Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

Mt. Patricia
Anglican Cemetery
(Part II)

This is the view from the Mt. Patricia Cemetery

 

 

Row 1

 

Stone

Donald Erie                 June 1, 1924

Feb.18, 1983

 

Jeans

Thomas                       1918 - 1983

 

Brake

Walter Cyril                  1922 - 1983                          

Mary Theresa               1922 - 1999

 

Humber

Alva H.                        1913 - 1983

 

Berkshire

Alfred J.                       1902 - 1983                

Ida F.                           1906 - 1984

 

Wilcox

Susanna                        1911 - 1983

Wilburne                     1914 - 1989                 

 

Clarke

Ethel                             Oct.31, 1931

May 28, 1983

 

Allister                        Aug.5, 1927

            --------------

 

Stiles

Margaretta                   1903 - 1983

 

Smith

Thelma F.                    1923 - 1983     

Jacob S.                      1923 - 1990

 

Mitchell

Lawrence Dale            July 12, 1950

July 12, 1983

 

Brown

Effie B.                         Jan.25, 1920   

                                June 25, 1983

 

Stanley                       July 16, 1918

                                Jan.20, 1986

 

Battiste

Joseph                          Sept.11, 1923

July 9, 1983

 

Combdon

Ralph W.                      1922 - 1983

Jean L.             1928 - ----

 

Spracklin

Mary Ann                     1910 - 1983

Karl Fisher                   1905 - 1989

 

Macinnis

Micheal Edward Karl  Sept.21, 1977

 July 20, 2000

 

Sparkes

Hayward W.                1904 - 1983.

Edith E             1906 - 1992

 

Emith

Linda Jean                   Sept.24, 1966

Aug.8, 1983

 

Crocker

Isabel S.                       1937 - 1983

E. Selwyn                     1938 - ----

 

Wells

Dorothy                       July 29, 1904

Sept.2, 1983

 

Tapp

Alice M.                       1931 - 1983

William             1927 - ----

 

Lilly

Stephanie                    1982 - 1983

Daughter of

Melvin & Florence

 

Park

Baby Girl                     No Date

 

Tarbett

Christoper                    Age 2 Months

1986

 

Baby Hall                 No Date

 

Brake

Melissa Amy                Dec.5, 1979

Dec.25, 1985

 

Vincent

Amanda Brooke          Mar.3, 1990

 Mar.4, 1990

 

Hussey

Christopher Andrew    Apr.2 - May 31, 1991

Son of Tim & Denise

 

Pittman

Kristina                         July 13 - 14, 1993

Daughter of

Brian & Margaret

 

Fillatre

Arthur William  1900 - 1985   

Elizabeth J.                   1908 - 2000

 

Fillatre

Kerry Maxwell 1950 - 1986

Levinia                 ---------

 

Fillatre

W. Maxwell                             1928 - 1987

 

House

Gordon                                    1922 - 1994

Leading Seaman                                  

Royal Navy WW II

 

Marion F.                                 1922 - ----

 

Carroll

Stanley                         1927 - 1996

Eleanor                         1909 - 1994

 

Pye

Ida D.                                      1911 - 1995

George W.                               1909 - 1999

 

Moore

Edwin G.                                  1911 - 1995

Ivy                                           1923 - 2000

 

Pyane

Blaine K.                                  Jan.4, 1964

Jan.4, 1995

 

Brake

Lorraine Iris                              1939 - 1995

Sidney James                            1936 - ----

 

Doman

Kenneth G.                               Aug.24, 1919

Feb.2, 1995

 

Barter

David J.                                    Oct.2, 1936

June 22, 1995

 

Bordon

Joyce Beulah                            Mar.5, 1943

Feb.22, 1995

 

 

Prosper

William James               Dec.9, 1928    

July 18, 1995

 

Chaulk

Rowena B.                               June 6, 1928

Feb.23, 1995

 

Brittain

Wallace E.                                1930 - 1995

Judith R. Pardy             1932 - ----

 

Noseworthy

Joan Elizabeth               1934 - 1995

Alexander Humphrey                --------------

 

Gilliam

Muriel M.                                 Apr.1918

            Aug.1995

 

Ira M.                                      Apr.1922

            -----------

 

Simms

Almal                                       July 7, 1917

            Aug.24, 1995  

 

Walter                                      July 26, 1912

            Nov.18, 1996

 

Gilliam

Donald                         Jan.21, 1920   

Mar.6, 1997

 

Row 2

Sheppard

Frederick E.                             1912 - 1983                

Pearl M.                                   1912 - ----                  

Jack L.                                      1936 - 1999

 

Read

Albert P.                                  Jan.29, 1941   

            Sept.28, 1983

Peddle

Hubert John                            1923 - 1983

Katherine Jane            1923 - 2002

 

Porter

Gordon Henry                       1929 - 1983

 

Macdonald

Roland Angus                         1919 - 1983

Saran Jane                              1928 - ----

 

Thorne

Inez R. N.                              Oct.10, 1910                             

           Nov.12, 1983

 

French

Guy J.                                    1910 - 1983

 

Bellows

Ruben                                    Mar.17, 1914

                      Nov.22, 1983

 

Susan                                     Aug.25, 1915

          Nov.18, 1993

 

Combdon

Father                         

Leslie R.                              1923 - 1983

 

Mother            

Hannah E.                             1928 - 1995

 

Baldwin

Nelson (Jack)                       Dec.6, 1983

Woodsman                            Age 71

NFLD Forestry WW II

 

Lilly

Chesley P.                            1932 - 1984

 

Vardy

Mark Philip                          1906 - 1984

Carolyn Mary                       1911 - 1987

 

Caines

Clifford A.                          1921 - 1984

Gertrude A.                        1920 - 2000

 

Rex

George                    Jan.24, 1912        

       Dec.19, 1983

 

Rex

Alice                                   Feb.22, 1915

       Dec.31, 2000

 

Park

Roy B.                    1921 - 1984

Ann M.                               1918 - 1989

 

Mitchell

Gerthude                             1925 - 1984

Henry                                  1919 - ----

 

Roberts

Edgar Roland Wayne         Dec.19, 1945

       Mar.12, 1984

 

Critch

Lucy M .                            May 30, 1903

       May 18, 1984

 

Critch

John Allan                            Mar. 2, 1928

       Jan. 29, 1995

 

Collins

Wilfred J.                           Mar.31, 1985

Gunner                    Age 84     

Royal Artillery

 

Wheeler

Alice T.                              1946 - 1985

Rudolph J.                          1939 - 1991

 

Pennell

Bryant                                1907 - 1985

 

Lovell

Father                         

Wallace H.                       1910 - 1985

 

Mother

Phoebe E.                        1912 - 1997

 

Cove

Frankie                            1922 - 1986

 

Lind

Ernest F.                          1913 - 1986

 

Targett

Lester G.                          1929 - 1988

 

Holly

Alfreda C.                         Nov.7, 1904

      Dec.7, 1995

 

Mitchell

Ellen Dean                          1928 - 1995

John A.                              1921 - 1997

 

White

J. Harry                              June 9, 1914

                                          Jan.10, 1996

 

Marjorie                            ----------

      ----------

 

Sheaves

Frank Scott                        Oct.18, 1916

      Mar.19, 1996

 

Bellow’s

Harold G.                          Dec.3, 1925

      Mar.25, 1996

 

Piercey                     

Elsie Florence                    1922 - 1996

Albert                                1923 - ----

 

Brake

Rebecca M.                      1937 - 1996

Robert C.                          1938 - ----

 

Bugden

Daisy M. (Green)              Sept.22, 1924

     Mar.25, 1996

 

E. Lloyd                            Jan.6, 1927

                 -------------

 

Colson

Olie Edward                    1926 - 1996

Merchant Navy

Veteran WW II

 

Park

Gerald                              1939 - 1996

 

 

Sheppard

Kathleen V.                     Mar.19, 1911

    Jan.30, 1996

 

Sergeant                      

Kenneth Roland              Feb.25, 1996

Derek Loder, C. D.         Age 34 years

Air Operations Branch

 

                              

Row 3

Goodridge

Capt. Allan, MC

1909 - 1984

 

Noseworthy

Leona A.                         1925 - 1984

Lockyer E.                      1926 - ----

 

Curtis

Mary Belle                     1930 - 1984

 

Curtis

John                                1921 - 1994

Royal Navy WW II

 

 

Morrison

John A.                           1918 - 1984

Carmel                1939 - 1990

 

Bradbury

Hayward D. R.               1933 - 1984

 

Goose

Sidney                             1935 - 1984

Muriel E.                         1934 - ----

 

Penney

Aneita E                          1914 - 1984

Arthur A.                         1918 - 1996

 

Durnford

John R.                1930 - 1984

Nina S.                 ---------

 

Lilly

Samuel                           1924 - 1984

 

Snooks

Gordon                           1917 - 1984

Katherine                        1929 - 1998

 

Bonnell

Harold E.                       1920 - 1984

 

Fraser

Carlton               1909 - 1984

Elsie R.                1914 - ----

 

Elliott

William J.                        1901 - 1984

Nina P. Anderson            1912 - 2002

 

Holmans

Jeremiah                      1920 - 1985

 

 

Lewis

John F.             1906 - 1985

Beatrice                        1906 - 1986

 

Humber

George Wilson June 20, 1905

            Feb.18, 1985

 

Ethel Matthews           Nov.13, 1909

Nov.8, 1990

 

Taite                         

Roland                        Apr.12, 1985

Royal Air Force          Age 71

 

Taite

Annie                           Aug.18, 1897

Jan.12, 1996

 

Kennedy

James                           1913 - 1985

Ruth                             1921 - 1999

 

Snooks

Thomas B.                    Apr.24, 1925

May 2, 1985

 

Barrett

Elsie                            Feb.6, 1908

            Mar.16, 1985

 

William

Mulrooney                  No Date

 

 

Stafford

Charles S.                  1930 - 1985

 

Loder

Dinah Vivian                 Nov.21, 1951

 July 30, 1985

 

Curtis

Gordon J.                     1913 - 1987

 

 

House

H. O.                           1915 - 1988

 

 

Oxford

Dorothy E.                   1919 - 1996

Henry                           1918 - ----

 

Park

Matilda             July 9, 1920

Oct.15, 1997

 

Garland                        Mar.8, 1917

Apr.3, 2000

 

Targett

Joan A.                        Jan.3, 1931

            May 15, 1997

 

Ronald T.                    Dec.3, 1932

May 25, 1997

 

Lewis

William Anthony           Nov.20, 1966

 Jan.13, 1997

 

 

Chippet

Edna Hazel                   Jan.5, 1932

July 29, 1997

 

Ralph

Roland                         Dec.23, 1909

Jan.14, 1997

 

 

Preston

Everett G.                     Oct.25, 1936

Jan.22, 1997

 

Brake

Melbourne B.               June 15, 1932

Feb.13, 1997

 

Bannister

John J.              1933 - 1997

 

Anstey

Ronald M.                    May 21, 1922

Mar.6, 1997

 

Kathleen M.                 Oct.24, 1927

---------------

 

Butt

Reginald C                   Nov.15, 1939

Mar.21, 1997

 

Margaret B (Rose)       June 3, 1944

---------------

 

Noseworthy

Violet Marjorie             Feb.24, 1932

Mar.10, 1997

 

Lemoine

Ernest W.                     Dec.15, 1923

June 11, 1997

 

Brake

Howard M.                  Feb.24, 1922.

Mar.23, 1997

 

Gertrude M                  Apr.28, 1930

---------------

 

Baker

Genevieve                    Mar.9, 1918

Oct.22, 1997

 

                    Row 4

                                                                              

Stevenson

Lorenzo F.                   1919 - 1985

 

Avery

John Malcolm   1916 - 1985

16192 S/S G T

R.C.M.P.

 

Wheeler

James                           1909 - 1985

Bonnie              1915 - -----

 

Bellow’s

Wilfred             May 13, 1912

Apr.4, 1985

 

Annie M.                      Mar.28, 1928

Aug.14, 1996

 

Barrett

Catherine M.                Feb.17, 1921

May 25, 1985

 

Andrew L.                    Dec.31, 1920

Royal Navy WW II      Nov.18, 1994

 

Knight

Father

Bertram O.                   1910 - 1985

 

Mother

Jessie V.                       1913 - 1995

 

Allen

Herbert G.                    1927 - 1985

 

Cook

Sidney                          Sept.4, 1985

Gunner             Age 69

Royal Artillery WW II

 

Morgan

Father

Jacob                           1906 - 1985

 

Mother

Jessie M.                      1905 - 1999

 

Targett

Rose                            1937 - 1985

 

Skanes

Eric R.              May 13, 1924

Nov.11, 1985

 

Farwell

Clayton R.                    1939 - 1985

Sarah F.                       1937 - -----

 

Warford

Juliah Kimberley           June 13, 1961

(Janette)                       Nov.26, 1985

 

Warford

Victor Chesley  Sept.5, 1930

Nov.28, 1994

 

Crocker

Ralph L.                       1933 - 1985

 

Crocker

Harold T.                     1910 - 1985

Theresa Crewe 1912 - -----

 

Matthews

Fred G.                        1918 - 1986

 

Hayter

Corinna P.                    1918 - 1986

 

Hayter

Frank C.                      1917 - 1995

 

 

Hoskins

Samuel             1916 - 1986

Merchant Navy WW II

 

Gladys              Jan.19, 1925

---------------

 

Sheppard

Jack B.             1915 - 1986

Daphine                        1913 - 1992

 

Brockway

Cecil A.                       July 12, 1913

Apr.12, 1986

 

Parsons

Meshach                      1910 - 1986

 

Rowe

William Duncan            1917 - 1986

 

Dennis

Kenneth O.                  Dec.14, 1944

Dec.29, 1988

 

Banfield

Jacob WM                   1918 - 1992

 

White

Emma M.                     1906 - 1996

 

Targett

Arthur J.                       June 28,1927

Apr.25, 1998

 

Gertrude M.                 ----------------

                                    ----------------                                   

 

Payne

William S.                     1936 - 1998

Geraldine M.                1940 - -----

(Langer)

 

Combdon

W. Clayton                   1926 - 1997

B. Jane             1935 - -----

 

Randell

Roland             Dec.6, 1931

Mar.26, 1998

 

Evelyn              Feb.15, 1940

---------------

 

Humber

Harvey Douglas            1931 - 1998

 

Sarah Jessie                  --------------

 

Carter

Frederick                     Nov.18, 1907

Jan.15, 1998

 

Sarah L.                       Feb.3, 1912

July 21, 2002

 

Peddle

Harney S.                     Aug.19, 1936

Feb.4, 1998

 

Shirley E.                      May.25, 1936

----

 

Rose

Nellie Mae                   May.21, 1922

March.16,1998

 

Alfred R.                      Oct.27,1924

       ----     

 

Bannister

Margurite (Peggy)         March.24, 1936

April.2, 1998

 

Penney

Cyril                             Oct.6, 1922

April.8, 1998

Pafford

James F.                       March.2, 1910

Jan.11, 1998

 

Maude F.                     Sept.16, 1913

   ---------   

 

Lewis

Hedy J.                        July.13, 1951

March.8, 2000

 

Fred J.                         April.9, 1952

     ---------  

 

Lewis

Tracy Ann                    Sept.1, 1977

Dec.7, 2000

 

Organ

Katherine Elaine           1926 - 1998

Clayton Augustus          1929 - ---- 

 

Locke

Roy F.                          Oct.16, 1933

Dec.26, 1998

 

Kathleen S.                  Sept.17, 1935

    ------- 

 

Sexton

Edmund C.                   1913 - 1999

Rhoda M.                     1921 - ---- 

 

Howe

Alonzo A.                     1909 - 1999

 

Pittman

Elizabeth M.                 1936 - 1999

Lewis J.                        1930 - ---- 

 

Hunt

Martha Ann                  Oct.4, 1914

Dec.31, 1998

 

Stone

Adele K.                      April.16, 1954

May.26, 1999

 

Legge

William Gordon            1913 - 1999

Hyacinth Florence         1917 - ---- 

 

Snow

Norman D.                   March.8, 1946

Jan.4, 1999

 

Charlotte A.                 June.13, 1945

      -------  

 

Whiteway

Muriel S.                      May.18, 1928

Feb.27, 1999

 

James R.                      Nov.9, 1928

     -------   

 

No Name

No Marker

 

           Row 5

 

 

Pretty

Robert G.                     1928 - 1986

 

Wentzell

Angus                           1899 - 1986

Selina (Payne)  1907 - 1991

 

Simmonds

William A.                    March.26, 1924

April.15, 1986

 

Keeping

Hiram                           1907 - 1986

Elsie M. Prior               1908 - 1986

 

Holley

O. Roy             1926 - 1987

Frances P.                    1920 - 1986

 

Ivany

Percy E.                       June.21, 1929

May.8, 1986

 

Daphne L.                    Aug.4, 1939

   ------  

 

Smith

Walter J.                      1916 - 1986

 

Snow

Elizabeth (Lizzie)           1916 - 1986

James Dawe                 1907 - 1994

 

Noel

Catherine                      1918 - 1986

 

Headge

Eldon D.                       1915 - 1986

Selina                           1919 - 2002

 

Pafford

Alfred E.                      1904 - 1986

Martha E.                     1914 - 1986

 

Brake

Catherine

(Minetta) (Nettie)         1909 - 1986

L.James                        1907 - 1990

 

Randell

Douglas S.                    1930 - 1986

 

Suley

Robert                          July.29, 1918

July.25, 1986

 

 

 

Suley

Audrey L.                     Sept.21, 1930

Sept.25, 2001

 

Watton

William                         No Date

 

Touchings

Phoebe             May.2, 1894 (born)

 

Ruth

Harold J.                      1908 - 1986

Gertrude                       1906 - 1997

 

Lundrigan

William             1931 - 1986

Beatrice (Brinston)        1935 -  ---- 

 

Mitchell

Elizabeth Ann               March.26, 1888

Oct.8, 1986

 

Cooper

James F.                       Sept.6, 1929

Oct.17, 1986

 

Park

Emma G.                      Oct.5, 1906

Oct.30, 1986

 

William H.                    May.30, 1903

April.8, 1993

 

Hillier

Evelyn              Nov.18, 1923

Nov.16, 1986

 

Suley

Natasha Dawn  July.12, 1975

March.9, 1999

 

 

 

Humber    

Calvin J.                      

Merchant Navy           

WWII                          1920 - 1986

 

Fisher

Gertrude (Kennedy)     1894 - 1988

 

Spurrell

Walter                          Aug.22, 1899

April.16, 1989

 

Percy Eli                       June.7, 1931

March.26, 1999

 

Spurrell

Joseph R.                     Sept.25, 1929

June.1, 1991

 

Melita D.                      Aug.9, 1932

   --------  

 

Lyver

Patrick James   Sept.29, 1912

March.1, 1999

 

Ball

Morella                        Feb.16, 1931

May.25, 2002

 

Purchase

Foster L.                      Dec.12, 1932

April.21, 1999

 

Bordon

Reubena L.                   1939 - 2000

 

Hounsell

Violet                           March.14, 1927

Feb.3, 2000

 

 

 

 

Loder

Ralph                           May.11, 1914

March.2, 2000

 

Wilhelmina M.  Aug.13, 1916

     -------  

 

Colson

John                             Aug.3, 1932

March.5, 2000

 

Rose

Chesley Sr.                   June.12, 1918

Jan.18, 2000

 

Lilly M.                        Oct.4, 1920

     -------   

 

Knott

William F.                     1925 - 2000

Emma A. (Moss)          1922 - ----  

 

Shears

Elizabeth A.                  Feb.2, 1940

April.13, 2000

 

R. Darrell                     Sept.27, 1943

   --------  

 

Randell

Bond M.                      Nov.22, 1929

Jan.24, 2000

 

Ellen (Ellie)                   Feb.20, 1936

    --------  

 

Warren

Norma Louise              April.12, 1934

Jan.4, 2000

 

 

 

 

 

Row 6

 

Baker

George R.                    1947 - 1986

Wanda R.                     1948 -  ---- 

 

Scott

Sarah                           July.8, 1920

Mar.1, 1986

 

George             June.7, 1919

Oct.18, 1997

 

Hounsell

Phillip C.                      1916 - 1987

Emma S.                      1919 - ---- 

 

Pye

Walter A.                     June.6, 1897

Nov.21, 1987

 

Amy M.                       Oct.6, 1892

April.11, 1987

 

Anthony

Violet C.                      1905 - 1987

Norman H.                   1902 - 1992

 

Cardwell

Gerald Stanley Dawson

Canadian Forces

Logistics Branch          

Age 29 years                April.18, 1987

 

Crocker

Frank Sheppard           1910 - 1987

 

Mercer

Richard Edgar  1909 - 1987

Classie M.                    1913 - 1994

 

 

 

Smith

Hortensia V.                 1923 - 1987

Wellesley                      1914 - 1998

 

Murrin       

Francis Sheppard         1904 - 1987

Mary J.                        1907 - 2000

 

Musseau

Kermit E.                     1926 - 1987

 

Francis

Derek                           1945 - 1987

Juanita              1959 -  ---- 

 

Langer

John F.             1913 - 1987

Phylis                           1917 -   ----  

 

Chaffey

Octaveus R.                 1902 - 1987

Pearl S.                        1902 - 1988

 

Leonard

Anne P.                        1936 - 1987

Hector              1935 -  ---- 

 

Williams

Christina J.                   1912 - 1987

John H.                        1914 -  ----

 

Critchell

Newman W.                 1906 - 1987

Caroline P.                   1903 - 1996

 

Purchase

Frederick Austin          

Canadian Infantry

Corp’s WWII              1913 - 1987

 

Bugden

Ernest                           1898 - 1987

Elizabeth J.                   1903 - 1988

Fraser         

Maud S.                       1938 - 1987

 

Wheeler

David Charles               Sept.20, 1937

Oct.6, 1987

 

Mable Maude                    ------

 

Meade

Rachel              1900 - 1987

Albert                           1906 - 1998

 

Adderley

Harriet Mary

(Nee Matthews)

L / CPL CWAC

WWII                          1922 - 1988

 

Strickland

Frederick                     April.29, 1920

Nov.27, 1991

 

B. Jane (Howell)           July.4, 1928

Aug,7, 1992

 

Hiscock

Audrey Josena

(Nee Ruth)                   Sept.24,1930

Aug.8, 1997

 

Pynn

Violet                           Feb.3, 1929

Sept.22, 2000

 

Russell

Eric W.                        Oct.13, 1934

Jan.19, 2001

 

Margaret                      Aug.20, 1949

    -------- 

 

 

 

Connolly

Scott Andrew               Feb.18, 1983

May.23, 2001

 

Patey

Gary James                  May.11, 1961

May.27, 2001

 

Gerandy

Beatrice Rita                 Feb.5, 1923

June.3, 2001

 

Miles

Gerald R.                     June.11, 1938

Maude E.                     July.8, 1934

Sharon L.                     July.29, 1962

Sept.8, 2001

 

Parsons

Harvey

Merchant Navy

Veteran WWII Dec.17, 1920

Sept.14, 2001

 

Russell

Amy Elizabeth  Jan.23, 1914

Oct.19, 2001

 

Anstey

Judith Irene                   Nov.24, 1955

Oct.28, 2001

 

Ellis

George             1922 - 2001

 

Peddle

Richard                        1928 - 2002

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 7

 

 

Prosper

Harold H.                     Nov.28, 1931

Oct.22, 1987

 

Ford

Clement H.                   1913 - 1987

 

Gosse

Beatrice L.                   1903 - 1987

John C.                        1897 - 1988

 

Osbourne

James E.                       Jan.20, 1920

Jan.1, 1988

Mary                            Oct.1, 1920

March.23, 1995

 

George

Arthur F.                      Nov.13, 1913

Jan.31, 1988

N. Gertrude                  Aug.3, 1921

Oct.12, 1995

 

Sheppard

Annie G.                       1919 - 1988

George J.                     1922 - 1995

 

Goosney

Winnie V.                     1926 - 1988

Clifton J.                       1924 - 1997

 

Scott

Freeman L.                   1930 - 1988

 

Hussey

Muriel E.                      1928 - 1988

Lloyd G.                       1922 -  ---- 

 

Clarke

Arthur Wilson   1925 - 1988

Buckle

George F.                     1928 - 1988

Clarice J.                      1931 - 1996

 

Bagg

Frank J.                        1902 - 1988

Margaret                      1908 - 1998

 

Bishop

Harvey             1906 - 1988

 

Hayden

Robert T.                     1906 - 1988

Elizabeth M.                 1911 - ---- 

 

Skeard

Jim                               Oct.21, 1921

June.9, 1988

 

Sterling                     No Date

 

Smurridge                           

John                             No Date

 

Blanchard

Joseph H.                     1917 - 1988

Clara M.                      1944 - 1997

 

Gillingham

Hilda May                    Jan.23, 1931

July 22, 1988

 

Newman

Angela M.                    No Date

 

Wheeler

Georgina                      1911 - 1988

Frank                           1916 -   ---- 

 

 

 

 

 

Francis

Lucretia E.                    March.4, 1917

Aug.9, 1988

 

John A.                        Nov.12,1911

   --------   

 

Whitton

Robert B.                     Sept.8, 1936

Aug.22, 1988

 

Terry Lorne                  Aug.5 - 7, 1966

 

Caroline Joan   April.6, 1943

    ---------  

 

Wiseman

Stanley             1920 - 1989

 

Snooks

Wilfred F.                     1927 - 1988

 

Hiscock

Effie                             Feb.6, 1905

Aug.22, 1988

 

Pynn

Douglas Martin 1925 - 1955

 

Pynn

Olive                            Feb.22, 1922

Nov.25, 1999

 

Rose

Paula Christine           Sept.1987

May.1997

 

Doman

Evelyn (Jones)  Nov.11, 1936

Feb.21, 2002

 

Spurrell

Rodney Lewis              March.22, 1981

March.23, 2002

Neil

Barbara                        1947 - 2002

John                                ------ 

 

Andrews

Emily                            July.9, 1917

Aug.14, 2002

 

Childs

Rose                            No Date

 

 

Row 8

 

 

Barrett

Roy                              Oct.6, 1927

Oct.1, 1988

 

Louise P.                      July.6, 1929

Aug.27, 1994

 

Fradsham

Ralph                           1915 - 1975

Mary Bertha                 1919 -   ---- 

 

Carter

Doris                            Jan.18, 1918

Nov..2, 1988

 

Barnes

Clarence Thomas          1939 - 1989

Elizabeth Shirley           1940 -   ---- 

 

Park

John Walter                  Oct.24, 1918

Jan.25, 1989

 

Eileen Maria                 Dec.4, 1918

Aug.15, 1999

 

 

 

Sansome

Austin

Seaman Canadian

Merchant Navy            Feb.27, 1989

Age 72 years

 

Blanche                        1921 - 1999

 

Chippett

Geneva             1903 - 1989

Chesley                        1904 - 1990

 

Northcott

Margaret Dorothy         Dec.27, 1909

March.1, 1989

 

Louis James                  Feb.23, 1910

April.25, 1997

 

Bishop

Raymond Milton           Oct.17, 1935

April.12, 1989

 

Houpt

Marjorie E.                   1913 - 1989

 

Billard

J. Gordon                     No Date

 

Parrott

S. Winston                   1941 - 1989

Evelyn M.                     1946 -  ---- 

 

Dyke

Joan Rita                      Jan.21, 1940

July.1, 1989

 

Park

Greta W.                      1923 - 1989

Maxwell                       1923 - 1998

 

Thorne

Euphemia                     April.17, 1884

Aug.17, 1989

Green

Loyal                            1901 - 1989

Emmie              1912 - 1991

 

Baker  

Thomas                        Feb.13, 1920

Sept.20, 1989

 

Rose

Nellie L.                       March.19, 1927

Oct.13, 1989

 

Seaward

George             1900 - 1963

Violet                           1901 - 1989

 

Parsons

James A.                      May.17, 1919

Oct.18, 1989

 

Webster

Noah J.

Royal Navy

WWII                          1923 - 1989

 

Tulk

Ralph Wellon   

Corporal

Royal Nfld Regt.

WWI                           1895 - 1989

 

Winifred                       1898 - 1992

 

Lawrence

Alfred James (Jim)        April.16, 1917

Nov.15, 1989

 

Andrews

Harvey Wilson  April.6, 1937

Nov.7, 1989

 

Hazel    Lydia                Aug.20, 1937

Dec.22, 1994

 

Hillier

Ambrose                      Jan.8, 1904

July.6, 1996

Thelma R. Colson        

(Dolly)              June.4, 1929

March.10, 1997

 

Combdon

Reginald Wilfred           June.18, 1930

Feb.19, 2001

 

Row 9

 

 

Pye

Eric L.                          Aug.4, 1939

Nov.8, 1989

 

Bungay

Benjamin Charles          Aug.3, 1921

Nov.23, 1989

 

Foote

Lionel C.                      1910 - 1989

Winnifred L.                 1914 -  ---- 

 

Noseworthy

Walter J.                      1908 - 1989

Cassie                          1914 - 1993

 

Brake

Frederick C.                 Aug.27, 1925

Dec.7, 1989

 

Doman

Vera P.                        Nov.15, 1913

Dec.18, 1989

 

Chesley H.                   Dec.4, 1910

May.3, 1995

 

 

 

Brown

Effie                             1943 - 1989

Robert                          1944 -  ---- 

 

Eastman

Willis                            1900 - 1990

Mary K.                       1901 - 1992

 

Wells

George Joseph July.1, 1911

Feb.16, 1990

 

Shears

Elizabeth May   1988 - 1990

 

Lohnes

Lydia Bertha                 1906 - 1990

Ronald L.                     1907 - 1999

 

Pennell

Bertram A.                   Oct.26, 1929

March.10, 2002

 

Brother

Walter Ralph                June.23, 1896

Age 93 years                Feb.17, 1990

  

Meade

Charles             1908 - 1990

Beatrice P.                   1912 - 1994

 

O’Reilly

Leslie J.                        1913 - 1994

 

Lewis

George             1927 - 1990

Loretta             1935 -  ---- 

 

Peddle

Elizabeth                       1900 - 1990

Joseph J.                      1899 - 1993

 

 

Davis

Malcolm                       April.9, 1935

March.24, 1990

 

Garcin

Harold J.                      June.24, 1896

April.1, 1990

 

Nina                             Aug.23, 1906

Jan.28, 1997

 

Lewis

Ethel V.                        1905 - 1990

William J.                     1903 - 1995

 

Andrews

Albert                           1912 - 1990

Alva                             1919 - 1995

 

Sheppard

A. Harvey                   

Royal Canadian

Artillary                        Dec.5, 1922

Gunner WWII  June.5, 1990   

 

Sharpe                 

William J.                     1928 - 1990

T. Pearl                        1925 -  ---- 

 

Humber

Robert C.                     1939 - 1990

 

Buffett                 

Henry Petley                 1909 - 1994

 

Bishop

Susann             1916 - 1995

Wilfred             1915 - 2000

 

Crewe

Gordon B.                    Jan.31, 1945

Feb.12, 2001

 

 

Row 10

 

 

Humber

Beulah M..                   1919 - 1990

William K.                    1918 - 1998

 

Payne

Stewart D.                    1920 - 1990

Reda M.                            -------   

 

Slade

Arthur F.

R.C.M.P                      Jan.8, 1942

Sept.15, 1990

 

Davis

Russell G.                     April.18, 1921

Sept.21, 1990

 

Reid

Ambrose

Seaman Royal

Navy WWII                 Sept.26, 1990

 

Headstone

Covered Up

 

Randell

Mercedes Olivera         June.30, 1935

(Vera)                          Sept.28, 1990

 

Sterling Agustus            July.14, 1932

    --------  

 

Batten

Marina             April.16, 1936

Oct.11, 1990

 

Burton

Eileen                           Sept.7, 1926

Oct.23, 1990

 

 

 

Drover

Ronald G.                     March.24, 1919

Nov.14, 1990

 

Florence O.                  Jan.10, 1927

   --------  

 

Wells

K. Wayne                    June.20, 1955

Dec.8, 1990

 

Currrie

John

Seaman

Canadian Merchant

Navy WWII                 1919 - 1990

 

Evelyn Bernard 1920 -  ----  

 

Caravan

Helen Lillian May          1941 - 1990

 

Meade

Wayne J.                      Aug.28, 1948

July.27, 1991

 

Stone

Martha G.                    Nov.1, 1915

Feb.7, 1991

 

Murdock                      Dec.8, 1910

Oct.30, 1994

 

Vardy

G. Garland                   1931 - 1991

A. Rowena                   1929 -  ----  

 

Brown

Donald John                 1942 - 1991

 

 

 

Batt

Lauretta                        1902 - 1991

Garnet T.                      1902 - 1992

 

Anstey

David A.                      1952 - 1991

 

Knee

Elizabeth P.                  1918 - 1991

John                             1911 - 2001

 

Pynn

Levi Wilson                  1927 - 1991

Edna Pearl                    1933 - 1997

 

Philpott

Carrie                           July.6, 1906

April.27, 1991

 

Murrhy

Charles F.                    No Date

 

Carter        

Helen Leah                   July.9, 1907

Aug.29, 1993

 

Arnold (Janes)

Rachel Cassie               1899 - 1991

 

Buckle

William H.                    Oct.4, 1904

Nov.28, 1991

 

Westguard

Elizabeth S.                  Jan.9, 1916

Oct.4, 1995

 

Marker

No Name

No Date

 

 

 

Vatcher

Douglas                        Nov.30, 1954

Feb.9, 2001

 

Row 11

 

 

Gillam

Arthur L.                      Feb.21, 1930

May.5, 1991

 

Brake

Leonard Maxwell         Dec.16, 1930

April.19, 1991

 

Ginn

David Walter                Dec.29, 1953

Jan.23, 1991

 

Payne                      July.21, 1967

Jan.12, 1991

 

Gullage

Petty Officer

Royal Navy

WWII                         

Age 75 years                1915 - 1991

 

Wheeler

John W.                       1936 - 1991

Sylvia                           1940 -  ---- 

 

Gillingham

George P.                     1936 - 1991

 

Willis

Ada P.                         Feb.23, 1911

June.16, 1991

 

Roy                             

Royal Canadian

Naval Reserve  July.2, 1901

WWI (CPO) WWII     Sept.12, 1992 

Anderson

Wayne D.                     Dec.8, 1950

Dec.2, 1990

 

Blanche                        June.12, 1922

    --------  

 

Joseph L.                     Aug.31, 1920

  --------    

 

Taylor

Verna J.                       June.7, 1936

July.12, 1991

 

Anderson

W. James                     Oct.7, 1916

July.17, 1991

 

Park

Richard                        1930 - 1991

 

Ellsworth

Lawerence R.               1940 - 1991

 

Murley

Stanford G.                  July.12, 1921

Aug.9, 1991

Elizabeth F.                  Nov.8, 1929

May.14, 1996

 

Garcin

Ivan                              May,22, 1917

Aug.23, 1991

 

Welshman

Hayward H.                 July.25, 1902

Sept.18, 1991

 

Hann

Genevieve                    1917 - 1991

Theodore                     1911 - 1995

 

 

Bourgeois

Dulcie R.                      Oct.23, 1915

Sept.20, 1991

 

 

Bishop

B. Lloyd                      

R.C.E.M.E                  

WWII                          1918 - 1991

 

Pink

Rosalind L.                   1950 - 1991

 

Bishop

Eric L.                          Dec.1, 1903

Nov.6, 1991

 

Augusta C.                   Sept.2, 1900

July.10, 1993

 

Elliot

Belle                             1932 - 1991

 

Scott

Murielm                        1927 - 1998

A. K (Kit)                    1916 - 2001

 

Winsor

Genevieve Ruth            Feb.22, 1919

March.10, 2001

 

Row 12

 

Reynolds

Russell              Feb.1, 1939

Dec. 29, 1991

 

Shears

George C.                    1912 - 1992

Alma E.                        1913 - 1993

 

 

 

Pike

Charles W.

Royal Navy

WWII                          1914 - 1992

Mary E.                        1919 - 2002

 

 

Stone

F. Bruce                       1919 - 1992

 

Oxford

Leslie (Chuck)

Gunner

Canadian Army

and Navy WWII          1922 - 1992

 

Marie                           1927 - ---- 

 

Humber

Eric                              1914 - 1992

 

Humber

Lillian                           1918 - 1992

 

Crocker

Lionel J.                       Dec.18, 1907

March.18, 1992

 

Mina E.                        Feb.5, 1912

Nov.12, 1996

 

Primmer

Leo L.                          1914 - 1992

Ida L.                           1916 -  ---- 

 

Russell

John S.             1907 - 1992

Annie C.                       1916 -  ----

 

Buckle

Llewellyn J. L.  1935 - 1992

 

 

Perrett

Thomas                        March.4, 1947

Dec.31, 1991

Josephine                     Oct.18, 1947

   ---------   

 

Garcin

Wanda R.                     June.28, 1952

May.21, 1992

 

Peddle

James M.                     1925 - 1992

Helen F.                       1923 -  ---- 

 

White

Austin Joseph               1930 - 1992

 

Oxford

Christine G.                  Sept.17, 1955

July.16, 1992

 

Travener

Ralph                           1922 - 1992

Frances                        1921 -  ---- 

 

Buckle

Wayne             1955 - 1992

 

Knight

Ernest S.                      1907 - 1992

Georgina P.                  1916 - 1993

 

Blanchard

Glady’s P.                    1920 - 1992

Charles F.                    1918 -  ---- 

 

Humber

Margaret G.                 Nov.22,1915

Nov.5, 1992

 

Herbert O.                   Feb.15, 1917

Aug.26, 1955

 

Lewis

Augustus G.                  1904 - 1992

Bryda M.                     1909 - 1998

 

Robson

Marjorie Julia               1928 - 1993

 

Robert Ledrew 1928 - 1998

 

Collins

Albert

Royal Navy                  May.17, 1921

WWII                          June.6, 1993

 

E. Victoria                    May.4, 1922

(Peggy)                        Sept.9, 1998

 

Mitchell

Keith                            1950 - 1997

 

Snooks

Noble F.                      Jan.8, 1930

April.7, 1993

 

Sheppard

Ralph                           No Date                                  

 

 

Row 13

 

Patey

Garfield                        July 26, 1923

Dec.5, 1992

 

Patey

Susanna (Toots)           Nov.5, 1926

Aug.8, 2000

 

Loder

Walter A.                     1927 - 1992

Kathleen                       1925 - ----

 

 

Chipman

Bertha                          1926 - 1992

Apollos J.                     1925 - ----

 

Hughes

Thomas                        Mar.19, 1933

Jan.22, 1993

 

Piercey

John Wilson                  May 14, 1914

Mar.22, 1993

 

Batt

Russell

Canadian Merchant      Jan.6, 1910

Navy WW II                Mar.26, 1993

 

Majorie M.                   May 11, 1914

Mar.12, 1995

 

Olive

No Last Name No Date

 

Best

Mary F.                        1936 - 1993

 

Bennett

Helen Belle                   Apr.13, 1912

Feb.6, 1993

 

Gullage

Doris P.

(Colbourne)                  1913 - 1993

 

Matchim

Clyde D.                      May 6, 1945

Mar.17, 1993

 

Parsons

Susannah C.                 Jan.30, 1910

Apr.1, 1993

 

 

Rose

Mary Jane                    Aug.28, 1905

May 15, 1993

 

Frank                           Dec.1, 1904

Mar.18, 1999

 

Reid

Ida Mildred                  1909 - 1993

James Walter                1900 - 1999

 

Simms

Kathleen                       Nov.1, 1923

July 7, 1993

 

Ned                             Feb.13, 1923

     ---------  

 

Lockyer

Robert J.                      June 15, 1921

Aug.7, 1993

 

Mitchell

John H.                        1917 - 1993

Jean                             1920 - -----

 

Gushue

Loma M.                      May 23, 1920

Sept.23, 1993

 

Mercer

Robert James

Leading Seaman

Royal Navy WW II      1918 - 1993

 

Mercer

Delphine Hude  1916 - 1993

 

Gosse

Azariah             Nov.18, 1925

Oct.25, 1993

 

Eileen                           Oct.6, 1928

    --------- 

Mudge

Stephen Roland            Sept.27, 1937

Nov.7, 1993

 

Brockway

Franke             Sept.27, 1916

Nov.11, 1993

 

Maude N.                    Mar.26, 1920

Mar.10, 1997

 

Locke

Laura Annie                  1902 - 1993

Frederick                     1901 - 1996

 

Anderson

Jack

Royal Navy WW II      1921 - 1993

 

Mitchell

Rendell             1918 - 1993

 

Watton

Otto Russ                     1940 - 1998

 

 

Row 14

 

Park

Eldred                          1944 - 1993

Betty                            1952 - ----

 

Day

Charles J.                     Feb.14, 1922

Dec.15, 1993

 

Helma M.                     June 8, 1928

   ----------  

 

Wheeler

Joel A.             Sept.6, 1933

Apr.20, 1994

 

Cossar

Lot                               1907 - 1994

Dinah J.                        1905 - ----

 

Brown

Herbert H.                    Apr.5, 1914

Apr.28, 1994

 

Angeline                       Oct.22, 1918

  ------------ 

 

 

Bennett

Hilda S.                        May 22, 1927

Jan.24, 1994

 

Lundrigan

Thomas L.

Royal Navy WW II      1921 - 1994

 

Muriel A. E.                 1932 - -----

 

Jones

Joseph D.                     1912 - 1994

Jessie L.                       1919 - 2001

 

Hancock

Leonard J.                    Sept.27, 1920

Jan.18, 1994

 

Mary G.                       Nov.20, 1929

May 23, 2002

 

Strickland

David                           Nov.21, 1947

Jan.27, 1994

 

Marilyn             Oct.19, 1956

   ----------- 

 

Clarke

William C.                    1898 - 1994

Elsie M.                        1906 - 1994

 

Stevenson

William James

R. A. F. WW II            1910 - 1994

 

Marion P.                     1913 - 1997

 

Edmonds

Ellis D              1926 - 1994

Clara E. (Goodyear)     1936 - ----

 

Thorne

J. Robert                      1929 - 1994

 

White

Melvin L.                      Nov.17, 1928

Apr.4, 1994

 

Georgia                        May 30, 1928

  ------------  

 

Fillatre

Herbert L.                    Nov.28, 1902

Mar.14, 1994

 

Harriett             Apr.13, 1903

Apr.11, 1994

 

Yarn

H. Merle                      1928 - 1994

Shirley              1929 - -----

 

Parsons

Joseph F.                     1913 - 1994

 

Simms

Frederick W.                Aug.8, 1940

May 8, 1994

 

Gillinghan

Calvin J.                       Mar.9, 1948

May 17, 1994

 

Fiander

William W.                   1929 - 1994

Chislett

Mona G.                      1910 - 1994

Arthur J.                       1909 - 1996

 

Brown

Son

David C.                      1946 - 1994

Mother

Serena A.                     1919 - ----

 

Morrison

Eileen                           May 14, 1951

July 30, 1994

 

Derek Alfred                June 23, 1951

  ------------- 

 

Brown

Arthur G.                      Dec.14, 1912

Aug.7, 1994

 

Loretta D.                    June 12, 1914

  ------------ 

 

 

Row 15

 

 

Leggo

Hazel M.                      1912 - 1994

R. Wesley                    1908 - 1994

 

Tavenor

Rachel (Gardener)        July,12, 1921

Sept.8, 1994

 

Stanley             Jan.12, 1912

Jan.23, 1995

 

Thorley

Mildred E.                    1914 - 1994

 

 

Baker

Arthur Edward Aug.2, 1935

Sept.25, 1994

 

Brockway

William N.                    1926 - 1994

Nellie L.                          --------   

 

Young

Sidney R.                     1929 - 1994

Bernice B.                    1931 -  ----  

 

Mitchell

Henry Ernest                1921 - 1994

Grace Edna                  1926 - 2001

 

Cull

John T. (Thomas)              1919 - 1994

Frances M.                   1929 -  ---- 

 

Reid

Clifford             Sept.20, 1930

Nov.14, 1994

 

Edna K.                       Dec.25, 1931

 

Rose

John                             Sept.20, 1992

 

Bertha Warren April.12, 1926

Nov.13, 1994

 

Goosney

Hazel G.                       Sept.10, 1925

Dec.6, 1994

 

Powell

Cyril C.

Gunner

RCA WWII                 1916 - 1995    

 

Rodway

Charles Alfred  July.8, 1928

May.12, 1995

Janes

Alexander E.                July.21, 1916

May,19, 1995

 

Wheeler

Thomas F.                    Sept.18, 1995

Age 71 years

 

Brown

Maud A.                      Nov.18, 1914

Sept.30, 1995

 

Norman T.                   Dec.7, 1914

May.3, 1998

 

Williams

Charles P.                    1912 - 1995

Margaret P.                  1916 - 1997

 

Strickland

Emma E.                      Aug.10, 1926

Oct.7, 1995

 

Alex W.                       Jan.29, 1921

 

Penney

John Cyril                     Jan.14, 1923

Oct.30, 1995

 

Ida Anne                      Sept.15, 1921

April.22, 2001

 

Pike

Julia                              1940 - 1995

George             1935 -  ---- 

 

Moss

Clarence A.

Clancy              1925 - 1995

 

Buckle

Wilfred A.                    1906 - 1996

Laura K.                      1909 - 1999

 

Peckford

Stephen                        1918 - 1996

Lydia M.                      1920 -  ----

 

Alley

Clarrisa M.                   1912 - 1996

William L.                     1912 -  ---- 

 

Rogers

Wilfred G.                    June.3, 1930

Nov.23, 1996

 

 

Row 16

 

Simms

Bertha E.                      June.3, 1925

April.7, 1996

 

George E.                     Aug.11, 1909

Feb.16, 1996

 

James

Dean                            June.3, 1974

April.20, 1996

 

Kathleen (Stone)          Nov.25, 1945

March.17, 2002

 

Shawn                          Dec.25, 1967

July.19, 1998

 

Wilton

Gordon R.                    1910 - 1996

Maude M.                    1908 - 1999

 

Brake

Francis J.                      April.17, 1916

May.5, 1996

 

Bertha M.                     June.13, 1929

   ---------   

 

Higgins

Mildred P.                    Aug.27, 1932

May.9, 1996

 

John E.             July.13, 1927

     --------   

 

Warren

Albert George              Feb.1, 1960

May.19, 1996

 

Pinhorn

Amy Somers                July.28, 1979

May.24, 1996

 

Holmans

Alexander M. (Bud)     July.19, 1953

June.7, 1996

 

Debora J.                        ----------   

 

Skinner

Henry G.                      1923 - 1996

 

Randell

Donald C.                    March.28, 1938

June.22, 1996

 

Wilton

Raymond G.                 1932 - 1996

Sylvia G.                      1933 -  ---- 

 

Ruth

Rex E.                          Sept.29, 1918

July.6, 1996

 

Hilda L.                        Jan.15, 1919

    --------  

 

Leggo

Kevin Maxwell May.14, 1946

July.14, 1996

 

 

Wheeler

H. Reginald (Reg)         Feb.3, 1927

May.29, 2001

 

James                                  No Date

 

Tipple

Raymond P.                 Nov.12, 1923

Aug.6, 1996

 

Caroline I.                    July.19, 1918

Nov.6, 2002

 

Shears

William R.                    July.12, 1934

Aug.12, 1996

 

Davis

Ronald Neonard

Able Seaman                Nov.20, 1921

R.C.N.V.R WWII        Sept.7, 1996

 

Evans

Robert                          July.4, 1918

Sept.22, 1996

 

Bartlett

Mildred C.                   1930 - 1996

Cyril J.             1919 -  ---- 

 

Simms

Lillian M.                      April.13, 1931

Oct.17, 1996

 

Brockway

George Reginald           1912 - 1996

Ivy Jean                        1921 -  ---- 

 

Hynes

Melissa M.                   1931 - 1996

Clayton                        1926 -  ---- 

 

 

Ereaut

Walter Charles July.2, 1910

Nov.9, 1996

 

Row 17

 

Roberts

Barry R.                       Oct.2, 1950

Nov.28, 1996

 

Loveman

Stanley A.                    Feb.14, 1916

Dec.16, 1996

 

Dawe

Caroline F.                   No Date

 

Spencer

Mary Ann                     1914 - 1997

John Gilliam                  1914 - 1999

 

Strickland

John Alexander 1944 - 1997

 

Dennis

James G.                      June.26, 1928

May.31, 1997

 

Smith

Llewellyn                      1924 - 1997

 

Rowe

Clarence                       May.14, 1923

June.9, 1997

 

Annie                           Aug.17, 1933

Aug.30, 2002

 

Clarke

Mina F.                        June.30, 1928

July.7, 1997

 

Gordon G.                    May.20, 1923

Spracklin

Gertrude E.                  Oct.24, 1914

July.20, 1997

 

G. Angus                      March.5, 1917

Sept.28, 2001

 

Layden

Stanley             April.18, 1942

     -------- 

 

Glen                             Nov.23, 1968

July.13, 1997

 

Rose                            Nov.24, 1941

     --------  

 

Randell

Ivy                               1928 - 1997

Len                              1929 - 2000

 

Park

Laureen Helen  June.9, 1932

Aug.27, 1997

 

Howard Stares April.29, 1930

     -------   

 

Park

Chanie              Oct.1, 1939

Oct.5, 1997

 

Daphne S.                    Feb.17, 1947

     ------- 

 

Brown

Edith Bennett                March.6, 1932

Oct.14, 1997

 

Elton                            Oct.20, 1929

 

     ---------  

 

 

Boone

Marion             1929 - 1997

Stewart                        1927 -  ----

 

Chapman

George Benjamin          May.20, 1919

Oct.24, 1997

 

Alma                            Dec.5, 1923

   -------- 

 

Gosse

Nancy                          Aug.18, 1981

April.25, 1998

 

Davis

Ronald Leonard

Able Seaman

R.C.N.V.R WWII        1921 - 1996

 

Lockyear

Archibald                     1928 - 1998

 

Murrin

Shirley Priscilla June.24, 1944

June.17, 1998

 

Blackmore

John K.                       

Merchant Navy            Feb.12, 1917

Veteran WWII Nov.29, 1998

 

Dora L.

Merchant Navy            Nov.5, 1911

Veteran WWII April.2, 2000

 

Thomas Joyce                    No Date

 

Hunt

David Stanley               Aug.21, 1956

June.21, 2001

 

 

 

Harnum

Mona J. Lind

(Nee Gillingland)           Aug.14, 1917

July.9, 2001

 

 

Row 18

 

Gardner

Sharon Bonita               Nov.12, 1955

Nov.29, 197

 

King

James Allan                  Aug.27, 1948

 (Kinker)                      Aug.5, 2001

 

Pye

Gwendolyn Hope         Dec.7, 1928

Dec.2, 1997

 

Terence Walter Aug.23, 1925

    --------   

 

Applin

Thomas                        April.8, 1922

Dec.6, 1997

 

Sylvia (Tucker) Oct.3, 1925

    -------- 

 

Atwood

Derek C.                      Feb 1938

Dec 1997

 

Warren

Alan N.                        Oct.26, 1908

April.11, 1998

 

Stella J.                        July.30, 1915

March.16, 1999

 

Caravan

Maxwell W.                 1927 - 1998

Marie E.                       1932 -  -----

Cramm

James (Jim)                  1910 - 1998

Maisie                          1915 -  ---- 

 

Marker                      No Name

No Date

 

Targett

Frank                           Dec.7, 1930

June.3, 1998

 

Tipple

Joanne Marie                1958 - 1998

 

Brett

Eileen S.                       1918 - 1998

Lewis M.                      1916 - 2000

 

Hunt

Eric R.              April.6, 1934

July.6, 1998

 

Marilyn M.                   Aug.24, 1935

    --------   

 

Butler

Theodore                    

Nfld Regt                     Sept.23, 1924 

WWII                          Aug.23, 1998

 

Lillian                           July.24, 1926

   ----------- 

 

Gardner

Peggy                           1923 - 1998

Lloyd                           1922 - 2000

 

Jones

Dr. Pauline Alice           Sept 1940

Sept 1998

 

 

 

 

Anderson

William             Nov.12, 1923

Sept.27, 1998

 

Nonia George               Nov.11, 1926

     ---------  

 

Colbourne

Linda Iva                      Jan.5, 1939

March.6, 1998

 

Pardy

Ellen                             Nov.9, 1909

Sept.19, 1998

 

Clarke

James W.                     April.15, 1932

Oct.30, 1998

 

Meade

Kenneth                       June 1924

Nov 1998

 

Elizabeth                       May 1928

     ----- 

 

Young

Elizabeth                       Jan.28, 1920

Nov.16, 1998

 

William J.                     Feb.11, 1943

    -------- 

 

Row 19

 

 

Holloway

Leonard John               1925 -  ----

Patricia Rosalie

Nee Dingwell                1921 - 2002    

 

Holloway

Baby John                    Feb.8 - March.26, 1950

Russell

John J.              Aug.26, 1918

Nov.28, 1998

 

Gertrude                       Oct.8, 1925

    --------  

 

Dawe

Frank                           Jan.19, 1916

Dec.9, 1998

 

Eva E.                          Nov.28, 1914

   ---------   

 

Pike

Martin J.                       Dec.15, 1910

Dec.10, 1998

 

Nellie I.                        Sept.9, 1915

     -------  

 

Hunt

Sherry M.                     1957 - 1998

Wayne             1947 -  ---- 

 

Sheppard

Heber G.                      Nov. 10, 1915

May.12, 1999

 

House

William Todd                Sept.30, 1962

May.16, 1999

 

Park

John A. (Abe)              April.16, 1945

June.4, 1999

 

Ruby M.                       Aug.13, 1945

      --------   

 

Noseworthy

June Olive                    Oct.6, 1923

June.22, 1999

 

Piercey

Freeman C.                  March.25, 1916

June.28, 1999

 

Beatrice                        July.13, 1921

    ---------  

 

Gould

Howard D.                   Aug.2, 1934

July.14, 1999

 

Norma             May.22, 1937

    ---------- 

 

Park

Robert (Bob)                Nov.4, 1943

July.14, 1999

 

Rees

Eldwins Kenneth           1922 - 1999

 

Brown

Stephen Blair                Aug.17, 1979

Aug.14, 1999

 

Fiander

Matthew                       1916 - 1999

Frances                        1924 -  ---- 

 

Corbin

William J.                     March.1, 1932

     ----------  

 

Dorcas E.                     May.14, 1933

Sept.11, 1999

 

Burry

George F.                     1928 - 1999

Millicent                       1933 -  ---- 

 

 

 

 

Peddle

Andrew                        Jan.16, 1920

Sept.24, 1999

 

Marilyn             Dec.10, 1928

    --------- 

 

Gardener

Henry Abner                Jan.1, 1946

     -------  

 

Trace Mark                  Jan.30, 1967

Oct.17, 1999

 

Vida Geraldine Dec.11, 1947

     ---------  

 

 

 

Row 20

 

 

 

Edmonds

Stephen O.O.C            July.15, 1931

Dec.2, 1999

 

Phyllis Pye                    Jan.11, 1934

    --------  

 

Boyd

William D.                    March.30, 1920

April.4, 2000

 

Elizabeth                       Feb.24, 1922

June.23, 2002

 

Hancock

Joseph                          1911 - 2000

Jennie   (Lind)               1917 -  ---- 

 

Caravan

Eileen                           1928 - 2000

 

Hunt

Ralph C.                       Oct.2, 1941

Feb.14, 2000

 

Elaine J.                        June.9, 1952

    -------- 

 

Mercer

Reginald P.                   Dec.22, 1920

Aug.12, 2002

 

Bessie L.                      Feb.15, 1923

April.30, 2000

 

Robinson

Edith F.                        1919 - 2000

Douglas C.                   1913 -  ----

 

Pennell

R. David                       March.24, 1949

May.8, 2000

 

Janet E.                           ---------  

 

Ayers

Eric W.                        June.11, 1925

May.6, 2000

 

March

Cyril                             Jan.18, 1924

May. 15, 2000

 

Hatcher

Charles

Merchant Navy

Veteran WWII 1919 - 2000

 

Davis

Horace H.                    July.18, 1929

Dec.7, 2000

 

Osbourne

Keith D.                       1950 - 2001

Verna D. E.                  1952 -  ---- 

Rex

Roy T.                          Oct.25, 1921

Feb.24, 2001

 

Miller

George             Nov.3, 1912

June.19, 2001

 

Verna A.                      April.5, 1914

April.17, 2002

 

McKinnon

Joseph P.                     1952 - 2001

 

Day

Frank Lewis                 Nov.19, 1923

June.28, 2001

 

Parsons

Joseph W.                    March.5, 1932

Sept.6, 2001

 

Evelyn E.                      June.5, 1936

   --------- 

 

 

 

Row 21

 

 

Lawrence

Archibald S.                 July.19, 1912

Nov.28, 2001

 

Isabel F.                       Sept.19, 1913

   ----------  

 

Sheppard

Snowden C.                 1962 - 2001

Christopher G.  1929 -  ---- 

Doreen             1931 -  ---- 

 

Snooks

Lloyd Aubrey               July.9, 1928

Dec.31, 2001

 

Lawrence

Malcolm R.                  July.23, 1927

March.16, 2002

 

Edith M.                       Aug.13, 1928

    ---------  

 

Marker                      No Headstone

(Engraving)

 

Brinson

Stephen R.                   Jan.6, 1918

Sept.17, 2002

 

Laura E.                       May.13, 1924

   ---------- 

Noseworthy

Archibald                     No Date

 

Primmer

Nelson W.                    No Date                      

 

Hunt

James Leslie           Mar. 30, 1913

Jan. 7, 2003

 

 

Page Last Modified: Friday March 22, 2013 (Don Tate)

Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form
for any purpose other than personal use.

JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2016)

Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!

Search through the whole site
[Recent] [Contacts] [Home]