Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

Mount Patricia Cemetery Salvation Army Section

Corner Brook

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BORN DIED AGE INSCRIPTION
This is the first section. These plots face the main road and there are two sections divided by a driveway. This is the first section starting at the road edge going toward the back and right to left.
Row 1          
JONES Bertram S.. August 12, 1893 May 26, 1962    
 
TUCKER Lillian G. 1909 1992    
TUCKER Cecil R. 1907 1962    
 
DALLEY Franklin Winston    March 6, 1962 20 years erected by his wife Angela
 
WISEMAN Jane   May 19, 1963 65 years  
 
WISEMAN Henry    March 3, 1966 73 years  
 
RUSSELL Chesley   June 24, 1963 57 years beloved husband of Mary
 
RUSSELL Mary  April 19, 1912 August 9, 1969    beloved wife of Chesley
 
GILL George  1894 1963    
 
TUCKER James Henry  May 13, 1900 August 9, 1969    
 
DYKE Nathan  June 17, 1887 February 26, 1964    
 
DOVE George    July 3, 1964 53 years erected by his wife Florence
 
PACE Blanche    December 7,1964 53 years  
 
WHITE Francis W.   December 27, 1874 84 years  beloved husband of Mary Elizabeth
 
WHITE Mary Elizabeth    February 3, 1965 73 years beloved wife of Francis
 
FUDGE Dorothy  August 18, 1908 April 25, 1965    
 
FUDGE Pierce  MBE   May 14, 1967 68 years Seaman Royal Naval Reserve
 
SWEETAPPLE Emma  November 5, 1894 March 28, 1982    
 
SWEETAPPLE Egbert Dawson  November 15, 1899 January 9, 1961    
 
RUSSELL Winnifred V.    January 5, 1979    
 
HOWELL Alfred W. 1891 1981    
HOWELL Mary 1898 1978    
 
PYNN Edwin 1910 1982    
PYNN Lillian R. 1916 1978    
 
HISCOCK Mary 1912 2000    
HISCOCK Arthur G. 1910 1979    
 
WHITEWAY Ellie G. 1892 1983    
WHITEWAY William J. 1898 1979    
 
WEST Pearl M. 1931 1979    
WEST Hubert S. 1926 1992    
 
LOVELACE Norman 1909 1979    
LOVELACE Ivy Ellen 1915 1979    
 
PARDY Ralph  September 11, 1910 August 23,1979    
 
STREET Mable 1905 1999    
STREET Gerbert 1904 1981    
 
STREET Norma J.  1948 1982   Daughter
 
Row 2          
 
WISEMAN Katherine Joyce ;April 15, 1964 April 5, 1965    infant child of Kenneth and Joyce WISEMAN
STAGG Judy Marie    May 15, 1963 5 1/2 years beloved child of Gordon and Olive STAGG
 
NORMAN Derek B.  1954 1964    
 
STREET William R. 1888 1965    
STREET Cecilia L. 1895 1971    
 
STONE Frank February 4, 1901 July 6, 1965    
 
PRETTY William  1925 1965   Foot Plate: Able Seaman, RCNVR, WW2
 
KEEPING Major Arthur M.  S.A. 1883 1965    
 
KEEPING Jessie  1885 1971    
 
PARSONS Mary C. December 5, 1913 March 20, 1998    
PARSONS William August 1, 1910 December 14, 1965   S.A. Crest on Stone
 
TILLER Alex August 22, 1911 February 1, 1966   S.A. Crest on Stone 1/2 blank
 
STONE Edmund C.  June 9, 1882 February 13, 1966    
 
STOWE Jessie  .   October 8, 1970 84 beloved wife of Edmund C
 
BRENTON Malcolm H. 1922 1966   Foot Plate: Royal Artillery, WW2 1/2 blank
DAWE Edith M. 1913 1975    
DAWE Stanley 1916 1993    
 
Large Stone Three Plates on Base          
BUTLER Evelina November 3,1896 July 20, 1973    
BUTLER George 1923 1990    
BUTLER Walter George July 27,1893 October 23,1941    
 
LOCKE William John 1900 1986    
LOCKE Minnie Pearl 1901 1979    
 
HOLLOWAY Robert W. 1930 1979    
 
QUIBLE Allan Edward January 22, 1918 February 24, 1980    
 
LEWIS Herbert 1916 1980    
LEWIS  Susie 1918      
 
HALLETT Geneva F. 1913 1980    
HALLETT Leslie 1912 1997    
 
HISCOCK Dean  1934 1981    
 
THISTLE Shirley E.  1946 1980    
 
HOLLOWAY Lilly Mae  1903 1981    
 
PERRY Beatrice L. 1924      
PERRY Chesley D. 1916 1981    
 
Row 3          
 
PRESTON Paul K. 1963 1966    
 
STRICKLAND Gertrude October 14, 196? May 7, 1993    
STRICKLAND Arthur  March 10, 1902 June 16, 1966    
 
MOSHER Maude Ellen MOSHER 1912 1978    
MOSHER Charles R. MOSHER 1950 1966    
 
CHAULK Bert S. 1892 1972    
CHAULK Georgina 1881 1966    
 
HANN George P.    d: September 30,1966 72 beloved husband of Ella
 
HANN Ella B. December 16,1900 September 27, 1982    
 
THOMAS Allan Charles 1905 1966    
THOMAS Gladys Vivian 1905 1982    
 
JENNINGS Franklin February 26 October 23, 1966   darling son of Frank and Joan KNEE
 
PROSPER Robert    December 30, 1966 39  
 
HUTCHINGS Samuel    January 3, 1967 age 86  
 
HUTCHINGS Mae  1918 1975    
 
HUTCHINGS Isabella    March 24, 1966 100  
 
JENNINGS Frank A.   September 24, 1975 51  
 
????? Rudolph 1927 1981   1/2 blank
 
????? James O. 1905 1981   1/2 blank
 
LAYDEN Theresa C. August 20, 1937 July 8, 1981   erected by sons: Dean, Keith, Neal, and Husband Howard
 
KNEE Benjamin G. June 25, 1910      
KNEE Robert Janie M. November 9, 1908 August 25, 1981   infant son
 
HANN Nina       marker
 
HANN Charles       marker
 
DUFFETT Susanna August 15, 1920 October 3, 1981   beloved wife of Allan
 
LEROUX Edna R. 1916      
LEROUX John D. 1898 1982    
 
HOWELL Bronson 1918 1989   Foot Plate: Gunner, Royal Artillery, WW2
HOWELL Madeline 1910 1982    
 
EDDY Albert 1917 1982   Merchant Navy Veteran WW2
 
Row 4          
 
HANN Jeanette  March 31, 1960 March 12, 1967   beloved daughter of Grant and Elizabeth
 
NEWMAN John F. 1897 1974    
NEWMAN Rosie L. 1920 1967    
 
LUSH Eli  , July 28, 1967 age 58  
 
ROWE Fanny Louise 1890 1967    
FROWE Frederick W. 1888 1981    
 
CALLAHAN George Simms 1919 1967    
 
CALLAHAN Laura Jane 1919 1985    
 
RYAN James Robert 1896 1967    
 
RYAN Alberta Florence (ROBBINS) 1902 1987    
 
PARDY Rachel December 29,1889 December 29, 1967    
PARDY Alfred 1888 1973    
 
BARRETT William 1871 1968    
BARRETT Mary Grace 1885 1974    
 
PARDY Annie C. 1919 1968   no marker
 
WIER Lucy E. September 7, 1918 May 16, 1969    
WIER Kenneth January 4, 1918 June 2, 1990    
 
DOVE Lily May 24, 1884 November 27, 1970    
 
RYAN William 1892 1982    
RYAN Tamar 1895 1985    
 
DENNY Kevin Ronald 1960 1982    
 
SPARKES Jean E. 1920      
SPARKES Foster 1917 1982    
 
RIDEOUT Walter John  1897 1982    Royal Newfoundland Regiment WW1
 
NORMORE Reginald L. 1917 1982   Married January 19, 1944
NORMORE Bertha T. Green 1923      
 
POLLETT Walwyn Arthur  1936 1982    
 
DYKE Woodrow Wilson  1919 1982    
 
BARNES Charles O. 1894 1982    
BARNES Naomi 1904 1994    
 
PARSONS George M. 1912 1982    
PARSONS Beatrice 1923 1989    
 
RIDEOUT John November 14, 1910 November 22, 1982    
 
PRESTON Foster S. January 1950 December 1982    
 
Row 5          
 
JONES Georgina 1896 1969    
JONES Clayton 1889 1981    
 
BUCHAN Gordon Andrew  October 18, 1915 August 6, 1969    
 
KEAN Emma 1897 1957    
KEAN Job 1892 1969    
 
HANN Derek June 8, 1962 January 28, 1970   beloved son of Leslie and Meta
 
HANN Leslie June 3, 1926 January 5, 1998    
HANN Meta L October 30, 1930      
 
FIELD Jacob  March 1894 February 8, 1970    
 
STRATTON Shelley Lynn  April 26 1970 May 27, 1970    
 
ROBERTS Colson         
 
THISTLE Harvey W   .d: July 20, 1970 48 Able SeamanRoyal Navy
 
ENDICOTT Ronald N.  July 30. 1942 July 31, 1970    
 
LUFF Elizabeth 1902 1973    
LUFF Sidney 1899 1990    
 
SIMMONS Perry Neville         
 
BUDGELL Wesley 1898 1977    
BUDGELL Violet Dorothy 1898 1993    
 
PARSONS Tony H.  March 11, 1954 December 19, 1982    
 
RIDEOUT Henry John 1902 1983    
RIDEOUT Mary Violet RIDEOUT 1908 1994    
 
BURT Elias 1914 1983    
BURT Oliver 1915 1998    
 
PARSONS Sidney 1906 1983    
PARSONS Julia (HARDING) 1901 1993    
 
PIKE Cora        
 
PIKE Marjorie Lillian 1925 1983    
PIKE Leslie Harold Sr. 1927      
 
BROWN Andrew Leslie August 6, 1932 May 21, 1983   son of Stanley and Emma BROWN erected by his sister
 
STARKES Beatrice F. 1943      
STARKES    Donald W. 1938 1983    
 
BAILEY Ruby Pearl 1928 1983    
BAILEY G. Denzil 1914 1996    
 
COOK Hugh April 1, 1911 September 24, 1983    
 
SPARKES-MAIDMENT Ivy M. April 22, 1919 October 5, 1985    
 
Row 6          
 
PORTER, Monty October 3, 1962 October 24, 1970   beloved son of Robert and Ruby
 
COLE Ira October 3, 1902 November 13, 1970    
COLE Florence 1910 1972    
 
COLE Fern M        
COLE William D. September 13, 1928 August 17, 1994    
 
LOCKE Arthur J. 1913 1971    
 
BATSON Beverly Ann 1961 1971   daughter of Gerald and Blanche
 
UNMARKED Plot        
 
ORAM Garland July 20, 1930 June 22, 1971    
 
WINSOR Brigadier Levi R. S.A. 1895 1971    
WINSOR Mrs. Brigadier Susi 1901 1983    
 
CLARKE Harry H. August 8, 1918 August 21, 1971 53  
 
DROVER Herbert George  October 3, 1908 September 6, 1971    
 
UNREADABLE Marker        
 
GILLINGHAM Louise        
 
NOBLE Nora M. 1924 1971    
NOBLE Enos S. 1918 1998   foot plate ever remembered, cherished and loved   Verna, Gloria, Jacquie, Barbara, Rick, Roger, Ross
 
KUNG Mee Gin KUNG 1930 1971    
KUNG Benjamin KUNG 1907 1976   husband of Mee Gin KUNG
 
STOWE Robert W. 1907 1984    
STOWE Sarah 1906 2001    
 
WHITE Ida A. 1907      
WHITE George A. 1905 1984    
 
SHEFFIELD Alice Butler  December 30, 1924 November 5, 1984    
 
REID Baxter 1922 1985    
REID Joyce 1929     Married April 10, 1951 S.A. Crest on Stone
 
LODGE Jessie November 9, 1892 May 23, 1985   S.A. Crest on Stone
 
JANES Mary E. 1942 1985    
           
STRICKLAND William         
STRICKLAND Wayne J.          
 
STANDFORD Ethel Strickland        
 
PELLEY I. Chesley 1912 1985    
PELLEY Frona E. 1918 2001    
 
Row 7          
 
BRAKE Alma Marion January 16, 1935 May 16, 1975   wife of Donald
TEMPLEMAN Thomas 1890 1973 83 survived the Newfoundland Disaster 1914 erected by brother Philip Templeman and sister Emma Wilkins
WIGHT Rueben 1919 1973    
 
FROUD Master Richard 1970 1973   beloved son of Melvin and Vera
 
COLLINS Hannah 1911 1973   wife of Edgar
 
COLLINS Edgar 1896 1982   husband of Hannah
 
CRITCH Stanley Harold  January 7, 1939 November 11, 1972    
 
KEAN Samuel   March 3, 1963 71 beloved husband of Mary
 
ASH William H.    July 3, 1972 82 Private 185 Battalion CEF
ANSTEY Roselina    October 11, 1961 68 beloved wife of John ANSTEY
 
ANSTEY John  November 29, 1890 May 25, 1972   beloved husband of Roselina
 
RENDELL Hilda M. 1905 1972    
RENDELL William A. 1898 1977    
 
RIDEOUT Elijah 1887 1965    
RIDEOUT Mary 1898 -1977    
 
SIMMONDS Willis September 30, 1905 May 13, 1985    
 
BURSEY Piercey  1911 1985    
 
DALLEY Garfiedl H. June 25, 1909 November 27, 1985    
DALLEY Jessie W. November 2, 1913      
 
BURTON Jane 1905 1993    
BURTON George 1895 1985    
 
BLACKMORE P. Frances L. 1925      
 
ANTHONY Wilbur W. 1919 1986   foot plate: F.P. Wilbur Winfield Anthony, Royal Navy, WW2
 
WAREHAMLillian A. 1901 1988    
WAREHAM John H. 1899 1986   foot plate: John H., Private, Royal NFLD Regiment, WW1
 
LEDREW Robert Wm. 1932 1986    
LEDREW Winnie 1935     Married April 2, 1954
 
JANES Clement J. 1914 1990    
JANES Enid D. 1923 1986 76 foot plate: Clement J. Janes, Gunner, Royal Artillery, WW2, March 2, 1990,
RIDEOUT Otto S. 1935 1986   1/2 blank
 
Row 8          
 
RUSSELL Leonard J.  1901 1974    
 
RYAN Maisie Irene February 5, 1925 October 1, 1974    
 
RIDEOUT Irene I 1910 1980    
RIDEOUT Kenneth P. 1910 1966    
 
ROBBINS Wycliffe C. 1917 1974    
ROBBINS Elizabeth 1916 1984    
 
UNMARKED Plot          
 
LAMBERT Mable    January 29, 1974 89  
 
PAYNE George    November 28, 1973 63 beloved husband of Florence
PAYNE Florence   September 18, 1986 74 beloved wife of George
 
CALLAHAN Arthur H. 1891 1973    
CALLAHAN Agnes 1893 1975    
 
CLARKE Herbert W. 1891 1973   1/2 blank
 
PIKE Arthur A. 1887 1930    
PIKE Ethel 1889 1973    
 
HEATH Silas W. 1901 1965    
HEATH Sophie 1906 1982    
 
PRETTY John H. 1893 1986    
PRETTY Mary J. 1892 1973    
 
LEGGE David H. 1906 1986    
 
LEGGE Carrie 1904 1984    
 
SIMMS Ruby L. 1928 1986    
SIMMS Lewis H. 1926 1997   S.A. Crest on stone
 
WALL Elroy Charles January 12, 1930 1986    
WALL Elizabeth Margot        
 
HYNES Robert Wayne December 23, 1964 August 19, 1986    
 
COOPER Harrison 1903 1986    
COOPER Florence 1910      
 
HANN Wilburn (Gill) October 26, 1921 September 30,1986    
HANN Marjorie (Gallant) December 12, 1930      
 
HANN Vates I. 1920 1986    
HANN  Gertrude E. 1926     Married February 15, 1950
 
GARDNER Annie 1920 1986    
GARDNER Orestes 1917 1996   Married September 2, 1940
 
Row 8 1/2          
 
BROWN Nathan 1909 1986    
BROWN Marcella 1916 1998    
 
BURT Aubrey E. 1920 1987    
BURT Ivy V. 1920      
 
GILLARD Ruby M. 1936 1987    
GILLARD Gerald W. 1935 1987    
 
COOZE Bessie M. October 14, 1908 November 10,1997    
COOZE William December 30, 1900 April 12, 1987   S.A. Crest on stone
 
ROWSELL Thomas Doyle 1901 1987    
ROWSELL Helena  Janet 1904 1989    
 
GEORGE Charles 1905 1990    
GEORGE Marion B. 1912 1987    
 
BREWER Ronald V. 1932 1942    
BREWER William C. 1927 1936   S.A. Crest on stone
 
BREWER Gordon G. 1907 1996    
BREWER Nada V. 1909 1999   Married: October 5, 1926
 
Row 9          
 
GILBERT Martha Helen August 16, 1914 August 1, 1975    
GILBERT John July 28 1895 January 1, 1990   foot plate: Seaman, Royal Naval Reserve, WW1
 
HEFFORD Emily Ma??? 1905 1994    
HEFFORD George 1896 1975    
 
WELLS Ford J.   May 20, 1975 64 foot plate: NFLD Overseas Forestry Unit,WW2, 1910-1975
 
GILES Annie S. 1900 1975    
 
SHARPE Arthur J.   November 25, 1976 65 Able Seaman Royal Navy
 
DAWE Laura 1918 1989    
DAWE Azariah 1912 1975    
 
STAGG Alexander June 2,1899 November 13,1973 74 foot plate: Private, Royal NFLD. Regiment,
STAGG Selina December 25, 1911 September 13, 1986   Married October 25, 1929
 
WISEMAN Amy 1901 1983    
WISEMAN Charlie 1896 1975    
 
DEWLING Sarah Minnie 1910 1993    
DEWLING Cyril George 1912 1975    
 
DELANEY Harry August 13, 1899 November 13, 1892   S.A. Crest on stone beloved husband of Clara
 
DELANEY Clara February 14, 1887 January 25, 1975   S.A. Crest on stone beloved husband of Harry
 
ROSE Charles A. 1891 1947    
 
WATTS Emily J. 1892 1983    
WATTS Elsie DEMERS (ROSE) 1927 1983   foot plate
 
FUDGE Alfred 1905 1975    
FUDGE Annie B. 1909 1998    
 
BENTON Leslie Abner November 21, 1925 January 3, 1975    
 
UNREADABLE Marker        
 
BARRETT Edward         
 
PAFFORD Georgina 1941 1988    
 
PRETTY Verdon November 15, 1916 December 22, 1987    
PRETTY Linda E.   June 20, 1951    
 
COLE William 1905 1988    
COLE Allice Irene 1915 1997    
 
CREWE Alan Boyd 1919 1988    
CREWE Rosemary Elaine 1923     married October 21, 1974
 
BROWN Stanley J. 1909 1988    
BROWN Emma D. 1912 1992    
 
MCLEOD Myrtle 1920 1988    
 
MCLEOD Henry Fulton 1915 1989 74 foot plate: NFLD Overseas, Forestry Corps, Ww2,
MCLEOD Edith Rebecca 1918      
 
YOUNG William A. April 30,1913 December 18, 1988    
YOUNG Florence H. January 12, 1920      
 
Row 10          
 
PELLEY William J. September 1, 1909 June 15, 1977    
 
PINKSEN William G. April 3, 1905 June 19, 1977    
 
HUNT Lillian Isabelle 1929 1977    
 
STARKES Deborah M. 1916 1992    
STARKES Gordon E. 1912 1977    
 
CLUETT Everett G. 1922 1977    
 
SHARPE Arthur J. 1911 1976 , 65 1/2 blank foot plate: Able Seaman, Royal Navy
 
LAYDEN Albert 1902 1976    
LAYDEN Annie M. 1910 1990    
 
HANN Winston 1928 1992    
HANN Gwendolyn G. 1923 1976    
 
LOCKE Wallace W. 1927      
LOCKE Jane 1928 1976    
 
GILL Robert G. 1910 1976    
 
ROWE Gertrude A. 1908 1976    
ROWE James S. 1909 1976    
 
COOK George 1908 1975   1/2 blank
 
STRATTON Stewart May 25, 1921 October 12, 1975    
 
KING Freeman 1924 1999   1/2 blank
 
KING Terry W. June 5, 1954 July 13, 1975    
 
CHAULK Shirley E. 1935 1989    
CHAULK Lionel B.        
 
SQUIRES Edmund G. 1912 1989    
SQUIRES Clara L. 1918 2001    
 
SAUNDERS Roland 1904 1996    
SAUNDERS Stella M. 1911 1989    
 
PURDY William Thomas 1913 1989   1/2 blank
 
WELSHMAN William W. 1918 1989    
WELSHMAN Emma A. 1924      
 
HEATH Ralph 1939 1989   ever loved by son Sam
 
BRAKE Ralph 1927 1989    
BRAKE Edna P. 1930      
 
Row 11          
 
BROWN Charles Javes 1929 1978   1/2 blank
 
IVANY Arthur G. June 2, 1912 July 6, 1978    
 
UNMARKED Plot          
 
WARREN Violet May 1909 1994    
WARREN Esau 1897 1978    
 
BENNETT Emma Dianne November 15, 1962 June 29, 1978   beloved daughter of Leslie and Marie
 
BRENTON Harry Nelson 1928 1978    
 
POOLE Cedella 1912 1978    
 
BRAKE Albert N. 1937 1978    
 
HEATH Edmund J. May 5, 1903 December 25, 1977    
HEATH Effie M. November 17, 1905 March 20, 1998    
 
BATSTONE Frederick 1898 1997    
BATSTONE Winnifred 1903 1978    
 
PENNEY Ronnie G. 1963 2000   erected by wife Beverley and daughter Terry Lynn
 
PENNEY Milton D. April 18, 1928 December 27, 1977    
 
WILKINS Thomas T. 1915 1977    
WILKINS Eliza Jane 1918 1982    
 
JAMES Roland 1898 1977    
JAMES Eliza Jane 1901 1990    
 
MERCER Jeffrey L. December 15, 1979 December 13, 1993    
 
PIKE William C. August 30, 1920 March 31, 1990    
 
NOBLE Terry W. 1956 1990    
 
NORMAN Ina Maude 1924 1990    
NORMAN Reginald George 1931      
 
WARFORD Allister A. June 30, 1921 November 1,1991    
 
PEDDLE Collin Abraham 1921 1990   1/2 blank
 
POOLE Hubert August 30, 1924 December 9, 1990    
 
This is the Second Section of the Salvation Army Section of Mount Patricia Cemetery. It starts by the driveway dividing the two sections. The plots face the road and go front to back and left to right.
 
Row 1          
 
LUNDRIGAN William James 1901 1986    
LUNDRIGAN Naomi 1900 1990    
 
CHAULK Marion October 20, 1912 January 1, 1990    
 
BOWRING Harvey M. 1921 1990   1/2 blank
 
FUDGE Robert William 1927 1990    
 
ASH Nan       wooden cross
 
STRATTON Maude 1901 1990    
 
BORDEN Elmo P. 1915 1991   foot plate: Stoker, Royal Navy, WW2
BORDEN Lilly B. 1920      
 
IVANY Lucius        
 
STRATTON William Derek 1946 1996    
 
STAGG Edmund 1912 1991    
STAGG Irene 1932      
 
BORDEN Isaac (Jack) 1937 1991    
 
WHITE Effie H. 1907 1991    
WHITE Archibald 1898 1995    
 
HUSSEY Reginald R. 1918 1993    
HUSSEY C. Susannah 1917 1992    
 
Lark?? ???e J. Lark??       Marker broken could not read
 
PARDY Harvey J. 1935 1999    
PARDY Baby 1957 1957    
 
PARDY Carolyn Lee 1934 1992    
PARDY Alfred Chester 1955 1955    
 
SWEETAPPLE H. Madge GULLAGE 1935 1992    
SWEETAPPLE Cyril D. 1932      
 
COOK Nellie June 2, 1910 November 20,1992    
 
DIAMOND Louise Goosney May 14, 1898 December 24, 1992    
 
DIAMOND Hubert Donald April 2, 1913 January 15, 2000   Beloved husband of Ida and Louise beloved father of Albert, Donald and Mary
 
WINSOR Rita G. 1915 1992    
WINSOR George A. 1912      
 
DROVER Alice Jane 1922 1993    
DROVER James Henry 1920      
 
MCLEOD Alex D. 1907 1993    
MCLEOD May E. 1915 1994   Married March 18,1933
 
WHITE Wilson Wayne May 19, 1958 January 24, 1993    
 
PINKSEN Raymond Charles 1930 1993   beloved husband of Mildred LUNDRIGAN
 
WISEMAN Maxwell George September 25, 1939 April 3, 1993    
 
WARFORD Archibald P. April 5, 1946 July 27, 1993   wife Jacqueline, son Jason
WARFORD Jacqueline August 6, 1949 May 28, 1997   son Jason
 
CROCKER William Bramwell 1925 1993   Royal Artillery WW2
 
Row 2          
 
BOONE Doreen October 3, 1965 September 19, 1993    
 
BROWN Alphonso W. (Al) January 29, 1911 September 18, 1993    
 
COMBDON E. John 1905 1993    
ANDERSON Winnie ENGLAND March 21, 1903 September 2, 1997    
 
CROUCHER Raymond 1913 1994    
CROUCHER Nellie E. K. 1920      
 
SHEARS Herbert C. 1909 1994    
SHEARS Hilda M. 1912      
 
DALLEY Frank W. 1911 1994    
DALLEY Ethel M. 1920      
 
MCLEOD Peter L. 1912 1994    
 
MCLEOD Diana 1917 2000    
 
CLANCEY Rex C. May 8, 1916 May 27, 1994    
CLANCEY Joyce E. July 10, 1926 June 28, 2000   Married December 19, 1950
 
WISEMAN Gordon F. 1943 1994    
WISEMAN Rowena J. 1944     S.A. Crest on stone
 
PENNEY James D. June 14,1910 September 25,1994    
PENNEY A. Doris November 4,1915 June 18, 1995    
 
PARSONS Unice E. L. July 6, 1947 October 18, 1994   1/2 blank
 
PIKE Samuel 1914 1994    
PIKE Mae A. 1913 1997    
 
PARSONS Monty W. March 3, 1956 October 30, 1994    
 
KNIGHT John Allen (Bandmaster) June 16, 1944 June 28, 1996    
 
BATTISTE Ferene L. E. February 3, 1949     S.A. and R.N. Symbols on stone Married September 14, 1970
 
HICKEY James W. January 31, 1942 October 31, 1994    
HICKEY Doris L. May 7, 1945     Married July 31, 1965
 
RIDEOUT Mary E. BUTT 1914 1994    
RIDEOUT Frederick A. 1911 1998    
 
GOUGH Ethel C. March 1, 1930 November 30, 1994    
GOUGH Ezekiel September 12, 1924     Royal Canadian Legion Crest on stone
 
CHAULK Clarence August 10, 1910 April 24, 1998    
 
LEWISB. Clyde July 19, 1965 November 25, 2000    
 
BARNES Murdock L. 1929 1995   1/2 blank
 
TEMPLE Jordon D. October 25, 1911 July 26, 1995    
TEMPLE Lillian V. July 16, 1919 September 7, 1997   Married July 16, 1942
 
LEWIS Lisa B. March 7, 1969 July 28, 1995   erected by children Trina, Jonathon and Andrew
 
CAKE Fred 1936 1995    
CAKE Evelyn       beloved parents of Paulette Married July 25, 1958
 
Row 3          
 
HILLIARD Graham August 7, 1915 October 28, 1995    
HILLIARD Doris M. July 10, 1919      
 
DEERING John 1917 1995    
DEERING Jane        
 
FISHER Tobias July 14, 1914 December 5, 1995    
FISHER Jessie G. March 22, 1935     Married April 26, 1951
 
BARTLETT John T. April 2, 1911 January 2, 1996    
BARTLETT Millie July 20, 1911    
 
PITTMAN Manuel Clyde May 4, 1925 February 9, 1996   Grandfather of Alisha and Tori
 
MCLEOD Malcolm A. 1933 1996   sister Betty, Tim, Denise, Melissa, Melanie
 
YOUNG Jason R. May 26, 1975 September 8, 1997   son of Doreen WOODMAN and William YOUNG brother of Robbie
 
BUFFETT Violet Doreen February 2, 1939 April 1, 1996    
BUFFETT Cyril Henry September 19, 1933      
 
DALLEY Brian Keith 1966 1996    
 
WISEMAN Harold J. October 19, 1930 May 5, 1996    
 
FLYNN Roger November 25, 1939 May 11, 1996    
FLYNN Floss October 8, 1939     Married February 26, 1959
 
CARD Hardy K. 1917 1996    
CARD Doris A. 1921 2000    
 
ANSTEY Maxwell H. February 3,1920 December 16, 1996   1/2 blank
 
SNOW Catherine Elizabeth August 3, 1914 December 17, 1996    
SNOW Arthur Raymond November 22, 1912      
 
PIERCE Melinda PARDY November 12, 1923 December 29, 1996   1/2 blank
 
FUDGE Brucke September 24, 1937 May 2, 1997   1/2 blank S.A. Crest on stone
 
CROCKER Reford January 20, 1925 December 29, 1996    
CROCKER Nora Ella May 1, 1932      
 
BUTT Reta C. December 21, 1922 March 1, 1997    
BUTT Wallace December 26, 1915      
 
DAWE Laurier G. December 28, 1924 April 15,1997   1/2 blank S.A. crest on stone
 
BAILEY Joseph November 28, 1925 May 28, 1997    
BAILEY Jessie N. Novmeber 14, 1923      
 
CLEMENTS Gloria J. July 20, 1947 September 4, 1997    
CLEMENTS James O. December 12, 1948     Married February 1, 1968
 
REID Llewelyn W. June 17, 1923 September 10, 1997   1/2 blank Married December 23, 1942
 
PENNEY Earl J. January 11, 1911 September 13, 1997    
PENNEY Mary G. September 21,1914 April 26, 1998   S. A. Flag on stone
 
Row 4          
 
LUNDRIGAN Edith C. PIERCE October 1920 November 1997    
LUNDRIGAN Maxwell A. January 1925 May 2001    
 
COLBOURNE Rita Blanche 1910 1997  
 
WAREHAM Ralph H. 1912 1997    
WAREHAM Margaret E. 1912 1998    
 
CHAULK Alpheaus 1918 1998    
CHAULK Adelaide 1921 1999    
 
ANTLE Everett E. October 2, 1935 April 17, 1998    
 
PIKE Harold L. J. (Pikie) April 27, 1951 May 11, 1998   1/2 blank
 
HOLLOWAY Lloyd P. 1926 1998    
HOLLOWAY Rita B. 1928     Married June 27, 1946
 
COLLINS Frederick 1912 1998    
COLLINS Viola 1921      
 
DAWE Kevin B. 1943 1998    
 
CHAULK G. Ruth 1944     Married July 9, 1964 children Roanne and Michael
 
HATCHER Thomas Viola C. BUTT 1925 1998   Jim, Pam, Joshua
 
BUDGELL Atholl G. (Art) September 12, 1919 November 15, 1998    
 
LUNDRIGAN Enid Margaret May 7, 1939 March 29, 1999    
LUNDRIGAN Thomas Alfred May 27, 1940      
 
HARDING Maxine I. April 9, 1930 April 1, 1999    
HARDING Reuben October 8, 1927      
 
HARDING Cecil   December 26, 1944 44 beloved husband of Julia
 
TEMPLE Malcolm G. June 19, 1930 April 3, 1993    
 
HUSSEY Mabel R. August 17, 1932     S.A. Crest and Piano on stone
 
SWEETAPPLE Dinah C. 1919 1999    
SWEETAPPLE Chesley C. 1922 1999   Married February 17, 1942
 
RYAN Frank 1929 1999    
RYAN Clarice 1929      
 
SAVARD Jacques A. October 26, 1918 May 13, 1999   foot plate: Private, CDN Provost Corps, WW2
 
NOSEWORTHY Edward G. (Blackie) March 8, 1940 June 24, 1999    
NOSEWORTHY Shirley M. FUDGE November 19, 1933     Married November 12, 1959
 
GUY Valda 1938 1999    
GUY Frank 1932     Married June 23, 1959
 
HANN Ina Louise October 30, 1954 March 3, 2000   mother of Dale
 
EARLE Randy August 27, 1951 May 3, 2000    
EARLE Shirley September 19, 1954      
 
PRETTY Marg Yvonne SPARKES February 15, 1994 June 3, 2000    
 
Row 5          
 
BAILEY Charles William 1943 2000    
BAILEY Linda KERIN 1950      
 
WISEMAN Annie M. July 12, 1921 August 7, 2000    
WISEMAN Edward J. January 22, 1922      
 
PYNN Ford A. July 19, 1922 September 21, 2000    
PYNN Mary B. July 5      
 
TUCKER Gail R. March 12, 1955 January 17, 2001    
 
WAREHAM Donald E.        
WAREHAM Clayton J. JONES        
Contributed and Transcribed by: Wanda Quilty Page Last Modified: Friday March 22, 2013 (Don Tate)

Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form
for any purpose other than personal use.

JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2016)

Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!

Search through the whole site
[Recent] [Contacts] [Home]