Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

Southwestern Bay Division
1839 Voter's List
Bay de Verde District
# Christian Name and Surname of each Voter at full length Place of Abode and Qualifications Street, Lane, Road and other local Description
1 Adams John Adams Cove  
2 Adams Philip Adams Cove  
3 Butt John Junior Perrys Cove  
4 Butt John Senior Perrys Cove  
5 Butt John of Henry Perrys Cove  
6 Button William Perrys Cove North Side
7 Baggs John Broad Cove South Side
8 Baggs Joseph Broad Cove South Side
9 Butt Moses Senior Broad Cove  
10 Butt Thomas Senior Black Head North Side
11 Butt William Senior Black Head  
12 Butt Jonathan Bradly’s Cove  
13 Butt Thomas Bradly’s Cove  
14 Butt Jacob Western Bay South Side
15 Butt Henry Western Bay South Side
16 Butt William Junior Western Bay South Side
17 Baggs Robert Adams Cove  
18 Baggs William Adams Cove  
19 Baggs Hugh Adams Cove  
20 Bunden Richard Broad Cove North Side
21 Banville Nicholas Gussetts Cove  
22 Barren Michael Gussetts Cove  
23 Biggs Joseph Adams Cove  
24 Boyce Samuel Western Bay Riverhead
25 Bransfield David Western Bay South Side
26 Bosant Thomas Western Bay North Side
27 Bolan Samuel Ochrepit Cove  
28 Bolan John Ochrepit Cove  
29 Cake Ananias Salmon Cove North Side
30 Connell John Broad Cove South Side
31 Cahill Michael Adams Cove  
32 Crocker William Senior Bradly’s Cove  
33 Crocker John Bradly’s Cove  
34 Crocker William Junior Bradly’s Cove  
35 Crummey James Western Bay Riverhead
36 Crummey William Senior Western Bay Riverhead
37 Crummey Joseph Senior Western Bay Riverhead
38 Crummey William Junior Western Bay Riverhead
39 Crowley William Western Bay South Side
40 Crowley James Western Bay South Side
41 Curtis William Western Bay North Side
42 Curtis Thomas Western Bay North Side
43 Cosh Richard Ochrepit Cove  
44 Cosh William Ochrepit Cove  
45 Cosh Samuel Ochrepit Cove  
46 Carnall Thomas Ochrepit Cove  
47 Carnall Richard Ochrepit Cove  
48 Carnall John Senior Ochrepit Cove  
49 Cooper George Black Head  
50 Dean Richard Salmon Cove North Side
51 Dean Abraham Salmon Cove North Side
52 Dunn Denis Broad Cove South Side
53 Dunn William Broad Cove South Side
54 Dunn Patrick Broad Cove South Side
55 Dunn John Broad Cove South Side
56 Dunn Edward Broad Cove South Side
57 Diamond John Junior Adams Cove  
58 Diamond John Senior Adams Cove  
59 Diamond Robert Adams Cove  
60 Diamond Peter Adams Cove  
61 Diamond William Senior Adams Cove  
62 Delany William Western Bay Riverhead
63 Delany Nicholas Junior Western Bay Riverhead
64 Delany Joseph Western Bay Riverhead
65 Delany Nicholas Senior Western Bay South Side
66 Dalton George Senior Western Bay South Side
67 Dalton Joseph Western Bay South Side
68 Dalton Thomas Western Bay South Side
69 Dalton Philip Western Bay South Side
70 Dalton Matthew Western Bay North Side
71 Dwyre John Western Bay South Side
72 Doyle Lawrence Western Bay North Side
73 Evans Robert Adams Cove  
74 Evans James Adams Cove  
75 Evans John Junior Western Bay Riverhead
76 Evans Robert of John Western Bay Riverhead
77 Ellworth Benjamin Western Bay North Side
78 Ellworth James Western Bay North Side
79 Edgecomb John Ochrepit Cove  
80 Edgecomb Thomas? Ochrepit Cove  
81 Ellidge Reverend George Black Head  
82 Flight James Senior Lower Small Point  
83 Flight William Lower Small Point  
84 Flight James Junior Lower Small Point  
85 Forrestal John Gussetts Cove  
86 Forrestal Michael Gussetts Cove  
87 Farrell Martin Gussetts Cove  
88 Fitzgerald Patrick Senior Western Bay Riverhead
89 Fitzgerald William Western Bay North Side
90 Fitzgerald Maurice Western Bay North Side
91 Fitzgerald John Western Bay South Side
92 Foster John Western Bay North Side
93 Follett Michael Western Bay South Side
94 Fahey Philip Western Bay North Side
95 Fahey James Western Bay South Side
96 Fahey Edward Western Bay South Side
97 Fudge Emanuel Western Bay North Side
98 Ford Jeremiah Western Bay North Side
99 Finn Patrick Ochrepit Cove  
100 Francis William Broad Cove South Side
101 Gear Alexander Perrys Cove  
102 Gear Thomas Perrys Cove  
103 Gill Henry Salmon Cove South Side
104 Gill William Senior Adams Cove  
105 Gill William Junior Adams Cove  
106 Green William Western Bay North Side
107 Holt James Salmon Cove North Side
108 Hurley Maurice Upper Small Point  
109 Hurley John Upper Small Point  
110 Hayden Richard Upper Small Point  
111 Hinchy Patrick Broad Cove South Side
112 Hudson John Black Head  
113 Hudson Thomas Black Head  
114 Hudson John of Rachel Adams Cove  
115 Hudson John Senior Adams Cove  
116 Hudson Robert of Peter Adams Cove  
117 Hudson George Senior Adams Cove  
118 Hudson Clement Adams Cove  
119 Hudson Hugh Adams Cove  
120 Hudson John (Holms) Adams Cove  
121 Hudson Peter Black Head  
122 Hollett Thomas Black Head  
123 Hollett Samuel Adams Cove  
124 Hollett Henry Western Bay South Side
125 Hanrahan Pierce Western Bay South Side
126 Howell Richard Junior Western Bay South Side
127 Horn Robert Western Bay South Side
128 Harty John Western Bay Riverhead
129 Hearn William Western Bay North Side
130 Halfyard Samuel Ochrepit Cove  
131 Halfyard Stephen Ochrepit Cove  
132 Hussey John Ochrepit Cove  
133 Janes George of John Broad Cove North Side
134 Janes George Senior Broad Cove North Side
135 Janes William Broad Cove North Side
136 Janes John of Henry Broad Cove North Side
137 Janes Edward Broad Cove North Side
138 Janes Henry Senior Broad Cove North Side
139 Jenking William Western Bay North Side
140 King James Perrys Cove  
141 King Richard Perrys Cove  
142 King William Senior Perrys Cove  
143 King William Junior Perrys Cove  
144 King John Upper Small Point  
145 King Henry Junior Broad Cove South Side
146 King James Upper Small Point  
147 King Edward Senior Broad Cove South Side
148 King William of Thomas Broad Cove South Side
149 King Noah Broad Cove South Side
150 King James of James Broad Cove South Side
151 King William of James Broad Cove South Side
152 King Aaron Broad Cove South Side
153 King John of John Broad Cove South Side
154 King Joseph Broad Cove South Side
155 King William of William Broad Cove South Side
156 King Edward of William Broad Cove South Side
157 King William Senior Bradly’s Cove  
158 King John Bradly’s Cove  
159 King John Senior Broad Cove South Side
160 King James Western Bay South Side
161 King John of Thomas Broad Cove South Side
162 Kelly Michael Gussetts Cove  
163 Kellaway John Senior Perrys Cove  
164 Kellaway John Junior Perrys Cove  
165 Kellaway Robert Perrys Cove  
166 Kennell John Western Bay Riverhead
167 Kennedy James Western Bay Riverhead
168 Kennedy John Western Bay Riverhead
169 Leary Jeremiah Upper Small Point  
170 Lockyer Joseph Lower Small Point  
171 Lacy Robert Mully’s Cove  
172 Le Groe Peter Broad Cove South Side
173 Le Groe Michael Broad Cove South Side
174 Le Groe John Senior Broad Cove South Side
175 Le Groe Thomas Broad Cove South Side
176 Le Groe Jonathan Broad Cove South Side
177 Le Groe William Broad Cove North Side
178 Le Groe John Junior Broad Cove North Side
179 Lawrence Henry Black Head  
180 Luther Thomas Adams Cove  
181 Luther Stephen Adams Cove  
182 Lynch John Western Bay Riverhead
183 Loveys Anthony Western Bay South Side
184 Loveys Thomas Western Bay South Side
185 Loveys James Western Bay South Side
186 Lundergan William Western Bay South Side
187 Mully William Mully’s Cove  
188 Mully Richard Junior Black Head  
189 Mully Benjamin Black Head  
190 Moors Thomas Mully’s Cove  
191 Moors William Mully’s Cove  
192 Moores Thomas Senior Black Head  
193 Moores Thomas Junior Black Head  
194 Moores William Senior Black Head  
195 Moores John Black Head  
196 Moores William Junior Black Head  
197 Moores Henry Junior Black Head  
198 Moores Jonathan Senior Black Head  
199 Moores Jonathan Junior Black Head  
200 Moores Thomas of Robert Adams Cove  
201 Moores James Adams Cove  
202 Moores John Senior Adams Cove  
203 Murphy John Broad Cove South Side
204 Moran Joseph Black Head  
205 Milley William Black Head  
206 Milley Thomas Adams Cove  
207 Milley Edward Senior Western Bay South Side
208 Milley Peter Senior Western Bay South Side
209 Milley John Senior Western Bay South Side
210 Milley Philip Western Bay South Side
211 Milley Peter Junior Western Bay South Side
212 Milley Thomas of Edward Western Bay South Side
213 Milley John Junior Western Bay South Side
214 Milley Thomas Junior Western Bay South Side
215 Milley Francis Western Bay South Side
216 Mcgee Patrick Gussetts Cove  
217 Murphy Michael Gussetts Cove  
218 Murphy Patrick Gussetts Cove  
219 Murphy Stephen Gussetts Cove  
220 Murphy Denis Gussetts Cove  
221 Murphy James Western Bay North Side
222 Mahany John Gussetts Cove  
223 Martin James Adams Cove  
224 Murray Henry Adams Cove  
225 Murray Abraham Adams Cove  
226 Murray William Adams Cove  
227 McCarthy Bartholemew Western Bay North Side
228 McCarthy Richard Western Bay North Side
229 McDonald James Western Bay North Side
230 Maghar Thomas Western Bay North Side
231 Noftel William Mully’s Cove  
232 Noftel James Broad Cove North Side
233 Noftel Henry Broad Cove North Side
234 Noftel Nathanael Broad Cove North Side
235 Noftel Thomas Broad Cove North Side
236 Noftel Edward Broad Cove North Side
237 Noftel Moses Broad Cove  
238 Nicholl Edward Black Head  
239 Parsons John Hangmans Cove Beach
240 Parsons Robert Perrys Cove  
241 Parsons Joseph Perrys Cove  
242 Parsons Nicholas Ochrepit Cove  
243 Parsons William Ochrepit Cove  
244 Parsons Samuel Ochrepit Cove  
245 Parfit? Samuel Smooth Cove  
246 Pitman John Spout Cove  
247 Pippey Joseph Broad Cove South Side
248 Pippey Charles Broad Cove South Side
249 Pippey Peter Black Head  
250 Power Thomas Black Head North Side
251 Power John Western Bay South Side
252 Pearcey Joseph Western Bay South Side
253 Penny James Western Bay South Side
254 Penny John Western Bay North Side
255 Plucknell William Western Bay North Side
256 Pennell Thomas Western Bay North Side
257 Pennell John Ochrepit Cove  
258 Perry George Western Bay North Side
259 Perry Noah Western Bay North Side
260 Perry John Western Bay North Side
261 Pinsent William Senior Ochrepit Cove  
262 Pinsent William Junior Ochrepit Cove  
263 Pinsent Thomas Ochrepit Cove  
264 Peckham Henry Ochrepit Cove  
265 Reardon William Perrys Cove  
266 Rose John Senior Marshalls Folly  
267 Rose John Junior Marshalls Folly  
268 Rose James Salmon Cove Sands
269 Riddle Thomas Lower Small Point  
270 Reynolds Giles Mully’s Cove  
271 Reynolds Lot Mully’s Cove  
272 Rumsey Charles Senior Broad Cove North Side
273 Rumsey Francis Broad Cove North Side
274 Reed John Adams Cove  
275 Rorke John Adams Cove  
276 Ryan Israel Adams Cove  
277 Ronan Thomas Adams Cove  
278 Rose Herekiah Western Bay South Side
279 Rose William Western Bay South Side
280 Rose James Western Bay South Side
281 Rose George Western Bay South Side
282 Rose John Western Bay South Side
283 Slade William Marshalls Folly  
284 Slade John Marshalls Folly  
285 Stone Thomas Salmon Cove North Side
286 Squires William Broad Cove North Side
287 Squires John Broad Cove North Side
288 Short William Upper Small Point  
289 Skinner Edward Ochrepit Cove  
290 Sullivan Thomas Western Bay North Side
291 Skeans John Broad Cove North Side
292 Tricket John Spout Cove  
293 Thistle John Senior Mully’s Cove  
294 Thistle Jonathan of John Mully’s Cove  
295 Thistle Peter of Michael Mully’s Cove  
296 Thistle Henry of Michael Mully’s Cove  
297 Thistle Solomon Mully’s Cove  
298 Thistle William of Michael Mully’s Cove  
299 Thistle Michael Mully’s Cove  
300 Thistle Absalom Mully’s Cove  
301 Thistle Jonathan of William Mully’s Cove  
302 Thistle Samuel of William Mully’s Cove  
303 Thistle William of William Mully’s Cove  
304 Toole Morgan Broad Cove North Side
305 Tippett James Western Bay South Side
306 Tacker William Western Bay South Side
307 Tacker Robert Western Bay South Side
308 Tuff William Western Bay North Side
309 Vaughn George Lower Small Point  
310 WHITE MICHAEL Perrys Cove  
311 White Roger Salmon Cove North Side
312 White James Salmon Cove North Side
313 White William Salmon Cove North Side
314 White George Salmon Cove North Side
315 White John Salmon Cove North Side
316 White John Broad Cove North Side
317 Wright John Adams Cove  
318 Whelan Edward Junior Bradly’s Cove  
319 Whelan William Senior Bradly’s Cove  
320 Whelan Thomas Senior Bradly’s Cove  
321 Whelan Jacob Senior Bradly’s Cove  
322 Williams William Junior Bradly’s Cove  
323 Whelan John Senior Bradly’s Cove  
324 Whelan James Senior Bradly’s Cove  
325 Whelan John Junior Bradly’s Cove  
326 Whiteway Nicholas Western Bay North Side
327 Whiteway James Western Bay North Side
328 Walsh William Western Bay North Side
329 Walsh David Ochrepit Cove  
330 Walsh Thomas Ochrepit Cove  
331 Wilcocks Samuel Western Bay North Side
332 Webster Charles Ochrepit Cove  
333 White George Ochrepit Cove  
334 Wright John Broad Cove North Side
335 Walsh Michael Western Bay North Side
336 Butt John Gull Island  
337 Buckler John Northern Bay  
338 Buckler James Northern Bay  
339 Butler James Northern Bay  
340 Butler Thomas Northern Bay  
341 Butler William Northern Bay  
342 Cummins John Northern Bay  
343 Coole Henry Northern Bay  
344 Dooly William Gull Island  
345 Doyle John Gull Island  
346 Doyle Michael Gull Island  
347 Donahue Jeremiah Northern Bay  
348 Duggan John Northern Bay  
349 English William Gull Island  
350 Furlong John Gull Island  
351 Fogarty Thomas Northern Bay  
352 Flinn Patrick Northern Bay  
353 Flemming Patrick Long Beach  
354 Harriss Robert Northern Bay  
355 Hogan William Northern Bay  
356 Hogan Patrick Northern Bay  
357 Hogan Richard Northern Bay  
358 Hogan James Senior Northern Bay  
359 Hogan James Junior Northern Bay  
360 Hogan James (McNamara) Northern Bay  
361 Hogan John Northern Bay  
362 Hogan Joseph Northern Bay  
363 Hinchy Morgan Northern Bay  
364 Johnson John Northern Bay  
365 Johnson Robert Northern Bay  
366 Jacobs Joseph Northern Bay  
367 Kitty Richard Northern Bay  
368 Layman Gregory Gull Island  
369 McNamara William Northern Bay  
370 McKan Neil Gull Island  
371 MelGinlay Denis Gull Island  
372 Milley John Burnt Point  
373 Milley Thomas Northern Bay  
374 Moors George Senior Northern Bay  
375 Moors John Northern Bay  
376 Moors James Northern Bay  
377 Oliver Robert Gull Island  
378 Oliver Henry Gull Island  
379 Oliver Joseph Gull Island  
380 Puddister Clement Northern Bay  
381 Puddister George Northern Bay  
382 Puddister John Northern Bay  
383 Rogers James Burnt Point  
384 Rogers William Burnt Point  
385 Rogers Stephen Burnt Point  
386 Riggs James Northern Bay  
387 Skinner John Northern Bay  
388 Steele Morgan Long Beach  
389 Spry Christopher Gull Island  
390 Tucker Thomas Burnt Point  
391 Trim Moses Northern Bay  
392 Tobin James Northern Bay  
393 Tobin Richard Northern Bay  
394 Weeks James Burnt Point  
395 Woodfine Richard Long Beach  
396 Woodfine William Long Beach  
397 Colbert James Jobs Cove  
398 Colbert Stephen Jobs Cove  
399 Colbert Patrick Red Lands  
400 Dwyer James Red Lands  
401 English William Jobs Cove  
402 English John Jobs Cove  
403 English Edward of Richard Jobs Cove  
404 English Thomas Junior Jobs Cove  
405 English James Jobs Cove  
406 English Edward of William Jobs Cove  
407 Hamiltin Martin Jobs Cove  
408 Johnson William Junior Jobs Cove  
409 Johnson John Senior Jobs Cove  
410 Johnson John Junior Jobs Cove  
411 Johnson William Senior Jobs Cove  
412 Kelly Patrick Jobs Cove  
413 Murphy Edward Jobs Cove  
414 Murphy Joseph Jobs Cove  
415 Murphy Nicholas Jobs Cove  
416 Murphy Thomas Jobs Cove  
417 Murphy Denis Jobs Cove  
418 Pottle John Jobs Cove  
419 Pearson Robert Jobs Cove  
420 Ryall James Jobs Cove  
421 Rixon John Jobs Cove  
422 Rixon William Jobs Cove  
423 Landy’s Samuel Jobs Cove  
424 Whiteway Thomas Jobs Cove  
425 Austin John Lower Island Cove  
426 Bussey John Senior Lower Island Cove  
427 Bussey Joseph Lower Island Cove  
428 Bussey Robert Lower Island Cove  
429 Bussey William Lower Island Cove  
430 Blunden Stephen Lower Island Cove  
431 Broderick William Lower Island Cove  
432 Bown Isaac Lower Island Cove  
433 Cooper William Senior Lower Island Cove  
434 Cooper Henry Lower Island Cove  
435 Cummins George Lower Island Cove  
436 Champion William Lower Island Cove  
437 Cooke John Lower Island Cove  
438 Cullimore John Lower Island Cove  
439 Diamond John Lower Island Cove  
440 Driscol John Lower Island Cove  
441 Fagner John Lower Island Cove  
442 Green James Lower Island Cove  
443 Garland James Lower Island Cove  
444 Garland Nathanael Lower Island Cove  
445 Garland Thomas of William Lower Island Cove  
446 Garland John of William Lower Island Cove  
447 Garland John of Dorothy Lower Island Cove  
448 Garland John (Sailor) Lower Island Cove  
449 Garland Henry Lilly Lower Island Cove  
450 Garland Henry of Dorothy Lower Island Cove  
451 Garland David Lower Island Cove  
452 Garland William Senior Lower Island Cove  
453 Garland William Junior Lower Island Cove  
454 Grant William Lower Island Cove  
455 Goudin Elias Lower Island Cove  
456 Goudin William Lower Island Cove  
457 Johnson George Lower Island Cove  
458 Johnson Joseph Lower Island Cove  
459 Jackman Henry Lower Island Cove  
460 Keef Patrick Lower Island Cove  
461 King Richard Lower Island Cove  
462 Louis Abraham Lower Island Cove  
463 Louis John Cooper Lower Island Cove  
464 Louis John Lower Island Cove  
465 Louis Moses Lower Island Cove  
466 Louis Edward Lower Island Cove  
467 Louis Peter Lower Island Cove  
468 Louis Philip Senior Lower Island Cove  
469 Louis Philip Junior Lower Island Cove  
470 Morris James Lower Island Cove  
471 Morris William Senior Lower Island Cove  
472 Morris William Junior Lower Island Cove  
473 Manuel John Lower Island Cove  
474 Norman Robert Lower Island Cove  
475 Rankin Richard Esquire Lower Island Cove  
476 Reed Thomas Lower Island Cove  
477 Rhian Maurice Lower Island Cove  
478 Robins Joseph Lower Island Cove  
479 Rogers Samuel Lower Island Cove  
480 Snelgrove James Lower Island Cove  
481 Snelgrove Abraham Senior Lower Island Cove  
482 Snelgrove Abraham Junior Lower Island Cove  
483 Snelgrove John Lower Island Cove  
484 Shane Charles Lower Island Cove  
485 Shane John Lower Island Cove  
486 Sparks Augustine Lower Island Cove  
487 Sparks John Lower Island Cove  
488 Sparks Thomas Lower Island Cove  
489 Sparks William Lower Island Cove  
490 Simmons James Lower Island Cove  
491 Thorne John Lower Island Cove  
492 Trenchen Benjamin Lower Island Cove  
493 Vail Thomas Lower Island Cove  
494 Wheeler John Lower Island Cove  
495 Wheeler Edward Lower Island Cove  
496 Wheeler William Senior Lower Island Cove  
497 Wheeler William Junior Lower Island Cove  
498 Wiltshire William Lower Island Cove  
499 White Richard Lower Island Cove  
500 Brine John Low Point  
501 Bussey John Junior Kettle Cove  
502 Bussey Thomas Kettle Cove  
503 Cahill Michael Sealing Point  
504 Cullen Michael Low Point  
505 Garland Thomas Kettle Cove  
506 Hanrahan John Low Point  
507 Hearn Maurice Low Point  
508 Henneddy Michael Low Point  
509 Henneddy Patrick Low Point  
510 Murphy David Low Point  
511 Power John Kettle Cove  
512 Power John Low Point  
513 Power Thomas Low Point  
514 Stafford John Low Point  
515 Street Thomas Kettle Cove  
516 Walsh Thomas Low Point  
517 White Thomas Sealing Point  
518 Brady John Bay de verde  
519 Broders John Bay de verde  
520 Bailey John Bay de verde  
521 Barter William Bay de verde  
522 Blunden James Senior Bay de verde  
523 Blunden William Bay de verde  
524 Critch Thomas Bay de verde  
525 Critch Nathanael Bay de verde  
526 Duffett George Bay de verde  
527 Duffett James Bay de verde  
528 Duffett John Bay de verde  
529 Emberley John Bay de verde  
530 Emberley Thomas Bay de verde  
531 Emberley William Bay de verde  
532 Eady William Bay de verde  
533 Flemming Michael Bay de verde  
534 Freud William Bay de verde  
535 Fling Dominick Bay de verde  
536 Green Walter? Bay de verde  
537 Harly Michael Bay de verde  
538 Hyde Thomas Senior Bay de verde  
539 Hickey Denis Bay de verde  
540 Jacobs Job Bay de verde  
541 Jacobs James Bay de verde  
542 Jacobs John Bay de verde  
543 Jacobs Henry Bay de verde  
544 Key Laurence Bay de verde  
545 Lockyer John Bay de verde  
546 Lockyer William Bay de verde  
547 Linehan Thomas Bay de verde  
548 Murphy John Bay de verde  
549 Moores Edward Bay de verde  
550 Manning John Bay de verde  
551 McCarthy John Bay de verde  
552 Norris James Bay de verde  
553 North Thomas Bay de verde  
554 Riggs Thomas Bay de verde  
555 Riggs Stephen Bay de verde  
556 Stephens Henry Bay de verde  
557 Stephens Henry Bay de verde  
558 Sutton Edward Bay de verde  
559 Sutton John Bay de verde  
560 Vincent Thomas Bay de verde  
561 Walsh Edward Bay de verde  
562 Whelan Martin Senior Bay de verde  
563 Whelan Martin Junior Bay de verde  
564 Whelan Michael Bay de verde  

Contributed and Transcribed by Bill White (2003)

Page Revised: June 2003 (Don Tate)

Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2016)