Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

How to report a possible transcription error

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

Newfoundland's 1935 Provincial Census
District of Humber

Pages 17 - 19, 24 - 27 & 28 - 43

Community of
DEER LAKE

DWELLING FAMILY SURNAME GIVEN NAME REL TO HEAD SEX MARITAL STATUS AGE
 
PAGE 28              
1 1 ROUSELL Arthur Head M M 25
    ROUSELL Jennie Wife F M 26
 
2 2 THROPE William Head M M 32
    THROPE Dorthy (sic) Wife F M 30
    THROPE George Jr. Son M S 5
    THROPE Frank Son M S 3
    THROPE Kate Dau F S 2
    THROPE Sadie Dau F S 9 Mos
 
3 3 ROUSELL Len Head M M 31
    ROUSELL Dora Wife F M 30
    ROUSELL Theo Son M S 9
    ROUSELL Nina Dau F S 8
    ROUSELL Allistre (?) Son M S 4
 
4 4 GINN (?) Charles Head M M 35
    GINN Carrie Wife F M 30
    GINN Edna Dau F S 15
    GINN Reuben Son M S 13
 
5 5 TULK Thomas Head M M 28
    TULK Ethel Wife F M 27
    TULK Mildred Dau F S 4
    TULK Rowena Dau F S 3
  6 NOBLE Aaron Head M M 10
    NOBLE Wilhilmina (sic) Wife F M 49
    NOBLE theo Son M S 16
    LEROUX* Rebecca Domestic F S 21
 
6 7 WATKINS -lmer Head M M 29
    WATKINS Louise Wife F M 25
    WATKINS El-i- Dau F S 4
    WATKINS Walter Son M S 2
    WATKINS Viola Dau F S 5 Mos
  8 ANSTEY Miriah Mother F W 58
    ANSTEY Wesley Step Brother M S 17
    ANTSEY Eleigh (sic) Step Brother M S 14
PAGE 29              
    ANTSEY William Step Brother M S 12
 
7 9 PRATT Felix Head M M 39
    PRATT Edna Wife F M 34
    PRATT Alfred Son M S 8
    PRATT Mary Dau F S 6
    PRATT Alcide (sic) Son M S 4
    PRATT Thelma Dau F S 2
    PRATT Randell Son M S 6 Mos
    WEIR Janet Domestic F S 17
 
8 10 STRICKLAND James Head M M 42
    STRICKLAND Kathern Wife F M 36
    STRICKLAND William Son M S 5
 
9 11 HOSKINS Sarah Head F W 67
    HOSKINS Raymond Son M S 30
    WHITE Jennett (?) Sister F W 66
 
10 12 CROSS Samuel Head M M 38
    CROSS Gertie Wife F M 32
    CROSS Gordon Son M S 10
    CROSS Ted Son M S 8
    CROSS Claude Son M S 8
    CROSS Beryl Dau F S 3
 
11 13 YOUNG Kenneth Head M M 35
    YOUNG Kate Wife F M 28
    YOUNG David Son M S 13
    YOUNG Howard Son M S 3
    YOUNG Kenneth Son M S 8 Mos
 
12 14 HANCOCK Joseph Head M M 60
    HANCOCK Annie Wife F M 53
    HANCOCK Coleburn Son M S 22
    HANCOCK Roland Son M S 20
 
13 15 ABBOTT James Head M M 38
    ABBOTT Annie Wife F M 39
    ABBOTT Gordon Son M S 16
PAGE 30              
    ABBOTT Roy Son M S 14
    ABBOTT Harold Son M S 12
    ABBOTT Woodrow Son M S 9
    ABBOTT Weldon Son M S 6
    WATKINS Samuel Sr. Father in Law M W 85
 
14 16 WHITE Thomas Head M M 39
    WHITE Mary Wife F M 34
    WHITE Patrick Son M S 9
    WHITE Ronald Son M S 4
    WHITE Jerrome Son M S 3
    WHITE Harold Son M S 7 Mos
    McLEAN Margrett (sic) Domestic F S 17
 
15 17 LUDLOW Richard Head M M 38
    LUDLOW Elizabeth Wife F M 41
    DYKE Gwen Step Daughter F S 15
    SQUIRES Gertie Domestic F S 19
 
16 18 HARNETT Chesley Head M M 38
    HARNETT Nancie (sic) Wife F M 31
    HARNETT Audrey Dau F S 7
    HARNETT Ruby Dau F S 5
    HARNETT William Son M S 3
    HARNETT Thomas Son M S 1
 
17 19 BROWN George Head M M 43
    BROWN Martha Wife F M 42
    BROWN Lilly Dau F S 17
    BROWN Dyiha (?) Dau F S 9
    BROWN Parick (sic) Son M S 1 Mo-
 
    BENNETT Joseph Sr. Head M M 48
    BENNETT Ellen Wife F M 37
    BENNETT David Son M S 18
    BENNETT Jemima Dau F S 15
    BENNETT Leo Son M S 12
    BENNETT Joseph Jr. Son M S 11
PAGE 31              
18 (sic) 20 (sic) BENNETT Mildred Dau F S 9
    BENNETT Amos Son M S 8
    BENNETT Margrett (sic) Dau F S 5
    BENNETT Stanley Son M S 3
    BENNETT Mike Son M S 1
 
19 21 WARFORD Chesley Head M M 46
    WARFORD Annie Wife F M 34
    WARFORD Allister Son M S 14
    WARFORD Perris (sic) Son M S 10
    WARFORD Blanche Dau F S 8
    WARFORD Nellie Dau F S 6
    WARFORD Victor Son M S 5
    DICKS Lousie (sic) Mother in Law F W 75
    DINNEY (?) John Head M M 25
    DINNEY (?) Minnie Wife F M 22
    DINNEY (?) Gladys Dau F S 9 Mos
 
20 23 COISH Amos Head M M 52
    COISH Emma Wife F M 52
    COISH Lloyd Son M S 15 (?)
    COISH Vera Dau F S 12
  24 COISH Clayton Head M M 21
    COISH Lousie (sic) Wife F M 17
    COISH Wesley Son M S 6 Mos
 
21 25 JANES James Sr. Head M M 60
    JANES Carry (sic) Wife F M 50
    JANES Joshua Son M S 27
    JANES George Son M S 26
    JANES Philip Son M S 23
    JANES Robert Son M S 21
    JANES Kathleen Dau F S 20
    JANES Viola Dau F S 18
    JANES Fedora (sic) Dau F - 17
    JANES Ronald Son M S 15
PAGE 32              
    JANES (?) Karl Son M S 13
    JANES (?) James Jr. Son M S 11
 
22 26 NORMORE William Head M M 53
    NORMORE Fanny Wife F M 50
    NORMORE George Son M S 19
    NORMORE Reginal (sic) Son M S 17
    NORMORE Erick Son M S 15
    NORMORE Roy Son M S 12
  27 NORMORE Walter Head M M 22
    NORMORE Daisy Wife F M 22
 
23 28 PRITCHETT Allan Head M M 62
    PRITCHETT Kathern  (sic) Wife F M 60
    PRITCHETT Cecil Son M S 24
    PRITCHETT Emma Dau F S 23
    PRITCHETT Fred Son M S 21
    PRITCHETT Belah (sic) Head (sic) M (sic) M (sic) 29
 
24 29 PRITCHETT John Head M M 36
    PRITCHETT Elizabeth Wife F M 35
    PRITCHETT Clarence Son M S 14
    PRITCHETT Watson Son M S 12
    PRITCHETT Lilly Dau F S 10
    PRITCHETT Peal (sic) (?) Dau F S 7
    PRITCHETT Bernard Son M S 5
    PRITCHETT Murdock Son M S 2
 
25 30 GOULDING Thomas Head M M 55
    GOULDING Susana Wife F M 55
  31 GOULDING Nathan Head M M 25
    GOULDING Gladas (sic) Wife F M 20
  32 GOULDING Willis Head M M 21
    GOULDING Eliza (?) Wife F M 18
    GOULDING Vera Dau F S 2 Mos
 
26 33 BOONE Chesley Head M M 34
    BOONE Elsie Wife F M 20
PAGE 33              
    BOONE Rita Dau M S 1
 
27 34 PRITCHETT George Head M M 58
    PRITCHETT Harriett Wife F M 54
    PRITCHETT Olga Dau F S 13
  35 PRITCHETT Job Head M M 21
    PRITCHETT Ella Wife F M 18
    PRITCHETT Trixie Dau F S 1
 
28 36 HOLLOWAY Joshua Head M M 51
    HOLLOWAY Mary Wife F M 40
    HOLLOWAY Clayton Son M S 13
    HOLLOWAY Otto Son M S 9
    HOLLOWAY Dorthy Dau F S 7
    HOLLOWAY B/Jessie Dau F S 5
    HOLLOWAY Marsella Dau F S 3
    HOLLOWAY Calven (sic) Son M S 9 Mos
    ALEXANDER Annie Domestic F S 20
    HARVEY Willie Lodger F S 31
 
29 37 BURNS Joseph Head M M 31
    BURNS Clemmency (sic) Wife F M 29
    BURNS Edna Dau F S 2
    WILTON Ali?? Domestic F S 17
 
30 38 WATKINS Arthur Head M M 36
    WATKINS Hilda Wife F M 31
    WATKINS Ronald Son M S 9
    WATKINS Jeanetta (sic) Dau F S 6
    WATKINS Bryant Son M S 3
 
31 39 PEYTON Ebenezer Head M M 39
    PEYTON Maude Wife F M 32
    PEYTON Vera Dau F S 10
 
32 40 AITKEN Ernest Head M M 42
    AITKEN Annie Wife F M 34
    AITKEN Joan Dau F S 8
    AITKEN Jean Dau F S 6
 
PAGE 34              
33 41 COOPER Benjamin Head M M 39
    COOPER Mary Wife F M 37
    COOPER Raymond Son M S 8
    COOPER Maud Dau F S 6
 
34 42 MANUEL Arthur Head M M 50
    MANUEL Hettie Wife F M 46
    MANUEL Dorthy (sic) Dau F S 24
    MANUEL Lester Son M S 21
    MANUEL Hector Son M S 19
    MANUEL Ralph Son M S 17
    MANUEL Ruby Dau F S 13
    MANUEL Daisy Dau F S 9
 
35 43 MANUEL Sandy Head M M 26
    MANUEL Hazel Wife F M 22
    MANUEL Motee (?) Dau F S 3
    MANUEL Calvin Son M S 2
    GOUDIE (?) Carl Lodger M S 30
 
36 44 PIERCEY Herbert Head M M 41
    PIERCEY Amy Wife F M 35
    PIERCEY Fanny Dau F S 16
    PIERCEY John Son M S 13
    PIERCEY Violet Dau F S 9
    PIERCEY James Cousin M S 30
 
37 45 SERRICK Claud Sr. Head M M 35
    SERRICK Olive Wife F M 29
    SERRICK Ward Son M S 9
    SERRICK Keaching (?) Son M S 8
    SERRICK Shirley Dau F S 6
    SERRICK Claude Jr. Son M S 3
  46 JONES (sic) William Head M M 22
    JONES Laura* Wife F M 23
 
38 47 JANES (sic) Arthur Head M M 29
    JANES Eva Wife F M 23
PAGE 35              
    JANES Harold Son M S 1
    JANES Loretta Dau F S 2 Mos
    JANES Willis Head M M 29
    JANES Jessie Wife F M 23
    JANES James Jr. (?) Son M S 3 Wks
 
39 48 YATES William Head M M 44
    YATES Jessie Wife F M 33
    YATES Ronald Son M S 2
 
40 49 HUTCHINGS John Head M M 58
    HUTCHINGS Fanny Wife F M 56
  50 LIDSTONE Walter Head M M 36
    LIDSTONE Lena Wife F M 30
 
41 51 HAYDEN Arch Head M M 64
    HAYDEN Emily Wife F M 55
    HAYDEN Walter Son M S 27
    HAYDEN Victor Son M S 24
    HAYDEN John Jr. Son M S 19
    HAYDEN Pheobe Dau F S 16
 
42 52 MOORES Cuthbert Head M M 46
    MOORES Edith Wife F M 33
    MOORES Bertie Son M S 13
    MOORES Roy Son M S 12
    MOORES Ruby Dau F S 8
    MOORES Marie Dau F S 6
    MOORES Eric Son M S 4
    MOORES Glenn Son M S 8 Mos
 
43 53 SMITH James Head M M 30
    SMITH Blanche Wife F M 25
    SMITH Veletta (sic) Dau F S 3
    SMITH Gecin (??) Dau F S 1
    SMITH Minnie Sister F S 20
 
44 54 TUCKER John Head M M 28
    TUCKER Burge Wife F M 25
PAGE 36              
    TUCKER Sadie Dau F S 4
    TUCKER Melva (sic) Dau F S 2
 
45 55 WHEELER John Head M M 64
    WHEELER Sarah Wife F M 53
  56 WHEELER Lorenzo Head M M 24
    WHEELER Pearl Wife F M 20
  57 LEROUX Pearce Head M M 25
    LEROUX Vida Wife F M 19
    LANGER Peter Lodger M S 40
    HUNT Vincent Lodger M S 25
    LAMBERT Stephen Lodger M S 25
    REID Garfield Lodger M S 18
    CHAPLIN Boyce Lodger M S 17
 
46 58 BOWNS Thomas Head M M 61
    BOWNS Maggie Wife F M 50
    BOWNS Barbara Dau F   13
    BOWNS John Son M   8
 
47 59 WELLS Theophilus Head M M 28
    WELLS Beaulah Wife F M 23
    WELLS Eugene Son M   4
 
48 60 BURNS Bride Head F W 35
    BURNS Mary Dau F   14
    BURNS Veronica Dau F   11
    BURNS James Son M S 9
    BURNS Aggie Dau F   7
    BURNS Marie Dau F   2
 
49 61 WHITE Norbert Head M S 27
 
50 62 STEPHENSON John Head M M 42
    STEPHENSON Mary Wife F M 28
    STEPHENSON Aggie Dau F S 8
    STEPHENSON Andrew Nephew M ? 30
 
51 63 STEPHENSON Mike Head M M 48
    JEDDORE Stephen Cousin M ? 18
PAGE 37              
    JEDDORE Mary Cousin F S 15
    JEDDORE Josephine Cousin F S 14
    JEDDORE Ellin (sic) Cousin F S 38
 
52 64 MCDONALD Ronald Head M M 46
    MCDONALD Alice Wife F M 36
    MCDONALD Margrett Dau F S 17
    MCDONALD Terance Son M S 16
    MCDONALD James Son M S 15
    MCDONALD Aloyuis Son M S 13
    MCDONALD Richard Son M S 10
    MCDONALD Michael Son M S 9
    MCDONALD Marie Dau F S 8
    MCDONALD Veronica Dau F S 3
    MCDONALD Robert Son M S 2
    MCDONALD Maddona Dau M S 7 Mos
 
53 65 SCHWARTZ Samuel Head M M 35
    SCHWARTZ Ethel Wife F M 26
    SCHWARTZ Edward Son M S 2
    SCHWARTZ Harold Son M S 1
 
54 66 CAREW Nellie Head F M 33
    CAREW Bernard Son M S 8
    CAREW Allister Son M S 3
    CAREW Sylvia Dau F S 2
 
55 67 WHALEN Mickel (sic) Head M S 59
 
56 68 WHELLON Arthur Head M M 24
    WHELLON Gladys Wife F M 30
    WHELLON Geraldine Dau F S 4
    WHELLON Ida Dau F S 3
    WHELLON Allister Son M S 1
 
57 69 NICHOLS Thomas Head M M 35
    NICHOLS Marcella Wife F M 34
    NICHOLS Patr??? Son M S 8
    NICHOLS William Son M S 3
PAGE 38              
    HEFFERN Lizzie Domestic F S 18
 
58 70 MCALLISTER James Head M M 50
    MCALLISTER Francis Wife F M 49
    MCALLISTER Allice (sic) Dau F S 21
    MCALLISTER Mary Dau F S 17
    MCALLISTER Lawrence Son M S 15
    MCALLISTER William Son M S 12
    MCALLISTER Margrett Dau F S 9
    MCALLISTER Imilda Dau F S 7
    MCALLISTER Doreen Dau F S 1 (?)
    MATHEWS (sic) Jennett Neice F S 8
 
59 71 BULGIN Mark Head M M 31
    BULGIN Annie Wife F M 30
    BULGIN Donald Son M S 6
    BULGIN Hilda Dau F S 4
    BULGIN Allister Son M S 1
 
60 72 LIVINGSTONE William Head M M 50
    LIVINGSTONE Elizabeth Wife F M 48
    LIVINGSTONE Doris Dau F S 21
    LIVINGSTONE Emma Dau F S 19
 
61 73 WILLON (sic) William Head M M 52
    WILLON (sic) Gertrude Wife F M 38
    WILLON (sic) Laura Dau F S 20
    WILLON (sic) Raymond Son M S 18
    WILLON (sic) Audrey Dau F S 16
    DOVE Rosetta Domestic F S 26
    SWEETLAND Harry Lodger M S 37
 
62 74 CAMPBELL Coenelius Head M M 44
    CAMPBELL Ada Wife F M 42
    CAMPBELL John Son M S 20
    CAMPBELL Mary (?) Dau F S 18
    CAMPBELL Scott Son M S 17
    CAMPBELL Molly Dau F S 15
PAGE 39              
    CAMPBELL Daisy Dau F S 13
    CAMPBELL Bett??? Dau F S 9
    CAMPBELL Roy Son M S 7
    CAMPBELL Renee (?) Dau F S 5
    CAMPBELL Gwen Son M S 3
    CAMPBELL Shirlie (sic) Dau F S 2
    CAMPBELL Job Son M S 1
  75 CAMPBELL Charles Head M M 35
    CAMPBELL Bessie Wife F M 23
 
63 76 HANCOCK Alexander Head M M 28
    HANCOCK Pheobe Wife F M 27
    HANCOCK Lillian Dau F S 4
    HANCOCK Viola Dau F S 3
    HANCOCK Jean Dau F S 2
 
64 77 LEGGE Edgar Head M M 25
    LEGGE Allice Wife F M 18
    LEGGE Ruby Dau F S 2 Wks
 
65 78 GOODYEAR William Head M M 56
    GOODYEAR Jane Wife F M 50
    RENDON (?) Minnie Domestic F S 24
  79 WELLS Walter Head M S 50
 
66 80 WELLS Joseph Head M M 51
    WELLS Susana (sic) Wife F M 56
    WELLS William Son M S 25
    WELLS Hayward Son M S 20
    WELLS Emma Dau F S 18
 
67 81 SAUNDERS Clarence Head M M 34
    SAUNDERS Susie Wife F M 33
    SAUNDERS Solomon Son M S 13
    SAUNDERS Millie Dau F S 10
    SAUNDERS Thomas Son M S 9
    SAUNDERS Harold Son M S 8
    SAUNDERS Gladas (sic) Dau F S 5
PAGE 40              
    SAUNDERS Mary Dau F S 2
  82 ECSON (?) Isaiah Head M M 34
    ECSON (?) Ethel Wife F M 22
    ECSON (?) William Son M S 4
    ECSON (?) Edwin Son M S 3
    ECSON (?) Hayward Son M S 1
    ECSON (?) Maude Dau F S 2 Wks
 
68 83 OAKE John Head M M 24
    OAKE Harret (sic) Wife F M 22
    OAKE Hurlet (?) Dau F S 3
    OAKE Inia (sic) Dau F S 2
    OAKE Nellie Dau F S 11 Mos
    GRIMES (?) Florence Domestic F S 19
 
69 84 MYERS Martin Head M M 52
    MYERS Annie Wife F M 50
    MYERS Alice Dau F S 20
    MYERS Marie Dau F S 18
    MYERS Patrick Son M S 116
 
70 85 MOSS Leonard Head M M 27
    MOSS Jenny Wife F M 25
    MOSS Clarence Son M S 5
    MOSS May Dau F S 3
    MOSS Hope Dau F S 1
    CHISSOM Loucie (sic) Domestic F S 20
 
71 86 MOSS Donald Head M M 43
    MOSS Miriah Wife F M 33
    MOSS Keona (sic) Dau F S 12
    MOSS Katherine* Dau F S 10
    MOSS Donald Jr.(?) Son M S 1
 
72 87 MCFATRIDGE Arthur Head M S 40
 
73 88 SHORT Emmanuel Head M M 25
    SHORT Florence Wife F M 25
    SHORT George Son M S 2
PAGE 41              
  89 GREGORY Edgar Head M M 27
    GREGORY Glydas (sic) Wife F M 19
 
74 90 DINNEY Elias Head M M 48
    DINNEY Beatrice Wife F M 43
    DINNEY Cleo (sic) Son M S 22
    DINNEY Jessie Dau F S 20
    DINNEY Eliza* Dau F S 16
    DINNEY Warick (sic) Son M S 14
    DINNEY Woenettie (?) Dau F S 11
    DINNEY Ruby Dau F S 9
    DINNEY Lousie (sic) Dau F S 7
    DINNEY Ruth Dau F S 4
 
75 91 SNOW Gordon Head M M 30
    SNOW Minnie Wife F M 26
    SNOW Myrtle Dau F S 6
    SNOW Gordon Jr. Son M S 4
    SNOW Claude Son M S 3
 
76 92 CROOKER Sandy Head M M 29
    CROOKER Lucy Wife F M 27
    CROOKER Hedley Son M S 6
    CROOKER Gordon Son M S 2
 
77 93 KEATS Samuel Sr. Head M M 62
    KEATS Sarah Wife F M 57
    KEATS Samuel Jr. Son M S 24
    KEATS Arthur Son M S 21
    KEATS Baxter Son M S 14
    KEATS Scott Son M S 9
    KEATS Minnie Dau F S 18
 
78 94 WELLS Esau Head M M 65
    WELLS Maggie Wife F M 51
 
79 95 RODGERS Noah Head M M 28
    RODGERS Katie Wife F M 26
    RODGERS Baxter Son M S 8
PAGE 42              
    RODGERS Cecil Son M S ?
    RODGERS Myrtle Dau F S 3
    RODGERS Bernard Son M S 1
 
80 96 HOYLES Jacob Head M M 29
    HOYLES Alice Jane Wife F M 28
    HOYLES Mary Dau F S 8
    HOYLES John Son M S 7
    HOYLES Leonard Son M S 5
    HOYLES Elovygn (?) Dau F S ?
    HOYLES Gerald Son M S 2
    HOYLES Mildred Dau F S 3 Wks
  97 COLES John Head M M 34
    COLES Jessie Wife F M 24
    COLES Douglas Son M S 3
    COLES Myrtle Dau F S 1
 
81 98 RODGERS Thomas Head M M 56
    RODGERS Annie Wife F M 52
    RODGERS Wilfred Son M S 20
 
82 99 PENNY Clara Head F W 63
    PENNY George Son M S 20
 
83 100 WELLS Edward Head M M 36
    WELLS Clara Wife F M 21
    WELLS Charlie Son M S 2
 
84 101 WILKINS Bert Head M M 30
    WILKINS Mildred Wife F M 27
    WILKINS Carol Dau F S 8
    WILKINS Bruce Son M S 6
    WILKINS Bert Jr. Son M S 4
    WILKINS Donald Son M S 2
    WILKINS Garfield Son M S 5 Mos
    KEATS -Rebecca Domestic F S 16
 
85 102 LEGGE Charles Head M M 40
    LEGGE Euphemia (?) Wife F M 40
PAGE 43              
    LEGGE Delilah Dau F S 14
    LEGGE Arch Son M S 11
    LEGGE Owen Son M S 9
    LEGGE Charles Son M S 7
    LEGGE Ethel (?) Dau F S 5
    LEGGE Geraldine Dau F S 1
PAGE 17              
114 122 COOPER Walter Head M M 33
    COOPER Carrie Wife F M 26
    COOPER Pherbina (sic) Dau F S 4 Mos
  123 BARKER Robert Head M M 42
    BARKER Nellie Wife F M 41
    BARKER William Son M S 16
    BARKER May Dau F S 14
    BARKER Rita Dau F S 13
    BARKER Robert Son M S 9
    BARKER Jack Son M S 8
    BARKER Gerald Son M S 6
    BARKER Louise Dau F S 4
    BARKER Agnes Dau F S 1
 
115 124 OAKE Ernest Head M M 42
    OAKE Nina Wife F M 34
    OAKE Bernard Son M S 1
    DAWE Arthur Brother in Law M S 37
 
116 125 OSMOND Archibald Head M M 30
    OSMOND Gladys Wife F M 24
 
117 126 FANCEY Edgar Head M M 55
    FANCEY Bessie Wife F M 50
    FANCEY Gladys Dau F S 22
    FANCEY Winnifred Dau F S 19
    FANCEY Harvey Son M S 16
    FANCEY George Son M S 26
 
118 127 EDDY Isaac Head M M 37
    EDDY Mabel Wife F M 24
    EDDY Jean Dau F S 5
    EDDY Nellie Dau F S 3
    EDDY Vera Dau F S 9 Mos
    DUNCAN Vida Domestic F S 21
 
119 128 WHITE John Head M M 50
    WHITE Harriet Wife F M 44
PAGE 18              
    WHITE Norman Son M S 17
    WHITE Walter Son M S 15
    WHITE Howard Son M S 10
    WHITE Daisy Dau F S 5
    EDMOND Bridget Domestic F S 16
 
120 129 WHITE George Head M M 42
    WHITE Lydia Wife F M 35
    WHITE Ralph Son M S 17
    WHITE Milton Son M S 14
    WHITE Raymond Son M S 13
    WHITE Mildred Dau F S 10
    WHITE Ross Son M S 7
    WHITE Lillian Dau F S 4
 
121 130 GREEN Ernest Head M M 49
    GREEN Margaret Wife F M 30
    GREEN George Son M S 13
    GREEN Howard Son M S 11
    GREEN Charles Son M S 10
    GREEN Marguerite Dau F S 5
    GREEN Anna Dau F S 3
    GREEN Garmond (sic) Son M S 1
 
122 131 DOUCETTE George Head M S 31
 
123 132 DRISCOLL John Head M M 34
    DRISCOLL Jane Wife F M 28
    DRISCOLL Theresa Dau F S 10
    DRISCOLL James Son M S 7
    DRISCOLL Mary Dau F S 5
 
124 133 CLENCH Jonas Head M M 52
    CLENCH Lorraine Wife F M 50
    CLENCH Harold Son M S 24
    CLENCH Gladys Dau F S 19
    WHELAN Alberta Domestic F S 14
 
125 134 WISEMAN William Head M M 29
PAGE 19              
    WISEMAN Dorothy Wife F M 27
    WISEMAN Maxwell Son M S 8
    WISEMAN Winston Son M S 4
    WISEMAN Edith Dau F S 2
    WISEMAN Audrey Dau F S 1
    WISEMAN William Son M S 4 Mos
    RAKE Winnifred Domestic F S 16
 
PAGE 24              
151 163 PENNELL Samuel Head M M 38
    PENNELL Ethel Wife F M 37
    PENNELL Jean Dau F S 15
    PENNELL William Son M S 13
    PENNELL Walter Son M S 12
    PENNELL Roy Son M S 6
    PENNELL Phyllis Dau F S 3 Mos
    LEROUX Urselia (sic) Domestic F S 17
 
152 164 CORBIN Albert Head M M 49
    CORBIN Ethel Wife F M 41
    CORBIN John Son M S 22
    CORBIN Roy Son M S 14
    CORBIN Joan Dau F S 10
    CORBIN Lloyd Son M S 9
    NICHOLS Owen Brother in Law M S 20
 
153 165 WHITE Daniel Head M M 46
    WHITE Elizabeth Wife F M 33
    WHITE Mildred Dau F S 13
    WHITE Gerald Son M S 11
    WHITE Regina Dau F S 10
    WHITE Harvey Son M S 7
 
154 166 COOPER Willis Head M M 45
    COOPER Susanna Wife F M 38
    COOPER Roy Son M S 19
PAGE 25              
    COOPER Samuel Son M S 14
    COOPER Garfield Son M S 13
    COOPER John Son M S 11
    COOPER Ruby Dau F S 9
    COOPER Mazie Dau F S 8
    COOPER Lucy Dau F S 6
    COOPER Gladys Dau F S 1
 
155 167 HEALEY Martin Head M M 54 (?)
    HEALEY Nellie Wife F M 48
    HEALEY Nellie Dau F S 19
    HEALEY Eileen Dau F S 18
    HEALEY Mary Dau F S 15
    HEALEY Thomas Son M S 14
    HEALEY Gladys Dau F S 12
    HEALEY Donald Son M S 11
    HEALEY Florence Dau F S 10
    PILGRIM Henry Boarder M S 26
  168 GLODE (sic) John Head M M 62
    GLODE (sic) Mary Wife F M 53
    POWER Thomas Adopted Son M S 35
 
156 169 LEQUANT (sic) Bateese (sic) Head M M 40
    LEGUANT Blanche Wife F M 35
    LEGUANT Dorothy Dau F S 13
    LEGUANT Augustus Son M S 7
    LEGUANT Kevin Son M S 5
    LEGUANT Bernadette Dau F S 3
    LEGUANT Eugene Son M S 2
 
157 170 LEWIS John Head M M 42
    LEWIS Nita  Wife F M 31
    LEWIS Wilson Son M S 9
    LEWIS Otto Son M S 8
    LEWIS Shirley Dau F S 5
    LEWIS Winnona Dau F S 2
 
PAGE 26              
158 171 ALEXANDER Manuel Head M M 52
    ALEXANDER Mary Wife F M 49
    ALEXANDER Manuel Son M S 20
    ALEXANDER Charles Son M S 19
    ALEXANDER Raymond Son M S 11
    ALEXANDER Wilbert Son M S 10
    ALEXANDER Patrick Son M S 8
    ALEXANDER Margaret Dau F S 6
    ALEXANDER Molly Dau F S 5
    ALEXANDER David Son M S 1
 
159 172 ROBINSON John Head M M 30
    ROBINSON Ann Wife F M 30
 
160 173 BARKER Peter Head M M 26
    BARKER Ann Wife F M 18
    BARKER Loretta Dau F S 1
    YOUNG Mary Mother in Law F W 56
    HINKS Thomas Brother in Law M S 19
 
161 174 CONNORS Michael Head M M 40
    CONNORS Margaret Wife F M 38
    CONNORS Walter Son M S 8
    CONNORS Bride Sister F S 25
    ROWSELL Godfrey Boarder M S 22
 
162 175 LEROUX John Head M M 36
    LEROUX Nellie Wife F M 35
    LEROUX Donald Son M S 13
 
163 176 WOODS Osborne Head M M 49
    WOODS Violet Wife F M 39
    WOODS Thomas Son M S 17
    DEWEY Annie Domestic F S 21
    CHARD William Boarder M S 24
  177 JANES Roland Head M M 33
    JANES Marian Wife F M 33
    JANES Mabel Dau F S 2 Mos
 
PAGE 27              
     
OMISSIONS
       
The place of residence for Lucy Raymond and Edward & Norah Murphy is recorded as South Brook.
No Entry No Entry WILTON Chaney No Entry M S 21
               
No Entry No Entry GOULDING Mannis (sic) Domestic F S 19
               
No Entry No Entry RAYMOND Lucy Domestic F S 22
               
No Entry No Entry ELLIOT Virginia Maud No Entry F M 30
               
No Entry No Entry FANCY Gladys No Entry F S 24
               
No Entry No Entry MURPHY Edward Head M M 32
No Entry No Entry MURPHY Norah Wife F M 20
               
No Entry No Entry MAJOR James Head M M 31
               
No Entry No Entry HAMILTON James No Entry M M 26
               
No Entry No Entry CONWAY Lawrence No Entry M M 49
               
No Entry No Entry RIDEOUT Beryl No Entry M F 34
               
No Entry No Entry POWER Walter No Entry M M 23
               
No Entry No Entry WIFFEN James No Entry M M 40
               
No Entry No Entry BAIRD James No Entry M M 22
               
No Entry No Entry HANSON Carl No Entry M M 21

Contributed by Ron St. Croix, January, 2001

Page Last Modified: Monday July 18, 2016 (Don Tate)

Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form
for any purpose other than personal use.

JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2016)

Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!

NOTE:
You can search the entire NGB site
by using the [Google] search below.

Search the entire Site

Search through the whole site
[Recent] [Contacts] [Home]