Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

Newfoundland's 1935 Provincial Census
District of Harbour Grace

Pages 35 - 52 & 72

Community of
HARBOUR GRACE
PART II

Col 1 Col 2 Col 3 Col 3 Col 9 Col 10 Col 11 Col 12
DWELLING FAMILY SURNAME GIVEN NAME REL TO HEAD SEX STATUS AGE
PAGE 35              
33 31 FLEMING Lucy Head F W 60
    FLEMING Frank Son M S 30
    FLEMING James Son M S 28
    FLEMING Michael Son M S 26
    FLEMING Patrick Son M S 20
 
34 32 PUGH Leah Head F W 66
    PROCUNIER Minnie Daughter F W 42
    PROCUNIER George Grand Son M S 10
    PROCUNIER Edward Grand Son M S 7
    PUGH Lizzie Daughter F S 38
    PUGH Margery (sic) Daughter F S 27
 
35 33 PIKE Christopher Head M M 48
    PIKE Isabell Wife F M 48
    PIKE G. Florence Daughter F S 19
 
36   VACANT DAVEY Marion        
 
 
37 34 DAVIS Robert Head M M 44
    DAVIS B. Maud Wife F M 41
    DAVIS Margery (sic) Daughter F S 18
    DAVIS Charles Son M S 16
    DAVIS Harold Son M S 10
 
38 35 DAVIS Mary Louise Head F S 45
 
39   VACANT DAVIS Rev. T?        
 
40 36 WEBBER John D. Head M M 63
    WEBBER Janie Wife F M 50
    WEBBER Clyde Son M S 22
    WEBBER Lillian Daughter F S 14
 
PAGE 36              
40 36 WEBBER Ethel Daughter F S 12
    WEBBER Gordon Son M S 9
 
41 37 GORDON Louisa Head F W 84
 
42 38 CROKE Sister Mary Loretta Head F S 41
    PEDDLE Sister Mary Columba Presentation Sister F S 42
    O'KEEFE Sister Mary Patrick Presentation Sister F S 57
    HOGAN Sister Mary Brendan Presentation Sister F S 37
    WALSH Sister Mary Stephanie Presentation Sister F S 34
    WHELAN Sister MaryAnna Presentation Sister F S 52
    MCCARTHY Sister Mary Theresa Presentation Sister F S 72
    PENNY Violet Servant F S 20
 
43   VACANT O'KEEFE Winnie        
 
44 39 O'BRIEN Frances M. Head F W 71
    O'BRIEN Gertrude Daughter F S 31
 
45 40 HOGAN Timothy Head M M 58
    HOGAN Jose Wife F M 50
    HOGAN John Son M S 25
    HOGAN Mary Daughter F S 23
    HOGAN Terence Son M S 21
    HOGAN William Son M S 19
    HOGAN Annie Daughter F S 17
    HOGAN Agatha Daughter F S 17
    HOGAN Margret Daughter F S 14
 
46 41 DUFF Mary H. Head F W 63
    DUFF M. Ann Daughter F S 41
    DUFF Dolores Daughter F S 28
    HARTIGAN Margarete Daughter F W 25
    HARTIGAN Frances Grand Daughter F S 2 Mos
    NUGENT Patricia Grand Daughter F S 7
 
47 42 FRENCH William W. Head M M 47
    FRENCH Annie Wife F M 34
    FRENCH George Son M S 12
    FRENCH Mary Daughter F S 11
PAGE 37              
    FRENCH Patricia Daughter F S 10
    FRENCH Rosalie Daughter F S 8
    FRENCH Robert Father M W 79
    CROCKER Catherine Servant F S 17
 
48 43 RODBOURNE Charles Head M M 29
    SMITH Violet Servant F S 19
 
49 44 THOMPSON Louise Head F S 49
    TAPP William Boarder M S 23
    ADAMS Flora Servant F S 17
 
50 45 MUNN Martha P. Head F W 59
    MUNN Elisabeth W. Daughter F S 35
    MUNN Ethel F. Daughter F S 32
    MUNN Norman Son M S 23
    MUNN Rupert Son M S 17
 
51   VACANT MUNN Wm John        
 
52 46 GODDEN Charles Head M W 71
    GODDEN Lillian Daughter F S 29
    GODDEN Arthur Son M S 27
 
53 48 HEATH Arthur W. Head M M 54
    HEATH Rebecca Wife F M 54
 
54 48 ASH Jane Head F W 74
    GORDON Ethel Daughter F M 46
    GORDON Frank Grand Son M S 15
    GORDON Margret Grand Daughter F S 14
 
55 49 McRAE John T. Head M M 63
    McRAE Alice R. Wife F M 58
    McRAE Margaret A. Daughter F S 24
    McRAE Mary Daughter F S 22
    McRAE Jean Daughter F S 19
    McRAE J. Roderick Son M S 15
    BARETT (sic) Irene Servant F S 23
 
56 50 ROSS Thomas Head M M 88
    ROSS Susanna Wife F M 74
PAGE 38              
    ROSS Margaret Daughter F S 41
    ROSS Charles A. Son M S 38
    DOVE Violet Servant F S 18
 
57 51 TAPP Arthur Head M M 56
    TAPP Minnie Wife F M 53
    TAPP Ada Daughter F S 27
    TAPP Lemoine Son M S 26
    TAPP Flora Daughter F S 17
    TAPP Maxwell Son M S 20
    TAPP Ruth Daughter F S 13
    TAPP Jean Daughter F S 7
 
58 52 STEVENSON Willis Head M M 55
    STEVENSON Clara Wife F M 31
    STEVENSON Henry Son M S 9
    STEVENSON Annie Daughter F S 6
    STEVENSON Nellie Daughter F S 3
    STEVENSON Donald Son M S 3 Mos
 
59 53 BUTT John Head M M 56
    BUTT Fannie Wife F M 53
    TRAPNELL Jessie Mother in Law F W 78
 
60 54 ADAMS George Head M M 49
    ADAMS Mary Wife F M 35
    ADAMS Isabell (sic) Daughter F S 13
    ADAMS Eric Son M S 12
    ADAMS Mary Daughter F S 10
    ADAMS Leslie Son M S 8
    ADAMS Anderson Son M S 6
    ADAMS Lillian Daughter F S 3
 
61 55 FOX James P. Head M W 68
    FOX Arthur Son M S 19
    SAUNDERS Frank Son-in-law M M 29
    SAUNDERS Lea Daughter F M 27
    SAUNDERS Ralph Son of Frank M S 9
PAGE 39              
    SAUNDERS James Son of Frank M S 4
    SAUNDERS Gordon Grand Son M S 3
 
62 56 PARSONS George Head M M 50
    PARSONS Mary Wife F M 35
    PARSONS Edith Daughter F S 12
    PARSONS Elisabeth Daughter F S 6
 
63 57 MADIGAN Patrick Head M M (sic) 66
    MADIGAN Agnes Daughter F S 35
    MADIGAN John Son M S 30
    MADIGAN Louis Son M S 27
    MADIGAN Gertrude Daughter F S 22
    MADIGAN Leonard Son M S 26
    MADIGAN Ronald Son M S 21
 
64 58 GARLAND Annie Head M W 75
    GARLAND Frances Daughter F S 28
    GARLAND Anna Daughter F S 25
 
65 59 MORIARTY William Head M M 53
    MORIARTY Josephine Wife F M 51
    MORIARTY Patrick Son M S 26
    MORIARTY William Son M S 22
    MORIARTY Leo Son M S 20
    MORIARTY Ronald Son M S 18
    MORIARTY James Son M S 16
    MORIARTY Florence Daughter F S 14
    MORIARTY Michael Son M S 12
 
66 60 LEE Robert Head M M 62
    LEE Agnes Wife F M 62
    LEE Rita Daughter F S 28
 
67 61 FREEMAN Edward D. Head M M 49
    FREEMAN Mary Wife F M 39
    FREEMAN Edward O. Son M S 9
    FREEMAN Sheila Daughter F S 6
    FREEMAN Mary Daughter F S 4
PAGE 40              
    FREEMAN Kathleen Daughter F S 2
    FREEMAN William G. Brother M S 46
    O'BRIEN Hannah Mother-in-law F W 69
    DUGGEN Sarah Servant F S 20
 
68 62 GOODWIN Whitman Smith Head M M 67
    GOODWIN Elsie Wife F M 57
    GOODWIN Warren Son M S 31
    GOODWIN Florence Daughter F S 29
    GOODWIN Annie Daughter F S 26
    GOODWIN Jennie Daughter F S 22
    GOODWIN W. Leroy Son M S 18
    CROCKER Emma Servant F S 23
 
69 63 KELLY Briget Head F W 69
    KELLY John Son M S 29
    KELLY Ronald Son M S 24
    KELLY Rose Daughter F S 20
    KELLY Mary Grand Daughter F S 10
    KELLY Gertrude Grand Daughter F S 5
    THOMAS John Boarder M S 27
    DAVIS Frank Boarder M S 49
 
70 64 COADY Michael Head M M 36
    COADY Helen Wife F M 36
    COADY Linus Son M S 3
    COADY John Son M S 8 Mos
 
71 65 MUNN Robert S. Head M M 60
    MUNN Elisabeth T. (sic) Wife F M 57
    MUNN Muriel E. Daughter F S 28
    SHEPPARD Marie Servant F S 22
 
72 66 SIMMONS Elisabeth Head F W 56
    SIMMONS Alfred E. Son M S 29
    SIMMONS Gordon W.D. Son M S 27
    SIMMONS Grace E. Daughter F S 25
    SIMMONS Amy Z Daughter F S 23
PAGE 41              
    SIMMONS H. Anderson Son M S 20
    SIMMONS Chesley G. Son M S 18
    RANDELL Ettie Servant F S 20
 
73 67 STAPLETON John Head M M 39
    STAPLETON Annie Wife F M 33
    STAPLETON Cecelia (sic) Daughter F S 12
    STAPLETON Kathleen Daughter F S 8
    STAPLETON John Jr. Son M S 3 Mos
    DUGGAN Beatrice Servant F S 19
 
74 68 WELCH Fredrick P. Head M M 39
    WELCH Elsie G. Wife F M 35
    WELCH Gwenda J. Daughter F S 7
    MARTIN Sadie Servant F S 22
 
75 69 GARLAND James A. Head M M 42
    GARLAND Dorothy P. Wife F M 34
    GARLAND Frances L. Daughter F S 14
    GARLAND Phylsis (sic) J. Daughter F S 10
    GARLAND Charles D. Jr) Son M S 7
    GARLAND Cyril L. Son M S 3
 
76 70 QUINN Edward Head M M 56
    QUINN Emmalie (sic) Wife F M 50
    QUINN Donald Son M S 21
 
77 71 SULLIVAN Hannah Head F W 68
    SULLIVAN Patrick J. Step-son M S 29
 
78 72 GARLAND Charles D. Head M M 69
    GARLAND Sara M. Wife F M 47
    GARLAND Thelma F. Daughter F S 13
 
79 73 ABBOTT William B. Head M M 51
    ABBOTT Margret Wife F M 39
 
80 74 KENNEDY Terrence Head M W 91
    HAYDEN Julia Daughter F M 60
    HAYDEN Grace Grand Daughter F S 19
    HAYDEN Paula Grand Daughter F S 16
PAGE 42              
    HAYDEN Betty Grand Daughter F S 12
 
81 75 KIRBY H.F.G.D. (Rev.) Head M M 52
    KIRBY Flora Wife F M 49
    KIRBY Lance Son M S 22
    KIRBY Norman Son M S 20
    KIRBY Cyril Son M S 18
    KIRBY Margret Daughter F S 17
    KIRBY Oswald W. Son M S 16
    KIRBY Mary Daughter F S 13
 
82 76 FITZGERALD William Head M M 56
    FITZGERALD Jessie Wife F M 46
    FITZGERALD Raymond G. Son M S 18
    FITZGERALD Arthur G. Son M S 16
 
83 77 THOMEY Margaret Head F W 75
 
84 78 WHITE Lenora Head F M (sic) 52
    PENNEY Frances W. Daughter F M 23
 
85 79 QUILTY Margret Head F W 75
 
86 80 FITZGERALD Thomas H. Head M W 64
    DOVE Nellie Daughter F M 31
    DOVE George Son-in-law M M 30
 
87 81 BRAZIL Robert Head M M 67
    BRAZIL Ellen M. Wife F M 60
    BRAZIL Mary Daughter F S 30
 
88 82 March John (Rev.) Head M S 72
    O'NEILL John M. (Rev.) No Entry M S 34
    MEANEY Francis P. (Rev.) No Entry M S 26
    March Mary M. Niece F S 38
    BARKER Agnes Servant F S 31
 
89 83 SHEPPARD Harold Head M M 42
    SHEPPARD Catherine Wife F M 37
    SHEPPARD William Son M S 13
    SHEPPARD Olive Daughter F S 11
    SHEPPARD Winnie Daughter F S 9
PAGE 43              
    SHEPPARD Annie Daughter F S 6
    SHEPPARD Isabell Daughter F S 5
    SHEPPARD Louis Son M S 3
 
90   VACANT QUINTEN James        
 
91 84 SLADE Charles F. Head M M 81
    SLADE Isabell Wife F M 74
    SLADE Jessie Daughter F S 39
    SLADE William F. Son M S 20
 
92   VACANT GORDON Carrie        
 
93 85 WALSH James Head M W 66
    WALSH Richard Son M S 33
    WALSH Hilda Daughter F S 32
    ANDREWS Elsie Niece F S 39
 
94 86 GARLAND Levinia Head F M 70
    McCARTHY Irene Servant F S 20
    PIKE Myrtle Boarder F S 30
 
95 87 WELLS Albert Head M M 60
    WELLS Clara Wife F M 62
    WELLS Graham Son M S 24
 
96 88 FALLON Susanna Head F W 70
    FALLON David Son M S 31
 
97 89 GARLAND James Sr. Head M M (sic) 66
    GARLAND James Jr. Son M M 28
    GARLAND Mary Daughter-in-law F M 24
    GARLAND Walter Grand Son M S 4
 
98 90 MORIARTY Edward F. Head M M 49
    MORIARTY Lenora Wife F M 47
    MORIARTY Elisabeth Daughter F S 26
    MORIARTY John J. Son M S 22
    MORIARTY Edward Son M S 21
    MORIARTY Patricia Daughter F S 19
    MORIARTY Paula Daughter F S 14
    MORIARTY Philime (sic) Daughter F S 12
PAGE 44              
    MORIARTY Stephen Son M S 9
 
99 91 HAYES Sarah Head F S 45
    HAYES Michael Brother M S 37
    HAYES Walter Brother M S 35
    GRIFFIN Michael Uncle M S 72
    ARCHIBALD Frank C. Boarder M S 47
    MERCER Annie Servant F S 20
 
100 92 PENNEY Charles P. Head M M 46
    PENNEY Violet Wife F M 43
    PENNEY Robert T. Son M S 13
    PENNEY Phyllis L. Daughter F S 8
    O'LEARY Jennie Servant F S 17
 
101 93 HIGGINS Paul Head M M 73
    HIGGINS Trefena (sic) Wife F M 71
 
102 94 ARCHIBALD Rose Head F S 44
    SPENCER John Boarder M S 28
    LEGGE Frances Servant F S 21
    SMITH Enid Servant F S 22
    POWERS Anna Boarder F M 33
    POWERS Carol Boarder F S 9
    COLHOURNE John Boarder M M 72
    JOY Elisabeth Boarder F S 39
 
103 95 MELVIN Hector A. Head M M 56
    MELVIN Annie Wife F M 35
    MELVIN Helena A. Daughter F S 7
    MELVIN L. Jean Daughter F S 5
    MELVIN Evelyn Daughter F S 3 Mos
 
104 96 PARSONS Arthur Head M M 54
    PARSONS Lissie (sic) Wife F M 50
    PARSONS Gwendolin (sic) Daughter F S 27
    PARSONS Walter Son M S 18
    PARSONS Eric Son M S 17
    PARSONS Isabell Daughter F S 15
 
PAGE 45              
105 97 FLEMING Lena Head F W 55
    FLEMING Kathleen Daughter F S 23
    FLEMING Redmond Son M S 21
    FLEMING Sheila Daughter F S 18
 
106 98 HICKEY Margaret Head F S 42
    MEANEY Margaret Boarder F W 70
 
107 99 GORDON Carrie Head F W 50
    GORDON Louise Daughter F S 13
 
108 100 JONES Andrew Head M S 30
    JONES Elinor (sic) Sister F S 25
    JONES Michael Brother M S 20
    SHEEHAN Annie Servant F S 18
 
109 101 THOMEY Margret Head F S 63
 
110 102 HENNESSY (sic) Margaret Head F W 82
 
111 103 DAVIS John Head M M 76
    DAVIS Harriet Wife F M 67
    SWEETLAND Violet Servant F S 17
 
112 104 GIN Young Ming Head M S 24
    GIN Hong Cousin M M 26
    WONG Ione Friend M M 35
 
113 105 STAPLETON Michal (sic) P. Head M M 47
    STAPLETON Margaret Wife F M 50
    STAPLETON Mary Daughter F S 17
    STAPLETON Michael J. Son M S 15
    CONNOLLY Rita Niece F S 18
    CONNOLLY Magdelen (sic) Niece F S 19
    CONNOLLY Daniel Brother-in-law M S 62
 
114 106 O'KEEFE Bride Head F M 46
    O'KEEFE Marie Daughter F S 18
    O'KEEFE Francis J. Son M S 17
    O'KEEFE Edmund Son M S 16
    O'KEEFE Charles Son M S 12
    O'KEEFE John Son M S 9
PAGE 46              
    DOYLE Susanna Mother F W 87
 
115 107 O'NEILL Mary Head F W 84
    O'NEILL Agnes Daughter F S 45
    O'NEILL Marie Grand Daughter F S 18
    O'NEILL Mollie Grand Daughter F S 17
    O'NEILL Gerald Grand Son M S 14
 
116 108 TETFORD Jessie Head M W 55
    TETFORD Grant Son M M 36
    FRENCH Guy Nephew M S 25
 
117 109 LYNCH Alice Head F W 60
    LYNCH Kathleen Daughter F S 35
    LYNCH Alice Jr. Daughter F S 26
 
118 110 LAVENDER Eric Winston (?) Head M M 29
    LAVENDER Norah Wife F M 26
 
119 111 CHAFE Fredrick G. Head M M 42
    CHAFE Margery (sic) Wife F M 41
    CHAFE William G. Son M S 8
    CHAFE Margery Joan Daughter F S 5
    CHAFE Emma Eileen Daughter F S 2
    WILCOX James Father-in-law M M 69
    WILCOX Maria Mother-in-law F M 68
    RUSSELL Margret Servant F S 22
 
120 112 OSBOURNE Emma Head F S 46
 
121 113 HAYDEN Timothy Head M W 72
    WOODS Lillian Daughter F W 38
    WOODS Frank Grand Son M S 18
    WOODS Grace Grand Daughter F S 15
    WOODS Joseph Grand Son M S 5
    HAYDEN Arthur Son M M 31
    HAYDEN Sarah Daughter-in-law F M 28
    HAYDEN Agata (sic) Grand Daughter F S 4
    HAYDEN Arthur Jr. Grand Son M S 14 Mos
 
122 114 WALSH Ronald H. Head M M 51
PAGE 47              
    WALSH Isabella Wife F M 47
    WALSH Brendan Son M S 26
    WALSH William J. Son M S 24
    WALSH Winnie Daughter F S 23
    WALSH Walter Son M S 22
    WALSH Ronald F. Son M S 19
    WALSH Thomas Son M S 16
 
123 115 McCORMICK Rebecca Head F W 75
    McCORMICK Mary Daughter F S 38
 
124 116 OKE Mary Head F W 76
    OKE Elsie Daughter F S 44
    OKE Maggie Daughter F S 42
 
125 117 COLLIS Athelslan L. (??) Head M M (sic) 54
    COLLIS Leslie Son M S 17
    COLLIS Eva Daughter F S 15
    COLLIS Pearl Daughter F S 13
    SULLIVAN Elisabeth Servant F M 70
 
126 118 DUNN Thomas Head M M 69
    DUNN Alice M. Wife F M 59
    DUNN Mary Daughter F S 29
    DUNN Gertrude Daughter F S 25
    DUNN Jean Daughter F S 22
    DUNN Joseph Son M S 19
    DUNN Alice Daughter F S 16
 
127 119 SELLARS Emlie (sic) Head F W 77
 
128 120 WALSH William Head M S 50
    PARSONS Elisa Servant F S 65
 
129 121 WEBBER Clara Head F S 71
 
130 122 PYNN George W. Head M M 40
    PYNN Margret A. Wife F M 38
    PYNN Isabell Daughter F S 19
    PYNN Harvey Son M S 16
    PYNN Olive Daughter F S 14
PAGE 48              
    PYNN Florence Daughter F S 11
    PYNN Lloyd Son M S 8
    PYNN George Son M S 6
    PYNN Ruby Daughter F S 4
 
131 123 HAISE Maurice Sr. Head M M 58
    HAISE Alice Wife F M 56
    HAISE John Son M S 25
    HAISE Maurice Jr. Son M S 24
    HAISE Daniel Son M S 20
    HAISE William Son M S 19
    HAISE Michael Son M S 16
 
132 124 LEFBRAGE George Head M M 60
    LEFBRAGE Mary K. Wife F M 53
 
133 125 PYNN Fredrick Head M M 36
    PYNN Ellen Wife F M 32
    PYNN Lorie Niece F S 9
 
134 126 KANE Michael J. Head M W 56
    KANE Thomas Son M S 26
    KANE Anabella Daughter F S 23
    KANE Michael Jr. Son M S 20
    KANE Jean Daughter F S 15
    KANE Patricia Daughter F S 10
    KANE Winnie Daughter F S 7
 
135   VACANT O'NEILL Agnes        
 
136 127 QUINN Alexander Head M M 65
    QUINN Mary Wife F M 73
 
137 128 O'BRIEN James Head M S 55
    O'BRIEN Annie Sister F S 35
    O'NEILL Sarah Aunt F S 85
 
138 129 THOMEY Agnes Head F W 54
    THOMEY Nellie Daughter F S 23
    THOMEY William Son M S 20
    THOMEY Briget Daughter F S 16
 
PAGE 49              
139 130 SLADE John Head M M 29
    SLADE Theresa Wife F M 26
    SLADE Clifford Son M S 4
    SLADE Claudia Ruth Daughter F S 10 Mos
 
140 131 PYNN Archibald Head M W 80
    PYNN Harvey Son M M 37
    PYNN Ella Daughter-in-law F M 36
    PYNN Ethel Grand Daughter F S 12
    PYNN George Grand Son M S 9
    PYNN Mary Grand Daughter F S 7
    PYNN Dorothy Grand Daughter F S 5
    PYNN Lillian Grand Daughter F S 3
 
141   BUTT Henrette (sic) Vacant House      
 
142 132 REDDY Bernard Sr. Head M M 70
    REDDY Louisa Wife F M 58
    REDDY Agnes Daughter F S 39
    REDDY Michael Son M S 36
    REDDY William Son M S 30
    REDDY James Son M S 28
    REDDY Madeline Daughter F S 23
    REDDY John Son M S 22
    REDDY Patrick Son M S 20
    REDDY Rita Daughter F S 16
 
143 133 REDDY Bernard Jr. Head M M 25
    REDDY Mary Wife F M 24
    REDDY John Son M S 5 Mos
 
144 134 GEORGE John Charles Head M S 67
 
145 135 PYNN Willis Head M W 62
    PYNN William Son M S 26
 
146 136 PARSONS Sebly (sic) (?) Head M W 76
 
147 137 BUTLER Ann Head F W 66
    BUTLER James Son M S 34
 
148 138 WHALEN Elisabeth Head F W 68
 
PAGE 50              
149 139 COONEY Edward Head M M 52
    COONEY Nora Wife F M 30
    COONEY Richard Son M S 10
    COONEY Leonard Son M S 10
    COONEY Mary Daughter F S 6
    COONEY Joshepene (sic) Daughter F S 4
 
150 140 O'BRIEN Patrick J. Head M M 44
    O'BRIEN Cecily Wife F M 34
    O'BRIEN Dorothy Daughter F S 4
    O'BRIEN John Son M S 3
    O'BRIEN Ronald Son M S 1
 
151 141 GRANVILLE Andrew J. Head M M 40
    GRANVILLE Agnes Wife F M 38
    GRANVILLE Michael P. Son M S 20
    GRANVILLE Mary M. Daughter F S 18
    GRANVILLE Leo M. Son M S 16
    GRANVILLE Laurence B. Son M S 13
    GRANVILLE Agnes P. Daughter F S 10
 
152 142 RYAN Richard Head M M 43
    RYAN Annie Wife F M 29
    RYAN James Son M S 8
    RYAN Mary Daughter F S 6
    RYAN Nellie Daughter F S 4
    RYAN Alice Daughter F S 2
    RYAN Briget Daughter F S 1 Mos
 
153 143 MANNING Annie Head F W 34
    MANNING Mary Daughter F S 9
    MANNING Edward Son M S 7
    RYAN Mary Mother F W 75
    RYAN Alexander Uncle M W 78
 
154 144 MARTIN John F Head M M 47
    MARTIN Agnes Wife F M 37
    MARTIN Elisabeth (sic) Daughter F S 18
 
PAGE 51              
155 145 CUMBY Joseph Sr. Head M M 37
    CUMBY Louise Wife F M 36
    CUMBY Chesley Son M S 14
    CUMBY Joseph Jr. Son M S 8
    CUMBY Doris Marina Daughter F S 3 Mos
 
156 146 CARROLL Patrick Head M M 44
    CARROLL Catherine Wife F M 43
    CARROLL John Son M S 22
    CARROLL James Son M S 20
    CARROLL Richard Son M S 18
    CARROLL Margret Daughter F S 17
    CARROLL Annie Daughter F S 14
    CARROLL Alfonces (sic) Son M S 11
    CARROLL Patrick Son M S 9
    CARROLL Kevin Son M S 7
    CARROLL Gerald Son M S 4
    CARROLL Moraeen (?) Daughter F S 1
    CARROLL John Father M W 84
 
157   HOGAN Timothy Vacant House      
 
158 147 COONEY John Head M W 82
    COONEY Richard Son M S 40
 
159 148 WHALEN Edward Head M M 42
    WHALEN Nellie Wife F M 43
    WHALEN Marie Daughter F S 7
    WHALEN Edward Son M S 5
    WHALEN Joan Daughter F S 3
 
160 149 FARRELL John Sr. Head M M 80
    FARRELL Catherine Wife F M 60
    FARRELL Mary Daughter F S 27
    FARRELL Alice Daughter F S 25
    FARRELL James Son M S 22
    FARRELL John Son M S 21
               
Page 6 (sic) Line 30 (sic) FRENCH Baby Daughter F S 6 Days
               
PAGE 72              
161 150 BLOUNT C.R. (Rev) Head M M 57
    BLOUNT I.R. Wife F M 47
    BLOUNT R.W. Daughter F S 8
    FORSEY Hattie Servant F S 21
 
162 151 DUNN Patrick J. Head M M 46
    DUNN Gertrude Wife F M 38
    DUNN Margaret Daughter F S 14
    DUNN Richard Son M S 11
    DUNN John R. Son M S 8
    DUNN Loretto Daughter F S 4
    DUNN Carmel Daughter F S 2
    DUNN Mary Mother F W 89
    MORRISSEY Mary Servant F S 18
 
     
OMISSIONS
       
PAGE 19 (sic) Line 6 (sic) PYNN Baby Daughter F S 7 days
 
No Entry No Entry POWER Alicia Harbour Grace F S 23
               
No Entry No Entry HAYES Ramona Harbour Grace F S 21
               
No Entry No Entry MUNN Christinia (sic) (?) Harbour Grace F M 55
               
No Entry No Entry DREW Catherine Boston F M 25
No Entry No Entry DREW Robert Boston M M 1
               
No Entry No Entry BEVRIDGE Frances Glascow F M 47
No Entry No Entry BEVRIDGE Joan Glascow F S 5
No Entry No Entry BEVRIDGE Ann Glascow F S 2

Transcribed by Laurie Lockhart (January 2005)

This file "Verified to the original pages" (January 2005 by Mary Rawlinson)

Page Last Modified: Sunday April 17, 2016 (Don Tate)

Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form
for any purpose other than personal use.

JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2016)

Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!

NOTE:
You can search the entire NGB site
by using the [Google] search below.

Search the entire Site

Search through the whole site
[Recent] [Contacts] [Home]