Share/Save/Bookmark

Presented by the
Newfoundland's Grand Banks Site
to assist you in researching your Family History

Click on the graphic below to return to the NGB Home Page
Newfoundland's Grand Banks

To contribute to this site, see above menu item "About".

These transcriptions may contain human errors.
As always, confirm these, as you would any other source material.

How to report a possible transcription error

Newfoundland 1921 Census
Ferrole Point,
St. Barbe District
{10 Individuals in 1 Household}

This file "Verified"* with the Original Pages (November 2007 by Don Tate)

Dwelling Family SurName Given Name Sex Relation Status Birth Yr Birth Month Age Birth Place
PAGE 140                    
98 105 BEAUDOIN Damos M Head Married 1871 March 50 Blanc Sablon, Lab. 1912
    BEAUDOIN Armilice (?) V. F Wife Married 1874 July 47 Quebec, Canada 1912
    BEAUDOIN Arzinia (?) F Daughter Single 1893 Oct 27 Quebec, Canada 1912
    BEAUDOIN Aime (?) M Son Single 1896 July 25 Quebec, Canada 1912
    BEAUDOIN Anisiphor M Son Single 1897 Aug 23 Quebec, Canada 1912
    BEAUDOIN Ann Marie F Daughter Single 1899 Dec 21 Quebec, Canada 1912
    BEAUDOIN Marie Ann F Daughter Single 1908 Feb 13 Quebec, Canada 1912
    BEAUDOIN Bernedette F Daughter Single 1910 Oct 10 Quebec, Canada 1912
    BEAUDOIN Florence F Daughter in Law Married 1900 May 21 Cape Norman
    BEAUDOIN Bernedette F Grand Daughter Single 1921 Jan 7M Ferrole Point

* VERIFICATION ITEMS
Item 1The following columns are verified exactly as to the original (assuming legibility of data):
Dwelling Number, Family Number, Surname (but capitalized for ease of reading), Given Name, Sex, Birth Year, Age
Item 2 Community Name as a column is omitted as it only has repeats of the community name from the title.
Item 3 Words like Relation, Status, Birth Month may or may not have been abbreviated by either the Enumerator or the Transcriber. These variations are self-explanatory, were not considered detrimental to the informational content, and would have taken considerable time to correct. Thus they were not corrected in the verification process. Any informational errors were corrected.
Item 4 The Birth Place spelling may vary somewhat, due to Enumerator's or Transcriber's abbreviations. Any informational errors were corrected.

Original Transcription by Dave Hollis & Laurie Smadella (Hawkins), Aylmer, Quebec

Posted June 14, 1998

Verified to Original Pages (November 2007 - Don Tate)

Page Last Modified: Tuesday April 14, 2009 (Don Tate)

Newfoundland's Grand Banks is a non-profit endeavor.
No part of this project may be reproduced in any form
for any purpose other than personal use.

JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic

© Newfoundland's Grand Banks (1999-2016)

Hosted by
Chebucto Community Net

Your Community, Online!

Be aware that the 1921 files have been reorganized and may not return a valid address until Google catches up.
If you get an error message, go back through the menus and access the files through them. Files are all there and available for use.

Search through the whole site

 

 

[Recent] [Contacts][Home]