Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

BAPTISMS OF   GREEN’S  HARBOUR  MISSION
1905 - 1914

 

 

 

PHOEBE  GREEN – daughter of – ELI  &  SARAH  GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  OCT.4,1905.  BAPTIZED  NOV.18,1905.

 

SAMUEL  HECTOR  SIMMONS –son of – JAMES E.  &  ANNIE  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  SEPT.10,1905. BAPTIZED  NOV.26,1905.

 

MARY  JANE BLANCHE  MARCH – daughter of – WILLIAM  &  MARY  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  OCT.2,1905.  BAPTIZED  NOV.30,1905.

 

MINNIE  BEATRICE  BURT – daughter of – EBENEZER  &  CECILIA  BURT – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  OCT.8,1905.  BAPTIZED  DEC.7,1905.

 

ARTHUR  DOUGLAS  HOWELL – son of – AUGUSTUS  &  RHODA  HOWELL – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  DEC.19,1905.  BAPTIZED  JAN.5,1906.

 

MINNIE  MARCH – DAUGHTER OF – ESAU  &  FANNY  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JAN.14,1906.  BAPTIZED  FEB.14,1906

 

MAISIE  NEWHOOK – daughter of – MAUD  NEWHOOK – of – NEW HR.,  BORN OCT.21,1904.  BAPTIZED  NOV.6,1905.   

 

HENRY  HEBER  PERCEY – son of – STEPHEN  JNO. &  LEAH  PERCEY(PIERCEY) – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  MARCH 5,1906.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 20,1906.

 

JOHN  CHRISTIAN  EFFORD – son of – JAMES  &  ANNIE  EFFORD – of – NEW HR.,  BORN  JAN.31,1906**,  BAPTIZED  MARCH 25,1906. **most likely 1905.

 

ENA  BLANCHE  JERRETT – daughter of – E. L.  &  MAUD  JERRETT – of – CAVENDISH,  BORN  MARCH 16,1906. BAPTIZED  MARCH 21,1906.

 

ROBERT  JAMES  PEDDLE – son of – CHRISOPHER  &  EMMA  PEDDLE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MARCH 6,1907.  BAPTIZED MARCH 27,1906.

 

ABRAM  RENDELL ROWE – son of – EDMUND  &  ELIZABETH  ROWE – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  MARCH 26,1906.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 22,1906.

 

WALTER  FREDERICK  E??????  SIMMONS – son of – ALONZO  & LILY  SIMMONS – of – GREENL’S HR.,  BORN  DEC.20.1905.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 15,1905.

 

MELVEY  ABBEY  ROWE – daughter of – ELI  &  SARAH  ROWE – of – CHANCE COVE,  BORN  MARCH 25,1904.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 12,1906.

 

SAMUEL  BENJAMIN  ROWE – son of – ELI  &  SARAH  ROWE – of – CHANCE COVE,  BORN  FEB.2,1906. BAPTIZED  JUNE 12,1906.

 

WALTER  GREEN – son of – JAMES  &  JANE  GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR, BORN  JUNE 7,1906.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 16,1906.

 

 FLORENCE  MAY  BRACE – daughter of – SAMUEL  &  CECELIA  BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MAY 6,1906.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 25,1906

 

GEORGE  MALVEN  REID – son of – ELEAZER  &  MAGGIE  REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  JULY 7,1906.  BAPTIZED  JULY 16,1906.

 

ROBERT  JAMES  MARCH – son of – FREDERICK  &  LAURA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN JULY 14,1906.  BAPTIZED  JULY 26,1906.

 

ALFRED  NEALE  GILBERT – son of – GEO. N.  &  SARAH  A.  GILBERT –of – HOPEALL,  BORN MAY 6,1906.  BAPTIZED  JULY 29,1906.

 

JOHN  HUESTIS  MOORE – son of – THOS.  &  CORNELIA  MOORE – of – NEW HR.,  BORN  JUNE 12,1906.  BAPTIZED  JULY 29,1906.

 

ARTHUR  CHAS.  PERCEY – son of -- ? WM  &  MELINA PERCEY – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  JULY 12,1906.  BAPTIZED  AUG.3,1906.

 

JACOB  STANLEY  JACKSON – son of – JABEZ  &  EMILY  JACKSON – of – CAVENDISH,  BORN  JULY 21,1906.  BAPTIZED AUG.5,1906

 

JESSIE LOUISE  ROWE – daughter of – JOHN  &  JESSIE  ROWE – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  SEPT.5,1906.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.12,1906.

 

ELIZA  FANNY  ROGERS – daughter of – JOHN  &  JESSIE  ROGERS – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  SEPT.7,1906.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.12,1906.

 

VICTOR  JOHN  HENDERSON  COOPER –son of – JOHN  &  JESSIE  COOPER – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  SEPT. 9,1906.  BAPTIZED  OCT.5,1906.

 

CAROLINE  REID – daughter of – WM. HENRY   &  TRYPHENA  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  SEPT.5,1906.  BAPTIZED OCT.5,1906.

 

EDWIN  WILSON  TAYLOR  ROWE – son of – ORESTES  &  LUCY  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JUNE 26,1906. BAPTIZED  OCT.8,1906.

 

HUBERT  WILLIAM  SIMMONS – son of – BENIJAMIN  &  ANN  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  SEPT.30,1906.  BAPTIZED  OCT.15,1906.

 

MILDRED ? LELHIE  MARCH – son of – STEPHEN  &  GERTRUDE  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  AUG.19,1906.

 

ANNIE  HILDA  PERCEY – daughter of – PETER & JULIA  PERCEY(PEIRCEY) – of – HOPEALL, BORN  NOV.7,1906 . BAPTIZED  NOV.12,1906.

 

ENOS  JAMES  ROWE – son of – BENJAMIN  &  JULIA  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  OCT.12,1906.  BAPTIZED  NOV.14,1906.

 

EMILY  JANE  REID – son of – JOHN  &  ADORA  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  OCT.22,1906.  BAPTIZED  NOV.13,1906.

 

MILDRED  VIDA  NEWHOOK – daughter of – JOHN  &  LOUISA  NEWHOOK – of – NEW HR.,  BORN  JUNE 6,1906.  BAPTIZED  NOV.29,1906.

 

HARRISON  BISHOP – son of – ELIAS  &  LAVINIA  BISHOP – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  OCT.27,1906. BAPTIZED  DEC.2,1906.

 

ARCHIBALD  RALPH  REID – son of – SAMUEL  &  REGINA  REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  NOV.24,1906.  BAPTIZED  DEC.6,1906.

 

JOHN  WILLIAM  HARVEY PENNEY – son of – EDWARD  &  ASENETH  PENNEY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  NOV.1,1906. BAPTIZED  DEC.6,1906.

 

ABSALOM  BASCLER(?)  MARCH – son of – CHAS.  &  MARY ANN  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN NOV.20,1906.  BAPTIZED  DEC.7,1906.

 

JOSEPH  MALCOLM  HOWELL – son of – ALLISON  &  LOUISA  HOWELL – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  NOV.29,1906.  BAPTIZED  DEC.12,1906.

 

LOTUS  POTTLE – son of – JOHN  &  PHOEBE  POTTLE – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  NOV.8,1906.  BAPTIZED  DEC.12,1906.

 

HEDLEY  CROCKER – son of – PETER  &  MARY M. CROCKER – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  NOV.5,1906. BAPTIZED  JAN.5,1907.

 

ARTHUR  REGINALD  SMITH – son of – JOHN CHAS. &  PRISCILLA SMITH – of – DILDO ,  BORN  NOV.8,1906. BAPTIZED  JAN.20,1907.

 

VERNON  GRAHAM  TAYLOR – son of – JOSIAH  &  NAOMI  TAYLOR – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JAN.5,1907. BAPTIZED  FEB.13,1907.

 

ALFRED  ROWE – son of – MARTIN  &  MARTHA ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN JAN.25,1907.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 2,1907.

 

HEDLEY  CRITCH – son of – RICHARD  &  SELINA  CRITCH – of – CAVENDISH, BORN  JAN.27,1907.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 3,1907.

 

HEBER  JERRETT – son of – HENRY  &  RUTH  JERRETT – of – CAVENDISH,  BORN  FEB.13,1907. BAPTIZED  MARCH 3,1907.

 

MARY ANN  JACKSON – daughter of – JAMES  &  FLORA ANN JACKSON – of – CAVENDISH, BORN  JAN.16,1907.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 3,1907.

 

MELINA PEARCEY(PIERCEY) – daughter of – ISAAC  &  IDA  PEARCEY – of – HOPEALL,  BORN JAN.29,1907.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 4,1907.

 

MARY  EMMA  PENNEY – daughter of – SILAS  &  LAVINIA  PENNEY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  FEB.7,1907.  BAPTIZED  MAY 15,1907.

 

ALICE  LOUISA  ELFORD – daughter of – CHARLES  &  DELILAH  ELFORD – of – DILDO,  BORN  DEC.13,1906.  BAPTIZED  MAY 19,1907.

 

MARY  MILLICENT  REID – daughter of – LEVI  &  ROSANNA  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JUNE 13,1907. BAPTIZED  JUNE 17,1907.

 

HAROLD  ROWE – son of – JOHN  ALFRED  &  JESSIE  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 26,1907. BAPTIZED  SEPT.3,1907.

 

ANNIE  BARBARA  ROWE – daughter of – MARTIN  &  DORCAS  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.24,1907.  BAPTIZED  OCT.,1,1907.

 

HEDLEY  JACKSON – son of – GEORGE  &  BERTHA ANN  JACKSON – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  MAY 14,1907.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 23.1907.

 

EBENEZER  JOHN  CRAMM – son of – E.J.  &  SARAH  S.  CRAMM – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  CARBONEAR  AUG.5,1906.  BAPTIZED  JULY 6,1907.

 

RODERICK THEODORE CLIFTON  DROVER – son of – WILLIAM & MINNIE  DROVER – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BAPTIZED  JULY 7,1907.

 

MARTHA MINNIE  MARCH – daughter of – JETHRO**  &  SARAH  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN JUNE 30,1907.  BAPATIZED  JULY 8,1907.** HERBERT was crossed out & JETHRO written on top.

 

ELIJAH  HARNUM – son of – JETHRO  &  ELIZABETH  HARNUM – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  AUG.6,1907.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.15,1907.

 

BARBARA  BEATRICE  CROCKER – daughter of – ANDREW & ALICE  CROCKER – of – GREEN’S HR.,BORN AUG.3,1907,  BAPTIZED  SEPT.15,1907.

 

MIRIAM  CRITCH – daughter of – JACOB  &  EUNICE  CRITCH – of – CAVENDISH,  BORN  OCT.10.1907.  BAPTIZED  NOV.3,1907.

 

LILY JANE  BURT – daughter of – SIMEON  &  BEATRICE  BURT – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  OCT.19,1907.  BAPTIZED  NOV.3,1907.

 

EMMA JANE  JACKSON – daughter of – ARCHIBALD  &  CECELIA  JACKSON – of – WITLESS BAY. BORN OCT.26,1907,  BAPTIZED  NOV.3,1907.

 

EDGAR  REID – son of – WM. HENRY  &  TRYPHENA  REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  SEPT.14,1907.  BAPTIZED  NOV.7,1907.

 

MINNIE  GREEN – daughter of – SIMEON  &  ANN  GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  OCT.2,1907.  BAPTIZED  NOV.7.1907.

 

JESSIE  ETHEL  PRISCILLA  COOPER – daughter of – SAMUEL  HY.  &  CECILIA  COOPER – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  OCT.7,1907.  BAPTIZED  NOV.21.1907

 

ELIZA MAY  JACKSON – daughter of – NOAH  &  MARY E.  JACKSON – of – CAVENDISH,  BORN  OCT.29,1907.  BAPTIZED  NOV.24,1907.

 

SARAH SAPPHRINA  HOWELL – daughter of – AUGUSTUS  &  RHODA  HOWELL – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  OCT.17,1907.  BAPTIZED  NOV.29,1907.

 

LAURA  MILDRED  GREEN – daughter of – CEPHAS  &  ELIZABETH  GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  OCT.13,1907.  BAPTIZED  NOV.30,1907.

 

LOTRIFF  BURT – son of – EBENEZER  &  CECILIA  BURT – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  SEPT.24,1907.  BAPTIZED  NOV.30,1907.

 

ELIZABETH  FRANCES  EFFORD(? ELFORD) – daughter of – JAMES  &  ANNIE  EFFORD – of – NEW HR.,  BORN SEPT.12,1907.  BAPTIZED  DEC.1,1907.

 

ROBERT  HEDLEY  RODGERS – son of – JOHN  &  JESSIE  LOUISA  RODGERS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  DEC.8,1907. BAPTIZED ,  BAPTIZED DEC.17,1907.

 

ALBERT  GEORGE  COMBEY – son of – LEMUEL  &  SARAH COMEBY – of – HOPEALL, BORN  DEC.8,1907.  BAPTIZED  DEC.18,1907.

 

GEORGE  BURGESS – son of – RICHD. &  JANE  BURGESS – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN  DEC.12,1907. BAPTIZED  JAN.1,1908.

 

CASSINA  BRACE – daughter of – WILLIAM O. & SARAH  BRACE – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN DEC.2,1907.  BAPTIZED  JAN.11,1907.

 

LEWIS  BURGESS – son of – HY. CHAS. & MAUDE  BURGESS – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN  DEC.29,1907.  BAPTIZED  JAN.22,1908.

 

ELIAS  JACKSON – son of – FREDERICK  &  HANNAH  JACKSON – of – CAVENDISH ,  BORN  DEC.28,1907.  BAPTIZED  JAN.22,1908.

 

HAYWARD  LEGGE – son of – WM. JAS.  &  PATIENCE  LEGGE – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  DEC.31,1907.  BAPTIZED  JAN.26,1908. 

 

CHESLEY  EDWARD  DROVER—son of – T.L. &  JESSIE  DROVER – of – GREEN’S HR.  BORN  SEPT. 12, 1907. BAPTIZED FEB.16,1908.

 

JANIE  FRANCES HAVENGULL  JERRETT – daughter of – E.L. & MAUD  JERRETT – of – CAVENDISH. BORN  FEB.19,1908. BAPTIZED  MAR.15,1908.

 

ELLIE  HOWELL – daughter of – WALTER & JAEL(?) HOWELL – of – GREEN’S HR.. BORN SEPT.16,1907. BAPTIZED APRIL 4,1908.

 

BETSY  LOUISA  LEGGE – daughter of – PRUDENCE  LEGGE – of – CAVENDISH. BORN  APRIL 1,1908. BAPTIZED  APRIL 5,1908.

 

WILLIAM  ANDREW  PITCHER – son of – WM.  &  LILY  PITCHER – of – HOPEALL.  BORN  MARCH 22,1908.  BAPTIZED  MAY 11,1908.

 

PETER  JAMES  CRITCH – son of – RICHARD &  SELINA  CRITCH – of – CAVENDISH.  BORN APRIL 13,1908. BAPTIZED  MAY 17,1908.

 

EPHRAIM JNO. MINTON(?) – son of – WILLIAM of jno.  & MARY  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.. BORN  JAN.12, 1908. BAPTIZED  MAY 31,1908.

 

VICTOR  SIMMONS – son of – JOHN CHARLES  &  MARY  JOSEPH  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR.  BORN  MAY 30.1908.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 4,1908 .

 

VIRTUE  MARIA  SIMMONS – daughter of – JAMES  &  ANNIE  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR. BORN  MAY 12,1908.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 13,1908.

 

HIGDON,  HERBERT  STANLEY – son of – WILLIAM  &  NAOMI , -- of – NEW HARBOUR. BORN  JULY 7,1908. BAPTIZED  AUG.9,1908.

 

BRACE,  KENNETH  WILMOTT – son of – SAMUEL  &  ASENA – of – GREEN’S HR.. BORN  JULY 14,1908.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.1,1908.

 

PENNEY,  IDA  PEARL – daughter of – EDWARD  &  OLIVIA – of – GREEN’S HR.. BORN  JULY 31,1908. BAPTIZED  SEPT. 5,1908.

 

NEWHOOK,  DARCY  GWENDOLYN  MAUD – daughter of – CHARLES  L.  &  LYDIA – of – NEW HARBOUR.. BORN  AUG.13,1908.  BAPTIZED SEPT. 6,1908.

 

GREEN,  ASENETH – daughter of – of – ELI  &  SARAH  A. – of – GREEN’S  HR.. BORN  AUG.18,1908. BAPTIZED  SEPT 25,1908.

 

REID,  JAMES  HAROLD – son of – JOSHUA  &  SARAH – of – GREEN’S HR.. BORN  AUG. 20,1908. BAPTIZED  SEPT. 26,1908.

 

MARCH,  LILY MAUD – daughter of – STEPHEN  &  GERTRUDE – of – GREEN’S HR.. BORN  JULY 27,1908.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.27,1908.

 

PIERCEY,  ARCHIBALD  LEONARD – son of – PETER  &  JULIA – of – HOPEALL.  BORN  SEPT. 9,1908.  BAPTIZED  SEPT. 28,1908.

 

JACKSON, SIMON – son of – JAMES  &  ELIZA ANN – of – WITLESS BAY. BORN OCT.18,1908. BAPTIZED  NOV. 15,1908.

 

GEORGE,  LLEWELLYN  JONES? – son of – MOSES  &  ELIZABETH – of – WITLESS BAY.  BORN   DEC.12,1908.  BAPTIZED  DEC.25,1908.

 

GREEN, CLEMENT – son of – JAMES  &  JANE – of – GREEN’S HR..  BORN NOV.18,1908.  BAPTIZED DEC.27,1908.

 

PIERCEY,  SARAH  BLANCHE – daughter of – STEPHEN  &  LEAH – of – HOPEALL.  BORN  DEC.06,1908.   BAPTIZED  DEC.30,1908.

 

ROWE,  SELBY – son of – MARTIN  &  MARTHA – of – GREEN’S HR..  BORN DEC.01,1908.  BAPTIZED DEC.31,1908.

 

MILLER,  GEORGE MATTHEW – son of – JAMES  &  MARY – of – NEW HARBOUR. BORN  DEC.2,1908. BAPTIZED  JAN.31,1909.

 

PRETTY,  CHARLES  LLOYD – son of – CHARLES  &  KITTY – of – NEW HARBOUR.  BORN  JAN.05,1909. BAPTIZED  MAR.07,1909.

 

MARCH,  MELINA – daughter of – ALBERT  &  JANE – of – GREEN’S HR. BORN FEB.14,1909.  BAPTIZED  MAR.10,1909.

 

MOORE,  CHARLOTTE  IRENE – daughter of – THOMAS  &  CORNELIA – of – DILDO,  BORN JAN.13,1909.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 28,1909.

 

PITCHER,  ELLA – daughter of – JOSHUA  &  FANNY – of – HOPEALL ,  BORN  JUNE 2,1909.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 5,1909.

 

RODGERS,  GRAHAM WHITFIELD – son of – JOHN  &  JESSIE – of – GREEN’S HARBOUR.  BORN  OCT.13,1908.  BAPTIZED  OCT.23,1908.

 

BARRETT,  SARAH  FLORENCE – daughter of – JOHN  &  JANIE – of – WITLESS BAY.  BORN  JUNE 13,1909.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 26,1909.

 

DROVER,  JEMMIE  CATHERINE – daughter of – T.L.  & JESSIE – of – GREEN’S HARBOUR.  BORN  MAY 27,1909.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 20,1909.

 

PEARCEY,  MILLIE  JANE – daughter of – ISAAC  &  IDA – of – HOPEALL . BORN  JUNE 4,1909.  BAPTIZED  JULY 6,1909.

 

GILBERT,  ANNIE  MARGARET – daughter of – GEORGE  &  SARAH  A – of – HOPEALL. BORN  JUNE 6,1909.  BAPTIZED  JULY 30,1909.

 

BRACE,  OAKLEY  MAXWELL – son of – WM.  & SARAH  J. – of – GREEN’S HARBOUR.  BORN MAY 20,1909. BAPTIZED  AUG.01,1909.

 

MARCH,  MIRIANN – daughter of – CHARLES  &  MARY  A. – of – GREEN’S HARBOUR.  BORN  AUG. 12,1909.  BAPTIZED  AUG. 20,1909.

 

MARCH,  SARAH  ELIZABETH – daughter of – FRED  &  LAURA – of – GREEN’S HARBOUR.  BORN  JUNE 11,1909.  BAPTIZED  AUG.20,1909.

 

HOWELL,  ELSIE  MAUD – daughter of – WALTER  &  JEULE? – of – GREEN’S HARBOUR.  BORN  JUNE 18,1909.  BAPTIZED  AUG.5,1909.

 

ROWE, STELLA  FRANCES – daughter of – JOHN  ALFRED  &  JESSIE – of – GREEN’S HR. BORN JUNE 18,1909.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.05,1909.

 

GREEN, ELLEN  BEATRICE – daughter of – GEORGE  &  MARY JANE – of – GREEN’S HR..  BORN AUG.18,1909.  BAPTIZED SEPT. 05,1909.

 

JACKSON , SARAH  ANN – daughter of – NOAH  &  MARY – of – Cavendish . BORN  AUG.8,1909.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.12,1909.

 

BISHOP ,  DOROTHY** -- daughter of – ELIAS  &  LAVINIA – of – WITLESS BAY.  BORN  AUG. 3,1909. BAPTIZED  SEPT. 12,1909.** TWIN of  MARY JANE.

 

BISHOP , MARY JANE** -- daughter of – ELIAS  &  LAVINIA – of – WITLESS BAY. BORN AUG. 3,1909.  BAPTIZED  SEPT. 12,1909.** TWIN  of  DOROTHY

 

COOPER,  HENDERSON  HENRY – son of – SAMUEL  &  CELIA – of – GREEN’S HARBOUR.  BORN  JULY 2,1909.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.12,1909.

 

CRAM,  MARGARET  JAMES – daughter of – E.J.  &  SUSIE – of – GREEN’S HARBOUR.  BORN  FEB.20,1909. BAPTIZED  SEPT.20,1909.

 

EFFORD,  CHARLES  HERBERT – son of – CHARLES  &  FANNY – of – NEW HARBOUR.  BORN  AUG.16,1909.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.26,1909.

 

COMBEY(CUMBY) WILLIAM  JAMES – son of – LEMUEL  &  SARAH – of – HOPEALL.  BORN  AUG. 12,1909.   BAPTIZED  SEPT.30,1909.

 

LEGGE,  REUBEN  GORDON – son of – ELIAH ?  &  HAZEL – of – CAVENDISH . BORN  SEPT.17,1909.  BAPTIZED  OCT. 3,1909.

 

ETHERIDGE,  MAISE  BELLE – daughter of – CHARLES  &  MELINA – of – GREEN’S HR. BORN  MAY 31,1906.  BAPTIZED JUNE 7,1906   (by)  JOSIAH  TAYLOR.

 

SIMMONS,  RALPH  PRESTON – son of – ALONZO  &  LILY – of – GREEN’S HR.  BORN  SEPT.  12,1909.   BAPTIZED  SEPT. 24,1909.  (BY)  JOSIAH  TAYLOR.

 

CRITCH,  EVELYN FRANCES – daughter of – JACOB  &  EUNICE – of –CAVENDISH.  BORN OCT.03,1909. BAPTIZED  OCT.24,1909.

 

HEFFORD, ELISABETH – daughter of – WILLIAM  &  SUSANNA – of – NEW HABOUR. BORN  AUG.31,1909.  BAPTIZED  NOV.04,1909.

 

JERRETT,  ELIAS  CHARLES – son of – ELIAH? & MAUD – of – CAVENDISH. BORN  OCT.1,1909.  BAPTIZED  NOV.14,1909.

 

COOPER,  HERBERT  JOHN – son of – MALCOLM  &  LUCY JANE – of – GREEN’S HR.  BORN  OCT.06,1909.  BAPTIZED  NOV.14,1909.

 

ROWE,  ELSIE  KATE – daughter of – ORESTES  &  LUCY  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.  BORN  AUG. 14,1909.  BAPTIZED  DEC. 18,1909.

 

REID,  CHESLEY  JOHN – son of – WILLIAM  &  TRYPHENA – of – GREEN’S  HR. BORN  SEPT.14,1909.  BAPTIZED  DEC.23,1909.

 

MARCH,  DOROTHY  GRETA – daughter of – ESAU  &  JESSIE – of – GREEN’S HR.  BORN  NOV.28,1909.  BAPTIZED  DEC.27,1909.

THE FOLLOWING BAPTISMS WERE PERFORMED BY  F.G. WILLEY

EVA MAUDE?  PENNEY daughter of  SILAS  & LAVINIA PENNEY of  GREEN’S HR.   BORN  JULY 30,1909.  BAPTIZED  JANUARY 3, 1910.

 

WILLIE GORDON  NEWHOOK  son of   ERNEST  &  GERTE  DAY  NEWHOOK  of  DILDO. BORN  DEC. 6, 1909. BAPTIZED  JAN.18,1910.

 

ASENETH  LILIAN  BRACE  daughter of  SAMUEL  &  CECILIA  BRACE  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  NOV. 6,1909. BAPTIZED  JAN.18,1910.

 

JESSIE  FLORENCE  CRITCH  daughter of   WILLIAM  &  ANNIE  CRITCH  of  CAVENDISH.    BORN  DEC.22,1909.  BAPTIZED  FEB.27.1910.

 

ALLAN  BOYD EFFORD?  son of   JAMES  &  ANNIE  EFFORD  of  NEW HARBOUR.  BORN  DEC.9,1909.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 6,1910.

 

CARRIE MARTHA  PITCHER daughter of  WM.(?) CORBETT  &  LILY PITCHER of  HOPEALL.   BORN  FEB.2,1910.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 12,1910

 

HANNAH  VIOLET  PEARCEY  daughter of  STEPHEN  &  LEAH  PEARCEY(PIERCEY)  of  HOPEALL.  Born FEB.7,1910.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 12,1910.

 

DORIS  META  BRACE daughter of  EBENEZER  &  GEORGINA  BRACE of  GREEN’S HR. BORN  FEB.2,1910.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 12,1910.

 

RICHARD  LEGGE  son of  WILLIAM JAS. & PATIENCE  LEGGE of  WITLESS BAY. BORN JAN.10,1910.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 22,1910.

 

ROSANNA  PEARCEY(PIERCEY) daughter of  JEHU  &  ALICE  PEARCEY  of  HOPEALL .  BORN  MARCH 12,1910.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 11,1910.

 

EMMA JANE  MARCH daughter of   STEPHEN &  GERTRUDE MARCH  of  GREEN’S HR. BORN MARCH 4,1910. BAPTIZED  APRIL 24,1910.

 

HENRY  CLARENCE  REID son of   ELEAZER  &  MARGARET JANE REID  of  GREEN’S HR. BORN  FEB.12,1910. BAPTIZED  MAY 28,1910.

 

ELEANOR FRANCES  BURGESS  daughter of  RICHARD  & JANE  BURGESS  of  WITLESS BAY.  Born  MAY 19,1910. BAPTIZED  JUNE 12,1910.

 

JOHN GORDON  POTTLE son of  JOHN & PHOEBE POTTLE of  WITLESS BAY. Born  MAY 2,1910. BAPTIZED  JUNE 12,1910.

 

MILDRED  SIMMONS  daughter of   CHARLES  & MARY SIMMONS  of  GREEN’S HR. BORN  may 18,1910. BAPTIZED  AUG. 11,1910.

 

NELLIE  REID daughter of   WILLIAM & TRYPHENA  REID of  GREEN’S HR. BORN JULY 25,1910.  BAPTIZED  JULY 25,1910.

 

ARTHUR JAMES JACKSON  son of  ALEC.  &  ELIZABETH  JACKSON of  CAVENDISH. BORN  AUG.15,1910.  BAPTIZED  AUG. 28,1910.

 

MARSHALL  JERRETT  son of  HENRY  & RUTH  JERRETT  of  CAVENDISH.  BORN  AUG.25,1910.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.18,1910.

 

ERNEST  GEORGE  MARCH  son of  EBENEZER  &  FRANCES  MARCH  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  AUG.16,1910.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.20,1910.

 

CLARA MAY  JACKSON  daughter of   GEORGE  &  BERTHA  A. JACKSON  of  WITLESS BAY. Born  SSEPT.15,1910.  BAPTIZED  OCT.9,1910.

 

BAXTER GORDON PEARCEY(PIERCEY)  son of  PETER  &  JULIA  PIERCEY  of   HOPEALL.  BORN  SEPT.28,1910.  BAPTIZED  OCT. 10,1910.

 

ERNEST GEORGE  GREEN  son of  JOSEPH  &  BEATRICE  GREEN  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  SEPT.20,1910.  BAPTIZED  OCT.15,1910.

 

LESLIE JAMES  HOWELL  son of   AUGUSTUS  &  RHODA  HOWELL  of   GREEN’S HR.  BORN  AUG.15,1910.  BAPTIZED  OCT.15,1910.

 

DOROTHY  WINNIFRED DROVER  son of  T.L. & JESSIE  DROVER  of   GREEN’S HR.  BORN  JULY 7,1910.  BAPTIZED  OCT.16,1910.

 

THOS. ANDERSON SQUIRES MOORE  son  of  JOHN  & DINAH MOORE of  DILDO.  BORN  SEPT.19,1910.  BAPTIZED  OCT.17,1910.

 

HILDA  BRACE  daughter of  WM.  & PRISCILLA BRACE  of   GREEN’S HR. BORN  SEPT.17,1910.  BAPTIZED  OCT.21,1910

 

HUBERT  JACKSON  son of  JABOZ & EMILY  JACKSON  of  WITLESS BAY.  BORN OCT.9,1910.  BAPTIZED  OCT.30,1930.

 

LILIAN FRANCES  GEORGE daughter of   MOSES & LIZZIE  GEORGE  of  WITLESS BAY. BORN  SEPT.26,1910.  BAPTIZED  OCT. 30,1910.

 

WILLIAM  RALPH CROCKER  son of  ANDREW  &  ALICE CROCKER  of   GREEN’S HR.  BORN  SEPT.4,1910.  BAPTIZED  NOV.6,1910

 

AZARIAH  PRETTY  child of  CHAS. &  CATHERINE  PRETTY  of   NEW HR. 

BORN  AUG.12,1910.  BAPTIZED  NOV.13,1910.

 

ELDON  MAXWELL  MARCH  son of  ALBERT  & JANE MARCH  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  OCT.25,1910. BAPTIZED  NOV.21,1910.

 

SIMEON ROLAND  BURT  son of  EBENEZER & CECILIA BURT  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  OCT.1,1910.  BAPTIZED  DEC.10,1910.

 

CHAS. FREDERICK  BURGESS  son of   CHARLES  &  MAUD  BURGESS  of   WITLESS BAY.  BORN  NOV.12,1910.  BAPTIZED  DEC.11,1910.

 

JESSIE  ELIZA  MYRTLE  MARCH  daughter of  HERBERT  & ETHEL MARCH  of  GREEN’S HR. BORN  OCT.30,1910.  BAPTIZED  DEC.12,1910.

 

BERTHA  DOROTHY CROCKER  daughter of  PETER  &  MARY  CROCKER  of   GREEN’S HR.  BORN  NOV.16,1910.  BAPTIZED DEC.17,1910.

 

MYRTLE  VICTORIA  CROCKER  daughter of  SIMON  &  MARY CROCKER  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN NOV.3,1910.  BAPTIZED DEC.17,1910.

 

FRANCES  ANNIE  MARCH  daughter of  WILLIAM  & MARY  MARCH of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  DEC.6,1910.  BAPTIZED  DEC.19,1910.

 

AGNES MASTELLA (?)  SMITH  daughter of  JOHN & EMMA  SMITH  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  OCT.17,1910.  BAPTIZED  DEC.26,1910

 

CLARA  MARJORIE  ROGERS  daughter of   JOHN  &  JESSIE L. ROGERS  of   GREEN’S HR.  BORN  JAN.20,1911. BAPTIZED  FEB.4,1911.

 

JOHN CHAS. SMITH  son of  JOHN & CHARLOTTE(?) SMITH  of  DILDO. BORN  OCT.24,1910.  BAPTIZED NOV.30,1910  (by) ELISHA  ELFORD.

 

MAXWELL  COMBEY(CUMBY) son of  LEMUEL  &  SARAH COMBEY  of   HOPEALL.   BORN  DEC.22,1910. BAPTIZED  APRIL 4,1911

 

MINNIE  GWENDOLYN  JERRETT  daughter of  Lloyd  & KATHERINE MAUD JERRETT  of   CAVENDISH. BORN  MARCH 19,1911.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 16,1911.

 

VICTOR  GREEN  son of   ELI  &  SARAH  GREEN   of   GREEN’S HR.  BORN  MARCH 1,1911.  BAPTIZED APRIL 24,1911.

 

WALTER  JOHN  ROWE  son  of   MARTIN & MARTHA ROWE  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  MAR.15,1911,  BAPTIZED  MAY 1,1911.

 

ALFRED JOHN  REID  son of  LEVI  & ROSANNA  REID  of   GREEN’S HR. BORN  MARCH 5,1911. BAPTIZED  MAY 1,1911.

 

GEORGE  COMBEY(CUMBY) son of  GEORGE & DORA COMBEY*** of  HOPEALL.  BORN  APRIL 24,1911. BAPTIZED  MAY 21,1911.** SHOULD READ THOMAS & DORA.**

 

FLORENCE  PEARL MARCH  daughter of  FRED  & LOUISA MARCH  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  MAY 25,1911. BAPTIZED  JUNE 26,1911.

 

MARION  ELEANOR  BURGESS  daughter of   RICHARD & JANE BURGESS  of  WITLESS BAY. BORN  JULY 7,1911. BAPTIZED  JULY 7,1911.

 

SARAH  PEARL GREEN  daughter of  CEPHAS  &  LIZZIE GREEN  of   GREEN’S HR.  BORN JULY 15,1911. BAPTIZED  AUG.5,1911.

 

ERNEST  HENRY  BRACE  son of  GEORGE  &  MATHILDA  BRACE  of  GREENS HR. BORN  JULY 6,1911.  BAPTIZED   AUG.7,1911.

 

WALTER (?) WILLIAM  HOWELL**TWIN son of  ALLISTON  &  LOUISA  HOWELL  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN &  BAPTIZED  AUG.20,1911 (by) Mrs. Cooper.

 

SARAH FANNY  HOWELL** TWIN  daughter of  ALLISTON  & LOUISA  HOWELL  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  AUG.20,1911.  baptized AUG.21,1911 (by) Mrs.Cooper.

 

JOHN  CHARLES HOWELL  son of  WALTER  & JAEL  HOWELL  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN JULY 24,1911.  BAPTIZED AUG.27,1911.

 

ELSIE  FLORENCE  PITCHER daughter of   JOSHUA &  FANNY  PITCHER  of   GREEN’S HR.  BORN  JULY 22,1911. BAPTIZED  AUG. 30,1911.

 

KENNETH  JAMES  SIMMONS  son of  JAMES & ANNIE  SIMMONS  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN JULY 4,1911.  BAPTIZED SEPT.3,1911. 

 

EMILY  JANE JACKSON  daughter of   FREDERICK & ANNA  JACKSON  of   CAVENDISH .  BORN AUG.16,1911.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.10,1911.

 

RALPH  STUART  JERRETT  son of   JACOB  &  JANE  JERRETT  of  CAVENDISH.  BORN AUG.10,1911.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.10,1911.

 

WILLIAM  ALFRED  CRITCH   son of   JOHN  &  LEAH  CRITCH  of  CAVENDISH.  BORN  AUG.26,1911.  BAPTIZED SEPT.10,1911.

 

WILLIAM  HENRY  PENNEY  son of  EDWARD  &  ASENETH  PENNEY of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  SEPT.21,1911.  BAPTIZED  OCT.19,1911.

 

CLARA  MILDRED  ROWE  daughter of  NATHAN  &  MABEL  ROWE  of  WITLESS BAY. BORN  SEPT.23,1911. BAPTIZED  OCT.22,1911.

 

MILICENT  PEARL  MARCH  daughter of   STEPHEN & GERTRUDE  MARCH  of   GREEN’S HR.  BORN  SEPT.7,1911. BAPTIZED  OCT.22,1911

 

FLOSSIE  PIERCEY  daughter of  ISAAC  &  IDA  PIERCEY  of  HOPEALL. BORN  SEPT.22,1911.  BAPTIZED  OCT.27,1911.

 

HOWARD  AUSTEN  CRANFORD  son of   JOHN & PHOEBE CRANFORD  of  NEW HR.  BORN  SEPT.29,1911.  BAPTIZED  OCT 29,1911.

 

HARRY NORMAN  ROWE  son of  JOHN A. & JESSIE D. ROWE  of  GREEN’S HR.   BORN  SEPT.10,1911. BAPTIZED  NOV.18,1911.

 

GLADYS  MYRTLE  ETHRIDGE  daughter of  CHARLES  &  MELINDA  ETHRIDGE  of  GREEN’S HR. BORN  OCT.13,1911.  BAPTIZED NOV.21,1911.

 

EMMA JANE  JACKSON  daughter of  JAMES  &  ELIZA ANN  JACKSON  of  WITLESS BAY.  BORN  OCT.23,1911. BAPTIZED  DEC.3,1911.

 

EVELYN  JULIA  RODGERS  daughter of  JOHN  & JESSIE  RODGERS  of   GREEN’S HR.  BORN DEC.8,1911.  BAPTIZED  DEC.22,1911.

 

HAYWARD  RONALD  LEGGE  son of  ELISH ?  & HAZEL  LEGGE  of   ? GREEN’S HR.  BORN  DEC.10,1911.  BAPTIZED DEC.23,1911.

 

ALFRED  GEORGE  REID son of  WM   &  TRYPHENA  REID  of  GREEN’S  HR.   BORN  OCT.20,1911.  BAPTIZED  JAN.3,1912.

 

MELINA MAUD  CRITCH  daughter of  JACOB  & EUNICE CRITCH  of   CAVENDISH.  BORN  DEC.29,1911.  BAPTIZED  FEB.4,1912.

 

ERISK ??  SIMMONS  son of   CHAS. &  MARY  SIMMONS  of  GREEN’S HR.     BORN  APRIL 5,1912.  BAPTIZED APRIL 5,1912.

 

CALEB  THOMAS CRITCH  son of   WM. &  MARY ANN  CRITCH  of  CAVENDISH.  BORN  MARCH 2,1912.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 7,1912.

 

JOHN  THOMAS LEGGE son of  WM. J. & PATIENCE  LEGGE  of   WITLESS BAY.  BORN  MARCH 12,1912.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 7,1912.

 

WALTER JAMES  RODGERS  son of  ROBERT & ELIZABETH RODGERS  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  APRIL 2,1912.  BAPTIZED APRIL 10,1912.

 

GLADYS  COMBEY(CUMBY) daughter of  LEMUEL & SARAH COMBEY  of  HOPEALL.  BORN  DEC. 17,1911.  BAPTIZED  MAY 4,1912.

 

BESSIE  GREEN  daughter of  SIMEON  &  LIZZIE A. GREEN  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  APRIL 6,1912.  BAPTIZED  MAY 10,1912.

 

NORMAN  WILFRED  BURT  son of  EBENEZER  &  CECELIA  BURT  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  APRIL 26,1912.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 22,1912.

 

HENRY  GORDON REED  son of   MARTIN  &  LUCY(?) REED  of  SOUTH DILDO. BORN  MAY 30,1912.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 29,1912.

 

CLIFFORD  BRACE  son of  OBEDIAH  & SARAH  BRACE  of   GREEN’S HR.    BORN  JUNE 18,1912.  BAPTIZED  JULY 6,1912.

 

SELBY  JAMES  NEWHOOK  son of  ERNEST  &  GERTIE NEWHOOK   of   DILDO.  BORN JUNE 18,1912. BAPTIZED  JULY 7,1912.

 

WM. ARTHUR  PEARCEY(PIERCEY)  son of  JEHU  & ALICE PEARCEY  of  HOPEALL.  BORN  JUNE 23,1912. BAPTIZED  JUNE 23,1912.

 

AMANDA  PENNEY  daughter of  SILAS  & LAVINIA  PENNEY  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  JUNE 21,1912.  BAPTIZED  JULY 7,1912.

 

ASSETTA  HAWKINS  PINCENT  daughter of  RALPH  & LAVINIA  PINCENT of  DILDO.  BORN APRIL 7,1911.  BAPTIZED FEB.22,1912  (by) E. ELFORD.

 


THE FOLLOWING  BAPTISMS  WERE  PERFORMED BY   T.W. ATTKINSON


 

ALBERT  HORWOOD??  MARCH  son of  ALBERT  JOHN  & JANE  MARCH  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  JULY 15,1912.  BAPTIZED  AUG.27,1912.

 

ERIC  JOSEPH  HEFFORD  son of  JAMES  & ANNIE  HEFFORD of  NEW  HR.  BORN  AUG.2,1912.  BAPTIZED  SEPT. 6,1912.

 

SIDNEY  THEODORE  REID  son of  ELEAZER  &  MARGARET REID of  GREEN’S HR. BORN  APRIL 27,1912.  BAPTIZED  SEPT. 4?,1912.

 

MERAB  BRACE  daughter of  WM. & PRISCILLA  JANE BRACE  of  GREEN’S HR.

BORN  AUG.25,1912.  BAPTIZED SEPT.16? ,1912.

 

NEWMAN JOHN  GILBERT son of  GEORGE & SARAH  GILBERT  of  HOPEALL.

BORN  MARCH 1,1912.  BAPTIZED SEPT.15,1912.

 

ERNEST PITCHER  son of  WM. C. & LILY  PITCHER  of   HOPEALL .  BORN AUG.3,1912.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.15,1912.

 

CLARENCE REID  son of  WM. JAS. &  TRYPHENA  REID  of   GREEN’S HR.    BORN  AUG.27,1912. BAPTIZED SEPT.16,1912.

 

MILDRED  IRENE  BRACE  daughter of  JOHN C. & ELIZABETH BRACE  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN AUG.26,1912. BAPTIZED SEPT.30,1912.

 

STELLA  FRANCES  HEFFORD  daughter of  WM. J. & SUSANNA  HEFFORD  of  NEW HR. BORN  SEPT.14,1912. BAPTIZED NOV.3,1912

 

CYRIL  HERBERT SMITH  son of  JOHN CHAS. & PRISCILLA SMITH  of   DILDO.  BORN OCT.29,1912.  BAPTIZED  NOV.6,1912.

 

EFFIE  LOUISE  ROWE daughter of  EDMUND & ELIZABETH ROWE  of  WITLESS BAY.  BORN SEPT.29,1912. BAPTIZED NOV.10,1912.

 

LEWIS JOHN GREEN  son of  JOSEPH & BEATRICE GREEN  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN OCT.16,1912.  BAPTIZED NOV.16,1912.

 

LAURA BEATRICE  JANE MARCH daughter of  HERBERT & ETHEL MARCH  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN NOV.8,1912. BAPTIZED  NOV.25,1912.

 

?WINNIE MAUD  HOWELL  daughter of  AUGUSTUS & RHODA HOWELL  of  GREENS HR. BORN OCT.12,1912.  BAPTIZED  NOV.30,1912.

 

DRUSCILLA  HOWELL  daughter of  NATH. ? D. & LOUISE HOWELL of  GREEN’S HR. BORN  NOV.6,1912.  BAPTIZED NOV.29,1912,  (by) MARY SIMMONS

 

EDWARD JAMES CUMBY  son of  LEONARD & EMMA CUMBY  of   HOPEALL.  BORN NOV.23,1912.  BAPTIZED  DEC.2,1912.

 

ETHEL GRACE  BRACE  daughter of  SAMUEL & CECILIA ELLIS BRACE  of   GREEN’S HR. BORN  NOV.1,1912. BAPTIZED  DEC.14,1912.

 

MARTHA ELIZABETH  CRANFORD  daughter of  HARRISON & MAUD MILLER CRANFORD   of  NEW HR. BORN  NOV.27,1912. BAPTIZED  JAN.12,1913

 

LIZZIE  MAUD  WHITE  daughter of  ERNEST & DORCAS WHITE  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN DEC.27,1912.  BAPTIZED  JAN.19,1913

 

JOHN PENNY son of  ED. E. & OLIVIA PENNY  of  GREEN’S HR. BORN  DEC.24,1912. BAPTIZED JAN.24,1913,  (by) Mary Simmons.

 

EDNA  REID  daughter of  SAMUEL & FLOSSIE  REID  of  SOUTH DILDO.  BORN  JAN 8,1913,  BAPTIZED  FEB.12,1913.

 

HAYWARD MAXWELL  SIMMONS  son of  BENJ. & B.ANN SIMMONS of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN FEB.8,1913. BAPTIZED FEB. 18,1913.

 

DOROTHY  JERRETT  daughter of  HENRY  & RUTH  JERRETT  of  CAVENDISH. BORN JAN.16,1913.  BAPTIZED  FEB.23,1913.

 

REUBEN  JERRETT  son of  JACOB & JANE  JERRETT   of  CAVENDISH.  BORN MARCH 2,1913,  BAPTIZED  MARCH 2,1913, (by) Hannah Jackson.

 

LLEWELYN SMITH  son of  LEONARD & GERTRUDE SMITH  of  DILDO.  BORN  DEC.31,1912.  BAPTIZED JAN.15,1913,  (by) Elisha Elford.

 

NAOMI JANE BURGESS  daughter of  CHAS. & MAUD BURGESS  of  WITLESS BAY. BORN  JAN.23,1913. BAPTIZED MARCH 9,1913.

 

LLEWELYN JAMES GEORGE  son of  MOSES & ELIZABETH  GEORGE  of  WITLESS BAY. BORN FEB.17,1913. BAPTIZED MARCH 23,1913.

 

STANLEY MORGAN  BURT  son  of  HUBERT S. & ESTHER BURT  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  MARCH 16,1913. BAPTIZED  APRIL 2,1913.

 

ROBERT JAMES OSMUND? JERRETT  son of  ELISHA & C. MAUDE JARRETT  of  CAVENDISH . BORN MARCH 10,1913.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 6,1913.

 

MARY MARGARET ELIZABETH  JACKSON  daughter of  HENRY & ELIZABETH  JACKSON  of WITLESS BAY.  BORN FEB.16,1913. BAPTIZED  APRIL 6,1913.

 

JAMES GERALD MARCH  son of  WILLIAM & MARY MARCH  of  GREEN’S HR. BORN JAN.24,1913. BAPTIZED APRIL 9,1913.

 

ALAN THEODORE  MARCH  son of  WILSON & BERTHA MARCH  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN FEB.2,1913.  BAPTIZED APRIL 13,1913.

 

MATILDA PEARCEY  daughter of  PETER & JULIA PEARCEY  of  HOPEALL.   BORN  MAY 15,1913.  BAPTIZED MAY 17,1913.

 

HAYWARD JAMES  son of  STEPHEN & LEAH PEARCEY  of  HOPEALL.  BORN  MAY 4,1913. BAPTIZED JUNE 5,1913.

 

MALAZINE  SIMMONS child of  JAS. E. & ANNIE SIMMONS  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  JUNE 11,1913.  BAPTIZED JUNE 12,1913.

 

LILY FLORENCE  RODGERS  daughter of  ROBERT & ELIZABETH RODGERS  of  GREEN’S HR. BORN JUNE 1,1913. BAPTIZED  JULY 6,1913.

 

HAROLD BRAMWELL MARCH son of  STEPHEN & GERTRUDE MARCH of  GREEN’S HR. BORN JUNE 26,1913.  BAPTIZED  AUG.3,1913.

 

MARY LOUISE CROCKER  daughter of  PETER & MARY CROCKER  of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN JULY 7,1913.  BAPTIZED AUG.16,1913.

 

EMILY FLORENCE LEGGE daughter of  ELISHA? & HAZEL LEGGE  of  CAVENDISH. BORN JULY 14,1913. BAPTIZED AUG.24,1913.

 

WINNIE DAPHENE COISH daughter of  MOSES & GEORGINA COISH of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN AUG.19,1913. BAPTIZED SEPT.1,1913

 

PRISCILLA GREEN daughter of  CEPHAS & SARAH ELIZ. GREEN of  GREEN’S HR. BORN JUNE 4,1913. BAPTIZED  SEPT.6,1913.

 

EDITH  MARTHA  JACKSON  daughter of   JABEZ & EMILY JACKSON  of  CAVENDISH . BORN  AUG.18,1913.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.7,1913.

 

JACOB CUMBY  son of  THOMAS & DORA CUMBY of  HOPEALL. BORN  OCT.11,1913. BAPTIZED OCT.15,1913.

 

CALEB CRITCH son of  JOHN H. & LEAH S. CRITCH of  CAVENDISH . BORN  SEPT.30,1913. BAPTIZED  OCT.21,1913.

 

PERCY FRANK CRITCH son of  JACOB & EUNICE  CRITCH  of  CAVENDISH .  BORN  OCT.3,1913.  BAPTIZED  OCT.21,1913.

 

SARAH  FRANCES  LEGGE  daughter of  ROBERT CORBET & ANNIE LEGGE  of  CAVENDISH . BORN OCT.5,1913.  BAPTIZED OCT.25,1913.

 

MABEL  ROWE  daughter of  MARTIN  & MARTHA ROWE  of  GREEN’S HR. BORN  SEPT.19,1913.  BAPTIZED   OCT.29,1913.

 

ALEX. MAXWELL  REID  son of   WM. H. & TRYPHENA REID of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN  SEPT.17,1913. BAPTIZED NOV.7,1913.

 

BEATRICE  PEARCEY(PIERCEY)  daughter of  ISAAC  & IDA  PEARCEY  of  HOPEALL.  BORN NOV. 14,1913. BAPTIZED  DEC 11,1913.

 

MELINDA GLADYS JACKSON  daughter of  CHARLES  & MARTHA JACKSON  of  CAVENDISH . BORN  NOV.16,1913.  BAPTIZED DEC.14,1913.

 

IDA FRANCES HOWELL  daughter of  WALTER & JAEL  HOWELL of  GREEN’S HR.  BORN DEC.7,1913. BAPTIZED JAN.27,1914.

 

GLADYS REID  daughter o f  RICHARD & MARY REID  of  OLD SHOP .  born  JAN.11,1914. BAPTIZED  FEB.11,1914.

 

WILLIAM  EDWARD  HOWELL son of   NATH. D. & LOUISE HOWELL of  GREEN’S HR. BORN JAN. 28,1914.  BAPTIZED  FEB.17,1914.

 

NELSON  CUMBY  son of  LEONARD & EMMA LOUISA CUMBY  o f  HOPEALL. BORN  MARCH 4,1914. BAPTIZED  MARCH 11,1914.

 

ROLAND BRACE  son of  WM. OBEDIAH  & SARAH  BRACE of  GREENS HR.  BORN  FEB.22,1914. BAPTIZED  MARCH 28,1914.

 

SIDNEY LEWIS  PINSENT  son of  RALPH  &  LAVINIA  PINSENT  o f  DILDO  . BORN  FEB.15,1914.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 18,1914.

 

LILLIAN  FLORENCE   ROWE  daughter o f   JOHN A. & JESSIE D. ROWE  of  GREEN’S HR. BORN  JAN.29,1914. BAPTIZED  MAY 8,1914.

 

ALICE GEORGINA  MARCH  daughter of   WILSON & BERTHA  MARCH  of  GREEN’S HR. BORN  MARCH 20,1914.  BAPTIZED  MAY 19,1914.

 

RICHARD STANLEY  BRACE  son of   JOHN C. & ELIZ. CAROLINE BRACE  of   GREEN’S HR.  BORN MAY 15,1914. BAPTIZED  MAY 20,1914.

 

NAOMI  SUSANNA  BURGESS  son of  RICHARD  & JA NE  BURGESS  of   WHITEWAY. BORN  MAY 23,1914,  BAPTIZED  JUNE 2,1914.

 

 

Transcribed by Betty Weir (March 2004)

Page Last Modified: Wednesday February 20, 2013 AST
Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2016)