Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

1928 Voter's List

PART 3
Numbers 1571 through 2355 of the Published List of Voters

Carbonear District
1571 CLARKE JOHN Main St. Males 21 yrs. & older
1572 CLARKE GEORGE Crocker's Cove Females 25 yrs. & older
1573 CLARKE LEAH Crocker's Cove  
1574 CLARKE RICHARD Crocker's Cove  
1575 CLARKE ELIZABETH Crocker's Cove  
1576 CLARKE JOHN Crocker's Cove  
1577 CLARKE WILHELMINA Crocker's Cove  
1578 CLARKE ARTHUR Crocker's Cove  
1579 CLARKE ISABELLE Crocker's Cove  
1580 CLARKE LUKE Marsh  
1581 CLARKE CHARLOTTE Marsh  
1582 COISH VIOLET Crocker's Cove  
1583 COLLINS SAMUEL Marsh  
1584 COLLINS CICELY Marsh  
1585 COLLINS JOHN Marsh  
1586 COLLINS FRANCIS Marsh  
1587 COLLINS MARGARET Marsh  
1588 CHIPMAN JOHN Chipman's Lane  
1589 CHIPMAN SARAH Chipman's Lane  
1590 COLE THOMAS Hiscock's Hill  
1591 COLE LAVINA Hiscock's Hill  
1592 COLE WILLIAM Crocker's Cove  
1593 COLE MARY J. Crocker's Cove  
1594 COLE REUBEN Crocker's Cove  
1595 COLE SUSANNAH Crocker's Cove  
1596 COLE SAMUEL Crocker's Cove  
1597 COLE JOHN Crocker's Cove  
1598 COLE MARY Crocker's Cove  
1599 DUFF ROBERT Main St.  
1600 DUFF LOUISA C. Main St.  
1601 DUFF WILLIAM Main St.  
1602 DAVIS ERNEST Main St.  
1603 DAVIS FLORENCE Main St.  
1604 DAVIS JONATHAN Main St.  
1605 DAVIS AMELIA Main St.  
1606 DAVIS ARTHUR Liberton's Hill  
1607 DAVIS JESSIE Liberton's Hill  
1608 DAVIS JOSEPH Capt. Frank's Lane  
1609 DAVIS WILLIAM Capt. Frank's Lane  
1610 DAVIS HETTY Capt. Frank's Lane  
1611 DAVIS JANE Capt. Frank's Lane  
1612 DAVIS LOUISA Capt. Frank's Lane  
1613 DAY SAMUEL Liberton's Hill  
1614 DAY CICELY Liberton's Hill  
1615 DAVIS JAMES Capt. Frank's Lane  
1616 EVELY JAMES Crocker's Cove  
1617 EVELY IDA Crocker's Cove  
1618 EARLE ARTHUR Masonic Ave.  
1619 EARLE EFFIE Masonic Ave.  
1620 FORWARD MARGARET Harbour Rock Hill  
1621 FORWARD ERNEST Harbour Rock Hill  
1622 FORWARD TRYPHENA Harbour Rock Hill  
1623 FORWARD HILDA Harbour Rock Hill  
1624 FORWARD JOHN Burnt Head  
1625 FORWARD PHOEBE Burnt Head  
1626 FORWARD MARY Burnt Head  
1627 FORWARD JAMES Main St.  
1628 FORWARD WINNIFRED Main St.  
1629 FORWARD GEORGE Taylor's Lane  
1630 FORWARD JANE Taylor's Lane  
1631 FORWARD HENRY Carbonear Is.  
1632 FORWARD ELIZABETH Carbonear Is.  
1633 FORWARD FANNY Carbonear Is.  
1634 FORWARD JOHN Cemetery Hill  
1635 FORWARD   Cemetery Hill  
1636 FRAMPTON CHARLES Burden's Hill  
1637 FRAMPTON ELIZABETH Burden's Hill  
1638 GILLISPIE WILLIAM Burnt Head  
1639 GILLISPIE STEWARD Burnt Head  
1640 GILLISPIE MARY Burnt Head  
1641 GILLISPIE ELIZABETH Burnt Head  
1642 GILLISPIE ELEAZAR Burnt Head  
1643 GILLISPIE MAY Burnt Head  
1644 GILLISPIE LOUISA Burnt Head  
1645 GEORGE SAMUEL Frog Marsh  
1646 GEORGE CATHERINE Frog Marsh  
1647 GILLETT JAMES Long's Hill  
1648 GILLETT MARY Long's Hill  
1649 GILLETT CHARLES Long's Hill  
1650 GILLETT FREDERICK Long's Hill  
1651 GILLETT ANNE Marsh  
1652 HOWELL WILIAM F. Bond St. E.  
1653 HOWELL FANNY Bond St. E.  
1654 HOWELL MACNEIL Main St.  
1655 HOWELL CLARA Main St.  
1656 HOWELL E. AUGUSTUS Main St.  
1657 HOWELL MIRIAM Main St.  
1658 HOWELL MARY E. Main St.  
1659 HOWELL ELIZABETH Main St.  
1660 HOWELL DORA V. Main St.  
1661 HOWELL GERALD Main St.  
1662 HOWELL JANE Long's Hill  
1663 HORWOOD REUBEN Horwood's Hill  
1664 HORWOOD MARGARET Horwood's Hill  
1665 HORWOOD RICHARD Horwood's Hill  
1666 HORWOOD JOHN Horwood's Hill  
1667 HORWOOD WILLIAM Horwood's Hill  
1668 HORWOOD SAMUEL Marsh  
1669 HORWOOD MARY Marsh  
1670 HORWOOD AUBREY Marsh  
1671 HORWOOD STEWARD Marsh  
1672 HORWOOD ISABELLE Marsh  
1673 HOPKINS AUGUSTUS Main St.  
1674 HOPKINS HAZEL Main St.  
1675 HOPKINS ELIZABETH Main St.  
1676 HAYTER WILLIS Harbour Rock Hill  
1677 HAYTER CICELY Harbour Rock Hill  
1678 HALL EWART Main St.  
1679 HALL WILHELMINA Main St.  
1680 HISCOCK JOHN Lily Pond  
1681 HISCOCK MARY Lily Pond  
1682 HISCOCK HENRY Lily Pond  
1683 HISCOCK MONIE Lily Pond  
1684 HISCOCK JOHN E. Hiscock's Hill  
1685 HISCOCK FRANCES Hiscock's Hill  
1686 HISCOCK J. PENNEY Hiscock's Hill  
1687 HISCOCK NAOMI Hiscock's Hill  
1688 HISCOCK WILLIAM HENRY Hiscock's Hill  
1689 HISCOCK FANNY Hiscock's Hill  
1690 HISCOCK FREDERICK Hiscock's Hill  
1691 HISCOCK MARY Hiscock's Hill  
1692 HISCOCK HERBERT Bemister's Hill  
1693 HISCOCK THOMAS Hiscock's Hill  
1694 HISCOCK ESTHER Hiscock's Hill  
1695 HOWELL FREDERICK Crocker's Cove  
1696 HOWELL ANNIE Crocker's Cove  
1697 HOMER JOSEPH Burden's Hill  
1698 HOMER EMILY Burden's Hill  
1699 HEWITT JOSEPH Green Lane  
1700 HEWITT MAY Green Lane  
1701 HORWOOD WILLIAM Crocker's Cove  
1702 JOYCE EDWARD Main St.  
1703 JOYCE DIADEM Main St.  
1704 JOYCE JULIA Main St.  
1705 JOHNSON GEORGE Crocker's Cove  
1706 JOHNSON SUSANNAH Crocker's Cove  
1707 JOHNSON JOHN Crocker's Cove  
1708 JOHNSON JANE Crocker's Cove  
1709 JOHNSON WILLLIAM Crocker's Cove  
1710 JOHNSON ADELAIDE Crocker's Cove  
1711 JANES SAMUEL Long's Hill  
1712 JANES NELLIE Long's Hill  
1713 JANES CICELY Main St.  
1714 JERRETT BENJAMIN LeMarchant Rd.  
1715 JERRETT SELINA LeMarchant Rd.  
1716 KING HAROLD Harbour Rock Hill  
1717 KING BESSIE Harbour Rock Hill  
1718 KING REUBEN Long's Hill  
1719 KENNEDY WILLIAM Crocker's Cove  
1720 LONG FREDERICK Long's Hill  
1721 LONG EFFIE Long's Hill  
1722 LONG WILLIAM Long's Hill  
1723 LONG JOHN Long's Hill  
1724 LONG ELFREDA Long's Hill  
1725 LONG SUSANNAH Long's Hill  
1726 LONG ELIZABETH Main Rd.  
1727 NOEL WILLIAM Rock Hill  
1728 NOEL ADA Rock Hill  
1729 NICHOLL GEORGE Rock Hill  
1730 NICHOLL PATIENCE Rock Hill  
1731 NICHOLL WILLIAM ARTHUR Rock Hill  
1732 NICHOLL DORA Rock Hill  
1733 NICHOLL DOUGLAS Crocker's Cove  
1734 NICHOLL MELINA Crocker's Cove  
1735 NICHOLL HAZEL Crocker's Cove  
1736 NICHOLL RICHARD Crocker's Cove  
1737 NICHOLL PRUDENCE Crocker's Cove  
1738 NICHOLL JOHN Crocker's Cove  
1739 NICHOLL EDWARD Bemister's Hill  
1740 NICHOLL LOUISA Bemister's Hill  
1741 NICHOLL JOHN Bemister's Hill  
1742 NICHOLL MANOAH Bemister's Hill  
1743 NEWMAN J. T. Main St.  
1744 NEWMAN SARAH Main St.  
1745 NICHOLL RONEY Bennett's Hill  
1746 NICHOLL MINNIE Bennett's Hill  
1747 McCARTHY WILLIAM Burnt Head  
1748 McCARTHY MARY Burnt Head  
1749 McCARTHY MARY Burnt Head  
1750 McCARTHY FELIX Crocker's Cove  
1751 McCARTHY FELIX Crocker's Cove  
1752 McCARTHY MARY Crocker's Cove  
1753 McCARTHY GEORGE Crocker's Cove  
1754 McCARTHY ELLEN Crocker's Cove  
1755 McCARTHY ELIZABETH Crocker's Cove  
1756 McCARTHY FLORENCE Crocker's Cove  
1757 McCARTHY BRIDGET Crocker's Cove  
1758 McCARTHY WILLIAM Crocker's Cove  
1759 McCARTHY MARY Crocker's Cove  
1760 McCARTHY GEORGE W. Crocker's Cove  
1761 McCARTHY MARY P. Crocker's Cove  
1762 McCARTHY CHARLES Crocker's Cove  
1763 McCARTHY ELIZABETH ANNE Crocker's Cove  
1764 McCARTHY EUGENE Crocker's Cove  
1765 McCARTHY ELSIE Crocker's Cove  
1766 McCARTHY EUGENE Main St.  
1767 McCARTHY KESIAH Main St.  
1768 McCARTHY JAMES Crocker's Cove  
1769 McCARTHY ELLEN Crocker's Cove  
1770 MOORE JAMES Main St.  
1771 MOORE GEORGINA Main St.  
1772 MOORE JAMES jr. Main St.  
1773 MADDOCK ROBERT Harbour Rock Hill  
1774 MADDOCK DIADEM Harbour Rock Hill  
1775 MERRIGAN TERENCE Crocker's Cove  
1776 MERRIGAN SARAH Crocker's Cove  
1777 McCARTHY JAMES Crocker's Cove  
1778 MARSHALL WILLIAM Harbour Rock Hill  
1779 MARSHALL GEORGINA Harbour Rock Hill  
1780 MOORE ROBERT Crocker's Cove  
1781 MAHANEY SILAS Liberton's Hill  
1782 MAHANEY MARY Liberton's Hill  
1783 MAHANEY THOMAS Liberton's Hill  
1784 MAHANEY ELIZA Liberton's Hill  
1785 MAHANEY FREDERICK Liberton's Hill  
1786 MAHANEY ELIZABETH Liberton's Hill  
1787 MAHANEY MARY ANNE Liberton's Hill  
1788 MOORES SILAS Main St.  
1789 MARSHALL EUGENE Main St.  
1790 MARSHALL HAZEL Main St.  
1791 MARSHALL SAMPSON Main St.  
1792 MARSHALL ANNE ELIZABETH Main St.  
1793 MILLS JOHN Bennett's Hill  
1794 MILLS BENNETT Bennett's Hill  
1795 MILLS FREDERICK Bennett's Hill  
1796 MILLS SARAH BELLE Bennett's Hill  
1797 MARSHALL HENRY Osmond's Hill  
1798 MARSHALL GLADYS Osmond's Hill  
1799 MARSHALL SARAH Osmond's Hill  
1800 MARSHALL JOSEPH Osmond's Hill  
1801 MARSHALL SARAH Osmond's Hill  
1802 OATES WILLIAM Burnt Head  
1803 OATES SARAH Burnt Head  
1804 OATES AUGUSTUS Burnt Head  
1805 OATES ANNE Burnt Head  
1806 OATES ELIZABETH Burnt Head  
1807 OSMOND ADA Main St.  
1808 OSMOND GEORGE LeMarchant Rd.  
1809 OSMOND MARY JANE LeMarchant Rd.  
1810 OSMOND HAZEL LeMarchant Rd.  
1811 OSMOND ROBERT Burden's Hill  
1812 OSMOND MARY Burden's Hill  
1813 OSMOND ARTHUR LeMarchant Rd.  
1814 OSMOND OLIVE LeMarchant Rd.  
1815 OSMOND HAYWARD LeMarchant Rd.  
1816 OSMOND JESSIE L. LeMarchant Rd.  
1817 OSMOND RAYMOND Bond St.  
1818 OSMOND LAURA Bond St.  
1819 POWELL JOHN P. Main St.  
1820 POWELL ISA Main St.  
1821 POWELL NELLIE Main St.  
1822 POWELL CICELY Burnt Head  
1823 POWELL ROSE Main St.  
1824 POWELL RICHARD Main St.  
1825 POWELL JULIA Main St.  
1826 POWELL FREDERICK Main St.  
1827 POWELL JANE Main St.  
1828 POWELL FREDERICK of Wm. Main St.  
1829 POWELL GEORGE Main St.  
1830 POWELL EMILY Main St.  
1831 POWELL BERTRAM Main St.  
1832 POWELL SUSANNAH Main St.  
1833 PENNEY FRED. E. Main St.  
1834 PENNEY WINNIFRED Main St.  
1835 PENNEY GERALD Main St.  
1836 PENNEY ALFRED Main St.  
1837 PENNEY SARAH Main St.  
1838 PENNEY JOHN H. Main St.  
1839 PENNEY MAY Main St.  
1840 PENNEY R. Main St.  
1841 PENNEY ADA Main St.  
1842 PENNEY FRANCIS Main St.  
1843 PENNEY LOUISE Main St.  
1844 PENNEY MARTHA Burnt Head  
1845 PENNEY WILLIAM Harbour Rock Hill  
1846 PENNEY MARGARET Harbour Rock Hill  
1847 PENNEY HAROLD Harbour Rock Hill  
1848 PENNEY SAMUEL Harbour Rock Hill  
1849 PENNEY ELSIE Harbour Rock Hill  
1850 PENNEY C. LOUISE Harbour Rock Hill  
1851 PENNEY ELOIL Harbour Rock Hill  
1852 PENNEY ANNE Harbour Rock Hill  
1853 PENNEY ARTHUR Harbour Rock Hill  
1854 PIKE STRATFORD C. Burnt Head  
1855 PIKE JESSIE Burnt Head  
1856 PIKE FRANK P. Main St.  
1857 PIKE WINNIFRED Main St.  
1858 PIKE ANNE Main St.  
1859 PARSONS MARK Main St.  
1860 PARSONS FANNY Main St.  
1861 PARSONS SAMUEL Main St.  
1862 PENNEY SARAH Main St.  
1863 PARSONS JANE Main St.  
1864 PILGRIM BUTLER Marsh  
1865 PILGRIM ELIZABETH Marsh  
1866 PILGRIM WILLIAM Marsh  
1867 PILGRIM MARTHA Marsh  
1868 PILGRIM HAROLD Marsh  
1869 PILGRIM ALBERT Marsh  
1870 PILGRIM VIOLET Marsh  
1871 PILGRIM AMBROSE Marsh  
1872 PILGRIM HAYWARD Marsh  
1873 PILGRIM ADELAIDE Marsh  
1874 PYE SAMUEL Crocker's Cove  
1875 PYE ANNIE Crocker's Cove  
1876 PRIDDLE GEORGE Crocker's Cove  
1877 PRIDDLE ADELAIDE Crocker's Cove  
1878 PRIDDLE EMILY Crocker's Cove  
1879 PRIDDLE ABIGAIL Crocker's Cove  
1880 PIKE FRANK Carbonear Is.  
1881 PIKE MARGUERITE Carbonear Is.  
1882 PIKE BERTHA Cemetery Hill  
1883 PARSONS WILLIAM Hiscock's Hill  
1884 PARSONS JULIA ANNE Hiscock's Hill  
1885 PARSONS URBAN Cemetery Hill  
1886 PARSONS ISABELLE Cemetery Hill  
1887 PARSONS JENNIE Cemetery Hill  
1888 PENNEY WILLIS L. Masonic Ave.  
1889 PENNEY EVELYN Masonic Ave.  
1890 PENNEY ISA Masonic Ave.  
1891 PENNEY LOCKHART Masonic Ave.  
1892 PENNEY FLORA Harbor Rock Hill  
1893 PENNEY GEORGE F. Harbor Rock Hill  
1894 PENNEY EFFIE Harbor Rock Hill  
1895 PENNEY ANNE Harbor Rock Hill  
1896 PEACH JAMES B. Rural Retreat  
1897 PEACH IDA Rural Retreat  
1898 PEACH EVA Rural Retreat  
1899 PARSONS ARTHUR Rural Retreat  
1900 PARSONS HARRIETT Rural Retreat  
1901 PARSONS MARGARET Rural Retreat  
1902 ROWE BENJAMIN Harbor Rock Hill  
1903 ROWE EDNA Harbor Rock Hill  
1904 ROWE WILLIAM Harbor Rock Hill  
1905 ROWE GEORGE Long's Hill  
1906 ROWE MARTHA Long's Hill  
1907 ROSSITTER FREDERICK LeMarchant Rd.  
1908 REID JAMES Hiscock's Hill  
1909 REID SOPHIA Hiscock's Hill  
1910 REID WILLIAM Hiscock's Hill  
1911 REID IRENE Hiscock's Hill  
1912 SNOW JOHN R. Hiscock's Hill  
1913 SNOW HARRIET MAUD Hiscock's Hill  
1914 SNOW ALBERT Hiscock's Hill  
1915 SNOW ELIZABETH Hiscock's Hill  
1916 SNOW JAMES Hiscock's Hill  
1917 SNOW ELIZABETH Hiscock's Hill  
1918 VATCHER JOHN Burnt Head  
1919 VATCHER ADELAIDE Burnt Head  
1920 VATCHER SARAH Burnt Head  
1921 WILLEY FRANCIS G. Main St.  
1922 WILLEY FLORENCE Main St.  
1923 WILLEY WINIFRED Main St.  
1924 WALSH GEORGE Walsh Hill  
1925 WALSH PAULINE Walsh Hill  
1926 SMITH GILES Harbor Rock Hill  
1927 SMITH LAURA Harbor Rock Hill  
1928 SMITH GILES Harbor Rock Hill  
1929 SMITH ISABELLE Harbor Rock Hill  
1930 SMITH HENRIETTA Harbor Rock Hill  
1931 SOMERS GILBERT Burnt Head  
1932 SOMERS MARGARET Burnt Head  
1933 SOMERS ABRAHAM Burnt Head  
1934 SIMMS JOSEPH Crocker's Cove  
1935 SIMMS MARY ANN Crocker's Cove  
1936 SIMMS AMELIA Crocker's Cove  
1937 SAUNDERS WILLIAM Main St.  
1938 SAUNDERS MARCELLA Main St.  
1939 SAUNDERS PHILIP Harbor Rock Hill  
1940 SAUNDERS ISABELLE Harbor Rock Hill  
1941 SAUNDERS FREDERICK Harbor Rock Hill  
1942 SAUNDERS SARAH Harbor Rock Hill  
1943 STRETTON ELIZA Main St.  
1944 SOPER GEORGE Main St.  
1945 SOPER ELLIE Main St.  
1946 SOPER JOHN Crocker's Cove  
1947 SOPER MIRIAM Crocker's Cove  
1948 SIMPSON ROBERT Main St.  
1949 SIMPSON ELIZABETH Main St.  
1950 SNOOK JANE Liberton's Hill  
1951 TAYLOR MARGARET Harbor Rock Hill  
1952 TAYLOR ROBERT Harbor Rock Hill  
1953 TAYLOR SUSANNAH Harbor Rock Hill  
1954 TAYLOR ARTHUR Harbor Rock Hill  
1955 TAYLOR SARAH Harbor Rock Hill  
1956 TAYLOR ELLIS Harbor Rock Hill  
1957 TAYLOR MARY Main St.  
1958 TAYLOR SAMUEL Main St.  
1959 TAYLOR EMMA Main St.  
1960 TAYLOR RICHARD Main St.  
1961 TAYLOR SUSANNAH Main St.  
1962 TAYLOR WILLIAM B. Main St.  
1963 TAYLOR MARTHA Main St.  
1964 TAYLOR RICHARD O. Main St.  
1965 TAYLOR KATIE B. Main St.  
1966 TAYLOR LAURA Main St.  
1967 TAYLOR FRANCIS Main St.  
1968 TAYLOR ANNIE Main St.  
1969 TAYLOR UNA Main St.  
1970 TAYLOR ELSIE Main St.  
1971 TAYLOR STELLA Main St.  
1972 TAYLOR FLORENCE Main St.  
1973 TAYLOR WILLIAM Main St.  
1974 TAYLOR CYRUS Main St.  
1975 TAYLOR SUSANNAH Main St.  
1976 TAYLOR JAMES Horwood's Hill  
1977 TAYLOR JOHN Horwood's Hill  
1978 TAYLOR SUSANNAH Horwood's Hill  
1979 TAYLOR FREDERICK Horwood's Hill  
1980 TAYLOR JAMES jr. Horwood's Hill  
1981 TAYLOR ELIZABETH Liberton's Hill  
1982 TORPHY ISABELLE Main St.  
1983 TAYLOR FRANK Capt. Frank's Lane  
1984 TAYLOR AMELIA Capt. Frank's Lane  
1985 TAYLOR LIZZIE Capt. Frank's Lane  
1986 TAYLOR WILLIAM EDW. Capt. Frank's Lane  
1987 TAYLOR EMILY Capt. Frank's Lane  
1988 TAYLOR JOHN Capt. Frank's Lane  
1989 TAYLOR FRANK of Wm. Capt. Frank's Lane  
1990 TAYLOR EDWARD Capt. Frank's Lane  
1991 TAYLOR RICHARD Burden's Hill  
1992 TAYLOR ELIZA Burden's Hill  
1993 TAYLOR MANOAH Bennett's Hill  
1994 TAYLOR PRISCILLA Bennett's Hill  
1995 GILBERT WILLIAM Green Lane  
1996 GILBERT DELLA Green Lane  
1997 UDLE JOHN Main St.  
1998 UDLE MABEL Main St.  
1999 UDLE WILLIAM Main St.  
2000 UDLE NELLIE Main St.  
2001 BADCOCK THOS. CHANCEY Main St.  
2002 BADCOCK WILLIAM jr. Main St.  
2003 BADCOCK JENNIE Main St.  
2004 BENNETT MARGARET Church Hill  
2005 BUTT WILLIAM Crowdy St.  
2006 BUTT TERENCE Crowdy St.  
2007 BUTT PATRICK Crowdy St.  
2008 BUTT ELLEN Crowdy St.  
2009 BUTT JOHN Crowdy St.  
2010 BUTT ALETHIA Main St.  
2011 BUTT ANNIE Main St.  
2012 BENNETT WILIAM Bennett's Hill  
2013 BENNETT SAMUEL Bennett's Hill  
2014 BENNETT ANNIE Bennett's Hill  
2015 BEMISTER FRANCIS P. Bemister's Hill  
2016 BEMISTER CHARLES Bemister's Hill  
2017 BEMISTER MARY Bemister's Hill  
2018 BENSON GIDEON No.2 Firebreak  
2019 BENSON Mrs. N. G. No.2 Firebreak  
2020 BENSON EFFIE M. B. No.2 Firebreak  
2021 BOURNE AUGUSTUS Main St.  
2022 BOURNE CAROLINE Main St.  
2023 BURKE LEONARD P. Main St.  
2024 CONNELLY WM. THOS. Crowdy St.  
2025 CONNELLY DANIEL Crowdy St.  
2026 COLBOURNE HENRY Gadden's Marsh  
2027 COLBOURNE GEORGE Gadden's Marsh  
2028 COLBOURNE FREDERICK Gadden's Marsh  
2029 COLBOURNE HUGH Gadden's Marsh  
2030 COLBOURNE ELIZABETH Gadden's Marsh  
2031 COLBOURNE ELIZABETH jr. Gadden's Marsh  
2032 COLE BARTLETT English Hill  
2033 COLE ALBERT English Hill  
2034 COLE MARY English Hill  
2035 CAMERON HUGH Main St.  
2036 CAMERON MALCOLM Main St.  
2037 CAMERON H. ALLAN Main St.  
2038 CAMERON EMMA Main St.  
2039 CAMERON LOUISE Main St.  
2040 CHUBBS THOMAS Gadden's Marsh  
2041 CHUBBS MARY Gadden's Marsh  
2042 CHUBBS LEANDER Bunker Hill  
2043 CHUBBS LOUISE Bunker Hill  
2044 CHUBBS WM. BERTRAM Main St.  
2045 CHUBBS ROBERT English Hill  
2046 CHUBBS JULIA Main St.  
2047 CHUBBS MAUD English Hill  
2048 CORNISH LILLIAN Main St.  
2049 CORNISH JOHN Main St.  
2050 CURRAN ELLEN Bunker Hill  
2051 DUFF JOHN No.2 Firebreak  
2052 DUFF MARY LOUISE No.2 Firebreak  
2053 DEAN ARTHUR Bennett's Hill  
2054 DEAN MATTHEW Bennett's Hill  
2055 DEAN DORCAS Bennett's Hill  
2056 DAWE W. G. Crowdy St.  
2057 DAWE MARY Crowdy St.  
2058 DOOLEY JOHN Crowdy St.  
2059 DOOLEY JOSEPH Crowdy St.  
2060 DOOLEY WILLIAM Crowdy St.  
2061 DOOLEY JULIA Crowdy St.  
2062 DOODY WILLIAM Crowdy St.  
2063 DOODY MARY Crowdy St.  
2064 DOHERTY JOHN Main St.  
2065 DOHERTY ELIZABETH Main St.  
2066 FINN PATRICK Main St.  
2067 FINN PATRICK jr Main St.  
2068 FINN THOMAS Main St.  
2069 FINN WILLIAM Main St.  
2070 FINN THOS. of Patk. Main St.  
2071 FINN ANN JOE Main St.  
2072 FINN ANGELA Main St.  
2073 FINN CATHERINE Main St.  
2074 FINN ETHEL Main St.  
2075 FINN AGNES Main St.  
2076 FITZGERALD ELLEN Main St.  
2077 FITZGERALD MARY Main St.  
2078 FITZPATRICK MICHAEL Crowdy St.  
2079 FITZPATRICK MARIE Crowdy St.  
2080 FARDY JAMES Crowdy St.  
2081 FARDY LEO MARTIN Crowdy St.  
2082 FARDY MARY JANE Crowdy St.  
2083 FURY MICHAEL Bunker Hill  
2084 FURY MARY Bunker Hill  
2085 FORWARD GEORGE Main St.  
2086 FORWARD LILLIAN Main St.  
2087 FRAMPTON EDWARD No.2 Firebreak  
2088 FRAMPTON SELINA No.2 Firebreak  
2089 GUY MIRIAM E. Main St.  
2090 GOULD EMMA Main St.  
2091 GOULD MICHAEL Bunker Hill  
2092 GOULD JOHANNA Bunker Hill  
2093 GRADY MICHAEL Crowdy St.  
2094 GRADY JOSEPH Crowdy St.  
2095 GRADY ELLEN Crowdy St.  
2096 GOFF EDWARD Crowdy St.  
2097 GOFF ELIZABETH Crowdy St.  
2098 GOFF CATHERINE Crowdy St.  
2099 HARRINGTON PATRICK Main St.  
2100 HARRINGTON MARGARET Main St.  
2101 HAWKER MANOAH J. Crowdy St.  
2102 HAWKER FREDERICK Crowdy St.  
2103 HAWKER CLARA Crowdy St.  
2104 HOWELL NORMAN Bemister's Hill  
2105 HOWELL ROBERT Bemister's Hill  
2106 HOWELL EMILY Bemister's Hill  
2107 HOWELL JULIA Bemister's Hill  
2108 HOWELL ANNE MARIE Bemister's Hill  
2109 HOWELL ELIZABETH Bemister's Hill  
2110 HOWELL HEDLEY Gould's Lane  
2111 HOWELL MINNE R. Gould's Lane  
2112 HOWELL HUBERT English Hill  
2113 HOWELL MARY English Hill  
2114 HOWELL EDWIN DUDER Main St.  
2115 HOWELL CHARLES Main St.  
2116 HOWELL JULIA Main St.  
2117 HOWELL VIOLET Main St.  
2118 HOWELL FRANCIS Main St.  
2119 HOWELL ELIZA Main St.  
2120 HEARN JAMES Bunker Hill  
2121 HEARN MICHAEL Bunker Hill  
2122 HEARN JOHN Bunker Hill  
2123 HEARN JAMES Bunker Hill  
2124 HEARN MARY Bunker Hill  
2125 HEARN ELLEN Bunker Hill  
2126 HEARN MARY Bunker Hill  
2127 HISCOCK GEORGE Main St.  
2128 HISCOCK CARRIE Main St.  
2129 HISCOCK MARGARET Main St.  
2130 HALL ALBERTA Main St.  
2131 HILLYARD WILLIAM P. Crowdy St.  
2132 HILLYARD Mrs. M. J. Crowdy St.  
2133 HOGAN WILLIAM Main St.  
2134 HOGAN ALICE Main St.  
2135 HAMILTON MICHAEL Main St.  
2136 KIELLEY JULIA Main St.  
2137 KIELLEY JANE Main St.  
2138 KEOUGH PETER Main St.  
2139 KEOUGH JAMES Main St.  
2140 KEOUGH LEONARD Main St.  
2141 KEOUGH GERALD Main St.  
2142 KEOUGH BRIDGET Main St.  
2143 LEE PATRICK Main St.  
2144 LEE MARY FAHEY Main St.  
2145 MADDOCK JOHN R. Crowdy St.  
2146 MADDOCK MINNIE Crowdy St.  
2147 MADDOCK AUSTIN No.2 Firebreak  
2148 MADDOCK HENRIETTA No.2 Firebreak  
2149 MARSHALL NICHOLAS J. Crowdy St.  
2150 MARSHALL MARY Crowdy St.  
2151 MAHANEY TRUEMAN Church Hill  
2152 MOORES WILLIAM No.2 Firebreak  
2153 MOORES GRAHAM No.2 Firebreak  
2154 MOORES CLARA E. No.2 Firebreak  
2155 MOORES JOHN N. Bunker Hill  
2156 MOORES LAVINA Bunker Hill  
2157 MOORES JOHN T. English Hill  
2158 MOORES JANE English Hill  
2159 MERRIGAN EDWARD Gadden's Marsh  
2160 MERRIGAN JAMES Gadden's Marsh  
2161 MERRIGAN RITA Gadden's Marsh  
2162 MERRIGAN CATHERINE Gadden's Marsh  
2163 MURPHY JOHN Gadden's Marsh  
2164 MURPHY MAURICE Gadden's Marsh  
2165 MARCH ALEXANDER Courthouse FB  
2166 MARCH KATIE BELLE Courthouse FB  
2167 McCARTHY JOHN Main St.  
2168 McCARTHY PATRICK D. Crowdy St.  
2169 McCARTHY MARY Crowdy St.  
2170 McCARTHY CHARLES Crowdy St.  
2171 McCARTHY MARY Main St.  
2172 O'REILLY BRIDE O'Donovan's Lane  
2173 O'BRIEN STEPHEN Crowdy St.  
2174 O'BRIEN FRANCIS Crowdy St.  
2175 O'BRIEN MARY Crowdy St.  
2176 OSMOND ADA Crowdy St.  
2177 PIPPY SELINA Crowdy St.  
2178 POWELL THOMAS No. 2 Firebreak  
2179 POWELL EMILY No. 2 Firebreak  
2180 POWELL HENRY Bemister's Hill  
2181 POWELL EDITH Bemister's Hill  
2182 POWER JOHN Bunker Hill  
2183 POWER THOMAS Bunker Hill  
2184 POWER MAURICE Bunker Hill  
2185 POWER MARY Bunker Hill  
2186 POWER AGNES Bunker Hill  
2187 PIKE WILLIAM Bemister's Hill  
2188 PIKE MIRA Bemister's Hill  
2189 PIKE W.J.M. Main St.  
2190 PIKE ANNIE ELSIE Main St.  
2191 PIKE JAMES Main St.  
2192 PIKE MARY Main St.  
2193 PENNEY SAMUEL No. 2 Firebreak  
2194 PENNEY GILBERT No. 2 Firebreak  
2195 PENNEY MARY No. 2 Firebreak  
2196 PENNEY ISRAEL English Hill  
2197 PENNEY STEPHEN English Hill  
2198 PENNEY MALCOLM English Hill  
2199 PENNEY ELIZABETH English Hill  
2200 PENNEY CECELIA English Hill  
2201 PENNEY ALBERT E. Gould's Lane  
2202 PENNEY WINNIFRED Gould's Lane  
2203 PENNEY ROBERT Virgin's Spring  
2204 PENNEY HARRIETT Virgin's Spring  
2205 QUINN BERBARD Courthouse Fbk.  
2206 QUINN HARRY Crowdy St.  
2207 QUINN EDWARD Courthouse Fbk.  
2208 QUINN MARY JANE Crowdy St.  
2209 QUINN GERTRUDE Crowdy St.  
2210 REID MARGARET Main St.  
2211 RICE WILLIAM Courthouse Fbk.  
2212 RICE EUGENE Courthouse Fbk.  
2213 RICE EUGENE of Wm. Crowdy St.  
2214 RICE RACHEL Courthouse Fbk.  
2215 RICE ANASTATIA Courthouse Fbk.  
2216 REYNOLDS NICHOLAS Gadden's Marsh  
2217 REYNOLDS ELIZABETH Gadden's Marsh  
2218 ROGERS ROSANNA Crowdy St.  
2219 RUSTED ERNEST ED. Bennett's Hill  
2220 RUSTED FAITH Bennett's Hill  
2221 STENTAFORD GEORGE L. Main St.  
2222 STENTAFORD CICELY H. Main St.  
2223 SHEA GEORGE Bunker Hill  
2224 SHEA JOHN Bunker Hill  
2225 SHEA MARY ANNE Bunker Hill  
2226 SHEA ELLEN Bunker Hill  
2227 SNOW GEORGE Gadden's Marsh  
2228 SNOW LEAH Gadden's Marsh  
2229 SQUIBB JOHN Bunker Hill  
2230 SQUIBB WILHELMINA Bunker Hill  
2231 SQUIBB LAVINA Bunker Hill  
2232 SOPER GEORGE HUBERT Main St.  
2233 SOPER HENRY J. Main St.  
2234 SOPER MAIZIE Main St.  
2235 SOPER IRENE Main St.  
2236 SOPER MARTHA Main St.  
2237 STAPLETON ANNIE Gould's Lane  
2238 SWEENEY BRIDGET Main St.  
2239 SLADE SAMUEL Bunker Hill  
2240 SLADE VERONICA Bunker Hill  
2241 SLADE MARY Bunker Hill  
2242 TAYLOR JAMES Main St.  
2243 TAYLOR BARBARA Main St.  
2244 TUCKER JOHN Bond St.  
2245 TUCKER AMBROSE Bond St.  
2246 TUCKER ADA Bond St.  
2247 TOBIN JOHN Main St.  
2248 TOBIN ELLEN Main St.  
2249 TOBIN MARIA Main St.  
2250 TAYLOR CORNELIA Main St.  
2251 THOMS JEREMIAH Bemister's Hill  
2252 THOMS URSULA Bennett's Hill  
2253 THOMS SARAH Bennett's Hill  
2254 WINSOR GEORGE Bemister's Hill  
2255 WINSOR LOUISE Bemister's Hill  
2256 WHITE JOHN Bunker Hill  
2257 WHITE WILLIAM Bunker Hill  
2258 WHITE MARY Bunker Hill  
2259 WIDGER SILAS English Hill  
2260 WIDGER GEORGE English Hill  
2261 WIDGER RHODA English Hill  
2262 WINSOR ARTHUR English Hill  
2263 WINSOR ADA English Hill  
2264 WALSH JOHN Main St.  
2265 WALSH AGNES Main St.  
2266 WALSH NORA Main St.  
2267 WOODS JOHN Main St.  
2268 WOODS BRIDGET Main St.  
2269 YOUNG AMBROSE Gadden's Marsh  
2270 YOUNG MARY Gadden's Marsh  
2271 ASH JAMES ALLAN Valley Rd.  
2272 ASH ANNIE Valley Rd.  
2273 ASH EMMA Valley Rd.  
2274 BOWMAN JOHN Patrick's St.  
2275 BOWMAN PHILOMENA Patrick's St.  
2276 BROWNE STEPHEN Irish Town  
2277 BARNES GEORGE Irish Town  
2278 BARNES MATILDA Irish Town  
2279 BABB WILLIAM Valley Rd.  
2280 BABB JOSEPH FRED. Valley Rd.  
2281 BABB SELINA Valley Rd.  
2282 BABSTOCK THOMAS Valley Rd.  
2283 BABSTOCK MARY Valley Rd.  
2284 BARRY MICHAEL Valley Rd.  
2285 BARRY MARY Valley Rd.  
2286 BRIEN McKEE JAS. of Jas. Valley Rd.  
2287 BRIEN McKEE JAS. Valley Rd.  
2288 BOURNE McKEE LILLIAN Valley Rd.  
2289 BOURNE WILLIAM Valley Rd.  
2290 BOURNE JOHN Valley Rd.  
2291 BOURNE WILLIAM of Wm. Valley Rd.  
2292 BOURNE ETHEL Valley Rd.  
2293 BOURNE ELIZABETH Valley Rd.  
2294 BRENTON GEORGE Valley Rd.  
2295 BRENTON SUSIE Valley Rd.  
2296 CLARKE ROSIE Crowdy St.  
2297 CAHILL JULIA Chapel Hill  
2298 CAHILL PATRICK Chapel Hill  
2299 CAHILL JOHN Chapel Hill  
2300 CARROLL PATRICK Adelaide St.  
2301 CARROLL MARY Adelaide St.  
2302 CULLEN JOHN Adelaide St.  
2303 CULLEN JANE Adelaide St.  
2304 CULLEN JAMES Irish Town  
2305 CULLEN PATRICK Valley Rd.  
2306 CULLEN EDWARD Valley Rd.  
2307 CULLEN MARY Valley Rd.  
2308 COOK PATRICK Valley Rd.  
2309 COLFORD LAWRENCE Valley Rd.  
2310 COLFORD BRIDGET Valley Rd.  
2311 CURRAN ELLEN Valley Rd.  
2312 CALLAHAN JAMES Valley Rd.  
2313 CALLAHAN SARAH Valley Rd.  
2314 CLARKE JOSEPH Valley Rd.  
2315 CRAWFORD BRIDGET Patrick's St.  
2316 CRAWFORD BERNARD Valley Rd.  
2317 CRAWFORD WILLIAM Valley Rd.  
2318 CAMERON WILLIAM Pike's Lane  
2319 CAMERON MARGARET Pike's Lane  
2320 CRAWFORD JOHN Valley Rd.  
2321 CRAWFORD ALICE MAUD Valley Rd.  
2322 CLARKE JOHN C. Valley Rd.  
2323 CLARKE NICHOLAS Valley Rd.  
2324 CLARKE DELPHINE Valley Rd.  
2325 CORBETT JOHANNA Valley Rd.  
2326 DRAKE THOMAS Crowdy St.  
2327 DRAKE MARY Crowdy St.  
2328 DRAKE JOHN Crowdy St.  
2329 DRAKE CATHERINE Crowdy St.  
2330 DRAKE CHARLES Crowdy St.  
2331 DRAKE CHARLES of Chas. Crowdy St.  
2332 DRAKE MARY A. Crowdy St.  
2333 DWYER ROSANNA Chapel Hill  
2334 DWYER JOHN Chapel Hill  
2335 DWYER HANNAH Chapel Hill  
2336 DWYER EDWARD Chapel Hill  
2337 DWYER SUSANNAH Chapel Hill  
2338 DUNPHY THOMAS Chapel Hill  
2339 DUNPHY MARY Chapel Hill  
2340 DUNPHY JANE Chapel Hill  
2341 DINN WILLIAM Valley Rd.  
2342 DINN SARAH Valley Rd.  
2343 DINN BRIDGET Valley Rd.  
2344 DONNELLY MICHAEL Valley Rd.  
2345 DONNELLY PATRICK Valley Rd.  
2346 DONNELLY ELIZABETH Valley Rd.  
2347 EARLE WILLIAM Irish Town  
2348 EARLE EMILY ANNE Irish Town  
2349 EARLE MARGARET Irish Town  
2350 EARLE GEORGE E. Irish Town  
2351 FACEY F. W. Hogan's Corner  
2352 FITZGERALD JOHN Crowdy St.  
2353 FINN MICHAEL Adelaide St.  
2354 FINN ELIZABETH Adelaide St.  
2355 FOOTE JOHN Adelaide St.  

Transcribed By: John Rowe (November, 2001)

Page Last Modified: Wednesday February 20, 2013 (Don Tate)
Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2016)