Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

Union Street Anglican Cemetery
Grand Falls / Windsor
Twillingate District

Complete Listing of Visible headstones

SURNAME GIVEN BORN DIED AGE SPOUSE OTHER
Aitkin James T 1900 1982     [Masonic Crest]
Sadie 1905 1993      
Alcock William D   April 23, 1955 56 Vara M  
Vera M   June 8, 1999 98 William D  
Allan Ian Bruce 1934 2001      
Alteen Betty Emma Louise Jan 27, 1929 Nov 13, 1991      
Anstey Carl W 1914 1987      
Marion Bunt (Earl) 1917 1990      
Anstey Carl William 1914 1917     Royal Navy WW2
Arnold Donald Herbert Gladstone Feb 9, 1918 July 18, 1987   Gladys Lane  
Gladys Lane Sept 5, 1918 July 30, 1993   Donald Herbert  
Barnes Hilda 1907 1990      
Barrow Henrietta E 1906 1995      
Bartle Bernard Westbury 1914 1995     WO2, Royal Artillery WW2
Bartle Bernard W 1914 1995     [Royal Canadian Legion Crest; Lions Club Crest]
Joan P 1922        
Bartle infant son         son of Bernard W & Joan P Bartke
Bartlett Augustus H 1908 1981      
Gladys 1912 1995      
Bartlett Elizabeth   Oct 27, 1951 83 George Elizabeth
Bartlett George   July 30, 1930     son of John & Mary Bartlett
Bartlett George   Jan 27, 1941 85 Elizabeth  
Bartlett John (Jack) 1936 1993      
Jo-Anne          
John          
Russell          
Bartlett John T Jan 27, 1894 June 6, 1952   Mary  
Bartlett Mary 1897 1978   John T  
Bartlett Vera May   June 22, 1932     daughter of Augustus & Gladys Bartlett
Bartlett Wilson 1922 1995   Eileen  
Eileen 1922 2004   Wilson  
Bartlett Wilson 1922 1995     Flying Officer RCAF WW2
Beaton Francis 1922 1976      
Dorothy 1920 1974      
Beaton Sidney   June 21, 1951 17   drowned
Bedford Arthur R 1912 1989   Sarah J  
Sarah J 1910 1942   Arthur R  
Bishop Augustus D April 15, 1915 Jan 3, 1977     son of S.J. & Rachael Bishop; born Bonavista
Bishop Edgar 1915 1996   Beatrice  
Beatrice 1913 1995   Edgar  
Bishop Edwin July 30, 1876 Oct 13, 1954      
Evangeline F Aug 10, 1880 Aug 15, 1953      
Bishop Harry 1906 1979      
Bishop Jessie Florence   April 11, 1938 17y11m   daughter of Edwin & Eva Bishop
Bishop Karl 1937 1995     son of Edgar & Beatrice Bishop
Bishop Roy David May 2, 1937 May 24, 1964      
Bishop Simeon 1913 1999     Royal Artillery WW2
Bishop Stanford   Oct 13, 1930 4   [same stone as Bessie Sanderson]
Bishop Warren E 1940 1982      
Bishop Winnie 1917 2000      
Bishop-Guppy Matila Blanche (Snow) Aug 22, 1914 Nov 13, 2011     daughter of Ernest & Annie May Snow; died Gander
Blackmore J. Thomas 1918 1978      
Stella F 1921 2011      
Blackwood Maxwell C Sept 25, 1925 March 10, 2000      
Blake Edgar W 1895 1953      
Florence M 1896 1973      
Blattman Edwin A   April 20, 1934     Massachusetts, Pte, SATC, Williams College
Bradbury Allan 1891 1954      
Emma 1894 1977      
Bradbury Allan David   Aug 4, 2010 64   [temporary funeral home marker]
Bradbury Harry R Jr May 19, 1951 Aug 25, 1977      
Bradbury Margaret Feb 1924 April 1996      
Bradbury Roy June 1924 March 2004     RAF; Royal Canadian Legion Crest
Bradbury Roy Harvey 1951 2008   Valerie Doreen  
Valerie Doreen 1967     Roy Harvey  
Bradbury Viola Rita Feb 19, 1930 March 12, 1968      
Bradbury William March 23, 1890 Aug 20, 1978      
Annie Blanche March 13, 1902 Dec 29, 1965      
Bradley Eliza (Troke) Dec 15, 1902 Nov 6, 1997      
Bradshaw Albert John E 1911 1976      
Bradshaw Francis 1909 1979      
Lavinia 1913        
Bragg Donald May 1, 1928 Dec 2, 2002      
Bragg Ella Nov 13, 1934        
Bragg Jacob William 1875 1939   Rhoda Blanche  
Bragg James 1900 1985   Catherine E  
Catherine E 1900 1984   James  
Bragg Mark Anthony May 11, 1972        
Bragg Rhoda Blanche   April 2, 1941 66y8m Jacob William  
Bragg Robert   March 6, 1939 22y5m   son of Jacob & Rhoda Bragg
Braye Ronald L 1915 1980   Hazel L  
Hazel L 1917     Ronald L  
Brenton Matthew 1917 1996      
Brett Stanley S 1925 1984      
Bridger Geoffrey Sept 12 , 1962 March 4, 1963     son of Spencer & Monica Bridger
Bright Kathleen Norah   Feb 2, 1954      
Brown Clarence C 1909 1999      
Agnes 1910 1989      
Brown Edith A   Oct 13, 1953 20 Gerald B  
Brown Frederick W 1914 1989      
Gertrude 1914 2004      
Brown Herbert John 1901 1985      
Ida F 1903 1995      
Brown Howard D 1923 1989      
Brown Sarah M 1876 1936      
Brown Thomas 1873 1952      
Budgell Clarence R 1920 2005     Cpl RAF WW2
Budgell Ernest G 1919 1974      
Gertrude H 1918 2008      
Budgell Frances May 1908 1989      
Budgell George March 31, 1889 Nov 23, 1958      
Anne March 11, 1890 Oct 8, 1986      
Budgell Howard Dec 15, 1914 Nov 8, 1995   Naomi  
Naomi Jan 26, 1917 Feb 11, 1992   Howard  
Budgell O. Ford 1922 1971      
Burden Andrew A 1916 1990      
Burden Harold S 1905 2000      
Lavinia O Troke 1912        
Burry Frank   Oct 24, 1942 40    
Butt Louise May 16, 1966 Oct 9, 1967     daughter of Sylvia & Earl Butt
Butt Sylvia June 6, 1940 March 3, 2000      
Cadman John H 1909 1977      
Lydia M 1906 1987      
Canning Alexander E 1917 1977      
Jessie E 1916 2000      
Canning David A 1952 1973      
Canning George 1909 1971      
Bertha 1918 2000      
Canning Lenora 1902 1942      
Canning Marie M (Hunt) 1934 2003      
Canning Violet 1912 1971      
Canning Wilfred Gordon May 23, 1928 May 12, 1953     son of Agustus & Margaret Canning
Card Catherine E 1941 1994      
Cater Dorothy (nee Pitcher) 1918 1972     Corporal, RCAF WW2
Cater Dorothy M (Dolly) (Pitcher) 1918 1972     [Royal Canadian Legion Crest]
Cater George N Oct 16, 1924 Sept 23, 2011 86   [temporary funeral home marker]
Cater John C 1922 1996     Kiwanis International Crest
Cave Maggie   Feb 12, 1933 37 Walter  
Cave Walter   Feb 5, 1962 72    
Cluney Beverly         [wooden cross; no other info]
Cluney George   Aug 11, 1967 86    
Cluney Patrick 1913 1976     Nfld Overseas Forestry Unit WW2
Cluney Patrick E 1913 1976      
Winnie M 1917 2010      
Cluney Roland 1916 1974      
Doris 1915        
Cluney Susan   May 6, 1972 78    
Coffin Alexander 1904 1993   Molly  
Molly 1909 1989   Alexander  
Coffin Edna Marie 1945 1999      
Coffin Emily 1892 1959      
Coffin James 1922 1956      
Collins William James 1911 1973      
Lilly Olive 1910 1998      
Cook Bradley D Dec 30, 1963 May 18, 1996      
Cook Ralph 1902 1979      
Lillian 1905 1976      
Cook Ralph 1938 2006   Louise  
Louise 1941     Ralph  
Cooper Lewis Rowsell   Oct 1, 1951   Gwendolen M Bright  
Gwendolen M Bright   Feb 9, 1956   Lewis Rowsell  
Cooper Lewis Rowsell 1879 1951     Captain Royal Nfld Regt WW1
Cornick Helena A June 30, 1866 June 1, 1938      
Coward Frances May Aug 2, 1921 Sept 25, 2000      
Cross Albert J 1924 1993      
Cross Barbara May   March 18, 1937 38 William  
Cross Frederick 1901 1958      
Catherine 1906 1980      
Cross Martha Elizabeth   June 6, 1946 76    
Cross William 1898 March 22, 1962   Emma  
Cross William J 1897 1961     Private Royal Nfld Regt WW1
Cross William J 1929 2001   Shirley  
Shirley 1927 2009   William J  
Cunningham William E April 16, 1855 April 2, 1938   Mary R  
Mary R 1871 1952   William R buried Wauwatosa Wisconsin
Curtis Roland 1925 1979      
Davis Charles J   Feb 16, 1961 32    
Davis Frederick 1904 1980      
Violet M 1909 1985      
Davis George F     11m    
Davis Harold Dec 24, 1905 Oct 18, 1960      
Davis Henry Maxwell Jan 15, 1916 Feb 14, 1966      
Davis John C 1908 1975      
Annie V          
Davis Ralph Dec 19, 1939 March 18, 2006   Edna  
Dawe Ann April 7, 1903 March 20, 2000      
Dawe Archibald 1915 1937      
Dawe Clarence 1913 1980      
Pearl 1912 1989      
Edward 1941 1956      
Dawe Clarence Nelson 1913 1980     Nfld Overseas Forestry Unit WW2
Dawe Edward R 1919 1996      
Beryl M 1922 1977      
Dawe Elsie L 1891 1987      
Dawe Harvey B 1898 1973 75    
Elizabeth 1898 1969 70    
Dawe Isaac 1892 1954      
Dawe John Frederick Aug 8, 1896 Dec 31, 1961      
Dawe John Frederick 1896 1961     Royal Nfld Regt WW1
Dawe Malcolm W 1917 1972     Gunner Royal Artillery WW2
Dawe Robert H 1931 1988      
Day Alfred Charles 1881 1969      
Day Charles   Aug 28, 1968 72 Sarah Jane  
Day George 1885 1939      
Drucilla 1895 1933      
Day Harry   March 7, 1966 69    
Day Ida F   Feb 17, 1975 71    
Day Jane   Dec 23, 1928 78    
Day Lavenia 1891 1971      
Day Lily Beatrice June 2, 1920 Dec 5, 1993      
Day Matilda July 12, 1924 Oct 29, 2005      
Day Sarah Jane   July 8, 1957 56 Charles  
Deir Hubert S 1936 1996      
Deir Thomas 1904 1982      
Rosanna 1904 1986      
Doiron David Allan Thomas April 26, 1977 Nov 19, 1977      
Doiron Laura 1919 1957      
Donovan Mary Jean May 6, 1947 Sept 5, 1994      
Down Warren R 1931 1998      
Down William R 1897 1971     Corporal Royal Nfld Regt WW1
Down William R 1897 1971      
Delphine M 1900 1987      
Drake Sadie Shirley 1945 1956      
Drover Edna 1934 1987      
Drover Kevin   Jan 22, 1992     infant
Drover William 1875 1957      
Minnie 1897 2000      
Drover William John 1904 1956      
Priscilla 1906 1987      
Durdle Susannah Nov 11, 1887 March 6, 1987      
Durdle Walter   March 29, 1952 77 Susanna  
Dwyer Allan J (Skipper) 1918 1994   Effie V King married Feb 16, 1942
Effie V King 1920 2011   Allan J  
Dwyer John E 1908 1981      
Charlotte D 1914 2000      
Dwyer John E 1908 1981     Nfld Regt Crest
Dwyer Orella Jean 1915 1962      
Dwyer Stanley Elroy 1912 1993      
Dyke Frank 1913 2001     Royal Navy WW2; Royal Canadian Legion Crest
Elizabeth M 1923        
Dyke Rae 1927 2003   Margaret  
Margaret 1929     Rae  
Earle Alexander William 1946 1992      
Earle Edgar "Happy" 1924 2006      
Earle Frederick A 1913 1986     Gunner Royal Artillery WW2
Earle Frederick A 1913 1986   Christina H Gillon [Royal Canadian Legion Crest]; married Dec 25, 1945
Christina H Gillon 1920 2001   Frederick A  
Earle Roy 1913 1976      
Lucy E 1915 1983      
Earle Thomas Mitchell   Nov 24, 1994      
Earle William   Nov 25, 1968 84    
Clara   Dec 20, 1963 76    
Earle William H 1912 1980      
Mildred 1911 2000      
Eastman E. Clayton 1914 1992      
Eastman Jacqueline S June 9, 1963 Oct 23, 1996      
Eastman Shirley   Aug 8, 1946 11   daughter of Wm & Netta Eastman
Eastman William S 1910 1980      
Annette 1914        
Elford Ralph S 1905 1997   Ella Dawe [Masonic Crest]
Ella Dawe 1906 1997   Ralph S  
Farr baby boy   1983      
Farr Cyril M Oct 26, 1931 March 29, 2002     RCN 1951-1976
Farr Geraldine 1929 1993      
Farr Leslie M 1923 1971      
Farr Leslie Martin 1923 1971     Royal Navy WW2
Farr Richard John 1948 1988      
Farthing Jedidiah   June 26, 1958 75    
Farwall Roland 1908 1999   Rita C Reverend
Rita C 1913 2004   Roland  
Feaver Clara 1908 1984      
Feaver John 1908 1981      
Feaver John S Sept 4, 1938 Jan 29, 2003   Gertrude sons Barry & Colin
Fletcher Harry 1887 1953      
Folkes Audrey Isabelle April 11, 1922 June 20, 2004      
Folkes Kevin March 26, 1951 Sept 15, 1951     son of Dorothy & Lloyd Folkes
Folkes Lloyd 1925 1999   Dorothy  
Dorothy 1932     Lloyd  
Folkes William   May 3, 1972 83 Maggie  
Maggie 1895 1985 90 William  
Ford Sidney Lawrence 1914 1973     RAF WW2
Forward Harold R 1925 2000     [Masonic Crest]
Marion J 1923 2008      
Beverly Ann 1953 2011     daughter
Fowler Arthur William Feb 23, 1914 May 9, 1999   Minnie Florence married Jan 27, 1937
Minnie Florence May 21, 1917 Dec 7, 2003   Arthur William  
Frampton Avalon 1919 1979     Royal Artillery WW2
Frampton Ella Olive Matchim Oct 11, 1928 Aug 26, 1996     [surname shown as Matchim-Frampton]
Frampton Hazel J (Day) May 7, 1928 July 6, 1991      
French E. Joseph 1932 2005   Shirley M Burton married June 18, 1966
Shirley M Burton 1938     E. Joseph  
Fudge John   May 23, 1959 81    
Lena   April 9, 1962 76    
Furey Bradley   July 5, 1996      
Gardner Elizabeth Dec 17, 1876 Oct 14, 1962      
Garrett Chesley Oct 11, 1915 Aug 28, 2002   Agnes M [Masonic Crest]; married Feb 10, 1938
Agnes M Sept 24, 1913 April 18, 2006   Chesley  
George William 1910 1947      
Gill Ida Pearl 1917 1987      
Gill Job Frederick   April 13, 1974 61    
Doris Edna          
Gill John B 1890 1969   Maggie Perry  
Maggie Perry 1892 1972      
Gill Noah Oct 23, 1863 April 6, 1944      
Mary Ann May 14, 1859 Dec 5, 1946      
Gill Ronald K 1917 1941     killed in action
Dorcas 1913 1936      
Henry J.C. 1935 1936      
Gillam William Silas 1907 1988   Dorothy C Hodder married Aug 29, 1951
Dorothy C Hodder 1914 2012   William Silas  
Gillett Abram L 1910 1994   Blanche C Woolfrey  
Blanche C Woolfrey 1920 2003   Abram L  
Gillett George R 1905 1966      
Rowena          
Gillett John 1873 1965      
Lillian 1877 1969      
Goodyear Bernard G         [wooden cross; no other info]
Goodyear David Lloyd 1922        
Audrey Leone 1924 2003      
Goodyear Hedley 1922 1939      
Goodyear Mother 1897 1979   [Pierce] [Lizzie Johnson b Trouty]
Goodyear Pierce 1886 1959      
Goodyear Winsor 1879 1957      
Eda 1886 1976      
Goulding Annie Isabel   March 22, 1950 56    
Goulding Clar 1930        
Hazel (Woolridge) 1926 2006      
Goulding Garfield   Jan 26, 1951 65    
Goulding Isabella (Pond)   Oct 13, 1973 88    
Goulding Nathan 1898 1973      
Tammie Katie 1903 1960      
Granter Abraham 1904 1969      
Granter Cecil R Jan 26, 1902 May 13, 1989      
Granter Clarence Gordon   March 14, 1944     son of Elsie & Duncan Granter
Granter Greta 1909 1989      
Granter Olive 1905 1947   Cecil  
Granter Sidney D 1890 1970      
Gertrude J 1893 1988      
Green Albert John 1901 1954      
Green Caroline 1873 1955      
Green Daisy 1899 1977      
Green Edward Jonathan 1895 1986     [Royal Canadian Legion Crest]
Green Edward S 1911 1992      
Myrtis 1907 1980      
Green Edward Wilfred   March 6, 1932 1y6m   son of Edward & Daisy Green
Green John S 1930 1998      
Green Kenneth 1908 1972      
Lillian 1906 1980      
Green Malcolm 1894 1952      
Effie Rose 1895 1992      
Green Robert J 1872 1959      
Green Roy 1934 1986      
Haggett Edward P 1898 1962     Royal Nfld Regt WW1
Haley Bertha Sept 16, 1917 Oct 29, 1987      
Hall Charles 1886 1968      
Esther 1886 1965      
Hall Ida Esther May 3, 1959 June 1959      
Hall James 1902 1992      
Ethel 1913 2007      
Hall Kenneth B 1899 1951      
Sarah Esme 1901 1986      
Hall Noah Feb 15, 1911 Sept 2, 1974      
Hall Noah G 1911 1974     Nfld Overseas Forestry Unit WW2
Hall Rebecca Jane (Betty) June 11, 1912 April 3, 1973      
Hall Stanley G 1917 1989     [Royal Canadian Legion Crest[
Margaret Attwood 1919        
Hall Stanley George 1917 1989     Royal Artillery WW2
Hamilton Mabel Elizabeth (Vivian) Dec 4, 1916 June 14, 1990      
Cecilia March 14, 1954 Sept 5, 1999      
Harnett William 1885 1973      
Annie 1887 1984      
Hayley Harold 1910 1990     married Nov 25, 1936
Bertha (Upsahall) 1917 1987      
Hayley Leonard Aug 11, 1941 Jan 30, 1942     sons of Harold & Bertha Hayley
Charles Dec 22, 1942 Nov 7, 1945      
Gerald May 3, 1945 Aug 10, 1945      
Hayward Charles H Jan 26, 1873 Aug 12, 1934      
Mary 1880 1973      
Hayward Frank R 1909 1974      
Anna C 1907 1993      
Hayward H. Ronald Jan 20, 1900 June 18, 1973      
Lillian Feb 28, 1896 Oct 18, 1983      
Head George 1898 1968     Pte Royal Nfld Regt WW1
Head George 1898 1968      
Mary Ann 1897 1978      
Head Harry 1924 2007   Rosella Rescue Tug Service WW2
Rosella 1928     Harry  
Hedges Derek   March 11, 1930 1y10m   son of John & Bessie Hedges
Hedges Edward George 1896 1962      
Hedges Edward M 1917 2001      
Hedges Edward M 1921 2007   Annie J  
Annie J 1920 1995   Edward M  
Hedges Elizabeth (Bessie) 1888 1957      
Hedges Elizabeth D 1921 1978      
Hedges John March 29, 1890 June 11, 1949 59    
Hedges Micah Howard 1919 1988      
Hedges Sarah Hayward 1898 1962      
Hedges Sharon Maria 1951 1962      
Hedges Simeon J 1919 1996     Gunner, Royal Canadian Navy WW2
Higdon Hayward J 1909 1985      
Fannie J 1910 1991      
Hillier Albert Aug 23, 1916 Jan 22, 2003      
Enid Aug 31, 1919 Dec 16, 2006      
Hillier Charles H 1901 1988      
Ethel 1903 1992      
Hillier Edith May 1914 1948      
Hillier Fanny   Nov 24, 1963 81 Moses  
Hillier Moses   Feb 27, 1949 71 Fanny  
Hillier Robert James 1910 1979      
Hillier Roy William 1923 1994      
Daisy Mae 1924 1986      
Hillier Silas H 1921 2001      
Jennie V 1922 2011      
Hillier Jennie Viola July 15, 1922 Oct 19, 2011 89   [temporary funeral home marker]
Hillyard girl   Aug 17, 1974     infant daughter of Roy & Marilyn Hillyard
Hiscock Alfred C 1912 1979      
Edith D 1913 2000      
Hiscock Arthur Joseph 1904 1972      
Emily Sarah 1894 1978      
Hiscock Ambrose   Aug 15, 1933 37    
Hiscock David July 2, 1962 July 19, 1962     son of Roy & Delilah Hiscock
Hiscock Elizabeth 1876 1939      
Hiscock Elizabeth 1896 1987      
Hiscock Fredrick 1909 1949      
Hiscock Henry J 1926 1976      
Audrey M 1931        
Hiscock Henry James 1926 1976     Nfld Regt WW2
Hiscock Herbert E   May 2, 1964 42    
Hiscock Lewis 1893 1965     Royal Nfld Regt WW1
Hiscock Lewis John 1893 1965      
Lavinia 1897 1982      
Hiscock Rose 1924 1996      
Hiscock Violet (Pardy) 1913 1985      
Hiscock William H 1874 1953     born London England; died Grand Falls
Hobbs Edward 1889 1968      
Sarah Jane 1893 1940      
Hobbs Thomas F 1909 1998     Sergt RCAF WW2
Hobbs Thomas F 1909 1988      
Mary A 1914 2000      
Hobbs William I 1922 1973   Neta V Stone  
Neta V Stone 1922 1978      
House James C   Feb 24, 1979 21   Pte. Canadian Forces
Howse Cyril 1912 1976     Royal Artillery WW2
Howse E. George Jan 1, 1930 June 10, 1994      
Howse Elsie May Sept 2, 1890 April 1, 1958   William  
Howse Emma 1870 1955   Thomas  
Howse Francis C 1902 1975      
Martha G 1907 1980      
Howse Henry T 1928 1999      
Howse Irene   Aug 25, 1940 41 Stephen  
Howse James   Feb 24, 1979     Private
Howse Kenneth 1921 2007   Mary B Royal Artillery WW2
Mary B 1924 2010   Kenneth  
Howse Maxwell H Oct 23, 1902 Aug 20, 1998   Mahala M married Dec 26, 1933
Mahala M Apil 11, 1908 May 18, 2009 101 Maxwell H  
Howse Sarah Jane March 20, 1856 Aug 18, 1935     born Trinity
Howse Thomas   Dec 6, 1940 71 Emma  
Howse Thomas 1906 1968      
Caroline 1906 1998      
Howse William Nov 19, 1917 July 6, 1997   Isadora  
Isadora Nov 7, 1916 Sept 19, 2002   William  
Howse William 1883 1972   Elsie May  
Hunt Ella   June 21, 1951 25   drowned
Hunt Frank M 1911 1960      
Harriett L.B. 1914 1973      
Hunt James July 17, 1878 April 23, 1949      
Elizabeth June 8, 1893 Feb 8, 1936      
Hunt James   June 21, 1951 26   drowned
Hunt William J 1920 2006      
Doris M 1920 2009      
Hunter Dorothy Joan Sept 28, 1946 Dec 29, 1946     daughter of Garland & Cassie Hunter
Hussey Ivy R Aug 12, 1923 Nov 1, 1989      
Ireland Ernest   May 11, 1964 67    
Rowena   Sept 22, 1959 70    
Ireland Ernest Alfred 1897 1964     Royal Nfld Regt WW1
Irish George   Aug 19, 1965 73    
Irish Gladys   April 14, 2011 101 Leslie Rusty [temporary funeral home marker]
Irish Winnie G   Aug 7, 1969 78    
Irish Julia Ann   Oct 10, 1927 71y5m   native of Fogo
Irish Robert   March 17, 1935 87y8m    
Irish Robert E 1915 1996   Ethel J (Bidwell)  
Ethel J (Bidwell) 1918 1998   Robert E  
Irish Leslie 1917 1977     Royal Artillery WW2
Irish S.M.   June 6, 1965 81    
Ivany Derek Thomas Dec 23, 1946 June 25, 1971     Constable RCMP
Ivany Herbert 1900 1981      
Naomi 1898 1975      
Ivany John   Aug 12, 1943 50   Orange Order Royal Black Perceptory symbol
Ivany Patience (Hayward) 1898 1981      
Jackson James P 1933 2008   Nancy V  
Nancy V 1935     James P  
James Noel Gossage 1889 1948      
Florence Beatrice 1887 1972      
Janes David G 1931 1999      
Janes Gerald 1954 1966      
Janes Herbert 1907 1984   Marion E  
Marion E 1906 1972   Herbert  
Janes Stephen 1919 1973      
Janes Stephen George 1919 1973     RAF WW2
Janes William 1881 1935   Louisa P  
Louisa P 1883 1976   William  
Jenkins Mary A   Nov 25, 1957 60    
Jenkins Obediah   May 5, 1961 91    
Jones Basil 1919 1999   Violet M (Fowlow)  
Violet M (Fowlow) 1921 1998   Basil  
Keaveny Paul Jan 31, 1977 March 10, 1988      
Kennedy Harvey A April 3, 1921 Jan 23, 1959   Pauline  
King Aleck J   Dec 27, 1932 49    
Minnie (Hunter)   March 6, 1975 84    
Leander   Jan 5, 1953 36    
King Dora Alice March 10, 1903 April 29, 1980      
King James 1929 1972      
King Leander 1916 1953     Ordinary Seaman Resue Tug Service WW2
King Llewellyn J Nov 5, 1927 May 3, 2002      
Elizabeth S April 18, 1935 Dec 10, 2011      
King Mark William March 20, 1964 Jan 1, 1995      
King Mary Frances May 3, 1926 Oct 3, 2011 85   [temporary funeral home marker]
King Samuel   June 13, 1954 62   Private Royal Nfld Regt
King Stewart H 1953 1980      
King William 1926 1972      
Hilda          
Knight Chad D.C. July 14, 1974 July 4, 1984      
Charles W Feb 19, 1928 Oct 16, 2001      
Mildred M July 17, 1932 Oct 30, 1981      
Lane Avalon Sept 9, 1917 Dec 25, 1997      
Edith Sept 2, 1917 Dec 17, 1999      
Lane Benjamin 1886 1962      
Lane Cora (Crocker) May 12, 1929 March 7, 1988      
Lane David Gordon 1937 1985   Lillian May  
Lillian May       David Gordon  
Lane Elizabeth 1847 1931      
Lane Elizabeth April 9, 1935 Jan 26, 2000      
Lane Elsie Blanche   Oct 15, 1929 13   daughter of William S & Deborah Lane
Lane Florence R Aug 26, 1895 April 11 1982      
Lane Gary Jan 26, 1955 Feb 12, 2008      
Lane Gerald A (Sammy) March 27, 1928 Jan 3, 1983      
Lane Hannah (Norris) Nov 5, 1900 Oct 16, 1996      
Lane John 1885 1943      
Beatrice Gulliksen 1891 1980      
Lane John C 1910 1971      
Hazel 1914 1994      
Lane John F   Dec 7, 1953 78    
Lane Joseph 1919 1974      
Bertha 1884 1981      
Lane Lloyd W 1921 2001   Betty M Royal Canadian Legion Crest
Betty M 1925 2005   Lloyd W  
Lane Marilyn June 13, 1949 March 31, 1991      
Lane Mary M Oct 4, 1914 April 3, 1996      
Roger     3m    
Larry     2m    
Lane Roy V 1916 1991      
Myrtis 1920 1986      
Lane Samuel Jan 22, 1883 Oct 3, 1970      
Lane Sidney Joseph 1928 1992   Edna Maud  
Edna Maud 1917 1996   Sidney Joseph  
Lane Sophia   June 20, 1958 75    
Lane Stewart 1910 1973      
Lane Vera 1931 1999      
Lane William S 1877 1943      
Deborah 1889 1968      
Laycock Edith C Oct 11, 1924 May 28, 1991      
Learmond Herbert 1888 1972      
LeDrew Allister John 1924 1984     [Royal Canadian Legion Crest]
Myrtle Vivian 1924 2007      
LeDrew Allister John 1924 1984     Private, Canadian Army WW2
LeDrew John Jan 1, 1892 April 13, 1954   Mary Jane (Dawe)  
Mary Jane (Dawe)   June 6, 1950   John  
LeMoine Alma Amelia (Brown) March 13, 1913 Jan 13, 2001      
LeMoine Arthur A 1910 1976      
LeMoine Carrie Alicia (Oake) Scammell 1920 2001      
LeMoine Clifford 1904 1984     son of George & Frances LeMoine
LeMoine George 1874 1957      
Frances 1881 1958      
LeMoine George Francis 1905 1987   Dorcas V  
Dorcas V 1909 1992   George Francis  
Frances 1874 1958      
LeMoine Sanford Leroy Dec 17, 1923 June 8, 1979     Royal Artillery WW2
Lewis Frederick 1874 1981     Royal Nfld Regt WW1
Lewis Fred A 1894 1981     [Royal Nfld Regt Crest]
Lind Harriett 1906 1999      
Lind James William *1 1905 1954      
Little Bert Nov 7, 1928 May 19, 2001      
Little Chesley E Dec 1, 1926 Nov 30, 2003      
Little Clarence L 1922 1983      
Emily P 1925 2011      
Little Emily Phoebe   July 1, 2011 86   [temporary funeral home marker]
Little Daisy Oct 19, 1915 June 29, 1965      
Little Edmund 1880 1958      
Little George   June 29, 1955 21    
Little Harry May 7, 1913 July 30, 1979      
Little Harvey M Nov 19, 1935 Feb 8, 1994      
Little Leonard Sept 13, 1916 Jan 27, 1988      
Little Maria 1892 1942      
Little Marion L Oct 29, 1920 April 3, 2004      
Lunnen Frederick S 1923 1989      
Luther Edwin C 1895 1977   Winnie Alice  
Luther Winnie Alice   Dec 21, 1964 64 Edwin C  
Marsh Ann Ivy   April 20, 1986 62   [Last Post headsone]
Marsh Clement   Oct 8, 1979 60   F/Sgt RAF WW2
Marsh Edward Nov 2, 1864 May 6, 1938      
Jane Nov 18, 1860 Oct 27, 1933      
Marsh Edward 1901 1983      
Maggie 1898 1988      
Marsh Irene M 1915 1984      
Marsh Solomon J April 4, 1894 Jan 12, 1955      
Louisa J 1896 1990      
McLennan Dorothy H 1919 1999      
Melvin James 1939 1986      
Mercer Austin F 1904 1987      
Mercer Donald 1910 1970      
Blanche          
Mercer Elijah 1892 1956      
Bertha Adel 1894 1952      
Mercer E. Graham 1911 1983      
Irene 1915 1987      
Mercer Eliza   April 4, 1938 58 James  
Mercer George B 1917 1998   Lena W  
Lena W 1913 2000   George B  
Mercer Graham Aug 12, 1940 Oct 14, 1966      
Mercer Harold Graham Jan 16, 1922 July 5, 1966      
Mercer Harold Graham 1922 1966     RAF WW2
Mercer Job Frederick 1867 1954      
Ann Marie 1870 1962      
Mercer John 1912 1995      
Margaret 1916 2006      
Mercer Robert Clayton 1921 1967      
Mercer Terrence Winston 1945 1989      
Mercer Wilbur John 1934 1991      
Mercer Victor 1892 1954      
Myra 1898 1976      
Miles Edmund Butler 1903 1991      
Miles Harold Freeman   Sept 2, 1958 40   son of Dorman & Anna Miles
Miller Orlando 1906 1995      
Lydia 1908 1979      
Milley Frank   Oct 12, 1999      
Moody Louisa July 8, 1904 Aug 20, 1975      
Moody Mark Aug 1906 June 1969      
Moore Terrance S 1933     Patricia J married July 4, 1960
Patricia J 1938 2003   Terrance S  
Morris John A 1897 1974     Royal Canadian Legion Crest; Royal Nfld Regt WW1
Morrow Robert H July 28, 1927 Feb 21, 2009     [Masonic crest; Scouts Canada crest]
Hilda T Nov 30, 1927        
Morrow William 1888 1954     Canadian Army WW1
Morrow William Henry 1888 1954      
Ida Mary 1891 1986      
Moss Cyril F   Dec 12, 1929     son of Ethelbert & Annie Moss
Moss Effie Beatrice   July 30, 1940      
Moss Ethelbert 1893 1986      
Annie B 1899 1970      
Moss Mary Jane   Aug 2, 1932 79 William  
Moss Robert 1885 1974      
Clara Belle 1888 1979      
Moss Robert Barber 1924 1997     Nfld Regt WW2
Moss Stephen Sept 21, 1879 Dec 12, 1965      
Moss William 1861 1943      
Elizabeth 1875 1976      
Mullins E. Jean July 14, 1931 July 18, 1905      
Murray Ronald Joseph June 4, 1928 Nov 6, 2001      
Nichols Edgar A 1917 1980   Ruby L  
Ruby L 1922 1986   Edgar A  
Noel Albert Malcolm 1909 1990   Gladys Netta [Masonic Crest]
Gladys Netta 1908 1990   Albert Malcolm  
Noel Allan 1887 1968      
Stella 1897 1984      
Noel Gerty   Nov 9, 1981 77 Henley  
Noel Henley   March 16, 1947 45 Gertrude  
Noel Henley   June 7, 2011 74   [temporary funeral home marker]
Noel Mary Aug 3, 1856 June 25, 1945      
Noel Robert S   Feb 19, 1933 3   son of Henley & Gertrude Noel
Noftal Sarah Jane 1883 1953      
Norris George W 1918 2007   Winnie  
Winnie 1924     George W  
Norris Minnie Sept 13, 1902 Feb 25, 1984      
Noseworthy Allan George April 28, 1938 Feb 27, 1991      
Noseworthy Elizabeth 1883 1975      
Noseworthy Elizabeth Beatrice   Oct 11, 1956 67    
Noseworthy George 1915 1994      
Noseworthy H. Kevin March 3, 1940 March 14, 2001   Mary L (nee Bragg) married April 3, 1961
Martha L (nee Bragg) May 17, 1938     H. Kevin  
Noseworthy Hugh William   July 7, 1958 69    
Noseworthy Josiah   Sept 15, 1947 62    
Noseworthy Neta 1919 1974      
Noseworthy Richard C 1920 1990      
Bertha J 1921 1986      
Oldford Harry 1902 1974      
Mary 1910 1983      
Oldford Pierce   April 21, 1933 2m   son of Florence May & Thomas Oldford
Oldford Thomas 1895 1975      
Florence May 1908 1975      
Oldford Wilson 1928 2005     Pte RCASC Korea
Osbourne Louisa Green 1874 1948      
Osmond Clarence 1911 1954   Ina  
Ina 1913 1990   Clarence  
Osmond Clarence W   Nov 22, 1954 43    
Osmond Harry   Oct 14, 1972 62   Gunner Royal Artillery WW2
Osmond Ronald   Oct 11, 1944 3   son of Clarence & Ina Osmond
Paddick Levi   April 19, 1936 38 Violet  
Willie     1m    
Pardy Cecil H 1930 1974      
Pardy Donald J May 14, 1932 May 3, 2008      
Gladys B Oct 27, 1931 Jan 19, 2003      
Pardy George Albert 1893 1955     Royal Nfld Regt WW1
Pardy George Albert 1893 1955   Minnie  
Minnie 1901 1976   George Albert  
Rosalie & Hilda         daughters, no other info
Pardy George R 1925 1988      
Evelyn M 1928 1994      
Pardy Milton   Feb 9, 1981 62   Seaman Royal Navy WW2
Parsons Alan N 1932 1999   M. Marie  
M. Marie 1935 1994   Alan N  
Parsons Annie Pearl   Feb 6, 1929 15    
Parsons Edith May   Oct 23, 1932 2y6m   daughter of Frederica & George Parsons
Parsons George   June 23, 1932 79y8m Louisa  
Parsons Gilford C 1904 1986      
Susan 1903 1979      
Parsons Irene   April 27, 1929 10    
Parsons Louisa 1865 1955   George  
Parsons Malcolm Archibald Feb 8, 1921 July 8, 1990   Hazel Muriel [Masonic Crest; Royal Canadian Legion Crest]
Hazel Muriel Dec 14, 1919 May 7, 1997   Malcolm Archibald  
Parsons Malcolm Archibald 1921 1990     Able Seaman Royal Navy WW2
Parsons Mary Louisa   Oct 16, 1929 25 1/2 Edward James Parsons  
Parsons Maxwell J 1908 2000      
Geraldine E.M. 1912 2007      
Parsons Richard James   April 9, 1943 64    
Ethel   Feb 28, 1929 40    
Paul Laverne I 1950 1998      
Linda R (Noseworthy) 1949 2010      
Penney Gerald R 1946 1994      
Penney Overton J 1912 1977      
Clara M 1920 1979      
Penwell Thomas G 1916 2000      
Annette          
Peckford Arthur R 1912 1989   Sarah J  
Sarah J 1910 1942   Arthur R  
Pickford Clara Belle   Sept 12, 1967 55    
Pickford Claude S July 7, 1931 Jan 17, 2000   Edith D married July 17, 1956
Edith D Sept 18, 1931     Claude S  
Pickford John July 8, 1898 Nov 12, 1978     Pte, Canadian Army
Mary Frances March 7, 1899 Oct 3, 1974      
Pickford Louise   March 1, 1937 38    
Piercey Reginald Eric April 4, 1951 March 6, 1984      
Pike Deidre Irene July 8, 1993 July 9, 1993     daughter of Kim & Derek Pike
Pike William S 1915 1989      
Effie W 1920 1985      
Pike William Sweetapple 1915 1989     Royal Artillery WW2
Pinsent Stephen 1880 1929      
Flossie 1894 1973      
Pitcher Cyril James (Stash) Sept 16, 1931 April 22, 2009      
Iris (nee Budgell) April 21, 1934        
Pitcher Gilbert 1895 1954     Royal Nfld Regt WW1
Pitcher Gilbert (Darby) 1895 1954      
Lisbeth (Jean) 1899 1982      
Pitcher John I 1903 1970      
Pitcher Nicholas G 1953 1999      
Pitcher Stella M 1902 1993      
Pitcher Terry G 1940 1982   Evelyn M married Aug 27, 1964
Evelyn M 1945     Terry G  
Pitcher J.J. Anthony 1940 1981      
Pitcher Walter L 1930 1997      
Pond Bertha May 1911 1957      
Potts Ursula 1894 1952      
Powell Albert Bramwell 1941 2004      
Pretty Ada   Sept 22, 1986 90    
Pretty James   Nov 2, 1969 68    
Pretty Robert M 1898 1986   Annie M (Budgell)  
  Annie M (Budgell) 1905 1989   Robert M  
Prince Gerald W 1940 1999   Ivy father of Jeffrey & Jennifer
Pumphrey Sarah Rose   Aug 6, 2005     daughter of Gerry & Stacey, sister of Rachel
Quigley Donald P 1925 2008      
Quinton Douglas W Aug 31, 1900 June 23, 1956      
Raines Albert Charles   Nov 18, 1928 74    
Raines Phoebe   Nov 30, 1933 65 Albert Charles [native of Harbour Grace]
Ralph Jonathan 1890 1967      
Harriett Jane 1871 1962      
Ralph Tobias 1881 1960      
Jane D 1892 1960      
Randell Annie 1917 1977      
Rendell Cecily Ada 1891 1971      
Randell Clarence C 1910 1990      
Rendell Sidney G 1894 1951     Royal Nfld Regt Crest
Reid Angus Oct 14, 1921 Aug 14, 2011 89   [temporary funeral home marker]
Reid Bruce C 1933 1992      
Reid Edgar 1904 1990      
Reid James 1906 1963      
Jessie 1909 1997      
Ricks Obadiah Sept 1, 1914 Nov 16, 2010   Phoebe V.M. married July 17, 1939
Phoebe V.M. March 2, 1915 Sept 6, 2001   Obadiah  
Rockwood Alan Roy 1922 1998      
Gordon Frederick 1954 1954      
Rockwood Ethel M   April 12, 1940 46    
Rockwood Fred J   April 5, 1971 82    
Rockwood I. May May 29, 1907 March 1, 1997      
Rowe Robert Leslie 1895 1949      
Jessie Eliza 1894 1977      
Rusty Leslie B Irish 1917 1977      
Sampson Jessie Feb 7, 1901 Aug 22, 1979      
Sampson William E 1924 1980      
Samson William   July 23, 1966 71   Private Royal Nfld Regt
Sanderson Bessie   April 30, 1935 80    
Stanford Bishop   Oct 13, 1930 4    
Saunders George Augustus July 14, 1914 Sept 26, 1997   Marie (Warren) Royal Artillery WW2; married Oct 8, 1945
Marie (Warren) Dec 7, 1920 Dec 13, 2001   George Augustus  
Saunders George Heber Jan 28, 1905 Nov 12, 1960     [Masonic Crest]
Saunders James S Jan 13, 1939 Jan 20, 1984     [Masonic Crest]
Marguerite S Aug 2, 1940 Jan 6, 2012      
Saunders John Reginald Nov 20, 1897 Aug 31, 1959      
Mary Alice April 15, 1907 April 7, 1994      
Sceviour Archibald 1897 1984      
Rebecca 1907 1978      
Scott Stephen C 1941 1988      
Seaman Richard   June 14, 1985 62    
Sheppard Alan T 1909 1994   Beatrice M  
Beatrice M 1912 1998   Alan T  
Sheppard Arthur F April 1924 Aug 1972      
Sheppard Eldred   Sept 19, 1941 74    
Sheppard Susannah 1872 1958      
Short William James Dec 23, 1899 Oct 16, 1958      
Mary Beatrice Oct 20, 1901 Nov 13, 1986      
Short Yvonne 1939 2002      
Short William James 1899 1958     2nd Lieutenant Royal Nfld Regt WW1
Silk Elfreda June 6, 1900 Sept 7, 1988     [Last Post headstone]
Silk Nina Helen   Dec 21, 2008 81 Hiram [temporary funeral home marker]
Silk Thomas   March 11, 1975 77   Private Royal Nfld Regt WW1
Simms Reginald G.J. 1930 2010      
Hannah June 1933 1997      
Simms William 1905 1970   Maud L  
Maud L 1907 1996   William  
Smart Edward 1901 1979      
Smart Emily May   July 14, 1950 68    
Smart Lemuel   March 19, 1964 87   erected by son Edward
Snow Annie May 1892 1969      
Snow Duncan   July 30, 1931 12y4m   son of Ernest & Annie Snow
Snow Florence   Nov 12, 1947 42    
Snow Herbert David   Oct 2, 1951     infant
Snow Herbert R 1920 1980     Royal Navy WW2
Ida S (Hallett) 1924 1994      
Snow Rupert April 10, 1928 Jan 29, 2007      
Eileen Sept 8, 1928 April 30, 1996      
Spicer Sarah Catherine 1899 1983      
Squires Alexander Jan 31, 1920 Jan 23, 2001      
M. Jean Jan 20, 1926 May 7, 2011      
Squires Elsie 1899 1979      
Squires George 1883 1970      
Squires John Henry 1928 1996      
Squires Kenneth   Nov 30, 1955 84   Orange Order Royal Black Perceptory
Sarah   Oct 3, 1954 83    
Steward Colin Gilbert 1867 1948      
Stone Frederick A 1898 1979      
Stone Lena 1893 1985      
Stroud A.C. March 9, 1891 March 17, 1952      
Sugg Richard   June 14, 1985 65   Seaman Merchant Navy WW2
Sullivan Ronald R 1922 2005   Ruby J [Royal Canadian Legion Crest]; married April 10, 1950
Ruby J 1932 2002   Ronald R  
Sutton Archibald J 1914 1995      
Iris L 1920 1999      
Sutton Dorothy J 1891 1971      
Sutton Thomas 1890 1960      
Sutton Uriah S (Hughie) 1920     Ruby V (Newell) [Masonic crest]; married April 12, 1944
Ruby V (Newell) 1917 2007   Uriah S  
Swift Clara 1942 1943      
Taylor Dudley P June 13, 1925 May 8, 2003      
Joan E Oct 20, 1927 Dec 31, 2009      
Taylor Maxwell 1916 1997   Marguerite L  
Marguerite L 1919 2007   Maxwell  
Taylor Robert Joseph 1937 1992      
Taylor William Alfred Jan 27. 1892 Nov 15, 1956   Dora Geraldine  
Dora Geraldine April 17, 1892 June 6, 1983   William Alfred  
Thoms William 1924 1983      
Eileen 1928 2002      
Allan William Jan 9, 1948 March 30, 1998      
Thompson Florence (Burry) 1906 1985      
Thompson Stephen E.G. Aug 8, 1915 Nov 13, 1987      
Annie P 1920 1995      
Thorne Clement J 1918 1989   Madge  
Madge 1915 1995   Clement J  
Thorne Edward T 1921 1984      
Olive M 1923 1995      
Thorne George W Oct 13, 1913 June 18, 1960      
Thorne Joseph 1891 1956      
Sarah 1887 1963      
Thorne Maradell Rose Feb 14, 1946 Sept 6, 1967      
Thorne Matthew C March 6, 1926 April 9, 1990      
Thorne Pleman R 1924 2003     [Royal Canadian Legion Crest]
Ethel A 1928        
Thorne Richard E 1890 1931      
Elsie M 1892 1966      
Thornhill Eli 1902 1974      
Marguerite C 1907 1988      
Tilley Clarence J 1897 1976      
Tilley Frederick A 1907 1973      
Muriel M 1906 1981      
Tilley Janet Mary   April 5, 1935 63 George  
Tilley Roland N Dec 31, 1901 Dec 30, 1970      
Clara Belle April 29, 1905 April 22, 1966      
Tilley Rosetta Nov 13, 1906 March 10, 1945   Clarence  
Tilley William Henry April 3, 1879 July 15, 1951   Annie May  
Troke Alexander 1897 1960      
Troke David Oct 15, 1915 May 2, 2005   Emily married Sept 14, 1940
Emily Feb 12, 1921 April 27, 2005   David  
Troke Ella   Jan 3, 1961 64    
Troke Gerald A   Oct 8, 1945 16    
Troke Thomas W 1889 1975      
Tucker Walter Baxter Feb 25, 1910 May 12, 2000      
Margaret (nee Marshall) May 25, 1911 Jan 20, 2008      
Wall Henry G Oct 13, 1920 Sept 2, 2006      
Myrtle M March 13, 1919 July 3, 2007      
Walsh Stephen J 1925 1992      
Elizabeth R 1927 2008      
Walters Richard 1926 1993      
Warford Catherine     13m    
Warford Edward 1924 1998      
Warford Eliza 1900 1976      
Warford Ralph   Nov 12, 1977 84   Seaman Royal Naval Reserve
Warren Dennis Eric Dec 12, 1946 Dec 11, 1968   Linda son of John & Edna
Warren John W Aug 4, 1922 May 21, 2002     [Masonic Crest]
Edna Marion June 6, 1926 Jan 7, 1983      
Warren Ronald Arthur Aug 8, 1961 Sept 13, 1961     children of John & Edna Warren
Joanne July 2, 1951 Oct 13, 1951      
Waugh Edna Jean Aug 26, 1941 Sept 1, 2011 70   [temporary funeral home marker]
Waugh Elsie 1914 1974      
Waugh Jessie 1895 1974      
Waugh Thomas James 1893 1968      
Way Isaac 1915 1998   Gwendolyn V married Sept 19, 1980
Gwendolyn V 1917 1996   Isaac  
Way Mary Selina 1882 1952      
Way Robert A.C. 1911 1981      
Miriam M 1907 1986      
Weldon Doris 1916 1970      
Wells Arthur H 1882 1953      
Margaret 1900 1965      
Roy G   1941     Royal Navy, lost at sea
Wells H. Winfield 1892 1974      
Clara I 1894 1970      
Wells Hilda Doria May Whent June 27, 1920 Aug 3, 2010 90   [temporary funeral home marker]
Wheeler Annie Jane 1905 1985      
Wheeler Edgar Robert 1935 1987      
Vera Bernice 1932 2009      
Wheeler William J 1897 1988      
Darius 1907 1997      
Wickens Alfred M 1920 1992      
Mabel M 1917 2003      
Wickens Emily   Oct 7, 1946 53 James  
Wickens James 1893 1960     Royal Naval Reserve WW1
Wicks Clarence   May 1, 1960 38    
Wicks Dulcie M May 22, 1917 June 20, 1992      
Florence E Nov 18, 1913 Nov 13, 1992      
Wicks George C 1919 1974     Royal Navy WW2
Phylis C 1917        
Wicks Jenny   July 3, 1966 74    
Wicks Lorenzo Feb 7, 1922 Jan 28, 1965      
Wicks Solomon   Oct 6, 1946 62    
Willar Archibald V   April 14, 1940 75    
Catherine   May 26, 1947 83    
Willar Malcolm A.C. 1905 1977      
Mildred M 1906 2000      
Woodman Chesley C 1898 1974      
Stella F 1902 1980      
Woodman Ellis Lloyd Charles 1925 1946      
Woodman James Guy          
Woodman Milton Claude   Oct 19, 1929 6w    
Wyatt Ronald Gordon 1942 1947      
Wyatt Winifred E 1921 1995      
Wyatt William C 1915 2002      
Yetman Edna Pearl 1899 1986      
Yetman George D 1923 1977      
Yetman Joseph Dec 12, 1889 May 25, 1965      
Yetman Peter Douglas Roy April 19, 1964 April 20, 1964      
Yetman Roy C 1907 1994      
Hazel M          
Young Claude 1885 1957      
Young Michael Roy Feb 11, 1967 July 17, 1987      
Young Myrtle L March 5, 1927 July 9, 2003      

Transcribed by Dave Wells (January 2013)
Page Last Updated November 15, 2017 (Craig Peterman)

ERRATA
NAMEDESCRIPTION OF ERRORREPORTED BY
LIND, James William*1 The date of his death should have been 1964 instead of 1954. Laurie Makin - laurie.makin@bigpond.com

Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form
for any purpose other than personal use.

JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2018)

Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!

Search through the whole site
[Recent] [Contacts] [Home]