove  
829 SNOW GEORGINA Clown's Cove  
830 SNOW GEORGE E. Clown's Cove  
831 SNOW ELIZABETH Clown's Cove  
832 SNOW SILAS Clown's Cove  
833 SNOW MARY ANNE Clown's Cove  
834 SNOW GEO. E. of Silas Clown's Cove  
835 SNOW MOLLY Clown's Cove  
836 SNOW THOMAS Clown's Cove  
837 SNOW ALFREDA Clown's Cove  
838 SNOW FREDERICK Clown's Cove  
839 SNOW WILLIAM H. Clown's Cove  
840 SNOW MAUD Clown's Cove  
841 SNOW AMELIA Clown's Cove  
842 SNOW JOHN B. Clown's Cove  
843 SNOW BARBARA Clown's Cove  
844 SNOW FREDERICK of John Clown's Cove  
845 SNOW EMMA J. Clown's Cove  
847 VATCHER ANNIE C. Clown's Cove  
848 BUTT SAMUEL Freshwater  
849 BUTT CATHERINE Freshwater  
850 BUTT EPHRAIM Freshwater  
851 BUTT WILLIAM H. Freshwater  
852 BUTT CHARLOTTE J. Freshwater  
853 BRODERICK JOHN R. Freshwater  
854 BRODERICK ROSETTA Freshwater  
855 BRODERICK SAMUEL L. Freshwater  
856 BRODERICK EVELYN Freshwater  
857 BRODERICK BRIDGET Freshwater  
858 BRODERICK JOHN C. Freshwater  
859 BRODERICK MARY L. Freshwater  
860 CLARKE ISAAC Freshwater  
861 CLARKE MARY E. Freshwater  
862 CLARKE WILLIAM J. Freshwater  
863 CLARKE CHARLES A. Freshwater  
864 CLARKE JABEZ Freshwater  
865 CLARKE CATHERINE Freshwater  
866 DAVIS WILLIAM Freshwater  
867 DAVIS ELIZABETH Freshwater  
868 DAVIS REBECCA Freshwater  
869 DAVIS WINNIFRED M. Freshwater  
870 DAVIS GEORGE E. Freshwater  
871 DAVIS MARY M. Freshwater  
872 DAVIS EBENEZER J. Freshwater  
873 DAVIS CHARLES W. Freshwater  
874 DAVIS LAURA Freshwater  
875 DAVIS ELI J. Freshwater  
876 DAVIS MARY A. Freshwater  
877 DAVIS HEDLEY Freshwater  
878 DAVIS JOHN C. Freshwater  
879 DAVIS MARY A. Freshwater  
880 DAVIS THOS. HARRISON Freshwater  
881 DAVIS EMILY Freshwater  
882 DAVIS THOMAS M. Freshwater  
883 DAVIS MIRIAM Freshwater  
884 DAVIS SARAH L. Freshwater  
885 DAVIS GEORGE W. Freshwater  
886 DAVIS FANNY M. Freshwater  
887 HARVEY JOSEPH Freshwater  
888 HARVEY MARY Freshwater  
889 HARVEY JOHN T. Freshwater  
890 HARVEY DIADEM Freshwater  
891 HARVEY EVELYN Freshwater  
892 HARVEY JOHN W. Freshwater  
893 HARVEY ELIZABETH Freshwater  
894 HILLYARD GEORGE Freshwater  
895 HILLYARD CAROLINE Freshwater  
896 HILLYARD WILLIAM H. Freshwater  
897 HILLYARD DIADEM Freshwater  
898 HOMER DORCAS Freshwater  
899 HOWELL JOHN Freshwater  
900 HOWELL JULIA Freshwater  
901 HOWELL MALCOLM Freshwater  
902 HOWELL MARY E. Freshwater  
903 JEFFERS SAMUEL of Francis Freshwater  
904 JEFFERS SAMUEL of Samuel Freshwater  
905 JEFFERS ALFREDA Freshwater  
906 JEFFERS JOSEPH Freshwater  
907 JEFFERS BERTHA Freshwater  
908 JEFFERS FRANCIS Freshwater  
909 JEFFERS SARAH Freshwater  
910 JEFFERS HAROLD Freshwater  
911 JEFFERS ANNA Freshwater  
912 JEFFERS LIZZIE Freshwater  
913 JACKSON OLIVER Freshwater  
914 JACKSON ROSALIE Freshwater  
915 JOYCE WILLIAM H. Freshwater  
916 JOYCE SUSANNAH Freshwater  
917 JOYCE WILLIAM THOS. Freshwater  
918 JOYCE DELPHINIA Freshwater  
919 JOYCE WILLIAM Freshwater  
920 JOYCE FRANCES M. Freshwater  
921 JOYCE BESSIE J. Freshwater  
922 MOORES JOSEPH Freshwater  
923 MOORES MARY L. Freshwater  
924 MOORES CHARLES H. Freshwater  
925 MOORES EVELYN Freshwater  
926 MOORES JOHN J. Freshwater  
927 MOORES MARY A. Freshwater  
928 MOORES HENRY Freshwater  
929 MOORES FRANCIS Freshwater  
930 MOORES ASENATH Freshwater  
931 MOORES ROBERT A. Freshwater  
932 MOORES ADA L. Freshwater  
933 MOORES ROBERT Freshwater  
934 MOORES HANNAH Freshwater  
935 MOORES BENJAMIN Freshwater  
936 MOORES ALFREDA P. Freshwater  
937 MOORES MARK Freshwater  
938 MOORES CAROLINE Freshwater  
940 MOORES SUSANNAH Freshwater  
941 MOORES ELIZA L. Freshwater  
942 MOORES JOHN R. Freshwater  
943 MOORES MINNIE M. Freshwater  
944 MOORES ARCHIBALD Freshwater  
945 MOORES MARY M. Freshwater  
946 MOORES RICHARD Freshwater  
947 MOORES STEPHEN Freshwater  
948 MOORES LAVINA Freshwater  
949 MOORES JEANIE Freshwater  
950 MOORES ABIGAIL Freshwater  
951 MOORES JONATHAN Freshwater  
952 MOORES WILLIS Freshwater  
953 MOORES JOHN Freshwater  
954 MOORES CICELY N. Freshwater  
955 MOORES JOHN E. Freshwater  
956 MOORES HILDA Freshwater  
957 MARTIN ALICE J. Freshwater  
958 MARSHALL HAYWARD Freshwater  
959 MARSHALL LILLIAN M. Freshwater  
960 MARSHALL GEORGE E. Freshwater  
962 MARSHALL FRANCIS D. Freshwater  
963 MARSHALL SUSANNAH Freshwater  
964 NOEL JAMES Freshwater  
965 NOEL CATHERINE Freshwater  
966 NOEL CHARLES Freshwater  
967 NOEL ASENATH Freshwater  
968 NOEL GIBSON Freshwater  
969 NOEL JANE W. Freshwater  
970 NOEL FRANCIS Freshwater  
971 NOEL JULIA M. Freshwater  
972 NOEL BENJAMIN Freshwater  
973 NOEL MARY O. Freshwater  
974 NOEL WILLIAM T. Freshwater  
975 NOEL JULIA S. Freshwater  
976 NOEL RICHARD Freshwater  
977 NOEL HENRY Freshwater  
978 NOEL NORMAN Freshwater  
979 NOEL CATHERINE Freshwater  
980 NOEL WILLIAM C. Freshwater  
981 NOEL BEATRICE Freshwater  
982 NOEL GEORGE E. Freshwater  
983 NOEL MARY A. Freshwater  
984 NOEL HAROLD Freshwater  
985 NOEL MARION Freshwater  
986 NOEL REGINALD Freshwater  
987 NOEL ALBERT Freshwater  
988 NOEL GEORGE L. Freshwater  
989 NOEL WILLIS Freshwater  
990 NOEL SARAH J. Freshwater  
991 NOEL GEROGE A. Freshwater  
992 NOEL EMMA G. Freshwater  
993 NOEL JOHN C. Freshwater  
994 NOEL SELINA Freshwater  
995 NOEL SARAH J. Freshwater  
996 NOEL GILBERT Freshwater  
997 NOEL MARY LOUISE Freshwater  
998 NOEL THOS. AUGUSTUS Freshwater  
999 NOEL WM. HERBERT Freshwater  
1000 NOEL PHOEBE Freshwater  
1001 NOEL MARY C. Freshwater  
1002 PARSONS RICHARD Freshwater  
1003 PARSONS LAURA B. Freshwater  
1004 PARSONS FREDERICK Freshwater  
1005 PARSONS ALEXANDER Freshwater  
1006 PARSONS GEORGE N. Freshwater  
1007 PARSONS JOHN W. Freshwater  
1008 PARSONS ALFREDA Freshwater  
1009 PARSONS THURZA Freshwater  
1010 PARSONS TRYPHENA Freshwater  
1011 PARSONS CHARLES Freshwater  
1012 PARSONS ANNA Freshwater  
1013 PARSONS SHENSTONE Freshwater  
1014 PARSONS ARTHUR Freshwater  
1015 PARSONS MARY Freshwater  
1016 PARSONS JEHU Freshwater  
1017 PARSONS FANNY Freshwater  
1018 PARSONS JOHN CHARLES Freshwater  
1019 PARSONS EUGENE Freshwater  
1020 PARSONS ELIZABETH Freshwater  
1021 PARSONS ETHEL Freshwater  
1022 PARSONS ANDREW Freshwater  
1023 PARSONS MARY Freshwater  
1024 PARSONS FREEMAN Freshwater  
1025 PARSONS MINNIE Freshwater  
1026 PARSONS SOCRATES Freshwater  
1027 PARSONS MARY E. Freshwater  
1028 PARSONS ELI Freshwater  
1029 PARSONS SOPHIE Freshwater  
1030 PARSONS WALTER C. Freshwater  
1031 PARSONS SARAH G. Freshwater  
1032 PARSONS JOHN N. Freshwater  
1033 PARSONS AGNES J. Freshwater  
1034 PARSONS CHARLOTTE Freshwater  
1035 PARSONS ORESTUS Freshwater  
1036 PARSONS STEPHEN E. Freshwater  
1037 PARSONS ANNIE S. Freshwater  
1038 PARSONS HUBERT E. Freshwater  
1039 PARSONS STEWARD Freshwater  
1040 PARSONS PATIENCE Freshwater  
1041 PARSONS MINNIE M. Freshwater  
1042 PARSONS LEONARD Freshwater  
1043 PARSONS SARAH J. Freshwater  
1044 SNOW GEORGE Freshwater  
1045 SNOW JESSIE Freshwater  
1046 SNOW WILLIAM J. Freshwater  
1047 SNOW AMELIA Freshwater  
1048 ANTLE ANNANIAS Victoria East  
1049 ANTLE ANNIE Victoria East  
1050 ANTLE LEONARD Victoria East  
1051 ANTLE GEORGINA Victoria East  
1052 ANTLE SAMUEL Victoria East  
1053 ANTLE HAZEL Victoria East  
1054 ANTLE JABEZ Victoria East  
1055 ANTLE MARY JANE Victoria East  
1056 ANTLE WILLIAM Victoria East  
1057 ANTLE ELIZABETH Victoria East  
1058 ANTLE JOSUA Victoria East  
1059 ANTLE LOUISA Victoria East  
1060 ANTLE ELIZA Victoria East  
1061 ANTLE JOSUA jr. Victoria East  
1062 ANTLE ADELINE Victoria East  
1063 ANTLE OBADIAH Victoria East  
1064 ANTLE LAURA A. Victoria East  
1065 ANTLE ALBERT Victoria East  
1066 ANTLE SUSANNAH Victoria East  
1067 BUTT SAMUEL Victoria East  
1068 BUTT CATHERINE Victoria East  
1069 BUDDEN JOHN Victoria East  
1070 BUDDEN SARAH Victoria East  
1071 BUDDEN LEONARD Victoria East  
1072 BUTT ALBERT Victoria East  
1073 BUTT MARTIN Victoria East  
1074 BUTT ELLEN Victoria East  
1075 BUTT JOHN Victoria East  
1076 BUTT SUSANNAH Victoria East  
1077 CLARKE ABEL Victoria East  
1078 CLARKE LOUISE Victoria East  
1079 CLARKE ABE jr. Victoria East  
1080 CLARKE EDWARD sr. Victoria East  
1081 CLARKE ELIZABETH Victoria East  
1082 CLARKE JOHN S. Victoria East  
1083 CLARKE MARGARET Victoria East  
1084 CLARKE ISAAC of Abel Victoria East  
1085 CLARKE IDA JANE Victoria East  
1086 COLE JAMES Victoria East  
1087 COLE JESSIE Victoria East  
1088 COLE ELIAS Victoria East  
1089 COLE CARISSA Victoria East  
1090 CLARKE REUBEN Victoria East  
1091 CLARKE LENA Victoria East  
1092 CLARKE WILLIAM Victoria East  
1093 CLARKE SARAH ANNE Victoria East  
1094 CLARKE JAMES of Wm. Victoria East  
1095 CLARKE REUBEN of Wm. Victoria East  
1096 CLARKE BELINDA Victoria East  
1097 COLE MATILDA Victoria East  
1098 COLE SANDY Victoria East  
1099 CLARKE ROBERT of Robert Victoria East  
1100 CLARKE MARY jr. Victoria East  
1101 CLARKE ALFRED of John C. Victoria East  
1102 CLARKE CLARA jr. Victoria East  
1103 CLARKE ROBERT W. Victoria East  
1104 CLARKE ANNA MARIA Victoria East  
1105 CLARKE ALEXANDER Victoria East  
1106 CLARKE PROVIDENCE Victoria East  
1107 COLE NATHANIEL of Nat. Victoria East  
1108 COLE ELIZABETH Victoria East  
1109 CLARKE JOSEPH Victoria East  
1110 CLARKE ELIZA Victoria East  
1111 COLE NATHANIEL of Steph. Victoria East  
1112 COLE HARRIET Victoria East  
1113 COLE ROBERT Victoria East  
1114 COLE ARCHIBALD Victoria East  
1115 COLE MINNIE Victoria East  
1116 COLE AMBROSE Victoria East  
1117 COLE MARY Victoria East  
1118 COLE REUBEN Victoria East  
1119 COLE WILLIS Victoria East  
1120 COLE LEAH Victoria East  
1121 CLARKE SARAH Victoria East  
1122 CLARKE LEONARD Victoria East  
1123 CLARKE KATIE Victoria East  
1124 CLARKE ROBERT E. Victoria East  
1125 CLARKE ELIZA JANE Victoria East  
1126 DEANE JOHN Victoria East  
1127 DEANE ELIZABETH Victoria East  
1128 DEANE RICHARD Victoria East  
1129 DEANE MARGARET Victoria East  
1130 DEARING BENJAMIN Victoria East  
1131 DEARING AMELIA Victoria East  
1132 DEARING ARTHUR Victoria East  
1133 DEARING ELIZABETH Victoria East  
1134 DEARING ROBERT Victoria East  
1135 DEARING ALICE Victoria East  
1136 DEARING JOHN Victoria East  
1137 DEARING MARY Victoria East  
1138 HOMER GEORGE W. Victoria East  
1139 HOMER FRANCES Victoria East  
1140 HISCOCK REUBEN Victoria East  
1141 HISCOCK EDITH sr. Victoria East  
1142 HISCOCK JOHN Victoria East  
1143 HISCOCK CAROLINE Victoria East  
1144 KING SYLVESTER Victoria East  
1145 KING REBECCA Victoria East  
1146 MOORES ARCHIBALD Victoria East  
1147 MOORES MARY Victoria East  
1148 MOORES PROVIDENCE Victoria East  
1149 MOORES MALCOLM Victoria East  
1150 MOORES LAVINA Victoria East  
1151 NEWMAN HENRY Victoria East  
1152 NEWMAN SARAH A. Victoria East  
1153 NICHOLL MOSES Victoria East  
1154 NICHOLL JESSIE Victoria East  
1155 NICHOLL ALBERT Victoria East  
1156 NICHOLL SARAH Victoria East  
1157 NICHOLL JOHN Victoria East  
1158 NICHOLL MARGARET Victoria East  
1159 PARSONS CHARLES Victoria East  
1160 PARSONS SARAH Victoria East  
1161 PARSONS ERNEST Victoria East  
1162 PARSONS GEORGE Victoria East  
1163 PARSONS MARTHA Victoria East  
1164 POWELL GEORGE Victoria East  
1165 POWELL REBECCA Victoria East  
1166 POWELL NICHOLAS jr. Victoria East  
1167 POWELL BELLE Victoria East  
1168 PARSONS MOSES Victoria East  
1169 PARSONS CHARLOTTE Victoria East  
1170 POWELL NICHOLAS sr. Victoria East  
1171 POWELL MARY ANNE Victoria East  
1172 POWELL CAROLINE Victoria East  
1173 PENNEY MOSES Victoria East  
1174 PENNEY JESSIE Victoria East  
1175 PENNEY ERNEST Victoria East  
1176 PENNEY THOMAS Victoria East  
1177 PENNEY LILY Victoria East  
1178 ROSE JAMES Victoria East  
1179 ROSE CORNELIA Victoria East  
1180 ROSE THOMAS Victoria East  
1181 ROSE PHOEBE Victoria East  
1182 SLADE ERNEST Victoria East  
1183 SLADE MARGARET Victoria East  
1184 SLADE SUSANNAH Victoria East  
1185 SLADE SHENSTONE Victoria East  
1186 SLADE ANNIE Victoria East  
1187 SLADE GEORGE P. Victoria East  
1188 SLADE JULIA Victoria East  
1189 SLADE JOHN Victoria East  
1190 SLADE BEATRICE Victoria East  
1191 SLADE ELIJAH Victoria East  
1192 SLADE ELIZABETH Victoria East  
1193 SNOOK JOHN Victoria East  
1194 SNOOK HENRY Victoria East  
1195 SNOOK ELIZABETH Victoria East  
1196 SLADE BERTHA Victoria East  
1197 SLADE JORDAN Victoria East  
1198 SNOW GEORGE Victoria East  
1199 SNOW LOUISA Victoria East  
1200 SNOW JOB Victoria East  
1201 SNOW JENNIE Victoria East  
1202 TAYLOR CHARLES Victoria East  
1203 TAYLOR ANNIE Victoria East  
1204 TAYLOR JANET Victoria East  
1205 TRICKETT MARK Victoria East  
1206 TRICKETT DAISY Victoria East  
1207 TRICKETT OLLIE Victoria East  
1208 VATERS JOHN E. Victoria East  
1209 VATERS MELINA Victoria East  
1210 VATERS JOSEPH Victoria East  
1211 VATERS HARIETT Victoria East  
1212 VATERS SANYU Victoria East  
1213 VATERS MOSES Victoria East  
1214 VATERS DORCAS Victoria East  
1215 VATERS SAMUEL Victoria East  
1216 VATERS GEORGE Victoria East  
1217 VATERS EVA Victoria East  
1218 VATERS ELIJAH Victoria East  
1219 VATERS MARY A. Victoria East  
1220 VATERS WILSON Victoria East  
1221 VATERS KATIE Victoria East  
1222 VATERS JAPHET Victoria East  
1223 VATERS NAOMI Victoria East  
1224 WHITE GEORGE E. Victoria East  
1225 WHITE RACHAEL Victoria East  
1226 WHITE ANNIE jr. Victoria East  
1227 WHITE SAMUEL of Noah Victoria East  
1228 WHITE ALICE Victoria East  
1229 WHITE JOHN M. Victoria East  
1230 WHITE BENNET Victoria East  
1231 WHITE MARTHA Victoria East  
1232 WAREHAM SAMUEL Victoria East  
1233 WAREHAM AGNES Victoria East  
1234 ASH MARK Victoria West  
1235 ASH MIMA Victoria West  
1236 ASH PRUDENCE Victoria West  
1237 ASH JOHN Victoria West  
1238 ASH MARY Victoria West  
1239 ANTLE CHARLES Victoria West  
1240 ANTLE MARY A. Victoria West  
1241 BALDWIN SARAH Victoria West  
1242 BALDWIN EDWARD Victoria West  
1243 BALDWIN LEAH Victoria West  
1244 BALDWIN STEPHEN L. Victoria West  
1245 BURKE WILLIAM Victoria West  
1246 BURKE SUSANNAH Victoria West  
1247 BURKE HERBERT Victoria West  
1248 BURKE MARY G. Victoria West  
1249 BURKE JAMES jr. Victoria West  
1250 BURKE SAMUEL Victoria West  
1251 BURKE MARY A. Victoria West  
1252 BURKE JOHN E. Victoria West  
1253 BURKE ALICE Victoria West  
1254 BURKE LOUISA Victoria West  
1255 BURKE FREDERICK Victoria West  
1256 BURKE HARRIETT Victoria West  
1257 BURKE SUSANNAH sr. Victoria West  
1258 BURKE JAMES sr. Victoria West  
1259 BALDWIN LIONEL Victoria West  
1260 BURKE FREDERICK jr. Victoria West  
1261 BURKE ALBERT Victoria West  
1262 BALDWIN ELIZABETH Victoria West  
1263 BALDWIN ALBERT Victoria West  
1264 BALDWIN STEPHEN Victoria West  
1265 BALDWIN SUSANNAH Victoria West  
1266 BALDWIN JOSEPH Victoria West  
1267 BALDWIN LEAH J. Victoria West  
1268 BRIGHT EDWARD Victoria West  
1269 BRIGHT DELPHINE Victoria West  
1270 CLARKE DAVID Victoria West  
1271 CLARKE ADA BELLE Victoria West  
1272 CLARKE ISAAC Victoria West  
1273 CLARKE ANNIE Victoria West  
1274 CLARKE NICHOLAS Victoria West  
1275 CLARKE GERTRUDE Victoria West  
1276 CLARKE ELIZABETH A. Victoria West  
1277 CLARKE SAMUEL of John Victoria West  
1278 CLARKE JULIA Victoria West  
1279 CLARKE ELIHU Victoria West  
1280 CLARKE SUSANNAH Victoria West  
1281 CLARKE SAMUEL Victoria West  
1282 CLARKE ANNIE sr. Victoria West  
1283 CLARKE RICHARD Victoria West  
1284 CLARKE ELEAZAR Victoria West  
1285 CLARKE BERTHA Victoria West  
1286 CLARKE ARTHUR Victoria West  
1287 CURNEW ANNIE Victoria West  
1288 CLARKE GEORGE of Arthur Victoria West  
1289 CLARKE JAMES Victoria West  
1290 CLARKE MARY Victoria West  
1291 CLARKE ELIZABETH Victoria West  
1292 CLARKE PATIENCE Victoria West  
1293 CLARKE FREDERICK Victoria West  
1294 CLARKE CLARA Victoria West  
1295 CLARKE JOHN Victoria West  
1296 CLARKE JOHN of John Victoria West  
1297 CLARKE HANNAH Victoria West  
1298 CLARKE BEATRICE Victoria West  
1299 CLARKE SILAS Victoria West  
1300 CLARKE SOPHIA of Nicholas Victoria West  
1301 CLARKE GEORGE N. Victoria West  
1302 CLARKE ARTHUR G. Victoria West  
1303 CLARKE MABEL J. Victoria West  
1304 CLARKE ALFRED of Lionel Victoria West  
1305 CLARKE PAULINE Victoria West  
1306 CLARKE GEORGE of Alfred Victoria West  
1307 CLARKE MALCOLM Victoria West  
1308 CLARKE JAMES B. Victoria West  
1309 CLARKE ELLEN B. Victoria West  
1310 COLLINS NOAH Victoria West  
1311 COLLINS LAURA Victoria West  
1312 COLLINS SUSANNAH of Noah Victoria West  
1313 COLLINS WILLIAM Victoria West  
1314 COLLINS SUSANNAH Victoria West  
1315 COLLINS JOHN Victoria West  
1316 CLARKE EDWARD J. Victoria West  
1317 CLARKE LAVINA Victoria West  
1318 CLARKE MARK Victoria West  
1319 CLARKE WILLIAM Victoria West  
1320 CLARKE MARY J. Victoria West  
1321 CLARKE JOHN C. Victoria West  
1322 CLARKE EMILY Victoria West  
1323 CLARKE CHARLES Victoria West  
1324 CLARKE MARY E. Victoria West  
1325 CLARKE AUGUSTUS Victoria West  
1326 COLE JOHN Victoria West  
1327 COLE BELLA Victoria West  
1328 COLE ROBERT of Robt. Victoria West  
1329 COLE MOSES Victoria West  
1330 COLE ELIZA Victoria West  
1331 COLE WILLIAM Victoria West  
1332 COLE ELLEN Victoria West  
1333 CLARKE JOHN CHAS. of Geo. Victoria West  
1334 CLARKE AUGUSTUS of Lionel Victoria West  
1335 CLARKE LAURA Victoria West  
1336 CLARKE ANNABELLA Victoria West  
1337 CLARKE WILLIS Victoria West  
1338 CLARKE SOPHIA Victoria West  
1339 DEAN AMELIA Victoria West  
1340 FRAMPTON WILLIAM Victoria West  
1341 FRAMPTON PROVIDENCE Victoria West  
1342 FRAMPTON BEATRICE Victoria West  
1343 HISCOCK MARY E. Victoria West  
1344 HISCOCK WALTER Victoria West  
1345 HISCOCK EDITH of Abel Victoria West  
1346 HISCOCK GILBERT Victoria West  
1347 HISCOCK VIRTUE Victoria West  
1348 HISCOCK EDGAR Victoria West  
1349 HOLLOWAY WILLIAM Victoria West  
1350 HOLLOWAY ADELINE Victoria West  
1351 HOLLOWAY GEORGE Victoria West  
1352 HOLLOWAY MILLIE Victoria West  
1353 KELLAND ASENATH Victoria West  
1354 KELLAND ANNANIAS Victoria West  
1355 KING GEORGE Victoria West  
1356 LITTLE SARAH Victoria West  
1357 LAMBERT GEORGE Victoria West  
1358 LAMBERT CLARA Victoria West  
1359 LAMBERT HARRIETT Victoria West  
1360 LAMBERT JOHN Victoria West  
1361 LAMBERT NELSON Victoria West  
1362 LAITE URIAH Victoria West  
1363 LAITE SARAH B. Victoria West  
1364 LARCHAM WILLIAM Victoria West  
1365 MAHANEY VALENTINE Victoria West  
1366 MAHANEY PHOEBE Victoria West  
1367 MURRAY ABSALOM Victoria West  
1368 MURRAY ISABELLA Victoria West  
1369 MULLEY WILLIAM Victoria West  
1370 MULLEY DINAH Victoria West  
1371 MURRAY JOHN Victoria West  
1372 MURRAY SARAH F. Victoria West  
1373 OSMOND WILLIAM Victoria West  
1374 OSMOND RHODA Victoria West  
1375 PECKHAM JOHN Victoria West  
1376 PECKHAM JULIA sr. Victoria West  
1377 PECKHAM EPHRAIM Victoria West  
1378 PECKHAM GEORGE Victoria West  
1379 PECKHAM JULIA jr. Victoria West  
1380 PECKHAM EPHRAIM sr. Victoria West  
1381 PECKHAM NAOMI Victoria West  
1382 PARSONS RICHARD Victoria West  
1383 PENNEY SILAS Victoria West  
1384 PENNEY FLORRIE Victoria West  
1385 PENNEY MARY J. Victoria West  
1386 PYE WILLIAM Victoria West  
1387 PYE FANNY Victoria West  
1388 PRIDDLE REUBEN Victoria West  
1389 PRIDDLE ELIZA Victoria West  
1390 PRIDDLE REUBEN jr. Victoria West  
1391 PRIDDLE JOHN Victoria West  
1392 PRIDDLE CLARA Victoria West  
1393 PRIDDLE LIMA Victoria West  
1394 PRIDDLE MARGARET Victoria West  
1395 PENNEY SAMUEL Victoria West  
1396 PENNEY MARGARET Victoria West  
1397 PENNEY VALENTINE Victoria West  
1398 PENNEY ELLA Victoria West  
1399 PENNEY THOS. of Samuel Victoria West  
1400 PENNEY ELIZABETH Victoria West  
1401 PENNEY RICHARD Victoria West  
1402 PENNEY MINNIE Victoria West  
1403 PARSONS JABEZ Victoria West  
1404 PENNEY ISRAEL Victoria West  
1405 PENNEY ELIZA Victoria West  
1406 PRIDDLE GEORGE Victoria West  
1407 PARSONS GEORGE E. Victoria West  
1408 PARSONS MARY G. Victoria West  
1409 PENNEY EDWARD Victoria West  
1410 PENNEY SARAH A. Victoria West  
1411 PENNEY JAMES Victoria West  
1412 PENNEY JANE Victoria West  
1413 PYE FLORA Victoria West  
1414 PYE FREDERICK Victoria West  
1415 PYE MARY Victoria West  
1416 PYE SUSANNAH Victoria West  
1417 PARSONS ROBERT Victoria West  
1418 PARSONS JULIA Victoria West  
1419 PARSONS WILLIAM Victoria West  
1420 PARSONS SUSANNAH Victoria West  
1421 PARSONS SAMUEL Victoria West  
1422 PARSONS ELIZABETH Victoria West  
1423 PARSONS HENRY Victoria West  
1424 PARSONS JOHN Victoria West  
1425 PARSONS ANNE Victoria West  
1426 PARSONS JAMES Victoria West  
1427 ROSE MARTIN Victoria West  
1428 ROSE WILLIAM Victoria West  
1429 ROSE JANE Victoria West  
1430 RUSSELL THOMAS Victoria West  
1431 RUSSELL CAROLINE Victoria West  
1432 RUSSELL JAMES Victoria West  
1433 SNOOK JOSEPH Victoria West  
1434 SNOOK PEARL Victoria West  
1435 SNOOK MARY ANNE Victoria West  
1436 STEPHENSON JAMES Victoria West  
1437 STEPHENSON AMELIA jr. Victoria West  
1438 STEPHENSON SUSANNAH Victoria West  
1439 SUTTON HENRY Victoria West  
1440 SUTTON HAZEL Victoria West  
1441 STEPHENSON ROBERT Victoria West  
1442 STEPHENSON AMELIA sr. Victoria West  
1443 STEPHENSON WILLIAM Victoria West  
1444 STEPHENSON DIADEM Victoria West  
1445 SUTTON JAMES Victoria West  
1446 SUTTON EMMA Victoria West  
1447 SUTTON ERNEST of Nath. Victoria West  
1448 SUTTON SARAH Victoria West  
1449 SUTTON MARY Victoria West  
1450 SUMMERS ISRAEL Victoria West  
1451 SUMMERS ELIZABETH Victoria West  
1452 SUMMERS WILLIAM Victoria West  
1453 VATERS JAMES Victoria West  
1454 VATERS ADA Victoria West  
1455 VATERS ELIJAH Victoria West  
1456 VATERS MAUD Victoria West  
1457 VATERS MARK Victoria West  
1458 VATERS LENORA Victoria West  
1459 VATERS LEANDER Victoria West  
1460 VATERS MIRIAM Victoria West  
1461 WHITE ROBERT Victoria West  
1462 WHITE LYDIA Victoria West  
1463 WHITE SAMUEL J. Victoria West  
1464 WHITE BEATRICE Victoria West  
1465 WHITE ANNIE Victoria West  
1466 WHITE EMILY JANE Victoria West  
1467 ASH LEONARD Main St.  
1468 ASH MAY Main St.  
1469 ASH EUGENE Main St.  
1470 ASH CORNELIA Main St.  
1471 ASH ROBERT Burnt Head  
1472 ASH MARY Burnt Head  
1473 ASH ARTHUR Burnt Head  
1474 ASH EMMA Burnt Head  
1475 ASH JOHN Burnt Head  
1476 ASH MIRIAM Burnt Head  
1477 ASH EMMA Burnt Head  
1478 ASH ROY Burnt Head  
1479 ASH ERNEST Crocker's Cove  
1480 ASH ZIPPORA Crocker's Cove  
1481 ASH JOSEPH Crocker's Cove  
1482 ASH MARGARET Crocker's Cove  
1483 ASH JOSEPH sr. Crocker's Cove  
1484 ASH EMMA Crocker's Cove  
1485 ASH HAROLD Crocker's Cove  
1486 ASH GEORGE of Jos. Crocker's Cove  
1487 ASH THOMAS Hiscock's Hill  
1488 ASH MARY J. Hiscock's Hill  
1489 ASH GEORGE of Thos. Hiscock's Hill  
1490 ASH WINIFRED Hiscock's Hill  
1491 BUTT JOHN Crocker's Cove  
1492 BUTT MARGARET Crocker's Cove  
1493 BUTT WILLIAM Crocker's Cove  
1494 BUTT EMMA Crocker's Cove  
1495 BUTT GEORGE Crocker's Cove  
1496 BUTT MARY Crocker's Cove  
1497 BUTT FRANCIS Crocker's Cove  
1498 BUTT JOSEPH Crocker's Cove  
1499 BUTT THOMAS Crocker's Cove  
1500 BUTT ELIZABETH Main St.  
1501 BURDEN J. FLETCHER Main St.  
1503 BURDEN HEDLEY Main St.  
1504 BURDEN JAMES Main St.  
1506 BURDEN GEORGE Main St.  
1507 BURKE AUGUSTA Harbour Rock Hill  
1508 BURKE JAMES Harbour Rock Hill  
1509 BUTT REUBEN Harbour Rock Hill  
1510 BUTT SARAH Harbour Rock Hill  
1511 BUTT WILLIAM Crocker's Cove  
1512 BUTT ELLEN Crocker's Cove  
1513 BUTT THOMAS Crocker's Cove  
1514 BUTT MICHAEL Crocker's Cove  
1515 BUTT CLARA Crocker's Cove  
1516 BUTT FELIX Crocker's Cove  
1517 BUTT SARAH Crocker's Cove  
1518 BLAKE WILLIAM Crocker's Cove  
1519 BADCOCK WILLIAM sr. Main St.  
1520 BADCOCK HELENA Main St.  
1521 BADCOCK JOHN Main St.  
1522 BRANSFIELD FELIX Crocker's Cove  
1523 BRANSFIELD MARGARET Crocker's Cove  
1525 BRIDLE LAURA Marsh  
1526 BARNES PAUL Marsh  
1528 BAKER ERNEST Crocker's Cove  
1529 BAKER MARY Crocker's Cove  
1531 BURDEN BERTHA Marsh  
1532 BURDEN ALBERT Marsh  
1534 BURDEN WILLIS Le Marchant Rd.  
1535 BURDEN MIRIAM Le Marchant Rd.  
1536 BURDEN EUGENE Capt. Frank's Lane  
1537 BURDEN ANNIE Capt. Frank's Lane  
1538 BURDEN JOSEPH Le Marchant Rd.  
1539 BURDEN MICHAEL Le Marchant Rd.  
1540 BURDEN HUBERT Burden's Hill  
1541 BURDEN ELIZABETH Burden's Hill  
1542 BURDEN WILLIAM Burden's Hill  
1543 BURDEN ELIZABETH Burden's Hill  
1544 BURDEN EPHRAIM Burden's Hill  
1545 BURDEN MARY Burden's Hill  
1546 BUTT JOSEPH H. Long's Hill  
1547 BUTT MARGARET Long's Hill  
1548 BEMISTER MARTHA Masonic Ave.  
1549 BENNETT GEORGE Moore's Hill  
1550 BARNES LESTHER Green Lane  
1551 CLARKE THOMAS Harbour Rock Hill  
1552 CLARKE AMELIA Harbour Rock Hill  
1553 CLARKE SILAS Burnt Head  
1554 CLARKE ELIZABETH Burnt Head  
1555 CLARKE WILSON Burnt Head  
1556 CLARKE ROSABELLE Burnt Head  
1557 CLARKE JAMES C. Burnt Head  
1558 CLARKE MARTHA Burnt Head  
1559 CLARKE HAYWARD Crocker's Cove  
1560 CLARKE ELIZA Crocker's Cove  
1561 CLARKE MARY Crocker's Cove  
1562 CLARKE WILLIAM Crocker's Cove  
1563 CLARKE ELIZABETH Crocker's Cove  
1564 CLARKE EMMA Crocker's Cove  
1565 CLARKE WILLIAM W. Crocker's Cove  
1566 CLARKE MARY Crocker's Cove  
1567 CLARKE THOMAS Main St.  
1568 CLARKE JESSIE Main St.  
1569 CLARKE WILLIAM Main St.  
1570 CLARKE AGNES Main St.  

Transcribed By: John Rowe (November, 2001)

Page Last Modified: Wednesday February 20, 2013 (Don Tate)
Recent Updates Contact Us

Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2016)