Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

METHODIST BAPTISMS 
OF
  GREEN’S HR.  MISSION
1867 - 1903

 

 

ALONZO  SIMMONS—son of – EDWARD  &  LYDIA  SIMMONS– BORN  AUG.  8, 1867- GREEN’S HR..  BAPTIZED  BY  SIMEON  READ(REID).

 

MIRIAM  CUMBY—daughter of – GEORGE  &  ELIZABETH  CUMBY – 0f – GREEN’S HR.  1 MONTH  OLD—BAPTIZED    Oct. 10, 1873 BY  SIMEON  READ.

 

ALEXANDER  STEPHEN READ —son of – SIMEON & FANNY  READ,  Oct 19,2 MONTHS 12 DAYS—Green’s Hr.,  by  SIMEON READ.**** UNKNOWN AT THIS TIME IF FATHER & CLERGY  SAME PERSON.

 

LAVINIA  ANN REID—daughter of – JAMES & EMMA  REID –of – GREEN’S HR. BAPTIZED  April 29, 1873,  by  SIMEON READ.

 

GEORGE  JACKSON—son of – FREDERICK & ELIZABETH  JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR., AGE 4 MONTHS.  BAPTIZED   JAN. 23,  1874 .

 

AMELIA  JACKSON – daughter of – PHILLIP &  MARTHA  JACKSON – SHOAL HR., AGE 11 MONTHS.  BAPTIZED,  JAN. 23, 1874.

 

JOHN  HENRY  JACKSON – son of – JAMES &   ELIZA  JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR.,  AGE 2 MONTHS,  9 DAYS. BAPTISED    FEB. 6,1874.

 

MERAB  GREEN—daughter of – ABNER & PRISCILLA  GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR., AGE 10 DAYS.  BAPTIZED  OCT. 18, 1873  BY  SIMEON READ.

 

LAURA  SOPER – daughter of – HENRY  &  ELIZABETH  SOPER – SOUTH  DILDO, AGE  2 MONTHS,  19 DAYS. BAPTIZED  FEB. 10, 1874.

 

EDMUND  ROWE – son of – NATHAN &  MARTHA  ROWE – of – WITLESS  BAY , AGE  2 WEEKS,  2  DAYS.  BAPTIZED  FEBRUARY  16,  1874.

 

SARAH  JANE TARGET  MARCH— daughter of – ISRAEL  &  ELIZA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  AGE  3  WEEKS,  4  DAYS.  BAPTIZED  FEBRUARY  17, 1874.

 

EMILY  JANE  JACKSON — daughter of – WILLIAM  &  MARY  ANN  JACKSON – of – SHOAL  HR., AGE  1 YEAR.  BAPTIZED  FEBRUARY  20,  1874.

 

WILLIAM  JOHN  POLLITT —son of  WILLIAM  &  ELIZABETH  POLLITT – of – NEW HR., AGE  6  MONTHS,  8  DAYS.  BAPTIZED   MARCH  11,  1874.

 

JULIA  HANNAH   GREEN –daughter of – EDMUND  &  ELIZABETH  GREEN – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  (UNABLE  TO  READ  AGE).  BAPTIZED    MAY  6,  1874.

 

EDGAR  PENNY —son of  WILLIAM  &  ELIZABETH  PENNY – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  AGE  3 WEEKS.  BAPTIZED  MAY 19, 1874.

 

LAURA  SIMMONS —daughter of – EDWARD  &  LYDIA  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  AGE  5  OR  8  DAYS.  BAPTIZED  MAY 24, 1874.

 

 RUTH  BURGESS —  daughter of  HENRY  &  NAOMI  BURGESS – of – WITLESS  BAY,  AGE  8  DAYS.  BAPPTIZED  JUNE  11, 1874.

 

THE  FOLLOWING BAPTISMS  PERFORMED  BY  GEORGE  H. BRYANT  (unless  otherwise stated)

 

 CHARLES  ROGERS—son of   JAMES  &  CHRISTIANA  ROGERS,  of   GREEN’S  HR., AGE  2 WEEKS, 3 DAYS. B APTIZED  JULY 11, 1874.

 

ETHEL  MINNIE  HOPKINS – daughter of – WILLIAM  &  MARY  HOPKINS --, OF  GREEN’S  HR., age 5 MONTHS, 2 WEEKS.  BAPTIZED  JULY 12,1874.

 

 

JOHN  PIERCY –son of – GEORGE  &  PHOEBE –of  NORMAN’S   COVE,  AGE  1 WEEK. BAPTIZED  July 26, 1874.

 

JACOB  SMITH – son of – JACOB  &  SUSANNAH  THORNE  SMITH – of  NORMAN’S COVE, age 10 MONTHS.  BAPTIZED  JULY 26,1874.

 

ELIZABETH   PIERCY—daughter of – SIMON   &  PATIENCE  PIERCEY –of NORMAN’S  COVE,  age 2 MONTHS.  BAPTIZED  JULY 26,1874.

 

SNOWDEN  TEMPLE  SMITH—son of – JOHN  &  CHARITY  SMITH –of   NORMAN’S  COVE, age 3 DAYS.  BAPTIZED  JULY 26,1874.

 

THOMAS  WILLIAM  SMITH—son of – JOHN  &  CHARITY  SMITH – of   NORMAN’S  COVE,  age 2 YRS.  BAPTIZED  JULY 26,1874.

 

PRICILLA  ELIZABETH  SMITH – daughter of – JOHN   & CHARITY  SMITH – of NORMAN’S COVE, age 6 YRS..BAPTIZED  JULY 26,1874.

 

TABITHA  SMITH – daughter of – JOHN  &  CHARITY  SMITH – of  NORMAN’S  COVE, age 9 YRS.. BAPTIZED  JULY 26,1874.

 

JHINZA  COOPER—child of – JOHN  & MARJORY  COOPER – of NORMAN’S  COVE, age 8 YEARS. BAPTIZED  JULY 26,1874.

 

CHARITY COOPER—daughter of – JOHN  &  MARJORY  COOPER – of  NORMAN’S  COVE, age 11 YEARS.  BAPTIZED  JULY26,1874.

 

GEORGE  COOPER—son of JOHN  &  MARJORY  COOPER – of  NORMAN’S  COVE, age 14 YEARS. BAPTIZED  JULY 26,1874.

 

ANDREW  MARCH—son of – WILLIAM  & SUSANNAH  MARCH – of  GREEN’S  HR., age 2 MONTHS. BAPTIZED  AUG. 23, 1874.

 

EDGAR  JAMES  MARCH—son of – HENRY  &  SARAH ANN(?)  MARCH – of  GREEN’S  HR., NO  AGE GIVEN.  BAPTIZED AUGUST 30,1874.

 

PROVIDENCE  PARSONS –daughter of – JOHN  &  JEMIMA  PARSONS – of  HOPEALL, age 2 MONTHS. BAPTIZED SEPT. 6, 1874.

 

WILSON  MARCH—son of – EDGAR  &  MARTHA  MARCH – of  GREEN’S  HR., age 5 WEEKS.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.13, 1874.

 

HEBER  BRACE—son of – SAMUEL  &  CAROLINE  BRACE – of  GREEN’S  HR., NO  AGE  GIVEN. BAPTIZED  SEPT. 20, 1874.

 

ELFRIDA  NEWHOOK – daughter of – AUBREY  &  SARAH – of  NEW  HR., age 2 MONTHS, 11 DAYS.  BAPTIZED  OCT. 23, 1874.

 

EMILY  ROWE—daughter of – EDWARD  &  HARRIET  ROWE – of  GREEN’S  HR., age 6 WEEKS. BAPTIZED on OCT. 25, 1874

 

ANN  ELIZA SYMONDS(Simmons) – of SAMUEL  &  SARAH  SIMMONS – of  GREEN’S  HR., AGE 7 WEEKS.  BAPTIZED  NOV.1, 1874.

 

JESSIE  LOUISA  BURT—daughter of – HEZIKIAH  &  VIRTUE  BURT – of  GREEN’S HR., age 1 MONTH. BAPTIZED  NOV. 8, 1874.

 

WILLIAM JOHN  ROWE( SHOULD BE REID)** – son of –ENOCH  &  ADA  REID – of  GREEN’S  HR., AGE 7 WEEKS,  BAPTIZED  NOV. 17, 1874 by  SIMEON  READ.

** BIRTH FOUND AT NFLD ARCHIVES : BORN  SEPT.20,1874.

 

FREDERICK  JOHN  MARCH – son of ABSOLOM  &  BETSY  MARCH – of  GREEN’S  HR.,  age 3 MONTH. BAPTIZED OCT. 4,1874.

 

ERNEST  HENRY  BRYANT – son of – GEORGE H. & JULIA  HANNAH  BRYANT – of  GREEN’S  HR., age 8 WEEKS. BAPTIZED  FEB.11, 1875.

 

JAMES  ISHMAEL  JACKSON—son of – FREDERICK  &  ELIZABETH  JACKSON – of  SHOAL  HR., age 1 MONTH. BAPTIZED  FEB.12, 1875.

 

BENJAMIN  SYMONS – son of – AMBROSE  &  MARY  ANN  SYMONS(SIMMONS) – of  GREEN’S  HR., age 2 M0NTHS. BAPTIZED  MARCH 21, 1875.

 

MARY  JANE  CRITCH—daughter of – WILLIAM  & MARY ANN  CRITCH – of – SHOAL  HR., age 6 MONTHS.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 2,1875.

 

WILLIAM  JAMES  JACKSON – son of – WILLIAM  &  MARY  JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR., age 7 MONTHS. BAPTIZED  MAY 14,1875.

 

GEORGE  HENRY  COSH—son of – THOMAS  &  SUSANNAH  COSH(COISH) – of – GREEN’S HR., age 1 MONTH. BAPTIZED  JULY 25,1875.

 

LAURA  GREEN—daughter of – ABNER  &  PRISCILLA  GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR., age 6 WEEKS. BAPTIZED  AUG. 29,1875.

 

GEORGE  PIERCEY—son of – GEORGE  &  PHOEBE  PIERCEY – of – NORMAN’S COVE,  age 1 MONTH. BAPTIZED  SEPT.19,1875.

 

WILLIAM  HERBERT  MARCH—son of – ISRAEL  &  ELIZA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., age 2 MONTHS. BAPTIZED  JAN.16,1876.

 

ISABELLA  MARCH—daughter of – WILLIAM  &  AMILIA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR., age 6 MONTHS.  BAPTIZED  JAN.18,1876.

                                 

  PRISCILLA  JANE  READ —daughter of – JAMES  &  EMMA  READ – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  AUG.20,1875.  BAPTIZED  JAN.23,1876.

 

JOSEPH HENRY  MARCH – son of – JOHN  &  JANE  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., age 11 DAYS. BAPTIZED  JAN.31,1876.

 

OLIVIA  SIMMONS – daughter of – EDWARD  &  LYDIA  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR., age 3 WEEKS. BAPTIZED  NOV.21,1875.

 

REUBEN  WILLIAM  BURSEY—son of – WILLIAM  &  SUSANNAH  BURSEY – of – GREEN’S HR., age 2 MONTHS. BAPTIZED NOV.26,1875.

 

JOHN  JAMES  PARSONS—son of – JOHN  &  JEMIMA  PARSONS – of – HOPEALL , age 7 MONTHS. BAPTIZED  JAN.16.1876.

 

EMMA  ANN  ROGERS—daughter of – JAMES  &  CHRISTIANA  ROGERS – of – GREEN’S HR., age 3 WEEKS. BAPTIZED  FEB.15,1876.

 

FREDERICK  ARTHUR  COMBY(CUMBY)—son of – GEORGE  &  ELIZABETH  COMBY – of – GREEN’S HR., age 6 WEEKS. BAPTIZED  MARCH 8,1876.

 

ERNEST  HEDLEY  MARCH—son of – EDGAR  &  MARTHA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR., age 5 MONTHS. BAPTIZED APRIL 2,1876.

 

EMMA  READ—daughter of – JOHN  &  EVA  READ – of – GREEN’S  HR., age 6 WEEKS. BAPTIZED  MAY 7,1876.

 

ELI  GREEN –son of – EDMUND  &  ELIZABETH  GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR., age 12 DAYS. BAPTIZED MAY 24,1876.

 

GEORGE  ERNEST  BRYANT  BRACE —son of – SAMUEL  &  CAROLINE  BRACE – of – GREEN’S  HR., age 12 DAYS. BAPTIZED  JULY 23,1876.

 

WILLIAM  JOHN  THORNE – son of – URIAH  &  EMMA  THORNE – of – COLLIER’S BAY, age 9 MONTHS. BAPTIZED  JULY 24,1876.

 

THE  FOLLOWING BAPTISMS  PERFORMED  BY  JAMES  NURSE

 

LEAH  LOUISA  NEWHOOK—daughter of – CHARLES  &  CHRISTIANA  NEWHOOK – of – NEW HR., BORN  SEPT.18,1876. BAPTIZED  SEPT.23,1876.

 

CHARLES  MARCH—son of – ABSALOM  &  ELIZABETH  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., (NO BIRTH DATE). BAPTIZED  OCT.8,1876.

 

ABSALOM  POLLITT – son of – WILLIAM  &  ELIZABETH  POLLITT – of –NEW HR., (NO BIRTHDATE). BAPTIZED OCT.8,1876.

 

EARNEST  HENRY  READ – son of – SIMEON  &  FANNY  READ – GREEN’S HR., BORN  SEPT.18,1876. BAPTISED  NOV.14,1876.

 

EDITH  MAY  NEWHOOK – son of – AUBREY  &  SARAH  NEWHOOK – of – NEW HR., BORN  DEC.28,1876. BAPTIZED  JAN.21,1877.

 

JETHRO  CRITCH – son of – WILLIAM  &  MAGDALEN  CRITCH – of – SHOAL HR.,  NO BIRTHDATE. BAPTIZED  FEB.11,1877. 

 

JAMES  EDWARD  SIMMONS – son of – AMBROSE  &  MARY ANN  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN DEC.27,1876. BAPTISM  DATE  NOT VISIBLE.

 

AMY  ELIZABETH  READ – daughter of – ENOCH  &  ADA  READ – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  MARCH 1,1877. BAPTIZED  MARCH 20,1877.

 

JAMES  BENJAMIN  BUTLER  HOPKINS – son of – WILLIAM  &  MARY  HANNAH  HOPKINS – of – GREEN’S  HR., (NO BITHDATE VISIBLE). BAPTIZED  MAY 13,1877.

 

 

SARAH  ELLEN  COSH – daughter of – THOMAS  &  SUSANNAH  COSH – of – GREEN’S  HR., ( NO BIRTHDATE  VISIBLE). BAPTIZED  MAY 13,1877.

 

LUCINDA  BURT—daughter of – HEZEKIAH  &  VIRTUE  BURT – of – GREEN’S  HR., ( NO  BIRTHDATE  VISIBLE). BAPTIZED  JULY 8,1877.

 

GEORGINA  DAY – daughter of – WILLIAM  &  MARY ANN  DAY – of – GREEN’S  HR., ( NO  BIRTHDATE  VISIBLE).  BAPTIZED  JULY 29,1877.

 

CHARITY  TEMPLE —daughter of – THOMAS  &  SUSANNAH  TEMPLE – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN  JUNE 30,1877. BAPTIZED  AUG.26,1877.

 

JOSEPH  GREEN—son of – ABNER  &  PRISCILLA  GREEN – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  AUG.29,1877. BAPTIZED SEPT.17,1877. 

 

M0SES  JOHN  MARCH – son of – HENRY  &  SARAH ANN  MARCH – GREEN’S HR., ( NO BIRTHDATE  VISIBLE). BAPTIZED SEPT.23,1877.

 

ALLISON  HOWELL – son of – CHARLES  &  SAPPHIRA  HOWELL – of –GREEN’S  HR., BORN SEPT.25,1877. BAPTIZED OCT.31,1877.

 

SAMUEL  WESLEY  BRACE – son of – IASIAH  &  LUCRETIA  BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.20,1877. BAPTIZED (NOT VISIBLE).

 

BLUMUS  NORMAN  MARCH – son of – EDGAR  &  MARTHA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.(NO BIRTHDATE). BAPTIZED  NOV.4,1877

 

LAURA  MARCH—daughter of – ROBERT  & ELIZABETH  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,BORN  MAY 11,1877.BAPTIZED NOV.23,1877.

 

FREDERICK  CARLTON  NURSE—son of – JAMES  &  ELIZABETH  JANE  NURSE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.20,1877. BAPTIZED NOV.25,1877.

 

NOAH  MARCH—son of – JOHN  &  EMMA JANE  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  NOV.2,1877. BAPTIZED  JAN.??,1878.

 

FANNY  SIMMONS —daughter of – SAMUEL  &  SARAH  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  DEC.8,1877. BAPTIZED  JAN.31,1878.

 

JOHN  MARCH —son of – WILLIAM  &  SUSANNAH  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., (NO  BIRTHDATE  OR  BAPTISM DATE  VISIBLE).

 

ELIZABETH  CAROLINE  BRACE – daughter of – SAMUEL  &  CAROLINE  BRACE – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  FEB.25,1878. BAPTIZED  FEB.??,1878.

 

ROBERT  HENRY  ROGERS—son of – JAMES  &  CHRISTIANA  ROGERS – of –GREEN’S  HR., BORN  MARCH 15,1878. BAPTIZED MAY 26,1878.

 

CECELIA JANE  JACKSON – daughter of – FREDERICK  &  ELIZABETH  JACKSON – SHOAL HR., BORN JULY 1,1878. BAPTIZED  JULY 4,1878.

 

ELIZABETH  CRITCH—daughter of – WILLIAM  &  MAGDALEN  CRITCH – of -- SHOAL Hr., BORN  APRIL 22, 1878. BAPTIZED JULY 4, 1878.

 

MARTHA  JACKSON—daughter of – PHILLIP  &  MARTHA  JACKSON – of – SHOAL Hr., BORN  MAY 21, 1878. BAPTIZED  JULY 4, 1878.

 

WILLIAM  JAMES  PRIDDLE—son of – ROBERT  &  MARIA  PRIDDLE – GREEN’S HR., ( NO BIRTH DATE). BAPTIZED  JULY 5,1878.

 

THE  FOLLOWING BAPTISMS  PERFORMED  BY  GEORGE PAINE

 

JOSHUA  WOODLEY  READ—son of – JAMES  &  EMMA  READ – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN JUNE 15,1878. BAPTIZED  JULY ??,1878.

 

ELIJAH  JACKSON—son of – WILLIAM  &  MARY ANN  JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR., BORN  JULY 11,1878. ( BAPTISM DATE  NOT  VISIBLE).

 

DEBORAH  ANN  THORNE —daughter of –GEORGE  &  SUSANNAH  THORNE – of – COLLIER’S BAY, BORN  AUG.21,1878. BAPTIZED  AUG.21,1878.

 

LEAH  PARSONS—daughter of – JOHN  &  JEMMIMA  PARSONS – HOPEALL,  BORN  MAY 7,1878. BAPTIZED  SEPT.1,1878.

 

LUCY  ANN  MARCH—daughter of – WILLIAM  &  AMELIA  MARCH – of –GREEN’S  HR., BORN  AUG.12,1878. BAPTIZED  OCT.20,1878.

 

GEORGE  SMITH —son of – JOHN  &  CHARITY  SMITH – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN SEPT.12,1878. BAPTIZED OCT.16, 1878.

 

GEORGE  GREEN —son of – EDMUND  &  ELIZABETH  GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  OCT.31,1878.   BAPTIZED DEC.23,1878.

 

JAMES  HENRY  SIMMONS—son of – EDWARD  &  LYDIA  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S  HR., FEB.11,1879. BAPTIZED  FEB.18,1879.

 

RICHARD  JOHN  READ—son of – EDGAR  &  CAROLINE  READ – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  MARCH 6,1879. BAPTIZED  MARCH 10,1879.

 

WILLIAM  JAMES  READ—son of – JOHN  &  EVA  READ – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  FEB.2,1879. BAPTIZED  MARCH 10,1879.

 

SIMEON  BURT—son of – HEZEKIAH  &  VIRTUE  BURT – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  MARCH 17,1879. BAPTIZED  MAY 11,1879.

 

WILLIAM  HENRY  MARCH—son of – JOHN  &  EMMA JANE  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  MAY 3,1878. BAPTIZED  MAY 19,1879.

 

EDGAR  JAMES  MARCH – son of – EDGAR  &  MARTHA   MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR,. BORN  APRIL 4,1879. BAPTIZED  JUNE 1,1879.

 

ARCHIBALD  JOSEPH  MARCH – son of – ROBERT  & ELIZABETH  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MAY 12,1879. BAPTIZED JUNE 1,1879.

 

WILLIS  GERMAN  BROOKINGS – son of – SIMEON   & LAVINIA  BROOKINGS --- of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  MAY 8, 1879. BAPTIZED JUNE 11, 1879.

 

THE  FOLLOWING BAPTISMS  PERFORMED  BY  HENRY C. HATCHER

 

MARY ANN  PENNY—daughter of – WILLIS  & VICTORIA  PENNY – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN JULY 12, 1879. BAPTIZED  AUGUST 1, 1879.

 

ANN THORNE—daughter of – THOMAS  & CATHERINE  THORNE – of – COLLIER’S BAY, BORN  FEB. 10, 1879. BAPTIZED  SEPT. 7, 1879.

 

AUGUSTINE  HOWELL—daughter of – CHARLES  & SOPHIA  HOWELL – of – GREEN’S HR. BORN  (NO DATE GIVEN). BAPTIZED  SEPT. 14, 1879.

 

ELEANOR  ELIZABETH  HATCHER—daughter of – HENRY  CHARLES & LYDIA  HATCHER – of – GREEN’S  HR. , BORN JUNE 5, 1879. BAPTIZED  SEPT. 14, 1879

 

LUCY  HANNAH  ROWE – daughter of – JONATHAN  & CHARLOTTE  ROWE – of – WITLESS  BAY BORN FEB. 11, 1879. BAPTIZED  SEPT. 28, 1879.

 

ISABEL SIMMONS—daughter of – AMBROSE  & MARY ANN  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN AUG. 20, 1879. BAPTIZED,  OCT. 6, 1879.

 

MAUD MARY COSH—daughter of – THOMAS  & SUSANNAH  COSH – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  JULY 18, 1879. BAPTIZED  NOV. 1, 1879.

 

BENJAMIN MARCH—son of – NOAH  & SUSANNAH  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  SEPT. 16, 1879. BAPTIZED  NOV.17, 1879.

 

WILLIAM  OBODIAH  BRACE – son of – JOSIAH  &  LUCRETIA  JANE  BRACE –of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  NOV. 2,1879.  BAPTIZED  NOV. 27,1879.

 

BENJAMIN  ROWE – son of – EDWARD  &  HARRIET  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  NOV. 12,1879.  BAPTIZED  DEC. 28, 1879.

 

ELIZABETH ANN  DAY—daughter of – WILLIAM  &  MARY ANN  DAY – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  DEC. 20,1879. BAPTIZED  DEC. 29, 1879.

 

JOHANNA  SOPHIA  MARCH—daughter of – HENRY  &  SARAH ANN  MARCH –of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  DEC  20, 1878.  BAPTIZED  JAN. 23, 1880.

 

JANE  MARIA  GREEN—daughter of – ABNER  &  PRISCILLA  GREEN – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  OCT  27, 1879. BAPTIZED  JAN. 25,1880.

 

LEONARD  BRACE – son of – JAMES  &  JEMIMA  BRACE – GREEN’S  HR., BORN ON  JAN. 5, 1880. BAPTIZED  JAN 31, 1880.

 

ARCHIBALD  JACKSON – son of – FREDERICK   &  ELIZABETH  JACKSON – of – SHOAL   HR., BORN  DEC 11, 1879.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 21, 1880.

 

ARTHUR  NEWHOOK –son of – AUBREY   &  SARAH  NEWHOOK – of – NEW  HR., BORN  FEB 9, 1880.  BAPTIZED APRIL 4, 1880.

 

JOHN  ROGERS – son of -- JAMES  &  CHRISTIANA  ROGERS – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  MARCH  25, 1880.  BAPTIZED  MAY 16, 1880.

 

MATILDA  ANN  BRACE – daughter of – SAMUEL  &  CAROLINE  BRACE –of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  AUG. 18, 1880.  BAPTIZED  OCT. 10, 1880.

 

ABRAHAM  MARCH – son of – WILLIAM  &  AMELIA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  SEPT. 17,1880.  BAPTIZED  NOV. 29, 1880.

 

JAMES  ARCHIBALD  MARCH – son of – ISRAEL  &  ELIZA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR., NO BIRTH DATE. BAPTIZED  DEC. 19, 1880.

 

SELINA  PARSONS – daughter of – JOHN   &  JEMIMA  PARSONS –of -- HOPEALL,  BORN  JUNE 7, 1880.  BAPTIZED  JAN. 16, 1881.

 

SIMEON  JAMES  GREEN – son of – EDMUND   &  ELIZABETH  GREEN – of –GREEN’S  HR., BORN  ON  NOV. 17, 1880.  BAPTIZED  JAN. 20, 1881.

 

MIRIAM  SIMMONS – daughter of -- EDWARD  &  LYDIA  SIMMONS –of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  FEB. 2, 1881.  BAPTIZED  BY  F.G. WILLEY,   MARCH 6, 1881.

 

PATIENCE  JUNE JARRET – daughter of -- ELIAS  &  DINAH  JARRET – of -- SHOAL HR.,  BORN  APRIL 1, 1881.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 10, 1881.

 

WILLIAM  JAMES  LEGG –  son of – WILLIAM  &  ANNIE  LEGG – of -- WITLESS  BAY,  BORN  APRIL  17, 1881. BAPTIZED  JUNE 12, 1881.

 

FANNY  LOUISA  COSH(COISH) – daughter of – THOMAS  &  SUSANNAH  COSH – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  APRIL  3 ,1881.  BAPTIZED (by) F.G. WILLEY, SEPT. 18, 1881.

 

THE  FOLLOWING BAPTISMS  PERFORMED  BY  RUBEN PIPPY

 

ROBERT  HENRY  MARCH – son of – ROBERT  &  ELIZABETH  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  AUG. 16, 1881.  BAPTIZED  OCT 21,1881.

 

GILBERT  MARCH – son of – WILLIAM  & SUSANNA  MARCH – of –GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN ON  FEB. 8, 1881.  BAPTIZED  OCT  21, 1881.

 

HENRY  PETER  PERCY(PIERCEY) – son of – JOSEPH  &  HANNAH  PERCY – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  AUG 9, 1881.  BAPTIZED  OCT 25, 1881.

 

WILLIAM  JAMES  REID – son of – JOHN  &  LEAH  REID – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN ON  SEPT 20, 1881.  BAPTIZED  OCT 29, 1881.

 

WILLIAM  HENRY  REID – son of – EDGAR  &  CAROLINE  REID – of – GREEN’S  HR. BORN  ON  FEB. 23, 1881.  BAPTIZED  OCT 29, 1881.

 

MAUDLINE  HOWELL – daughter of – CHARLES  &  SAPPHRINA  HOWELL –of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  SEPT 23, 1881.  BAPTIZED  NOV. 1, 1881.

 

MAUD GERTRUDE  PIPPY – daughter of – REUBEN  &  MIRIAM  PIPPY – of – GREEN’S  HR. , BORN ON  SEPT 30, 1881. BAPTIZED (by) F.G. WILLEY ,  NOV. 17,1881.

 

SARAH  JANE  BRACE – daughter of – JAMES  &  JEMIMA  BRACE – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  JAN. 9, 1882.  BAPTIZED , JAN. 24, 1882.

 

HILL????  ROBERT  THORNE – son of – THOMAS  & ??????? THORNE – of – COLLIERS BAY,  BORN  JAN. 8 , 1882.  BAPTIZED (by) URIAH  PAINE ,  APRIL ??, 1881.          *** PARTS OF RECORD  UNREADABLE. BIRTH  &  BAPTISM DATES  QUESTIONABLE.

 

DELPH???  MARIA  THORNE – daughter of – GEORGE  &  ?????  THORNE – of – COLLIERS BAY, BORN  APRIL 18, 1882. BAPTIZED (by)  F. G. WILLEY , FEBRUARY  22, 1882.           *** PARTS OF RECORD UNREADABLE. BIRTH & BAPTISM DATES  QUESTIONABLE.

 

CHAS. THEODORE  MARCH – son of – EDGAR  &  MARTHA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN DEC. 3, 1881. BAPTIZED  FEB 26,1882.

 

ANORA  ANN  THORNE – daughter of – URIAH  &  AMY  THORNE – COLLIERS  BAY, BORN  MARCH 2, 1882. BAPTIZED (by) F. GEO. WILLEY ,  APRIL 1, 1882.

 

JESSIE  LOUISA  REID – daughter of – JOHN  &  EVA  REID – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN APRIL 2, 1882. BAPTIZED (by) F.GEO. WILLEY,   NOV. 22, 1882.

 

EMMA  GREEN – daughter of – ABNER  &  PRISCILLA  GREEN – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  APRIL 21, 1882. BAPTIZED  MAY 20, 1882.

 

EBENEZAR  PENNY –son of – WILLIS  &  VICTORIA  PENNY – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  JUNE 25, 1882.  BAPTIZED  APRIL  7, 1882 (DATES OF BIRTH  &  BAPTISM  APPEARS TO HAVE BEEN REVERSED).

 

FLOSINE(?) ELIZABETH  ROGERS – daughter of – JAS.  &  CHRISTIANA  ROGERS – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  MAY 19, 1882.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 25, 1882.

 

HERBERT  JAMES  BROOKINGS – son of – SIMEON  &  LEVINIA  BROOKINGS – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  MAY 28, 1882. BAPTIZED  JULY 9,1882.

 

LILIAN  POLLETT – daughter of – HENRY  &  JANE  POLLETT – of – NEW  HR., BORN  JAN. 27, 1882. BAPTIZED (by) F. GEO. WILLEY, APRIL 2, 1882.

 

WILLIAM  HENRY  JACKSON – son of – FREDERICK  &  ELIZABETH  JACKSON –of – SHOAL  HR., BORN  JULY 22, 1882.  BAPTIZED (by) F. GEO. WILLEY ,  SEPT. 24,1882.

 

EDGAR  REID – son of – JAMES  &  EMMA  REID-  of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN SEPT. 21,1882.  BAPTIZED  OCT. 8, 1882.

 

RICHARD  JERRET – son of – JOSEPH   &  PATIENCE   JERRET – of – SHOAL  HR.,  BORN  SEPT. 7,1882.  BAPTIZED  OCT. 22, 1882.

 

CAROLINE  GREY – daughter of – JONAS  &  LOUISA  GREY-  of – NORMANS  COVE., BORN  DEC. 3, 1882.  BAPTIZED (by) F.GEO. WILLEY,  DEC. 18, 18 82.

 

NATHANIEL  WARREN – son of – JAMES  & ??????  WARREN – of – NORMANS COVE,  BORN  NOV. 7, 1882. BAPTIZED (by) F. GEO. WILLEY, DEC 19, 1882.

 

STEPHEN  JOHN  MARCH – son of – JOHN   &  EMMA  JANE  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  NOV. 22, 1882.  BAPTIZED  JAN. 21, 1883.

 

EBENEZAR  L(?)  JOHN  BRACE – son of – JOSIAH  &  LUCRETIA  BRACE – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  OCT.15,1882.  BAPTIZED  DEC.27,1882.

 

JESSIE  DAY – daughter of  – WILLIAM  &  MARY A.  DAY- of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  DEC. 6, 1882.  BAPTIZED  DEC. 25, 1882.

 

JOHN  FREDERICK  SIMMONS – son of – EDWARD  &  LYDIA  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  JAN. 21,1883.  BAPTIZED  FEB. 15, 1883.

 

JOSEPHINE  PENNY – daughter of – WILLIAM  &  MARIA  PENNY –of – GREEN’S  HR.,(NO BIRTHDATE  VISIBLE).  BAPTIZED  MARCH  10,1883.

 

ADELAIDE  PARSONS – daughter of – JOHN  &  JANE  PARSONS – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  AUG. 24, 1882.  BAPTIZED  MARCH  17,  1883.

 

THE  FOLLOWING BAPTISMS  PERFORMED  BY  JOHN REAY

 

MARGARET  ANN  BURSER – daughter of – REUBEN  &  RUTH  BURSER-  of – SHOAL  HR., BORN  AUG. 12, 1883.  BAPTIZED  AUG. 15, 1883.

 

LUCY  JANE  COSH – daughter of – THOMAS  &  SUSANNA  COSH—of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  MAY 16, 1883.  BAPTIZED  AUG 28, 1883.

 

TRYPHENA  GREEN – daughter of  – EDMUND  &  ELIZABETH  GREEN – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  JUNE 12, 1883.  BAPTIZED  AUG. 27, 1883.

 

ELIZABETH  JANE  THORNE – daughter of – GEORGE  &  SUSANNA THORNE-  of – COLLIER’S  BAY,  BORN  MAY 2, 1883.  BAPTIZED  SEPT. 6, 1883.

 

RICHARD  GEORGE  THORNE – son of – JAMES  &  JOHANNA  THORNE – of – COLLIER’S  BAY,  BORN  JUNE 18, 1883.  BAPTIZED  SEPT. 6, 1883.

 

EBENEZER  MARCH – son of – ROBERT  &  ELIZABETH  MARCH – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  JULY 5, 1883.  SEPT. 25, 1883.

 

NATHANAEL  MARCH – son of – WILLIAM  &  AMELIA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  AUG. 25, 1883. BAPTIZED  SEPT.30, 1883.

 

JOCELYN  MARCH – daughter of – EDGAR  &  MARTHA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  SEPT. 6,1883.  BAPTIZED  OCT. 14,1883.

 

WILLIAM  JAMES  BRACE – son of – JAMES  &  JEMIMA  BRACE – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  SEPT. 21, 1883.  BAPTIZED  OCT. 28,1883.

 

ARCHIBALD  BERKLEY  MARCH – son of – ABSALOM  & CATHERINE  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  AUG. 29,1883. BAPTIZED  OCT. 29,1883.

 

HERBERT  MARCH – son of – ISRAEL  &  ELIZA  MARCH –of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  SEPT. 19,1883.  BAPTIZED  DEC.2,1883.

 

WILLIAM  JAMES  JERRET – son of – ELIAS  &  DINAH  JERRET – of – SHOAL  HR., BORN  FEB.17,1884. BAPTIZED  FEB. 17,1884.

 

GEORGINA  MARCH – daughter of – NOAH  &  SUSANNA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  JAN. 11, 1884.  BAPTIZED  FEB.20, 1884.

 

HARRIET  PERCY(PIERCEY) – daughter of – JOHN  GREEN  &  LAVINIA PERCY –of – NORMAN’S  COVE, BORN  FEB.2,1884. BAPTIZED  MARCH 10,1884.

 

ANN  AMELIA  BREU????? – ILLEGIT.  Daughter of – MARTHA  BREU?????(PAGE CUT OFF), -of – COLLIER’S BAY,  BORN  FEB.28,1884.  BAPTIZED  MAY 27,1884.

 

ARTHUR  BERKAM  PIPPY – son of – REUBEN  &  MIRIAN  PIPPY – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  MAY 23, 1884.  BAPTIZED  MAY 31,1884.

 

HANNAH  ELIZABETH  PIERCY – daughter of – JOSEPH  &  HANNAH  PIERCY – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  MAY 26, 1884.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 2,1884.

 

JOHN  REID – son of – JOHN  &  EVE  REID – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  MAY 14,1884.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 4,1884.

 

JANE  LEGGE – daughter of – WILLIAM  &  FRANCES  LEGGE – of – WITLESS  BAY,  BORN   JUNE 7,1884.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 15,1884.

 

MARY  ELIZABETH  ????? – ILLEGIT.  Daughter of – JANE  ELIZ(THE  REST OF NAME  CUT  OFF)., of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  APRIL 10,1883. BAPTIZED  JUNE 16,1884.

 

JAMES  ALBERT  ROGERS – son of – JAMES  &  CHRISTIANA  ROGERS – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  JUNE 23,1883.  BAPTIZED  JULY 27,1884.

 

THE  FOLLOWING BAPTISMS  PERFORMED  BY  THEOPHILUS HOWE (Unless otherwise stated)

 

CEPHAS  GREEN – son of – ABNER  & PRISCILLA GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  AUG.14,1884.  BAPTIZED  SEPT. 11,1884.

 

MIRIAM(?) MAUD  HOWELL – daughter of – CHARLES  &  SAPPHRINA HOWELL – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  AUG.14,1884. BAPTIZED  SEPT.14,1884.

 

SARAH  WARREN or WARNER – daughter of – JAMES  &  JOHANNA  WARREN or WARNER – of – NORMAN’S  COVE, BORN  SEPT.13,1884. BAPTIZED  SEPT. 27,1884.

 

ALFRIDA  THORNE – DAUGHTER OF – URIAH  &  EMMA  ANN  THORNE – of – COLLIER’S  BAY,  BORN  JUNE  16, 1884. BAPTIZED  SEPT.28, 1884.

 

JOHN  THOMAS  CRITCH – son of – WILLIAM  &  DORCAS  CRITCH – of – SHOAL HR., BORN  SEPT. 18,1884.  BAPTIZED  OCT. 13,1884.

 

ALFRIDA  SIMMONS – (ADULT) – daughter of – SAMUEL  &  MARY ANN  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  APRIL 15, 1863.  BAPTIZED  NOV.19,1884.

 

AMOS  PERCY – son of – GEORGE  &  PHOEBE  PERCY – of – NORMAN’S  COVE,  BORN  NOV. 24, 1884.  BAPTIZED  DEC.15,1884.

 

WILLIAM  PERCY – son of – JONAS  &  LOUISA  PERCY – of – NORMAN’S  COVE,  BORN  NOV.29,1884.  BAPTIZED  DEC.15,1884.

 

JOHN  STEWART  BUTT – son of – LEANDER  &  MARY  BUTT – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  JAN. 26,1885.  BAPTIZED  FEB.4,1885.

 

LEMUEL  CUMBY – son of – GEORGE  &  ANNA( HANNAH  PENNY)  CUMBY – of – GREEN’S  HR., JAN.12, 1885.  BAPTIZED  FEB. 1,1885.

 

EPHRAIM  MARCH – son of – JOHN  &  EMMA  JANE  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  JAN.9,1885.  BAPTIZED  FEB.26, 1885.

 

CLEMENT  PENNY – son of  – WILLIAM  HENRY  &  MYRIA  PENNY – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  FEB.27,1885.  BAPTIZED  APRIL13,1885.

 

HENRY  THORNE – son of – THOMAS  &  CATHARINE  THORNE – of – COLLIER’S  BAY,  BORN  MARCH 20,1885.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 19,1885.

 

ALFRED  GEORGE  BRACE – son of – JOSIAH  &  LUCRETIA  BRACE – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  MARCH 4,1885.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 25,1885.

 

HUBERT  SYDNEY  BURT – son of– HEZEKIAH  &  VIRTUE  BURT – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  FEB. 28,1885.  BAPTIZED  MAY 15,1885.

 

JETHRO  HARNAM – son of – ELIJAH  &  MAYDALENE  HARNAM – of – WITLESS  BAY,  BORN  APRIL 28,1885.  BAPTIZED  MAY 30,1885.

 

PHILLIP  GEORGE  THORNE – son of – GEORGE  &  SUSANNA  THORNE – of – COLLIERS BAY, BORN  MAY 19,1885. BAPTIZED  JUNE 30,1885. 

 

THE  FOLLOWING BAPTISMS  PERFORMED  BY  ANTHONY HILL

 

EZEKIEL  JACKSON – son of – FREDERICK  & ELIZABETH  JACKSON – of –SHOAL  HR.,  BORN  JULY 27,1885.  BAPTIZED  SEPT. 6,1885.

 

JULIA  JANE  BURSEY – daughter of  – REUBEN  &  RUTH  BURSEY – of – SHOAL  HR., BORN  AUG.25,1885.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.6,1885

 

SAPPHRINA  MAUD   -------BORN JULY 11,1885, ----NO OTHER INFO GIVEN, BAPTIZED  AUG. 16,1885

 

ELIZABETH  ANN  TEMPLE – daughter of – JAMES  &  LEAH  TEMPLE – of – LONG  COVE,  BORN  AUG.7,1885. BAPTIZED  AUG.23,1885.

 

LEONARD  TEMPLE – son of  – PHILLIP  &  ALICE  TEMPLE – of – NORMAN’S  COVE,  BORN  SEPT. 24, 1885. BAPTIZED  OCT.16,1885.

 

JOHANNA  PENNY – daughter of – WILLIS  &  NAOMI  PENNY – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  JULY 19,1885.  BAPTIZED  OCT. 21, 1885.

 

NATHAN  HOPKINS  ROWE – son of – NATHAN  &  MARTHA  ROWE – of – WITLESS  BAY, BORN  SEPT. 9, 1885.  BAPTIZED OCT.24,1885.

 

GERTRUDE  SIMMONS – daughter of – EDWARD  &  LYDIA  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  SEPT 24,1885.  BAPTIZED  DEC. 5, 1885.

 

FANNY  BROOKING(S) –daughter of – SIMEON  & LEVINIA  BROOKING(S) – of – GREEN’S  Hr.,  BORN   SEPT.10,1885.  BAPTIZED  DEC. 5, 1885.

 

NOAH  PERCY – son of – SIMEON  &  PATIENCE  PERCY –of – NORMAN’S   COVE,  BORN NOV.21,1885.  BAPTIZED  NOV.29,1885.

 

SARAH  BURGESS**– daughter of  – HENRY  &  NAOMI  BURGESS – of --  WITLESS  BAY,  BORN  MARCH 27,1886.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 25,1886.

** recorded on following page---BORN ???25,1885. BAPTIZED MARCH 27,

 

SIMEON  JAMES  COSH – son of – THOMAS  &  SUSANNA  COSH –of -  GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN   OCT. 8 , THE  OCT IS CROSSED OUT  BUT NO OTHER NOTATION  ADDED.

 

HAZEL  JANET  BURGESS – daughter of – HENERIETA  BURGESS – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  OCT.8,1885.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 2,1886.

 

ELIZABETH   PIERCY – daughter of – JONAS  &( NO NAME ENTERED ) PIERCY—of – NORMAN’S COVE,  BORN  FEB.13,1887.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 6,1887.

 

WILLIS  CUMBY – son of – GEORGE   &  HANNAH  CUMBY – of –GREEN’S  HR., BORN  MARCH 2,1887. BAPTIZED ( NOT READABLE).

 

GILBERT  JERRETT – son of – ELIAS  &  DINAH  JERRETT—of – SHOAL  HR., BORN  FEB.26,1887**.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 20,1887.

**on following page birth date written FEB.26,1886.

 

BERKLEY  REID – son of – JOHN  &  EVE  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  FEB.21,1887. BAPTIZED APRIL 1,1887.

 

MINNIE  COSH – daughter of – ROBERT  &  AVELINE  COSH – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  JUNE 12,1887. BAPTIZED  NOV.29,1887.

 

JESSIE  DRUSCILLA  MARCH – daughter of --   ROBERT  &  ELIZABETH  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN OCT.20,1885. NO OTHER  INFO ADDED.

 

JHINZA  THORNE – child of – URIAH  &  EMMA ANN  THORNE – of – COLLIERS  BAY, BORN DEC 7,1887. BAPTIZED JAN.2,1888.

 

ELSIE  BELLA  MARCH – daughter of – EDGAR  &  MARTHA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN DEC.10,1887. BAPTIZED  DEC.18,1887.

 

CHARLES  PIERCY – son of – JOHN  &  LAVINIA  PIERCY –of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN DEC.10,1887.  BAPTIZED  DEC.31,1887.

 

****THE BIRTHS  FROM EZEKIEL JACKSON ------- CHARLES  PIERCY------- HAD BEEN RECOPIED FROM ORIGINAL BOOK.

 

JOSEPH  GREEN – son of – EDMUND  & ELIZABETH  GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  DEC.2,1885. BAPTIZED DEC.10,1885.

 

GERTRUDE  DAY – daughter of -- * ???  &  MARY ANN  DAY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN DEC.11,1885.  BAPTIZED JAN.13,1886.

 *NAME COVERED BY INKSPOT.

 

CORBITT  LEGG – son of – ANNANIAS  &  CHARITY  LEGG – of – WITLESS BAY. BORN  JAN.8,1886. BAPTIZED  MARCH 25,1886.

 

LOYAL  JAMES  LEGG – son of – ANNANIAS  &  CHARITY  LEGG – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN MAY1,1882. BAPTIZED MARCH 25,1886.

 

REUBEN  JOHN  LEGG – son of – ANNANIAS  &  CHARITY  LEGG – of – WITLESS BAY,  FEB.7,1883. BAPTIZED MARCH 25,1886.

 

IDA BELLE  ROWE – daughter of – JAMES  &  MARY ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN OCT. 28,1885. BAPTIZED NOV.??,1885.

 

ALEXANDER  MARCH – son of – ISRAEL  &  ELIZA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.25,1886.  BAPTIZED OCT.6,1886.

 

ALBERT  HENRY  MARCH – son of – NOAH  &  SUSANNAH  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.2,1887. BAPTIZED MARCH 2,1887**

**birthdate & baptism date differs.

 

ELIZA  JANE  ROGERS – daughter of – JAMES  & (blank) ROGERS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN DEC.8,1887.  BAPTIZED MARCH 2,1887**.

**birthdate  &  baptism date differs.

 

THOMAS  HILL  PARSONS – son of – JOHN  &  JEMIMA  PARSONS – of – HOPEALL, BORN FEB.5,1887. BAPTIZED MARCH 8,1887.

 

JAMES  PIERCY – son of – GEORGE  &  PHOEBE  PIERCY – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN APRIL 23,1887. BAPTIZED MAY 1,1887.

 

MINNIE  COISH – daughter of – ROBERT  &  AVELINE  COISH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JUNE 12,1886. BAPTIZED  NOV.29,1886.

 

SUSANNAH  THORNE – daughter of – GEORGE  &  SUSANNAH  THORNE – of – COLLIER’S BAY, BORN APRIL 11,1887.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 5,1887.

 

LUCRETIA  DINNING  HARMUM(HARNUM )(?) – daughter of – ELIJAH  & (BLANK) HARMUM – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN ( NO DATE). BAPTIZED  AUG.21,1887.

 

JOHN  LEMMON  JERRETT – son of – HENRY  &  PHOEBE  JERRETT – of – SHOAL HR., BORN  DEC.24,1887.  BAPTIZED FEB.10,1888.

 

EMMA  JANE  JACKSON – NO PARENTS  NAME  ENTERED—of – SHOAL HR., BORN  OCT.??, 1887. BAPTIZED ????? 27, 1888.

 

SUSANNAH  BUTT – daughter of – LEANDER  &  MARY  BUTT – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  JAN. ??,1888. BAPTIZED  JAN.28,1888.

 

ANTHONY  CRITCH – son of – GEORGE  &  HANNAH  CRITCH – of – SHOAL  HR., BORN  FEB. 14,1888.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 8,1888.

 

****** THE BIRTHS  FROM  EZEKIEL  JACKSON ……TO……..ANTHONY  CRITCH…….APPARENTLY  RECOPIED  FROM  ORIGIONAL  BOOK. DIFFERENCES  ARE  NOTICED.*******

 

MARION  HILL—daughter of – (REV.) ANTHONY  &  SOPHIA  HILL – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  FEB.8,1888. BAPTIZED MAY 13,1888.(by) GEORGE MILLLIGAN.

 

MELVINA  DIANNA  THORNE—daughter of – GEORGE  &  SUSANNAH  THORNE – of – COLLIER’S  BAY, BORN  MAY 27,1888. BAPTIZED  MAY 27,1888.

 

GEORGE  PIERCY – son of – GEORGE  &  PHOEBE  PIERCY – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN APRIL 1,1888. BAPTIZED  JUNE 10,1888.

 

MAY  TEMPLE – daughter of – GEORGE  &  LUCINDA  TEMPLE – of – NORMAN’S COVE,  BORN FEB.25,1888. BAPTIZED  JUNE 10,1888.

 

EMMA  REID(TWIN) – daughter of – JAMES  &  EMMA  REID – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  AUG. 1,1888. BAPTIZED  AUG. 6,1888(by) ALBERT  GALE.

 

EVALINA  REID(TWIN) – daughter of – JAMES  &  EMMA  REID – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  AUG. 1,1888. BAPTIZED  AUG. 6,1888 (by) ALBERT  GALE.

 

THE  FOLLOWING BAPTISMS  PERFORMED  BY  HENRY SCOTT (Unless otherwise stated)

 

EARNEST   LAMBERT  PIERCY – son of – SIMON  &  DORCAS  PIERCY – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN AUG. 25,1888. BAPTIZED SEPT.19,1988.

 

JABER(?)(z)  JERRETT – child of – CHARLES  &  LOUISE  JERRETT – 0f – SHOAL HR., BORN  BORN SEPT.18,1888. BAPTIZED  DEC.1,1888.

 

CLARA LOUISA  PENNY – daughter of – WILLIS  &  NAOMI  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 19,1888.  BAPTIZED  DEC.9,1888.

 

BERTHA  BROOKING(S) – daughter of –  SIMEON  &  LEVINIA – of –GREEN’S HR., BORN OCT.26,1888. BAPTIZED DEC.9,1888.                      

 

RICHARD  JAMES  THORNE – son of – URIAH  &  EMMA  THORNE – of – COLLIER’S BAY, BORN  0CT.27,1888. BAPTIZED  JAN.1889.

 

ISIE  MABEL  COISH – daughter of – THOMAS  &  SUSANNA  COISH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  JAN 2O,1888. BAPTIZED  MARCH 6,1889.

 

JOHN PIERCY – son of – JONAS  &  LOUISA  PIERCY – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN  MAY 6,1889. BAPTIZED APRIL 20,1889.

 

DELILAH  THORNE – daughter of – THOMAS   &  CATHERINE  THORNE – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN  MAY 29,1889. BAPTIZED  JUNE 2,1889.

 

URIAH  WARREN – son of – JAMES  &  JOANNA  WARREN – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN JAN.17,1889. BAPTIZED  FEB.22,1889.

 

WILLIAM  ALFRED  COISH – son of – JAMES  & DRUCILLA  COISH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JAN.7,1889. BAPTIZED  MARCH 6,1889.

 

ARCHIBALD  GEORGE  REID – son of – JAMES  &  EMMA  REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  DEC.29,1888. BAPTIZED  MARCH 6,1889.

 

EDGAR  JAMES  PENNY  -- son of – WILLIS  &  NAOMI  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  DEC.16,1888. BAPTIZED  MARCH 6,1889.

 

MARY  LAVINIA  HOPKINS—daughter of – JOHN  &  MARIA  HOPKINS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 12,1888. BAPTIZED  MARCH 7,1889.

 

BERTHA  BRACE – daughter of --  JAMES  &  JEMIMA  BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN FEB.28,1889. BAPTIZED  APRIL 6,1889.

 

HARRY  STANLEY  SAINTHILL – son of – RICHARD  &  AMILIA  SAINTHILL – of – ST. JOHN’S, BORN APRIL 23,1889. BAPTIZED APRIL 25,1889.

 

GEORGE  EDWARD  PENNY – son of – AMBROSE  &  JULIA  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  DEC.16,1888. BAPTIZED  NOV.1,1889.

 

ISABEL  PIERCY – daughter of – GIDEON  &  ELIZA  PIERCY – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN  NOV.13,1889. BAPTIZED  DEC.8,1889.

 

NATHANEL  DOUGLAS  HOWELL – son of – CHARLES  &  SOPHIA  HOWELL – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.13,1889. BAPTIZED  DEC.10,1889.

 

MIRIAM(?IANN)  JERRETT – daughter of – CHARLES  &  ASENATH  JERRETT – of – SHOAL HR., BORN  AUG.13,1889. BAPTIZED  DEC.17,1889.

 

ETHEL  REID – daughter of – JOHN  &  EVA  REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  OCT.6,1889. BAPTIZED  JUNE 8,1890.

 

BERKLEY  PENNY – (illegitimate) son of – ISAAC  PIERCY   &  JANE  PENNY – of – HOPEALL  &  GREEN’S HR., BORN  APRIL 18,1889. BAPTIZED  SEPT. 30,1890

 

JOHN  CHARLES  CROCKER – son of – SIMEON  &  LAVINIA  CROCKER – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  NOV.23,1889. BAPTIZED  MAY 29,1890.

 

ABSALOM  BANTON(?) – son of – JAMES  &  JANE  BANTON(?) – of – COLLIER’S BAY, BORN MAY 11,1890. BAPTIZED  JUNE 8,1890.

 

RICHARD  JERRETT – son of – HENRY  &  PHOEBE  JERRETT – of – SHOAL HR., BORN JUNE 9,1890.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 20,1890, (by) H.B.WINSTON.

 

THE  FOLLOWING BAPTISMS  PERFORMED  BY  WILLIAM KENDALL

 

MARTHA  PIERCY – daughter of – GEORGE  &  PHOEBE  PIERCY – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN  JULY 9,1890. BAPTIZED  AUG.18,1890.

 

NOAH  MALCOLM  SMITH – daughter of – CHARLES  &  CAROLINE  SMITH – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN JULY 1,1890. BAPTIZED  AUG.18,1890.

 

ROSANNA  TEMPLE – daughter of – GEORGE  &  LUCINDA  TEMPLE – of – NORMAN’S COVE , BORN  MAY 7,1890. BAPTIZED MAY 7,1890.

 

JOHN  CHARLES  BROOKINGS – son of – SIMEON  &  LAVINIA  BROOKINGS – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  JULY 7,1890. BAPTIZED  OCT.10,1890.

 

MARTHA  (?) JOYCE** --  daughter of – JOHN  HENRY  &  E.A.JOYCE – of – PINCHGUT,PLACENTIA, BORN  OCT.9,1890. BAPTIZED  OCT.15,1890.

** It’s hard to tell if  last name was JOYCE  or  PINCHGUT, as PINCHGUT  was with

residence.

 

SAMUEL  HAYWARD  TAYLOR – son of – JOSIAH  &  NAOMI  TAYLOR – of – HOPEALL.    NO DATES  VISIBLE

 

ANTHONY  PIERCY – son of—JONAS  &  LOUISA  PIERCY – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN FEB. 7,1891. BAPTIZED  MARCH 15,1891.

 

JOHN  THORNE – son of – GEORGE  &  SUSANNAH  THORNE – of – COLLIER’S BAY, BORN FEB.21,1891. BAPTIZED  MARCH 16,1891.

 

JULIA ANN  GOLDEN– daughter of – ARCHIBALD  &  HENRIETTA  GOLDEN – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN  JAN.12.1891. BAPTIZED  JUNE 6,1891.

 

ESAU  JACKSON – son of – FRED  & (BLANK) JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR., BORN  MAY 27,1891.

 

JAMES  BARNES  BUTT – son of – LEANDER  &  MARY  BUTT – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MARCH 17/1891. BAPTIZED MAY 17,1891.

 

ELIZA  THORNE – daughter of – URIAH  &  EMMA  THORNE – of – COLLIER’S BAY. BORN  APRIL 23,1891.  BAPTIZED  MAY 17,1891.

 

FREDERICK  THORNE – son of – THOMAS  &  CATHERINE  THORNE – COLLIER’S BAY. BORN MARCH 16,1891. BAPTIZED MAY 17,1891.

 

MOSES  COISH – son of – THOMAS  &  SUSANNAH  COISH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MAY 6,1891. BAPTIZED  JULY 4,1891.

 

ELSIE  WHITTEN  MARCH – daughter of – NOAH  &  SUSANNAH  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  DEC.26,1890. BAPTIZED  AUG.23,1891.

 

FLOSSIE  PENNY – daughter of – AMBROSE  &  JULIA  PENNY—of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN AUG.7,1891. BAPTIZED  SEPT.16,1891.

 

JULIA ANN  PERCY –daughter of – JOHN  &  LAVINIA  PIERCY – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN  AUG.21,1891. BAPTIZED  SEPT.20,1891.

 

ERNEST  BERTRAM  MARCH – son of --  WILLIAM  &  AMELIA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.7,1891. BAPTIZED SEPT.27,1891.

 

CECILIA  HOPKINS – daughter of – JOHN  & AMELIA** HOPKINS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.10,1891. BAPTIZED  OCT.6,1891.

** AMELIA  should read  MARIA.

 

HAYWARD  BRACE – son of – JAMES  &  JEMIMA  BRACE – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN SEPT.22,1891. BAPTIZED  NOV.1,1891.

 

SIMON  PIERCY – son of – SIMON  &  PATIENCE  PIERCY – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN JULY 5,1891. BAPTIZED  AUG.9,1891.

 

SAMUEL  COISH – son of – JAMES  &  PRISCILLA  COISH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  AUG.15,1891. BAPTIZED OCT. 8,1891.

 

ELIZABETH  JARVIS – daughter of – THOMAS  &  FANNY  JARVIS – of -- ? LOIMEY  COVE ??, PLACENTIA BAY. BORN  JULY 11,1891. BAPTIZED NOV.12,1891.

 

GEORGE  BANTON – son of – GIDEON  &  ELEZA BANTON – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN NOV 8,1891. BAPTIZED  NOV.15,1891.

 

MARIA  GILBERT  COLLINS – daughter of – JOHN  &  ANN  COLLINS – of – FAMISH GUT, PLACENTIA BAY. BORN  OCT.9,1891. BAPTIZED NOV.13,1891.

 

JOHN  WHITE – son of – JOHN  &  SARAH  WHITE – of – NORMAN’S COVE, BORN  SEPT.12,1891. BAPTIZED  NOV.16,1891.

 

WALTER  COLLINS – son of – THOMAS  &  MAHALA  COLLINS – of – FAMISH GUT,PLACENTIA BAY, BORN  MARCH 7,1891. BAPTIZED MAY 8,1891.

 

LEANDER  HARNUM – son of – ELIZAH  &  MAGDALEN  HARNUM – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN  NOV.30,1891. BAPTIZED  DEC.25,1891.

 

HANNAH  LOUISE  JACKSON – daughter of – ALEXANDER  &  ELIZABETH  JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR., BORN  NOV.11,1891. BAPTIZED DEC. 25,1891.

 

LILY  BEATRICE  MARCH – daughter of – EDGAR  &  MARTHA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  SEPT.29,1891. BAPTIZED  DEC. 26,1891.

 

HENRY  CHARLES  ROWE – son of – JOHN  & ANN MARIA  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  NOV.11,1891.  BAPTIZED  JAN.1,1892.

 

BELINDA  POTTLE – daughter of – JOHN  &  PHOEBE  POTTLE – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  DEC.21,1891.  BAPTIZED  JAN.3,1892.

 

ORESTES  CUMBY – son of – GEORGE  &  HANNAH  CUMBY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  AUG.1,1891.  BAPTIZED  FEB.17,1892.

 

EDGAR  PENNEY – son of – JANE PENNEY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  FEB.8,1892.  BAPTIZED  FEB.18,1892.

 

HANNAH  JACKSON – daughter of – JULLIA ANN  JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR., BORN  FEB.1,1892. BAPTIZED  MARCH 10,1892.

 

HAYWARD  WILMOT(?)  TAYLOR – son of – JOSIAH  &  NAOMI  TAYLOR – of – HOPEALL , BORN  MARCH 1,1892.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 10,1892.

 

DORA  JERRETT – daughter of – CHARLES  &  ASENATH  JERRETT – of – SHOAL HR.,  BORN  APRIL 18,1992. BAPTIZED  MAY 15,1892.

 

PHILLIP  JERRETT – son of – HENRY  &  PHOEBE  JERRETT – of – SHOAL HR.,  BORN  JUNE 23,1892. BAPTIZED  JULY 10,1892.

 

MALINDA  JERRETT – daughter of – JOSEPH  &  LOUISE  JERRETT – of – SHOAL HR.,  BORN  JULY 5,1892.  BAPTIZED  AUG.28,1892.

 

FLORENCE  TEMPLE – daughter of – PETER  &  HARRIET  TEMPLE – of – NORMAN’S COVE,  BORN  AUG.16,1892.  BAPTIZED  AUG. 30,1892.

 

CECILIA  PENNEY—daughter of – WILLIS  &  NAOMI  PENNEY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 26,1892. BAPTIZED NOV.26,1892.

 

REUBEN  CHARLES  CRITCH – son of – ANN  CRITCH – of – SHOAL HR., BORN OCT.21,1892.  BAPTIZED  NOV.26,1892.

 

GEORGE  WALTER  CRITCH—son of – JESSIE  CRITCH – of – SHOAL HR.,  BORN NOV.20,1892. BAPTIZED  JAN.8,1893.

 

JOHN  CHARLES  ROWE – son of – MARTIN  &  DORCAS  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN NOV.30,1892. BAPTIZED  JAN.16,1893.

 

GEORGE  REID – son of – ALFRED  &  ASENATH  REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN FEB.2,1893. BAPTIZED  FEB.3,1893.

 

AUBREY  BISHOP – son of – ELIA  &  LAVINIA  BISHOP – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN JAN.23,1893. BAPTIZED  FEB.12,1893.

 

BERTRAM  JACKSON – son of – JABEZ  &  EMILY  JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR.,  BORN SEPT.22,1892. BAPTIZED  OCT.1,1892..

 

WILLIAM  JAMES  GOLDEN – son of – ARCHIBALD  &  HENRIETTA  GOLDEN – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN  SEPT.18,1892.  BAPTIZED OCT. 1,1992.

 

FLORENCE  SIMMONS – daughter of – CHARLES  &  BRIDGET  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.,23,1892.  BAPTIZED  OCT.8,1892.

 

ETHEL  MATILDA  BURT – daughter of – STEPHEN  &  HARRIET  BURT – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 3,1892. BAPTIZED NOV.1,1892.

 

OLIVIA  BUTT – daughter of – LEANDER  &  MARY  BUTT – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN MARCH 21,1893.  BAPTIZED APRIL 21,1893.

 

EDWARD  CUMBY – son of – GEORGE  &  HANNAH  CUMBY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  APRIL 20,1893. BAPTIZED MAY10,1893.

 

SARAH  SUSANNA  MARCH – daughter of – ELEAZAR  &  MARGARET JANE  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  MAY 16,1893. BAPTIZED  MAY 26,1893.

 

EBENEZER  PENNY – son of – SILAS  &  LAVINIA  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN AUG.12,1893. BAPTIZED  AUG. 28,1893.

 

AMELIA  MADDOCK  CRAM – daughter of – EBENEZER  &  SARAH  S  CRAM – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  APRIL 6,1893.  BAPTIZED OCT.13,1893.

 

LILIAN  BEATRICE  DAY – daughter of – WILLIAM  &  MARY ANN DAY—of – GREEN’S HR., BORN SEPT.,24,1893. BAPTIZED  OCT.16,1893.

 

LENA  BELLE  CROCKER – daughter of – SIMON  &  ADA  CROCKER – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  OCT.1,1893.  BAPTIZED  NOV.10,1893.

 

MATILDA  ANN  BRACE – daughter of – JAMES  & JEMMA BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  NOV.17,1893.  BAPTIZED  JAN.2,1894.

 

ELIZABETH  GREEN – daughter of – EDMUND  &  ELIZABETH  GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JAN.14,1894.  BAPTIZED  JAN.14,1894.

 

WALTER  REID – son of – SAMUEL  &  REGINA  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JAN.14,1894.  BAPTIZED  JAN.31,1894.

 

MARY ANN  REID – daughter of – ALFRED  &  ASENATH  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  FEB.18,1894. BAPTIZED  FEB.18,1894.

 

WALTER  JACKSON – son of – FREDERICK  &  HANNAH  JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR., BORN  FEB.1,1894.  BAPTIZED  FEB.18,1894.

 

JOSEPH  POTTLE – son of – WILLIAM  JOHN  &  PHOEBE  POTTLE – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN  JAN.2,1894.  BAPTIZED  FEB.18,1894.

 

CHARLES  ARTHUR  HOWELL – son of – CHARLES  &  SOPHIA  HOWELL – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  SEPT.2,1893.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.15,1893.

 

ASENATH  BRACE – daughter of – JOSIAH  &  LUCRETIA  BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  MARCH 6,1894. BAPTIZED  MARCH 16,1894.

 

SAMUEL  JACKSON – son of – ALEXANDER  &  ELIZABETH  JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR.,  BORN JAN.14,1894.  BAPTIZED MARCH 19,1894.

 

SAMUEL  HAYWARD  PIERCY—son of – DIANNA  PIERCY(illeg.) – of – HOPEALL, BORN  DEC.25,1893. BAPTIZED  MARCH 22,1894.

 

MINNIE  WORTHMAN – daughter of – WILLIAM  &  CAROLINE  WORTHMAN – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MARCH 19,1894. BAPTIZED  APRIL 4,1894.

 

LOTRIF  COISH – child of – JAMES  &  DRUCILLA  COISH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MAY 24,1894. BAPTIZED  JUNE 17,1894.

 

ADA FRANCES  ROWE** – daughter of – JOHN  &  MARIA ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  JULY 30,1894. BAPTIZED  JULY 31,1894.  ** TWIN

 

AMBROSE  ROWE** -- son of – JOHN  &  MARIA  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  JULY 30,1894. BAPTIZED  JULY 31,1894.  **TWIN.

 

NELLIE  REID – daughter of – JAMES  &  LILY A.  REID – of – HEART’S DELIGHT, BORN JUNE 16,1894.  BAPTIZED  AUG.12,1894.

 

ALFRED  CRITCH – son of – WILLIAM  &  EMILY  CRITCH –of – SHOAL HR. BORN  JUNE 30,1894. BAPTIZED  AUG.12,1894.

 

LILY JANE  GREEN– daughter of – JAMES  &  MAGGIE  GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  AUG.19,1894.  BAPTIZED AUG.22,1894.

 

ABRAHAM  JOHN  MARCH – son of – NOAH  &  SUSANNA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN OCT.1,1993. BAPTIZED  SEPT.16, 1994.

 

MAY LILIAN  TAYLOR – daughter of – JOSIAH  &  NAOMI  TAYLOR – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  AUG.17,1894.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.30,1894.

 

FREDERICK  JOHN  REID – son of – ELEAZER  &  MARGARET JANE  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN SEPT.28,1894. BAPTIZED  OCT. 3,1894.

 

ANNIE  MIRIANN  MARCH – daughter of – JAMES  &  SARAHPHINA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  AUG.9,1894.  BAPTIZED  OCT.2,1894.

 

CICLEY(?) JANE  JERRETT – daughter of – CHARLES  &  ASENATH  JERRETT – of – SHOAL BAY(hr), BORN  AUG.22,1894. OCT.7,1894.

 

ELIAB(?)  JERRETT – child of – HENRY  &  PHOEBE  JERRETT – of – SHOAL BAY(hr.) BORN  AUGUST 22,1894. BAPTIZED  OCT.7,1894.

 

ANN  ELIZA  SIMMONS – daughter of – CHARLES  &  BRIDGET  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  OCT.1,1894.  BAPTIZED  OCT.20,1894.

 

JOHN CHARLES  BISHOP – son of – ELIAS  &  LAVINIA  BISHOP – of – SHOAL BAY(hr.),  BORN  SEPT.14,1894.  BAPTIZED OCT.21,1894.

 

ARCHIBALD GEORGE  COSH – son of – THOMAS  &  SUSANNA  COSH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  OCT.14,1894. BAPTIZED DEC.10,1894.

 

HERBERT JOHN  WILTSHIRE – son of – WILLIAM  &  FLORA  WILTSHIRE – of – HEART’S DELIGHT, BORN  NOV.14,1894.  BAAPTIZED  DEC.16,1894.

 

BESSIE JANE LEGG – daughter of – ARCHIBALD  &  SOPHIA  LEGG – of – HEART’S DELIGHT,  BORN  DEC.29,1894.  BAPTIZED  JAN.27,1895.

 

SARAH  JANE  WALKER – daughter of – RICHARD  &  RACHEL  WALKER – of – WITLESS BAY, BORN  JAN.18,1895.  BAPTIZED  JAN.29,1895.

 

GERTRUDE  KENDALL  BRACE – daughter of – HEBER  &  MAHALA(?)  BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  DEC.4,1894.  BAPTIZED  JAN.31,1895.

 

WILLIAM  CHARLES  CRITCH – illeg. son of – MARY JANE  CRITCH – SHOAL BAY(hr.),  BORN FEB.4,1894.  BAPTIZED  FEB.15,1894.

 

ELWOOD  REID – son of – ALFRED  &  ASENATH  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  FEB.15,1895.  BAPTIZED  FEB.21,1895.

 

HERBERT  HENRY  REID – son of – JOSHUA  &  EZIZABETH  REID – of – SPREAD EAGLE,  BORN  JAN.1,1895.  BAPTIZED  FEB.24,1895.

 

ELSIE  JANE  CRITCH – illeg. daughter of – ELIZA  CRITCH – of – SHOAL BAY(hr.),  BORN  MARCH 2,1895.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 7,1895.

 

LILIAN  ALBERTHA  CRAMM – daughter of – E.J. CRAMM – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  FEB21,1895.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 9,1895.

 

PRISCILLA  BUTT – daughter of – LEANDER  &  MARY  BUTT – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  JULY 14,1895.  BAPTIZED  JULY 23,1895.

 

ELIZA  BRACE – daughter of – JAMES  &  JEMIMA  BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  JULY 1,1895.  BAPTIZED  JULY 27,1895.

 

ROBERT  JAMES  PENNY – son of – SILAS  &  LAVINA  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  AUG.1,1895.  BAPTIZED  AUGUST 8,1895.

 

HAYWARD  PENNY – daughter of – AMBROSE  &  JULIA  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MAY 25,1895.  BAPTIZED  AUG.23,1895

 

LAVINA  HOPKINS – daughter of – JOHN  &  MARIA  HOPKINS – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 5,1895.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.20,1895.

 

EMMA  JANE  REID – daughter of – SAMUEL  &  REGINA  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  SEPT.23,1895.  BAPTIZED  NOV.19,1895.

 

ROBERT  HENRY  PENNY – son of – WILLIS  &  NAOMI  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN OCT.13,1895.  BAPTIZED  NOV.30,1895.

 

CHAARLES  FREDERICK  PITCHER – son of – SLISHA  &  DEBORAH  PITCHER – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  OCT.25,1895.  BAPTIZED  DEC.1,1895.

 

NAOMI  BRACE – illeg. daughter of – BENJAMIN SIMMONS  &  ANN  BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  AUG.6,1895.  BAPTIZED  DEC.1,1895.

 

BESSIE  REID – illeg. daughter of – STEPHEN  BURT  &  ELIZA  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  SEPT.23,1895.  BAPTIZED  DEC.6,1895.

 

SARAH  LOUISA  GOLDEN – daughter of – ARCHIBALD  &  HENRIETTA  GOLDEN -- of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  OCT.9,1895.  BAPTIZED  DEC.22,1895.

 

JOSEPH  CROCKER – son of – SIMON  &  ADA  CROCKER – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  NOV.5,1895.  BAPTIZED  DEC.27,1895.

 

WILLIAM  HENRY  MARCH –son of – WILLIAM  &  AMELIA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  DEC.19,1895.  BAPTIZED  JAN.10,1896.

 

ESAU  CRITCH – son of – RICHARD  &  LOUISA  CRITCH – of – SHOAL BAY(hr.),  BORN  DEC.28,1895.  BAPTIZED  JAN. 30,1896.

 

JONATHAN  TAYLOR  GOSS  – son of – MOSES  &  ELIZABETH  GOSS – of – BROAD COVE,  BORN  JAN.8,1896.  BAPTIZED  FEB.13,1896.

 

ELSIE  BEATRICE  PENNY – daughter of – EDWARD  &  OLIVIA  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN FEB.12,1896. BAPTIZED  FEB.24,1896.

 

ELEAZER  JACKSON – son of – ALEXANDER   &  ELIZABETH  JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY(hr.),  BORN  FEB.23,1896.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 1,1896.

 

SARAH  GREEN – daughter of – JAMES  &  MAGGIE  GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  FEB.22,1896.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 4,1896.

 

HETTIE  MAY  REID – daughter of – ELEAZER  &  MAGGIE  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  FEB.20,1896.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 9,1896.

 

SARAH  SUSANNA  HOWELL – daughter of – FREDERICK  &  MARY JANE  HOWELL – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  FEB.19,1896.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 28,1896.

 

ROBERT  GEORGE  COOPER – son of – SIMON  &  CATHERINE  COOPER – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  APRIL 10,1896.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 11,1896.

 

CHARLES  YORK  NEWHOOK  GILES – son of – ROBERT  &  SUSANNA L.  GILES – of – ST. JOHN’S,  BORN  MARCH 24,1896.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 19,1896.

 

LEANDER  BUTT – son of – LEANDER  &  MARY BUTT – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MAY 10,1896.  BAPTIZED  MAY 10,1896.

 

ALBERT  ROWE – son of – MARTIN  &  DORCAS  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JUNE 23,1896.  BAPTIZED  JULY 13,1896.

 

ETHEL  VIVIAN – daughter of – AARON  &  EMMA  VIVIAN – of – HEART’S DELIGHT,  BORN  MAY 20,1896.  BAPTIZED  JULY 12,1896.

 

GLADYS  RHODA  MARCH – daughter of – EBENEZER  &  EMMA JANE  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 7,1896.  BAPTIZED  JULY 12,1896.

 

HAROLD  EDWARD  MATTHEWS – son of – SOLOMON  &  EMILY M.  MATTHEWS – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY26,1896.  BAPTIZED  AUG.23,1896.

 

LOUISA  REID – daughter of – JOHN  &  ANN  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN SEPT.10,1896.  BAPTIZED  SEPT. 12,1896.

 

JETRO  JACKSON – son of – JABEZ  &  EMILY  JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY(hr.),  BORN  AUG.15,1896.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.13,1896.

 

SARAH  FLOSE  BISHOP – daughter of – GEORGE  &  EMMA  BISHOP – of – NEW HR.,  BORN  JULY 18,1896.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.21,1896.

 

EMMA  ANN  JACKSON – daughter of – FREDERICK  &  HANNAH  JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY(hr.),  BORN  MARCH 1,1896.  BAPTIZED  AUG.1,1896.

 

ISAAC  POTTLE – son of – WILLIAM  &  PHOEBE  POTTLE – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  SEPT 20,1896.  BAPTIZED  OCT.29,1896.

 

JOSEPH  THOMAS  CUMBEY – son of – GEORGE  &  HANNAH  E.  CUMBEY – of – HOPEALL ,  BORN  SEPT.15,1896.  BAPTIZED  NOV. 1,1896.

 

SIDNEY  RALPH  REID – son of – JAMES  &  LILY A. REID – of – HEART’S DELIGHT,  BORN  SEPT.12,1896.  BAPTIZED  NOV.8,1896.

 

EDWARD  JAMES  ROWE – son of – WILLIAM J.  & MARY  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JAN.19,1897.  BAPTIZED  FEB.12,1897.

 

FREDERICK  JOHN  COISH – son of – JAMES  &  DRUCILLA  COISH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  DEC.19,1896.  BAPTIZED  JAN.10,1897.

 

STEPHEN  MARCH  CRAMM – son of – EBENEZER  &  SARAH  S.  CRAMM – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  SEPT.21,1896.  BAPTIZED  JAN.10,1897.

 

JOSHUA  PENNY – son of – SILAS  &  LAVINIA  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  DEC.27,1896.  BAPTIZED 23,FEB.1897.

 

DANIEL  JOHN  SIMMONS – son of – BENJAMIN & CAROLINE  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MARCH 15,1897.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 3,1897.

 

SARAH  LILY WILTSHIRE – son of – WILLIAM & FLOREA  WILTSHIRE – of – HEART’S DELIGHT.  BORN  MARCH 17,1897.  BAPTIZED  MAY 2,1897.

 

MARY  SELINA  PENNEY – daughter of – EDWARD  & SENETH(?) PENNEY – of – GREEN’S HR.  BORN JULY 5,1897.  BAPTIZED  JULY 10,1897.

 

SAMUEL  BUTT – son of – LEANDER  &  MARY  BUTT – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 7,1897.  BAPTIZED  JULY 29,1897.

 

SUSIE  REID – daughter of – JOSHUA  &  ELIZABETH  REID – of – SPREAD EAGLE,  BORN  JULY 4,1897.  BAPTIZED  AUG.2,1897.

 

LOUISA  CHISLETT – daughter of – WILLIAM  & NAOMI  CHISLETT – of – SHOAL HR.,  BORN  JULY 9,1897. BAPTIZED AUG.7,1897.

 

CHESLEY  BURT – son of – STEPHEN  &  ELIZA  BURT – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 21,1897.  BAPTIZED  AUG 23,1897.

 

JOSEPH  CUMBY – son of – GEORGE  & DINNAH  CUMBY – of – HOPEALL, DEC.8,1896.  BAPTIZED  AUG.26,1896.

 

VIOLET  PENNY – daughter of – EDWARD  &  OLIVIA PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  AUG.12,1897.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.22,1897.

 

JEMIMA  PRETTY – daughter of – PETER  &  DINAH  PRETTY – of – DILDO,  BORN  AUG.15,1897.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.12,1897.

 

MIRIANN JANE  TAYLOR – daughter of – JOSIAH  &  NAOMI  TAYLOR – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  SEPT. 7,1897.  BAPTIZED  SEPT. 12,1897.

 

MARY  E.  PITCHER – daughter of – ELISHA  &  DEBORAH  PITCHER – of – HOPEALL ,  BORN  SEPT.28,1897.  BAPTIZED OCT.28,1897.

 

ALBERT  CRITCH – son of – WILLIAM  &  EMILY  CRITCH – of – SHOAL BAY(hr.), BORN  NOV.6,1897.  BAPTIZED  NOV. 14,1897.

 

ESTHER ANN  JACKSON – daughter of – JAMES  &  FLORA A. CRITCH – of – SHOAL BAY(HR), BORN  OCT.18,1897.  BAPTIZED  NOV.14,1897.

 

WILLIAM  JACKSON – son of – ELIAS  &  LAVINIA  JACKSON – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  SEPT.10,1897.  BAPTIZED  DEC.14,1897.

 

GILBERT  JACKSON – son of – JAMES  &  ELIZABETH  JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY,  BORN NOV.27,1897.  BAPTIZED  JAN.2,1898.

 

GEORGE  CRITCH – son of – RICHARD  &  LOUISA  CRITCH – of – SHOAL BAY,  BORN  JAN.2,1898.  BAPTIZED  JAN.23,1898.

 

ALBERT  HENRY   HOPKINS – son of – JOHN   &  MARIA  HOPKINS – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  FEB.3,1898.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 24,1898.

 

SELBY  EUGENE  JACKSON – son of – ALEXANDER  &  ELIZABETH  JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY,  BORN  MARCH 6,1898.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 27,1898.

 

MARTHA  ELIZA  MARCH – daughter of – WILSON   &  BERTHA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MARCH 12,1898.  BAPTIZED  MARCH  28,1898.

 

JAMES  NELSON  DICKS (?) – son of – HENRY  &  PRISCILLA  DICKS – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  FEB.17,1898.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 24,1898.

 

LOUISA  TINA  HEFFORD – daughter of – CHARLES  &  FANNY  HEFFORD – of – NEW  HR.,  BORN  FEB.9,1898.  BAPTIZED  APRIL  6,1898.

 

NAOMI  PITCHER – daughter of – GEORGE  &  ANN M.  PITCHER – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  MARCH 9,1898.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 6,1898.

 

STANLEY  BURT – son of – EBENEZER  &  CECIA  BURT – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MARCH 9,1898.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 8,1898.

 

ROSALLIA  BURT – daughter of – JESSIE  BURT – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  FEB.23,1897.  BAPTIZED  APRIL **, 1898.      ** COVERED  BY  INKSPOT.

 

MINNIE  NELSON  BRACE – daughter of – HEBER  & MAHALA(?) BRACE – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN FEB.16,1897.  BAPTIZED  APRIL**,1898.  **COVERED BY INKSPOT.

 

MARY  ANN  BRACE – daughter of – JAMES  &  JEMIMA  BRACE – of –GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  APRIL 5,1898.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 15,1898.

 

ARCHIBALD JOHN  VIVIAN – son of – AARON  &  EMMA  VIVIAN – of – HEART’S DELIGHT,  BORN  MARCH 11,1898,  BAPTIZED  APRIL 17,1898.

 

SAMUEL  BRACE – son of – ALBERT  &  JESSIE  BRACE – of – CHANCE COVE,  BORN  AUG.28,1898***,  BAPTIZED  MAY 7,1898. *** THE BIRTH & BAPTISM DATES SEEMED TO BE REVERSED.***

 

MARY  ELIZABETH  GOULDY – daughter of – ARCHIBALD  &  MARY  GOULDY – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN MARCH 27,1898.  BAPTIZED  MAY 15,1898.

 

ELDA MAUD  GEORGE – daughter of – EDWARD  &  HANNAH  GEORGE – of – DILDO, BORN MARCH 23,1898.  BAPTIZED  MAY 22,1898.

 

ANNIE  HILLYARD – daughter of – ISABELLA  HILLYARD – of – HEART’S DELIGHT,  BORN  MAY 9,1898.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 5,1898.

 

ANDREW  WORTHMAN – son of – WILLIAM  &  CAROLINE  WORTHMAN – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN MAY 8,1898. BAPTIZED  JULY 17,1898.

 

LOUISA  JACKSON – daughter of – GEORGE  &  BERTHA  JACKSON – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  JULY 13,1898.  BAPTIZED  JULY 31,1898.

 

(?) DOULAL  C.  ROWE – son of – JAMES  &  MARY  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JAN.26,1898.  BAPTIZED  AUG.6,1898.

 

PRUDENCE  PRETTY – daughter of – JAMES  &  DINAH  PRETTY – of – DILDO,  BORN  JUNE 23,1898.  BAPTIZED  AUG.7,1898.

 

JESSIE  L.  BISHOP – child of – JOHN  &  ELIZA  BISHOP – of – SHOAL BAY, BORN  JULY 19,1898.  BAPTIZED  AUG.20,1898.

 

HECTOR  MARCH – son of – EBENEZER  &  ANNIE J. MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  SEPT.7,1898.  BAPTIZED  BAPTIZED  SEPT.9,1898.

 

ELIZA  JACKSON – of – FREDERICK  &  HANNAH  JACKSON – of – SHOAL HR.,  BORN  SEPT.2,1898.  BAPTIZED  OCT.9,1898.

 

ISABELLA  SIMMONS – daughter of – LORENZA  & LEAH  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 12,1898.  AUG 7,1898.

 

EDITH  H. JERRETT – daughter of – CHARLES  &  SENETH  JERRETT – of – WITLESS BAY, AUG.20,1898.  BAPTIZED  OCT.9,1898.

 

DOUGAL  GORDEN  REID – son of – JAMES  &  LILY ANN REID – of – HEART’S DELIGHT,  BORN  SEPT.5,1898.  BAPTIZED  NOV.20,1898.

 

JOHANNA  MILLER – daughter of – JAMES  &  MARY  MILLER – of – DILDO,  BORN  JULY 12,1898.  BAPTIZED  NOV. 13,1898.

 

GEORGE  GOSS – son of – MOSES  &  ELIZABETH  GOSS – of – DILA??(DILDO),  BORN  OCT.22,1898.  BAPTIZED  NOV.13,1898.

 

ANNIE  EDA  REID – daughter of – CEPHAS  &  JOAN  REID – of – NEW HR.,  BORN  OCT.4,1898.  BAPTIZED  NOV.27,1898.

 

EDWARD JAMES  PENNEY – son of – AMBROSE  &  ELIZABETH  PENNEY,  BORN  SEPT.12,1898.  BAPTIZED  DEC.7,1898.

 

MARY  EFFIE  COSH – daughter of – MOSES  &  GEORGINA  COSH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  SEPT.9,1898.  BAPTIZED  DEC.14,1898.

 

CHARLES  BISHOP – son of – GEORGE  &  EMMA  BISHOP – of – NEW HR., BORN  SEPT. 17,1898.  BAPTIZED  DEC.20,1898.

 

SAROPHENA  MARCH – daughter of – ALBERT  &  JANE  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 28,1898.  BAPTIZED  NOV.10,1898.

 

ELAM  JERRETT – son of – HENRY  &  RUTH  JERRETT – of – SHOAL BAY,  BORN  NOV.13,1898.  BAPTIZED  JAN.1,1899.

 

VICTOR  CHISLETT – son of – WILLIAM  &  SARAH  N.  CHISLETT – of – SHOAL BAY,  NOV.20,1898.  BAPTIZED  JAN.1,1899

 

EVELINA  MAY  SIMMONS – daughter of – ALONZO  &  LILY  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  DEC.6,1898.

 

SOPHIA  D.  PINCENT – daughter of – SAMUEL  &  EMMA  PINCENT – of – NEW HR.,  BORN  SEPT.27,1898.  BAPTIZED  JAN.22,1899.

 

JOHANNA  HEFFORD – daughter of – JAMES  &  LYDIA  HEFFORD – of – NEW HR.,  BORN  DEC.22,1898.  BAPTIZED  FEB.19,1899.

 

MIRIANN  E. TAYLOR – daughter of – JOSIAH  &  NAOMI  TAYLOR – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  FEB.2,1899.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 12,1899.

 

JAMES  DOUGLAS  COSH – son of – JAMES  &  DRUCILLA  COSH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  FEB.6,1899.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 20,1899.

 

ROSANNA  CHARLOTTE  POTTLE – daughter of – WILLIAM  J.  &  PHOEBE  POTTLE – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  DEC.14,1898.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 24,1899.

 

LEAH  JANE  CUMBY – daughter of – GEORGE  &  DIANNA  CUMBY – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  MAY 20,1899.  BAPTIZED  JULY 24,1899.

 

JAMES  S. SIMMONS – of – CHARLES  &  BRIDGET  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 17,1899.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.2,1899.

 

LILY  REID – daughter of – JOHN  &  ANN  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MAY13,1899.  BAPTIZED  MAY 19,1899.

 

EDWARD  WOODMAN  MOORE – son of – THOMAS  &  CORNELIA  MOORE – of – DILDO,  BORN  MARCH 27,1899.  BAPTIZED  MAY 21,1899.

 

EVELYN  MAY  SIMMONS – daughter of – ALONZO  &  LILY  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  MAY 17,1899.  BAPTIZED  JULY 1,1899.

 

GEORGE WESLEY  JACKSON – son of – JABEZ  &  EMILY  JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY,  BORN  JUNE 3,1899.  BAPTIZED  JULY 1,1899.

 

ALBERT  MAXWELL  CRAM – son of – EBENEZER  &  SARAH  S.  CRAM – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  SEPT.22,1899.  BAPTIZED  OCT.18,1899.

 

LILY  BURT – daughter of – STEPHEN  &  ELIZA  BURT – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 16,1899.  BAPTIZED  OCT.21,1899.

 

AMBROSE  PENNY – son of – SILAS  &  LAVINIA  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  AUG.8,1899.  BAPTIZED  NOV.10,1899.

 

WILLIAM  JOHN  CUMBEY – son of – GEORGE  &  HANNAH  CUMBEY – of – HOPEALL,  BORN SEPT.5,1899.  BAPTIZED  NOV.5,1899.

 

MATILDA  JANE  MARCH – daughter of – WILSON  &  BERTHA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN SEPT.1,1899.  BAPTIZED  OCT.27,1899.

 

WILLIAM  HEBER  BRACE – son of – HEBER  &  MAHALA  BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  SEPT.4,1899. 

 

DEBORAH  PITCHER – daughter of – ELIJAH  &  DEBORAH  PITCHER – of – HOPEALL,  BORN NOV.6,1899.  BAPTIZED  NOV.8,1899

 

FLORA  CRITCH – daughter of – RICHARD  &  LOUISA  CRITCH – of – SHOAL BAY,  BORN  OCT.12,1899.  BAPTIZED  NOV.12,1899.

 

??MALCALM??  JANE – daughter of – WILLIAM  GOULD  &  FLORA  WILTSHIRE – of – HEART’S DELIGHT,  BORN  NOV.5,1899.  BAPTIZED DEC.3,1899.

 

DRUCILLA  JANE  PENNY – daughter of – EDWARD  &  ASENETH  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  NOV.6,1899.  BAPTIZED  NOV.29,1899.

 

FANNY  LOUISA  BISHOP – daughter of – ELIAS  &  LEVINIA  BISHOP – of – WITLESS  BAY,  BORN  OCT.1,1899.  BAPTIZED  DEC.3,1899.

 

DEBORAH  MAY  PITCHER – daughter of – JOSEPH  &  CAROLINE  PITCHER – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  NOV.6,1899.  BAPTIZED  JAN.28,2899.

 

SARAH  S.  REID – daughter of – ALFRED   &  ASENETH  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  NOV.21, 1899.  BAPTIZED FEB.5,1900.

 

SARAH  M. PENNY – daughter of – WILLIS  &  EDITH  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JAN.30,1900.  BAPTIZED  FEB.27,1900

 

MYNA  MARCH – daughter of – EBENEZER  &  EMMA  JANE  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MARCH 19,1900.  BAPTIZED  MAY 12,1900.

 

MARY  JANE  CRITCH – daughter of – WILLIAM  &  EMILY  CRITCH – of – SHOAL  BAY,  BORN  MARCH 3,1900.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 15,1900.

 

ERNEST HENRY  PENNY – son of – EDWARD  &  OLIVIA  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MARCH 30,1900.  BAPTIZED  MAY 4,1900.

 

BEATRICE  REID – daughter of – SAMUEL  &  REGINA  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  APRIL 9,1900.  BAPTIZED  MAY 16,1899.

 

SYLVIA ?(solvia)  MAXWELL  PIERCY – child of – JOHN  &  HANNAH  PIERCY – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  FEB.16,1900.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 2,1900.

 

LEVI  BISHOP  son of – GEORGE  &  EMMA  BISHOP – of – NEW HR.,  BORN  FEB.11,1900.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 31,1900.

 

WALTER  S.  MOORE – son of – JOHN EDWARD  &  DINAH  MOORE – of – DILDO,  BORN  MARCH 14,1900.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 15,1900.

 

JAMES  NELSON  ROWE – son of – JOHN  &  MARIA  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JAN.17,1900.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 6,1900.

 

JAMES  ROWE – son of – W.  JAMES  &  MARY  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JUNE 2,1900.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 2,1900.

 

ALEXANDER  ETHRIDGE – son of – CHARLES  &  MAHALA*1  ETHRIDGE – of --  GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MAY 8,1900,  BAPTIZED  JULY(NO DATE).

 

STEWART  BUTT – son of – LEANDER  &  MARY BUTT – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  JULY 21,1900.  BAPTIZED  AUG.1,1900.

 

VIOLET  AMELIA  BRACE – daughter of – JAMES  &  JEMIMA  BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 24.1900.  BAPTIZED  AUG.18,1900

 

ANNIE  ELLEN  MARCH – daughter of – ALBERT  &  JANE  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 3,1900.  BAPTIZED  AUG.18,1900.

 

ALEXANDER  MARCH – son of – JETHRO  &  SARAH  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR.,  BORN  AUG.13.1900.  BAPTIZED  AUG.20,1900.

 

GEORGE  MILLER – son of – JAMES  &  MARY MILLER – of – NEW HR.,  BORN  JUNE (no date),1900.  BAPTIZED  NO  DATE.

 

?? WM.  FRANCES  SIMMONDS – child of – LORENZO  &  LEAH  SIMMONDS – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  AUG.12,1900.  BAPTIZED  AUG.25,1900.

 

LOYAL  ERNEST  JACKSON – son of – JAMES  &  FLORA  A.  JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY.   BORN  AUG.7,1900.   BAPTIZED  AUG.26,1900.

 

STEPHEN  HENRY  JACKSON – son of – ALEXANDER  & ELIZ.  JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY,  BORN   AUG.3,1900.  BAPTIZED  AUG.26,1900.

 

HAROLD  JAMES  PITCHER – son of – GEORGE  &  HANNAH  M.  PITCHER – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  JULY 12,1900. BAPTIZED  SEPT.2,1900.

 

HANNAH  MILDRON  CROCKER – daughter of – SIMON  &  EDITH  CROCKER – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN AUG.16,1900.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.9,1900.

 

LILY  JANE  WORTHMAN – daughter of – THOMAS  &  EMMA  WORTHMAN – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MAY 6,1900.  BAPTIZED  MAY 16,1900.

 

STEPHEN   ROWE – son of – MARTIN  &  DORCAS  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  OCT.3,1900.  BAPTIZED  OCT.24,1900.

 

RICHARD  GOSS – son of – MOSES  &  ELIZABETH  GOSS – of – DILDO,  BORN  NOV.26,1900.  BAPTIZED  DEC.11,1900.

 

ELIZA  REID – daughter of – JOHN  &  ANN  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  DEC.1,1900.  BAPTIZED  DEC.22,1900.

 

ADELINE  PENNEY – daughter of – AMBROSE  &  MARY  E.  PENNEY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  SEPT.20,1900.  BAPTIZED  DEC.12,1900.

 

SARAH  ELIZABETH  ELFORD – daughter of – CHARLES  &  DELILAH  ELFORD – of – DILDO,  BORN  OCT.27,1900.  BAPTIZED  DEC.23,1900.

 

STANLEY  JOHN  REID – son of – CELPAS  &  JOHANNA  REID – of – NEW HR.,  BORN  NOV.22,1900.  BAPTIZED  DEC.23,1900.

 

SARAH  LOUISA  NEWHOOK – daughter of – JONAS  &  PRISCILLA  NEWHOOK – of – NEW HOOK,  BORN  JUNE 17,1900.  BAPTIZED  DEC.30,1900.

 

SUSIE  HANNAH  BELLE  NEWHOOK – daughter of – JONAS  &  PRISCILLA  NEWHOOK – of – NEW HR.,  BORN  JUNE 24,1897.  BAPTIZED  DEC.30,1900.

 

SELBY  BURT – son of – EBENEZER  &  CECILIA  BURT – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  NOV.9,1900.  BAPTIZED  JAN.9, 1901.

 

ARCHIBALD  HOPKINS – son of – JOHN  &  MARIA  HOPKINS – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  OCT.17,1900.  BAPTIZED  JAN.12,1901.

 

ROBERT  CECIL  SMITH – son of – JOHN  &  EMMA  SMITH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN NOV.19,1900.  BAPTIZED  JAN.12.1901.

 

MARY  MARIA  ROWE – daughter of – EDWARD  &  ELIZABETH  ROWE – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  JAN.11,1901.  BAPTIZED  JAN.27,1901.

 

BLOOMING  JACKSON – child of – GEORGE  &  BERTHA  A. JACKSON – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  DEC.25,1900.  BAPTIZED  JAN.27,1901.

 

CHESLEY  JERRETT – son of – HENRY  &  RUTH  JERRETT – of – SHOAL BAY,  BORN  DEC.15,1900.  BAPTIZED  JAN.28,1901.

 

WILLIAM  HENRY  PIERCY – son of – ISAAC  &  IDA  J.  PIERCY – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  NOV.15,1900.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 4,1901.

 

ELSIE  EDITH  REID – daughter of – JOSHUA  &  ELIZ.  REID – of – OLD SHOP,  BORN  JAN.11,1901.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 6,1901.

 

MARY  SIMMONS – daughter of – CHARLES  &  BRIDGET  SIMMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  APRIL 10,1901.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 12,1901.

 

LILIAN  BERTHA  ROWE – daughter of – BENJAMIN  &  JULIA  A.  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  APRIL 18,1901.  BAPTIZED  MAY 9,1901.

 

MAGGIE  JANE  CRITCH – illeg. daughter of – GEORGE  JERRETT  &  ELIZ.  CRITCH – of – SHOAL BAY,  BORN  APRIL 11,1901. BAPTIZED  MAY 9,1901.

 

ELSIE  MAUD  HIGDEN – illeg.  daughter of – WM. CRAM  &  CATHERINE  HIGDEN – of – NEW HR.,  BORN  MARCH 14,1901.  BAPTIZED  MAY 26,1901.

 

FREDERICK  HIBBARD  HEFFORD – son of – CHARLES  &  FANNY  HEFFORD – of – NEW HR.,  BORN  MAY 22,1901.  BAPTIZED  JULY 21,1901.

 

GLADYS  MARIANN  MOORE – daughter of – THOMAS  &  CORNELIA  MOORE – of – DILDO,  BORN JUNE 19,1901.  BAPTIZED  AUG.18,1901.

 

MALCOLM  JOHN  JACKSON – son of – JABEZ  &  EMILY  JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY,  BORN  AUG.1,1901.  BAPTIZED  AUG.19,1901.

 

THOMAS  MUNDON  COOPER – son of – JOHN  &  JESSIE  COOPER – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  AUG.5,1901.  BAPTIZED  AUG.19,1901.

 

ELLA  MAY  MARCH – daughter of – ABRAM.  &  SARAH   MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  AUG.11,1901.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.2,1901.

 

HANNAH  MAY  PENNY – daughter of – EDWARD  &  ASENETH  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 7,1901.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.15,1901.

 

ANNIE  ELIZABETH  TAYLOR – daughter of – JOSIAH  &  NAOMI  TAYLOR – of – HOPEALL ,  BORN  AUG.16,1901.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.8,1901.

 

CLARA  PENNY – daughter of – EDWARD  &  OLIVIA  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JUNE 29,1901.  BAPATIZED  SEPT.11,1901.

 

JOSHUA  JACKSON – son of – JAMES  &  ELIZ. A.  JACKSON – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  AUG.25,1901.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.15,1901.

 

ELIJAH  JACKSON – son of – FREDERICK  &  HANNAH  JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY,  BORN  AUG.9,1901.  BAPTIZED  SEPR/15,1901.

 

LEONARD  BRACE – son of – SARAH  JANE  BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 21,1901.  BAPTIZED  JULY 28,1901.

 

ALEXANDER  MARCH – son of – WILSON  &  BERTHA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  OCT.12,1901.  BAPTIZED  NOV.11,1901.

 

MIRIANN  GERTRUDE  SIMMONS – daughter of – ALONZO  &  LILIAN  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  AUG.8,1901.   BAPTIZED  NOV.17,1901.

 

GEO.  EDWARD  GOLDEN – son of – ARCHIBALD  &  HENRIETTA  GOLDEN – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  NOV.15,1901.  BAPTIZED  NOV.25,1901.

 

KENNETH  PINSENT – son of – SAM  &  EMMA  PINSENT – of – DILDO,  BORN  SEPT.24,1901.  BAPTIZED  DEC.25,1901.

 

NAOMI  MAUD  BRACE – daughter of – SAM  &  CECILIA  BRACE –of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  NOV.7,1901.  BAPTIZED  DEC.26,1901.

 

SARAH***   WHITE -- daughter of – GEORGE  ED.  &  ANN M. WHITE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  JAN.5,1902.  BAPTIZED  JAN.6,1902. *** TWIN

 

HENRY  THOS.*** WHITE – son of – GEO. ED.  &  ANN  M.  WHITE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JAN.5,1902.  BAPTIZED  JAN.6,1902.*** TWIN

 

MILDRED  ERNESTINE  CRAM – daughter of – E.J.  & SARAH  CRAM – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  SEPT.3,1901.  BAPTIZED  FEB.11,1902.

 

JESSE  CRITCH – son of – RICHARD  &  LOUISA  CRITCH – of – SHOAL BAY, BORN  FEB.3,1902.  BAPTIZED  FEB.23,1902.

 

ELIZA  JANE  MARCH – daughter of – JETHRO  &  SARAH  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JAN.21,1902. BAPTIZED  FEB.28,1902.

 

GEORGE  ROWE – son of – ORESTES  &  LUCY  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  NOV.2,1901. BAPTIZED  MARCH 11,1902.

 

VICTOR  EBENEZER  MARCH – son of – EBENEZER  &  EMMA  J. MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JAN.12,1902.  BAPTIZED MARCH 18,1902.

 

SIDNEY  JOHN  MARCH – son of – CHARLES  &  MARYANN  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MARCH 4,1902.  BAPATIZED  APRIL 8,1902

 

HETABILL  SIMMONS – child of – BENJAMIN  &  CAROLINE  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JAN.30,1902.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 13,1902.

 

JOSEPH  WORTHMAN – son of – THOS.  &  EMMA  WORTHMAN – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JAN.9,1902.  BAPTIZED  MAY 31,1902.

 

FREDERICK  MILLER – son of – JAMES  &  MARY  MILLER – of – NEW HR.,  BORN MAY 28,1902. BAPTIZED  JUNE 1,1902.

 

JESSE  BURGESS – son of – RICHARD  &  MARY  J.  BURGESS – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  MAY 27,1902.   BAPTIZED  JUNE 8,1902.

 

MARIA  GREEN – of – GEORGE  &  MARY  J.  GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MAY 15,1902.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 10,1902.

 

EVELINA  REID – daughter of – JOSHUA  &  SARAH  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN MAY 1,1902.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 14,1902.

 

GILBERT  HIGDON – son of – WILLIAM  &  NAOMI  HIGDON – of – NEW HR.,  BORN MAY 10,1902.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 15,1902.

 

ELI  JAMES  BISHOP – son of – ELIAS  &  LAVINA  BISHOP – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  JUNE 8,1902.  BAPTIZED  JULY 13,1902.

 

ALFRED  JACKSON – son of – JAMES  &  FLORA  ANN  JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY,  BORN  JUNE 14,1902.  BAPTIZED  JULY 13,1902.

 

KATIE  MAUD  BISHOP – daughter of – GEORGE  &  EMMA  BISHOP – of – NEW HR.,  BORN  MAY 10,1902.  BAPTIZED  JULY 20,1902.

 

ANNIE  MAUD  ELFORD – daughter of – CHARLES  &  DELILA  ELFORD – of – NEW HR.,  BORN  MAY (no date) 1902.  BAPTIZED  JULY 20,1902.

 

ALBERTHA  PENNY – daughter of – WILLIS  &  EDITH  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JUNE 9,1902.  BAPTIZED  JULY 24,1902.

 

LLEWELLYN  PENNY – son of – SILAS  &  LAVINA  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  JULY 16,1902.  BAPTIZED  JULY 24,1902.

 

MARIE  SIMMONS – daughter of – JAMES  &  ANNIE  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 30,1902.  BAPTIZED  JULY 31,1902

 

ARTHUR  GEORGE  REID – son of – LEVI  &  ROSANNA  REID – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  JULY 27,1902.  BAPTIZED  AUG.12,1902.

 

ARCHIBALD  JAMES  MARCH – son of – FRED  &  LAURA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S  HR., BORN  JULY 7,1902.  BAPTIZED  AUG.12,1902.

 

HARRY  GORDON  COSH – son of – JAMES  &  DRUCILLA  COSH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 17,1902.  BAPTIZED  AUG.21,1902.

 

JULIA  ROWE – daughter of – ELI  &  SARAH  ROWE – of – CHANCE COVE,  BORN APRIL 8,1902.  BAPTIZED  JULY 29,1902.

 

THEODOCIA  ELLEN  COMBY(CUMBY) – daughter of – GEORGE  &  DINAH  COMBY – of --  HOPEALL,  BORN  MAY 20,1902. BAPTIZED  SEPT.1,1902.

 

ROBERT  JOHN  PIERCY – son of – JOHN  &  HANNAH  PIERCY – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  AUG.8,1902,  BAPTIZED  SEPT.1,1902.

 

FLORENCE  REID – daughter of – MARTIN  &  MARTHA  J.  REID – of – SOUTH DILDO,   BORN  JULY 12,1902. BAPTIZED  SEPT.2,1902.

 

CLARENCE  PRETTY – son of – JAMES  &  ELIZA  J.  PRETTY – of – SOUTH DILDO,  BORN  APRIL 1,1902.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.2,1902.

 

AMBROSE  SIMMONS – son of – CHARLES  &  MARY  SIMMONS – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  SEPT.2,1902.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.20,1902.

 

HAYWARD  JOHN  JACKSON – son of – ALEX.  &  ELIZ.  JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY, BORN  SEPT.20,1902.  BAPTIZED  OCT.5,1902.

 

HILDA  ELIZABETH  MARCH – daughter of – ESAU  &  FANNY  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN OCT.10,1902. BAPTIZED  OCT.19,1902.

 

MUNDENN(?) WILMOT  PITCHER – son of – GEORGE  & ANN  MARIA  PITCHER – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  AUG.31,1902.  BAPTIZED  AUG.28,1902.

 

MILDRED  REID – daughter of – JOHN  &  HANNAH  D.  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  SEPT.27,1902.  BAPTIZED  NOV.11,1902.

 

ESAU  JERRETT – son of – HENRY  &  RUTH  JERRETT – of – SHOAL BAY, BORN  NOV.24,1902.  BAPTIZED  DEC.7,1902.

 

EFFIE  PENNY – daughter of – AMBROSE  &  ELIZABETH  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  OCT.9,1902.  BAPTIZED  DEC.10,1902.

 

DELILA  CROCKER – daughter of – SIMON  &  EDA  CROCKER – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  NOV.18,1902.  BAPTIZED  DEC.26,1902.

 

JOSEPH  PIERCY – son of – WILLIAM  &  MALINA  PIERCY – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  NOV.1,1902.  BAPTIZED  JAN.16,1903.

 

MARY  EMMA  SMITH – daughter of – JACOB  &  MARY  ANN  SMITH – of – DILDO,  BORN  DEC.27,1902.  BAPTIZED  JAN.25,1903.

 

WM.  JAMES  HILLYARD – son of – WM.  &  SARAH  HILLYARD – of – NEW HR.,  BORN  JAN.3,1903.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 8,1903.

 

ALICE  GOSS – daughter of – MOSES  &  ELIZABETH  GOSS – BROAD COVE,  BORN  JAN.11,1903.  BAPTIZED  MARCH 18,1903.

 

LIZZIE  MALINDA  PIERCY – daughter of – ISAAC  &  IDA  JANE  PIERCY – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  APRIL 6,1903.  BAPTIZED  MAY 7,1903.

 

BENJAMIN  JAMES  ROWE – son of – WM.  JAMES  &  MARY  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  APRIL 4,1903.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 6,1903.

 

ORESTUS  ROWE – son of – MARTIN  &  DORCAS  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 1,1903.  BAPTIZED  JULY 1,1903.

 

MAUDE  JACKSON – daughter of – JABEZ  &  EMILY  JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY.  BORN  JUNE 11,1903.  BAPTIZED  JULY 5,1903.

 

FREEMAN  GREEN – son of – ELI  &  SARAH  GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  JUNE 27,1903.  BAPTIZED  JULY 11,1903.

 

STEPHEN  HENRY  BURT – son of – EBENEZER  &  CECILIA  BURT – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MAY 24,1903.  BAPTIZED  JULY 25,1903.

 

ARTHUR  JOHN  ROWE – son of – EDMUND  &  ELIZABETH  ROWE – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  JUNE 25,1903. BAPTIZED  JULY 26,1903.

 

SARAH  PENNY – daughter of – EDWARD  &  ASENETH  PENNY – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 19,1903.  BAPTIZED  AUG.11,1903.

 

MER??**  POTTLE – child of – JOHN  &  PHOEBE  POTTLE – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  JULLY 16,1903.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.6,1903.  **NAME COULD BE “NER” “WER”

 

ERNEST  JAMES  ETHERIDGE – son of – CHARLES  &  MELINDA  ETHERIDGE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN JULY 2,1903.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.27,1903.

 

HARRISON  JACKSON – son of – JAMES  &  ELIZA  A.  JACKSON – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  AUG.27,1903.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.27,1903.

 

FREDA  ISTELLA  BRACE – daughter of – SAMUEL  &  ? SISELES?  BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 23,1903.  BAPTIZED  OCT.4,1903.

 

JOHN  CHARLES  CROCKER – son of – ANDREW  &  ALICE  CROCKER – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  NOV.13,1903.  BAPTIZED  NOV.28,1903.

 

REBECCA  LEGG – daughter of – WM. J.  &  CECELIA  LEGG – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  OCT.28,1903. BAPTIZED  DEC.6,1903.

 

FRANK  JACKSON – son of – GEORGE  &  BERTHA  JACKSON – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  SEPT.21,1903.  BAPTIZED  DEC.6,1903.

 

LILA  CAMMERON  MOORES – daughter of – THOS.  &  CORNELIA  MOORES(MOORE?) – of – DILDO, BORN  SEPT.29,1903.  BAPTIZED  DEC.13,1903.

 

CLARISA  MAUDE  HEFFORD – daughter of – CHARLES  &  FANNY  HEFFORD –of – DILDO, BORN  NOV.3,1903.  BAPTIZED  DEC.13,1903.

 

EMMA  SUSANNA  REID – daughter of – JOSHUA  &  SARAH  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  NOV.5,1903.  BAPTIZED  DEC.26,1903.

EMMA  SUSANNA  REID – daughter of – JOSHUA  &  SARAH  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  NOV.5,1903.  BAPTIZED  DEC.26,1903.

 

ESTER  PINSENT – daughter of – GEORGE  &  JULIA  PINSENT – of – DILDO, BORN NOV.7,1903. BAPTIZED  JAN.10,1904.

 

JESSIE  GREEN – daughter of – JAMES  &  JULIA  GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  DEC.22,1903. BAPTIZED  JAN.24,1904.

 

ANNIE  COSH – illeg.  daughter of – LUCY JANE COSH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  MAR.3,1903. BAPTIZED  FEB.10,1904.

 

DORCAS  CROCKER – daughter of – PETER  &  MARY  CROCKER – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MARCH 22,1904.  BAPTIZED  APRIL 4,1904.

 

JESSE  MARCH – son of – FRED  &  LAURA  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MARCH 12,1904. BAPTIZED  APRIL 7,1904.

 

NOAH  CHISLETT – son of – WM.  &  ASENETH  CHISLETT – of – SHOAL BAY, BORN MAY 22,1904.  BAPTIZED  MAY 22,1904.

 

JAMES  WM.  MILLER – son of – JAMES  &  MARY  M.  MILLER – of – NEW HR., BORN  MAY 6,1904.  BAPTIZED  JUNE 12,1904.

 

HAROLD  COLLIN  TAYLOR – son of – JOSIAH  &  NAOMI  TAYLOR – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  MAY 29,1904.  BAPTIZED  JULY 3,1904.

 

JAMES  WM.  PIERCY – son of – PETER  &  JULIA  PIERCY – of – HOPEALL, BORN  MARCH 17,1904.  BAPTIZED  JULY 3,1904.

 

LIZZIE  JANE  BRACE – daughter of – WM. O.  &  SARAH  BRACE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JUNE 25,1904.  BAPTIZED  JULY 7,1904.

 

FREDERICK  ALFRED  ROWE *** -- son of – ORESTUS  &  LUCY  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JUNE 18,1904.  BAPTIZED  JULY 8,1904.***TWIN.

 

JOHN  ROWE*** -- son of – ORESTUS  &  LUCY  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN JUNE 18,1904.  BAPTIZED  JULY 8,1904.***TWIN.

 

ELIZABETH  ROWE – daughter of – MARTIN  &  DORCAS  ROWE – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  JUNE 4,1904.  BAPTIZED  JULY 8,1904.

 

ALEXANDER  STEPHEN  REID – son of – ELEAZER  &  MARGARITA  REID – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  MARCH 22,1904.  BAPTIZED  JULY 12,1904.

 

HERBERT  JACKSON – son of – FREDERICK  &  HANNAH  JACKSON – of – SHOAL BAY,  BORN  JULY 18,1904.  BAPTIZED  AUG.7,1904.

 

OAKLEY  ROWE – son of – JOHN  &  JESSIE  ROWE – of – WITLESS BAY,  BORN  AUG.7,1904.  BAPTIZED  AUG.(no date) 1904.

 

EPHRAM  HOWELL – son of – ALLISON  &  LOUISA  HOWELL – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  AUG.17,1904. BAPTIZED  AUG.23,1904.

 

TRYPHENA  ELIZABETH  GREEN  – daughter of – GEORGE  &  MARY JANE  GREEN – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  JULY 12,1904.  BAPTIZED  AUG.28,1904. 

 

ANN ELIZA  COSH – daughter of – JAMES  &  DRUSCILLA  COSH – of – GREEN’S HR., BORN  AUG.12,1904.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.14,1904.

 

JOHATHAN  WILLIE – son of – WM.  &  MELINA  PIERCEY – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  JULY 25,1904.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.15,1904.

 

MELINA  PITCHER – daughter of – JOSEPH  &  CAROLINE  PITCHER – of – HOPEALL,  BORN  AUG.13,1904.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.11,1904.

 

DAVID  JAMES  MARCH – son of – ALBERT  &  JANE  MARCH – of – GREEN’S HR.,  BORN  AUG.3,1904.  BAPTIZED  SEPT.16,1904.

 

 

 

Transcribed by Betty Weir (December 2003)

ERRATA
NAMEDESCRIPTION OF ERRORREPORTED BY
ETHRIDGE, Charles & Mahala*1 This should have been recorded as Charles and Melinda Ethridge M & R Reid - manar1@telus.net

Page Revised: November 2003 (Don Tate)

Recent Updates Contact Us


Search through the whole site
Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!
www.downhomer.com
by Downhomer.com
JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic
Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form for any purpose other than personal use.

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2016)